35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heskin, Lauryn JR Marymount School 5:55.8 18:25.4 1
2 Larson, Julia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:01.7 18:44.0 2
3 Campbell, Sophia SR Tyngsboro 6:07.3 19:01.4  
4 Gallagher, Lindsey SR Shelter Island 6:08.4 19:04.6 3
5 Schneider, Nicole SR North Shore 6:09.8 19:09.1 4
6 Stevenson, Caroline SR Hackley School 6:10.2 19:10.3 5
7 Haegeland, Fiona SR Cold Spring Harbor 6:11.4 19:14.1 6
8 Rosencrans, Sophie JR North Shore 6:13.4 19:20.2 7
9 Spencer, Eve SO Hackley School 6:18.7 19:36.8 8
10 Hopley, Julia SR Amherst-Pelham 6:19.2 19:38.3 9
11 Forde, Zada SR Amherst-Pelham 6:19.7 19:39.7 10
12 Tarbet, Isabella JR East Hampton 6:19.8 19:40.1  
13 Shaw, Emma SR St. Mary Bay View 6:20.0 19:40.8 11
14 Engstrom, Ava JR East Hampton 6:21.8 19:46.3  
15 Cruz, Clara SR St. Mary Bay View 6:22.8 19:49.6 12
16 Panneton, Lindsey SR Tyngsboro 6:23.0 19:50.2  
17 Prouty, Sophia SR Hampshire 6:24.6 19:55.1 13
18 Cherry, Catherine SR Marthas Vineyard 6:25.3 19:57.3  
19 Strajanekova, Isabella SR North Shore 6:26.8 20:01.9 14
20 Duffy, Cara SR Island Trees 6:27.1 20:03.0 15
21 Hayes, Mary SR Taconic 6:27.6 20:04.2 16
22 Reim, Samantha SR Cold Spring Harbor 6:28.1 20:05.9 17
23 Fricke, Augusta SR Amherst-Pelham 6:28.8 20:08.2 18
24 Maguire, Erin SR Island Trees 6:29.9 20:11.6 19
25 Buchala, Caitlin SR Lynbrook 6:31.0 20:15.0 20
26 Shea, Maddie JR Amherst-Pelham 6:31.1 20:15.3 21
27 Giuffrida, Annalise SR Cold Spring Harbor 6:31.5 20:16.5 22
28 Cosma, Cassandra SR Center Moriches 6:32.6 20:19.9 23
29 Barrows, Aliya SR St. Mary Bay View 6:32.7 20:20.3 24
30 Hakkarainen, Lily SR Hampshire 6:32.8 20:20.6 25
31 Green, Penelope JR Pierson 6:33.4 20:22.4 26
32 Gagliardo, Michelle SR Southampton 6:33.5 20:22.7  
33 Franzoi, Adrian SR Marymount School 6:33.8 20:23.7 27
34 O'Connor, Hanna SR St. Mary Bay View 6:35.8 20:29.9 28
35 Laverty, Eileen SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:36.9 20:33.2 29
36 Cirito, Danielle SR Miller Place 6:38.4 20:37.9  
37 Gallagher, Emma SR Shelter Island 6:38.5 20:38.3 30
38 Standora, Fernanda SR Marymount School 6:41.6 20:47.8 31
39 Adams, Amanda SR Hampshire 6:41.7 20:48.1 32
40 Jungck, Caroline SR Pierson 6:42.5 20:50.7 33
41 Murphy, Marisa SR Island Trees 6:42.7 20:51.4 34
42 Piessens, Larissa JR Windham 6:43.6 20:53.9  
43 Jacobs-Townsley, Vivian JR Amherst-Pelham 6:43.7 20:54.3 35
44 Noecker, Stella SR Mount St. Charles 6:46.6 21:03.5  
45 Coulton, Christina SR Hampton Bays 6:46.7 21:03.8 36
46 Hayes, Grace SR Mercy 6:47.0 21:04.7 37
47 Conte, Mia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:47.2 21:05.2 38
48 Larson, Catherine SR Amherst-Pelham 6:47.5 21:06.2 39
49 vogt, gaby SR Lynbrook 6:47.8 21:07.2 40
50 Dern, Sarah SR Mercy 6:48.1 21:08.2 41
51 Schaeffler, Frances SR Hackley School 6:48.3 21:08.6 42
52 Bradford, Hannah SR North Shore 6:49.8 21:13.3 43
53 Vermette, Kendyl SR Ludlow 6:50.5 21:15.5 44
54 Troyan, Hailey SR Hampton Bays 6:50.6 21:15.8 45
55 McKee, Kate SR Kents Hill School 6:51.8 21:19.5 46
56 Stewart-Wood, Julia SR Hackley School 6:52.6 21:22.1 47
57 Neumann, Amelia JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:53.7 21:25.5 48
58 Degni, Marissa SO Middle Country SD 6:55.9 21:32.4 49
59 Hudson, Cara SR Kents Hill School 6:58.3 21:39.8 50
60 Anderson, Lola JR Mercy 6:58.6 21:40.8 51
61 Laxton, Karina SR Kents Hill School 6:59.6 21:43.9 52
62 Kallon, Nevaeh SO Middle Country SD 7:01.1 21:48.3 53
63 Kane, Taylor SR Windham 7:01.6 21:50.0  
64 charow, savanna SR Ludlow 7:01.7 21:50.4 54
65 Murray, Lauren SR Kents Hill School 7:01.8 21:50.8 55
66 Marek, Delaney JR Hampshire 7:02.1 21:51.6 56
67 Reynolds, Charlotte SR Hampshire 7:03.1 21:54.6 57
68 Murphy, Caitlyn SR St. Mary Bay View 7:03.4 21:55.5 58
69 DiGregorio, Sofia SR St. Mary Bay View 7:04.8 21:59.9 59
70 Skilling, Jenna SR Windham 7:05.5 22:02.3  
71 Schretzmayer, Aileen SR Port Jefferson 7:06.2 22:04.2  
72 Parent, Jenna SR Tyngsboro 7:06.6 22:05.5  
73 Lazits, Aubrey SR Taconic 7:06.7 22:06.0 60
74 Donahue, Tara SR Island Trees 7:07.4 22:08.1 61
75 Pace, Eve SR Oyster Bay 7:08.1 22:10.1 62
76 Barnett, Annabel SR Packer Collegiate Institu 7:08.3 22:10.8  
77 McCusker, Camila SR Middle Country SD 7:09.2 22:13.5 63
78 Decelles, Mary SR Taconic 7:09.7 22:15.3 64
79 Lachman, Gisele SR Oyster Bay 7:10.2 22:16.6 65
80 Mooney, Abby SR Taconic 7:10.7 22:18.3 66
81 Michela, Rutigliano SR Oyster Bay 7:11.2 22:19.9 67
82 Kolsch, Hannah SR Mineola 7:11.3 22:20.2 68
83 Emanuel, Alexandra SR Cold Spring Harbor 7:11.8 22:21.7 69
84 charow, brianna SR Ludlow 7:12.1 22:22.7 70
85 Chun, Caroline JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:13.0 22:25.5 71
86 Manteau, Antoinette JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:13.3 22:26.5 72
87 Truesdell, Olivia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:13.4 22:26.8 73
88 O'Connell, Mary Rose SR Hampton Bays 7:13.6 22:27.4 74
89 Doyle, Carolyn SR North Shore 7:14.6 22:30.3 75
90 Cardillo, Gabrelle SR Island Trees 7:15.4 22:32.8 76
91 Lopes, Hannah SR Oyster Bay 7:16.5 22:36.3 77
92 Guitierrez, Sofia JR Marymount School 7:16.7 22:37.1 78
93 Covelli, Mikah SR Oyster Bay 7:17.0 22:37.8 79
94 Koo, Kelly SR Mineola 7:17.2 22:38.4 80
95 Baker, Arabella SR Marymount School 7:17.6 22:39.8 81
96 Murphy, Elizabeth SR Lynbrook 7:19.6 22:46.1 82
97 Jackson, Jillian JR Kents Hill School 7:20.8 22:49.6 83
98 Supranowicz, Hannah JR Taconic 7:21.1 22:50.7 84
99 Miekley, Caroline SR Miller Place 7:21.6 22:52.1  
100 Karen, Justine SR Shelter Island 7:24.1 22:59.9 85
101 Rivera, Kimberly SR Hampton Bays 7:26.2 23:06.5 86
102 Fay, Amelia SR Marymount School 7:27.6 23:11.0 87
103 Vivar, Erika SR Lynbrook 7:28.2 23:12.6 88
104 Noonan, Megan SR Center Moriches 7:30.4 23:19.4 89
105 Frasco, Francesca SR Shelter Island 7:31.9 23:24.1 90
106 DePietro, Madeleine SR North Shore 7:32.0 23:24.4 91
107 Mercier, Veronica JR Taconic 7:32.3 23:25.4 92
108 Valle, Olivia SR Mercy 7:35.1 23:34.1 93
109 Walczak, Gabrielle SR Ludlow 7:36.8 23:39.3 94
110 Szmyt, Karoline SR Ludlow 7:38.4 23:44.4 95
111 Waybrecht, Kyra SR Center Moriches 7:39.6 23:48.1 96
112 Abanador, Gizzelle SR Ludlow 7:40.4 23:50.5 97
113 McNamara, Alexa SR Center Moriches 7:41.4 23:53.6 98
114 Halkas, Izabella SO Middle Country SD 7:41.6 23:54.5 99
115 Murry, Olivia SR Marymount School 7:43.4 24:00.0 100
116 Marino, Kristina SR Cold Spring Harbor 7:45.5 24:06.5 101
117 Watson, Maya SR Hackley School 7:46.0 24:07.9 102
118 Kelley-Renda, Marina SR Port Jefferson 7:47.3 24:12.2  
119 Cunha, Taylor SR Mineola 7:48.1 24:14.5 103
120 Murphy, Bridget SR Ludlow 7:49.0 24:17.5 104
121 Narvekar, Maya SR Mineola 7:49.1 24:17.7 105
122 Saucier, Gabrielle SR Kents Hill School 7:50.2 24:21.0 106
123 Czawursky, Chelsea SO Middle Country SD 7:51.1 24:23.7 107
124 Dominguez, Annabelle SR Hampton Bays 7:51.3 24:24.5 108
125 Hoeflinger, Jane SR Lynbrook 7:51.4 24:24.7 109
126 Decelles, Carly JR Taconic 7:51.8 24:26.1 110
127 Kubat, Joanne SR Mineola 7:53.2 24:30.5 111
128 beck, brook SR Lynbrook 7:53.3 24:30.8 112
129 Browngardt, Carly SR Pierson 7:54.7 24:34.9 113
130 Gray, Maggie SR Kents Hill School 7:55.3 24:36.8 114
131 Egbuziem, Munachi JR Middle Country SD 7:57.7 24:44.4 115
132 Patel, Ziya SR Mineola 8:00.0 24:51.5 116
133 Kenny, Samantha SR Miller Place 8:02.6 24:59.6  
134 Lingg, Alexandria SR Center Moriches 8:04.8 25:06.4 117
135 Salamy, Sydney SR East Hampton 8:07.5 25:14.7  
136 Reitano, Juliet FR Middle Country SD 8:08.2 25:16.8 118
137 Emanuel, Dayna SR Cold Spring Harbor 8:11.7 25:27.9 119
138 Schully, Sabrina SR Port Jefferson 8:14.4 25:36.2  
139 Juran, Kayla SR Middle Country SD 8:18.6 25:49.3  
140 Garcia, Kaitlynn SR Middle Country SD 8:20.4 25:54.9  
141 almonte, angelica SR Lynbrook 8:27.3 26:16.2 120
142 Horan, Grace SR Pierson 8:36.5 26:45.0 121
143 Claudio, Joliz SR MartinLuther 8:37.5 26:48.0  
144 Schully, Ava SR Port Jefferson 8:38.5 26:51.2  
145 Ranaldo, Giovanna SR Oyster Bay 8:49.0 27:23.8 122
146 Griffin, Lilly SR Hampton Bays 8:50.6 27:28.6 123
147 Falco, Anna SR Mercy 8:51.8 27:32.5 124
148 Scalia, Jenna JR East Hampton 8:57.0 27:48.8  
149 Capalbo, Haley SR Pierson 9:00.2 27:58.5 125
150 Maag, Samantha SR Center Moriches 9:07.1 28:19.9 126
151 Stewart, Emily SR Center Moriches 9:18.4 28:55.1 127
152 Arkinson, Phoebe SR Pierson 9:41.0 30:05.5 128
153 O'Connell, Emily SR Mineola 9:41.6 30:07.2 129
154 Suttenberg, Allison SR Oyster Bay 10:14.2 31:48.5 130
155 Martinez Majdisova, Emma SO Shelter Island 11:38.6 36:10.8 131