Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Eric SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:35.9 17:23.9 1
2 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37.8 17:29.7 2
3 Kutschera, Spencer SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:39.4 17:34.5 3
4 Ruschhaupt, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:39.6 17:35.3 4
5 Mukhin, Max SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:39.7 17:35.6 5
6 Gery, Dominic SR Homestead 5:39.8 17:35.9 6
7 Petersen, Jonathan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:40.0 17:36.3 7
8 Dinius, Harrison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:40.7 17:38.6 8
9 Imel, Bennett SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:42.4 17:43.8 9
10 Corbett, Malcolm SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:43.5 17:47.5 10
11 Johnson, Antwine SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:43.6 17:47.5  
12 Contreras, Ethan JR Chesterton 5:44.7 17:51.0 11
13 Burchett, Sam SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:44.8 17:51.2 12
14 Weaver, Logan SR Homestead 5:45.6 17:53.7 13
15 Sheppard, Aidan JR Homestead 5:45.7 17:54.2 14
16 Olson, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:46.4 17:56.5 15
17 Sylvester, Graydon JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:46.9 17:57.8 16
18 Burton, Reed SR Homestead 5:47.0 17:58.1 17
19 DeRose, Tim SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:49.3 18:05.3 18
20 Bass, Anthony SR Warsaw Community 5:50.3 18:08.4 19
21 Carroll, Walker SR Homestead 5:50.3 18:08.6 20
22 Halloran, Ethan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:52.3 18:14.7  
23 Schoff, Jack SR Homestead 5:52.6 18:15.5 21
24 Guzman, Saul SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.1 18:17.2 22
25 Cobb, Mitchell JR Pendleton Heights 5:54.7 18:22.2 23
26 Falloon, Benjamin SR Homestead 5:55.4 18:24.2 24
27 Sandstrom, Soren SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:55.6 18:25.0  
28 Kissling, Jacob JR Warsaw Community 5:56.1 18:26.6 25
29 Gongwer, Ian JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:57.4 18:30.4 26
30 Row, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:57.7 18:31.4 27
31 Salisbury, Aaron JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.3 18:33.4 28
32 Crowell, Reece SR Homestead 5:58.6 18:34.3  
33 Keyes, Gary SR Warsaw Community 5:59.3 18:36.4 29
34 Konarski, Travis SR Chesterton 5:59.5 18:37.1 30
35 Conarty, Andrew SR Homestead 6:00.8 18:41.0  
36 Stiver, Tanner JR Warsaw Community 6:00.9 18:41.5 31
37 Ernest, Seth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:01.4 18:43.0  
38 Bonebrake, Ryan SR Warsaw Community 6:02.0 18:44.7 32
39 Meyer, Logan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:02.0 18:45.0  
40 Griffin, Zachary SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:02.4 18:46.1 33
41 Horoho, Jack SR Warsaw Community 6:02.6 18:46.5 34
42 Svitek, Chris JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:03.0 18:47.9 35
43 Corral, Nick SR Bellmont 6:05.2 18:54.9 36
44 Mitchel, Isaac SR Warsaw Community 6:05.3 18:55.0 37
45 Nicoson, William JR Concord 6:05.5 18:55.7 38
46 Caylor, Luke SR Chesterton 6:05.8 18:56.7 39
47 Whittemore, Timber SR Chesterton 6:06.2 18:57.8 40
48 Broerman, Keaton SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.4 19:01.7 41
49 Corral, Ethan SR Bellmont 6:07.6 19:02.3 42
50 Riggle, Gage SR Concord 6:07.9 19:03.1 43
51 Hockemeyer, Derek SR Homestead 6:07.9 19:03.1  
52 Espich, Nolan JR New Palestine 6:08.0 19:03.4 44
53 Fleming, Austin SR Warsaw Community 6:08.3 19:04.4  
54 Dye, Kennis SR Warsaw Community 6:09.0 19:06.5  
55 Schipper, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:09.1 19:07.0 45
56 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 6:09.3 19:07.5 46
57 Spuller, Johnathon JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.4 19:07.7 47
58 Trahin, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:10.0 19:09.6 48
59 Lloyd, Jett SR Chesterton 6:10.1 19:10.0 49
60 Findley, Stuart SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:10.3 19:10.5 50
61 Mohoi, Ethan JR Chesterton 6:12.3 19:16.9 51
62 Delgado, Juan SR Concord 6:12.8 19:18.4 52
63 Wise, Brandon SR Concord 6:13.0 19:19.0 53
64 Hirn, Tanner JR Bellmont 6:13.1 19:19.5 54
65 Hoch, Brendan JR Chesterton 6:13.2 19:19.6  
66 Corbin, Ethan JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.4 19:20.3 55
67 Dane, Andrew JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:13.9 19:21.7 56
68 Buehrer, Adam JR New Palestine 6:15.0 19:25.1 57
69 Mason, Allen SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:15.1 19:25.5  
70 Herrera, Luis SR Concord 6:15.2 19:26.0 58
71 Cavacini, Vincent SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:15.7 19:27.4 59
72 Poynter, Nick SR Pendleton Heights 6:17.1 19:31.8 60
73 Metzger, Hunter SR Warsaw Community 6:18.4 19:35.7  
74 Fox, Francis JR Chesterton 6:19.1 19:38.0  
75 Campbell, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:19.2 19:38.1 61
76 Villegas-Gonzalez, Mario SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:19.3 19:38.4  
77 Valencia, Chris SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:19.7 19:39.9 62
78 Andrews, Spencer SR New Palestine 6:20.0 19:40.8 63
79 Nicolson, Caleb SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:20.2 19:41.4 64
80 Yeater, Erik JR Concord 6:21.2 19:44.6 65
81 McHugh, Jared SR Leo 6:21.5 19:45.4 66
82 Pennington, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:22.3 19:47.9 67
83 Longere, Jace SR Pendleton Heights 6:22.3 19:48.0 68
84 Johnson, Austin SR Chesterton 6:22.5 19:48.6  
85 Landrigan, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:23.5 19:51.8  
86 Ledezma, Ulysses SR Concord 6:24.5 19:54.6  
87 Rigsbee, Sam JR New Palestine 6:25.3 19:57.3 69
88 Miles, Ben SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:25.8 19:58.6  
89 Keller, Riley JR Pendleton Heights 6:26.2 19:59.9 70
90 Todd, Clayton SR Pendleton Heights 6:28.3 20:06.6 71
91 Wilder, Noah SR Leo 6:29.2 20:09.3 72
92 Kleine, Owen SR New Palestine 6:30.4 20:13.0 73
93 Bowling, Jared SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:32.3 20:18.9 74
94 Ybarra, Jonah JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:32.6 20:19.9 75
95 McIntire, Braeden JR DeKalb 6:32.8 20:20.6 76
96 Thompson, Will SR Frankton 6:33.8 20:23.8  
97 Bender, Wesley JR DeKalb 6:34.6 20:26.3 77
98 Lowhorn, Owen JR Pendleton Heights 6:35.1 20:27.8 78
99 Reinders, Aidan JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:35.5 20:28.9  
100 Maynard, Dakota JR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:37.8 20:36.1  
101 White, Tychicus SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:38.5 20:38.2 79
102 Williams, A.J. JR New Palestine 6:40.2 20:43.5 80
103 Carlin, Tim SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:40.2 20:43.7  
104 Spilker, Tristin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:40.9 20:45.8  
105 Nice, Aaron SR Maconaquah 6:41.1 20:46.2 81
106 Farnell, Dalton SR Maconaquah 6:41.3 20:46.8 82
107 Garcia, Nick SR Bellmont 6:41.8 20:48.4 83
108 Stafford, Wesley JR DeKalb 6:44.9 20:58.2 84
109 Mathias, Kevin SR Oak Hill 6:45.3 20:59.2  
110 Silcox, Kolson SR Maconaquah 6:45.5 21:00.1 85
111 Brown, Casey SR Pendleton Heights 6:45.8 21:00.9 86
112 Gunsett, Patrick JR Bellmont 6:46.3 21:02.5 87
113 Davis, Chris SR Yorktown 6:48.0 21:07.8 88
114 Rowe, Matthias JR DeKalb 6:48.9 21:10.6 89
115 Mann, Micah SR Leo 6:49.7 21:13.0 90
116 Kytta, Evan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:50.7 21:16.1 91
117 Kadylak, Elijah SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:52.9 21:23.1 92
118 McCammon, Ethan SR Muncie Central 6:53.0 21:23.2 93
119 Mai, Jason JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:53.4 21:24.5 94
120 Ramer, Steven JR Maconaquah 6:54.2 21:27.2 95
121 Fowerbaugh, Joel SR Leo 6:55.1 21:29.9 96
122 Watson, Jayden JR Pendleton Heights 6:55.8 21:32.0  
123 Frakes, Christian SR Maconaquah 6:56.3 21:33.6 97
124 Werling, Jackson SR Leo 6:56.6 21:34.3 98
125 Everett, Karson JR Bellmont 6:57.3 21:36.8 99
126 Edgington, Noah SR Maconaquah 6:58.3 21:39.6 100
127 Gallatin, John SR Muncie Central 6:58.6 21:40.9 101
128 Schnake, Mason SR Muncie Central 7:00.8 21:47.5 102
129 McCarty, Caleb SR Bellmont 7:01.1 21:48.4 103
130 Green, Isaac JR DeKalb 7:02.0 21:51.2 104
131 Roeder, Gavin SR Bellmont 7:02.5 21:52.8  
132 Teusch, Zane JR Leo 7:06.3 22:04.6 105
133 Dudley, Jaydon JR New Palestine 7:06.6 22:05.5  
134 Richardson, Luke SR Lapel 7:07.5 22:08.5  
135 Ellyson, Trevor SR Pendleton Heights 7:08.4 22:11.0  
136 Woolever, Anthony SR DeKalb 7:09.9 22:15.8 106
137 Stewart, Collin SR Lapel 7:10.4 22:17.3  
138 Talbot, Ethan SR Delta 7:10.8 22:18.7 107
139 Lenahan, Ben JR New Palestine 7:13.8 22:28.1  
140 Schall, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:14.2 22:29.2  
141 Szaday, Ben SR Leo 7:14.7 22:30.9 108
142 Scheumann, Brady SR Leo 7:15.6 22:33.4  
143 Morris, Caden SR Delta 7:16.0 22:34.7 109
144 Meyer, Jacob SR Coldwater 7:17.7 22:39.9  
145 Hunter, Tyler JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:18.4 22:42.4  
146 Haney, Nick SR Delta 7:20.0 22:47.1 110
147 May, Isaac JR Coldwater 7:21.3 22:51.3  
148 Keys, Kaleb JR Delta 7:22.1 22:53.8 111
149 Boyle, Kellen SR Bellmont 7:22.4 22:54.7  
150 Morgan, Zach SR Delta 7:22.5 22:55.0 112
151 Kaufman, Caleb JR Maconaquah 7:23.1 22:56.7 113
152 White, Che SR Yorktown 7:23.4 22:57.6 114
153 Lee, Paul SR Yorktown 7:24.1 23:00.1 115
154 Gerber, Christian JR Frankton 7:24.7 23:01.7  
155 Reno, Evan JR Delta 7:24.7 23:01.8 116
156 Sam, Hetler SR Heritage 7:30.5 23:19.9  
157 Williams, Foss SR Delta 7:36.8 23:39.4 117
158 Epple, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:38.8 23:45.5  
159 Waite, Matt JR Coldwater 7:46.3 24:08.9  
160 Reisgies, Tyler JR Leo 7:49.0 24:17.4  
161 Hall, Dillon JR Frankton 7:50.0 24:20.3  
162 Clark, Davis JR Yorktown 7:50.8 24:23.1 118
163 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central 7:55.2 24:36.6 119
164 Privett, Andrew SR Yorktown 7:59.5 24:49.8 120
165 Ebert, Schyler SR Oak Hill 8:14.4 25:36.1  
166 Seale, Luke JR Muncie Central 8:15.5 25:39.8 121
167 Booe, Matthew SR New Palestine 8:16.7 25:43.4  
168 Musick, Gavin SR Delta 8:16.8 25:43.8  
169 DuVall, Payton JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:19.1 25:50.8  
170 Moore, Jeremiah SR Maconaquah 8:47.8 27:20.0  
171 Eddy, Raynor SR Richmond 9:08.0 28:23.0  
172 Tin, Tony SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 9:19.5 28:58.5  
173 Neal, Carter SR Delta 9:38.2 29:56.7