Colonial Athletic Association (CAA) Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Elon - Elon, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:15 21:39 26 1 3 4 6 12 29 37
2 1:50:40 22:08 73 7 10 17 19 20 25 28
3 1:50:39 22:07 80 8 9 11 16 36 46 49
4 1:51:43 22:20 103 5 18 23 26 31 33 38
5 1:52:31 22:30 122 2 15 30 35 40 42 43
6 1:53:34 22:42 138 13 22 27 32 44 47  
7 1:56:25 23:17 180 21 24 34 50 51 54 62
8 2:00:42 24:08 220 14 41 53 55 57 58 61
9 2:00:36 24:07 240 39 45 48 52 56 59 60
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Raher, Nora SR-4 James Madison 5:45.0 21:26.2 1
2 Wise, Louiza SO-2 Northeastern 5:46.1 21:30.3 2
3 Murphy, Emily SO-2 James Madison 5:46.5 21:32.1 3
4 Strock, Carol SR-4 James Madison 5:47.9 21:37.1 4
5 McGroarty, Elizabeth SR-4 Delaware 5:48.4 21:39.2 5
6 Swanson, Caitlin SO-2 James Madison 5:49.1 21:41.5 6
7 Applegate, Molly SR-4 William and Mary 5:49.4 21:42.9 7
8 Brennan, Brigid SR-4 Elon 5:49.9 21:44.7 8
9 Geraniotis, Coralea JR-3 Elon 5:51.2 21:49.4 9
10 Finikiotis, Lauren FR-1 William and Mary 5:52.6 21:54.8 10
11 Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon 5:53.4 21:57.6 11
12 Jackson, Erica JR-3 James Madison 5:53.6 21:58.6 12
13 Masselink, Tess FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:55.7 22:06.4 13
14 Banda, Felicia JR-3 Hofstra 5:56.3 22:08.5 14
15 Wojeski, Brooke SR-4 Northeastern 5:56.4 22:09.0 15
16 Weiss, Corey SR-4 Elon 5:57.0 22:11.1 16
17 Breidenbaugh, Molly SR-4 William and Mary 5:58.4 22:16.3 17
18 Bendolph, Jeanette JR-3 Delaware 5:59.2 22:19.3 18
19 Eng, Kathryn SO-2 William and Mary 6:00.3 22:23.3 19
20 Kowalk, Charlotte SO-2 William and Mary 6:00.3 22:23.5 20
21 Johnson, Emily SR-4 Towson 6:00.8 22:25.1 21
22 Ambrose, Cate FR-1 Col. of Charleston 6:01.4 22:27.4 22
23 Ramirez, Roxanne SO-2 Delaware 6:01.6 22:28.3 23
24 Israel, Erica SO-2 Towson 6:03.1 22:33.7 24
25 Snyder, Rachel SO-2 William and Mary 6:03.3 22:34.7 25
26 Paolucci, Emily JR-3 Delaware 6:03.4 22:34.9 26
27 Churchill, Victoria SR-4 Col. of Charleston 6:03.5 22:35.5 27
28 Kroepfl, Lauren FR-1 William and Mary 6:03.9 22:36.7 28
29 Goff, Nicole SR-4 James Madison 6:04.4 22:38.7 29
30 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 6:04.6 22:39.5 30
31 Bazan, Stephanie SO-2 Delaware 6:05.2 22:41.7 31
32 Goodrich, Sarah SO-2 William and Mary 6:05.6 22:43.2  
33 Feringa, Ellen JR-3 Col. of Charleston 6:06.2 22:45.4 32
34 Tavares, Karina SO-2 William and Mary 6:07.1 22:48.7  
35 Zodl, Lauren JR-3 Delaware 6:07.8 22:51.3 33
36 Gauthier, Abby JR-3 Towson 6:08.0 22:52.1 34
37 Cortina, Camila JR-3 Northeastern 6:08.0 22:52.2 35
38 Smith, Chelsea JR-3 Elon 6:09.3 22:57.1 36
39 Knight, Madelynn FR-1 James Madison 6:09.8 22:58.8 37
40 Saunders, Erin JR-3 James Madison 6:10.4 23:01.0  
41 Weir, Susanna FR-1 Delaware 6:11.9 23:06.8 38
42 Fisher, Emme FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:12.1 23:07.4 39
43 Connelly, Kayla FR-1 James Madison 6:13.1 23:11.0  
44 Bugara, Grace FR-1 Northeastern 6:15.6 23:20.3 40
45 Rodriquez-Santiago, Deja FR-1 Delaware 6:15.6 23:20.6  
46 Kaminski, Analise SO-2 Delaware 6:17.0 23:25.7  
47 Givehand, Mahlah JR-3 Hofstra 6:19.1 23:33.5 41
48 Adler, Sarah JR-3 Northeastern 6:19.6 23:35.6 42
49 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 6:20.1 23:37.2 43
50 Small-Towns, Marissa SR-4 Col. of Charleston 6:20.8 23:39.9 44
51 Casey, Deirdre JR-3 William and Mary 6:20.9 23:40.1  
52 Viparina, Olivia JR-3 James Madison 6:21.3 23:41.7  
53 Kiser, Kelsey SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 6:22.1 23:44.7 45
54 Manion, Brooke FR-1 James Madison 6:23.3 23:49.1  
55 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 6:24.9 23:55.1  
56 Palese, Stephanie SO-2 Delaware 6:25.5 23:57.4  
57 Wesolowski, Rachael FR-1 Elon 6:25.8 23:58.5 46
58 Kosiorek, Jace JR-3 Col. of Charleston 6:26.8 24:02.3 47
59 Smithwick, Haley FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:28.1 24:07.0 48
60 King, Sami SO-2 Elon 6:29.3 24:11.7 49
61 Keefer, Paige FR-1 Towson 6:30.7 24:16.7 50
62 Rovin, Olivia FR-1 William and Mary 6:30.9 24:17.6  
63 Bobbie, Shelby JR-3 Towson 6:31.1 24:18.3 51
64 Smith, Emily SO-2 Elon 6:31.2 24:18.7  
65 Knavish, Kylie SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 6:32.3 24:22.7 52
66 Lopez, Leanza JR-3 Delaware 6:32.8 24:24.5  
67 Berman, Madeline SR-4 Delaware 6:32.9 24:25.0  
68 Gray, Erica SR-4 James Madison 6:33.9 24:28.9  
69 Stebbins, Kaylee SO-2 Hofstra 6:35.1 24:33.3 53
70 Montgomery, Alise SO-2 Towson 6:38.6 24:46.4 54
71 Bacher, Alli JR-3 Hofstra 6:42.8 25:01.8 55
72 Reimer, Abigail SO-2 Elon 6:45.8 25:12.9  
73 Lynch, Lauren FR-1 Elon 6:45.9 25:13.6  
74 Ledgett, Julia FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:46.2 25:14.6 56
75 Gazeryan, Lusine SO-2 Hofstra 6:49.1 25:25.4 57
76 Kanaley, Bridget FR-1 Elon 6:49.7 25:27.6  
77 Boese, Megan FR-1 Hofstra 6:52.5 25:38.1 58
78 Behrends, Leah FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:53.4 25:41.4 59
79 Clark, Eryn SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 6:55.4 25:49.1 60
80 Koehler, Sierra FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:57.2 25:55.4  
81 Shires, Morgan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 7:02.7 26:16.0  
82 Smithwick, Cameron FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 7:07.2 26:32.8  
83 Cadieux, Marissa JR-3 Hofstra 7:10.6 26:45.6 61
84 Graham, Melissa SO-2 Towson 7:12.9 26:54.2 62
85 Orr, Mackenzie SO-2 Hofstra 7:27.6 27:49.0  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:56 25:23 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 12
2 2:09:54 25:58 59 5 6 14 16 18 20 22
3 2:12:37 26:31 93 4 19 21 23 26 31  
4 2:13:14 26:38 98 7 13 24 25 29 30 32
5 2:17:20 27:28 133 11 27 28 33 34 35  
6 2:25:28 29:05 143 15 17 36 37 38    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Trojan, JP SO-2 William and Mary 5:02.1 25:02.0 1
2 McGorty, Ryan JR-3 William and Mary 5:03.6 25:09.3 2
3 Connell, Dawson JR-3 William and Mary 5:04.0 25:11.2 3
4 Ciolkowski, Nick JR-3 Elon 5:04.3 25:12.6 4
5 Romano, Dan JR-3 Northeastern 5:05.3 25:17.7 5
6 Lamberth, Chance SO-2 Northeastern 5:06.1 25:21.9 6
7 DiBona, Hayden SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:07.3 25:27.5 7
8 Tucker, AJ SR-4 William and Mary 5:11.2 25:46.9 8
9 Skolnekovich, Zach FR-1 William and Mary 5:11.2 25:47.2 9
10 Leslie, Cooper SO-2 William and Mary 5:11.5 25:48.6 10
11 Hetherington, Alan SR-4 Hofstra 5:11.9 25:50.7 11
12 Woods, Evan SO-2 William and Mary 5:13.6 25:59.1 12
13 Hines, Declan FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:14.9 26:05.5 13
14 Stafford, Christian SR-4 Northeastern 5:15.7 26:09.6 14
15 Daughtry, Calvin SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 5:16.3 26:12.4 15
16 Tsai, Spencer FR-1 William and Mary 5:18.7 26:24.4  
17 Duggan, Michael JR-3 Northeastern 5:19.3 26:27.2 16
18 Cacciatore, Andrew JR-3 William and Mary 5:20.0 26:30.7  
19 Jones, Evan FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 5:21.2 26:37.0 17
20 Holihan, Joshua FR-1 Northeastern 5:21.5 26:38.4 18
21 Germinario, Michael SO-2 Elon 5:21.8 26:39.7 19
22 Kovacs, Ben FR-1 Northeastern 5:22.2 26:42.0 20
23 Lawson, Colton SO-2 Elon 5:22.5 26:43.5 21
24 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Northeastern 5:23.4 26:47.6 22
25 Kasper, Richie SO-2 Elon 5:23.4 26:47.7 23
26 Vinci, Thomas SR-4 William and Mary 5:24.9 26:55.3  
27 Flanagan, Stephen FR-1 Northeastern 5:25.0 26:55.5  
28 Kosiorek, Crew SR-4 Col. of Charleston 5:26.0 27:00.7 24
29 Garbier, James SR-4 Northeastern 5:26.2 27:01.9  
30 Salvadori, Cavender SR-4 William and Mary 5:26.9 27:05.0  
31 Peirce, Evan SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:27.8 27:09.5 25
32 Paugh, Greg JR-3 Elon 5:28.6 27:13.9 26
33 Perez, Dante SO-2 Hofstra 5:29.5 27:18.1 27
34 Ehlenberger, Jack SO-2 William and Mary 5:30.0 27:20.4  
35 Jenkins, Austin SR-4 Hofstra 5:31.4 27:27.7 28
36 Beattie, Sam SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:32.2 27:31.7 29
37 Beattie, Jack SO-2 Col. of Charleston 5:34.3 27:42.0 30
38 Kruppa, Josh JR-3 Elon 5:35.6 27:48.4 31
39 Fish, Tyler FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:39.9 28:09.8 32
40 Gauthier, Grant JR-3 Col. of Charleston 5:41.2 28:16.4  
41 Meltzer, Marc FR-1 Hofstra 5:41.6 28:18.5 33
42 Ibironke, Tosin FR-1 Hofstra 5:43.1 28:25.8 34
43 Chirchir, Rodney SR-4 Hofstra 5:46.9 28:44.6 35
44 McCann, Will FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:49.0 28:55.0  
45 Barnett, William FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:49.2 28:55.9  
46 Donahue, Seamus SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 6:04.0 30:09.8 36
47 Venancio, Carter FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 6:10.0 30:39.7 37
48 Boggs, Alex SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 6:24.1 31:49.6 38