Titan Invite Date: 10-20-17   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Cal Coast Track Club 1:33:35 18:43 60 1 2 5 15 37    
3 1:36:05 19:13 75 3 10 18 19 25 30 32
4 1:37:03 19:24 84 8 9 17 23 27 36  
5 1:42:41 20:32 132 7 21 31 35 38 48  
6 1:46:31 21:18 163 22 26 34 40 41    
7 1:46:20 21:16 166 24 28 33 39 42 47 49
8 1:49:14 21:50 181 20 29 43 44 45 46  

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:00 19:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 14
2 2:05:09 25:01 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Makenna ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:28.0 16:59.0 1
2 Bell, Ashley ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:33.5 17:16.4 2
3 Hollis, Sarah SO Riverside 5:46.7 17:57.2 3
4 Rodriguez, Marisa FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:47.4 17:59.6  
5 Meade, Maddie FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:48.9 18:04.2  
6 Cortez, Stephanie JR Unattached 5:50.1 18:07.8 4
7 Bishop, Kelly FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:52.9 18:16.7  
8 Conde, Arielly ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:54.0 18:19.8 5
9 Janes, Sabrina JR Unattached 5:54.8 18:22.6 6
10 Reyes, Jennilee SO Orange Coast 5:55.8 18:25.6 7
11 Thompson, Marissa FR-1 Vanguard 5:56.6 18:28.2 8
12 LaPlante, Holly FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:57.3 18:30.3 1
13 Yi, Savannah FR-1 Vanguard 6:00.1 18:38.9 9
14 Valencia, Robin SO Riverside 6:00.6 18:40.5 10
15 Serrao, Sienna SO Unattached 6:00.9 18:41.4 11
16 Rippey, Jasmine FR Unattached 6:01.0 18:41.8 12
17 Carroll, Kelsey SO Unattached 6:02.1 18:45.1 13
18 Nunez, Danielle JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:03.5 18:49.4 2
19 Garcia, Elena JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:04.1 18:51.4 3
20 Peoples, Matti SO Unattached 6:04.8 18:53.7 14
21 Copeland, Kat FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6:05.5 18:55.8  
22 Guerrero, Gaby FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:06.5 18:58.9 4
23 Taylor, Emily ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:09.8 19:09.1 15
24 Espindola, Karla SO Unattached 6:12.0 19:15.9 16
25 Lawsen, Taylor SO-2 Biola 6:14.1 19:22.3  
26 Renfroe, Natalie JR-3 Biola 6:16.9 19:31.2  
27 Renfroe, Naomi FR-1 Vanguard 6:17.6 19:33.4 17
28 Spurlock, Morgan ? Unattached 6:17.7 19:33.5  
29 Gomez, Carissa SO Riverside 6:18.3 19:35.5 18
30 Chapa, Samantha SO Riverside 6:18.7 19:36.9 19
31 Ramos, Yareny JR Unattached 6:19.1 19:37.8  
32 Gonzalez, Jennifer SR La Sierra 6:20.9 19:43.6 20
33 Apelryd, Johanna JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:23.0 19:50.2 5
34 Curran, Mary FR Orange Coast 6:23.3 19:51.1 21
35 MacKellar, Shannon ? Unattached 6:24.4 19:54.6  
36 Escobedo, Ingrid SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 6:24.5 19:54.7 22
37 Gelmini, Courtney FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:26.9 20:02.0 6
38 Hinson, Bethany SO-2 Vanguard 6:27.6 20:04.2 23
39 Anaya, Andrea FR Santa Ana 6:28.2 20:06.1 24
40 Esteva, Sujey FR Riverside 6:31.1 20:15.2 25
41 Budde, Vanessa FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:31.9 20:17.8 26
42 Blair, Adeline SR-4 Vanguard 6:32.5 20:19.5 27
43 Calvache, Sylvia SO East LA 6:33.7 20:23.2  
44 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 6:34.1 20:24.6 28
45 Calderon, Celina JR La Sierra 6:35.9 20:30.1 29
46 Madera, Maribel FR Riverside 6:36.4 20:31.7 30
47 Morgan, Michelle FR Orange Coast 6:38.6 20:38.6 31
48 Padashi, Ramina ? Unattached 6:38.7 20:38.9  
49 Flores, Jasmine FR Riverside 6:39.2 20:40.3 32
50 Pintarich, Elizabeth SO-2 Biola 6:40.0 20:43.0  
51 LeAnce, Aubrey SO Riverside 6:41.1 20:46.3  
52 Vega, Jaylynn FR Santa Ana 6:46.1 21:01.9 33
53 Hansen, Katelyn SO Riverside 6:50.2 21:14.6  
54 Medina, Ruby SR-4 Hope Int'l 6:55.7 21:31.8  
55 Carbajal, Brianna JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 6:57.6 21:37.7 34
56 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth SO Orange Coast 6:58.5 21:40.2 35
57 Tapia, Morgan SR-4 Vanguard 7:00.7 21:47.1 36
58 Teran, Ashley ? Cal Coast Track Club 7:02.0 21:51.4 37
59 Vigeland, Spenser FR Orange Coast 7:06.7 22:06.0 38
60 Tellez, Daisy FR Santa Ana 7:07.9 22:09.6 39
61 Matteson, Makenzie SO Riverside 7:08.5 22:11.6  
62 Antuna, Ana SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 7:09.6 22:14.9 40
63 Toler, Faith SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 7:13.3 22:26.4 41
64 Montelongo, Camila FR Santa Ana 7:17.3 22:38.8 42
65 Ortiz, Daisy FR East LA 7:17.9 22:40.6  
66 Lynch, Brittany SR La Sierra 7:18.7 22:43.1 43
67 Mays, Trinity FR La Sierra 7:26.2 23:06.4 44
68 Martinez, Alejandra FR East LA 7:27.3 23:09.9  
69 Hernandez, Jackie SO La Sierra 7:27.9 23:11.7 45
70 Espitia, Mayra SR-4 San Diego Christian 7:32.7 23:26.7  
71 Sanchez-Flores, Chelsea FR East LA 7:34.9 23:33.4  
72 Mireles, Destinee SO La Sierra 7:39.7 23:48.4 46
73 Sanchez, Jacqueline FR Santa Ana 7:43.0 23:58.8 47
74 Perez, Yuridia FR Orange Coast 7:45.1 24:05.1 48
75 Macera, Mary ? Unattached 7:56.8 24:41.7  
76 Leos, Wendi FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.2 25:01.6 7
77 Ruiz, Jessica JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.4 25:01.9 8
78 Huerta, Samantha SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.4 25:02.1 9
79 Flores, Sandra SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.5 25:02.2 10
80 Jacklin, Brianna SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.5 25:02.2 11
81 Ruelas, Trinity FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.6 25:02.7 12
82 De La Rosa, Gabrielle JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.6 25:02.8 13
83 Whitman, Lexi JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 8:03.8 25:03.3  
84 Hensel, Kiele FR-1 Loyola Marymount 8:13.8 25:34.3 14
85 Giraldo, Diana FR Santa Ana 8:36.8 26:45.8 49
86 Hernandez, Rebecca FR Riverside 9:18.3 28:54.7  
87 Guillen, Amairani SR-4 San Diego Christian 10:15.6 31:52.9  
88 Lopez, Alejandra SO-2 San Diego Christian 10:31.2 32:41.4  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:04:25 24:53 50 1 4 12 16 17 28 34
3 2:05:58 25:11 73 5 11 14 21 22 23 27
4 2:11:03 26:12 142 6 24 35 38 39 40 43
5 2:16:19 27:15 151 9 10 15 56 61    
6 2:11:18 26:15 152 20 29 30 32 41 47 48
7 2:15:02 27:00 185 26 31 36 42 50 58 63
8 2:18:01 27:36 202 25 33 44 49 51 52 55
9 2:21:59 28:23 235 37 45 46 53 54 59 60
10 2:40:53 32:10 314 57 62 64 65 66    

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:27 25:05 18 1 2 3 4 8 12  
2 2:08:48 25:45 37 5 6 7 9 10 11  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jabaz, Jorge ? Cal Coast Track Club 4:54.3 24:22.8 1
2 Lozano, Anthony SR Unattached 4:55.1 24:27.2 2
3 Carpenter, Jordan ? Unattached 4:55.6 24:29.6 3
4 Espinoza, Josh ? Cal Coast Track Club 4:57.0 24:36.4 4
5 Villa, Enrique FR Riverside 4:58.2 24:42.6 5
6 Jimeneznava, Eric SO Santa Ana 4:59.2 24:47.2 6
7 Evans, Jack SR-4 Soka 4:59.8 24:50.4  
8 Arriola, Diego ? Unattached 5:00.3 24:52.7 7
9 Paul, Simeon FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:00.6 24:54.4 1
10 Rose, Jack SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 5:01.3 24:58.1  
11 Davis, Ben JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:01.5 24:59.0 2
12 Cardona, Israel JR Unattached 5:01.7 24:59.7 8
13 Clark, Cade JR-3 Vanguard 5:01.8 25:00.2 9
14 Brito, Jeronimo SR-4 Vanguard 5:02.0 25:01.6 10
15 Garcia, Joseph FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:02.1 25:01.8 3
16 Cardenas, Ricardo SO Riverside 5:02.1 25:02.1 11
17 Penaloza, Jose ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:02.2 25:02.2 12
18 Joerger, Brian JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:02.4 25:03.5 4
19 Barr, Alex FR Unattached 5:03.1 25:06.9 13
20 Sanchez, Gabriel FR Riverside 5:03.5 25:08.6 14
21 Myers, Caleb FR-1 Vanguard 5:03.5 25:08.9 15
22 Franklin, John ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:03.9 25:10.8 16
23 Gardiner, John ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:04.4 25:13.5 17
24 richardson, matt FR Unattached 5:05.0 25:16.4 18
25 Medina, Uriel FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:05.0 25:16.4 5
26 Estrada, Quinn FR Unattached 5:05.1 25:16.8 19
27 Pickhaver, John ? LMU Alumni 5:05.5 25:18.6 20
28 Hillquist, Jason SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:05.6 25:19.2 6
29 Ambriz, Juan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:05.6 25:19.4  
30 Escobar, Angel SO Unattached 5:06.0 25:21.3  
31 Johnson, Bryan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:06.3 25:22.9  
32 Hicks, Brian SR Cal Poly Distance Club 5:06.6 25:24.5  
33 Juarez, Erick SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:06.7 25:24.6 7
34 Palazzo, Anthony JR Cal Poly Distance Club 5:07.0 25:26.0  
35 Hodges, David JR Unattached 5:07.4 25:28.3  
36 Friedler, Kyle FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:07.7 25:29.5 8
37 Brubacher, Miles SR Unattached 5:07.7 25:29.6  
38 Robbins, Jeffrey SO Riverside 5:07.9 25:30.9 21
39 Robinson, Michael SO Riverside 5:08.6 25:34.3 22
40 Campos, Angel FR Riverside 5:09.8 25:40.0 23
41 Guapilla, Eduardo FR Santa Ana 5:10.2 25:42.2 24
42 Contreras, Shawn SO Orange Coast 5:10.4 25:43.0 25
43 Salazar, Gerardo JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:10.5 25:43.7 26
44 Hall, Alec SO Riverside 5:10.7 25:44.5 27
45 Ramirez, Marcelo SO Unattached 5:10.9 25:45.6  
46 Dai, Austin FR Riverside 5:11.2 25:47.1  
47 Harper, Daniel SO Riverside 5:11.5 25:48.8  
48 miller, tristan FR Unattached 5:11.6 25:48.9  
49 Gonzalez Vera, Jose JR Unattached 5:11.8 25:50.3  
50 Aviles, Daniel SO Unattached 5:11.9 25:50.7  
51 Ledesma, Danny ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:12.0 25:50.9 28
52 Duncan, Michael ? LMU Alumni 5:12.5 25:53.3 29
53 Sylva, Tristan SR Unattached 5:12.9 25:55.8  
54 Ragsdale, Daniel SO Unattached 5:13.0 25:56.0  
55 Dondalski, Michael ? Unattached 5:13.1 25:56.5  
56 Strum, Weston ? LMU Alumni 5:13.2 25:57.2 30
57 Wingate, Trevor SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 5:13.6 25:58.9 31
58 Lapovich, Grant ? LMU Alumni 5:15.3 26:07.4 32
59 Robles, Julian FR Riverside 5:15.9 26:10.6  
60 Souther, Ryuya FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:16.2 26:11.7 9
61 Tebbe, Alex ? Unattached 5:16.3 26:12.6  
62 Duarte, Jason ? A Snail's Pace Running Club 5:17.9 26:20.2  
63 Vizzini, Grant SO Riverside 5:18.1 26:21.5  
64 Leon, Hector SO Orange Coast 5:18.7 26:24.2 33
65 Molina, Deion SO Riverside 5:18.7 26:24.3  
66 Mosey, Nick ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:19.0 26:26.1 34
67 Fuentes Fernandez, Jesus FR Santa Ana 5:19.2 26:26.9 35
68 Payne, Zaki FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 5:20.1 26:31.5 36
69 Lufkin, Tyler SO Riverside 5:20.1 26:31.5  
70 van de Weerd, Freek SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:21.2 26:36.6 10
71 Eisler, Jake JR Unattached 5:21.3 26:37.1  
72 Medina, Nicholas ? Unattached 5:23.6 26:48.6  
73 Esteva, Melvin SO Riverside 5:23.7 26:49.0  
74 Rangel, Nathan FR East LA 5:23.8 26:49.8 37
75 Toscano, Gabe SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:24.3 26:52.4 11
76 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:25.1 26:56.1 38
77 Morales, Juan ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:26.1 27:01.2  
78 Duque, Joshua SO Riverside 5:27.1 27:06.2  
79 Poole, Cameron FR Riverside 5:27.4 27:07.7  
80 Soto, Matt ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:27.9 27:10.3  
81 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 5:28.1 27:11.3 39
82 Barajas, Adriel SR Unattached 5:28.7 27:14.3  
83 Escalante, Alejandro SO Riverside 5:29.9 27:20.2  
84 Cervantes, Angelo ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:30.5 27:23.2  
85 Gil, Jeremiah J. SO Santa Ana 5:30.6 27:23.7 40
86 Steele, Nathaniel FR Riverside 5:32.5 27:33.1  
87 Miller, Gavin FR Riverside 5:34.1 27:41.1  
88 Wong, Nathaniel FR Unattached 5:34.1 27:41.1  
89 fletcher, allen FR Unattached 5:36.2 27:51.4  
90 Larrieu, RJ ? LMU Alumni 5:38.4 28:02.1 41
91 Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:38.6 28:03.3 42
92 Quinonez, Pablo FR Santa Ana 5:39.2 28:06.4 43
93 Barker, John SR Unattached 5:39.9 28:09.6  
94 Takushi, Colin SO Orange Coast 5:40.5 28:12.9 44
95 Garcia, Kevin FR East LA 5:40.6 28:13.2 45
96 Seckinger, Dalton JR Cal Coast Track Club 5:40.7 28:13.8  
97 Lal, Aditya FR-1 Biola 5:40.8 28:14.3  
98 Holton, Mat SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:40.9 28:14.9 12
99 Cardenas, Joshua FR East LA 5:41.4 28:17.2 46
100 Dalton, Drew ? LMU Alumni 5:42.4 28:22.0 47
101 Lopez, Andy ? LMU Alumni 5:43.7 28:28.6 48
102 Gibson, Danny ? LMU Alumni 5:44.2 28:31.3  
103 Truong, Eric FR Santa Ana 5:45.0 28:35.3  
104 Dignan, Zachary FR Orange Coast 5:45.4 28:37.4 49
105 Weber, Derek ? LMU Alumni 5:46.4 28:42.0  
106 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 5:46.8 28:43.9  
107 Gomez-Vidal, Kristopher FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 5:47.0 28:45.1 50
108 Agudelo, Adrian ? Unattached 5:49.1 28:55.7  
109 Gatica, Oscar FR Orange Coast 5:50.8 29:03.9 51
110 Castaneda, Hector FR Riverside 5:51.3 29:06.3  
111 Bucio, Victor FR Orange Coast 5:51.7 29:08.4 52
112 Rascon, Raymond FR East LA 5:51.8 29:09.2 53
113 Galvan, Jesse SO Riverside 5:52.5 29:12.2  
114 Smith, Dan ? LMU Alumni 5:53.4 29:17.0  
115 Pedrosa, Jonathan FR East LA 5:56.1 29:30.1 54
116 Medina, Giovanni FR Riverside 5:56.9 29:34.5  
117 Campbell, Chris FR-1 Biola 5:57.7 29:38.5  
118 Chaves, Sebastian FR Orange Coast 5:58.9 29:44.2 55
119 Eley, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 5:59.4 29:46.6 56
120 Camacho, Daniel JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:02.5 30:01.9 57
121 Ledezma, Omar SO-2 Biola 6:03.2 30:05.8  
122 Gerlach, Tyler FR Riverside 6:04.0 30:09.4  
123 Joerger, Kevin ? LMU Alumni 6:11.6 30:47.5  
124 Vorgitch, Michael ? LMU Alumni 6:11.7 30:48.1  
125 Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:13.7 30:57.8 58
126 Figurate, Riley FR Riverside 6:14.9 31:03.6  
127 Hernandez, Pablo FR East LA 6:15.8 31:08.1 59
128 Mora Duran, Andrew FR East LA 6:17.9 31:18.6 60
129 Altamiran, Nick FR-1 Vanguard 6:18.8 31:23.0 61
130 Vega, Dane JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:20.5 31:31.7 62
131 Hill, Gauge FR La Sierra 6:21.3 31:35.6  
132 Petree, Doug ? LMU Alumni 6:21.4 31:36.1  
133 Cortes, Jose SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 6:22.6 31:42.0 63
134 Orbe, Gerardo FR Orange Coast 6:24.6 31:52.1  
135 Enniss, Hunter JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:27.0 32:03.9 64
136 Gomez, Peter JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:40.4 33:10.6 65
137 Bercheck, Aidan FR-1 San Diego Christian 6:51.4 34:05.2 66
138 Ruiz, Matthew FR East LA 7:04.2 35:09.2  
139 Meza, Josue SR La Sierra 7:23.4 36:44.6  
140 Gomes, Alexio FR-1 Hope Int'l 7:54.7 39:19.9