IWU Wildcat Twilight Invitational Date: 09-08-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:01 18:48 32 3 4 6 9 10 13 15
2 1:37:24 19:28 83 8 14 19 20 22 23 25
3 1:38:40 19:44 91 5 11 12 29 34 37 40
4 1:39:07 19:49 110 1 7 17 39 46 50 54
5 1:42:43 20:32 153 21 26 27 32 47 58 59
6 1:42:24 20:28 156 2 16 43 44 51 56 57
7 1:44:01 20:48 168 18 30 33 38 49 52 62
8 1:44:50 20:58 175 28 31 35 36 45 48  
9 1:47:37 21:31 215 24 41 42 53 55 60 61
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Arellano-Young, Ariel JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:49.0 18:04.3 1
2 Thor, Taryn JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5:54.4 18:21.3 2
3 Ray, Sarah Unattached 5:55.1 18:23.3  
4 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 5:57.8 18:31.7 3
5 Schroder, Olivia FR-1 Taylor 5:58.9 18:35.1 4
6 Harper, Jasmine FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:01.3 18:42.5 5
7 Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 6:01.9 18:44.6 6
8 Arellano, Raven JR-3 Ohio Christian 6:05.5 18:55.8 7
9 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:06.2 18:58.0 8
10 Noyes, Naomi SO-2 Taylor 6:07.5 19:02.0 9
11 Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 6:09.5 19:08.1 10
12 Harper, Victoria JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:10.6 19:11.7 11
13 Clark, Caitlin JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:11.1 19:13.2 12
14 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 6:11.4 19:13.9 13
15 McBeath, Kinsey SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:11.7 19:14.9 14
16 Franch, Michelle JR-3 Taylor 6:12.1 19:16.4 15
17 Sloan, Brittany JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:14.1 19:22.3 16
18 Turrentine, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:15.6 19:27.0 17
19 Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 6:15.6 19:27.0  
20 Faurote, Cadence SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:18.0 19:34.7 18
21 Hanback, Katelynn FR-1 Taylor 6:18.4 19:35.8  
22 Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:19.9 19:40.4 19
23 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:20.1 19:41.1 20
24 Foster, Chelsea SO-2 Goshen 6:20.2 19:41.5 21
25 Rojas, Yvette SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.9 19:49.9 22
26 Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 6:23.5 19:51.5  
27 Dibley, Amanda JR-3 Taylor 6:23.6 19:51.9  
28 Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:24.0 19:53.3 23
29 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 6:25.9 19:59.0 24
30 Chastain, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:28.0 20:05.7 25
31 Wierenga, Valerie SO-2 Taylor 6:29.3 20:09.7  
32 Ross Richer, Sierra FR-1 Goshen 6:31.0 20:15.1 26
33 Weeden, Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 6:31.2 20:15.6  
34 Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 6:33.1 20:21.4 27
35 Foss, Sarah Unattached 6:34.1 20:24.5  
36 Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 6:34.5 20:26.0  
37 Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:35.7 20:29.6  
38 VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:36.8 20:33.1  
39 Breininger, Aubrey FR-1 Grace 6:37.5 20:35.0 28
40 Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:38.6 20:38.5  
41 Jones, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:39.2 20:40.6 29
42 Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:40.1 20:43.3 30
43 Zvers, Jessica SO-2 Grace 6:40.7 20:45.1 31
44 Rangel, Nora SO-2 Goshen 6:41.5 20:47.6 32
45 Foster, Andi SR-4 Taylor 6:41.8 20:48.4  
46 Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:42.0 20:49.0 33
47 Beyer, Bryn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:42.7 20:51.2  
48 Fuerst, Jaydn JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:43.3 20:53.2 34
49 Mast, McCalah JR-3 Grace 6:43.4 20:53.4 35
50 Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 6:44.2 20:55.8  
51 Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 6:47.4 21:05.8  
52 Sickafoose, Suzanne FR-1 Grace 6:48.7 21:09.8 36
53 Shoemaker, Kyria SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:48.9 21:10.5 37
54 Robinson, Katlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:48.9 21:10.5 38
55 Heath, Haley JR-3 Taylor 6:49.0 21:10.9  
56 Marshall, Madigan SO-2 Ohio Christian 6:49.1 21:11.2 39
57 Johnson, Abigail SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6:49.5 21:12.5  
58 Rutkowski, Katherine JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:49.7 21:13.1 40
59 Graber, Kelsey Huntington 6:50.2 21:14.6 41
60 Carrier, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.0 21:17.2  
61 Lehner, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.4 21:18.4  
62 Tisdale, Bianca Huntington 6:51.8 21:19.6 42
63 Eltzroth, Caitlin SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6:52.2 21:20.8 43
64 Palmer, Mallori SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:52.4 21:21.5  
65 Rodman, Ellie SR-4 Taylor 6:53.0 21:23.3  
66 McMinn, Allison FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:53.6 21:25.0 44
67 Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 6:54.2 21:27.1 45
68 Winter, Monica FR-1 Ohio Christian 6:55.0 21:29.5 46
69 Kasper, Mackenzy SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:55.6 21:31.5  
70 Blankenship, Leah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:57.2 21:36.2  
71 Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 6:57.9 21:38.4 47
72 Fox, Elizabeth JR-3 Grace 6:58.9 21:41.7 48
73 Burdette, Clara FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:59.7 21:44.1 49
74 Rutan, Lauryn FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:01.9 21:51.1 50
75 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:02.7 21:53.6  
76 Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 7:02.9 21:54.1  
77 Freeman, Jensen SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 7:03.3 21:55.3 51
78 Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:04.0 21:57.4 52
79 Holzman, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 7:06.0 22:03.8  
80 Brown, Megan SO-2 Spring Arbor 7:08.2 22:10.5  
81 Manchess, Erin FR-1 Huntington 7:13.0 22:25.3 53
82 Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor 7:13.8 22:27.9  
83 Bandy, Kara SR-4 Ohio Christian 7:16.1 22:35.1 54
84 Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:17.1 22:38.1  
85 Smelser, Rachael Huntington 7:17.5 22:39.4 55
86 Shinn, Amanda FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:19.8 22:46.6 56
87 Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:20.2 22:47.9  
88 Garcia, Alexandra JR-3 Spring Arbor 7:23.5 22:58.0  
89 Robinette, Haley FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:25.2 23:03.3  
90 Tovar, Crystal FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:28.7 23:14.4  
91 Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7:28.9 23:14.9  
92 Beck, Megan SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:30.7 23:20.5  
93 Spencer, Shelby FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:32.9 23:27.1  
94 Colvin, Sierra FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7:33.5 23:29.1 57
95 Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 7:33.5 23:29.2 58
96 Graber, Megan SO-2 Goshen 7:33.8 23:30.2 59
97 Mason, Maikayla SO-2 Oakland City 7:36.1 23:37.3  
98 Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:36.9 23:39.7  
99 Bobeck, MacKenzie FR-1 Huntington 7:42.0 23:55.5 60
100 McCarty, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:46.6 24:09.9  
101 Porter, McKenzie SO-2 Goshen 7:47.6 24:13.0  
102 Stewart, sara FR-1 Ohio Christian 7:50.6 24:22.1  
103 Fielding, Amanda Huntington 7:58.3 24:46.4 61
104 Van, Briana FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:03.7 25:03.1 62
105 Mater, Davita FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:07.6 25:15.1  
106 Kabel, Katie FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8:08.9 25:19.1  
107 Broekema, Kelsey JR-3 Spring Arbor 8:14.3 25:35.8  
108 Borgwardt, Miranda FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:20.4 25:54.8  
109 Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8:24.7 26:08.4  
110 Johnson, Shekinah SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:00.5 27:59.6  
111 Sanchez, Marina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9:10.6 28:30.9  
112 Lantrip, Abbie FR-1 Oakland City 9:35.6 29:48.7  
113 Pleiss, Audrey SR-4 Oakland City 9:37.3 29:53.9  
114 Coram, Taylor SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9:52.0 30:39.6  
115 Burtch, Macy SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 10:39.9 33:08.5  
116 Bricker, Holly SO-2 Spring Arbor DNF  
116 O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNF  
116 Wiebe, Annelise SO-2 Goshen DNF  
116 Mitchell, Emma SR-4 Grace DNF  
116 Ray, McKenzie FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF  
116 Runyon, Brooke SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF  
116 Nemitz, Brigit SO-2 Grace DNF  
116 Berends, Alex JR-3 Taylor DNF  
116 McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNF  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:37 26:07 26 1 2 4 9 10 11 16
2 2:12:53 26:34 52 3 7 13 14 15 17 18
3 2:15:30 27:06 103 6 21 23 26 27 29 37
4 2:17:04 27:24 124 8 19 30 32 35 39 45
5 2:16:50 27:22 125 20 22 24 25 34 44 47
6 2:17:42 27:32 130 5 12 31 40 42 50 63
7 2:23:41 28:44 209 28 33 48 49 51 53 54
8 2:25:10 29:02 227 36 38 41 55 57 58 60
9 2:29:11 29:50 256 43 46 52 56 59 61 62
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Hunter SO-2 Taylor 5:09.9 25:40.8 1
2 Roth, Josh FR-1 Taylor 5:10.5 25:43.6 2
3 Saxton, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:15.2 26:07.0 3
4 Byrd, Ben JR-3 Taylor 5:16.6 26:13.8 4
5 Benecke, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Christian 5:17.7 26:19.3 5
6 Cranston, Steven SO-2 Goshen 5:18.0 26:21.0 6
7 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.3 26:22.6 7
8 Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 5:18.5 26:23.4 8
9 Wilson, John Unattached 5:18.7 26:24.4  
10 Cho, Stephen SR-4 Taylor 5:18.9 26:25.3 9
11 Runion, Andrew FR-1 Taylor 5:20.6 26:34.1 10
12 Taylor, Jonathan SR-4 Taylor 5:21.5 26:38.4 11
13 Gardner, Canaan/Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:22.2 26:41.9 12
14 Williams, Jared SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.1 26:46.2 13
15 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.5 26:48.2 14
16 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.9 26:50.2 15
17 Gerber, Daniel FR-1 Taylor 5:24.1 26:51.1 16
18 Brocato, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:24.9 26:55.1 17
19 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.2 26:56.8 18
20 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:25.9 27:00.1  
21 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:26.5 27:03.0  
22 Noyes, Wes SR-4 Taylor 5:26.8 27:04.9  
23 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:26.9 27:04.9  
24 Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 5:27.7 27:08.9 19
25 Huggett, Quinton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.9 27:10.2  
26 Gentie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 5:28.2 27:11.6 20
27 Read, Quinton FR-1 Goshen 5:28.3 27:12.0 21
28 Moser, Kevin Huntington 5:28.5 27:13.3 22
29 Perez, Juan SO-2 Goshen 5:28.5 27:13.3 23
30 Childs, Nick Huntington 5:28.6 27:13.8 24
31 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:28.9 27:15.0  
32 Chesterman, Elijah FR-1 Huntington 5:28.9 27:15.1 25
33 Escamilla, Salvador FR-1 Goshen 5:29.0 27:15.5 26
34 Bragg, Micah JR-3 Taylor 5:29.2 27:16.8  
35 Haggerty, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 5:31.7 27:29.0 27
36 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.4 27:32.6  
37 Crowder, Chase FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:32.6 27:33.3  
38 Robart, Logan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:32.7 27:33.8 28
39 Smith, Caleb FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:34.3 27:41.8  
40 Friesen, Isaiah SR-4 Goshen 5:34.3 27:41.9 29
41 Hall, Sam JR-3 Grace 5:34.6 27:43.4 30
42 Feltis, Daniel SR Unattached 5:34.9 27:44.8  
43 Mink, Hayden SO-2 Ohio Christian 5:35.8 27:49.3 31
44 Hamilton, Brendan JR-3 Grace 5:36.2 27:51.3 32
45 Fulton, Ian JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:36.4 27:52.5 33
46 Ahrens, Kody FR-1 Huntington 5:37.4 27:57.1 34
47 Brooks, Elijah FR-1 Grace 5:37.4 27:57.1 35
48 Long, Landry SO-2 Taylor 5:37.6 27:58.1  
49 Springer, Trey FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:37.6 27:58.6 36
50 Wiebe, Ben SR-4 Goshen 5:38.0 28:00.2 37
51 Eyer, Jacob FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:38.9 28:04.7 38
52 Ferguson, Joey JR-3 Taylor 5:39.3 28:07.0  
53 Rovenstine, Luke FR-1 Taylor 5:40.3 28:11.9  
54 Harden, Seth JR-3 Taylor 5:41.2 28:16.4  
55 Burkholder, Brenner SR-4 Goshen 5:41.5 28:17.6  
56 Balda, Jonathan FR-1 Grace 5:41.9 28:19.9 39
57 Davis, Noah FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:42.6 28:23.1 40
58 Wohlfert, Joseph JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:42.7 28:23.5 41
59 Niederhaus, Nathan JR-3 Oakland City 5:43.6 28:28.4  
60 Rodgers, Joel FR-1 Ohio Christian 5:43.9 28:29.5 42
61 Sharp, Ethan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:44.2 28:31.3 43
62 Baker, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:49.1 28:55.5  
63 Jones, Elston Huntington 5:49.1 28:55.7 44
64 Marhefka, John SO-2 Grace 5:49.4 28:56.8 45
65 Fivecoate, Jordan SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5:51.0 29:04.9 46
66 Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 5:51.2 29:06.2  
67 Burkholder, Max SO-2 Goshen 5:51.7 29:08.4  
68 Robertson, CJ Huntington 5:52.4 29:12.1 47
69 Otto, Reid SO-2 Taylor 5:52.6 29:12.9  
70 Hardy, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:52.8 29:13.7  
71 Smith, Trent FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:52.8 29:13.9 48
72 Shigley, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.4  
73 Beck, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.4  
74 Detgen, Justin FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:55.2 29:25.8 49
75 Newton, Dylan SR-4 Ohio Christian 5:55.4 29:26.9 50
76 Kirkham, Blake SO-2 Grace 5:57.1 29:35.4  
77 Kyser, Cameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:57.2 29:35.7 51
78 Vermilya, Silas FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:57.7 29:38.1  
79 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 5:57.9 29:39.1  
80 Olson, Ryan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:57.9 29:39.5  
81 Dubbels, Ethan JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 6:00.2 29:50.6 52
82 Williams, David FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:00.6 29:52.6 53
83 Roe, Brandon FR-1 Goshen 6:01.1 29:55.2  
84 Hamilton, Dylan JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:02.6 30:02.6 54
85 Wiedenhoeft, Alex FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:02.8 30:03.5 55
86 McInytre, Zach Huntington 6:03.0 30:04.7  
87 Norton, Joshua SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:03.1 30:05.0  
88 Fletcher, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:04.1 30:09.9  
89 Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 6:05.5 30:17.3  
90 Wirgau, Ryan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:05.9 30:19.3  
91 Purtee, Hunter FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:09.1 30:35.0 56
92 Gomez, Bezner FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:10.3 30:40.7 57
93 Michael, Alex FR-1 Oakland City 6:11.7 30:47.8  
94 Ayers, Justin FR-1 Huntington 6:12.4 30:51.4  
95 Friedersdorf, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:12.5 30:51.8  
96 Green, Akeem SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:13.5 30:56.8  
97 Pilarski, Ben FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:14.0 30:59.6 58
98 Rood, Adam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:16.1 31:09.8 59
99 Steiner, Alex JR-3 Goshen 6:21.9 31:38.6  
100 Nokes, Dustin FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:21.9 31:38.8  
101 Lybarger, Cole FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:26.1 31:59.5 60
102 Suarez, Irving FR-1 Goshen 6:27.4 32:06.1  
103 Drew, Timothy SR-4 Grace 6:31.8 32:27.8  
104 Monga, Delphin SO-2 Goshen 6:34.3 32:40.5  
105 Robinson, Sam FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:35.6 32:46.7 61
106 Jakes, Jeremy FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6:39.7 33:07.3 62
107 Sherrick, Allen FR-1 Ohio Christian 6:42.2 33:19.3 63
108 Henderson, Garrett SO-2 Taylor 6:44.0 33:28.6  
109 Beyer, Drayson SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:51.1 34:04.0  
110 Carlin, Jonathon FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:12.3 35:49.2  
111 Landon, Joseph FR-1 Huntington 7:18.9 36:22.0  
112 Shick, Brock JR-3 Ohio Christian 7:41.8 38:15.8  
113 Stephens, Jonathan Unattached 7:45.7 38:35.5  
114 Kibunja, Vincent SO-2 Goshen DNF  
114 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Maness, Micah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNF  
114 Koteskey, Tyler SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Jakes, Shad SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNF  
114 Whittredge, Max FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF  
114 Halbakken, Matt FR-1 Grace DNF  
114 Legge, Connor SO-2 Taylor DNF  
114 Van Halen, Edward Unattached DNF  
114 Lewis, Shauntis FR-1 Taylor DNF  
114 Neideck, Michael SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan DNF  
114 Colon, Jimmy FR-1 Spring Arbor DNF  
114 Hardmon, Keagan FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF  
114 Zawlocki, Daniel SR-4 Grace DNF  
114 Shelton, Kyle SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF  
114 DeVries, Alec SR-4 Taylor DNF  
114 Yoder, Trever JR-3 Goshen DNF