15th Annual Ted Owen Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-23-17   Venue: Central Connecticut - New Britain, CT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8K (Division 1) Women's Open 5K (Non Division 1)
Men's 8K (Non Division 1) Women's 5K (Division 1)
Men's Open 8K (Non Division 1) Women's 5K (Non Division 1)
Women's Open 5K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Women's Open 5K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Appleton, Emily Unattached 7:14.1 22:28.7  
Men's 8K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:15:10 27:02 36 2 3 6 9 16 22 26
2 2:16:00 27:12 43 1 8 10 11 13 14 19
3 2:22:39 28:31 112 12 15 18 21 46 47  
4 2:21:38 28:19 117 4 5 31 34 43    
5 2:22:16 28:27 130 7 27 28 33 35 36 37
6 2:24:43 28:56 156 20 24 32 39 41 53  
7 2:25:28 29:05 164 23 29 30 38 44 45 49
8 2:39:19 31:51 212 17 40 48 52 55    
9 2:39:21 31:52 222 25 42 50 51 54 56 57
Men's 8K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 England, Bryce SR Saint Francis University 5:11.8 25:49.9 1
2 Guerrera, Trevor SR Sacred Heart 5:18.6 26:24.0 2
3 Loehner, Timothy JR Sacred Heart 5:20.8 26:34.7 3
4 Trainor, Austin JR Central Connecticut 5:22.3 26:42.2 4
5 Piotto, Roberto SO Central Connecticut 5:23.3 26:47.4 5
6 Barrios, Gilmar SO Sacred Heart 5:23.8 26:49.5 6
7 Brancato, William SR New Jersey Institute 5:27.4 27:07.8 7
8 Strosko, Michael JR Saint Francis University 5:30.1 27:21.1 8
9 Handfield, Andrew SR Sacred Heart 5:31.0 27:25.6 9
10 White, Zachary JR Saint Francis University 5:31.9 27:30.0 10
11 Gabig, Ian FR Saint Francis University 5:32.0 27:30.3 11
12 Abbatiello, Joseph SR Wagner 5:33.2 27:36.5 12
13 Salek, Zachery SR Saint Francis University 5:35.7 27:48.9 13
14 Somerville, Thomas SR Saint Francis University 5:35.8 27:49.4 14
15 Whalen, Matthew JR Wagner 5:36.3 27:51.8 15
16 Shilleh, Moetiz FR Sacred Heart 5:37.4 27:57.1 16
17 Rotich, Noah SO Fairleigh Dickinson 5:38.4 28:02.4 17
18 Velez, Nick SO Wagner 5:38.4 28:02.4 18
19 Sunderland, Colton FR Saint Francis University 5:38.6 28:03.3 19
20 Hackman, Brian JR Saint Francis University 5:39.5 28:07.8  
21 Herburger, Nurlan SR Hartford 5:39.6 28:08.4 20
22 Lauver, Ian FR Saint Francis University 5:40.4 28:12.2  
23 Besselink, Jonathan SO Wagner 5:40.9 28:14.5 21
24 Hadity, Joshua SO Sacred Heart 5:41.3 28:16.6 22
25 Tellier, Noah FR Bryant 5:42.3 28:21.6 23
26 Pierce, Willy SR Hartford 5:43.4 28:27.1 24
27 Gugendiran, Pratheip SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:43.4 28:27.4 25
28 Reed, Landon SO Saint Francis University 5:43.9 28:29.4  
29 Krchnavy, Dane JR Sacred Heart 5:44.0 28:30.3 26
30 Camby, Gavin FR New Jersey Institute 5:44.2 28:30.9 27
31 Gill, Gerard SR New Jersey Institute 5:44.9 28:34.7 28
32 Poholek, Ryan SR Bryant 5:45.6 28:37.9 29
33 Dagrin, Jordan FR Bryant 5:45.9 28:39.8 30
34 Grudzwick, Richard SO Central Connecticut 5:46.3 28:41.8 31
35 Walker, Keenan JR Saint Francis University 5:46.4 28:42.0  
36 Garrison, Sean SO Hartford 5:46.8 28:44.0 32
37 Budhu, Ryan SR New Jersey Institute 5:47.8 28:49.0 33
38 Corbett, Ryan FR Sacred Heart 5:49.8 28:59.1  
39 Welch, Kyle JR Central Connecticut 5:50.4 29:02.1 34
40 Russell, Michael SR New Jersey Institute 5:52.8 29:13.9 35
41 Pandolfo, Nicholas SO Sacred Heart 5:53.3 29:16.6  
42 Gonzalez, Tomas SR New Jersey Institute 5:53.6 29:17.8 36
43 McGlew, Brian FR New Jersey Institute 5:53.7 29:18.4 37
44 Ramirez, Nicholas SR New Jersey Institute 5:53.9 29:19.3  
45 McCabe, Robert SR Bryant 5:54.6 29:22.7 38
46 O'Brien, Nicholas FR Hartford 5:55.0 29:24.6 39
47 Curtis, Scott SO Sacred Heart 5:55.9 29:29.3  
48 Gillis, Christopher FR Sacred Heart 5:56.6 29:32.9  
49 Salit, Timothy JR Fairfield 5:57.4 29:36.6  
50 Kelly, Colin FR Saint Francis University 5:59.9 29:49.0  
51 KipChirchir, Amos SO Fairleigh Dickinson 6:00.4 29:51.9 40
52 Dzubia, Mike FR Fairfield 6:00.6 29:52.7  
53 Onubogu, Joseph SR New Jersey Institute 6:01.5 29:57.1  
54 Yancey, Lawrence SR Hartford 6:02.0 29:59.6 41
55 Schulte, Jacob FR Saint Francis University 6:02.7 30:03.3  
56 Faljean , Zack FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:03.3 30:06.3 42
57 Burrowes, Derek FR Sacred Heart 6:03.8 30:08.4  
58 Rispoli, Nick FR Fairfield 6:03.8 30:08.4  
59 Dasilva, Matthew FR New Jersey Institute 6:05.7 30:17.9  
60 Langual, Adonys JR Central Connecticut 6:07.1 30:25.2 43
61 Evans, Alexander SR Bryant 6:07.3 30:26.0 44
62 Tavernite, Jake JR Sacred Heart 6:07.4 30:26.7  
63 Moore, Nathan FR Saint Francis University 6:08.9 30:33.8  
64 Hinds, Brendan JR Saint Francis University 6:11.8 30:48.4  
65 Wrenn, Christopher SO Bryant 6:12.2 30:50.4 45
66 McGee, Glenn FR Saint Francis University 6:12.9 30:53.6  
67 Sime, Alvin SO Wagner 6:13.0 30:54.1 46
68 Klotz, Justin SO Sacred Heart 6:14.9 31:03.9  
69 Schnorbus, Jack JR Wagner 6:15.7 31:07.6 47
70 Elysee, Sandley FR Fairleigh Dickinson 6:16.8 31:13.3 48
71 McKinlay, Harrison SO Bryant 6:17.3 31:15.8 49
72 Murray, Sean FR Sacred Heart 6:21.0 31:34.1  
73 Jastrzembski, Stephen JR Fairfield 6:22.4 31:41.2  
74 Salit, Brian JR Bryant 6:26.2 32:00.2  
75 Palapa, Jorge FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:27.9 32:08.3 50
76 Nieves, Matthew FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:28.4 32:11.0 51
77 Hammad, Abdallah SO Fairleigh Dickinson 6:45.8 33:37.2 52
78 Suita, Joseph JR Bryant 6:47.7 33:46.8  
79 Michalka, Kevin SR Hartford 6:53.1 34:13.9 53
80 Lawless, Thomas FR Sacred Heart 7:07.2 35:23.7  
81 Alexander , Curtis FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:20.2 36:28.6 54
82 Ismail, Zubayr FR Fairleigh Dickinson 7:21.5 36:35.0 55
83 Elancieux, Wagner SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:24.5 36:49.7 56
84 Hughes , Patrick FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:43.4 38:23.7 57
85 Bradshaw, Samouri FR St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:06.7 40:19.5  
Women's 5K (Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:48 18:33 24 1 2 5 6 10 11 16
2 1:35:40 19:08 61 7 9 12 15 18 21 23
3 1:36:47 19:21 84 4 8 14 24 34 36 51
4 1:40:15 20:03 135 3 13 27 44 48 54 64
5 1:40:56 20:11 147 17 19 26 40 45 49 52
6 1:41:32 20:18 159 20 28 30 35 46 63 67
7 1:45:07 21:01 214 22 38 43 55 56 72 73
8 1:44:55 20:59 216 25 33 41 57 60 61 66
9 1:45:15 21:03 216 31 37 39 47 62    
10 1:45:19 21:03 222 29 32 50 53 58    
11 1:54:09 22:49 303 42 59 65 68 69 70 71
Women's 5K (Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Svensen, Kate SACRE Sacred Heart 5:51.2 18:11.2 1
2 Connelly, Tara SACRE Sacred Heart 5:53.4 18:18.1 2
3 Lodge, Melissa BRYAN Bryant 5:54.5 18:21.6 3
4 Mondo, Madeline CENTR Central Connecticut 5:55.1 18:23.2 4
5 DiCicco, Jody SACRE Sacred Heart 6:00.0 18:38.6 5
6 Lucas, Lindsey SACRE Sacred Heart 6:01.6 18:43.5 6
7 Wright, Madison SAINT Saint Francis University 6:03.2 18:48.6 7
8 Hubbell, Dawn CENTR Central Connecticut 6:03.5 18:49.5 8
9 Kiebler, Morgan SAINT Saint Francis University 6:05.5 18:55.8 9
10 Cary, Emma SACRE Sacred Heart 6:05.8 18:56.6 10
11 Thorne, Jacqueline SACRE Sacred Heart 6:06.1 18:57.4 11
12 Jaskowak, Catherine SAINT Saint Francis University 6:07.4 19:01.5 12
13 Sullivan, Jacklyn BRYAN Bryant 6:13.0 19:18.8 13
14 Brawner, Megan CENTR Central Connecticut 6:13.2 19:19.6 14
15 Barber, Angela SAINT Saint Francis University 6:14.9 19:24.9 15
16 Chamblin, Hannah SACRE Sacred Heart 6:15.1 19:25.6 16
17 Bell, Nicole WAGNE Wagner 6:16.0 19:28.2 17
18 Jones, Hannah SAINT Saint Francis University 6:16.5 19:29.8 18
19 Carney, Sara WAGNE Wagner 6:17.0 19:31.3 19
20 Northup, Sarah LIU LIU Brooklyn 6:18.8 19:37.1 20
21 Roth, Laura SAINT Saint Francis University 6:19.7 19:39.9 21
22 Thompson, Mae SR Fairleigh Dickinson 6:20.5 19:42.2 22
23 Whitfield, Taya SAINT Saint Francis University 6:20.6 19:42.5 23
24 Weber, Hannah SAINT Saint Francis University 6:21.7 19:45.9  
25 Mondo, Olivia CENTR Central Connecticut 6:22.7 19:49.1 24
26 Dicristina, Kelly NEW J New Jersey Institute 6:22.8 19:49.4 25
27 Liell, Vivian WAGNE Wagner 6:23.1 19:50.3 26
28 Weiss, Olivia BRYAN Bryant 6:24.2 19:53.7 27
29 Burton, Ashton LIU LIU Brooklyn 6:24.6 19:55.0 28
30 Arsenault, Kelly SACRE Sacred Heart 6:25.5 19:57.8  
31 Carey, Sami FAIRF Fairfield 6:27.0 20:02.5 29
32 Simpini, Adjovi LIU LIU Brooklyn 6:28.5 20:07.0 30
33 Schuyler, Carly HARTF Hartford 6:29.6 20:10.5 31
34 Kern, Katie FAIRF Fairfield 6:30.0 20:11.7 32
35 Raia, Cassandra NEW J New Jersey Institute 6:32.4 20:19.2 33
36 Wilder, Bonnie SACRE Sacred Heart 6:32.8 20:20.5  
37 Kimball, Delaney SACRE Sacred Heart 6:33.4 20:22.3  
38 Stevens, Kaitlyn CENTR Central Connecticut 6:34.6 20:26.0 34
39 Frausto, Alyssa LIU LIU Brooklyn 6:36.5 20:32.1 35
40 Brennan, Kayla SAINT Saint Francis University 6:36.8 20:32.8  
41 Rafter, Angelia CENTR Central Connecticut 6:36.9 20:33.1 36
42 Chesters, Sabrina HARTF Hartford 6:40.0 20:43.0 37
43 Vega, Gabrielle SACRE Sacred Heart 6:40.6 20:44.7  
44 Kipkorir, Sylvia FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 6:40.7 20:45.0 38
45 Hassett, Heather HARTF Hartford 6:41.0 20:46.0 39
46 Kattman, Gaelyn SACRE Sacred Heart 6:42.1 20:49.3  
47 Elder, Alexandra WAGNE Wagner 6:43.2 20:52.7 40
48 Jelley, Chloe NEW J New Jersey Institute 6:45.3 20:59.4 41
49 Bryant, Diondra SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:45.8 21:01.0 42
50 Jepkogei, Stella FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 6:48.0 21:07.6 43
51 Palazzolo, Antonia SACRE Sacred Heart 6:48.3 21:08.7  
52 Meizen, Caroline BRYAN Bryant 6:49.6 21:12.8 44
53 Sorilla, Jordan WAGNE Wagner 6:50.2 21:14.4 45
54 Aberdeen, Nerene LIU LIU Brooklyn 6:52.2 21:20.9 46
55 Hackman, Courtney HARTF Hartford 6:52.7 21:22.2 47
56 Campise, Breann BRYAN Bryant 6:54.7 21:28.6 48
57 Ducharme, Ashley WAGNE Wagner 6:55.2 21:30.1 49
58 Gentile, Emma SAINT Saint Francis University 6:55.8 21:32.0  
59 Farren, Kelsi FAIRF Fairfield 6:55.9 21:32.3 50
60 Ricci, Morgan CENTR Central Connecticut 6:57.7 21:37.8 51
61 Schwartz, Olivia WAGNE Wagner 6:57.8 21:38.1 52
62 Lavin, Shannon FAIRF Fairfield 6:58.2 21:39.5 53
63 Conte, Caroline SACRE Sacred Heart 6:58.4 21:39.9  
64 Lapham, Sarah BRYAN Bryant 6:58.8 21:41.4 54
65 Accetura , Kailyn CENTR Central Connecticut 6:59.1 21:42.1  
66 Atara, Segree FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 6:59.9 21:44.6 55
67 Sutherland , Ariela FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 7:01.1 21:48.4 56
68 Patel, Roshni NEW J New Jersey Institute 7:02.2 21:51.8 57
69 Kelly, Brigit SACRE Sacred Heart 7:02.6 21:53.0  
70 Cambiasaca, Ashley FAIRF Fairfield 7:02.6 21:53.2 58
71 Rivera, J'Renda ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:03.3 21:55.2 59
72 Regan, Allison NEW J New Jersey Institute 7:03.3 21:55.3 60
73 Thibodeau, Brenna SACRE Sacred Heart 7:03.6 21:56.2  
74 Guajala, Allison NEW J New Jersey Institute 7:07.5 22:08.3 61
75 Tedeschi, Allie HARTF Hartford 7:09.2 22:13.6 62
76 Deboise, Zaahira LIU LIU Brooklyn 7:11.6 22:21.2 63
77 Goyette, Elizabeth BRYAN Bryant 7:13.6 22:27.3 64
78 Lock, Kierstin BRYAN Bryant 7:15.8 22:34.0  
79 Williams, Aaliyah ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:16.5 22:36.2 65
80 Ling, Michelle NEW J New Jersey Institute 7:16.8 22:37.1 66
81 Reyes, Stephanie LIU LIU Brooklyn 7:27.7 23:11.0 67
82 Shibata, Emily NEW J New Jersey Institute 7:27.9 23:11.7  
83 Thompson, Shannon CENTR Central Connecticut 7:32.1 23:24.9  
84 McCalister, Corissa SAINT Saint Francis University 7:39.2 23:46.9  
85 Ng, ariel ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:42.3 23:56.6 68
86 De Lucia, Bianca SACRE Sacred Heart 7:43.2 23:59.2  
87 Ohm, Lynnsey SAINT Saint Francis University 7:53.6 24:31.5  
88 Morales , Jomanda ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:56.3 24:40.0 69
89 Weyer, Noelle ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:59.8 24:50.7 70
90 Heredia, Paula NEW J New Jersey Institute 8:00.6 24:53.4  
91 Wilson, Taylor ST. F St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:23.3 26:03.8 71
92 Price , Madeline FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 8:40.6 26:57.7 72
93 McGuire , Ashley FAIRL Fairleigh Dickinson 9:13.7 28:40.5 73
Women's 5K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:59 21:11 37 1 6 8 10 12 13 15
2 1:48:00 21:36 43 2 4 7 11 19 20 23
3 1:50:59 22:11 60 3 5 14 17 21 22  
4 2:00:56 24:11 92 9 16 18 24 25 26 27
Women's 5K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maliborska, Nicole NEW H New Haven 6:04.7 18:53.3 1
2 McKoy, Claudrice MONRO Monroe College 6:20.4 19:42.1 2
3 Betts, Ashley So. Conn. St. 6:22.3 19:47.7 3
4 Collymore, Dawnel MONRO Monroe College 6:37.0 20:33.6 4
5 Delaney, Meghan So. Conn. St. 6:41.8 20:48.5 5
6 Morrisson, Madeline NEW H New Haven 6:42.6 20:50.9 6
7 Seema, Lethabo MONRO Monroe College 6:47.4 21:05.9 7
8 Barton, Mary Kate NEW H New Haven 6:59.3 21:42.7 8
9 Burgoyne, Jane FELIC Felician 7:03.7 21:56.5 9
10 Breslin, Erin SR New Haven 7:06.9 22:06.3 10
11 Seema, Malethabo MONRO Monroe College 7:10.0 22:16.0 11
12 Long, Adraine NEW H New Haven 7:13.4 22:26.6 12
13 DiNunzio, Lauren SR New Haven 7:15.6 22:33.4 13
14 Russo, Alexandra So. Conn. St. 7:15.7 22:33.9 14
15 Shuman, Amanda SR New Haven 7:16.3 22:35.8 15
16 Constantine, Claudina SO Essex CC 7:16.4 22:35.9  
17 Odies, Shahiana FELIC Felician 7:18.3 22:41.9 16
18 Marsh, Claudia So. Conn. St. 7:24.3 23:00.4 17
19 Gonzalez, Laura Valentina FELIC Felician 7:29.8 23:17.5 18
20 Cameron, Mateel MONRO Monroe College 7:50.7 24:22.7 19
21 Mendy, Elizabeth MONRO Monroe College 7:58.5 24:46.9 20
22 Cummings, Ashley So. Conn. St. 7:59.2 24:49.1 21
23 Hesse, Michelle So. Conn. St. 8:00.9 24:54.3 22
24 Muthui, Terry MONRO Monroe College 8:10.4 25:23.8 23
25 Murphy, Kelly FELIC Felician 8:14.8 25:37.6 24
26 Reyes, Milagros SO Essex CC 8:35.9 26:42.9  
27 Niag, Amy MONRO Monroe College 8:41.6 27:00.7  
28 Saiboo, Vanessa FELIC Felician 8:48.7 27:22.8 25
29 Hightower, Kayla FELIC Felician 9:08.2 28:23.4 26
30 Durant, Sasha SO Essex CC 9:13.7 28:40.5  
31 Kaminsky, JeanMarie FELIC Felician 10:14.2 31:48.6 27
Men's 8K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:22:43 28:32 22 1 2 3 5 11 13 19
2 2:31:31 30:18 44 4 7 9 10 14 18 20
3 2:40:00 32:00 64 6 8 12 15 23 24 25
4 2:56:38 35:19 102 16 17 21 22 26    
Men's 8K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Masai, Alex FR Monroe College 5:14.7 26:04.6 1
2 Makofane, Thapelo FR Monroe College 5:34.3 27:41.7 2
3 Majenge, James SO Monroe College 5:48.5 28:52.5 3
4 Garcia, Joel FR Felician 5:52.3 29:11.2 4
5 Sibeko, Lizo FR Monroe College 5:52.8 29:13.8 5
6 Turbush, Brandon SO New Haven 5:57.6 29:37.8 6
7 Francisco, Andre JR Felician 6:00.0 29:49.7 7
8 Andrewson, Kyle JR New Haven 6:00.4 29:51.9 8
9 Mahabub, Adam FR Felician 6:03.9 30:09.0 9
10 Argueta, Jason FR Felician 6:11.1 30:45.1 10
11 Oliver, Kasique SO Monroe College 6:12.4 30:51.1 11
12 Reddy, Michael SO New Haven 6:18.1 31:19.6 12
13 Martin, Daniel FR Monroe College 6:19.1 31:24.6 13
14 Driscoll, Daniel FR Felician 6:21.4 31:36.0 14
15 Marquez, Isaac JR New Haven 6:33.3 32:35.4 15
16 Williams, Oneil SO Essex CC 6:36.3 32:50.4 16
17 Joesph, Marco SO Essex CC 6:37.4 32:55.6 17
18 Villari, Jesse FR Felician 6:37.4 32:55.8 18
19 Baker, Michael FR Monroe College 6:38.2 32:59.6 19
20 Nieves, Luis FR Monroe College 6:39.4 33:05.5  
21 Gomez, Fernando SR Felician 6:50.2 33:59.1 20
22 Baker, Davian JR Essex CC 6:55.5 34:25.4 21
23 Brown, Nathan JR Essex CC 7:18.3 36:19.2 22
24 Higgins, Jordan SO New Haven 7:21.6 36:35.3 23
25 Husted, Bradley SR New Haven 7:24.8 36:51.4 24
26 Williams, Donte Rolley SO Monroe College 7:37.0 37:52.1  
27 Moncada, Matius SO New Haven 7:49.8 38:55.7 25
28 Charles, Terry JR Essex CC 8:04.2 40:07.4 26
29 Whaley, Mark SO Felician 9:15.6 46:02.3  
Men's Open 8K (Non Division 1) Team Scores
Men's Open 8K (Non Division 1) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Norstrom, Alex Unattached 5:19.7 26:29.3  
2 Helminski, Christopher Unattached 5:30.3 27:21.8  
3 McMahon, Jay Unattached 5:39.2 28:06.5  
4 Krell, Jon Unattached 5:42.6 28:23.2  
5 Coleman, Jalen Unattached 5:50.0 28:59.9  
6 Lebeau, Christopher Unattached 5:53.0 29:14.9  
7 Lima, Moroni Unattached 5:56.9 29:34.4  
8 Kerns, David Unattached 5:59.4 29:46.6  
9 Dency, Christopher Unattached 6:01.7 29:58.3  
10 Knox, Kenny Unattached 6:32.7 32:32.1  
11 Bodurtha, Phil Unattached 6:36.6 32:51.8