UIL Region III Cross Country Championships Date: 10-23-17   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Girls 5k Run CC 5A
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Girls 5k Run CC 6A
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:29 18:05 45 4 8 9 10 14 20 34
2 1:32:43 18:32 106 3 7 15 35 46 52 65
3 1:31:30 18:18 107 1 25 26 27 28 29 85
4 1:33:57 18:47 134 2 5 30 42 55 70 71
5 1:34:09 18:49 141 12 17 22 41 49 50 53
6 1:36:01 19:12 193 6 31 36 45 75 122 125
7 1:36:21 19:16 196 11 19 47 57 62 73 90
8 1:37:37 19:31 233 23 39 40 54 77 92 110
9 1:37:40 19:32 238 21 32 37 68 80 93 108
10 1:39:13 19:50 280 18 58 59 69 76 123  
11 1:40:27 20:05 304 16 38 43 74 133 142 148
12 1:40:42 20:08 322 44 60 61 78 79 87 124
13 1:41:01 20:12 337 33 51 72 81 100 111 128
14 1:40:53 20:10 348 13 48 94 95 98 101 135
15 1:44:26 20:53 430 64 67 84 86 129 139  
16 1:44:14 20:50 445 24 99 102 104 116 126 156
17 1:45:21 21:04 479 83 88 89 107 112 130 145
18 1:46:05 21:13 488 63 91 97 118 119 131 151
19 1:47:12 21:26 527 82 105 109 114 117 140  
20 1:51:57 22:23 583 66 103 127 134 153 154 155
21 1:50:47 22:09 591 96 113 120 121 141 144  
22 1:54:13 22:50 601 56 106 143 147 149 150 157
23 Buna 1:54:21 22:52 658 115 132 136 137 138 146 152
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Solis, Ivan SR McGregor 5:19.5 16:32.9 1
2 Hammond, Zackery SR Corsicana Mildred 5:21.9 16:40.3  
3 Tuck, Ethan SR Little River Academy 5:41.2 17:40.1 2
4 Marquez, Roberto SR Keene 5:41.5 17:41.0 3
5 Buenrostro, Pedro SR Pollok Central 5:41.7 17:41.7 4
6 Jaton, Lakota SR Woodville 5:45.5 17:53.5  
7 Harmon, Bailey SR Little River Academy 5:46.8 17:57.5 5
8 Pina, Israel SR Clifton 5:48.1 18:01.7  
9 Sumner, Garrett SR Jarrell 5:48.8 18:03.8 6
10 Garcia, Alexis SR Keene 5:49.6 18:06.3 7
11 Alvarez, Jose SR Pollok Central 5:50.4 18:08.7 8
12 Stephens, Rayce SR Pollok Central 5:50.8 18:09.9 9
13 Guerrero, Emmanual SR Pollok Central 5:51.5 18:12.2 10
14 Cook, Kenley New Waverly 5:51.7 18:12.9  
15 Holt, Ryland SR Whitney 5:52.4 18:14.9 11
16 Badger, Bo SR East Bernard 5:52.8 18:16.3 12
17 Castillo, Brando SR Palestine Westwood 5:53.0 18:16.8  
18 Stroup, Sean SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 5:53.0 18:16.9 13
19 Garza, Jose SR Pollok Central 5:53.1 18:17.1 14
20 Bryant, Cooper SR Keene 5:54.6 18:21.9 15
21 Boyce, William SR Onalaska 5:55.5 18:24.7 16
22 Whitley, Reagan SR East Bernard 5:55.7 18:25.2 17
23 Ramirez, Ethan SR Palmer 5:56.5 18:27.7 18
24 Gilbert, Tristan SR Whitney 5:56.7 18:28.2 19
25 Williams, Clayton SR Pollok Central 5:57.5 18:30.8 20
26 Holm, Damion SR Altair Rice 5:58.4 18:33.6 21
27 Dirba, Andrew SR East Bernard 5:58.8 18:35.0 22
28 Canady, Randy SR Groesbeck 6:00.2 18:39.3 23
29 Frieden, JJ SR Rogers 6:01.0 18:41.7 24
30 Lopez, Angel SR McGregor 6:01.2 18:42.2 25
31 Mooney, Joseph SR McGregor 6:01.5 18:43.4 26
32 Malbrough, Logan SR McGregor 6:02.1 18:45.2 27
33 Jones, Caleb SR McGregor 6:02.7 18:46.9 28
34 Marquez, Sonny SR McGregor 6:03.4 18:49.3 29
35 Williams, Camden SR Little River Academy 6:05.0 18:54.2 30
36 Adkins, Tagen SR Jarrell 6:05.3 18:55.0 31
37 Monthie, Christian SR West 6:07.3 19:01.2  
38 Vasquez, Geovanni SR Altair Rice 6:07.7 19:02.6 32
39 Ray, Holden SR Malakoff 6:07.8 19:02.8 33
40 Randall, Zach SR Pollok Central 6:08.1 19:03.8 34
41 Estrada, John SR Keene 6:08.7 19:05.7 35
42 Flores, Brayan SR Anderson-Shiro 6:10.3 19:10.5  
43 Bruce, John SR Jarrell 6:10.3 19:10.5 36
44 Robles, Loenardo SR Altair Rice 6:10.9 19:12.5 37
45 Vasquez, Caleb SR Onalaska 6:11.7 19:14.8 38
46 Turrubiarte, Traetin SR Groesbeck 6:12.0 19:16.0 39
47 Roman-Reyes, Damian SR Groesbeck 6:12.3 19:17.0 40
48 Ortiz, Isaac SR East Bernard 6:12.9 19:18.7 41
49 ZIMMERMAN, JAXSON SR Franklin 6:15.2 19:25.9  
50 Cook, Colton SR Little River Academy 6:15.3 19:26.3 42
51 Arriaga, Jacob SR Onalaska 6:15.4 19:26.3 43
52 Garcia, Ivan SR Blooming Grove 6:15.4 19:26.4 44
53 Sanchez, Noah SR Jarrell 6:16.1 19:28.8 45
54 Osorio, Rigel SR Keene 6:16.2 19:28.9 46
55 Gonzales, Jose SR Whitney 6:16.6 19:30.1 47
56 Colgan, Fletcher SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:17.1 19:31.7 48
57 Philipello, Nate SR Franklin 6:17.2 19:32.2  
58 Umanzor, Tomy SR Palestine Westwood 6:17.7 19:33.6  
59 Wondrash, Jacob SR East Bernard 6:18.0 19:34.5 49
60 Raines, Clayton SR Clifton 6:19.1 19:37.9  
61 Townsend, Kolby SR East Bernard 6:19.1 19:37.9 50
62 Prinka, Chandler SR Malakoff 6:22.5 19:48.6 51
63 Modiga, Mission SR Keene 6:22.5 19:48.6 52
64 Whitley, Barrett SR East Bernard 6:23.2 19:50.8 53
65 Jones, Joshua SR Rio Vista 6:23.6 19:52.1  
66 Thomas, Richard SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:24.0 19:53.1  
67 Diaz, Jose SR Buffalo 6:24.2 19:53.8  
68 Adams, Kyle SR Newton 6:24.8 19:55.8  
69 Hicks, Trey SR Groesbeck 6:24.9 19:56.1 54
70 Conde, Marshall SR Little River Academy 6:26.0 19:59.4 55
71 Bouse, William SR Warren 6:26.7 20:01.5 56
72 Mancha, Jesus SR Whitney 6:26.8 20:01.8 57
73 Robinson, Jeremy SR Palmer 6:26.8 20:01.9 58
74 Jaramillo, Adrian SR Palmer 6:27.1 20:02.9 59
75 Martinez, Fernando SR Blooming Grove 6:28.0 20:05.7 60
76 Perez, Alexejandro SR Blooming Grove 6:28.1 20:05.8 61
77 Holt, Craig SR Whitney 6:28.5 20:07.2 62
78 Jamarillo, Ruben SR Winnie East Chambers 6:28.6 20:07.4 63
79 Martinez, Fernando SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 6:28.6 20:07.5  
80 Faulk, Peyton SR Teague 6:29.2 20:09.2 64
81 Romero, Jazeel SR Keene 6:30.1 20:12.2 65
82 Caceres, Antonio SR Trinity 6:30.2 20:12.5 66
83 Vasquez, Brian SR Teague 6:31.7 20:17.3 67
84 Cook, Carter SR Altair Rice 6:31.8 20:17.4 68
85 Ramirez, Christian SR Palmer 6:31.9 20:17.7 69
86 Lambert, Aidan SR Little River Academy 6:32.1 20:18.4 70
87 Ferre, Landon SR Little River Academy 6:32.1 20:18.4 71
88 Walker, Jatarion SR Malakoff 6:32.7 20:20.3 72
89 Higgs, Michael SR Whitney 6:33.4 20:22.3 73
90 Pinkert, Ekzavier SR Onalaska 6:33.5 20:22.6 74
91 Handlos, Tim SR Jarrell 6:33.7 20:23.3 75
92 Jones, Daniel SR Palmer 6:33.8 20:23.7 76
93 Neumann, Zachary SR Groesbeck 6:35.8 20:29.7 77
94 DeVries, Toby SR Blooming Grove 6:36.5 20:32.0 78
95 Villegas, Manuel SR Blooming Grove 6:36.7 20:32.5 79
96 Lujan, William SR Altair Rice 6:37.3 20:34.7 80
97 Tellez, Carlos SR Hearne 6:37.7 20:35.7  
98 Gallegos, Javier SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:38.3 20:37.5  
99 Crews, Tyler SR Malakoff 6:38.6 20:38.7 81
100 Cortez, Zachary SR Wallis Brazos 6:38.7 20:38.8 82
101 Willis, Colton SR Elkhart 6:39.4 20:41.1 83
102 Angel, Devon SR Teague 6:40.3 20:43.7 84
103 Rocha, Luis SR McGregor 6:40.3 20:43.9 85
104 Angel, Dustin SR Teague 6:40.4 20:44.0 86
105 Vasquez, Nivardo SR Blooming Grove 6:41.2 20:46.6 87
106 Khan, Mayraj SR Elkhart 6:41.6 20:47.8 88
107 Ham, Justin SR Elkhart 6:41.7 20:48.1 89
108 Bollig, Coby SR Whitney 6:41.8 20:48.5 90
109 Singh, Nathan SR Winnie East Chambers 6:42.4 20:50.3 91
110 King, Luke SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:42.9 20:51.9  
111 Townes, Titus SR Groesbeck 6:44.8 20:57.9 92
112 Querner, Arlan Derrick SR Altair Rice 6:45.0 20:58.4 93
113 Ransom, DJ SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:45.1 20:58.8 94
114 Long, Collin SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:45.2 20:59.0 95
115 Rodriguez, Diego SR Hempstead 6:47.8 21:07.0 96
116 Devillier, Lance SR Winnie East Chambers 6:47.8 21:07.0 97
117 McClain, Elija SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:47.9 21:07.4 98
118 Prado, Luke SR Rogers 6:48.5 21:09.4 99
119 Boose, Sean SR Malakoff 6:49.1 21:11.0 100
120 Barr, Colby SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:50.3 21:14.8 101
121 Sisneroz, Brady SR Rogers 6:50.5 21:15.7 102
122 Cheatham, Ethan SR Trinity 6:50.7 21:16.2 103
123 Erskine, Logan SR Rogers 6:50.8 21:16.4 104
124 Ochoa, Alfredo SR Wallis Brazos 6:51.0 21:17.0 105
125 Yeagin, Devon SR Warren 6:52.7 21:22.3 106
126 Parker, Colton SR Elkhart 6:53.4 21:24.5 107
127 Suarez, Simon SR Altair Rice 6:54.3 21:27.3 108
128 Lara, Gerardo SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 6:54.7 21:28.7  
129 Nieman, Kyle SR Wallis Brazos 6:55.2 21:30.1 109
130 Wimberly, Seth SR Groesbeck 6:55.4 21:30.8 110
131 Ramirez, Anthony SR Anahuac 6:57.1 21:36.0  
132 Dunacusky, Evan SR Malakoff 6:57.5 21:37.2 111
133 Allen, Carter SR Elkhart 6:58.3 21:39.9 112
134 Munos, Alex SR Hempstead 7:00.8 21:47.5 113
135 Kueck, Justin SR Wallis Brazos 7:00.8 21:47.7 114
136 Wright, Taylor SR Buna 7:01.2 21:48.7 115
137 Hutka, Ben SR Rogers 7:02.1 21:51.5 116
138 Martinez, Frankie SR Anahuac 7:03.8 21:56.8  
139 Mendez, Erick SR Wallis Brazos 7:04.7 21:59.6 117
140 Meaux, Wyatt SR Winnie East Chambers 7:04.7 21:59.6 118
141 Martinez, Miguel SR Winnie East Chambers 7:05.4 22:01.8 119
142 Novelo, Nayel SR Hempstead 7:06.8 22:06.1 120
143 Longa, Carson SR Hempstead 7:07.3 22:07.8 121
144 Fitzsimmons, Johnny SR Jarrell 7:07.4 22:07.9 122
145 Rhodes, Alex SR Palmer 7:07.6 22:08.8 123
146 Baumgartner, Luke SR Blooming Grove 7:08.1 22:10.1 124
147 Mullins, Hunter SR Jarrell 7:10.1 22:16.3 125
148 Guzman, Jacob SR Rogers 7:10.9 22:18.9 126
149 Manzanares, Esai SR Trinity 7:11.9 22:22.2 127
150 Arvizu, Francisco SR Malakoff 7:14.1 22:28.7 128
151 Taylor, Coltyn SR Teague 7:15.3 22:32.5 129
152 Hubert, Wesley SR Elkhart 7:15.9 22:34.4 130
153 Devillier, McCain SR Winnie East Chambers 7:16.1 22:35.1 131
154 Caillier, Mason SR Buna 7:20.8 22:49.7 132
155 Goins, Dylon SR Onalaska 7:24.0 22:59.5 133
156 Garcia, Andy SR Trinity 7:25.6 23:04.7 134
157 Jolley, Jacob SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:26.8 23:08.5 135
158 Baker, Carter SR Buna 7:27.0 23:08.9 136
159 Waldrup, Keaton SR Buna 7:27.2 23:09.7 137
160 Crane, Matthew SR Buna 7:32.1 23:24.8 138
161 Sifford, Carson SR Teague 7:32.4 23:25.7 139
162 Brzozowski, Grant SR Wallis Brazos 7:32.4 23:25.8 140
163 Duarte, Vicente SR Hempstead 7:36.7 23:39.1 141
164 Whittington, John SR Onalaska 7:37.5 23:41.5 142
165 Key, Trea SR Warren 7:42.0 23:55.5 143
166 Alcaraz, Eduardo SR Hempstead 7:42.2 23:56.3 144
167 Pollard, Gavin SR Elkhart 7:43.1 23:59.1 145
168 Carroll, Gavin SR Buna 7:46.6 24:09.8 146
169 Soignet, Chace SR Warren 7:49.7 24:19.6 147
170 Cougot, Seth SR Onalaska 7:51.9 24:26.2 148
171 Hammonds, Van SR Warren 7:54.5 24:34.4 149
172 Smith, Seth SR Warren 7:58.2 24:45.8 150
173 Galbreath, Grayson SR Winnie East Chambers 7:58.3 24:46.3 151
174 Allen, Austin SR Buna 7:58.4 24:46.6 152
175 Manzanares, Francisco SR Trinity 8:03.3 25:01.9 153
176 Oliva, Brian SR Trinity 8:03.5 25:02.2 154
177 Maldanado, Sebastian SR Trinity 8:04.0 25:03.9 155
178 Frieden, Pecos SR Rogers 8:04.7 25:06.1 156
179 Bouse, Mathew SR Warren 9:32.8 29:39.8 157
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:38 18:55 79 1 12 19 20 27 28 35
2 1:35:14 19:02 108 2 6 13 33 54 56 92
3 1:36:19 19:15 123 3 14 23 38 45 69 132
4 1:37:38 19:31 151 10 11 26 40 64 68 76
5 1:37:59 19:35 171 5 8 43 52 63 77 82
6 1:37:57 19:35 174 4 7 50 51 62 75 91
7 1:38:54 19:46 176 31 32 34 37 42 57 70
8 1:40:45 20:09 221 16 22 29 74 80 97 133
9 1:42:32 20:30 268 15 55 59 67 72 101 110
10 1:42:52 20:34 275 25 36 65 71 78 102 128
11 1:43:48 20:45 297 21 58 66 73 79 85 99
12 1:46:24 21:16 340 30 39 49 109 113 114  
13 1:46:17 21:15 344 17 18 93 105 111 121  
14 1:44:58 20:59 346 9 60 88 89 100 124 127
15 1:47:04 21:24 373 44 48 81 94 106 108 131
16 1:49:26 21:53 390 24 53 83 104 126    
17 1:50:57 22:11 452 61 86 87 98 120 122  
18 1:54:48 22:57 457 46 47 117 118 129 130 134
19 Sabine Pass 1:56:32 23:18 475 41 95 96 107 136    
20 1:57:17 23:27 547 84 103 112 123 125    
21 2:01:26 24:17 575 90 115 116 119 135    
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Uribe, Robert SR New Summerfield 5:46.1 17:55.5 1
2 Williams, Gauge SR Broaddus 5:46.8 17:57.5 2
3 Torres, Angel SR Woden 5:46.8 17:57.6 3
4 Catoe, Carter SR Latexo 5:47.5 17:59.9 4
5 Truesdale, Jeremy SR Rosebud-Lott 5:49.8 18:06.9 5
6 Poindexter, Billy SR Broaddus 5:51.9 18:13.5 6
7 Curless, Tristan SR Latexo 5:52.5 18:15.4 7
8 Stock, Ty SR Rosebud-Lott 5:54.4 18:21.1 8
9 Kincaid, Bryant SR Neches 5:55.8 18:25.4 9
10 Molla, Danny SR Itasca 5:56.0 18:26.1 10
11 Gamez, Reyes SR Itasca 6:02.0 18:45.0 11
12 Stewart, Dakota SR New Summerfield 6:04.4 18:52.3 12
13 quinney, blaine SR Broaddus 6:04.8 18:53.6 13
14 Acosta , Eduardo SR Woden 6:05.9 18:56.9 14
15 Broderick, Tyler SR Zavalla 6:06.5 18:58.9 15
16 Wilson, Jeremiah SR Cushing 6:08.4 19:04.6 16
17 Luna, Valdemar SR Frost 6:08.5 19:05.1 17
18 Stamper, Rowdy SR Frost 6:09.6 19:08.5 18
19 Hernandez, Juan SR New Summerfield 6:10.4 19:11.0 19
20 Hernandez, Marco SR New Summerfield 6:10.7 19:11.8 20
21 Barona, Irving SR Tenaha 6:11.5 19:14.2 21
22 Dawson, Asa SR Cushing 6:12.1 19:16.1 22
23 Luna , Trenton SR Woden 6:12.8 19:18.3 23
24 McClelland, H'Leighen SR Shelbyville 6:13.4 19:20.2 24
25 Gray, Reagan SR Chireno 6:14.0 19:22.1  
26 Cunningham, Silas SR Crawford 6:14.7 19:24.1 25
27 Shelby, Jordan SR Itasca 6:15.5 19:26.8 26
28 Guerrero, Cristian SR New Summerfield 6:15.9 19:28.1 27
29 Mendoza, David SR New Summerfield 6:16.3 19:29.2 28
30 Thornton, Zane SR Cushing 6:16.3 19:29.3 29
31 White, TY SR Waco Meyer 6:16.8 19:30.9 30
32 Coronado, Rodrigo SR Valley Mills 6:17.9 19:34.3  
33 Benner, Trevor SR Axtell 6:18.5 19:36.2 31
34 Lucien, Tucker SR Axtell 6:18.6 19:36.5 32
35 Hayes, Luke SR Bosqueville 6:19.0 19:37.8  
36 Rogers, Wesley SR Malakoff Cross Roads 6:20.1 19:40.9  
37 brittain, mason SR Broaddus 6:20.3 19:41.7 33
38 Reinke, Cody SR Axtell 6:20.3 19:41.8 34
39 Chavarria, Brandon SR New Summerfield 6:20.8 19:43.3 35
40 Reynolds, Jackson SR Crawford 6:20.9 19:43.5 36
41 Wilson, Brock SR Axtell 6:24.2 19:53.8 37
42 Hoya , Charlie SR Woden 6:24.5 19:54.6 38
43 Rodriguez, Rene SR Waco Meyer 6:25.0 19:56.4 39
44 Powers, Kaleb SR Colmesneil 6:26.6 20:01.3  
45 Markwardt, Ryan SR Itasca 6:27.2 20:03.0 40
46 Zumwalt, Jacob SR Sabine Pass 6:28.4 20:06.8 41
47 Sauceda, Kevin SR Axtell 6:28.4 20:07.0 42
48 Herrera, Bryam SR Rosebud-Lott 6:29.1 20:09.1 43
49 Gracey, Gunner SR La Rue La Poynor 6:29.3 20:09.7 44
50 Acosta , Luis SR Woden 6:30.1 20:12.1 45
51 Apland, Josh SR Centerville 6:31.7 20:17.0 46
52 Franklin, Josh SR Centerville 6:32.2 20:18.7 47
53 Solis, Caleb SR La Rue La Poynor 6:32.3 20:19.1 48
54 Cloer, Jairus SR Waco Meyer 6:32.3 20:19.1 49
55 Curless, Timothy SR Latexo 6:33.1 20:21.5 50
56 Bobbitt, Justin SR Latexo 6:34.1 20:24.6 51
57 Hargrow, Da'monte SR Rosebud-Lott 6:34.6 20:26.0 52
58 Coleman, Ladarious SR Shelbyville 6:35.1 20:27.8 53
59 rushing, reese SR Broaddus 6:35.5 20:28.9 54
60 Smith, Paul SR Zavalla 6:36.5 20:32.1 55
61 bordelon, david SR Broaddus 6:37.2 20:34.3 56
62 Sargent, Tanner SR Valley Mills 6:37.4 20:34.9  
63 Maler, Jeff SR Axtell 6:37.4 20:34.9 57
64 Eduardo, Flores SR Tenaha 6:38.2 20:37.3 58
65 Sluga, Bryson SR Zavalla 6:38.7 20:38.9 59
66 Davilla, Caleb SR Neches 6:39.3 20:40.8 60
67 WALKER, LUKAS SR Dawson 6:40.0 20:43.0 61
68 Olvera, Josiah Riesel 6:42.0 20:49.0  
69 Filer, Eli SR Latexo 6:44.4 20:56.5 62
70 Valdez, Adrian SR Rosebud-Lott 6:44.4 20:56.6 63
71 Rodriguez, William SR Itasca 6:44.7 20:57.5 64
72 Hall, Hogan SR Crawford 6:45.9 21:01.2 65
73 Flores, Oscar SR Tenaha 6:46.5 21:03.1 66
74 Birchfield, Cole SR Zavalla 6:47.2 21:05.3 67
75 Massey, Brendon SR Itasca 6:47.4 21:05.8 68
76 Gallant , John SR Woden 6:48.1 21:08.2 69
77 Breeland, Zach SR Axtell 6:49.4 21:12.0 70
78 Compton, Dalton SR Crawford 6:50.5 21:15.6 71
79 Lum, Jesse SR Zavalla 6:51.1 21:17.4 72
80 Flores , Alan Tenaha 6:52.2 21:20.8 73
81 Brandon, Quinton SR Cushing 6:52.4 21:21.4 74
82 Miller, Kase SR Latexo 6:52.6 21:22.0 75
83 Cavasos, Chalo SR Itasca 6:52.8 21:22.7 76
84 Edwards, Christian SR Rosebud-Lott 6:52.9 21:22.8 77
85 Donald, Kaleb SR Crawford 6:54.7 21:28.5 78
86 Rico , Arturo SR Tenaha 6:56.3 21:33.6 79
87 Guadarrama, Braydon SR Cushing 6:56.5 21:34.3 80
88 Sanchez, Jared SR La Rue La Poynor 6:58.0 21:38.9 81
89 Barnfield, Kaden SR Rosebud-Lott 6:58.1 21:39.2 82
90 Hernandez, Jorge SR Shelbyville 6:58.8 21:41.4 83
91 Madden, Kobe SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 6:59.1 21:42.1 84
92 Zelaya, Jario SR Tenaha 6:59.6 21:43.8 85
93 Rodriguez Yepez, Tomas SR Dawson 7:00.0 21:45.2 86
94 Jankowski, Jakob SR Dawson 7:00.1 21:45.2 87
95 Goodwin, Trevor SR Neches 7:01.0 21:48.0 88
96 Rives, J.T. SR Neches 7:01.8 21:50.6 89
97 Flores, George SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:01.9 21:51.1 90
98 Lane, Ryan SR Latexo 7:02.0 21:51.4 91
99 lopez, chris SR Broaddus 7:02.9 21:54.2 92
100 Luna, Augusto SR Frost 7:03.5 21:55.9 93
101 Grubbs, Mason SR La Rue La Poynor 7:03.9 21:57.1 94
102 Daniels, Dillan SR Sabine Pass 7:06.4 22:05.0 95
103 Mistry, Travis SR Sabine Pass 7:08.0 22:09.8 96
104 Hobgood, Williem SR Cushing 7:08.2 22:10.5 97
105 Lachney, Lance SR Dawson 7:09.0 22:13.0 98
106 Vazquez , Eric SR Tenaha 7:09.1 22:13.3 99
107 Goodwin, Tristen SR Neches 7:09.1 22:13.4 100
108 Eddings, Colton SR Zavalla 7:09.7 22:15.3 101
109 Melean, Marlon SR Crawford 7:10.2 22:16.7 102
110 Fenton, Kelton SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:13.4 22:26.8 103
111 Garza, Trent SR Deweyville 7:14.3 22:29.4  
112 Wright, Levi SR Deweyville 7:15.0 22:31.7  
113 Allen, Kurtrick SR Shelbyville 7:18.0 22:40.9 104
114 Gruben, Devin SR Frost 7:22.2 22:53.9 105
115 Logan, Curtis SR La Rue La Poynor 7:24.0 22:59.5 106
116 Creel, Trevor SR Saratoga West Hardin 7:26.5 23:07.4  
117 Neely, Trajan SR Sabine Pass 7:27.1 23:09.4 107
118 Jackson, Isaac SR La Rue La Poynor 7:27.8 23:11.4 108
119 Alexander, Evan SR Waco Meyer 7:27.9 23:11.7 109
120 Mann, Bryce SR Zavalla 7:28.3 23:13.0 110
121 Anderson, Austin SR Frost 7:28.7 23:14.2 111
122 Stewart, Stash Riesel 7:29.2 23:15.9  
123 Rayon, Braedyn SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 7:29.9 23:18.1 112
124 Dresner, David SR Waco Meyer 7:32.8 23:26.9 113
125 Sanchez, Angel SR Waco Meyer 7:33.8 23:30.1 114
126 Celestine, Josi SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:36.3 23:37.8 115
127 Smith, Adam SR Colmesneil 7:37.2 23:40.7  
128 Jalomo, Jon SR Colmesneil 7:39.2 23:47.0  
129 Ortiz, Isias SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:40.0 23:49.4 116
130 Morgan, Cody SR Centerville 7:46.8 24:10.6 117
131 Gillespie, Joseph SR Centerville 7:48.0 24:14.1 118
132 Kaleh, Collin SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:50.9 24:23.2 119
133 MONGER, ZACHARY SR Dawson 7:53.6 24:31.5 120
134 Perez, Isidro SR Frost 7:56.2 24:39.6 121
135 Easley, Dillon SR Dawson 7:56.4 24:40.5 122
136 Smith, Matthew SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:00.1 24:51.7 123
137 Braaton, Kale SR Neches 8:01.5 24:56.1 124
138 Eaglin, Gerard SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:02.5 24:59.2 125
139 Topolinski, Lenny SR Colmesneil 8:07.7 25:15.5  
140 Williams, Logan SR Shelbyville 8:08.1 25:16.7 126
141 Metteauer, Hunter SR Chireno 8:08.5 25:17.9  
142 laith, elready SR Neches 8:08.9 25:19.1 127
143 Zienko, Dusty SR Chireno 8:09.5 25:21.0  
144 McClure, Austin SR Crawford 8:15.8 25:40.6 128
145 Williams, Ethan SR Centerville 8:18.3 25:48.4 129
146 Bowen, Justin SR Centerville 8:20.4 25:55.0 130
147 Delgado, Joshua SR Kerens 8:24.7 26:08.4  
148 Mills, Luke SR La Rue La Poynor 8:24.8 26:08.4 131
149 Moreau , Brian SR Woden 8:36.9 26:46.3 132
150 Duncan, Cade SR Cushing 8:37.2 26:47.0 133
151 Gorham, Riley SR Centerville 8:48.3 27:21.5 134
152 Lilley, Cord SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:55.9 27:45.1 135
153 Butler, Zachary SR Chireno 8:56.1 27:45.7  
154 Thomas, James SR Sabine Pass 9:20.4 29:01.3 136
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:28 13:29 57 1 4 5 9 38 60 64
2 1:08:58 13:47 82 2 7 12 27 34 43 59
3 Grapeland 1:11:12 14:14 116 10 11 24 29 42 138  
4 1:14:11 14:50 206 19 21 49 55 62 93 99
5 1:14:30 14:54 221 15 32 52 57 65 108 126
6 1:14:44 14:56 232 17 33 35 69 78    
7 1:15:27 15:05 250 3 13 30 79 125 136 147
8 1:15:22 15:04 257 22 31 41 75 88 91  
9 1:16:11 15:14 262 20 23 48 58 113 142 146
10 1:16:13 15:14 282 28 39 40 77 98 102 115
11 1:16:33 15:18 285 25 37 44 76 103    
12 1:16:09 15:13 289 14 53 67 73 82 84 101
13 Riesel 1:16:20 15:16 295 16 45 66 81 87 116 135
14 1:17:02 15:24 306 36 46 47 85 92 96 127
15 1:17:48 15:33 323 8 26 68 100 121 131 133
16 1:17:33 15:30 324 18 50 71 80 105 139  
17 1:19:15 15:51 371 6 63 74 109 119 137  
18 1:19:41 15:56 391 51 61 72 97 110 117 140
19 1:22:40 16:32 461 54 83 86 118 120 123  
20 1:22:43 16:32 473 56 89 95 111 122 128 129
21 1:25:59 17:11 539 70 106 107 124 132 143  
22 1:26:39 17:19 558 94 104 112 114 134    
23 Sabine Pass 1:34:54 18:58 650 90 130 141 144 145    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dillard, Hannah SR Valley Mills 6:14.5 12:28.9 1
2 Holly, Dawsen SR Crawford 6:19.2 12:38.3 2
3 Kimbrough, Kacie SR Neches 6:34.9 13:09.7 3
4 Osby, Keanna SR Shelbyville 6:35.8 13:11.5  
5 Pace, T'Keya SR Italy 6:35.8 13:11.6  
6 Zengerle , Kyra SR Valley Mills 6:38.2 13:16.3 4
7 Rindorf, Alyssa SR Valley Mills 6:38.5 13:16.9 5
8 Kelsey, Madison SR Latexo 6:39.1 13:18.1 6
9 Kevil, Meghan SR Crawford 6:41.1 13:22.1 7
10 Rivenbark, Sarah SR Centerville 6:47.2 13:34.4 8
11 Fancher, Shae SR Valley Mills 6:49.4 13:38.8 9
12 Woods, Kenya SR Grapeland 6:52.3 13:44.5 10
13 Hering, Emma SR Rosebud-Lott 6:52.6 13:45.1  
14 Bowie, Ragan SR Grapeland 6:52.6 13:45.2 11
15 Paniagua, Sadey SR Crawford 6:55.1 13:50.2 12
16 Harris, Savanna SR Neches 6:58.3 13:56.5 13
17 Torres, Karen SR New Summerfield 7:00.4 14:00.8 14
18 Noble, Anna SR Douglass 7:01.6 14:03.1 15
19 Holloway, Kaliyah Riesel 7:03.0 14:06.0 16
20 Rainey, Gracie SR Axtell 7:04.0 14:07.9 17
21 Vazquez, Araceli SR Tenaha 7:04.3 14:08.6 18
22 Fulton, Natalie SR Malakoff Cross Roads 7:04.6 14:09.1  
23 Lantz, Allison SR Moody 7:05.0 14:10.0 19
24 Hughes, Jackie SR Colmesneil 7:06.0 14:12.0 20
25 Munoz, Ellena SR Moody 7:07.7 14:15.3 21
26 Watkins , Briley SR Woden 7:08.1 14:16.1 22
27 Adams, Erica SR San Augustine 7:09.1 14:18.2  
28 Pittman, Mckayla SR Colmesneil 7:10.1 14:20.2 23
29 Simon, Cierra SR Grapeland 7:10.6 14:21.1 24
30 Ringo, Shauncy SR Houston Math Sci. & Tech 7:10.6 14:21.2  
31 Ramsey, Sadie SR Timpson 7:11.3 14:22.6 25
32 Kmiec, Michaela SR Centerville 7:11.6 14:23.1 26
33 Salazar, Jazmine SR Crawford 7:12.2 14:24.3 27
34 York, Brianna SR Pineland West Sabine 7:14.5 14:28.9 28
35 Chipman, Hannah SR Grapeland 7:15.4 14:30.7 29
36 Rogers, Lexi SR Neches 7:15.8 14:31.6 30
37 Hernandez, Gabby SR Groveton 7:16.3 14:32.6  
38 Drewery , Emily SR Woden 7:16.7 14:33.3 31
39 Santoyo, Vanessa SR Douglass 7:17.2 14:34.4 32
40 Moore, Reagan SR Axtell 7:18.0 14:36.0 33
41 Weaver, Addisen SR Crawford 7:21.9 14:43.7 34
42 Farrar, Walker SR Axtell 7:22.1 14:44.2 35
43 Valeriano, Meadow SR Itasca 7:23.5 14:46.9 36
44 Harris, Ashton SR Timpson 7:23.9 14:47.7 37
45 Callejas, Sabina SR Valley Mills 7:24.1 14:48.1 38
46 Cartwright, Mackenzie SR Pineland West Sabine 7:24.1 14:48.2 39
47 Lane, Day'za SR Joaquin 7:24.9 14:49.8  
48 Duffey, Chloe SR Pineland West Sabine 7:25.0 14:50.0 40
49 Dachelet , Malis SR Woden 7:25.3 14:50.6 41
50 Jones, Teira SR Grapeland 7:25.6 14:51.1 42
51 Bernhardt, Kristin SR Crawford 7:26.0 14:52.0 43
52 Gillham, Jaydyn SR Hubbard 7:26.0 14:52.0  
53 Campbell, Jaycee SR Timpson 7:26.6 14:53.1 44
54 Matus, Kassidy Riesel 7:27.9 14:55.8 45
55 Holmes, Kailey SR Itasca 7:31.5 15:02.9 46
56 Sherber, Chloe SR Itasca 7:32.4 15:04.7 47
57 Smith, Rylee SR Colmesneil 7:32.7 15:05.4 48
58 Moore, Tayla SR Moody 7:33.0 15:06.0 49
59 Jonica , Glaze SR Tenaha 7:34.8 15:09.5 50
60 garcia, dulce SR Broaddus 7:34.9 15:09.8 51
61 Williams, Callie SR Douglass 7:35.1 15:10.2 52
62 Hernandez, Abigail SR New Summerfield 7:35.7 15:11.3 53
63 Quinn, Daisy SR Kerens 7:36.2 15:12.4 54
64 Perez, Jimena SR Frost 7:36.4 15:12.8  
65 Moore, Tiana SR Moody 7:37.5 15:15.0 55
66 Murray, Summer SR Chireno 7:37.8 15:15.6 56
67 Roberts, Erin SR Douglass 7:38.0 15:16.0 57
68 Hallo, Desiree SR Colmesneil 7:39.1 15:18.1 58
69 Downie, Brianna SR Crawford 7:39.1 15:18.2 59
70 Burt, Kaylee SR Valley Mills 7:40.3 15:20.6 60
71 lacy, geneka SR Broaddus 7:40.5 15:20.9 61
72 Wars, Rainey SR Groveton 7:40.7 15:21.3  
73 Murry, Mickenzie SR Shelbyville 7:42.2 15:24.4  
74 Gonzalez, Hailey SR Moody 7:42.7 15:25.4 62
75 Gibbins, Maggie SR Latexo 7:42.7 15:25.4 63
76 Graves, Hailey SR Valley Mills 7:43.3 15:26.5 64
77 Santoyo, Isabel SR Douglass 7:43.7 15:27.3 65
78 Lowe, Alexi Riesel 7:44.1 15:28.1 66
79 Guerrero , Ana SR New Summerfield 7:44.9 15:29.7 67
80 Combs, Katie SR Centerville 7:45.2 15:30.4 68
81 Duncan, Melody SR Cushing 7:45.2 15:30.4  
82 Ramirez, Angel SR Axtell 7:45.5 15:30.9 69
83 Malicoat, Lala SR Zavalla 7:45.9 15:31.8  
84 Colon, Victoria SR Dawson 7:46.2 15:32.3 70
85 Hernandez, Elizabeth SR Tenaha 7:46.5 15:32.9 71
86 rodgers, addison SR Broaddus 7:47.7 15:35.3 72
87 Mondragon, Donna SR New Summerfield 7:47.9 15:35.8 73
88 Abshire, Shelby SR Latexo 7:49.0 15:37.9 74
89 Bentley , Tessa SR Woden 7:49.2 15:38.4 75
90 Courtney, Kamryn SR Timpson 7:49.6 15:39.2 76
91 Sepulvado, Harliegh SR Pineland West Sabine 7:50.3 15:40.5 77
92 Smith, Elizabeth SR Axtell 7:52.7 15:45.3 78
93 Lovelady, Hannah SR Neches 7:52.8 15:45.6 79
94 Cheshire, Sydney SR Tenaha 7:55.0 15:49.9 80
95 Thompson, Lauren Riesel 7:55.1 15:50.1 81
96 Bravo, Stephanie SR New Summerfield 7:56.0 15:51.9 82
97 Garcia, Alondra SR Kerens 7:56.7 15:53.4 83
98 Rangel, Sara SR New Summerfield 7:58.5 15:57.0 84
99 Green, Jessica SR Hubbard 7:58.9 15:57.7  
100 Barry, Morgan SR Mount Enterprise 7:59.0 15:58.0  
101 Sargent, Aidan SR Itasca 8:00.0 15:59.9 85
102 Dunn, Nakia SR Kerens 8:00.2 16:00.3 86
103 Lueck, Liberty Riesel 8:00.4 16:00.8 87
104 Johnson, Shaniaya SR Italy 8:00.8 16:01.6  
105 Taylor , Laura SR Woden 8:02.0 16:04.0 88
106 Cuarenta, Carolyn SR Chireno 8:02.6 16:05.1 89
107 Landry, Carli SR Sabine Pass 8:02.6 16:05.2 90
108 Bentley , Kaeli SR Woden 8:03.8 16:07.6 91
109 Gonzales, Ariel SR Itasca 8:04.4 16:08.8 92
110 Young, Megan SR Moody 8:04.9 16:09.8 93
111 Davis, Bethany SR La Rue La Poynor 8:06.4 16:12.7 94
112 Hight, Jadey SR Chireno 8:08.9 16:17.7 95
113 Enriquez, Keila SR Itasca 8:08.9 16:17.8 96
114 simmons, leah SR Broaddus 8:12.1 16:24.1 97
115 Muncrief, Susan SR Pineland West Sabine 8:12.8 16:25.6 98
116 Moore, Tamera SR Moody 8:14.1 16:28.2 99
117 Wager, Emily SR Centerville 8:14.9 16:29.7 100
118 Konarik, Holly SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:17.0 16:34.0  
119 Montoya, Samantha SR New Summerfield 8:19.1 16:38.1 101
120 Franklin, Harlee SR Pineland West Sabine 8:20.2 16:40.4 102
121 Duke, Sara SR Timpson 8:25.8 16:51.6 103
122 Gracey, Hannah SR La Rue La Poynor 8:26.5 16:53.0 104
123 Anayeli, Aguilar SR Tenaha 8:26.6 16:53.1 105
124 Nemjo, Paige SR Dawson 8:27.1 16:54.1 106
125 Irwin, Alexis SR Dawson 8:27.6 16:55.2 107
126 Phillips, Brylee SR Douglass 8:30.5 17:01.0 108
127 Lavine, Gabrielle SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:34.0 17:08.0  
128 Cook, Chloe SR Latexo 8:34.4 17:08.7 109
129 kilmer, lauren SR Broaddus 8:35.9 17:11.7 110
130 Rushing, Briana SR Chireno 8:37.0 17:13.9 111
131 McClelland, Laura SR La Rue La Poynor 8:37.2 17:14.3 112
132 Mitcham, Brooke SR Colmesneil 8:37.8 17:15.6 113
133 Mitchell, Jaslin SR La Rue La Poynor 8:39.8 17:19.5 114
134 McClelland, Kaleigh SR Pineland West Sabine 8:43.7 17:27.3 115
135 Pechacek, Jamie Riesel 8:47.2 17:34.4 116
136 purdue, skyla SR Broaddus 8:48.5 17:36.9 117
137 Gallander, Mallory SR Saratoga West Hardin 8:49.4 17:38.8  
138 Limon, Guadalupe SR Kerens 8:51.8 17:43.6 118
139 Upshaw, Taylor SR Latexo 8:53.0 17:46.0 119
140 Medford, Keena SR Kerens 8:55.5 17:51.0 120
141 Hardee, Kinsey SR Centerville 8:55.8 17:51.5 121
142 Bennett, Alli SR Chireno 8:55.9 17:51.8 122
143 Combs, Anna SR Kerens 8:58.6 17:57.2 123
144 Barnett, Erica SR Dawson 9:00.8 18:01.6 124
145 Quistian, Nayeli SR Neches 9:02.0 18:03.9 125
146 Whiteside, Mallory SR Douglass 9:04.0 18:08.0 126
147 Sherber, Katie SR Itasca 9:05.1 18:10.1 127
148 Bennett, Emma SR Chireno 9:05.6 18:11.2 128
149 Mooney, Lexie SR Chireno 9:05.6 18:11.2 129
150 Rodriguez, Erica SR Sabine Pass 9:15.0 18:30.0 130
151 Williams, Evelyn SR Centerville 9:16.9 18:33.8 131
152 Nemjo, Chloe SR Dawson 9:18.1 18:36.1 132
153 Warren, Caitlyn SR Centerville 9:25.7 18:51.3 133
154 Hurd, NaTorie SR La Rue La Poynor 9:29.9 18:59.8 134
155 McGuire, Kayla Riesel 9:30.2 19:00.4 135
156 Whitfield, Madison SR Neches 9:31.2 19:02.4 136
157 Shannon, Holli SR Deweyville 9:36.5 19:12.9  
158 Castleberry, Halliegh SR Latexo 9:38.9 19:17.8 137
159 Shepherd, Christi SR Grapeland 9:40.4 19:20.8 138
160 Mendoza , Selena SR Tenaha 9:41.6 19:23.1 139
161 herrera, marianne SR Broaddus 9:49.9 19:39.7 140
162 Zuniga, Yainn SR Sabine Pass 9:50.3 19:40.5 141
163 Vargas-Martinez, Erika SR Colmesneil 9:51.6 19:43.2 142
164 Saldana, Monica SR Dawson 9:56.2 19:52.4 143
165 Hubbard, Macie SR Deweyville 10:02.6 20:05.2  
166 Boatman, Shea'lyn SR Sabine Pass 10:04.7 20:09.4 144
167 Noe, Paige SR Sabine Pass 10:14.8 20:29.5 145
168 Haney, Alyssa SR Deweyville 11:03.9 22:07.8  
169 Courtney, Lindsey SR Colmesneil 11:11.1 22:22.1 146
170 Jones, Hayden SR Deweyville 11:13.2 22:26.4  
171 Barnes, Ashley SR Neches 11:37.9 23:15.8 147
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:32 12:54 48 4 6 10 13 15 34 52
2 1:07:13 13:26 110 3 12 25 33 37 41 43
3 1:08:14 13:38 118 20 22 23 26 27 61 70
4 1:08:37 13:43 149 8 18 29 30 64 65 106
5 1:10:05 14:01 185 14 31 44 47 49 71 73
6 1:10:15 14:03 195 11 38 42 45 59 75 96
7 1:09:18 13:51 210 2 7 36 62 103 123 124
8 1:11:52 14:22 258 17 28 63 74 76 107 109
9 1:12:02 14:24 280 9 39 50 89 93 110 117
10 1:12:40 14:32 291 24 32 69 80 86 108 120
11 1:13:32 14:42 327 21 48 83 85 90 100 138
12 1:14:07 14:49 344 1 40 57 111 135 136  
13 1:14:05 14:49 354 16 58 87 92 101 118 132
14 1:14:40 14:56 367 53 60 79 81 94 114 142
15 1:16:28 15:17 377 35 54 68 77 143    
16 1:16:04 15:12 415 46 51 97 102 119    
16 1:22:08 16:25 415 5 56 84 121 149    
18 1:16:19 15:15 441 66 82 91 98 104 105  
19 1:16:44 15:20 449 55 78 88 113 115 129  
20 1:17:26 15:29 451 19 67 116 122 127 128 144
21 Buna 1:22:03 16:24 596 95 112 125 130 134 137 145
22 1:27:26 17:29 624 72 126 133 146 147    
23 1:25:35 17:07 650 99 131 139 140 141 148  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brazeal, Jenna SR Little River Academy 6:03.4 12:06.7 1
2 Johnson, Kaylee SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:06.8 12:13.6 2
3 Thomas, Haley SR Franklin 6:13.2 12:26.4 3
4 Rabius, Jessica SR East Bernard 6:17.0 12:34.0 4
5 Cougot, Brianna SR Onalaska 6:17.8 12:35.5 5
6 Hlavinka, Jillian SR East Bernard 6:19.9 12:39.8 6
7 Watts, Hadley SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:21.5 12:42.9 7
8 Krueger, Chandler SR Wallis Brazos 6:22.4 12:44.8 8
9 Aguilera, Lizette SR Teague 6:23.7 12:47.3 9
10 Fuechec, Caitlyn SR East Bernard 6:27.0 12:54.0 10
11 Halfmann, Cassidy SR Troy 6:28.3 12:56.5 11
12 Cobb, Kaitlyn SR Franklin 6:30.3 13:00.6 12
13 Muzik, MacKensi SR East Bernard 6:32.7 13:05.3 13
14 Johnson, Willow SR Groesbeck 6:35.4 13:10.8 14
15 Thompson, Sahvanna SR Danbury 6:36.9 13:13.7  
16 Petrennella, Brooke SR East Bernard 6:40.0 13:19.9 15
17 Freyman, Caitlynn SR Maypearl 6:41.4 13:22.8 16
18 Marquez, Hazel SR Keene 6:41.7 13:23.3 17
19 Gaona, Daniella SR Clifton 6:43.5 13:26.9  
20 Ressler, Katherine SR Wallis Brazos 6:43.6 13:27.1 18
21 Andel, Rachel SR Rogers 6:44.4 13:28.8  
22 Trim, Ava SR Elkhart 6:44.6 13:29.1 19
23 Reyes, Uridian SR McGregor 6:45.8 13:31.5 20
24 Hailey, Kyana SR Altair Rice 6:46.7 13:33.3 21
25 Valdez, Isabel SR McGregor 6:47.0 13:33.9 22
26 Perry, Loren SR McGregor 6:48.2 13:36.4 23
27 Greer, Chylar SR Grandview 6:49.7 13:39.4  
28 Bagwell, Bianca SR Winnie East Chambers 6:51.0 13:42.0 24
29 Barnes, Zoe SR Franklin 6:51.6 13:43.1 25
30 Little, Emily SR Grandview 6:52.5 13:45.0  
31 Hogan, Kennedy SR McGregor 6:52.7 13:45.4 26
32 Torres, Jennifer SR McGregor 6:53.7 13:47.4 27
33 Hertneck, Kursten SR Keene 6:54.0 13:48.0 28
34 Kneip, Maddie SR Wallis Brazos 6:54.8 13:49.6 29
35 Kovar, Savanah SR Wallis Brazos 6:54.9 13:49.8 30
36 Hudechek, Emily SR Whitney 6:55.4 13:50.7  
37 Dobson, Brianna SR Groesbeck 6:55.4 13:50.8 31
38 Soto, Ana SR Winnie East Chambers 6:55.6 13:51.1 32
39 Cook, Paige SR Franklin 6:58.1 13:56.2 33
40 Rodriguez, Daniela SR Whitney 6:59.3 13:58.6  
41 Acevedo, Aracelly SR East Bernard 7:00.1 14:00.1 34
42 Gomez, Tila SR West 7:00.7 14:01.3  
43 Myers, Hailey SR Malakoff 7:00.9 14:01.8 35
44 Castilaw, Emily SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:01.9 14:03.8 36
45 Tourville, Makayla SR Franklin 7:03.5 14:06.9 37
46 Torres, Alondra SR Troy 7:04.6 14:09.1 38
47 Smith, Malorie SR Teague 7:04.7 14:09.3 39
48 Respondek, Emma SR Little River Academy 7:04.7 14:09.4 40
49 Skorupinski, Madison SR Franklin 7:06.2 14:12.4 41
50 Ramos, Mariestela SR Troy 7:06.5 14:12.9 42
51 Stokley, Brianna SR Franklin 7:07.1 14:14.1 43
52 Hibbard, Genesis SR Groesbeck 7:08.7 14:17.3 44
53 Sebek, Savannah SR Troy 7:09.7 14:19.4 45
54 Burks, Bailey SR Corsicana Mildred 7:09.9 14:19.7 46
55 Pilkinton, Shannon SR Lexington 7:10.8 14:21.5  
56 Mora, Jasmine SR Groesbeck 7:11.6 14:23.2 47
57 Cantu, Elena SR Altair Rice 7:11.7 14:23.3 48
58 Goodman, Rylie SR Groesbeck 7:12.0 14:23.9 49
59 Arrezola, Abril SR Teague 7:12.9 14:25.8 50
60 DURON, PRICILA SR Rice 7:13.1 14:26.2  
61 Griffin, Madalyn SR Corsicana Mildred 7:13.2 14:26.4 51
62 Crist, Madison SR East Bernard 7:13.6 14:27.1 52
63 Robinson, Claire SR Woodville 7:14.6 14:29.1 53
64 Cruz, Martha SR Malakoff 7:15.4 14:30.7 54
65 Hernandez, Fabiola SR Anderson-Shiro 7:15.6 14:31.1 55
66 Anstee, Kierra SR Onalaska 7:15.6 14:31.1 56
67 Peterson, Sonja SR Little River Academy 7:18.4 14:36.8 57
68 Holder, Alyssa SR Maypearl 7:18.6 14:37.2 58
69 King, Emily SR Troy 7:18.8 14:37.5 59
70 Hasson, Penelope SR Woodville 7:19.3 14:38.6 60
71 Velasquez, Noelia SR McGregor 7:21.6 14:43.1 61
72 Durham, Katy SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:21.7 14:43.4 62
73 Alik, Mikayla SR Keene 7:22.7 14:45.3 63
74 Solis, Sofia SR Wallis Brazos 7:23.2 14:46.4 64
75 Rangel, Linda SR Wallis Brazos 7:24.1 14:48.1 65
76 Guerrero, Brandy SR Pollok Central 7:24.4 14:48.7 66
77 Esparza, Kathryn SR Elkhart 7:24.4 14:48.8 67
78 Wilbanks, Payton SR Malakoff 7:25.1 14:50.2 68
79 Salley, Tori SR Jewett Leon 7:25.5 14:50.9  
80 Price, Karleigh SR Winnie East Chambers 7:25.5 14:51.0 69
81 Rocha, Anakaren SR McGregor 7:25.6 14:51.2 70
82 Archer, Raigen SR Groesbeck 7:27.1 14:54.1 71
83 Lozano, Kiara SR Hempstead 7:27.7 14:55.3 72
84 Bozeman, Maci SR Groesbeck 7:27.9 14:55.8 73
85 Mendoza, Litzy SR Keene 7:28.1 14:56.1 74
86 Martinez, Kaitlyn SR Troy 7:29.4 14:58.7 75
87 Riveria, Yarelis SR Keene 7:29.8 14:59.5 76
88 Roberts, Cameron SR Malakoff 7:31.0 15:02.0 77
89 Sechelski, Nicole SR Anderson-Shiro 7:31.5 15:02.9 78
90 Sirmons, Brianna SR Woodville 7:31.6 15:03.2 79
91 Hester, Cameron SR Winnie East Chambers 7:31.7 15:03.3 80
92 Parnell, Alexis SR Kountze 7:32.4 15:04.7  
93 Persons, Emily SR Woodville 7:32.6 15:05.1 81
94 Wendell, Olivia SR Palestine Westwood 7:32.7 15:05.4  
95 Liles, Addie SR Pollok Central 7:33.5 15:06.9 82
96 Samaniego, Maria SR Altair Rice 7:34.2 15:08.4 83
97 Boyce, Ginny SR Onalaska 7:34.5 15:09.0 84
98 Freeman, Brinlee SR Altair Rice 7:34.7 15:09.3 85
99 Casillas, Evelyn SR Winnie East Chambers 7:36.6 15:13.2 86
100 Gibson, Hadlee SR Maypearl 7:37.0 15:13.9 87
101 Galvan, Stephanie SR Anderson-Shiro 7:37.8 15:15.6 88
102 Moreno, Michelle SR Teague 7:38.4 15:16.8 89
103 Willbern, Kaitlyn SR Altair Rice 7:39.0 15:18.0 90
104 Hurtado, Cecila SR Pollok Central 7:40.2 15:20.3 91
105 Beason, Lillie SR Maypearl 7:40.4 15:20.7 92
106 Sims, Mallorie SR Teague 7:41.7 15:23.3 93
107 Jowell, Iris New Waverly 7:41.9 15:23.8  
108 Miranda, Lesli SR Woodville 7:42.2 15:24.3 94
109 Mason, Emerald SR Buna 7:42.3 15:24.5 95
110 McCown, Leila SR Troy 7:42.5 15:24.9 96
111 MacLeod, Mary SR Corsicana Mildred 7:43.6 15:27.1 97
112 Gates, Kaitlyn SR Pollok Central 7:44.1 15:28.1 98
113 Staner, Jessey SR Anahuac 7:44.5 15:29.0 99
114 Castro, Summer SR Altair Rice 7:45.4 15:30.7 100
115 Adams, Faith SR Maypearl 7:45.7 15:31.4 101
116 Wiggins, Makayla SR Corsicana Mildred 7:47.3 15:34.6 102
117 Bobo, Emily SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:47.7 15:35.4 103
118 Wright, Katie SR Pollok Central 7:48.1 15:36.1 104
119 Briley, Madison SR Pollok Central 7:48.4 15:36.8 105
120 Soto-Aguilar, Lizet Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:48.9 15:37.7  
121 Gonzalez, Melissa SR Wallis Brazos 7:49.4 15:38.8 106
122 Llanas, Stephanie SR Lexington 7:49.9 15:39.7  
123 Marrero, Rebecca SR Keene 7:50.0 15:40.0 107
124 Trevino, Kealy SR Winnie East Chambers 7:51.8 15:43.5 108
125 Gonzalez, Gabrielle SR Keene 7:53.0 15:46.0 109
126 Beachum, Kionna SR Teague 7:54.2 15:48.3 110
127 Kurtin, Olivia SR Little River Academy 7:54.2 15:48.4 111
128 Baker, Chloe SR Buna 7:55.6 15:51.1 112
129 Garza, Savanna SR Anderson-Shiro 7:56.4 15:52.7 113
130 Benefield, Kourtney SR Hardin 7:59.5 15:58.9  
131 Miranda, Yoselin SR Woodville 7:59.7 15:59.3 114
132 Holloway, McKenna SR Anderson-Shiro 8:01.2 16:02.4 115
133 Ballew, Janna SR Elkhart 8:03.0 16:05.9 116
134 Nava, Florecita SR Lexington 8:03.0 16:05.9  
135 Frias, Alexis SR Crockett 8:05.7 16:11.4  
136 Aguilera, Mary SR Teague 8:06.2 16:12.4 117
137 Renfro, Savannah SR Maypearl 8:07.5 16:14.9 118
138 Arnett, Alex SR Corsicana Mildred 8:08.3 16:16.6 119
139 Kemmer, Cassie SR Winnie East Chambers 8:08.7 16:17.4 120
140 Gill, Heidi SR Onalaska 8:09.8 16:19.5 121
141 Willis, Emma SR Elkhart 8:10.3 16:20.6 122
142 Banner, Kayt SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:13.0 16:26.0 123
143 Debardelaben, Rebecca SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:17.1 16:34.2 124
144 Godeax, Madison SR Buna 8:18.2 16:36.3 125
145 Rodriguez, Aneliz SR Hempstead 8:19.5 16:38.9 126
146 Barnett, Brenda SR Elkhart 8:21.5 16:42.9 127
147 Bailey, Megan SR Elkhart 8:22.8 16:45.5 128
148 Van Tassell, Kaitlyn SR Anderson-Shiro 8:25.2 16:50.3 129
149 Burt, Brooke SR Buna 8:27.1 16:54.2 130
150 Landry, Jai’laia SR Anahuac 8:29.0 16:57.9 131
151 Moon, Summer SR Maypearl 8:30.1 17:00.2 132
152 Pacheco, Sally SR Hempstead 8:38.4 17:16.8 133
153 Henderson, Sydni SR Buna 8:38.8 17:17.6 134
154 Shackelford, Callie SR Little River Academy 8:43.0 17:25.9 135
155 Herring, Kaylee SR Little River Academy 8:44.1 17:28.2 136
156 Rose, Kylee SR Buna 8:46.6 17:33.1 137
157 Espinosa, Adriana SR Altair Rice 8:50.6 17:41.2 138
158 Lopez, Samantha SR Anahuac 8:51.2 17:42.4 139
159 Jircik, Karissa SR Anahuac 8:51.4 17:42.8 140
160 Gonzalez, Jessica SR Anahuac 8:51.9 17:43.8 141
161 Cooley, Baylee SR Woodville 8:57.9 17:55.8 142
162 Reyes, Daniela SR Buffalo 9:00.5 18:01.0  
163 Rimpel, Shae SR Malakoff 9:02.3 18:04.5 143
164 Vaughn, Shawnee SR Elkhart 9:03.1 18:06.2 144
165 Askew, Amber SR Buna 9:10.0 18:20.0 145
166 Hernandez, Juanita SR Hempstead 9:38.9 19:17.8 146
167 Jimenez, Amy SR Hempstead 9:38.9 19:17.8 147
168 Sierra, Olivia SR Anahuac 9:44.4 19:28.8 148
169 West, Kiera SR Onalaska 11:47.0 23:34.0 149
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:25 20:05 66 2 6 13 16 29 43 57
2 1:40:43 20:08 72 9 11 12 15 25 71 130
3 1:41:03 20:12 77 3 7 8 27 32 44 52
4 1:41:27 20:17 87 1 5 10 33 38 54 78
5 1:43:36 20:43 120 18 19 22 24 37 41 59
6 Humble Kingwood Park 1:43:57 20:47 122 17 20 26 28 31 34 47
7 1:47:10 21:26 201 14 23 48 56 60 62 89
8 1:48:07 21:37 222 4 36 46 53 83 88  
9 1:50:47 22:09 269 21 39 51 76 82 98 120
10 1:51:43 22:20 297 50 55 63 64 65 84 90
11 1:52:24 22:28 308 35 40 70 77 86 87 91
12 1:53:43 22:44 337 42 69 72 73 81 92 117
13 1:53:46 22:45 338 49 61 74 75 79 94 104
14 1:57:28 23:29 427 66 67 85 96 113    
15 2:00:51 24:10 482 30 101 102 121 128 134 139
16 2:03:00 24:36 510 58 95 103 112 142 152  
17 Nacogdoches 2:00:46 24:09 511 97 99 100 106 109 110  
18 2:05:26 25:05 536 45 93 127 133 138    
19 2:03:46 24:45 545 68 114 115 122 126 132 137
20 2:03:43 24:44 550 80 111 116 119 124 129 144
21 2:06:23 25:16 588 105 107 108 123 145 149 151
22 2:14:18 26:51 663 118 125 136 141 143 147  
23 2:20:50 28:10 715 131 135 146 150 153    
24 2:38:09 31:37 753 140 148 154 155 156    
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clayton, Meredith SR Brenham 6:10.5 19:11.1 1
2 Sancho-Spore, Christina SR Tomball Memorial 6:11.5 19:14.3  
3 Hernandez, Jazmin SR Georgetown 6:12.6 19:17.8  
4 Roach, Sophia SR Cedar Park 6:13.6 19:21.0 2
5 Ellis, Emma SR Magnolia 6:14.7 19:24.2 3
6 Mason, Natalie SR Bridgeland 6:15.9 19:28.0 4
7 McQuillan, Peyton SR Magnolia West 6:18.0 19:34.7  
8 Coskey, Madison SR Brenham 6:18.9 19:37.3 5
9 Childress, Kaitlyn SR Cedar Park 6:20.4 19:41.9 6
10 Durdin, Joanna SR Magnolia 6:20.6 19:42.5 7
11 Ashmore, Katelynn SR Magnolia 6:22.5 19:48.6 8
12 Knight, Sydney SR Leander Rouse 6:23.3 19:51.1 9
13 Antkowiak, Alexis SR Brenham 6:24.6 19:55.0 10
14 Edwards, Jordan SR Hutto 6:24.8 19:55.6  
15 Ombres, Megan SR Leander Rouse 6:24.9 19:55.9 11
16 Forster, Emily SR Leander Rouse 6:24.9 19:56.1 12
17 Hall, Gracie SR Cedar Park 6:25.7 19:58.4 13
18 Rowe, Mia SR Georgetown East View 6:26.1 19:59.7 14
19 Rotich, Edna SR Leander Rouse 6:28.8 20:08.1 15
20 Lyles, Jaida SR Cedar Park 6:31.3 20:15.8 16
21 Reyna, Zoie SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:32.7 20:20.3 17
22 Mach, Kyla SR College Station 6:33.2 20:21.9 18
23 Guerrero, Mariela SR Willis 6:33.3 20:21.9  
24 Wu, Grace SR College Station 6:33.8 20:23.7 19
25 Kluft, Anneke SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:35.7 20:29.4 20
26 Elliott, Katelyn SR Porter 6:39.5 20:41.5 21
27 Brown, Stephanie SR College Station 6:40.6 20:44.8 22
28 Brown, Mary SR Georgetown East View 6:40.8 20:45.3 23
29 Peacock, Sloan SR College Station 6:40.8 20:45.5 24
30 Aldrich, Hannah SR Leander Rouse 6:43.2 20:52.8 25
31 Mauldin, Sierra SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:43.7 20:54.4 26
32 Mullen, Audrey SR Magnolia 6:44.1 20:55.5 27
33 Garner, Anna SR Waco 6:44.2 20:56.0  
34 Carroll, Annalise SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:45.9 21:01.1 28
35 Perry, MaryPaige SR Cedar Park 6:48.3 21:08.6 29
36 Cervantes, Sandra SR Corsicana 6:49.2 21:11.6 30
37 Watson, Kimber SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:49.4 21:12.0 31
38 Folk, Michelle SR Magnolia 6:49.6 21:12.6 32
39 Andrejczak, Haley SR Brenham 6:49.8 21:13.4 33
40 Lane, Marellajoys SR Humble Kingwood Park 6:49.9 21:13.6 34
41 Guerrero, Aliya SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:51.3 21:18.1 35
42 Lake, Eliana SR Bridgeland 6:52.0 21:20.3 36
43 Seagraves, Avery SR College Station 6:52.1 21:20.4 37
44 Jones, Desiree SR Brenham 6:55.6 21:31.3 38
45 Evers, Gracie SR Porter 6:55.8 21:32.0 39
46 Garcia, Vanessa SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:56.6 21:34.5 40
47 Morrison-King , Paris SR Hutto 6:57.2 21:36.2  
48 Wang, Rosetta SR College Station 6:57.5 21:37.2 41
49 Subiria, Arleth SR Temple 6:58.0 21:38.7 42
50 Albertson, Alena SR Cedar Park 6:58.4 21:40.0 43
51 Schoggins, Kierstynn SR Magnolia 6:58.5 21:40.2 44
52 Morrison, Rachel SR Nederland 6:59.8 21:44.3 45
53 Guerra, Paulina SR New Caney 7:00.3 21:46.0  
54 Williams, Haley SR Bridgeland 7:01.0 21:48.3 46
55 Broussard, Lindsey SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:02.0 21:51.4 47
56 Valadez, Ashlyn SR Georgetown East View 7:02.5 21:52.9 48
57 Cloud, Lillian SR College Station A&M Cons 7:02.7 21:53.5 49
58 Medellin, Citlalli SR Jacksonville 7:03.6 21:56.1 50
59 Mendoza, Karina SR Porter 7:05.0 22:00.4 51
60 Asher, Kaitlyn SR Bryan 7:05.9 22:03.2  
61 Bozarth, Isabel SR Magnolia 7:06.4 22:05.1 52
62 Chanthachone, Ashley SR Bridgeland 7:06.7 22:05.7 53
63 Stackhouse, Alauna SR Brenham 7:07.2 22:07.5 54
64 Munoz, Lesly SR Jacksonville 7:07.8 22:09.3 55
65 Tapia, Alexia SR Georgetown East View 7:08.1 22:10.2 56
66 Pettey, Samantha SR Cedar Park 7:08.3 22:11.0 57
67 Smith, Ny'Reonna SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:11.3 22:20.0 58
68 Gatlin, Claire SR College Station 7:12.0 22:22.3 59
69 McConnnell, Tiare SR Georgetown East View 7:12.2 22:22.8 60
70 Johnston, Mara SR College Station A&M Cons 7:12.2 22:23.1 61
71 Madrigal, Mia SR Georgetown East View 7:13.1 22:25.7 62
72 Luna, Laura SR Jacksonville 7:15.2 22:32.1 63
73 Gomez, Jazlyn SR Jacksonville 7:15.2 22:32.2 64
74 Bauer, Briana SR Jacksonville 7:15.7 22:33.8 65
75 Licatino, Anna SR Port Neches-Groves 7:16.0 22:34.7 66
76 Richard, Grace SR Port Neches-Groves 7:19.7 22:46.2 67
77 Cavazos, Briana SR Galena Park 7:20.0 22:47.1 68
78 Medlock, Lexi SR Temple 7:20.2 22:47.9 69
79 Vilchis, Vanessa SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:20.5 22:48.7 70
80 Hernandez, Stephanie SR Galveston Ball 7:21.3 22:51.3  
81 Sanchez, Hailey SR Leander Rouse 7:22.8 22:56.0 71
82 Vass, Jackie SR Temple 7:23.0 22:56.4 72
83 Esparza, Hannah SR Temple 7:24.1 23:00.0 73
84 Morris-Woods, Allie SR College Station A&M Cons 7:26.3 23:06.8 74
85 Huff, Madison SR College Station A&M Cons 7:26.7 23:07.9 75
86 Ayaia, Ashley SR Porter 7:27.0 23:09.0 76
87 Abdullah, Asha SR Fort Bend Elkins 7:27.4 23:10.2  
88 Galvan, Leilani SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:27.4 23:10.3 77
89 Bloomfield, Cameron SR Santa Fe 7:27.6 23:10.9  
90 Kruse, Kaitlyn SR Brenham 7:28.8 23:14.5 78
91 Vessell, Abbye SR College Station A&M Cons 7:29.0 23:15.1 79
92 Mason, Amanda SR Manvel High 7:29.3 23:16.0 80
93 Moore, Carly SR Temple 7:30.9 23:21.0 81
94 Morales, Yariveth SR Porter 7:32.1 23:24.9 82
95 Weyand, Austyn SR Bridgeland 7:32.3 23:25.6 83
96 Moore, Allyson SR Whitehouse 7:34.1 23:31.1  
97 Escareño , Lizbeth SR Jacksonville 7:34.4 23:31.9 84
98 Allen, Alexus SR Port Neches-Groves 7:34.6 23:32.6 85
99 Vargas, Jasmine SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:34.9 23:33.5 86
100 Galavis, Alexis SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:35.0 23:33.8 87
101 Rauch, Grace SR Bridgeland 7:35.1 23:34.0 88
102 Del Real, Jessica SR Georgetown East View 7:35.2 23:34.5 89
103 Diaz, Brandi SR Jacksonville 7:35.4 23:34.9 90
104 De La Fuente, Jessica SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:36.4 23:38.0 91
105 Soto, Gabriela SR Temple 7:36.8 23:39.3 92
106 Reed, Phoenix SR Lumberton 7:37.7 23:42.3  
107 Saleme, Macie SR Nederland 7:37.9 23:42.7 93
108 Hathorn, Mary SR College Station A&M Cons 7:38.7 23:45.2 94
109 Stevenson, Bryanna SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:40.8 23:51.8 95
110 Miller, Jaysa SR Port Neches-Groves 7:41.2 23:53.2 96
111 Sanchez, Katerin Nacogdoches 7:42.1 23:55.9 97
112 Reily, Madeline SR Livingston 7:42.1 23:55.9  
113 Carreno, Yazmin SR Porter 7:42.6 23:57.5 98
114 Tilley, Zarreah Nacogdoches 7:43.9 24:01.5 99
115 Matula, Macy SR Houston Waltrip 7:44.8 24:04.1  
116 Gutierrez, Veronica Nacogdoches 7:44.8 24:04.2 100
117 Flores, Emily SR Corsicana 7:45.3 24:05.7 101
118 Flores, Ilissa SR Corsicana 7:46.0 24:07.9 102
119 Neveu, Milicent SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:46.3 24:08.8 103
120 McAdams, Claire SR College Station A&M Cons 7:46.3 24:09.0 104
121 Satterla-Macy, Cody SR Shadow Creek 7:47.0 24:11.0 105
122 Bradford, Gabriel Nacogdoches 7:47.5 24:12.7 106
123 Saucedo, Joanna SR Shadow Creek 7:47.6 24:12.9 107
124 Jefferson, N'Shari SR Shadow Creek 7:49.5 24:19.0 108
125 Wilkinson, Megan SR Lumberton 7:51.8 24:26.0  
126 Munoz, April Nacogdoches 7:54.0 24:32.9 109
127 Abdi-Omar, Sundus Nacogdoches 7:54.8 24:35.5 110
128 Landgrebe, Maya SR Manvel High 7:55.2 24:36.7 111
129 Nguyen, Darlene SR Port Arthur Memorial 7:56.6 24:40.8 112
130 Landry, Kaylee SR Port Neches-Groves 7:56.9 24:41.9 113
131 Mireles, Layla SR Houston Waltrip 7:57.7 24:44.4  
132 Rios, Savannah SR Galena Park 8:00.5 24:53.2 114
133 Lozano, Elianna SR Galena Park 8:01.4 24:55.8 115
134 Altamirano, Anahi SR Manvel High 8:01.4 24:55.8 116
135 Sodek, Allison SR Temple 8:01.5 24:56.2 117
136 Mathilde, Mujawabera SR Houston Sharpstown 8:06.3 25:11.1 118
137 Malveaux, Erika SR Manvel High 8:08.7 25:18.7 119
138 Orozco, Frida SR Porter 8:08.8 25:18.9 120
139 Zelaya-Molina, Lesli SR Corsicana 8:10.8 25:25.2 121
140 Trevino, Saeeliza SR Galena Park 8:11.0 25:25.8 122
141 Burns, Aniyah SR Shadow Creek 8:11.1 25:26.0 123
142 Contreras, Melanie SR Manvel High 8:14.4 25:36.2 124
143 Aviles, Mariana SR Houston Sharpstown 8:16.8 25:43.8 125
144 Cruz, Yessica SR Galena Park 8:17.0 25:44.4 126
145 Hernandez, Giovanna SR Nederland 8:17.8 25:46.7 127
146 Talley, Erin SR Lumberton 8:18.0 25:47.6  
147 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra SR Fort Bend Elkins 8:21.4 25:58.1  
148 Celis-Sanchez, Danna SR Corsicana 8:22.6 26:01.7 128
149 Hong, MacAlah SR Manvel High 8:23.7 26:05.3 129
150 Ritchie, Gabrielle SR Leander Rouse 8:25.0 26:09.2 130
151 Santillan, Kimberly SR Houston Austin 8:30.1 26:25.1 131
152 Moreno, Yaref SR Galena Park 8:30.8 26:27.3 132
153 Vasquez, Litzy SR Nederland 8:35.1 26:40.6 133
154 Zuniga, Noemi SR Corsicana 8:36.5 26:44.9 134
155 Margarite, Vumilia SR Houston Austin 8:49.4 27:24.9 135
156 Oliver, Jessica SR Houston Sharpstown 8:49.7 27:25.9 136
157 Torres, Natalie SR Galena Park 8:51.2 27:30.5 137
158 Terro, Asia SR Nederland 8:51.7 27:32.1 138
159 Washburn, Taylor SR Corsicana 8:52.2 27:33.6 139
160 Garcia, Tania SR Houston Furr 8:55.9 27:45.2 140
161 Maravilla, Cindy SR Houston Sharpstown 8:59.0 27:54.9 141
162 Anderson, Denisha SR Port Arthur Memorial 9:00.5 27:59.6 142
163 Varela, Rashell SR Houston Sharpstown 9:01.6 28:03.0 143
164 Fernandez, Zayra SR Manvel High 9:05.3 28:14.5 144
165 Nguyen, Victoria SR Shadow Creek 9:05.4 28:14.7 145
166 Chavez, Jessica SR Houston Austin 9:06.5 28:18.3 146
167 Arce, Valeria SR Houston Sharpstown 9:09.0 28:25.9 147
168 Lara, Vanessa SR Houston Furr 9:09.3 28:26.9 148
169 Tate, Javan SR Shadow Creek 9:10.1 28:29.4 149
170 Gonzalez, Natalie SR Houston Austin 9:11.4 28:33.5 150
171 Washington, Aryial SR Shadow Creek 9:16.6 28:49.4 151
172 Sion, Julia SR Port Arthur Memorial 9:30.7 29:33.4 152
173 Montemayor, Stephanie SR Houston Austin 9:42.0 30:08.6 153
174 Lopez, Emely SR Houston Furr 9:42.4 30:09.7 154
175 Zarate, Samantha SR Houston Furr 11:10.6 34:43.7 155
176 Torres, Ashley SR Houston Furr 11:55.9 37:04.5 156
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:59 17:47 63 2 4 5 20 32 39 40
2 1:31:57 18:23 116 12 18 27 28 31 65 67
3 1:32:17 18:27 137 9 29 30 33 36 50 62
4 1:33:08 18:37 150 21 22 23 37 47 70 87
5 1:33:30 18:42 170 7 17 26 54 66 80 85
6 1:34:16 18:51 200 10 38 46 48 58 71 76
7 1:34:15 18:51 201 11 41 44 45 60 68 78
8 1:35:16 19:03 239 6 8 53 81 91 108  
9 1:35:30 19:06 244 1 24 42 49 128 132 135
10 1:36:44 19:20 259 16 52 55 63 73 74 103
11 1:37:21 19:28 279 13 15 72 75 104 121 130
12 1:37:36 19:31 300 3 34 64 88 111 119  
13 1:38:59 19:47 335 14 59 84 86 92 98 116
14 1:40:42 20:08 388 56 61 69 95 107 124 134
15 1:41:04 20:12 389 57 77 79 82 94 109 126
16 1:41:49 20:21 422 43 83 89 102 105 117 127
17 1:42:26 20:29 444 51 90 97 100 106 118  
18 1:44:04 20:48 470 35 93 110 112 120 123  
19 1:45:19 21:03 486 19 101 113 122 131 142  
20 1:47:10 21:26 514 25 99 125 129 136 144 145
21 1:54:37 22:55 643 114 115 137 138 139    
22 1:57:09 23:25 653 96 133 140 141 143    
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peveto, Eli SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:22.6 16:42.5 1
2 Rangel, Luis SR Palestine 5:32.5 17:13.1 2
3 Ortiz, Eli SR Taylor 5:33.8 17:17.3 3
4 Guzman, Cristian SR Palestine 5:35.5 17:22.4 4
5 Guzman, Michael SR Palestine 5:35.9 17:23.8 5
6 Girard, Bryce SR China Spring 5:36.0 17:24.0 6
7 Worley, Dustin SR Huffman Hargrave 5:37.6 17:28.9 7
8 Vanderpool, Nathan SR China Spring 5:38.3 17:31.2 8
9 Montelongo, Cristian SR Giddings 5:39.2 17:34.0 9
10 Brown, Alex SR Lufkin Hudson 5:42.5 17:44.2 10
11 Monroy, Eric SR Hillsboro 5:42.8 17:45.1  
12 Guerrero, Jake SR Lorena 5:43.2 17:46.4  
13 Herrin, Nathan SR Lampasas 5:43.4 17:47.2 11
14 Wright, Andy SR Llano 5:43.5 17:47.3  
15 George, Nicholas SR Llano 5:45.5 17:53.5  
16 Harden, Ronald SR Hillsboro 5:46.0 17:55.0  
17 Roth, Nick SR Liberty Hill 5:46.4 17:56.3 12
18 Fuentes, Isaiah Trey SR Robinson 5:46.6 17:57.0 13
19 Rivera, Diego SR Mexia 5:46.8 17:57.5 14
20 Scott, Kendrick SR Waco Connally 5:49.0 18:04.4  
21 Speer, John Alex SR Robinson 5:49.1 18:04.7 15
22 McClure, Riley SR Gatesville 5:50.8 18:10.1 16
23 Pluenneke, Peyton SR Huffman Hargrave 5:52.5 18:15.3 17
24 Diaz, Gabriel SR Liberty Hill 5:52.9 18:16.5 18
25 Ruiz, Isai SR Diboll 5:53.2 18:17.3 19
26 Sanchez, Daniel SR Palestine 5:53.9 18:19.7 20
27 Simmons, Brandon SR Huntington 5:54.7 18:22.2 21
28 Kiser, Jeffrey SR Burnet 5:55.4 18:24.2  
29 Reynolds, Delbert SR Huntington 5:55.5 18:24.6 22
30 Gentry, Kagan SR Huntington 5:55.6 18:24.8 23
31 Piper, Rayce SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 5:56.0 18:26.1 24
32 Garcia, Rafael SR Weiss 5:56.6 18:27.9  
33 Solis, Bryan SR Shepherd 5:57.0 18:29.3  
34 Saunders, Rob SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 5:57.6 18:31.2 25
35 Layne, Noah SR Huffman Hargrave 5:57.8 18:31.7 26
36 Albarran, Alex SR Liberty Hill 5:58.0 18:32.4 27
37 Cole, Cade SR Liberty Hill 5:58.4 18:33.5 28
38 Laris, Oscar SR Giddings 5:59.2 18:36.0 29
39 Rodriguez, Aryn SR Athens 5:59.7 18:37.5  
40 Pleasant, Hunter SR Giddings 5:59.9 18:38.2 30
41 Brister, Foster SR Cleveland Tarkington 6:00.2 18:39.2  
42 Lorance, Kaleb SR Liberty Hill 6:00.2 18:39.2 31
43 Sis, Francis SR Palestine 6:00.7 18:40.8 32
44 Schatte, Kyle SR Giddings 6:00.8 18:41.2 33
45 Martinez, Derek SR Taylor 6:01.6 18:43.7 34
46 Catana, Alan SR Cleveland 6:01.9 18:44.4 35
47 Mackey, Teegan SR Giddings 6:03.0 18:47.8 36
48 Thompson, Dalton SR Huntington 6:03.6 18:49.7 37
49 Beaty, Trever SR Lufkin Hudson 6:04.4 18:52.4 38
50 Bowden, Garrett SR Palestine 6:04.7 18:53.2 39
51 Castillo, Cristian SR Palestine 6:05.5 18:55.8 40
52 Davis, Jon SR Lampasas 6:05.8 18:56.5 41
53 Baeza, Jackson SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:06.1 18:57.5 42
54 Skrabanek, Joel SR Caldwell 6:06.8 18:59.8 43
55 Tolliver, Qadir SR Lampasas 6:07.1 19:00.7 44
56 Flores, Eric SR Lampasas 6:07.6 19:02.4 45
57 Love, John SR Lufkin Hudson 6:08.6 19:05.3 46
58 Paxon, Nicholas SR Huntington 6:09.3 19:07.5 47
59 Orlov, Adam SR Lufkin Hudson 6:09.4 19:07.7 48
60 Turner, Trevor SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:09.8 19:09.0 49
61 Morales, Daniel SR Weiss 6:10.5 19:11.2  
62 Herrera, Fernando SR Giddings 6:12.0 19:15.8 50
63 Valencia, Ruben SR Bridge City 6:12.4 19:17.3 51
64 Ivy, Baylee SR Gatesville 6:12.7 19:17.9 52
65 Lundgren, Byron SR China Spring 6:14.6 19:23.8 53
66 Kelly, Garrett SR Huffman Hargrave 6:14.8 19:24.6 54
67 Barnes , Miles SR Gatesville 6:14.9 19:24.9 55
68 Cravy, Holden SR Silsbee 6:15.3 19:26.3 56
69 Rosales, Deandre SR Fairfield 6:15.6 19:27.2 57
70 Gomez, Troy SR Lufkin Hudson 6:15.7 19:27.4 58
71 ORTIZ, LALO SR Mexia 6:16.1 19:28.7 59
72 Andrade, Izaiah SR Lampasas 6:16.4 19:29.5 60
73 Huerta, Jason SR Leander Glenn 6:18.9 19:37.4  
74 Wright, David SR Silsbee 6:19.2 19:38.4 61
75 Campos, Diego SR Giddings 6:19.3 19:38.5 62
76 Horacio, Briseno SR Gatesville 6:19.4 19:39.0 63
77 Duncan, Darrian SR Taylor 6:19.5 19:39.1 64
78 Roth, Sam SR Liberty Hill 6:22.0 19:47.0 65
79 Day, Nicolas SR Huffman Hargrave 6:23.0 19:50.1 66
80 Gilbert, Walker SR Liberty Hill 6:23.5 19:51.5 67
81 Hinson, Cody SR Lampasas 6:24.8 19:55.5 68
82 Hatton, Rueben SR Silsbee 6:24.8 19:55.7 69
83 Teer, Perrin SR Huntington 6:25.3 19:57.2 70
84 Harvey, Patrick SR Lufkin Hudson 6:27.7 20:04.7 71
85 Roque, Robert SR Robinson 6:29.4 20:10.1 72
86 Edwards, Mason SR Gatesville 6:30.4 20:12.9 73
87 Peek, David SR Gatesville 6:30.4 20:13.1 74
88 Sanchez, Jadon SR Robinson 6:30.5 20:13.3 75
89 Dippel, Ronnie SR Lufkin Hudson 6:30.5 20:13.4 76
90 Davis, Joey SR Fairfield 6:31.0 20:14.9 77
91 Berry, Kirby SR Lampasas 6:31.0 20:15.1 78
92 Farmer, Tye SR Fairfield 6:31.8 20:17.4 79
93 Kuta, Jacob SR Huffman Hargrave 6:31.9 20:17.8 80
94 Collard, Brady SR China Spring 6:32.6 20:20.0 81
95 Espinoza, Landon SR Fairfield 6:33.1 20:21.6 82
96 Gonzales, Ernesto SR Houston North Forest 6:33.8 20:23.8  
97 Lara, Joseph SR Caldwell 6:33.9 20:24.0 83
98 GRIFFIN, KATARYESS SR Mexia 6:34.9 20:27.0 84
99 Hanson, Caden SR Huffman Hargrave 6:35.1 20:27.5 85
100 Flores, Johnathan SR Mexia 6:35.4 20:28.6 86
101 Gaffney, Brenden SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:36.2 20:31.1  
102 Preston, Dominque SR Orange West Orange-Stark 6:36.3 20:31.3  
103 Vinson, Quinton SR Huntington 6:36.5 20:32.0 87
104 Diaz, Miguel SR Houston North Forest 6:37.1 20:34.0  
105 De La Garza, Francisco SR Taylor 6:37.2 20:34.3 88
106 Shultz, Ethan SR Caldwell 6:37.4 20:34.8 89
107 Young, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:38.0 20:36.7 90
108 Kuehn, Blaine SR China Spring 6:38.3 20:37.6 91
109 Escamilla, Angel SR Mexia 6:38.5 20:38.2 92
110 Solorzano, Sebastian SR Cleveland 6:40.0 20:43.1 93
111 Smith, Andy SR Fairfield 6:40.1 20:43.3 94
112 Toledo, Victor SR Silsbee 6:40.6 20:44.8 95
113 Krupala, David SR La Grange 6:41.0 20:45.9 96
114 Shaw, Caden SR Bridge City 6:41.1 20:46.4 97
115 Prado, Danny SR Mexia 6:41.2 20:46.5 98
116 Glaze, Mason SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6:41.3 20:46.9 99
117 Rhodes, Nathan SR Bridge City 6:42.0 20:49.1 100
118 Valdez, Eric SR Diboll 6:43.0 20:52.3 101
119 Alvarez, Alex SR Caldwell 6:43.5 20:53.7 102
120 Gamez, Jorge SR Gatesville 6:44.1 20:55.6 103
121 Hewitt, Tristan SR Robinson 6:44.3 20:56.4 104
122 Gaucin, Leo SR Caldwell 6:44.5 20:56.9 105
123 Draughn, Adrian SR Bridge City 6:44.7 20:57.5 106
124 Wright, Dylan SR Silsbee 6:44.8 20:57.7 107
125 Jenkins, Cameron SR China Spring 6:47.0 21:04.6 108
126 Long, Jeremy SR Fairfield 6:49.6 21:12.8 109
127 Interiano-Lemus, Edgar SR Cleveland 6:51.6 21:18.9 110
128 Rohlack, Jackson SR Taylor 6:52.7 21:22.4 111
129 Martinez, Alejandro SR Cleveland 6:54.1 21:26.7 112
130 Luna, Alex SR Diboll 6:54.9 21:29.2 113
131 Bess, Michael SR Houston Washington 6:56.6 21:34.5 114
132 Ricks, Zhaquerry SR Houston Washington 6:56.8 21:35.1 115
133 ACEVEDO, MANNY SR Mexia 6:56.9 21:35.3 116
134 Silos, Felipe SR Caldwell 6:59.5 21:43.6 117
135 Miller, Alex SR Bridge City 6:59.8 21:44.5 118
136 Ochoa, Miguel SR Taylor 7:02.1 21:51.5 119
137 Gomez, Angel SR Cleveland 7:02.3 21:52.1 120
138 Helpert, Colton SR Robinson 7:03.1 21:54.8 121
139 Nava, Thomas SR Diboll 7:04.2 21:58.1 122
140 Fernandez, Erick SR Cleveland 7:05.9 22:03.4 123
141 Fontaine, Will SR Silsbee 7:05.9 22:03.5 124
142 Stone, Ben SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:08.7 22:12.2 125
143 Harrison, Bryce SR Fairfield 7:09.0 22:13.0 126
144 Mott, Noel SR Caldwell 7:09.7 22:15.1 127
145 Smith, Cameron SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:09.7 22:15.2 128
146 Neale, Garrett SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:10.9 22:19.0 129
147 Jaro, Jacob SR Robinson 7:15.6 22:33.4 130
148 Vincent, Nathan SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:17.2 22:38.6  
149 Acevedo, Uriel SR Diboll 7:18.7 22:43.1 131
150 Erb, Matthew SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:21.6 22:52.3 132
151 Brothers, Jason SR La Grange 7:22.9 22:56.2 133
152 Moulder, Kaden SR Silsbee 7:24.2 23:00.1 134
153 Marshall, Blake SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:24.8 23:02.1 135
154 Tryon, Tyrone SR Houston Worthing 7:28.6 23:14.0  
155 Brown, Matthew SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:31.1 23:21.6 136
156 Smith, Jaizen SR Houston Washington 7:36.7 23:39.1 137
157 Miller, LaDaniel SR Houston Washington 7:41.1 23:52.8 138
158 Campbell, Maurice SR Houston Wheatley 7:41.1 23:52.9  
159 Charles, Decker SR Houston Washington 7:42.4 23:56.7 139
160 Flores, Christian SR La Grange 7:42.4 23:56.8 140
161 McKenzie, Dominique SR La Grange 7:43.4 23:59.9 141
162 Arrington Fields, Aaron SR Houston Worthing 7:53.0 24:29.9  
163 Webb, Trevor SR Diboll 7:57.6 24:44.0 142
164 Martinez, Edgar SR La Grange 8:12.5 25:30.5 143
165 Tilley, Tristan SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 8:17.1 25:44.7 144
166 Wirth , Baxter SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 8:18.5 25:49.0 145
167 Jackson, Steven SR Houston Worthing 8:23.8 26:05.5  
168 Metoyer, Kobe SR Houston Worthing 9:27.3 29:22.8  
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:07 19:49 81 10 11 15 17 28 48 55
2 1:40:07 20:01 102 2 16 19 24 41 50 97
3 1:39:31 19:54 104 1 8 13 36 46 70 77
4 Katy 1:40:41 20:08 105 6 18 25 26 30 71 73
5 1:42:48 20:33 164 7 32 35 39 51 54 59
6 1:43:20 20:40 196 9 22 34 52 79 89 106
7 1:43:54 20:46 220 5 40 42 49 84 86 114
8 1:44:36 20:55 234 20 29 37 66 82 105 128
9 1:45:48 21:09 275 27 38 57 61 92 94 115
10 Cypress Springs 1:45:23 21:04 286 14 23 45 101 103 133 138
11 1:46:13 21:14 305 21 58 63 67 96 100 126
12 Humble Atascocita 1:46:17 21:15 319 4 62 81 85 87 90 112
13 League City Clear Falls 1:47:33 21:30 347 56 64 69 75 83 107 137
14 1:47:07 21:25 360 3 60 76 108 113 118 130
15 1:48:32 21:42 388 47 68 78 93 102 110  
16 1:49:02 21:48 392 33 44 88 111 116 127 132
17 Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:49:45 21:57 398 31 43 91 99 134 147 155
18 1:50:55 22:11 475 74 80 98 104 119 122 129
19 1:54:14 22:50 504 53 65 117 125 144 152 158
20 1:56:05 23:13 568 72 95 121 139 141 150  
20 1:59:48 23:57 568 12 124 136 140 156 159  
22 1:58:33 23:42 631 109 120 123 131 148    
23 2:08:29 25:41 734 142 143 146 149 154 157  
24 2:12:28 26:29 744 135 145 151 153 160 161  
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nielson, Heidi SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:02.0 18:44.9 1
2 James, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 6:08.0 19:03.5 2
3 Decker, Kara SR Pearland 6:10.7 19:11.9 3
4 Clover, Avery SR Humble Atascocita 6:11.9 19:15.5 4
5 Gauntt, Darby SR Pearland Dawson 6:13.8 19:21.4 5
6 Randall, Natane SR Beaumont West Brook 6:15.3 19:26.0  
7 Anderson, Isabella SR Katy 6:15.4 19:26.4 6
8 Spjut, Lina SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:15.8 19:27.7 7
9 Hopper, Megan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:16.0 19:28.4 8
10 McComiskey, Theresa SR Richmond George Ranch 6:16.1 19:28.7 9
11 Balandran, Alyssa SR Katy Tompkins 6:16.5 19:30.0 10
12 Gold, Hayden SR Katy Tompkins 6:17.9 19:34.1 11
13 Welsch, Kaytlynn SR Alvin 6:18.4 19:35.7  
14 Straub, Katherine SR Fort Bend Travis 6:18.5 19:36.0 12
15 Atkinson, Sophie SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:18.6 19:36.3 13
16 Spruill, Monique SR Cypress Springs 6:18.8 19:36.9 14
17 Titus, Lauren SR Katy Tompkins 6:20.5 19:42.4 15
18 Barriere, Diane SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:21.9 19:46.8  
19 Wisniewski, Daniella SR Humble Kingwood 6:23.8 19:52.5 16
20 Orgeron, Laura SR Katy Tompkins 6:24.5 19:54.7 17
21 Witham, Audrey SR Katy 6:26.0 19:59.5 18
22 Hergott, Jessica SR Humble Kingwood 6:26.7 20:01.6 19
23 Hubler, Victoria SR Cypress Ranch 6:26.8 20:02.0 20
24 Sims, Catherine SR Friendswood 6:27.9 20:05.2 21
25 Herrera, Jennice SR Galena Park North Shore 6:28.6 20:07.4  
26 Davis, Katia SR Richmond George Ranch 6:30.9 20:14.5 22
27 Barriere, Desiree SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:31.4 20:16.3  
28 Briseno, Briana SR Cypress Springs 6:32.4 20:19.2 23
29 Eichler, Megan SR Humble Kingwood 6:33.0 20:21.1 24
30 Ortiz, Carolina SR Katy 6:33.2 20:21.8 25
31 McEntyre, Kennedy SR Katy 6:33.4 20:22.5 26
32 Owens, Megan SR Houston Clear Lake 6:33.9 20:23.9 27
33 Kohout, Grace SR Katy Tompkins 6:34.7 20:26.3 28
34 Taylor, Madelyn SR Cypress Ranch 6:35.6 20:29.3 29
35 Couture, Amelia SR Katy 6:36.5 20:32.1 30
36 Habeck, Madison SR Clute Brazoswood 6:37.9 20:36.2  
37 Welsch, Heather SR Alvin 6:38.2 20:37.2  
38 Reed, Gloria SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:38.8 20:39.3 31
39 Green, Faithe SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:40.2 20:43.5 32
40 Macawili, Venice SR Galena Park North Shore 6:40.4 20:44.1  
41 LeGrand, Lauryn SR La Porte 6:41.1 20:46.2 33
42 Johnson, Brooke SR Richmond George Ranch 6:41.3 20:47.0 34
43 Byrd, Amber SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:41.3 20:47.0 35
44 Atkinson, MaryElla SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:41.4 20:47.2 36
45 Granderson, Alexa SR Houston Jersey Village 6:41.5 20:47.4  
46 Murray, Payton SR Cypress Ranch 6:41.7 20:48.1 37
47 Edelen, Sarah SR Houston Clear Lake 6:41.9 20:48.9 38
48 Ameringer, Julia SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:42.0 20:49.1 39
49 Concepcion, Arlette SR Pearland Dawson 6:42.0 20:49.2 40
50 Wheat, Caroline SR Humble Kingwood 6:42.1 20:49.3 41
51 Mayer, Michelle SR Pearland Dawson 6:42.4 20:50.5 42
52 Andrews, Sonya SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:43.3 20:53.2 43
53 Luna, Ciera SR La Porte 6:43.6 20:54.1 44
54 Talor, Marina SR Cypress Springs 6:43.6 20:54.1 45
55 Dasher, Holly SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:43.7 20:54.4 46
56 Cook, Alexis SR Summer Creek 6:44.5 20:57.0 47
57 Ibarra, Kat SR Katy Tompkins 6:44.8 20:57.8 48
58 Garza, Abigail SR Pearland Dawson 6:44.9 20:58.0 49
59 Self, Allie SR Humble Kingwood 6:44.9 20:58.2 50
60 Hamilton, Elizabeth SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:45.9 21:01.3 51
61 Delgado, Sydney SR Richmond George Ranch 6:46.3 21:02.4 52
62 Vania, Ortiz SR Fort Bend Clements 6:46.3 21:02.4 53
63 Davis, Naomi SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:47.6 21:06.6 54
64 Mondesir, Ludjenie SR Alief Elsik 6:47.6 21:06.6  
65 Marinchak, Marisa SR Katy Tompkins 6:48.8 21:10.3 55
66 Loe, Ashleigh SR League City Clear Falls 6:49.5 21:12.4 56
67 Nowak, Katrina SR Houston Clear Lake 6:50.5 21:15.4 57
68 Brothers, Faith SR Friendswood 6:50.6 21:15.8 58
69 Davis, Elizabeth SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:51.0 21:17.2 59
70 Rachel, Clark SR Pearland 6:51.5 21:18.5 60
71 Barber, Milena SR Houston Clear Lake 6:51.5 21:18.7 61
72 Streater, Kendall SR Humble Atascocita 6:51.9 21:19.7 62
73 Jordan, Maddie SR Friendswood 6:51.9 21:20.0 63
74 Pertuit, Emma SR League City Clear Falls 6:52.7 21:22.4 64
75 Hattan, Natalie SR Fort Bend Clements 6:53.2 21:23.9 65
76 Graham, Lauren SR Cypress Ranch 6:53.6 21:25.3 66
77 Spong, Rhianna SR Friendswood 6:54.0 21:26.3 67
78 Mims , Mykayla SR Summer Creek 6:54.5 21:28.0 68
79 Saley, Addison SR League City Clear Falls 6:54.7 21:28.4 69
80 Najjar, Dalia SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:54.9 21:29.1 70
81 Lomax, Brooke SR Katy 6:55.6 21:31.3 71
82 Michel, Ileana SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 6:55.8 21:32.0 72
83 Brient, Morgan SR Katy 6:56.7 21:34.7 73
84 Martinez, Karisma SR Pasadena Memorial 6:57.0 21:35.6 74
85 Strange, Sofia SR League City Clear Falls 6:57.2 21:36.4 75
86 Devereaux, Sydney SR Pearland 6:58.5 21:40.4 76
87 Vera, Fiorella SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:58.8 21:41.4 77
88 Singleton, Amari SR Pasadena Dobie 6:59.2 21:42.6  
89 Urbani, Cate SR Houston Bellaire 7:00.4 21:46.4  
90 Martinez, Avery SR Summer Creek 7:00.7 21:47.3 78
91 Heikkila, Alyssa SR Richmond George Ranch 7:01.1 21:48.5 79
92 Lozano, Esmeralda SR Pasadena Memorial 7:01.2 21:48.6 80
93 Composto, Nijha SR Humble Atascocita 7:01.8 21:50.5 81
94 Derouen, Megan SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:01.8 21:50.8  
95 Weekes, Samantha SR Cypress Ranch 7:02.1 21:51.7 82
96 Price, Amanda SR Clute Brazoswood 7:02.3 21:52.2  
97 Wade, Kennedy SR League City Clear Falls 7:02.9 21:54.0 83
98 Smith, Sadie SR Pearland Dawson 7:03.3 21:55.2 84
99 Bogan, Sydney SR Humble Atascocita 7:03.3 21:55.3 85
100 Powell, London SR Pearland Dawson 7:03.5 21:56.1 86
101 Kimble, Kaiel SR Humble Atascocita 7:03.7 21:56.6 87
102 Munoz, Nina SR La Porte 7:03.8 21:56.8 88
103 Patel, Ruhi SR Richmond George Ranch 7:04.2 21:58.3 89
104 Vallejo, Alexis SR Humble Atascocita 7:04.9 22:00.3 90
105 Tolkinen, Olivia SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:05.4 22:01.8 91
106 Horton, Paige SR Houston Clear Lake 7:05.5 22:02.2 92
107 Abarca Salazar, Amanda SR Summer Creek 7:05.8 22:03.0 93
108 Jensen, Melissa SR Houston Clear Lake 7:06.2 22:04.4 94
109 Mejia, Yasmine SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:06.6 22:05.6 95
110 Theall, Olivia SR Friendswood 7:06.8 22:06.1 96
111 Braden, Rachel SR Humble Kingwood 7:06.8 22:06.3 97
112 Balli, Abby SR Pasadena Memorial 7:07.4 22:08.1 98
113 Metzger, Lauren SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:07.8 22:09.2 99
114 Ohler , Lauren SR Houston Bellaire 7:08.1 22:10.3  
115 Lichter, Kate SR Friendswood 7:08.4 22:11.2 100
116 Villareal, Phoebe SR Deer Park 7:08.8 22:12.5  
117 Grauman, Mikayla SR Cypress Springs 7:09.9 22:15.9 101
118 Moore, Gemma SR Summer Creek 7:10.5 22:17.5 102
119 Nguyen, Katelyn SR Cypress Springs 7:10.5 22:17.8 103
120 Gutierrez, Norma SR Pasadena Memorial 7:10.6 22:17.9 104
121 Graham, Taylor SR Cypress Ranch 7:10.7 22:18.3 105
122 Kazi, Ramsa SR Richmond George Ranch 7:10.8 22:18.6 106
123 Victoria, Ruiz SR League City Clear Falls 7:11.0 22:19.2 107
124 Devereaux, Shelby SR Pearland 7:12.6 22:24.3 108
125 Martinez, Jazmine SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:13.8 22:27.8 109
126 Spindle , Emily SR Summer Creek 7:14.1 22:28.8 110
127 Trevino, Aihlin SR La Porte 7:14.3 22:29.6 111
128 Burns, Harley SR Humble Atascocita 7:14.6 22:30.4 112
129 Tyler, Kelli SR Pearland 7:15.3 22:32.5 113
130 Powers, Lillian SR Pearland Dawson 7:17.7 22:40.2 114
131 Molenda, Morgan SR Houston Clear Lake 7:18.5 22:42.6 115
132 Tekleab, Naomi SR Fort Bend Austin 7:20.2 22:47.9  
133 Itson, Jaiden Fort Bend Hightower 7:20.3 22:48.0  
134 Alvarez, Allison SR La Porte 7:22.8 22:55.8 116
135 Vennema, Alessandra SR Fort Bend Clements 7:23.3 22:57.4 117
136 Cantu, Mikaele SR Pearland 7:24.2 23:00.3 118
137 Tangavelou, Jolene SR Pasadena Memorial 7:25.7 23:05.0 119
138 Garcia, Yareli SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:25.9 23:05.4 120
139 Palacharla, Ritika SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:26.5 23:07.5 121
140 Cardenas, Jasmine SR Pasadena Memorial 7:27.6 23:10.8 122
141 Balli, Alexandra SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:30.3 23:19.2 123
142 Falleroni, McKenzie SR Fort Bend Travis 7:30.8 23:20.7 124
143 Chang, Tiffany SR Fort Bend Clements 7:35.4 23:35.1 125
144 Bob, Alyssa SR Friendswood 7:38.9 23:46.0 126
145 Boutte, Kendall SR La Porte 7:39.9 23:49.2 127
146 Hogan, Laurynn SR Cypress Ranch 7:40.2 23:50.1 128
147 Tafolla, Erika SR Pasadena Memorial 7:40.4 23:50.6 129
148 Kubicek, Alex SR Pearland 7:40.6 23:51.1 130
149 Garcia, Marselly SR Pasadena Rayburn 7:41.8 23:54.8 131
150 Garza, Julia SR La Porte 7:42.5 23:57.1 132
151 Arellano, Gloria SR Cypress Springs 7:42.7 23:57.9 133
152 Peiffer, Brianna SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:44.3 24:02.7 134
153 Ramirez, Bridgette SR Houston Heights 7:45.6 24:06.8 135
154 Bench, Kennis SR Fort Bend Travis 7:52.7 24:29.0 136
155 Gayton, Sara SR League City Clear Falls 7:54.5 24:34.3 137
156 Oguejiofor, Wonders SR Cypress Springs 7:55.3 24:36.9 138
157 Kottukkal, Tiffany SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:55.7 24:38.2 139
158 Reyes, Jenna SR Fort Bend Travis 7:56.8 24:41.4 140
159 Sandweiss, Zosia SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:57.1 24:42.6 141
160 Duffy, Megan SR Houston Lamar 8:01.8 24:57.1 142
161 Granberry, McKenna SR Houston Lamar 8:03.0 25:01.0 143
162 Mahesh, Aditi SR Fort Bend Clements 8:07.9 25:16.0 144
163 Mesa, Frankie SR Houston Heights 8:10.5 25:24.1 145
164 Bruton, Ana SR Houston Lamar 8:10.7 25:24.7 146
165 Sierra, Jocelyn SR Houston Chavez 8:12.1 25:29.1  
166 McAndrew, Hailey SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:12.2 25:29.3 147
167 Zapata, Kathia SR Pasadena Rayburn 8:17.7 25:46.6 148
168 Diaz, Sofia SR Houston Lamar 8:19.0 25:50.7 149
169 Rossmiller, Grace SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 8:28.0 26:18.5 150
170 Montes, Victoria SR Houston Heights 8:30.1 26:25.1 151
171 Nguyen, Karen SR Fort Bend Clements 8:36.1 26:43.6 152
172 Sarmiento, Aimee SR Houston Heights 8:42.1 27:02.2 153
173 Martinez, Julia SR Houston Lamar 8:46.7 27:16.7 154
174 Raven, Kristen SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:49.2 27:24.5 155
175 Collins, Brooke SR Fort Bend Travis 8:54.9 27:42.0 156
176 Mut, Nicole SR Houston Lamar 8:58.8 27:54.2 157
177 Bokhari, Maira SR Fort Bend Clements 9:03.3 28:08.3 158
178 Bernard, Tori SR Fort Bend Travis 9:07.2 28:20.4 159
179 Popoca-Ramirez, Daniela SR Houston Heights 9:29.7 29:30.4 160
180 Huerta, Bianca SR Houston Heights 9:35.1 29:46.9 161
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:46 16:45 57 2 7 11 15 22 25 65
2 1:25:56 17:11 103 5 14 20 30 34 36 48
3 1:25:48 17:09 106 4 16 24 27 35 42 67
4 1:26:47 17:21 128 19 21 28 29 31 37 82
5 1:26:34 17:18 144 8 9 12 56 59 101 102
6 1:28:18 17:39 207 3 38 50 55 61 70 80
7 1:28:05 17:37 231 1 6 54 83 87    
8 1:29:21 17:52 235 26 33 43 60 73 77 114
9 1:29:16 17:51 236 17 47 49 57 66 86 96
10 1:30:18 18:03 287 10 39 68 78 92 95 97
11 1:31:13 18:14 311 13 23 64 81 130 136 148
12 1:32:14 18:26 348 40 45 69 84 110 124 150
13 1:32:45 18:33 362 41 51 52 105 113 143 162
14 1:33:54 18:46 426 62 63 79 106 116 132 134
15 1:34:41 18:56 451 53 89 93 107 109 120 151
16 1:34:38 18:55 460 72 76 90 103 119 145 155
17 1:36:00 19:12 464 44 71 75 117 157 158 161
18 1:35:43 19:08 474 18 100 108 121 127 128 139
19 1:36:11 19:14 477 32 74 85 140 146 147 160
20 1:36:50 19:22 506 46 94 115 125 126 144 149
21 1:36:51 19:22 529 88 91 99 118 133 135 163
22 1:37:53 19:34 544 58 112 122 123 129 142 153
23 1:39:49 19:57 612 98 104 131 138 141 159 164
24 1:44:15 20:51 710 111 137 152 154 156 165  
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Madrid, Danny SR Leander Rouse 5:10.4 16:04.5 1
2 Holst, Travian SR Cedar Park 5:10.6 16:05.0 2
3 Alexander, Levi SR College Station A&M Cons 5:17.1 16:25.4 3
4 Arnold, Dan SR Georgetown 5:20.5 16:36.0 4
5 Fowler, Garrett SR Kingwood Park 5:21.1 16:37.7 5
6 Tisdale, James SR Leander Rouse 5:21.4 16:38.7 6
7 Grendel, Austin SR Cedar Park 5:22.9 16:43.3 7
8 Vega, Jaime SR Willis 5:23.5 16:45.0 8
9 Barcenas, Carlos SR Willis 5:23.5 16:45.3 9
10 Del Rio, Evan SR Huntsville 5:23.8 16:46.0  
11 Kunkel, Cash SR Brenham 5:25.2 16:50.5 10
12 Yi, Alden SR Cedar Park 5:25.4 16:51.0 11
13 Lira, Efrain SR Willis 5:26.4 16:54.1 12
14 Carmicheal, Kelly SR Galveston Ball 5:26.6 16:54.7 13
15 Gardner, Joseph SR Kingwood Park 5:27.2 16:56.7 14
16 Scott, John SR Cedar Park 5:27.3 16:57.0 15
17 Parks, Jonathan SR Georgetown 5:27.8 16:58.5 16
18 Stoute, Trent SR Lumberton 5:27.8 16:58.5  
19 Gomez, Eddie SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:28.0 16:59.2 17
20 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Jacksonville 5:28.9 17:01.9 18
21 Benn, Joseph SR College Station 5:29.4 17:03.6 19
22 Andana, Luis SR Georgetown East View 5:30.6 17:07.4  
23 Tucker, Joshua SR Kingwood Park 5:30.8 17:07.7 20
24 jayarman, sid SR College Station 5:31.4 17:09.7 21
25 Daugherty, Owen SR Cedar Park 5:31.6 17:10.5 22
26 Painter, Jordan SR Galveston Ball 5:32.0 17:11.4 23
27 Sawyer, Daniel SR Georgetown 5:32.2 17:12.1 24
28 Pranno, Will SR Cedar Park 5:32.5 17:13.1 25
29 Smith, Randy SR Bridgeland 5:34.6 17:19.5 26
30 Smith, Carter SR Georgetown 5:34.8 17:20.2 27
31 Wallace, Kyan SR Tomball Memorial 5:36.2 17:24.5  
32 Crokett, Sam SR College Station 5:37.0 17:27.2 28
33 Nick, Joyner SR College Station 5:37.5 17:28.7 29
34 Maynard, Justin SR Kingwood Park 5:39.2 17:33.9 30
35 McGinnis, Mathew SR College Station 5:40.5 17:38.1 31
36 Mortera, Blake SR Nederland 5:40.6 17:38.2 32
37 Campbell, Dominic SR Bridgeland 5:41.1 17:39.8 33
38 Karash, Ian SR Kingwood Park 5:41.4 17:40.7 34
39 Whittemore, Ben SR Georgetown 5:41.6 17:41.6 35
40 Marucci, Chris SR Kingwood Park 5:42.1 17:43.0 36
41 Lindahl, Karl SR College Station 5:42.4 17:43.9 37
42 Schmiediche, David SR College Station A&M Cons 5:42.5 17:44.2 38
43 Gully, Bryson SR Brenham 5:42.8 17:45.0 39
44 Garrison, Jacob SR Splendora 5:42.8 17:45.2  
45 Duke, Stoney SR Ennis 5:42.8 17:45.3 40
46 Gilbert, Brendan SR Magnolia 5:43.1 17:46.0  
47 Hernandez, Jesse Chuey SR Temple 5:44.9 17:51.6 41
48 Walker, Blake SR Georgetown 5:45.3 17:52.9 42
49 Gambrell, Cody SR Bridgeland 5:45.5 17:53.6 43
50 Gebrekidan, Seaare SR Houston Wisdom 5:45.5 17:53.7 44
51 Stunkard, Colton SR Texas City 5:45.6 17:53.7  
52 Herrera, Ulises SR Ennis 5:46.0 17:55.0 45
53 Zach, Darren SR Shadow Creek 5:46.2 17:55.7 46
54 Armenta, Daniel SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:46.4 17:56.4 47
55 Foreman, Carson SR Kingwood Park 5:46.5 17:56.6 48
56 Flowers, Joseph SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:46.7 17:57.4 49
57 Leland, Eric SR College Station A&M Cons 5:46.9 17:57.8 50
58 Rojas, Luis SR Temple 5:47.1 17:58.5 51
59 Cadavid, Chris SR Temple 5:47.4 17:59.3 52
60 Arellano, Jesus SR Corsicana 5:47.6 18:00.0 53
61 Hoffmann, Ian SR Leander Rouse 5:47.9 18:01.0 54
62 Minjares, Eduardo SR Galena Park 5:48.7 18:03.5  
63 Henderson, Luke SR College Station A&M Cons 5:49.0 18:04.5 55
64 Guerrero, Kebin SR Willis 5:49.1 18:04.6 56
65 Gershmel, Landon SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:49.4 18:05.6 57
66 Dietrich, Collin SR Port Neches-Groves 5:49.4 18:05.6 58
67 Coger, Timothy SR Willis 5:49.5 18:06.0 59
68 Nelson, Zach SR Bridgeland 5:49.6 18:06.4 60
69 Avila-Rivera, Francisco SR College Station A&M Cons 5:49.7 18:06.5 61
70 Garrison, Jeffrey SR Manvel High 5:49.9 18:07.2 62
71 Diffley, Brendan SR Manvel High 5:50.5 18:09.1 63
72 Miles, Angelus SR Galveston Ball 5:51.4 18:11.9 64
73 Pie, Tiras SR Cedar Park 5:51.8 18:13.1 65
74 Otero, Spencer SR Whitehouse 5:53.2 18:17.5  
75 Hamby, Ashton SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:53.4 18:18.0 66
76 Ignacio, Kaya SR Georgetown 5:53.8 18:19.3 67
77 Gray, Jacob SR Brenham 5:53.8 18:19.5 68
78 Loera, David SR Ennis 5:54.3 18:20.9 69
79 Carl, Jonathan SR Waco 5:54.4 18:21.0  
80 Morris-Woods, Ben SR College Station A&M Cons 5:54.4 18:21.2 70
81 Kalifa, Ismale SR Houston Wisdom 5:54.6 18:21.8 71
82 Ward, John SR Magnolia 5:54.9 18:22.7  
83 Rodriguez, Rosendo SR Dayton 5:54.9 18:22.7 72
84 Cantu, Jorge SR Bridgeland 5:54.9 18:22.9 73
85 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Nederland 5:55.4 18:24.4 74
86 Mehari, Awot SR Houston Wisdom 5:55.6 18:25.0 75
87 Sanchez, Adan SR Dayton 5:55.8 18:25.5 76
88 Diaz, Reylen SR Bridgeland 5:57.0 18:29.3 77
89 Graef, Justin SR Brenham 5:57.2 18:29.8 78
90 Ramirez, Julio SR Manvel High 5:57.6 18:31.0 79
91 Versaw, Miles SR College Station A&M Cons 5:59.2 18:36.2 80
92 Lee, Jonathan SR Galveston Ball 6:00.2 18:39.1 81
93 Zaragoza, Ethan SR College Station 6:00.4 18:39.8 82
94 Spurgeon, Marcus SR Leander Rouse 6:00.5 18:40.0 83
95 Hernandez, Alan SR Ennis 6:00.6 18:40.5 84
96 Barboza, Carlos SR Nederland 6:00.7 18:40.9 85
97 Ferrell, Jonathan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:00.8 18:41.1 86
98 Padilla, Andrew SR Leander Rouse 6:00.9 18:41.3 87
99 Hester, Jesse SR Livingston 6:01.5 18:43.2 88
100 Gomez, Jonathan SR Magnolia West 6:01.5 18:43.3  
101 Delgadillo, Gerardo SR Corsicana 6:01.8 18:44.1 89
102 De Leon, Yeudiel SR Dayton 6:02.2 18:45.5 90
103 Rivera, Julian SR Livingston 6:03.6 18:49.7 91
104 Chapel, Caleb SR Brenham 6:04.8 18:53.7 92
105 Eppler, Nicholas SR Corsicana 6:06.1 18:57.7 93
106 Khan, Haris SR Whitehouse 6:06.2 18:57.8  
107 Jacob, Boyd SR Shadow Creek 6:06.2 18:58.0 94
108 Tomachefsky, Hunter SR Brenham 6:07.2 19:01.0 95
109 Theriot, Grant SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:07.2 19:01.1 96
110 Yelenic, Karl SR Brenham 6:08.4 19:04.9 97
111 Garcia, Sergio SR Houston Austin 6:08.6 19:05.2 98
112 Rivera, Shaquille SR Livingston 6:08.9 19:06.3 99
113 Martinez, Carlos SR Jacksonville 6:09.5 19:08.1 100
114 Douglas, Dillon SR Willis 6:09.7 19:08.7 101
115 Douglas, Dakota SR Willis 6:11.6 19:14.5 102
116 Perez, Alex SR Dayton 6:11.8 19:15.1 103
117 Hatungimana, Musa SR Houston Austin 6:13.0 19:18.9 104
118 Little, Seth SR Temple 6:13.0 19:19.1 105
119 Mason, Adam SR Manvel High 6:13.0 19:19.1 106
120 Bloomfield, Hunter SR Santa Fe 6:13.6 19:21.0  
121 Baeza, Jovanni SR Corsicana 6:15.7 19:27.4 107
122 Garcia, Jovanny SR Jacksonville 6:16.8 19:30.9 108
123 Rodriguez, Jairo SR Corsicana 6:17.2 19:32.0 109
124 Loera, Jose SR Ennis 6:17.6 19:33.4 110
125 Rafiki, Emmanuel SR Houston Sharpstown 6:18.0 19:34.5 111
126 Dominguez, Caleb SR Port Neches-Groves 6:18.1 19:34.8 112
127 Taylor, Colton SR Lindale 6:18.1 19:35.0  
128 Cook, Caleb SR Temple 6:18.9 19:37.4 113
129 Falletta, Adam SR Bridgeland 6:19.5 19:39.3 114
130 Erskin, Chase SR Shadow Creek 6:20.3 19:41.8 115
131 Kuyrkendall, Robert SR Manvel High 6:22.4 19:48.1 116
132 Teklemariam, Finan SR Houston Wisdom 6:22.4 19:48.4 117
133 Nava, Mario SR Livingston 6:22.8 19:49.4 118
134 Lopez, Brandon SR Dayton 6:22.9 19:49.9 119
135 Aguilar, Gildardo SR Corsicana 6:23.2 19:50.8 120
136 Coughlin, Cooper SR Jacksonville 6:23.3 19:51.1 121
137 Richard, Keaton SR Port Neches-Groves 6:25.2 19:56.8 122
138 Wagner, Sebastian SR Port Neches-Groves 6:27.2 20:03.1 123
139 Perez, Isaac SR Ennis 6:27.6 20:04.3 124
140 Christopher, George SR Shadow Creek 6:27.9 20:05.3 125
141 Mason, Smyth SR Shadow Creek 6:29.5 20:10.3 126
142 Velazquez, Leonel SR Jacksonville 6:29.9 20:11.4 127
143 Escareno, Lisandro SR Jacksonville 6:30.6 20:13.5 128
144 Flores, Kaden SR Port Neches-Groves 6:30.6 20:13.8 129
145 Thames, Christian SR Galveston Ball 6:31.6 20:16.7 130
146 McKnight, Preston SR Houston Austin 6:32.0 20:18.1 131
147 Marco, Alessandro SR Manvel High 6:33.0 20:21.0 132
148 Machuca, Gabriel SR Livingston 6:33.6 20:23.0 133
149 Armstrong, Jack SR Manvel High 6:34.0 20:24.2 134
150 Diosdado, Michael SR Livingston 6:34.9 20:27.1 135
151 Gomez, Nick SR Galveston Ball 6:35.2 20:27.9 136
152 De La Mora, Jason SR Houston Sharpstown 6:35.6 20:29.2 137
153 Ruiz, Daniel SR Houston Austin 6:35.8 20:29.9 138
154 Escareno, Martin SR Jacksonville 6:37.2 20:34.2 139
155 Moore, Jacob SR Nederland 6:37.7 20:35.9 140
156 Salinas, Noah SR Houston Austin 6:38.4 20:38.1 141
157 Smith, Jonah SR Port Neches-Groves 6:38.8 20:39.2 142
158 Gossett, Kamron SR Temple 6:39.6 20:41.5 143
159 Sajan, Dayal SR Shadow Creek 6:40.0 20:42.9 144
160 Perkins, Garrett SR Dayton 6:40.7 20:45.1 145
161 Vincent, Ethan SR Nederland 6:43.1 20:52.5 146
162 Die, Landen SR Nederland 6:44.0 20:55.4 147
163 Clore, Ben SR Galveston Ball 6:44.5 20:56.9 148
164 Arbuckle, Aaron SR Houston Waltrip 6:45.0 20:58.3  
165 Thompson, Jerald SR Shadow Creek 6:46.2 21:02.1 149
166 Tovar, Ivan SR Ennis 6:47.8 21:07.1 150
167 Green, Neal SR Corsicana 6:48.7 21:10.0 151
168 Mendez, Andrew SR Houston Waltrip 6:50.4 21:15.2  
169 Edwards, Zion SR Houston Madison 6:50.9 21:16.8  
170 Gonzalez, Lino SR Houston Sharpstown 6:51.4 21:18.4 152
171 Smith, Jacob SR Port Neches-Groves 6:52.0 21:20.2 153
172 Hosseni, Sayeed SR Houston Sharpstown 6:52.6 21:22.0 154
173 Lienemann, Kiethian SR Dayton 6:54.5 21:28.0 155
174 Romero, Henry SR Houston Sharpstown 6:55.7 21:31.5 156
175 Ajang, Duot SR Houston Wisdom 6:55.8 21:32.2 157
176 Aponte Cotto, Jeremy SR Houston Wisdom 6:56.0 21:32.7 158
177 lopez, Adan P. SR Houston Austin 6:56.7 21:34.7 159
178 Emerson, Dakota SR Nederland 6:57.9 21:38.5 160
179 Girmai, Nahom SR Houston Wisdom 6:58.5 21:40.3 161
180 Rodriguez, Avery SR Temple 6:59.0 21:41.9 162
181 Evans, Caleb SR Livingston 7:05.4 22:01.9 163
182 Castillo, Israel SR Houston Austin 7:06.9 22:06.4 164
183 Quintanilla, Jacob SR Houston Sharpstown 7:10.8 22:18.6 165
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:25 13:17 92 2 12 22 25 31 36 41
2 1:07:22 13:28 102 13 17 19 23 30 35 60
3 1:06:35 13:19 113 1 10 28 32 42 46 87
4 1:06:39 13:19 120 4 7 11 43 55 59 65
5 Hudson 1:08:00 13:36 130 20 24 26 27 33 47 68
6 1:07:08 13:25 143 5 6 29 50 53 66 70
7 1:08:40 13:44 167 15 18 34 38 62 92 101
8 1:11:03 14:12 264 21 40 44 77 82 86 89
9 1:11:09 14:13 290 49 51 54 56 80 102 122
10 1:11:41 14:20 304 37 48 67 69 83 98  
11 1:12:04 14:24 310 8 58 61 79 104 118 143
12 1:13:07 14:37 354 3 63 95 96 97 119 123
13 1:15:19 15:03 410 9 52 100 120 129 140 147
14 1:14:54 14:58 411 64 73 81 90 103 105 115
15 1:16:52 15:22 414 14 45 78 132 145    
16 1:16:06 15:13 436 16 71 112 116 121 126  
17 1:16:04 15:12 442 39 93 94 107 109 114 128
18 1:16:07 15:13 460 57 85 88 113 117 135 141
19 1:18:13 15:38 516 76 84 99 124 133 134 139
20 1:18:18 15:39 523 72 106 108 110 127 130 137
21 1:21:30 16:18 534 74 75 111 125 149 154 155
22 1:25:55 17:11 648 91 131 136 144 146 148 152
23 1:41:11 20:14 746 138 142 153 156 157 159  
24 1:51:59 22:23 780 150 151 158 160 161 162 163
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kuta, Kaytlyn SR Huffman Hargrave 6:06.6 12:13.2 1
2 McGregor, Jaci SR Salado 6:09.0 12:18.0  
3 Casey, Anna SR Llano 6:11.0 12:22.0 2
4 Martinez, Macie SR Mexia 6:13.3 12:26.5  
5 Thoms, Katrina SR Gatesville 6:14.2 12:28.3 3
6 Helm, Maddison SR Orangefield 6:15.6 12:31.1  
7 Moore, Taylor SR Lampasas 6:17.6 12:35.2 4
8 Smith, Madison SR Fairfield 6:20.4 12:40.7 5
9 Coleman, Morgan SR Fairfield 6:22.3 12:44.5 6
10 Greenwell, Trynadee SR Burnet 6:23.8 12:47.5  
11 Moyer, Kyndall SR Lampasas 6:28.9 12:57.8 7
12 Caperton, Madilynn SR Madisonville 6:31.8 13:03.6 8
13 DeSantiago Rios, Montserrat SR La Grange 6:33.6 13:07.1 9
14 Van Meter, Mya SR Huffman Hargrave 6:33.8 13:07.6 10
15 Best, Mackenzie SR Lampasas 6:33.9 13:07.8 11
16 Riley, Meagan SR Llano 6:37.1 13:14.1 12
17 Johnson, Hannah SR Liberty Hill 6:37.3 13:14.6 13
18 Albanese, Audrey SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6:39.0 13:17.9 14
19 Langlitz, Catalina SR Salado 6:39.8 13:19.6  
20 Sykora, Kailey SR Lorena 6:40.2 13:20.4 15
21 Smith, Kaylen SR Bridge City 6:40.8 13:21.5 16
22 Sears, Madison SR Liberty Hill 6:43.3 13:26.5 17
23 Meadows, Grace SR Lorena 6:44.1 13:28.2 18
24 Coleman, Kennedy SR Liberty Hill 6:44.3 13:28.6 19
25 Carcano, Natasha SR Hudson 6:44.8 13:29.6 20
26 Krause, Katherine SR Weiss 6:45.0 13:29.9  
27 Zwerneman, Zoe SR Caldwell 6:45.6 13:31.1 21
28 Johnson, Mackenzie SR Llano 6:46.2 13:32.3 22
29 Luna, Eliana SR Liberty Hill 6:46.4 13:32.7 23
30 Ellisor, Emma SR Hudson 6:46.7 13:33.3 24
31 Zyetz, Meredith SR Llano 6:48.0 13:36.0 25
32 Vargas, Tiffany SR Hudson 6:48.3 13:36.6 26
33 Lipscomb, Breanna SR Hudson 6:48.5 13:36.9 27
34 Jenkins, Emily SR China Spring 6:49.7 13:39.4  
35 Utley, Emma SR Huffman Hargrave 6:50.1 13:40.2 28
36 Rodriquez, Alexis SR Fairfield 6:50.3 13:40.5 29
37 Howard, Brooke SR Liberty Hill 6:50.3 13:40.6 30
38 Ashcraft, Brooke SR Robinson 6:50.8 13:41.6  
39 Zyetz, Madison SR Llano 6:50.9 13:41.7 31
40 Roper, Brynn SR Huffman Hargrave 6:51.2 13:42.3 32
41 McFall, Adison SR Leander Glenn 6:51.9 13:43.7  
42 Davis, Emily SR Hudson 6:52.2 13:44.3 33
43 Strauch, Mabry SR Lorena 6:52.3 13:44.6 34
44 Brown, Hannah SR Liberty Hill 6:52.5 13:44.9 35
45 Fletcher, Hollie SR Llano 6:52.7 13:45.3 36
46 Sachintano, Lilly SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:53.5 13:47.0 37
47 Whalen, Paizlee SR Lorena 6:54.2 13:48.3 38
48 Hadnot, Shalyn SR Huntington 6:54.4 13:48.8 39
49 Urbanovsky, Kate SR Caldwell 6:54.6 13:49.1 40
50 Keeney, Elainia SR Llano 6:55.4 13:50.8 41
51 Shropshire, Maggie SR Huffman Hargrave 6:56.1 13:52.2 42
52 Cooke, Alette SR Lampasas 6:56.5 13:53.0 43
53 Dunsworth, Kacey SR Caldwell 6:57.3 13:54.6 44
54 Vogt, Kayleigh SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6:58.5 13:56.9 45
55 McCloskey, Marley SR Huffman Hargrave 6:58.8 13:57.6 46
56 Gonzales, Jocelyn SR Hudson 6:59.3 13:58.6 47
57 Palang, Jianna SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:59.6 13:59.1 48
58 Wilson, Kristen SR Giddings 6:59.8 13:59.5 49
59 Partain, Ashlyn SR Fairfield 6:59.9 13:59.8 50
60 Bloodworth, Bailey SR Giddings 7:00.8 14:01.6 51
61 Sherrill, Hailey SR Smithville 7:01.2 14:02.3  
62 DelaRosa, Alyssa SR La Grange 7:01.3 14:02.5 52
63 Bossier, Britain SR Fairfield 7:01.4 14:02.7 53
64 Thiele, Natasha SR Giddings 7:02.1 14:04.2 54
65 O'Donnell, Kailey SR Lampasas 7:02.9 14:05.8 55
66 Namken, Kiersten SR Giddings 7:03.1 14:06.2 56
67 Stewart, Allison SR Diboll 7:03.7 14:07.3 57
68 Karr, Allison SR Madisonville 7:04.5 14:09.0 58
69 White, Addison SR Lampasas 7:05.8 14:11.5 59
70 Caskey, Aubrey SR Liberty Hill 7:08.2 14:16.3 60
71 Williamson, Grace SR Madisonville 7:08.4 14:16.8 61
72 Flores, Haley SR Lorena 7:09.8 14:19.5 62
73 Taff, Kiana SR Gatesville 7:10.5 14:20.9 63
74 Hernandez, Karina SR Hillsboro 7:10.9 14:21.7 64
75 Brack, Annabelle SR Lampasas 7:13.2 14:26.3 65
76 Donohoo, Victoria SR Fairfield 7:13.5 14:27.0 66
77 Ackley, Hannah SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:13.6 14:27.2 67
78 Cox, Victoria SR Hudson 7:14.1 14:28.1 68
79 Gonzalez, Jasmine SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:14.3 14:28.5 69
80 McQuinn, Erica SR Fairfield 7:18.9 14:37.7 70
81 Meyer, Kyler SR Bridge City 7:21.5 14:42.9 71
82 Garcia, Isabel A. SR Palestine 7:21.8 14:43.6 72
83 Creech, Kelsey SR Hillsboro 7:22.2 14:44.4 73
84 Smith, Neeleigh SR Silsbee 7:23.6 14:47.2 74
85 Gilchriest, Gracie SR Silsbee 7:23.9 14:47.8 75
86 Oviedo, Grace SR Cleveland 7:24.0 14:48.0 76
87 Albrecht, Megan SR Caldwell 7:25.4 14:50.8 77
88 Brown, Samantha SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:26.8 14:53.6 78
89 Simms, Brinna SR Madisonville 7:27.2 14:54.4 79
90 Grimm, Madison SR Giddings 7:28.9 14:57.8 80
91 Casteneda, Claris SR Hillsboro 7:29.0 14:57.9 81
92 Guttierez, Aylin SR Caldwell 7:29.2 14:58.3 82
93 Medina, Blanca SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:30.0 15:00.0 83
94 Silva, Alyssa SR Cleveland 7:30.7 15:01.4 84
95 McCarter, Salara SR Diboll 7:30.8 15:01.6 85
96 Pecht, Ashston SR Caldwell 7:31.7 15:03.3 86
97 Shanks, Chesney SR Huffman Hargrave 7:32.0 15:03.9 87
98 Mijares, Klarisa SR Diboll 7:32.0 15:03.9 88
99 Avalos, Karla SR Caldwell 7:32.9 15:05.8 89
100 Lora, Maria SR Hillsboro 7:35.0 15:09.9 90
101 Vasquez, Alondra SR Houston Scarborough 7:36.4 15:12.8 91
102 Hogeland, Tristan SR Lorena 7:40.5 15:21.0 92
103 Mayes, Taylor SR Huntington 7:41.3 15:22.5 93
104 Palmer, Halee SR Huntington 7:42.0 15:24.0 94
105 Chacon, Caitlyn SR Gatesville 7:42.1 15:24.2 95
106 Davis, Tiffany SR Gatesville 7:43.3 15:26.5 96
107 Smalley, Cadence SR Gatesville 7:43.7 15:27.3 97
108 Cardenas, Allison SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:45.7 15:31.3 98
109 Mota, Krystal SR Cleveland 7:48.6 15:37.1 99
110 Matula, Julie SR La Grange 7:49.5 15:39.0 100
111 Dzamba, Madelynne SR Lorena 7:49.6 15:39.2 101
112 Cruz, Lyzah SR Giddings 7:50.1 15:40.2 102
113 Bontke, Jade SR Hillsboro 7:50.4 15:40.8 103
114 Fleck, Kourtney SR Madisonville 7:50.5 15:40.9 104
115 Librado, Maria SR Hillsboro 7:50.8 15:41.5 105
116 Garcia, Yarizeth SR Palestine 7:51.4 15:42.8 106
117 Humphries, Precious SR Huntington 7:51.7 15:43.3 107
118 Chavez, Iris SR Palestine 7:52.0 15:44.0 108
119 Walker, Armani SR Huntington 7:53.1 15:46.2 109
120 Davis, Ashley SR Palestine 7:53.2 15:46.3 110
121 Tatum, Mallory SR Silsbee 7:55.6 15:51.2 111
122 Block, Destiny SR Bridge City 7:56.1 15:52.2 112
123 Castro, Jessica SR Diboll 7:57.3 15:54.5 113
124 Flournoy, Jenna SR Huntington 7:57.4 15:54.8 114
125 Rodriguez, Jennifer SR Hillsboro 7:57.4 15:54.8 115
126 Torbett, Katy SR Bridge City 7:59.1 15:58.2 116
127 Hernandez, Alexie SR Diboll 8:00.4 16:00.8 117
128 Gilbert, Garlaneshia SR Madisonville 8:00.7 16:01.4 118
129 Armstrong, Bailee SR Gatesville 8:01.1 16:02.1 119
130 Iannelli, Brenna SR La Grange 8:01.2 16:02.3 120
131 Hunter, Sierah SR Houston Worthing 8:05.1 16:10.1  
132 Sheffield, Brooklin SR Bridge City 8:06.2 16:12.4 121
133 Namken, Leighton SR Giddings 8:06.2 16:12.4 122
134 Gilbreath , Sydney SR Gatesville 8:07.1 16:14.2 123
135 Inestroza, Astrid SR Cleveland 8:07.5 16:14.9 124
136 Warner, Kylie SR Silsbee 8:09.5 16:19.0 125
137 Thomason, Riley SR Bridge City 8:09.6 16:19.1 126
138 Cuevas, Yazmine SR Palestine 8:11.0 16:21.9 127
139 Womack, April SR Huntington 8:12.2 16:24.4 128
140 Dennis, Jaci SR La Grange 8:14.6 16:29.1 129
141 Aguilar, Jennifer SR Palestine 8:14.8 16:29.6 130
142 Angela, Lopez Hernandez SR Houston Scarborough 8:15.0 16:30.0 131
143 Ross, Taylor SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 8:16.2 16:32.3 132
144 Diaz, Lisette SR Cleveland 8:16.3 16:32.5 133
145 Facundo, Cesia SR Cleveland 8:17.7 16:35.3 134
146 Montoya, Paulina SR Diboll 8:17.8 16:35.5 135
147 Miranda, Patricia SR Houston Scarborough 8:18.8 16:37.6 136
148 Cabrera, Laura SR Palestine 8:23.6 16:47.1 137
149 McMiller-Rashall, Laurryn SR Houston Yates 8:34.6 17:09.1 138
150 Quintana, Esmeralda SR Cleveland 8:36.2 17:12.3 139
151 Naiser, Brooke SR La Grange 8:37.8 17:15.5 140
152 Ibarra, Brisa SR Diboll 8:42.3 17:24.6 141
153 Thompson, Ja'coria SR Houston Yates 8:56.2 17:52.3 142
154 Fleck, Haley SR Madisonville 9:04.1 18:08.1 143
155 Loredo Maldonado, Claudia SR Houston Scarborough 9:06.0 18:11.9 144
156 Sherman, Karina SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 9:06.0 18:12.0 145
157 Vazquez, Maria SR Houston Scarborough 9:41.7 19:23.4 146
158 Soto, Jackie SR La Grange 9:45.1 19:30.2 147
159 Cedillo, Alondra SR Houston Scarborough 9:46.9 19:33.7 148
160 Whitted, Sydni SR Silsbee 9:52.6 19:45.1 149
161 ricks, zhaquasha SR Houston Washington 10:03.9 20:07.7 150
162 Mayberry, Summer SR Houston Washington 10:03.9 20:07.8 151
163 Davis, LaTonja SR Houston Worthing 10:08.9 20:17.8  
164 Lopez Hernandez, Catelin SR Houston Scarborough 10:09.1 20:18.1 152
165 Harris, Aisha SR Houston Yates 10:11.1 20:22.2 153
166 Barton, Mindi SR Silsbee 11:03.9 22:07.7 154
167 Drake, Sheradyn SR Silsbee 11:04.0 22:07.9 155
168 Johnson, Amy SR Houston Yates 11:19.3 22:38.6 156
169 Rue, Shalecia SR Houston Yates 11:34.8 23:09.6 157
170 Harrell, Katheryn SR Houston Washington 11:37.6 23:15.1 158
171 Oliver, Tavin SR Houston Yates 11:56.1 23:52.1 159
172 Davis, Kenya SR Houston Washington 12:06.7 24:13.4 160
173 Perry, Na'Arah SR Houston Washington 12:07.7 24:15.3 161
174 Eldridge, Seena SR Houston Washington 12:12.1 24:24.2 162
175 Carter, Krylynn SR Houston Washington 12:12.5 24:25.0 163
176 Nickson, Ania SR Houston Worthing 12:21.0 24:42.0  
177 Vallier, Lisa SR Houston Worthing 13:34.9 27:09.8  
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Katy Tompkins 1:23:46 16:45 74 3 15 16 18 22 41 81
2 1:23:50 16:46 92 5 7 9 34 37 49 97
3 1:25:37 17:07 139 17 21 30 33 38 52 69
4 1:25:21 17:04 146 2 20 31 45 48 60 102
5 Humble Atascocita 1:25:24 17:04 164 1 12 40 54 57 103 126
6 1:26:55 17:23 225 11 29 51 64 70 74 99
7 1:26:47 17:21 232 4 19 46 63 100 101 113
8 1:27:10 17:26 245 10 25 44 82 84 85 89
9 1:27:06 17:25 255 8 23 58 79 87 107 114
10 1:27:39 17:31 277 14 35 68 72 88 122 133
11 1:29:05 17:49 329 27 42 43 108 109 121 137
12 1:28:52 17:46 332 36 59 66 80 91 125 144
13 1:29:02 17:48 338 53 55 62 78 90 92 110
14 1:28:52 17:46 342 6 47 73 96 120 140 148
15 1:29:25 17:53 366 56 65 76 83 86 95 105
16 1:30:25 18:05 396 13 39 94 123 127 134 136
17 1:30:14 18:02 401 50 61 67 111 112 138 152
18 1:31:47 18:21 465 28 75 93 130 139 142 154
19 1:32:11 18:26 489 32 77 117 128 135 149  
20 1:32:48 18:33 530 71 106 116 118 119 124 129
21 1:38:50 19:46 620 24 115 156 162 163 164 166
22 1:39:16 19:51 653 26 153 155 159 160 161 165
23 1:36:54 19:22 666 98 131 141 146 150 157 158
24 Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:36:50 19:22 671 104 132 143 145 147 151  
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moore, Worthington SR Humble Atascocita 5:09.5 16:01.6 1
2 Lara, Erik SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:12.9 16:12.2 2
3 Figueroa, Daniel SR Katy Tompkins 5:13.4 16:13.9 3
4 Gonzalez, Allen SR Houston Cypress Springs 5:14.5 16:17.1  
5 Schoppe, Ryan SR La Porte 5:14.6 16:17.5 4
6 Majerus, Nick SR Humble Kingwood 5:15.6 16:20.5 5
7 Tyler, Alphonso SR Pearland 5:15.7 16:21.0 6
8 Nolen, Trent SR Humble Kingwood 5:16.2 16:22.4 7
9 McGregor, Garrett SR Friendswood 5:16.3 16:22.9 8
10 Livingston, Olari SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:16.9 16:24.8  
11 Colvin, Cameron SR Katy 5:18.9 16:31.0  
12 Storm, Carter SR Humble Kingwood 5:20.7 16:36.6 9
13 Gonzalez, Jose SR Galena Park North Shore 5:21.0 16:37.3 10
14 Esposito, Alec SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:21.2 16:38.0 11
15 Maldonado, Benjamin SR Humble Atascocita 5:21.3 16:38.3 12
16 Davey, William A. SR LC Clear Falls 5:21.6 16:39.4 13
17 Meisel, Camilo SR Houston Lamar 5:22.7 16:42.6 14
18 Smith, Adam SR Katy Tompkins 5:23.8 16:46.2 15
19 Duffy, Justin SR Katy Tompkins 5:25.2 16:50.4 16
20 Slater, Carson SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:25.7 16:51.9 17
21 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Katy Tompkins 5:26.6 16:54.7 18
22 Roxas, Philip SR Beaumont West Brook 5:27.0 16:56.0  
23 Large, Brandon SR La Porte 5:28.2 16:59.7 19
24 Botard, Robert SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.3 17:00.2 20
25 Gandy, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:28.5 17:00.7 21
26 Lindhorst, Cole SR Katy Tompkins 5:28.7 17:01.4 22
27 Lantau, Brandon SR Friendswood 5:28.9 17:01.9 23
28 Njuguna, Edward SR Fort Bend Travis 5:29.2 17:02.9 24
29 Martinez, Brian SR Galena Park North Shore 5:29.6 17:04.2 25
30 Sundararaman, Brihunan SR Fort Bend Clements 5:29.7 17:04.5 26
31 Turman, Zach SR Cypress Ranch 5:30.5 17:06.9 27
32 Jimata, Koket SR Houston Bellaire 5:31.0 17:08.6 28
33 Merritt, Montgomery SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:31.6 17:10.3 29
34 Kuriakose, Josh SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:31.6 17:10.3 30
35 Mills, Alex SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:31.7 17:10.6 31
36 Brescher, Corbin SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:32.0 17:11.6 33
37 Cisneros, Nick SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:32.0 17:11.6 32
38 Barnett, Eddie SR Humble Kingwood 5:32.3 17:12.5 34
39 Derden, Lyle SR Houston Lamar 5:32.6 17:13.4 35
40 Garay, Cristian SR Houston Langham Creek 5:33.6 17:16.5 36
41 Orduno, Josue SR Humble Kingwood 5:34.2 17:18.5 37
42 Houston, Cameron SR Houston Westbury 5:35.0 17:20.9  
43 Vargas, Giovanni SR Pasadena Memorial 5:35.4 17:22.2  
44 Koob, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:35.8 17:23.5 38
45 Brown, Cole L. SR LC Clear Falls 5:36.6 17:25.9 39
46 Cook, Christian SR Humble Atascocita 5:36.8 17:26.4 40
47 Wiley, Bryce SR Katy Tompkins 5:36.9 17:26.7 41
48 Garcia, Ivan SR Cypress Ranch 5:37.0 17:27.1 42
49 Corral, Alonzo SR Pasadena 5:37.1 17:27.3  
50 De La Garza, Hugo SR Cypress Ranch 5:37.2 17:27.8 43
51 Jones, Noah SR Galena Park North Shore 5:37.4 17:28.4 44
52 Spires, Andrew SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:37.5 17:28.8 45
53 Menefee, Rowdy SR La Porte 5:37.9 17:29.8 46
54 Clark, Michael SR Pearland 5:38.0 17:30.2 47
55 Soto, Diego SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:38.0 17:30.3 48
56 Fernandez, Alec SR Humble Kingwood 5:38.2 17:31.0 49
57 Greenshield, Jordan SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:38.5 17:31.8 50
58 Torres, Xavier SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:38.7 17:32.4 51
59 Nugent, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:38.8 17:32.7 52
60 Camacho, Daniel SR Deer Park 5:39.2 17:34.0 53
61 Banks, Ricardo SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:39.7 17:35.6  
62 Rodriguez, Arnold SR Dickinson 5:40.3 17:37.4  
63 Gilmore, Christian SR Humble Atascocita 5:40.4 17:37.8 54
64 Olvera, Robert SR Deer Park 5:40.6 17:38.2 55
65 Davis, Hunter SR Richmond George Ranch 5:41.1 17:39.8 56
66 Abdallah, Nahim SR Humble Atascocita 5:41.2 17:40.1 57
67 Camp, Andrew SR Friendswood 5:41.2 17:40.3 58
68 Warring, Isaac SR Houston Langham Creek 5:41.3 17:40.6 59
69 Schneidau, Stephen SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:41.8 17:42.0 60
70 Arreola, Fabian SR Alief Taylor 5:42.0 17:42.6  
71 Kanjirathingal, Eric SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:42.1 17:42.9 61
72 Moreno, Jarrod SR Deer Park 5:42.1 17:43.0 62
73 large, tyler SR La Porte 5:42.2 17:43.2 63
74 Braden, Deines SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:42.7 17:44.9 64
75 Greene, Eli SR Richmond George Ranch 5:43.0 17:45.8 65
76 Kane, Josh SR Houston Langham Creek 5:43.0 17:45.8 66
77 Kanjirathingal, Austin SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:43.1 17:46.2 67
78 Hensley, Hunter SR Houston Lamar 5:43.2 17:46.3 68
79 Skillman, Zach SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:43.8 17:48.2 69
80 Spjut, Harlan SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:44.3 17:49.7 70
81 Perez, Leo SR Clute Brazoswood 5:44.5 17:50.6 71
82 Stone, William SR Houston Lamar 5:44.5 17:50.6 72
83 Green, Jalen SR Pearland 5:44.7 17:51.1 73
84 Callaway, Jaden SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:45.5 17:53.5 74
85 Jimata, Abo SR Houston Bellaire 5:45.5 17:53.5 75
86 Greene, Benjamin SR Richmond George Ranch 5:45.5 17:53.6 76
87 Delreal, Luis SR Pasadena Rayburn 5:46.0 17:55.1 77
88 Ortiz, Orlando SR Deer Park 5:46.1 17:55.4 78
89 Cianciolo, Andrew SR Friendswood 5:46.3 17:56.1 79
90 Sauceda, Daniel SR Houston Langham Creek 5:46.6 17:56.9 80
91 Heflin, Jacob SR Katy Tompkins 5:46.7 17:57.4 81
92 Lerma, Dan SR Galena Park North Shore 5:46.9 17:57.8 82
93 Gonzales, Juan SR Houston Chavez 5:47.7 18:00.4  
94 Triesch , Joshua SR Richmond George Ranch 5:47.9 18:01.1 83
95 Martinez, Angel SR Dickinson 5:48.1 18:01.6  
96 Portillo, Luis SR Galena Park North Shore 5:48.6 18:03.2 84
97 Aguilar, Alexis SR Galena Park North Shore 5:48.7 18:03.6 85
98 Edgmon, Luke SR Richmond George Ranch 5:49.3 18:05.3 86
99 Cuellar, Julian SR Friendswood 5:49.5 18:05.9 87
100 Moore-Jones, Will SR Houston Lamar 5:49.9 18:07.1 88
101 Clayton, Trevion SR Galena Park North Shore 5:51.1 18:11.0 89
102 Martinez, Jonathan SR Deer Park 5:51.5 18:12.2 90
103 Noldin, Ian SR Houston Langham Creek 5:51.8 18:13.0 91
104 Garcia, Jacob SR Deer Park 5:52.1 18:13.9 92
105 Fiseha, Fillimon SR Houston Bellaire 5:52.2 18:14.3 93
106 Dugue, Laik H. SR LC Clear Falls 5:52.5 18:15.2 94
107 Huerta, Brennan SR Richmond George Ranch 5:52.6 18:15.6 95
108 Pernetter, Micah SR Pearland 5:52.8 18:16.3 96
109 Matz, Kevin SR Humble Kingwood 5:53.0 18:16.7 97
110 Klein, Evan SR Houston Heights 5:53.1 18:17.1 98
111 Frable, Grayson SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:53.3 18:17.7 99
112 Nichaoas, Gracia SR La Porte 5:53.3 18:17.9 100
113 Munoz, Tony SR La Porte 5:53.5 18:18.4 101
114 Bonderer, Will SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:53.7 18:19.1 102
115 Villa, Rey SR Humble Atascocita 5:53.9 18:19.6 103
116 Artisst, Justice SR Pearland Dawson 5:54.3 18:20.9  
117 Riojas, Matthew SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 5:54.5 18:21.6 104
118 Olmos, James SR Richmond George Ranch 5:55.3 18:23.9 105
119 Torres Torres, Emiliano SR Clute Brazoswood 5:56.4 18:27.5 106
120 Haffelder, Jacob SR Friendswood 5:56.7 18:28.5 107
121 Fedor, Collin SR Cypress Ranch 5:57.6 18:31.2 108
122 Williams, Jason SR Summer Creek 5:57.6 18:31.2  
123 Rodriguez, Sebastian SR Cypress Ranch 5:58.0 18:32.3 109
124 Cortez, Ethan SR Deer Park 5:58.9 18:35.2 110
125 Cupples, Cormac SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:59.3 18:36.5 111
126 Brasseaux, Ryan SR Friendswood Clear Brook 5:59.7 18:37.7 112
127 Menefee, William SR La Porte 6:00.0 18:38.7 113
128 Sokora, Brady SR Friendswood 6:01.0 18:41.8 114
129 Klasmanovics, Jordan SR Fort Bend Travis 6:02.0 18:44.8 115
130 Hutchins, Blake SR Clute Brazoswood 6:02.3 18:45.9 116
131 Sanchez, Justin SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:02.8 18:47.3 117
132 Jamison, Talan SR Clute Brazoswood 6:04.1 18:51.2 118
133 Young, Peter SR Clute Brazoswood 6:04.8 18:53.4 119
134 Devereaux, Cameron SR Pearland 6:05.1 18:54.6 120
135 Slage, Stephen SR Fort Bend Kempner 6:06.3 18:58.0  
136 Venegas, Andrew SR Cypress Ranch 6:06.7 18:59.5 121
137 Cox, Bryce SR Houston Lamar 6:06.8 18:59.8 122
138 Moore, Michael J. SR LC Clear Falls 6:07.1 19:00.7 123
139 Davies, Cameron SR Clute Brazoswood 6:07.3 19:01.2 124
140 Boneza, Achille SR Houston Langham Creek 6:07.5 19:01.8 125
141 West, Jerimiah SR Humble Atascocita 6:08.1 19:03.9 126
142 Malroy, Brett SR LC Clear Falls 6:08.3 19:04.4 127
143 Lopez, Raul SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:08.3 19:04.4 128
144 Blanco, Angel SR Clute Brazoswood 6:08.5 19:05.1 129
145 Burmaster, Patrick SR Houston Bellaire 6:09.6 19:08.5 130
146 Sauceda, Louis SR Houston Heights 6:10.1 19:10.0 131
147 Blanchard, Blake SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:10.6 19:11.5 132
148 McCabe, Jake SR Houston Lamar 6:10.9 19:12.5 133
149 Mosley, Ty SR LC Clear Falls 6:11.0 19:12.9 134
150 Pina, Jair SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:11.1 19:12.9 135
151 Ramirez, Felipe SR LC Clear Falls 6:11.4 19:14.2 136
152 Knippers, Tommy SR Cypress Ranch 6:12.4 19:17.3 137
153 Koran, Sebastian SR Friendswood Clear Brook 6:12.6 19:17.9 138
154 Berketab, Berket SR Houston Bellaire 6:14.1 19:22.5 139
155 Phegley, Brandon SR Fort Bend Kempner 6:16.6 19:30.2  
156 Aleman, Christian SR Pearland 6:17.0 19:31.4 140
157 Rebollar, Anthony SR Houston Heights 6:17.8 19:33.8 141
158 Benitez, Edward SR Houston Bellaire 6:19.3 19:38.7 142
159 Freeman, Christopher SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:20.0 19:40.9 143
160 Smith, Jaron SR Houston Langham Creek 6:20.4 19:42.1 144
161 Coburn, Jacob SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:21.2 19:44.4 145
162 Guevara, Alexander SR Houston Heights 6:22.3 19:48.0 146
163 Maguadog, Daniel SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:23.7 19:52.3 147
164 McFerrin, Joshua SR Pearland 6:24.5 19:54.7 148
165 Vega, Joe SR Pasadena Rayburn 6:27.3 20:03.5 149
166 Perez, Matthew SR Houston Heights 6:28.2 20:06.1 150
167 Silva De La Pen, Agustin SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:28.9 20:08.5 151
168 Rodriguez, Ethan SR Friendswood Clear Brook 6:29.5 20:10.2 152
169 Zhang, Robert SR Fort Bend Clements 6:29.5 20:10.3 153
170 Felix, Max SR Houston Bellaire 6:30.3 20:12.8 154
171 Pedersen, Tyler SR Fort Bend Clements 6:31.2 20:15.4 155
172 Raza, Qasim SR Fort Bend Travis 6:31.8 20:17.3 156
173 Terrones, Rigoberto SR Houston Heights 6:32.5 20:19.6 157
174 Alanis, Matthew SR Houston Heights 6:34.1 20:24.6 158
175 Espinoza, Alvaro SR Fort Bend Clements 6:41.2 20:46.5 159
176 Brooks, Josh SR Fort Bend Clements 6:45.5 21:00.0 160
177 Bryan, David SR Fort Bend Clements 6:49.3 21:11.9 161
178 Owais, Raahim SR Fort Bend Travis 6:50.1 21:14.2 162
179 Meza, Isaiah SR Fort Bend Travis 6:55.7 21:31.7 163
180 Beaugene, Gearld SR Fort Bend Travis 6:59.3 21:42.8 164
181 Kennington, Tyler SR Fort Bend Clements 6:59.3 21:42.9 165
182 Nowak, Ben SR Fort Bend Travis 7:21.6 22:52.3 166