5th Annual Misericordia Invitational Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Misericordia - Dallas, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 13) Women's 4000 Meters (Division 13)
Women's 4000 Meters (Division 13) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:18 15:51 27 1 3 5 8 10 11 15
2 1:21:42 16:20 51 6 7 9 13 16 18 19
3 1:24:41 16:56 84 2 14 21 22 25 29 30
4 1:28:07 17:37 129 17 20 23 33 36 37 45
5 1:28:59 17:47 135 12 26 31 32 34 35 41
6 1:36:50 19:22 184 4 28 47 52 53 55  
7 1:35:42 19:08 206 38 39 42 43 44 48 50
8 1:49:11 21:50 212 24 27 46 57 58    
9 1:47:17 21:27 250 40 49 51 54 56 59  
Women's 4000 Meters (Division 13) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schoen, Clare JR-3 Misericordia 6:05.3 15:08.0 1
2 Corrigan, Abby FR-1 Scranton 6:09.4 15:18.3 2
3 Hartz, Meredith JR-3 Misericordia 6:17.7 15:38.8 3
4 Trunzo, Sidney FR-1 Penn College 6:25.4 15:58.1 4
5 Madigan, Emily SO-2 Misericordia 6:25.9 15:59.3 5
6 Jones, Keri FR-1 Lebanon Valley 6:27.6 16:03.5 6
7 Mowrey, Kate SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6:30.6 16:10.8 7
8 Pepe , Rowan FR-1 Misericordia 6:31.3 16:12.6 8
9 Kurek, Hannah JR-3 Lebanon Valley 6:33.1 16:17.1 9
10 Pagano, Valerie SR-4 Misericordia 6:34.1 16:19.6 10
11 Federinko, Emma SR-4 Misericordia 6:35.3 16:22.7 11
12 Cole, Kelby SR-4 Marywood 6:35.4 16:22.8 12
13 Wick, Lauren FR-1 Lebanon Valley 6:38.6 16:30.7 13
14 Guziewicz, Abbey FR-1 Scranton 6:40.0 16:34.4 14
15 Donnelly, Jordyn JR-3 Misericordia 6:41.6 16:38.2 15
16 Angelini, Erin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 6:42.4 16:40.2 16
17 Lopez, Raquel JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:45.2 16:47.2 17
18 Kramlik, Hannah JR-3 Lebanon Valley 6:45.8 16:48.6 18
19 Lausch, Mackenzie JR-3 Lebanon Valley 6:49.0 16:56.7 19
20 Hooven, Makenzie JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:49.6 16:58.2 20
21 Decker, Lauren SR-4 Lebanon Valley 6:53.7 17:08.3  
22 Grow, Sarah JR-3 Lebanon Valley 6:56.3 17:14.9  
23 Acosta, Nina FR-1 Misericordia 6:56.6 17:15.6  
24 Hause, Lauren SR-4 Misericordia 6:59.5 17:22.7  
25 Schwarz, Alyssa SR-4 Misericordia 6:59.6 17:23.1  
26 Mesaris, Emily SR-4 Misericordia 7:00.8 17:26.1  
27 Dunteman, Ashley SO-2 Misericordia 7:01.5 17:27.8  
28 Wagner, Reilly JR-3 Misericordia 7:02.1 17:29.2  
29 Gates, Samantha SO-2 Lebanon Valley 7:02.4 17:30.0  
30 Carr, Emily Scranton 7:03.2 17:32.0 21
31 Kaiser, Amy JR Scranton 7:03.3 17:32.1 22
32 Jones, Shelbi SO-2 Misericordia 7:03.4 17:32.5  
33 Waleksi, Erica JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:04.2 17:34.4 23
34 Haines, Abigail SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 7:06.8 17:41.0 24
35 Heinzlmeir, Laura SO-2 Misericordia 7:07.1 17:41.6  
36 House, Elaine Scranton 7:08.4 17:45.0 25
37 Rees, Brittany SR-4 Lebanon Valley 7:09.5 17:47.7  
38 Latourette, Breanna JR-3 Marywood 7:10.1 17:49.0 26
39 Sadowitz , Michelle SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 7:14.6 18:00.4 27
40 Perelli, Joelle FR-1 Penn College 7:15.0 18:01.2 28
41 O'Hara, Molly SR-4 Misericordia 7:15.2 18:01.7  
42 Parello, Nicole FR-1 Scranton 7:16.1 18:04.0 29
43 Rafter, Kerri FR-1 Scranton 7:16.9 18:05.9 30
44 Bennett, Katie SO-2 Marywood 7:17.2 18:06.7 31
45 Burns, Emily JR Scranton 7:17.5 18:07.5  
46 Tebbetts, Katherine JR-3 Marywood 7:21.3 18:17.0 32
47 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily SR-4 Chestnut Hill 7:21.7 18:17.9 33
48 Clarke, Ashleigh FR-1 Marywood 7:24.1 18:24.0 34
49 Juarez, Stephanie SO-2 Marywood 7:26.2 18:29.1 35
50 Lull-Canizares, Irene FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:26.3 18:29.3 36
51 Heuwetter, Allison JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:30.2 18:39.1 37
52 Pedron, Autumn FR-1 Wilkes 7:32.6 18:45.1 38
53 Giardina, Stephanie SO-2 Misericordia 7:33.5 18:47.4  
54 Teed, Moriah SR-4 Wilkes 7:35.4 18:51.9 39
55 Kerr, Rachel FR-1 Scranton 7:36.3 18:54.2  
56 Kinback, Amanda FR-1 Scranton 7:39.3 19:01.6  
57 Skinner, Molly FR-1 Scranton 7:39.8 19:03.0  
58 Dice, Lydia FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:41.2 19:06.5 40
59 Orr, Kaleigh JR-3 Marywood 7:41.9 19:08.1 41
60 Sutton, Kaitlin SO-2 Wilkes 7:44.6 19:14.8 42
61 Rickard, Caroline SO-2 Wilkes 7:46.5 19:19.7 43
62 Pohlod, Ellie SR-4 Marywood 7:50.7 19:30.0  
63 Hillman, Carmen SR-4 Wilkes 7:51.2 19:31.2 44
64 Visaggio, Olivia FR-1 Misericordia 7:51.5 19:32.1  
65 Bradley, Kelly SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:54.9 19:40.6 45
66 Judson, Faith SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 7:56.6 19:44.6 46
67 Gallagher, Rachel FR-1 Scranton 7:57.2 19:46.2  
68 O'Day, Maggie SR-4 Misericordia 7:59.8 19:52.7  
69 Holden, Monica Scranton 8:00.6 19:54.7  
70 Weiskopff, Brittany FR-1 Penn College 8:00.8 19:55.2 47
71 Jensen, Faith FR-1 Wilkes 8:02.3 19:59.0 48
72 Hadsall, Kelsey SO-2 Misericordia 8:02.5 19:59.3  
73 Ford, Rebecca FR-1 Lebanon Valley 8:05.0 20:05.5  
74 Wetzel, Sarah JR-3 Lancaster Bible 8:10.0 20:18.0 49
75 Cowan, Delanie FR-1 Lebanon Valley 8:12.2 20:23.6  
76 McDonnell, Kaitlyn SR-4 Marywood 8:20.1 20:43.2  
77 Holleran, Marlee SO-2 Marywood 8:22.7 20:49.7  
78 Sitch, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wilkes 8:26.2 20:58.2 50
79 Brenneman, Michelle SR-4 Wilkes 8:26.6 20:59.2  
80 Jones, Charlotte JR-3 Lebanon Valley 8:28.8 21:04.7  
81 Breze , Judith FR-1 Lancaster Bible 8:29.6 21:06.8 51
82 Crow, Nikki FR-1 Penn College 8:36.7 21:24.4 52
83 Griffie, Tiffany SO-2 Penn College 8:39.6 21:31.6 53
84 Callahan, Rachel SR-4 Misericordia 8:42.1 21:37.9  
85 Sanford, Jena FR-1 Lancaster Bible 9:04.7 22:34.1 54
86 Charney, Sydni SO-2 Chestnut Hill 9:27.3 23:30.1  
87 Hoffman, Mallory FR-1 Penn College 9:32.7 23:43.7 55
88 Strausbaugh, Krista FR-1 Lancaster Bible 9:44.0 24:11.7 56
89 Ames, Lauren JR-3 Summit (Pa.) 10:48.6 26:52.4 57
90 Carmona, Tatyana FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 10:48.9 26:53.1 58
91 Kandel, Kabita FR-1 Wilkes 10:49.8 26:55.3  
92 Thornburg, Macey JR-3 Lancaster Bible 10:55.8 27:10.3 59
93 Conway, Ceara FR-1 Chestnut Hill DNF  
93 Neals, Taylor FR-1 Chestnut Hill DNF  
93 Tucker, Diamond FR-1 Chestnut Hill DNF  
93 Stoner, Sami SO-2 Lancaster Bible DNF  
93 Cruz, Janessa JR-3 Lebanon Valley DNF  
93 Zicot, Katrina SR-4 Lebanon Valley DNF  
93 Martin, Kara FR-1 Misericordia DNF  
93 Miller, Annikea JR-3 Penn College DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 13) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:10 16:50 43 4 6 9 11 13 19 20
2 1:24:05 16:49 45 1 5 10 14 15 26 27
3 1:26:28 17:17 79 2 7 12 22 36 39 43
4 1:29:16 17:51 123 8 18 24 28 45 47 52
5 1:29:46 17:57 128 3 21 23 32 49 51 56
6 1:29:55 17:59 148 25 29 30 31 33 34 35
7 1:33:39 18:43 181 16 37 38 44 46 53 59
8 1:34:08 18:49 188 17 40 41 42 48 50 55
9 1:57:25 23:29 290 54 57 58 60 61    
Men's 5000 Meters (Division 13) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Luzzi, Sean SR-4 Misericordia 5:11.5 16:07.7 1
2 Fisher, Ziggy SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:13.6 16:14.3 2
3 Haines, David FR-1 Marywood 5:17.7 16:27.1 3
4 Bomgardner, Chad SR-4 Lebanon Valley 5:19.0 16:31.1 4
5 Oscovtich , Matthew FR-1 Misericordia 5:19.6 16:32.9 5
6 Scullin, Nicholas SR-4 Lebanon Valley 5:21.6 16:39.1 6
7 Bush, Zack SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:22.0 16:40.5 7
8 Velez, Josh SO-2 Penn College 5:24.3 16:47.5 8
9 Santis, Garrett SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:24.5 16:48.2 9
10 Buck, Jonathan JR-3 Misericordia 5:25.5 16:51.3 10
11 Brady, Noah JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:28.3 17:00.1 11
12 Morris, Aaron SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:30.9 17:08.1 12
13 Campagna, Jeffrey FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:32.0 17:11.6 13
14 Davis, Zachary SO-2 Misericordia 5:33.2 17:15.2 14
15 Deignan, Eric SR-4 Misericordia 5:34.3 17:18.7 15
16 Krob, Tanner JR-3 Lancaster Bible 5:34.5 17:19.2 16
17 Balbuena, Franco SO-2 Wilkes 5:34.6 17:19.5 17
18 Runner, Thomas JR-3 Penn College 5:34.8 17:20.4 18
19 Munro, Kyle JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:39.9 17:36.0 19
20 Dworzak, Michael JR-3 Lebanon Valley 5:40.7 17:38.5 20
21 Golembeski, Chris JR-3 Marywood 5:41.2 17:40.1 21
22 DiCello, Jacob SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:42.9 17:45.4 22
23 Skrutski, Nathan SO-2 Marywood 5:43.1 17:45.9 23
24 Leiby, Matthew FR-1 Penn College 5:44.1 17:49.1 24
25 Smith, Schuyler Scranton 5:44.7 17:51.0 25
26 Shane , Ethan FR-1 Misericordia 5:44.8 17:51.2 26
27 Sabol, Christopher SO-2 Misericordia 5:45.5 17:53.4 27
28 Ericksen, Ben FR-1 Penn College 5:46.2 17:55.7 28
29 Bartlett, Eric SR Scranton 5:46.6 17:56.9 29
30 Mead, Zachary FR-1 Scranton 5:46.7 17:57.2 30
31 Patwell, Jack FR-1 Scranton 5:46.9 17:57.8 31
32 Clarke, Devon SR-4 Marywood 5:46.9 17:58.0 32
33 Baldwin, Chris SR Scranton 5:51.7 18:12.9 33
34 O'Toole, Daniel FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:53.1 18:17.2  
35 Peragine, Nick Scranton 5:54.7 18:22.2 34
36 Barrett, Matthew Scranton 5:56.4 18:27.5 35
37 Baxter, Noah SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:58.4 18:33.5  
38 McGregor, Frank SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:00.6 18:40.4 36
39 Gutenkunst, Zachary SR Scranton 6:00.8 18:40.9  
40 Kinback, Matthew FR-1 Scranton 6:00.9 18:41.3  
41 Shelly, Stephen SR-4 Lebanon Valley 6:01.6 18:43.6  
42 Marshel, Stephen FR-1 Lancaster Bible 6:02.0 18:44.7 37
43 Brenner, Clay SO-2 Lancaster Bible 6:03.0 18:48.0 38
44 Lynch, Alex SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:04.2 18:51.6 39
45 deLeon, David Scranton 6:04.6 18:53.0  
46 Long, Kevin FR-1 Wilkes 6:04.9 18:53.9 40
47 Singhel, Kevin SO-2 Wilkes 6:05.8 18:56.7 41
48 Clugston, Nathaniel SO-2 Lebanon Valley 6:06.2 18:57.8  
49 Okeke, Edward JR-3 Misericordia 6:06.4 18:58.5  
50 Anthony, George FR-1 Lebanon Valley 6:07.1 19:00.6  
51 Weber, Ryan SO-2 Wilkes 6:10.3 19:10.6 42
52 Calderon, Adrian JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:12.1 19:16.3 43
53 Facey, Isaac FR-1 Lancaster Bible 6:12.9 19:18.7 44
54 Traugher, Chris SR-4 Penn College 6:14.6 19:23.8 45
55 Vanterpool, Ediego JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:16.2 19:28.9  
56 McNaire, Tyler SO-2 Lancaster Bible 6:16.3 19:29.2 46
57 Dutt, Jason FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:17.1 19:31.8  
58 Hogan, Christopher SO-2 Penn College 6:21.2 19:44.3 47
59 Sebastianelli, Alan SO-2 Wilkes 6:22.3 19:47.7 48
60 Orlandini, Ryan SO-2 Marywood 6:24.7 19:55.4 49
61 Busher, Evan SO-2 Misericordia 6:25.0 19:56.3  
62 Boc, Jonathan SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:27.0 20:02.5  
63 Shepler, Dustin SR-4 Lebanon Valley 6:28.0 20:05.5  
64 Montemuro, Jason SO-2 Wilkes 6:34.2 20:24.9 50
65 Hutchinson , Ethan FR-1 Misericordia 6:37.2 20:34.0  
66 Scotti, Christian FR-1 Marywood 6:39.3 20:40.7 51
67 College, Daniel SR-4 Lebanon Valley 6:39.9 20:42.4  
68 Pfahler, David SO-2 Penn College 6:40.8 20:45.3 52
69 Haines, Richard SR-4 Lancaster Bible 6:48.9 21:10.5 53
70 Angle, Hunter SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:51.4 21:18.4  
71 Weinrich, Austin FR-1 Penn College 7:01.1 21:48.3  
72 Somers, Riley SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 7:08.8 22:12.3 54
73 McKeith, James FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:09.2 22:13.6  
74 Ahrensfield, Colin FR-1 Wilkes 7:12.6 22:24.1 55
75 Dickinson, Connor SO-2 Marywood 7:16.5 22:36.4 56
76 Beiter, Hayden FR-1 Penn College 7:29.3 23:16.0  
77 Lundy, Dylan FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:31.3 23:22.2 57
78 Madsen, Alex FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:38.7 23:45.3 58
79 Huber, Drew FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:42.7 23:57.8 59
80 Stefanec, Jacob FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:44.1 24:02.2 60
81 Reed, Ethan FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:44.7 24:03.9 61
82 Bennet-Monroe, Dejon SR-4 Marywood DNF  
82 Carlson, David SO-2 Penn College DNF  
82 Drake, Richard FR-1 Lebanon Valley DNF  
82 Martin , Andrew FR-1 Misericordia DNF  
82 Grunbok, Stephen Scranton DNF  
82 Fitch, Alexander JR-3 Misericordia DNF  
82 Ortiz, Angel FR-1 Chestnut Hill DNF  
82 Cotto, Richard FR-1 Chestnut Hill DNF  
82 Sloan, Killian SO-2 Wilkes DNF  
82 Houser, Matthew SO-2 Wilkes DNF  
82 Croken, Jack FR-1 Scranton DNF  
82 Escobar, Bryant FR-1 Scranton DNF  
82 Moullette, Nicholas SO-2 Wilkes DNF  
82 Nancoz, Pat FR-1 Scranton DNF  
82 Helie, Aidan SR Scranton DNF