35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kigen, Ronald SR St. Benedicts 4:56.6 15:21.5 1
2 MacKenzie, Forest SR Concord 4:59.0 15:29.1 2
3 Claiborne, Isaiah SR Northport 5:00.0 15:32.1 3
4 Tanguay, Evan SR Coe-Brown 5:00.1 15:32.4 4
5 Boesch Dining, Eli SR Concord 5:00.8 15:34.7 5
6 Motastitla, Gustavo SR Southampton 5:01.8 15:37.8  
7 Murphy, Conor SR Classical 5:02.0 15:38.2 6
8 Jordan, Jaron St. Benedicts 5:03.0 15:41.4 7
9 O'Connor, Dan SR Northport 5:03.4 15:42.7 8
10 Cipolla, Nick SR Smithtown 5:05.9 15:50.5 9
11 DeFelice, Nicholas SR Smithtown 5:06.2 15:51.4 10
12 Chawonza, Alfred St. Benedicts 5:06.6 15:52.6 11
13 Spencer, Oliver SR Concord 5:06.7 15:53.0 12
14 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin SR Northampton 5:07.3 15:54.7 13
15 Spreizer, Steven SR Smithtown 5:07.4 15:55.2 14
16 O'Brien, Matthew SR Concord 5:07.7 15:55.9 15
17 Heenan, William JR Londonderry 5:07.7 15:56.2 16
18 Fodor, Thomas SR Northport 5:07.9 15:56.5 17
19 Claiborne, Elijah SR Northport 5:09.5 16:01.8 18
20 Carrico, Myles SR Oyster River 5:09.7 16:02.2 19
21 Ryan, Sean SR Northport 5:10.3 16:04.3 20
22 Hempstead, Philip SR Northampton 5:10.4 16:04.6 21
23 O'Brien, Andrew JR Oyster River 5:11.3 16:07.3 22
24 McClure, Andrew SR Burrillville 5:11.7 16:08.5  
25 Cook, David SR Concord 5:13.1 16:12.8 23
26 Cuff, John SR Smithtown 5:13.5 16:14.1 24
27 Allen, Jeffrey SR Campbell 5:14.2 16:16.1  
28 O'Rourke, Joe SR Classical 5:14.2 16:16.3 25
29 Kearns, Brayden JR Concord 5:14.8 16:18.0 26
30 Martin, Alex SR Smithtown 5:15.2 16:19.5 27
31 Young, Ryan JR Londonderry 5:15.6 16:20.7 28
32 Fleischer, Owen JR Oyster River 5:15.8 16:21.1 29
33 Tkaczyk, Luke JR Coe-Brown 5:16.0 16:21.7 30
34 Devine, Ryan SR Concord 5:16.6 16:23.7 31
35 Kennedy, Aidan SR Smithtown 5:16.7 16:24.0 32
36 Stenslie, Max SR Oyster River 5:17.2 16:25.7 33
37 Mackey, Wyatt JR Coe-Brown 5:17.4 16:26.1 34
38 Donnelly, Jake SR Londonderry 5:17.7 16:27.0 35
39 Ngwenya, Lewis St. Benedicts 5:18.0 16:28.1 36
40 Cabello, David SR Smithtown 5:18.1 16:28.3 37
41 Seeley, Nathan SR Londonderry 5:18.4 16:29.2 38
42 Jacques, Timothy SR Northampton 5:19.8 16:33.6 39
43 Griffin, Matthew JR Londonderry 5:20.7 16:36.4 40
44 Dubois, Dawson SR Coe-Brown 5:21.8 16:40.0 41
45 Lewis, Gavyn SR Coe-Brown 5:22.8 16:43.1 42
46 Innes-Gold, Bobby SR Northampton 5:25.0 16:49.9 43
47 Burnett, Jackson St. Benedicts 5:25.5 16:51.3 44
48 Dean, Michael SR Northampton 5:25.6 16:51.8 45
49 Daley, Kerry SR Londonderry 5:26.4 16:54.1 46
50 Gibbons, Jason SR Northport 5:26.7 16:55.2 47
51 Stone, Ben SR Oyster River 5:26.9 16:55.6 48
52 Donegan, Michael SR Center Moriches 5:28.7 17:01.4 49
53 Dean, Jonathan SR Northampton 5:30.8 17:07.8 50
54 Patteson, Sam SR Coe-Brown 5:30.9 17:08.3 51
55 Deely, Gabe SR Coe-Brown 5:31.5 17:10.2 52
56 Martinez, Guillermo SR Classical 5:32.8 17:14.0 53
57 Cieslikowski, Jeff SR Londonderry 5:33.5 17:16.2 54
58 Corbeuax, Julian SR Northport 5:33.7 17:16.8 55
59 Peterson, Nick SR Northampton 5:33.8 17:17.2 56
60 Spinney, Parker SR Oyster River 5:37.4 17:28.4 57
61 Luongo, Joseph SR Center Moriches 5:43.4 17:46.9 58
62 Mintell, James SO Center Moriches 5:44.3 17:49.8 59
63 Varela, Jevon St. Benedicts 5:45.0 17:52.1 60
64 Lopez, Claudio St. Benedicts 5:45.6 17:54.0 61
65 Reyes, Andrew SR Classical 5:49.0 18:04.4 62
66 Itkin, Ethan SR Classical 5:58.5 18:33.9 63
67 Pettit, William SR Center Moriches 5:59.5 18:37.1 64
68 Koscinski, Michael SR Center Moriches 6:02.4 18:46.0 65
69 Lyons, Patrick SR Oyster River 6:03.2 18:48.5 66
70 Michaud, Henry SR Classical 6:06.5 18:58.9 67
71 Gmelin, Kevin SR Center Moriches 6:14.4 19:23.3 68
72 Murray, Patrick SR Center Moriches 6:14.5 19:23.6 69