35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Muellers, Nicholas SR Smithtown 5:15.5 16:20.4 1
2 Bragg, Eben SR Concord 5:16.3 16:22.8 2
3 Duncan, Alex SR Concord 5:17.7 16:27.3 3
4 Danzi, Michael SR Smithtown 5:19.7 16:33.4 4
5 O'Hern, Aidan SR Concord 5:22.8 16:42.9 5
6 Smith, Robert SR Smithtown 5:25.0 16:49.8 6
7 Grillo, Will SR Northport 5:25.3 16:50.7 7
8 Maidhof, Matthew SR Smithtown 5:27.9 16:58.7 8
9 Appiah, James JR Lowell 5:28.1 16:59.4 9
10 Hoglund, Kyle SR Londonderry 5:29.9 17:05.1 10
11 Fernandez, Chris JR Lowell 5:31.8 17:11.1 11
12 Fonseca, Anthony SR Eastport-South Manor 5:32.3 17:12.5 12
13 DeFronzo, Evan SR Lowell 5:32.6 17:13.4 13
14 Kashem, Abdullah SR Highland Regional 5:32.9 17:14.5 14
15 Olivero, Jalen SR Holyoke 5:33.4 17:15.8  
16 Nowak, Eric SR Londonderry 5:33.8 17:17.1 15
17 Millien, Warren SR Deer Park 5:34.2 17:18.4 16
18 Donohue, Ben SR Northport 5:34.5 17:19.4 17
19 Grasing, Patrick SR Smithtown 5:34.9 17:20.7 18
20 Comrie, Curtis SR Concord 5:35.5 17:22.6 19
21 Domingos, Evan SR Winnacunnet 5:35.8 17:23.5 20
22 Brooks, Ryan SR Deer Park 5:36.6 17:25.7 21
23 Rooney, Aidan Bay Shore 5:36.7 17:26.2 22
24 Riley, Shane SR Concord 5:37.0 17:27.3 23
25 Swack, Chris SR Highland Regional 5:37.2 17:27.8 24
26 Calogaines, Matt SR Deer Park 5:37.5 17:28.6 25
27 Eaton, Devin SR Winnacunnet 5:37.6 17:29.1 26
28 Coughlin, Patrick SR Lowell 5:38.6 17:32.0 27
29 Muratore, Luke SR Smithtown 5:38.8 17:32.7 28
30 Cuadros, Anthony SR Northport 5:39.4 17:34.6 29
31 Black, Cavan SR Lowell 5:40.4 17:37.7 30
32 Roy, Emmet SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:40.8 17:39.0 31
33 Lambert, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 5:41.1 17:39.8 32
34 Hotter, Dylan SR Londonderry 5:41.2 17:40.3 33
35 Fiorentini, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 5:41.3 17:40.6 34
36 Talay, Christian SR Smithtown 5:41.5 17:41.2 35
37 Hogan, Sam SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:41.8 17:41.9 36
38 Beal, Nicholas SR Winnacunnet 5:41.9 17:42.2 37
39 Morrison, Pat SR Holyoke 5:43.0 17:45.8  
40 Weaver, Kieran SR Northport 5:43.1 17:46.1 38
41 Tuzun, Tahir SR Deer Park 5:44.9 17:51.5 39
42 Glaser, Tyler JR Eastport-South Manor 5:45.2 17:52.7 40
43 Goode, William Bay Shore 5:45.3 17:53.0 41
44 Mcgevna , Liam SR Eastport-South Manor 5:45.9 17:54.7 42
45 Vassilas, Brayden SR Smithtown 5:46.5 17:56.5  
46 Acevedo, Abdiel SR Holyoke 5:46.7 17:57.3  
47 Villegas, Brandon SR North Brunswick 5:46.8 17:57.6 43
48 Neilson, Tyler SR Deer Park 5:47.6 18:00.0 44
49 Spinella, Bryan SR Smithtown 5:47.9 18:01.1  
50 Kuchler, John SR North Brunswick 5:48.1 18:01.5 45
51 Vella, Brandon SR Smithtown 5:49.1 18:04.8  
52 Minchak, Mike SR Highland Regional 5:49.2 18:05.1 46
53 Sawdey, Robert SR Merrimack 5:49.4 18:05.7 47
54 Vassallo, Anthony SR Deer Park 5:50.0 18:07.5 48
55 Senior, James SR Northport 5:50.2 18:08.0 49
56 Ciesluk, Ryan JR Concord 5:50.3 18:08.6 50
57 Grimes, Sammy SR Lowell 5:51.1 18:10.9 51
58 Qadri, Muhammed JR McKee State Island Tech 5:51.2 18:11.2 52
59 Drago, Jack SR Smithtown 5:51.4 18:11.9  
60 McGlinn, Ed SR Highland Regional 5:51.6 18:12.5 53
61 Chirokas, Peter SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:52.1 18:14.1 54
62 Fischer, Ryan JR Merrimack 5:52.6 18:15.5 55
63 McCann, Jared SR Winnacunnet 5:53.1 18:17.1 56
64 Smith, Christian SR Londonderry 5:53.2 18:17.6 57
65 Merrick, Ben JR Winnacunnet 5:53.4 18:18.2 58
66 DaSilva, Rey SR Plymouth North 5:53.9 18:19.6 59
67 Bisson, Spencer SR Xaverian Bros. HS 5:55.4 18:24.3 60
68 Downward, Jonathan SR Archbishop Molloy 5:55.9 18:26.0 61
69 Wong, Calvin SR Smithtown 5:56.2 18:26.7  
70 Vassapollo, Dylan SR Smithtown 5:56.4 18:27.6  
71 Rai, Rohan JR Windham 5:56.6 18:28.1  
72 Webb-McClain, Ben JR Winnacunnet 5:56.9 18:28.8  
73 Easter, Jack SR Plymouth North 5:57.2 18:29.9 62
74 Mallia, Cameron SR Plymouth North 5:57.5 18:30.9 63
75 Joachim-Delpoio, Walter SR Barrington 5:57.7 18:31.3 64
76 Flenniken, Cole JR Windham 5:57.8 18:31.7  
77 Kotsifas, Andrew SR Lowell 5:58.9 18:35.1 65
78 Howlin, Ryan SR Smithtown 5:59.5 18:36.9  
79 Crothers-Maida, Damond SR Northport 5:59.5 18:37.2 66
80 Hunt, Dylan SR Barrington 5:59.9 18:38.2 67
81 Conery, Liam SR Concord 6:00.2 18:39.2 68
82 Babicz, Luke SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:00.3 18:39.5 69
83 Tomas, Lucas SR Concord 6:01.2 18:42.2  
84 Stravalle, Charles SR Archbishop Molloy 6:01.3 18:42.7 70
85 Njovbu, Don SR Lowell 6:01.5 18:43.1  
86 Liu, Wenpai JR McKee State Island Tech 6:01.6 18:43.6 71
87 Harris, Landon JR Winnacunnet 6:01.7 18:44.0  
88 Yackle, Connor SR Highland Regional 6:02.9 18:47.6 72
89 Theberge, Garret JR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:03.3 18:49.0 73
90 Goldstein, Harrison SR Smithtown 6:03.4 18:49.3  
91 Ocasio, Derick JR Lowell 6:03.6 18:49.7  
92 Szajkowski, Tom SR Eastport-South Manor 6:04.2 18:51.7 74
93 Feig, Harrison SR Londonderry 6:04.3 18:52.0 75
94 deCteau, Joshua Bay Shore 6:04.7 18:53.3 76
95 Robbins, Cameron Londonderry 6:05.3 18:55.2 77
96 Gleason, Aidan JR Concord 6:05.5 18:55.6  
97 Cerasuolo, Connor JR Oliver Ames 6:05.9 18:57.1 78
98 Diaz, Gabriel SR Holyoke 6:06.2 18:58.0  
99 Gathecha, Jesse SR Lowell 6:06.3 18:58.2  
100 Castillo, Ludvig JR McKee State Island Tech 6:06.4 18:58.6 79
101 Hayes, Mike SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:06.5 18:58.9 80
102 Kata, Brian Bay Shore 6:07.0 19:00.2 81
103 O'Brien, Joseph SR Concord 6:07.3 19:01.2  
104 Fitzgibbons, Mike SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:07.6 19:02.2 82
105 Fernandez, Julian Oliver Ames 6:07.8 19:02.7 83
106 Doherty, Sean SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:07.9 19:03.2  
107 Costa, Andrew SR Plymouth North 6:08.1 19:03.9 84
108 Pelton, Kyle SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:08.4 19:04.8  
109 Smith, Daniel JR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:08.6 19:05.2 85
110 Silver, Justin SR Bedford 6:08.8 19:06.0 86
111 Reis, Carter SR Smithtown 6:09.0 19:06.6  
112 Stehlik, Eric SR Northport 6:09.2 19:07.3 87
113 Horosweski, Jacob SR Eastport-South Manor 6:09.3 19:07.6 88
114 Germonsen, Lexington SR North Brunswick 6:09.5 19:08.0 89
115 Ingham, Dylan SR Barrington 6:09.7 19:08.6 90
116 Coulter, Toren JR Bedford 6:09.7 19:08.9 91
117 McDade, Jack SR Archbishop Molloy 6:09.9 19:09.2 92
118 Cardoso, Atticus SR Cumberland 6:10.0 19:09.6 93
119 Greene, Chris SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:10.3 19:10.5  
120 Tomas, Antonio SR Concord 6:10.5 19:11.3  
121 Ramirez, Alex JR Oliver Ames 6:10.9 19:12.6 94
122 Gallego, Alejandro SR Cumberland 6:11.2 19:13.5 95
123 Leon, Mike SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:11.4 19:13.9  
124 Pagliarulo, William JR Bedford 6:11.5 19:14.4 96
125 Bourassa, Corey SR Cumberland 6:13.0 19:18.9 97
126 Chea, Rathanak SR Winnacunnet 6:13.1 19:19.3  
127 Sidotti, Anthony SR North Brunswick 6:13.4 19:20.3 98
128 Rajani, Kunal SR North Brunswick 6:13.5 19:20.6 99
129 DeGroot, Alex SR Cumberland 6:13.6 19:20.8 100
130 Men, Chris SR Lowell 6:13.9 19:21.6  
131 Frary, Silas SR Concord 6:14.0 19:22.0  
132 Jenkins, Matthew SR Plymouth North 6:14.2 19:22.6 101
133 Safstrom, Connor SR Merrimack 6:14.3 19:23.1 102
134 Whitney, Johnathan SR Concord 6:14.5 19:23.6  
135 Murphy, Nicholas SR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:14.8 19:24.6 103
136 Doughty, Drew JR Bedford 6:15.0 19:25.1 104
137 Ettadlaoui, Badr SR North Brunswick 6:15.5 19:26.7 105
138 Samalonis, Will SR Highland Regional 6:15.8 19:27.8 106
139 Mutambarika, Farai SR Merrimack 6:16.0 19:28.3 107
140 Enestvedt, Owen SR Cumberland 6:17.1 19:31.7 108
141 Priebe, Will SR Smithtown 6:17.2 19:32.0  
142 Chen, Zirong JR McKee State Island Tech 6:17.4 19:32.6 109
143 Payton, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:17.6 19:33.3 110
144 Perez, Joel JR Lowell 6:17.7 19:33.6  
145 Hill, Benjamin SR North Brunswick 6:20.0 19:40.6 111
146 Williams, Hunter JR Lowell 6:20.2 19:41.5  
147 Mitchell, Jaydon SR Lowell 6:20.4 19:42.0  
148 Gartland, Alex Bay Shore 6:21.5 19:45.3 112
149 Kirby, Michael JR Winnacunnet 6:21.6 19:45.7  
150 Cincotta, Christian Bay Shore 6:21.8 19:46.3 113
151 Ciolino, Stephen SR Cumberland 6:22.3 19:47.8 114
152 Driscoll, Dylan SR Bedford 6:22.8 19:49.4 115
153 Samek, Kevin SR Cumberland 6:23.1 19:50.5 116
154 Ali, Austin SR Archbishop Molloy 6:23.3 19:51.0 117
155 McSherry, Michael JR Bedford 6:23.8 19:52.6 118
156 Descheneaux, Tucker SR Lowell 6:24.7 19:55.4  
157 Pieroni, Kyle SR Plymouth North 6:24.9 19:55.8 119
158 Sbordon, Ryan SR Xaverian Bros. HS 6:25.4 19:57.5  
159 Ackermann, Peter SR Roslyn 6:25.5 19:57.8 120
160 Murphy, John SR Cumberland 6:26.8 20:01.8  
161 House, Sean SR Winnacunnet 6:27.1 20:02.7  
162 Hernandez, Moises Bay Shore 6:27.9 20:05.3 121
163 Mai, Curtis SR Lowell 6:28.1 20:05.8  
164 Hardardt, Ethan SR Winnacunnet 6:28.4 20:06.8  
165 Morales, Nicholas SR Exeter 6:29.1 20:09.0 122
166 O'Brien , Samuel SR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:29.2 20:09.3 123
167 Losordo, Riley SR Plymouth North 6:29.7 20:10.8  
168 Ligas, James SR Archbishop Molloy 6:30.7 20:14.0 124
169 Gaumont, Elijah SR Merrimack 6:30.8 20:14.4 125
170 Perugini, Jack SR Barrington 6:31.4 20:16.2 126
171 Masse, Nicholas SR Cumberland 6:33.2 20:21.9  
172 Burgess, Peter SR Barrington 6:33.8 20:23.6 127
173 Dixon, Ben SR Exeter 6:34.3 20:25.2 128
174 Conery, Colin SR Concord 6:35.2 20:28.1  
175 Cooper, Cole JR Winnacunnet 6:36.6 20:32.3  
176 Rodriguez, Carlos JR Lowell 6:37.1 20:33.8  
177 Kemp, Andrew SR Bedford 6:37.4 20:34.8 129
178 Schranze, Greg SR Plymouth North 6:38.5 20:38.2  
179 Schmidt, Chris SR Riverhead 6:38.8 20:39.2  
180 Devereoux, Cole SR Riverhead 6:39.0 20:39.8  
181 Andronaco, Addison SR Winnacunnet 6:39.1 20:40.0  
182 Baker, Will SR Exeter 6:39.6 20:41.5 130
183 Dagan, Matt SR Merrimack 6:39.7 20:41.9 131
184 McGartoll, Conor SR Barrington 6:39.9 20:42.7 132
185 Hamlin, Evan SR Oliver Ames 6:40.3 20:43.9 133
186 Rodgers, Clayton JR Winnacunnet 6:40.5 20:44.3  
187 Zhu, David JR McKee State Island Tech 6:40.6 20:44.8 134
188 Valhouli, Zachary JR Winnacunnet 6:40.8 20:45.3  
189 Tyrrell, Shannon JR Concord 6:41.2 20:46.7  
190 Sakelarios, Jacob JR Winnacunnet 6:41.6 20:48.0  
191 Marks, Brandon JR McKee State Island Tech 6:42.4 20:50.2 135
192 Wilson, Luke SR Oliver Ames 6:43.5 20:53.7 136
193 Bazyk, Ben SR Barrington 6:46.0 21:01.5 137
194 Tougas, Christian SR Cumberland 6:48.5 21:09.2  
195 Borges, William SR Roslyn 6:48.8 21:10.3 138
196 Dansereau, Jake SR Cumberland 6:49.6 21:12.6  
197 Cardoza, Luis SR Roslyn 6:50.5 21:15.4 139
198 Nheb, Andrew JR Lowell 6:52.9 21:23.0  
199 Nuccio, Nick SR McKee State Island Tech 6:53.3 21:24.3 140
200 Walsh, Liam JR McKee State Island Tech 6:53.4 21:24.6  
201 Milord, Malcolm SR Lowell 6:53.8 21:25.9  
202 Gordon, Theodore JR Chicopee Comprehensive 6:55.1 21:29.8 141
203 Duggan, Eli SR Concord 6:55.6 21:31.5  
204 Sullivan, Matt SR Exeter 6:57.3 21:36.6 142
205 Peetz, Vincent SR McKee State Island Tech 6:58.4 21:40.1  
206 Singh, Amandeep JR McKee State Island Tech 6:58.5 21:40.3  
207 Lotrionte, Michael SR Plymouth North 7:00.0 21:45.1  
208 Covell, Shaun SR Plymouth North 7:00.3 21:46.1  
209 O'neill, Aidan SR Barrington 7:02.0 21:51.4  
210 Benaharon, Matthew JR Roslyn 7:03.3 21:55.2 143
211 Haywood Minery, Carter JR Concord 7:04.0 21:57.5  
212 Heaney, Liam SR Cumberland 7:05.5 22:02.2  
213 Sidhu, Ranvir SR Archbishop Molloy 7:06.0 22:03.8 144
214 Desilva, Dilhara FR McKee State Island Tech 7:06.1 22:04.2  
215 Cavalcanti, John SR Lowell 7:08.8 22:12.5  
216 Leonard, Andrew SR Concord 7:09.0 22:12.9  
217 Guang, Richard JR McKee State Island Tech 7:11.0 22:19.2  
218 Gelman, Alex SO McKee State Island Tech 7:15.6 22:33.6  
219 Aldred, Sam SR Exeter 7:17.6 22:39.6 145
220 Kelly, Bernie SO McKee State Island Tech 7:17.8 22:40.3  
221 Woodhouse, Matt SO McKee State Island Tech 7:17.9 22:40.6  
222 Rockwell, Theodore JR Winnacunnet 7:18.1 22:41.3  
223 Flores, Matt JR Lowell 7:19.3 22:44.9  
224 O'Keefe, Aiden SR Winnacunnet 7:19.4 22:45.5  
225 Ryan, Joshua SR Winnacunnet 7:22.2 22:54.2  
226 Baker, MacLean SR Winnacunnet 7:24.8 23:02.2  
227 Dempsey, Josh SR Cumberland 7:25.5 23:04.4  
228 Andritsakis, David JR Concord 7:26.7 23:08.0  
229 Mammina, Nicholas SR Riverhead 7:31.9 23:24.2  
230 Cardoza, Devin JR Roslyn 7:32.1 23:24.7 146
231 Hill, Demario Bay Shore 7:41.4 23:53.8  
232 Evans, Billy SR Oliver Ames 7:41.8 23:54.9 147
233 Hunt, Aidan SR Cumberland 7:42.1 23:55.9  
234 Chase, Garrett SR Cumberland 7:48.3 24:15.2  
235 Huang, Jonathan JR McKee State Island Tech 7:48.4 24:15.5  
236 Sary, Tim JR McKee State Island Tech 7:51.9 24:26.2  
237 Boateng, Jonathan SR Archbishop Molloy 7:52.9 24:29.3 148
238 Radu, Tudor SR Archbishop Molloy 7:54.0 24:32.7  
239 Pecho, Gilbert SR McKee State Island Tech 7:54.8 24:35.4  
240 Faust, Harrison SR Merrimack 8:00.4 24:52.8 149
241 Mayourian, Jacob JR Roslyn 8:11.1 25:25.9 150
242 Kraus, Matthew JR Concord 8:31.8 26:30.4  
243 Phelps, Hunter SR Oliver Ames 9:26.9 29:21.5 151