NCAA Division I South Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-11-16   Venue: Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 10k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:09 20:37 66 4 12 14 15 21 25 111
2 1:43:06 20:37 67 9 10 11 17 20 26 55
3 1:44:56 20:59 138 5 22 29 34 48 65 69
4 1:46:03 21:12 177 24 28 33 42 50 81 95
5 1:46:26 21:17 195 16 31 45 49 54 71 80
6 1:46:28 21:17 205 8 30 32 51 84 89 109
7 1:46:19 21:15 208 2 37 52 58 59 86 105
8 1:47:32 21:30 272 3 13 53 79 124 125  
9 1:48:17 21:39 279 35 40 47 70 87 99 113
10 1:47:56 21:35 288 6 19 75 92 96 142 170
11 1:49:22 21:52 333 36 67 72 76 82 153 179
12 1:49:52 21:58 375 18 73 88 90 106 121 169
13 1:50:02 22:00 379 56 61 66 94 102 104 120
14 1:50:39 22:07 413 44 57 64 115 133 172  
15 1:50:21 22:04 415 7 63 83 110 152 160 180
16 1:51:38 22:19 472 27 41 98 143 163 196  
17 1:51:56 22:23 483 60 74 103 114 132 146 158
18 1:51:31 22:18 493 1 93 107 137 155 156  
19 1:52:05 22:25 496 43 62 101 128 162 173  
20 1:52:48 22:33 527 23 78 119 131 176 178 197
21 1:52:45 22:33 534 39 108 112 116 159    
22 1:54:05 22:49 589 77 85 117 135 175 182  
23 1:53:59 22:47 589 91 100 126 134 138 149 154
24 1:54:02 22:48 595 46 118 139 144 148 164 177
25 1:54:49 22:57 638 38 97 157 161 185    
26 1:55:33 23:06 665 68 122 123 166 186 188  
27 1:56:35 23:19 736 127 141 150 151 167 181  
28 1:56:53 23:22 757 136 140 145 165 171 183 187
29 1:59:24 23:52 841 129 147 184 189 192 194  
30 1:59:34 23:54 853 130 168 174 190 191 193 195
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie SR-4 UCF 5:23.8 20:07.2 1
2 Eder, Veronica SR-4 Auburn 5:24.1 20:08.6  
3 Cardama Baez, Carmela SO-2 Florida State 5:25.4 20:13.1 2
4 Nelson, Karisa JR-3 Samford 5:25.7 20:14.5 3
5 Price, Rhianwedd SR-4 Miss State 5:26.2 20:16.1 4
6 Tsai, Sara SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:26.2 20:16.2 5
7 Rodriguez, Martina SR-4 Memphis 5:27.7 20:21.9 6
8 Meyer, Eden JR-3 North Florida 5:28.0 20:23.1 7
9 Bergh, Elisabeth SO-2 Florida 5:28.8 20:26.1 8
10 Bean, Emily JR-3 Mississippi 5:29.3 20:27.8 9
11 Ummels, Bo SR-4 Mississippi 5:29.8 20:29.7 10
12 England, Mary Alex SR-4 Mississippi 5:31.0 20:34.1 11
13 Fair, Shannon SO-2 Miss State 5:31.7 20:36.9 12
14 Garner, Emma JR-3 Samford 5:33.2 20:42.2 13
15 Price, Ffion SR-4 Miss State 5:33.5 20:43.6 14
16 Hehr, Antonia SO-2 Miss State 5:33.5 20:43.7 15
17 Drop, Samantha FR-1 Georgia 5:34.0 20:45.2 16
18 Ummels, Britt SR-4 Mississippi 5:34.4 20:46.8 17
19 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 5:34.7 20:48.1 18
20 Ladd, Chelsea JR-3 Memphis 5:34.8 20:48.2 19
21 Brown, Shelby JR-3 Mississippi 5:34.9 20:48.5 20
22 Meydrich, Mia JR-3 Miss State 5:35.2 20:49.8 21
23 Criscione, Maddie JR-3 Vanderbilt 5:35.6 20:51.5 22
24 Maina, Hannah SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 5:36.3 20:53.8  
25 Taylor, Jessica SO-2 South Florida 5:36.4 20:54.1 23
26 Waggoner, Hannah SR-4 Alabama 5:36.5 20:54.7 24
27 Peterson, Stephanie FR-1 Miss State 5:37.3 20:57.7 25
28 Braswell, Anna SO-2 Mississippi 5:37.6 20:58.6 26
29 Labuschaigne, Laura SO-2 South Alabama 5:38.2 21:01.1 27
30 Capek, Hannah FR-1 Alabama 5:38.3 21:01.5 28
31 Carlos, Carmen SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:39.6 21:06.2 29
32 Pascoe, Jessica FR-1 Florida 5:40.0 21:07.9 30
33 Drop, Jessica FR-1 Georgia 5:40.3 21:09.0 31
34 Brookover, Hannah FR-1 Florida 5:40.5 21:09.5 32
35 Murray, Megan FR-1 Tennessee 5:40.9 21:11.1  
36 Yanek, Mckenzie FR-1 Alabama 5:41.2 21:12.2 33
37 Anderson, Reagan SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:41.4 21:12.9 34
38 Kemper, Kacey JR-3 Lipscomb 5:42.1 21:15.6 35
39 Dillistone, Dana SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:42.2 21:15.9 36
40 Blaney, Catherine SR-4 Florida State 5:42.5 21:17.1 37
41 Hesslau, Gabrielle SR-4 Miami 5:42.8 21:18.2 38
42 Rennick, Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 5:43.5 21:20.7 39
43 Ball, Barbara Lee SR-4 Lipscomb 5:43.8 21:21.9 40
44 Heitling, Ashley SR-4 South Alabama 5:44.1 21:22.8 41
45 Barlow, Caroline JR-3 Alabama 5:44.3 21:23.6 42
46 Evans, Rebecca JR-3 UAB 5:44.5 21:24.5 43
47 McUmber, Nora SO-2 Jacksonville 5:45.0 21:26.3 44
48 Ainslie, Morgan JR-3 Georgia 5:45.1 21:26.9 45
49 Alonso, Angela FR-1 Georgia State 5:45.6 21:28.6 46
50 Doucet, Bridgette SO-2 Lipscomb 5:45.9 21:29.7 47
51 Hutton, Ginger SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:46.0 21:30.2 48
52 Gomez, Yanely FR-1 Georgia 5:46.3 21:31.1 49
53 Danis, Lizzy FR-1 Alabama 5:46.4 21:31.7 50
54 Patterson, Maddox SO-2 Florida 5:46.4 21:31.7 51
55 Blake, Bridget JR-3 Florida State 5:46.6 21:32.4 52
56 Long, Anna JR-3 Samford 5:47.2 21:34.6 53
57 Lippitt, Addy SO-2 Georgia 5:47.3 21:35.0 54
58 Christen, Hannah JR-3 Mississippi 5:47.5 21:35.8 55
59 Ruiz, Amy FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:47.8 21:36.9 56
60 Marino, Caitlin SR-4 Jacksonville 5:47.9 21:37.2 57
61 Mooney, Megan FR-1 Florida State 5:47.9 21:37.3 58
62 Rooney, Tara JR-3 Florida State 5:48.6 21:39.7 59
63 Meske, Peighton SO-2 Tennessee 5:49.1 21:41.7  
64 Denton, Hannah SR-4 Belmont 5:49.2 21:42.1 60
65 Prouty, Mary SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:49.9 21:44.7 61
66 Livett, Sarah SR-4 UAB 5:50.0 21:44.9 62
67 Meyer, Grace JR-3 North Florida 5:50.5 21:47.1 63
68 Solis, Katy SR-4 Jacksonville 5:51.2 21:49.4 64
69 Struck, Mailin FR-1 Vanderbilt 5:51.2 21:49.6 65
70 Gollnick, Hailey SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:51.4 21:50.1 66
71 Harto, Theresa FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:51.7 21:51.5 67
72 Kidane, Kidan SR-4 Kennesaw State 5:51.8 21:51.6 68
73 Huebner, Megan JR-3 Vanderbilt 5:52.0 21:52.7 69
74 Brenner, Courtney FR-1 Lipscomb 5:52.7 21:55.0 70
75 Northrop, Kate JR-3 Georgia 5:53.2 21:57.1 71
76 Gebarzewksa, Monika FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:53.4 21:57.5 72
77 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:53.8 21:59.1 73
78 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 5:54.5 22:01.8 74
79 Zitting, Arnica JR-3 Memphis 5:55.1 22:04.0 75
80 Stanford, Daphney SR-4 Southern Miss. 5:55.3 22:04.7 76
81 Hutchens, Victoria SR-4 East Tenn. St. 5:55.5 22:05.6 77
82 Westmoreland, Melissa SR-4 South Florida 5:56.0 22:07.3 78
83 Strozier, Mary Grace FR-1 Samford 5:56.0 22:07.4 79
84 Ragsdale, Breanna SO-2 Georgia 5:56.2 22:08.0 80
85 Edwards, Emily JR-3 Alabama 5:57.0 22:11.3 81
86 McGee, Regen FR-1 Southern Miss. 5:57.5 22:13.1 82
87 Lang, Brittany FR-1 North Florida 5:57.7 22:13.7 83
88 Parrish, Maggie FR-1 Florida 5:57.8 22:14.0 84
89 Hirko, Katie SR-4 East Tenn. St. 5:57.8 22:14.1 85
90 Hendry, Hailey FR-1 Florida State 5:57.9 22:14.5 86
91 Franklin, Avery JR-3 Lipscomb 5:58.1 22:15.4 87
92 Martin, Amelia JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5:58.3 22:16.0 88
93 McQuilkin-Bell, Caitlin SO-2 Florida 5:58.8 22:17.9 89
94 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:58.9 22:18.2 90
95 Kennemer, Bailey SO-2 Memphis 5:59.2 22:19.1 92
95 Melchionna, Maddison JR-3 Chattanooga 5:59.2 22:19.1 91
97 Chamberlain, Rosie JR-3 UCF 5:59.4 22:20.0 93
98 Stumvoll, Haley SO-2 Georgia Tech 6:00.0 22:22.1 94
99 Buteau, Rebecca FR-1 Alabama 6:00.1 22:22.9 95
100 Briley, Megan JR-3 Memphis 6:00.4 22:23.7 96
101 Den Otter, Anne SO-2 Miami 6:01.1 22:26.5 97
102 Durham, Nicole SR-4 South Alabama 6:01.3 22:27.1 98
103 Larson, Sally SR-4 Lipscomb 6:01.3 22:27.2 99
104 Thomson, Kennedy FR-1 Chattanooga 6:01.4 22:27.7 100
105 Drouin, Emily JR-3 UAB 6:01.5 22:27.9 101
106 Solomon, Mary Claire FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:01.6 22:28.4 102
107 King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 6:01.7 22:28.7 103
108 Fairey, Melissa SR-4 Georgia Tech 6:01.8 22:28.8 104
109 Lutzow , Carley SO-2 Florida Gulf Coast 6:02.0 22:29.6  
110 Jaffer, Fatema SO-2 Florida State 6:02.5 22:31.7 105
111 Kandie, Nelly SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6:02.5 22:31.8 106
112 Jung, Victoria FR-1 UCF 6:02.9 22:33.1 107
113 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 6:03.1 22:33.9 108
114 Greene, Becky JR-3 Florida 6:03.3 22:34.7 109
115 Carpenter, Audrey SO-2 North Florida 6:03.4 22:34.9 110
116 Terp, Kristy SO-2 Miss State 6:03.7 22:36.0 111
117 Murray, Purity SR-4 Tennessee Tech 6:04.5 22:39.3 112
118 Owens, Hannah SO-2 Lipscomb 6:04.7 22:39.8 113
119 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 6:04.7 22:39.8 114
120 Karaseva, Anna SO-2 Jacksonville 6:05.5 22:42.9 115
121 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 6:05.8 22:44.0 116
122 Carrier, Macy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 6:06.2 22:45.6 117
123 Townsley, Jordan JR-3 Georgia State 6:06.5 22:46.7 118
124 Romero, Celeste SR-4 South Florida 6:06.7 22:47.2 119
125 Keadey, Hayley SR-4 Georgia Tech 6:06.9 22:48.2 120
126 Wilson, Cherie SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6:07.0 22:48.4 121
127 Consol, Clarissa SR-4 Stetson 6:07.6 22:50.7  
128 Farrell, Caitlyn SO-2 Kennesaw State 6:07.8 22:51.4 122
129 Froh, Lexi FR-1 Kennesaw State 6:08.4 22:53.6 123
130 Weems, Presley FR-1 Samford 6:08.4 22:53.6 124
131 Mallory, Shian FR-1 Samford 6:08.5 22:54.0 125
132 Munoz, Anita JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 6:09.2 22:56.7  
133 York, Jessica SR-4 Chattanooga 6:09.5 22:57.7 126
134 Grzeszczak, Anna FR-1 Mercer 6:09.6 22:58.1 127
135 Coffin, Hannah SR-4 UAB 6:09.7 22:58.4 128
136 Wellman, Elizabeth JR-3 Florida Atlantic 6:09.8 22:58.8 129
137 Boldrin, Brianne SR-4 Stetson 6:10.1 22:59.8  
138 Span, Arion FR-1 Alabama State 6:10.3 23:00.7 130
139 Leary, Sarah SR-4 South Florida 6:10.6 23:01.8 131
140 Scott, Laurie SR-4 Stetson 6:10.9 23:02.9  
141 Young, Mallory SO-2 Belmont 6:11.1 23:03.8 132
142 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne FR-1 Jacksonville 6:11.1 23:03.8 133
143 Nelson, Brianna SO-2 Chattanooga 6:11.4 23:04.9 134
144 Lay, Kaitlyn FR-1 East Tenn. St. 6:11.4 23:05.0 135
145 Lord, Ashton SR-4 Georgia Southern 6:11.5 23:05.0 136
146 Codispodi, Marissa JR-3 UCF 6:11.6 23:05.7 137
147 Chamblin, Hannah JR-3 Chattanooga 6:12.9 23:10.4 138
148 Shealy, Lindsay SO-2 Georgia State 6:13.0 23:10.7 139
149 Parker, Rebecca JR-3 Georgia Southern 6:13.5 23:12.6 140
150 Rogers, Victoria SR-4 Mercer 6:13.5 23:12.7 141
151 Sandwell, Paige FR-1 Memphis 6:13.8 23:13.6 142
152 Chastain, Ivy SR-4 South Alabama 6:14.2 23:15.3 143
153 Ramirez, Nuria JR-3 Georgia State 6:14.4 23:16.1 144
154 Willett, Bailey JR-3 Georgia Southern 6:14.4 23:16.1 145
155 Lax, Sierra FR-1 Belmont 6:14.7 23:17.1 146
156 Schultz, Christina JR-3 Florida Atlantic 6:15.4 23:19.9 147
157 Donovan, Samantha SR-4 Georgia State 6:15.7 23:20.7 148
158 Chance, Anna Kate JR-3 Chattanooga 6:16.0 23:21.9 149
159 Whiting, Kimberly FR-1 Mercer 6:16.2 23:22.5 150
160 Darsey, McKaylin FR-1 Mercer 6:16.2 23:22.8 151
161 Thyfault, Mary Kate SR-4 North Florida 6:16.4 23:23.4 152
162 Filliben, Courtney SR-4 Southern Miss. 6:16.4 23:23.6 153
163 Caldwell, Hannah FR-1 Chattanooga 6:16.6 23:24.3 154
164 Forrester, Kalleigh JR-3 UCF 6:16.9 23:25.5 155
165 Gill , Brittany FR-1 UCF 6:17.1 23:26.1 156
166 Manning, Mulloy JR-3 Miami 6:17.2 23:26.6 157
167 Foster, Molly SR-4 Belmont 6:17.3 23:26.8 158
168 Farrow, Regan SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 6:17.3 23:27.0  
169 Stremler, Madison SO-2 Tennessee Tech 6:17.6 23:28.1 159
170 Rodriguez , Morgan SR-4 North Florida 6:18.0 23:29.3 160
171 Rodriguez, Carla SO-2 Miami 6:18.2 23:30.0 161
172 Martinez, Serena FR-1 UAB 6:18.2 23:30.3 162
173 Sharp, Gillianne FR-1 South Alabama 6:18.8 23:32.3 163
174 Laushey, Morgan JR-3 Georgia State 6:18.9 23:32.8 164
175 Loza, Bianca SR-4 Georgia Southern 6:19.0 23:33.2 165
176 Cajas, Stephanie SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 6:19.3 23:34.3  
177 Grant, Saidah JR-3 Kennesaw State 6:19.9 23:36.7 166
178 Czerniak, Courtney JR-3 Mercer 6:20.8 23:40.0 167
179 Lane, Janice JR-3 Alabama State 6:21.4 23:42.3 168
180 Motor, Natalie FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6:21.8 23:43.7 169
181 Minkler, Mary JR-3 Memphis 6:22.1 23:44.7 170
182 Montgomery, Ellunde FR-1 Georgia Southern 6:22.7 23:46.9 171
183 Siemens, Kyla JR-3 Jacksonville 6:22.7 23:47.1 172
184 Hinds, Jenna FR-1 UAB 6:23.5 23:49.9 173
185 Etienne, Tatiana SR-4 Alabama State 6:24.5 23:53.5 174
186 Rutherford, Kylie JR-3 East Tenn. St. 6:25.1 23:55.7 175
187 Rischar, Brianna SO-2 South Florida 6:25.8 23:58.6 176
188 Hamilt, Melanie JR-3 Georgia State 6:26.0 23:59.2 177
189 Frauenfelder, Simone JR-3 South Florida 6:26.1 23:59.8 178
190 Mayers, Mackenzie FR-1 FIU 6:26.5 24:01.0  
191 Hoppe, Victoria SO-2 Southern Miss. 6:26.7 24:02.0 179
192 Grantges, Emma FR-1 North Florida 6:27.2 24:03.8 180
193 Bailey, Bethanie SO-2 Mercer 6:27.4 24:04.3 181
194 Hutchens, Adrienne FR-1 East Tenn. St. 6:27.6 24:05.3 182
195 Mullican, Erin SO-2 Georgia Southern 6:28.2 24:07.4 183
196 Freeman, Johanna SO-2 Florida Atlantic 6:28.3 24:07.9 184
197 Raboff, Sarah SO-2 Miami 6:28.4 24:08.3 185
198 Dessein, Shanika JR-3 FIU 6:29.3 24:11.7  
199 Franklin, Kaitlin FR-1 Kennesaw State 6:31.8 24:20.9 186
200 Nicholls, Chantelle SO-2 Georgia Southern 6:32.5 24:23.4 187
201 McKinnon, Bonnie FR-1 Kennesaw State 6:32.9 24:24.9 188
202 Clark, Sophia SO-2 Florida Atlantic 6:32.9 24:24.9 189
203 Lavallias, Sade JR-3 Alabama State 6:33.1 24:25.6 190
204 Williams, Shakalia SR-4 Alabama State 6:34.9 24:32.3 191
205 Grace, Shannon FR-1 Florida Atlantic 6:35.0 24:32.9 192
206 Spears, Hayley JR-3 Alabama State 6:37.4 24:41.9 193
207 Grier, Sydne SO-2 FIU 6:37.6 24:42.4  
208 Ludwig, Emily FR-1 Florida Atlantic 6:41.6 24:57.4 194
209 Ebert, Brandee SR-4 Alabama State 6:59.0 26:02.3 195
210 Cain, Abigail FR-1 South Alabama 7:00.2 26:06.6 196
211 Abreu, Yaranel SO-2 South Florida 7:11.8 26:50.1 197
212 Garcia, Lauren FR-1 FIU 7:57.5 29:40.5  
Men 10k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:33:27 30:41 46 7 8 9 10 12 35 41
2 2:34:05 30:49 61 1 2 18 19 21 24 65
3 2:35:51 31:10 105 13 16 20 23 33 58 73
4 2:36:06 31:13 122 3 6 22 39 52 70 93
5 2:36:30 31:18 127 5 25 27 28 42 102  
6 2:37:34 31:30 165 4 26 36 43 56 77 87
7 2:38:30 31:42 173 29 30 32 38 44 54 85
8 2:39:15 31:51 212 15 37 48 53 59 63 84
9 2:39:42 31:56 235 17 31 40 71 76 82 116
10 2:41:15 32:15 300 14 57 72 74 83 103 119
11 2:41:45 32:21 321 11 60 64 81 105    
12 2:42:39 32:31 347 50 62 66 69 100 109 131
13 2:43:31 32:42 386 46 68 80 95 97 107 121
14 2:43:46 32:45 393 51 61 89 94 98 110  
15 2:44:09 32:49 420 67 78 86 90 99 106 117
16 2:44:28 32:53 423 47 75 96 101 104 112 126
17 2:44:42 32:56 429 55 79 88 92 115 130 134
18 2:46:24 33:16 449 34 49 114 123 129 133  
19 2:47:29 33:29 501 45 91 118 122 125    
20 2:50:19 34:03 592 108 111 113 128 132    
21 2:55:40 35:08 642 120 124 127 135 136    
Men 10k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Choge, Jacob FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:52.8 30:19.8 1
2 Chemadi, Kigen SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 4:53.3 30:22.7 2
3 Farnham-Rose, Robbie SR-4 Alabama 4:53.5 30:24.1 3
4 Guillorel, Arse'ne JR-3 Samford 4:53.6 30:24.6 4
5 Mulenga, Harry SR-4 Florida State 4:54.2 30:28.2 5
6 Kosgei, Antibahs SR-4 Alabama 4:55.0 30:33.1 6
7 Erb, MJ SR-4 Mississippi 4:55.1 30:33.7 7
8 Gallagher, Wes SR-4 Mississippi 4:56.2 30:40.4 8
9 Tobin, Sean JR-3 Mississippi 4:56.2 30:40.6 9
10 Domanic, Robert SR-4 Mississippi 4:56.5 30:42.7 10
11 Boit, Gilbert FR-1 Tennessee Tech 4:56.9 30:45.1 11
12 Engels, Craig SR-4 Mississippi 4:57.8 30:50.4 12
13 Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 4:57.9 30:51.4 13
14 Long, Zach SO-2 Tennessee 4:58.7 30:56.0 14
15 Miranda, Carlos SR-4 Florida 4:58.8 30:57.0 15
16 Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 4:58.8 30:57.1 16
17 Morken, Nick SO-2 North Florida 4:58.9 30:57.6 17
18 Cheruiyot, Amos JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 5:00.3 31:06.2 18
19 Laari, Sampson JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 5:00.3 31:06.3 19
20 Navarro, Daniel JR-3 Georgia 5:00.4 31:07.0 20
21 Cheruiyot, Geoffry JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 5:01.0 31:10.4 21
22 Thompson, Conner SR-4 Alabama 5:01.1 31:11.4 22
23 Pectol, Wesley JR-3 Auburn 5:01.3 31:12.2  
24 Sprague, Austin JR-3 Georgia 5:01.8 31:15.6 23
25 Rono, Hillary SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 5:01.8 31:15.7 24
26 Cross, Steven FR-1 Florida State 5:02.1 31:17.2 25
27 Bryant, Ben SO-2 Samford 5:02.1 31:17.4 26
28 Wyss, Kevin JR-3 Auburn 5:02.6 31:20.6  
29 Kelley, Bryce JR-3 Florida State 5:03.3 31:24.8 27
30 Hall, Michael JR-3 Florida State 5:04.1 31:30.0 28
31 Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:05.0 31:35.4 29
32 Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:05.1 31:35.9 30
33 Stahl, Tyler JR-3 North Florida 5:05.7 31:39.6 31
34 Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:05.8 31:40.4 32
35 Westog, Eric JR-3 Georgia 5:05.9 31:40.6 33
36 Stuart, Paul SR-4 Chattanooga 5:06.1 31:42.1 34
37 Robertson, Mark JR-3 Mississippi 5:06.1 31:42.4 35
38 Hazouri, Brandon SR-4 Samford 5:06.3 31:43.5 36
39 Guyton, Jack SO-2 Florida 5:06.4 31:43.9 37
40 Munns, Matthew SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:06.7 31:45.7 38
41 Dyoyi, Katleho SR-4 South Alabama 5:06.7 31:46.1  
42 Short, Josh SO-2 Alabama 5:06.9 31:47.4 39
43 Hort, Brad SR-4 North Florida 5:07.2 31:48.8 40
44 Caldwell, Taylor SO-2 Mississippi 5:07.3 31:49.5 41
45 Shemonia, Brandon SR-4 Florida State 5:07.5 31:50.8 42
46 Dean, Dillon FR-1 Samford 5:07.7 31:52.2 43
47 Sanders, Mitchell SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:07.8 31:52.9 44
48 Grossman, Sean JR-3 Miami 5:07.9 31:53.6 45
49 Leber, Brent FR-1 Lipscomb 5:07.9 31:53.7 46
50 Van Geffen, Jake SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:09.1 32:01.0 47
51 Pettersen, Magnus SO-2 Florida 5:09.2 32:01.7 48
52 Hasty, gavin SO-2 Chattanooga 5:09.5 32:03.6 49
53 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 5:10.1 32:06.8 50
54 Roberts, Simeon SR-4 East Tenn. St. 5:10.4 32:08.6 51
55 Prizy, Evan SR-4 Alabama 5:10.7 32:11.0 52
56 Schaefer, Colin FR-1 Florida 5:10.9 32:11.8 53
57 Shaw, Tanner SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:10.9 32:12.1 54
58 Ndungu, Luka SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 5:11.5 32:15.7 55
59 Richardson, Paul JR-3 Samford 5:11.7 32:16.9 56
60 Robinson, Wesley SO-2 Tennessee 5:11.8 32:17.8 57
61 Estime, Terrell SO-2 Georgia 5:12.0 32:18.8 58
62 Reynolds, Mac SR-4 Florida 5:12.4 32:21.5 59
63 Bernard, Sigei FR-1 Tennessee Tech 5:12.5 32:22.1 60
64 Bradtmueller, Adam FR-1 East Tenn. St. 5:12.6 32:22.5 61
65 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 5:12.6 32:22.6 62
66 Vaughn, David SO-2 Florida 5:12.7 32:22.9 63
67 Cheplak, Brannon FR-1 Tennessee Tech 5:12.9 32:24.2 64
68 Matelong, Shadrack SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 5:12.9 32:24.6 65
69 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 5:13.0 32:24.8 66
70 Jones, Stephen FR-1 Miss State 5:13.2 32:26.4 67
71 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Lipscomb 5:13.8 32:30.1 68
72 Eaton, Kaden SO-2 Belmont 5:14.0 32:31.1 69
73 Bull, Garrett JR-3 Alabama 5:14.1 32:32.0 70
74 Perkins, Noah FR-1 North Florida 5:14.7 32:35.4 71
75 Duhamel, Gashaw FR-1 Tennessee 5:14.7 32:35.9 72
76 Malanoski, Morgan SR-4 Georgia 5:15.2 32:39.0 73
77 Hillsman, Andre JR-3 Tennessee 5:15.4 32:39.7 74
78 Gkotsis, Nikolaos SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:15.4 32:39.9 75
79 Ford, Ryan FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:15.5 32:40.4  
80 Damato, Michael SR-4 North Florida 5:15.6 32:40.9 76
81 Bailey, Owen SO-2 Samford 5:15.6 32:41.3 77
82 Phelps, Aaron JR-3 Miss State 5:16.2 32:44.7 78
83 Berryhill, Carlin FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 5:16.3 32:45.5 79
84 Israel, Zach FR-1 Lipscomb 5:16.3 32:45.9 80
85 Williamson, Daniel SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5:16.4 32:46.2 81
86 Grandpierre, Jon FR-1 North Florida 5:16.4 32:46.2 82
87 Brey, Nick JR-3 Tennessee 5:16.5 32:46.5 83
88 Macoy, Mac SO-2 Florida 5:16.5 32:47.1 84
89 Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:16.9 32:49.4 85
90 Yunk, Eryk FR-1 Miss State 5:17.0 32:49.8 86
91 Salter, Josh JR-3 Samford 5:17.3 32:52.1 87
92 Clark, Troy JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 5:17.8 32:54.6 88
93 Gray, Wesley SO-2 Austin Peay 5:17.8 32:55.2  
94 Garst, James SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:17.9 32:55.5 89
95 Orman, Tristan SO-2 Miss State 5:17.9 32:55.5 90
96 Beery, Joseph SR-4 Stetson 5:18.5 32:59.4  
97 Keller, Jonathan SR-4 Miami 5:18.6 32:59.6 91
98 Greenup , Ronny JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 5:18.6 32:59.7 92
99 Schupp, Paul JR-3 Kennesaw State 5:18.9 33:02.0  
100 Dixon, Bradley FR-1 Troy 5:19.2 33:03.6  
101 Bull, Andrew JR-3 Alabama 5:19.3 33:04.3 93
102 Kiptoo, Hezron FR-1 Austin Peay 5:19.4 33:04.7  
103 Riech, Nathan JR-3 South Alabama 5:19.7 33:06.7  
104 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel JR-3 East Tenn. St. 5:19.8 33:07.6 94
105 Remington, Sam JR-3 Lipscomb 5:20.2 33:10.0 95
106 Suzman, Evan SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:20.5 33:11.4 96
107 Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 5:20.5 33:11.9 97
108 Winchester, Skyler SR-4 East Tenn. St. 5:20.7 33:13.0 98
109 Mackay, JT SO-2 Miss State 5:20.8 33:13.8 99
110 Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 5:20.9 33:14.0 100
111 Vincze, Jason SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:21.2 33:16.1 101
112 Nykaza, Grant SR-4 Florida State 5:21.3 33:16.6 102
113 Oakley, Dartanian SO-2 Tennessee 5:21.6 33:18.8 103
114 Casolaro, Caleb SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:21.8 33:19.9 104
115 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Austin Peay 5:22.9 33:26.6  
116 Patterson, Paul SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5:23.1 33:28.1 105
117 Reiser, Quintin SO-2 Miss State 5:23.3 33:29.1 106
118 Daedler, Jared SR-4 Lipscomb 5:23.4 33:29.9 107
119 Tampa, Cash SO-2 South Florida 5:23.6 33:31.0 108
120 Mimlitz, Alex SR-4 Belmont 5:24.4 33:36.0 109
121 Oberfeitinger, Carl JR-3 East Tenn. St. 5:24.7 33:37.7 110
122 Geiman, Sam SO-2 South Florida 5:24.8 33:38.5 111
123 Friendlander, Phillip JR-3 South Alabama 5:25.0 33:39.7  
124 DeFabrizio, Sam JR-3 Vanderbilt 5:25.1 33:40.2 112
125 Weaver, John JR-3 South Florida 5:25.2 33:40.8 113
126 Garriques, Brennan SO-2 Troy 5:25.3 33:41.3  
127 Watson, nathan FR-1 Chattanooga 5:25.5 33:42.5 114
128 Weigand , Maximilian SO-2 Florida Gulf Coast 5:26.2 33:47.0 115
129 Leverone, Rob FR-1 North Florida 5:26.9 33:51.3 116
130 Rose, Pierce SO-2 Miss State 5:27.4 33:54.7 117
131 Kaleel, Nick JR-3 Miami 5:27.5 33:55.3 118
132 Woodrome, Tyler JR-3 Tennessee 5:28.2 33:59.6 119
133 Fitzgerald, Conor SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5:28.5 34:01.4 120
134 Green, John FR-1 Lipscomb 5:28.6 34:02.0 121
135 Hagert, Sean SO-2 Miami 5:31.0 34:17.2 122
136 Hand, Jordan JR-3 Kennesaw State 5:31.0 34:17.2  
137 Guiry, Richard SO-2 Chattanooga 5:31.3 34:18.7 123
138 Rabalais, Ross SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5:31.7 34:21.5 124
139 Miano, Michael FR-1 Miami 5:32.2 34:24.2 125
140 Thomas, Harrison FR-1 Vanderbilt 5:33.3 34:31.1 126
141 Werble, Jonathan SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5:33.5 34:32.3 127
142 Buliga, Nick SR-4 South Florida 5:33.7 34:33.9 128
143 Casassa, Austin SR-4 Chattanooga 5:34.4 34:37.8 129
144 Delacruz, Leonel JR-3 Florida Gulf Coast 5:35.8 34:46.8 130
145 Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 5:36.5 34:51.3 131
146 McDermet, Jeremy SR-4 Jacksonville 5:37.0 34:54.4  
147 Patterson, Kentre JR-3 South Florida 5:37.2 34:55.4 132
148 Payne, John SO-2 Chattanooga 5:38.7 35:04.7 133
149 DelleMonache, Alex SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 5:38.8 35:05.5 134
150 Glick, Daniel FR-1 Troy 5:39.8 35:11.5  
151 Shiver, Lachlan FR-1 Florida Atlantic 5:40.9 35:18.3 135
152 Rowlands, Michael FR-1 Mercer 5:41.1 35:20.0  
153 Areces, Daniel FR-1 FIU 5:47.6 35:59.9  
154 Turnock, Alex FR-1 Jacksonville 5:49.5 36:12.2  
155 Villanueva, Alexander FR-1 FIU 5:53.4 36:36.1  
156 Marting, John SO-2 Florida Atlantic 6:01.6 37:27.0 136
157 Baez, Royer FR-1 FIU 6:16.0 38:56.8  
158 Warriner, Matthew JR-3 East Tenn. St. DNF  
158 Huber, Brennan JR-3 Chattanooga DNF  
158 Ahmed, Ibrahim SR-4 Florida State DNF  
158 Sprung, Sawyer SO-2 Troy DNF