2017 UMass Minuteman XC Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: UMass - Amherst, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:30 19:18 26 1 4 5 7 9 15 16
2 1:37:22 19:28 53 2 3 8 12 28 36 39
3 1:38:42 19:44 95 10 19 20 22 24 30 32
4 1:39:05 19:49 110 11 18 25 27 29 33 40
5 1:39:15 19:51 111 14 17 23 26 31 35 44
6 1:41:23 20:16 156 6 34 37 38 41 43 46
7 1:43:37 20:43 168 13 21 42 45 47 48  
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Begley, Patrick JR-3 Connecticut 5:04.8 18:56.6 1
2 Luevano, Paul SO-2 Boston U. 5:08.2 19:09.2 2
3 Seal, Alexander JR-3 Boston U. 5:08.9 19:11.8 3
4 McGonnigle, Michael JR-3 Connecticut 5:10.6 19:18.1 4
5 Garmon, PJ SO-2 Connecticut 5:11.4 19:21.3 5
6 Guerrera, Trevor SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:12.4 19:24.8 6
7 Brackman, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 5:12.6 19:25.6 7
8 Kemps, Johnny JR-3 Boston U. 5:12.6 19:25.7 8
9 Barber, Kyle JR-3 Connecticut 5:13.7 19:29.6 9
10 Marshall, Tyler FR-1 Vermont 5:14.4 19:32.2 10
11 Conway, Samuel SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:14.8 19:33.7 11
12 Davidson, Brett SO-2 Boston U. 5:15.9 19:38.0 12
13 Norstrom, Alex JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:16.3 19:39.5 13
14 Willingham, Aaron JR-3 Maine 5:16.5 19:39.9 14
15 Parker, Sean FR-1 Connecticut 5:16.7 19:40.9 15
16 Timmerman, Parker SR-4 Connecticut 5:16.8 19:41.2 16
17 Terry, Jacob SO-2 Maine 5:17.1 19:42.3 17
18 Engstrom, Erik SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:17.3 19:43.0 18
19 Mickool, Ian SO-2 Connecticut 5:17.5 19:43.9  
20 Schmeck, Gavin SO-2 Vermont 5:17.5 19:44.0 19
21 Caulfield, Neville SO-2 Vermont 5:17.6 19:44.4 20
22 Piotto, Roberto SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:17.7 19:44.6 21
23 Fiol, Aidan SR-4 Connecticut 5:17.8 19:45.0  
24 Carmody, Jack SO-2 Vermont 5:18.9 19:49.1 22
25 Lesko, Daniel JR-3 Maine 5:19.4 19:50.9 23
26 Lucci, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 5:19.9 19:52.8 24
27 Southard, Jackson SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:20.3 19:54.1 25
28 Horne, Joshua JR-3 Maine 5:20.4 19:54.8 26
29 Bathgate, Dawson SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:20.7 19:55.8 27
30 Burdett, Cullin SR-4 Boston U. 5:21.2 19:57.8 28
31 McDonald, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:21.6 19:59.1 29
32 Petela, Luke SO-2 Vermont 5:22.6 20:02.9 30
33 Powhida, Simon JR-3 Maine 5:23.9 20:07.5 31
34 LaCroix, Will JR-3 Vermont 5:24.4 20:09.5 32
35 Corcoran, Chris FR-1 Connecticut 5:25.6 20:13.9  
36 Waterman, Eric JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:25.7 20:14.3 33
37 Benner, John SO-2 Vermont 5:25.7 20:14.4  
38 Mas, James SO-2 Connecticut 5:26.1 20:16.0  
39 Moore, Paul JR-3 Vermont 5:26.5 20:17.4  
40 Barrios, Gilmar SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:26.7 20:18.2 34
41 Hassett, John FR-1 Maine 5:26.9 20:18.8 35
42 Hynes, Matt FR-1 Vermont 5:27.1 20:19.7  
43 Broedner, Logan FR-1 Boston U. 5:27.4 20:20.7 36
44 Shilleh, Moetiz FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:28.0 20:23.0 37
45 Hadity, Joshua SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:28.5 20:24.7 38
46 Prescott, Zachary SO-2 Boston U. 5:28.8 20:26.1 39
47 Grosner, Isaac SO-2 Vermont 5:29.7 20:29.2  
48 Hopkins, Will SR-4 Vermont 5:30.8 20:33.5  
49 Hamilton, Scotti FR-1 Boston U. 5:31.7 20:36.8  
50 Garrelts, Cameron SO-2 Connecticut 5:32.2 20:38.5  
51 Westhoff, Kendall SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:32.6 20:40.0 40
52 Elkort, Ross SO-2 Vermont 5:33.7 20:44.1  
53 Polanco, Christopher FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:34.4 20:47.0  
54 Gelfand, Kasey SO-2 Vermont 5:34.8 20:48.3  
55 Adamski, Jack SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:35.8 20:52.1  
56 Pandolfo, Nicholas SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:36.2 20:53.5 41
57 Kitchen, Patrick FR-1 Vermont 5:36.2 20:53.6  
58 Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:36.9 20:56.1 42
59 Denis, Ian FR-1 Vermont 5:37.5 20:58.4  
60 Tavernite, Jake JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:37.6 20:58.7 43
61 Cammillieri, Brian FR-1 Connecticut 5:37.7 20:59.2  
62 Moses, Logan SR-4 Maine 5:38.2 21:00.9 44
63 Abraham, Alexander SO-2 Connecticut 5:39.1 21:04.3  
64 McClellan, Calvin FR-1 Vermont 5:39.3 21:05.2  
65 Ciminella, Matt SR-4 Vermont 5:40.8 21:10.7  
66 Taubl, Charles FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:42.8 21:18.0 45
67 Corbett, Ryan FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:44.2 21:23.3 46
68 Burrowes, Derek FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:44.4 21:24.0  
69 O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 5:45.5 21:28.4  
70 LePage, Zachary SO-2 Maine 5:46.3 21:31.1  
71 Huber, Michael SO-2 Boston U. 5:46.8 21:33.0  
72 Adams, Dawson FR-1 Vermont 5:48.1 21:37.8  
73 Fierro, Jonathon FR-1 Boston U. 5:48.7 21:40.2  
74 Ratte, Connor FR-1 Connecticut 5:53.2 21:56.9  
75 Welch, Kyle JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:53.8 21:59.2 47
76 Wilson, Brian SO-2 Vermont 6:03.8 22:36.6  
77 Langual, Adonys JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:07.1 22:49.0 48
78 Lawless, Thomas FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:46.6 25:16.1  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:09 18:01 25 3 4 5 6 7 9 24
2 1:30:33 18:06 49 1 2 10 15 21 22 25
3 1:32:26 18:29 86 12 17 18 19 20 29 30
4 1:33:01 18:36 97 8 13 23 26 27 45 46
5 1:35:07 19:01 133 14 16 28 36 39 42 44
6 1:37:31 19:30 168 31 32 33 35 37 38 43
7 1:39:30 19:54 173 11 34 40 41 47 48 49
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 MacLean, Heather SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:35.3 17:21.9 1
2 Sands, Colleen SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:44.6 17:50.7 2
3 Nahom, Mia FR-1 Connecticut 5:45.9 17:54.8 3
4 O'Brien, Brianna FR-1 Connecticut 5:46.6 17:56.8 4
5 Swanson, Kelsey JR-3 Connecticut 5:48.2 18:01.8 5
6 Akerley, Courtney JR-3 Connecticut 5:49.7 18:06.6 6
7 Hasty, Haley JR-3 Connecticut 5:50.8 18:10.0 7
8 Connelly, Tara JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:52.6 18:15.6 8
9 Jordan, Danielle SO-2 Connecticut 5:52.8 18:16.1 9
10 O'Leary, Colette FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:53.0 18:17.0 10
11 Mondo, Madeline JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:53.8 18:19.3 11
12 Sayer, Samantha JR-3 Vermont 5:54.2 18:20.6 12
13 Lucas, Lindsey SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:54.3 18:21.0 13
14 Lawrence, Haley JR-3 Maine 5:54.8 18:22.6 14
15 Hansel, Brook JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:55.8 18:25.6 15
16 Saulter, Kaitlyn JR-3 Maine 5:55.8 18:25.7 16
17 Hallahan, Maggie SO-2 Vermont 5:56.2 18:26.8 17
18 Koski, Phoebe SO-2 Vermont 5:57.3 18:30.1 18
19 Cardi, Isabel FR-1 Vermont 5:58.0 18:32.4 19
20 Dissly, Laura SR-4 Vermont 5:59.5 18:37.1 20
21 Sarage, Serena JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:00.1 18:39.1 21
22 Clark, Caroline FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:00.5 18:40.3 22
23 Cary, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:00.8 18:41.0 23
24 Monda Oewel, Mary JR-3 Connecticut 6:02.2 18:45.5 24
25 Lagoy, Liz SR-4 Connecticut 6:03.1 18:48.2  
26 Lavery, Mary JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:03.9 18:50.6 25
27 Chamblin, Hannah SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:04.1 18:51.5 26
28 Thorne, Jacqueline SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:04.6 18:53.0 27
29 Jourdain, Emma FR-1 Maine 6:04.7 18:53.1 28
30 Foley, Katherine SR-4 Connecticut 6:04.8 18:53.6  
31 Pratt, Alli FR-1 Vermont 6:06.1 18:57.5 29
32 Staiger, Talia JR-3 Connecticut 6:07.0 19:00.4  
33 O'Shea, Caroline FR-1 Vermont 6:07.7 19:02.4 30
34 Gish, Margaret SR-4 Vermont 6:09.6 19:08.5  
35 Rabasco, Toni SO-2 Vermont 6:10.0 19:09.8  
36 Alsup, Alexandra FR-1 Connecticut 6:10.8 19:12.0  
37 Martell, AnneMarie FR-1 Vermont 6:10.9 19:12.3  
38 Boesch-Dining, Smita SR-4 Vermont 6:11.5 19:14.5  
39 Gugel, Abigail SO-2 Boston U. 6:12.5 19:17.4 31
40 Curtin, Catherine FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:15.8 19:27.8  
41 Ferrucci, Paige JR-3 Boston U. 6:16.1 19:28.6 32
42 Schlosser, Allyson SO-2 Boston U. 6:16.9 19:31.1 33
43 Nagpaul, Sunny SO-2 Vermont 6:17.3 19:32.3  
44 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:17.7 19:33.5 34
45 Nerud, Morgan SO-2 Vermont 6:18.2 19:35.1  
46 Wolker, Elin JR-3 Boston U. 6:18.2 19:35.3 35
47 Lustiber, Shannon FR-1 Vermont 6:18.4 19:35.7  
48 Pias, Mackenzie SO-2 Connecticut 6:18.6 19:36.4  
49 Hubbell, Eleanora SR-4 Maine 6:18.9 19:37.2 36
50 Sill, Victoria SO-2 Boston U. 6:19.5 19:39.3 37
51 Allen, Samantha SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:20.0 19:40.6  
52 McGann, Kate SO-2 Vermont 6:20.3 19:41.6  
53 Batsu, Corrine FR-1 Boston U. 6:20.7 19:43.0 38
54 Scahill, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 6:21.2 19:44.6  
55 Fleming, Hannah JR-3 Connecticut 6:22.5 19:48.4  
56 Howard, Cassandra SR-4 Maine 6:22.7 19:49.2 39
57 Mahoney, Maggie JR-3 Vermont 6:25.4 19:57.5  
58 Stevens, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:26.4 20:00.6 40
59 Rafter, Angelia FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:28.8 20:08.2 41
60 Gardner, Hope JR-3 Maine 6:29.3 20:09.8 42
61 Pearl, Alana SR-4 Connecticut 6:29.5 20:10.2  
62 Bailly, Gracie SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:30.5 20:13.4  
63 Livingstone, Alexa JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:33.2 20:21.7  
64 Dorsey, Katherine SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:34.1 20:24.5  
65 Carr, Nina FR-1 Vermont 6:34.6 20:26.0  
66 Sutyak, Lexi FR-1 Vermont 6:35.4 20:28.6  
67 Forbes, Stephanie FR-1 Boston U. 6:37.0 20:33.6 43
68 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR-4 Maine 6:37.8 20:36.0 44
69 Noonan, Theresa FR-1 Vermont 6:40.2 20:43.6  
70 Gardner, Faith JR-3 Maine 6:40.3 20:43.8  
71 Palazzolo, Antonia JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:42.6 20:51.0 45
72 Hunt, Sara FR-1 Maine 6:43.3 20:53.1  
73 Romanchick, Katelynn FR-1 Connecticut 6:45.2 20:59.1  
74 Conte, Caroline SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:46.5 21:03.2 46
75 Meyer, Ava SO-2 Vermont 6:47.4 21:05.9  
76 Macolini, Kate SO-2 Maine 6:52.1 21:20.5  
77 Ricci, Morgan JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:55.0 21:29.5 47
78 Gruber, Lauren SO-2 Boston U. 7:03.8 21:56.8  
79 Goodlow, Kaitlyn JR-3 Sacred Heart 7:11.6 22:21.1  
80 Kelly, Brigit FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:13.6 22:27.4  
81 Accetura , Kailyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 7:14.8 22:31.0 48
82 Thompson, Shannon FR-1 Central Connecticut 7:24.3 23:00.7 49