35th Brown University High School Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Belt, Olivia JR Cumberland 6:14.0 15:29.7 1
2 Gagliano, Tess JR Barrington 6:17.6 15:38.6 2
3 Stromski, Madison JR Riverhead 6:18.8 15:41.6  
4 Pomraniceva, Linda JR Riverhead 6:21.8 15:49.0  
5 Haushalter, Savannah JR Eastport-South Manor 6:26.2 16:00.1  
6 Brown, Bailee JR Cumberland 6:32.8 16:16.4 3
7 Campbell, Ella SR Tyngsboro 6:34.1 16:19.6 4
8 Zitzmann, Meg JR Barrington 6:37.0 16:26.9 5
9 Gallagher, Shaelyn JR Middleboro 6:37.2 16:27.5  
10 Flanagan, Greta JR Oyster Bay 6:37.5 16:28.1  
11 Gable, Charlotte FR Shenendehowa 6:42.7 16:41.1 6
12 Pickering, Elizabeth JR Cumberland 6:43.1 16:42.1 7
13 McLaughlin, Brenna FR Shenendehowa 6:43.5 16:43.1 8
14 Turgeon, Lindsey JR Barrington 6:44.6 16:45.7 9
15 Wynne, Emily JR Eastport-South Manor 6:45.9 16:49.0  
16 Roy, Helena SO Center Moriches 6:48.2 16:54.8  
17 Kondracki, Alyssa JR Shenendehowa 6:49.7 16:58.5 10
18 Colon, Sophia FR Shenendehowa 6:50.1 16:59.5 11
19 Chan, Elisabeth JR Joel Barlow 6:50.7 17:00.9  
20 Harlow, Madison JR Shenendehowa 6:52.3 17:04.9 12
21 Glackin, Brynn SO Shenendehowa 6:54.6 17:10.7 13
22 Flanagan, Mollie SR Tyngsboro 6:54.9 17:11.4 14
23 Ensminger, Lilly JR Shenendehowa 6:56.6 17:15.6 15
24 O'Brien, Shannon JR Riverhead 6:57.2 17:17.1  
25 Weddleton, Amanda JR Bedford 6:57.5 17:17.8 16
26 Russell, Roisin JR Bedford 6:57.6 17:18.2 17
27 Lafleche, Grace JR Shenendehowa 6:58.4 17:20.1  
28 Pellegrini, Caitlyn JR Hampshire 6:58.7 17:20.8 18
29 Klingbeil, Yeva JR Shenendehowa 6:58.8 17:21.1  
30 Price, Sydney SO Center Moriches 7:00.0 17:24.0  
31 Lanzi, Sarah JR Cumberland 7:00.6 17:25.5 19
32 Chisholm, Emma JR Bedford 7:01.8 17:28.5 20
33 Ferrara, Anne JR Milton 7:07.6 17:42.9  
34 Mitchell, Maggie JR Milton 7:08.1 17:44.2  
35 Jenkins, Madeline JR Hampshire 7:08.3 17:44.6 21
36 Varao, Jessie JR Plymouth North 7:14.2 17:59.5  
37 Sweet, Hannah SO Shenendehowa 7:14.7 18:00.5  
38 Lemieur, Kaylie FR Shenendehowa 7:16.2 18:04.3  
39 Vincent, Julie SR Tyngsboro 7:17.3 18:06.9 22
40 Conklin, Casey JR Cumberland 7:17.6 18:07.8 23
41 Gonzalez, Abbey JR Shenendehowa 7:18.3 18:09.4  
42 DeSantis, Isabella SR Archbishop Molloy 7:19.2 18:11.8 24
43 Espana, Dafne JR Riverhead 7:24.1 18:24.0  
44 Reynolds, Eliza JR Hampshire 7:24.4 18:24.6 25
45 Haughney, Fynn SR Bay Shore 7:29.3 18:36.9  
46 Cotes, Samantha JR Middle Country SD 7:30.3 18:39.3  
47 Benderskaya, Sasha JR Shenendehowa 7:30.4 18:39.6  
48 Gibson, Lauren JR Bedford 7:30.6 18:40.0 26
49 Champoux, Callie FR Taconic 7:30.7 18:40.4  
50 swanson, jillian JR Lynbrook 7:32.7 18:45.4  
51 Gilroy, Casey SR Archbishop Molloy 7:32.9 18:45.8 27
52 Berryhill, Katherine JR Barrington 7:33.5 18:47.4 28
53 Saquer, Dania JR Nashua North 7:35.1 18:51.4  
54 Contursi, Sofia FR Shenendehowa 7:38.0 18:58.5  
55 Canto, Samantha JR Nashua North 7:40.2 19:03.9  
56 benvenuto, mason JR Lynbrook 7:42.0 19:08.5  
57 Gonzalez, Ruth SR Bay Shore 7:42.2 19:09.0  
58 Keller, Olivia JR Shenendehowa 7:43.4 19:11.9  
59 Dobens, Caroline JR Nashua North 7:48.1 19:23.7  
60 Rodriguez, Claudia JR Island Trees 7:49.4 19:27.0  
61 ash, ella JR Lynbrook 7:51.6 19:32.4  
62 Szczerbiak, Annabella JR Cold Spring Harbor 7:53.7 19:37.5  
63 Kruel, Olivia JR Island Trees 7:55.1 19:40.9  
64 Valenti, Ava JR Eastport-South Manor 7:56.4 19:44.3  
65 Dendy, Tyler SR Archbishop Molloy 7:58.3 19:49.0 29
66 Flanagan, Julia JR Oliver Ames 7:58.4 19:49.4 30
67 Hartigan, Emma SR Tyngsboro 7:58.7 19:49.9 31
68 DiBona, Anna JR Middleboro 8:00.2 19:53.7  
69 McCarthy, Maya SR Tyngsboro 8:03.1 20:01.0 32
70 Smith, Summer JR Joel Barlow 8:04.6 20:04.6  
71 Lustenberger, Madelyn JR Hampshire 8:04.9 20:05.3 33
72 Wambold, Cecily JR Milton 8:05.2 20:06.1  
73 McCann, Rachel JR Shenendehowa 8:09.5 20:16.9  
74 Owens, Cassidy JR Barrington 8:09.8 20:17.7 34
75 roberts, logan JR Lynbrook 8:10.0 20:18.1  
76 Bock, Katie JR Oliver Ames 8:13.5 20:26.9 35
77 Newburg, Brooke JR St. Mary Bay View 8:14.4 20:29.1  
78 Walton, Josie JR Oliver Ames 8:14.9 20:30.3 36
79 Weaver, Julia SO Shenendehowa 8:15.3 20:31.4  
80 Benowitz, Ciara SR Middle Country SD 8:16.1 20:33.3  
81 Kahler , Kalista FR Mercy 8:16.4 20:34.0  
82 Marion, Alli JR Shenendehowa 8:16.7 20:34.7  
83 Nessralla, Lauren JR Plymouth North 8:20.8 20:45.0  
84 Duarte, Emma SR Tyngsboro 8:21.0 20:45.4 37
85 Beck, Megan JR Shenendehowa 8:21.1 20:45.7  
86 McCormick, Kate JR Oliver Ames 8:21.8 20:47.3 38
87 Lam, Juliet JR Joel Barlow 8:24.9 20:55.0  
88 Labbe, Paige JR Cumberland 8:25.3 20:56.0 39
89 Frisch, Ryli JR Joel Barlow 8:25.6 20:56.8  
90 O'Malley, Shannah SR Tyngsboro 8:25.9 20:57.6 40
91 Sykes, Margaret JR Marthas Vineyard 8:26.4 20:58.8  
92 Paris, Felicity JR Cumberland 8:27.6 21:01.9 41
93 Curtin, Natalie JR Plymouth North 8:29.2 21:05.9  
94 Hogan, Anna JR Shenendehowa 8:33.9 21:17.4  
95 Healey, Kennedy SR Bedford 8:36.0 21:22.8 42
96 Hinde, Emy SR Tyngsboro 8:44.6 21:44.1  
97 Coveney, Madison JR Plymouth North 9:11.2 22:50.2  
98 Paradis, Jessie JR Hampshire 9:13.3 22:55.4 43
99 Dudzinski, Jessica SR Archbishop Molloy 9:24.9 23:24.2 44
100 Larrea, Ashley SR Archbishop Molloy 9:25.6 23:26.0 45
101 Martirosian, Ella JR Cold Spring Harbor 9:32.6 23:43.5  
102 Hammerstone, Jessica SR Tyngsboro 9:34.0 23:47.0  
103 Smith, Rachel FR Taconic 9:36.1 23:52.0  
104 Kelly, Meghan SR Oliver Ames 9:36.2 23:52.4 46
105 Fernandez, Madison SR Archbishop Molloy 9:38.6 23:58.4 47
106 Wojyedowski, Emilia SR Archbishop Molloy 9:43.5 24:10.6 48
107 Eidelman, Jane JR Oliver Ames 9:45.0 24:14.1 49
108 Ludszaca, Vicky SR Archbishop Molloy 9:45.2 24:14.8  
109 Gomes, Cassie JR Cumberland 11:28.8 28:32.2