USATF New England Cross Country Championships Date: 11-06-16   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 10k Run CC Women 6k Run CC open/masters
Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men  
Women 6k Run CC open/masters Team Scores
Women 6k Run CC open/masters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Westphal, Liv ? 02-Unattached 5:26.3 20:16.5  
2 Sorna, Rachel ? The Heartbreakers 5:35.9 20:52.3  
3 Moriello, Rosa ? The Heartbreakers 5:36.8 20:55.9  
4 Winslow, Danielle ? 02-Unattached 5:37.3 20:57.7  
5 Rees, Holly ? Battle Road Track Club 5:37.9 20:59.7  
6 Cappello, Heather ? Boston Athletic Association 5:42.3 21:16.2  
7 O'Connor, Niamh ? 02-Unattached 5:44.6 21:25.0  
8 Enman, Kasie ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:48.7 21:40.2  
9 Bessette, Danielle ? Battle Road Track Club 5:50.1 21:45.5  
10 Skatteboe, Karoline ? Battle Road Track Club 5:50.5 21:47.1  
11 Ryan, Elizabeth ? Gr. Boston TC 5:51.3 21:49.8  
12 Hyland, Rachel ? Boston Athletic Association 5:52.2 21:53.1  
13 Fahey, Caitlin ? Battle Road Track Club 5:52.9 21:55.8  
14 Chute, Katherine ? The Heartbreakers 5:54.2 22:00.9  
15 Messina, Katie ? Battle Road Track Club 5:54.9 22:03.3  
16 Millett, Alyson ? Gr. Boston TC 5:55.6 22:05.8  
17 Hutton, Roberta ? Nashville Harriers 5:59.7 22:21.1  
18 Abelseth, Caitlin ? The Heartbreakers 6:00.5 22:24.1  
19 Germain, Caitlyn ? SISU Project 6:00.8 22:25.3  
21 Imhof, Andrea ? Gr. Boston TC 6:01.0 22:26.0  
22 Barnaby, Victoria ? Gr. Boston TC 6:01.5 22:27.8  
23 Durand, Sydney ? Battle Road Track Club 6:02.7 22:32.2  
24 Abing, Haley ? The Heartbreakers 6:03.4 22:34.8  
26 Walsh, Alexandra ? HFC Striders 6:04.3 22:38.5  
27 Mahoney, Heather ? Whirlaway Racing Team 6:05.0 22:40.9  
28 Dromgoole, Erin ? Battle Road Track Club 6:05.3 22:42.1  
29 Sabadosa, Apryl ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:05.9 22:44.2  
30 Haas, Kara ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:06.1 22:44.9  
31 Fallon, Fionna ? Gr. Boston TC 6:07.6 22:50.7  
32 Landberg, Amelia ? Gr. Boston TC 6:08.7 22:54.9  
33 Reiner, Ginger ? Craft Concept Racing 6:09.6 22:58.1  
35 Mindel, Sasha ? Battle Road Track Club 6:10.0 22:59.5  
36 Mathieu, Jeannette ? Nashville Harriers 6:12.4 23:08.6  
37 McMillan, Emma ? unattached 6:12.9 23:10.2  
38 Opatovsky, Danielle ? Battle Road Track Club 6:14.5 23:16.5  
39 Opachinski, Lauren ? Gr. Boston TC 6:15.2 23:18.9  
41 Fischer, Lauren ? The Heartbreakers 6:16.7 23:24.7  
44 Berklein, Flora ? 02-Unattached 6:17.8 23:28.7  
48 Gatowski, Alina ? Forest Hills Runners 6:19.1 23:33.6  
52 Neville, Ravenna ? The Heartbreakers 6:20.3 23:38.2  
54 Colford, Brittany ? Battle Road Track Club 6:21.0 23:40.4  
55 Martin, Caroline ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 6:21.1 23:41.1  
56 Cicchinelli, Renae ? Battle Road Track Club 6:21.5 23:42.4  
57 Lynn, Marissa ? Gr. Boston TC 6:22.0 23:44.2  
58 Fox, Margaret ? Gr. Boston TC 6:22.1 23:44.8  
59 Lundkvist, Amelia ? Battle Road Track Club 6:22.7 23:47.0  
60 Carney, Melissa ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:23.1 23:48.6  
61 Shea, Emily ? Boston Athletic Association 6:23.8 23:51.2  
62 Wright, Amanda ? SISU Project 6:24.9 23:55.2  
63 Lynch, Allison ? Gr. Boston TC 6:25.2 23:56.4  
64 Lellman, Charlotte ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:26.5 24:01.1  
65 Raue, Caroline ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 6:26.7 24:01.9  
67 Merrill, Katherine ? Forest Hills Runners 6:27.2 24:03.8  
70 Hine, Melissa ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:29.1 24:10.9  
72 Fletcher, Sumjner ? SISU Project 6:29.9 24:13.7  
74 Weber, Madeline ? Gr. Boston TC 6:31.3 24:19.1  
75 Donais, Melissa ? Central Mass Striders 6:32.1 24:21.9  
82 Sanger, Cynthia ? Liberty Athletic Club 6:39.9 24:51.0  
84 Howe, Christine ? HFC Striders 6:41.2 24:56.1  
85 Rusiecki, Amy ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:41.4 24:56.7  
86 Matteodo, Sarah ? SISU Project 6:42.0 24:59.0  
87 Wiatt, Laura ? Forest Hills Runners 6:47.1 25:17.8  
88 Sweeney, Heather ? Gr. Boston TC 6:48.3 25:22.6  
89 Ganley, Emily ? The Heartbreakers 6:49.0 25:25.1  
90 Brown, Kelly ? Dirigo R.C. 6:49.3 25:26.0  
92 Green, Alicia ? Forest Hills Runners 6:50.7 25:31.2  
93 Smith, Margaret ? Forest Hills Runners 6:50.9 25:32.2  
94 DeIngenis, Dana ? HFC Striders 6:51.2 25:33.2  
95 Ireland, Ruthie ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:51.6 25:34.8  
96 MacLeod, Susan ? Whirlaway Racing Team 6:51.9 25:35.9  
97 Weinberg, Jill ? Battle Road Track Club 6:52.3 25:37.3  
98 Saalfield, Jess ? Western Mass Distance Project 6:52.4 25:37.8  
100 Cakouros, Eileen ? HFC Striders 6:53.4 25:41.5  
101 Begley, Linda ? unattached 6:53.6 25:42.2  
103 Kulig, Katherine ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:57.1 25:55.3  
105 Goodberlet, Kathleen ? Liberty Athletic Club 6:58.2 25:59.3  
106 Bresler, Helen ? Liberty Athletic Club 6:59.7 26:05.1  
107 Loomis, Amanda ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:00.3 26:07.1  
108 Roberts, Dawn ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:01.1 26:10.2  
109 Hamilton, Nicole ? HFC Striders 7:02.6 26:15.6  
110 Trotter, Jill ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:04.1 26:21.3  
111 King, Amanda ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:06.6 26:30.7  
112 Mackin, Karen ? 02-Unattached 7:06.8 26:31.4  
113 Bourgault, Ariane ? Battle Road Track Club 7:07.4 26:33.8  
114 Craig, Julie ? 02-Unattached 7:07.8 26:35.2  
115 Bliss, Emily ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:07.9 26:35.7  
116 Bolduc, Jessica ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:08.5 26:37.7  
117 Hoban, Meredith ? HFC Striders 7:09.8 26:42.5  
118 Lierman, Liz ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:11.8 26:50.1  
119 Nichols, Virginia ? Greater Derry Track Club 7:12.4 26:52.3  
120 Bok, Victoria ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:14.3 26:59.5  
121 Fortier, Cheryl ? SISU Project 7:17.4 27:10.8  
123 Fobert, Katie ? HFC Striders 7:19.4 27:18.6  
124 Pellegrini, Maureen ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:21.5 27:26.4  
125 Cates, Tara ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:22.4 27:29.6  
126 Carlson, Jenn ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:25.2 27:40.0  
127 Mocarski, Jennifer ? The Heartbreakers 7:27.2 27:47.4  
128 Morgenstern, Carolyn ? Greater Derry Track Club 7:28.1 27:50.7  
129 LaVerdiere, Karen ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:28.4 27:52.1  
130 Albano, Caitlyn ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:30.5 27:59.9  
131 Often, Elizabeth ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:30.8 28:00.8  
132 Benedon, Carrie ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:31.6 28:04.1  
133 Materazzo, Kathryn ? Liberty Athletic Club 7:32.0 28:05.5  
134 Seltzer, Phoebe ? 02-Unattached 7:33.2 28:09.7  
135 Chase, Lisa ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:34.2 28:13.7  
136 McNatt, Susan ? Cambridge Sports Union 7:36.6 28:22.5  
137 Cook, Nancy ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:37.7 28:26.8  
138 Pancoast, Liane ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:40.0 28:35.2  
139 Champagne, Liz ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:41.0 28:38.9  
140 Cullinane, Joan ? Greater Derry Track Club 7:41.9 28:42.2  
141 Cer[pvocz, Leeann ? Western Mass Distance Project 7:49.0 29:08.7  
142 Merra, Catherine ? Greater Derry Track Club 7:54.4 29:29.0  
143 Saag, Lauren ? Forest Hills Runners 7:55.5 29:32.9  
144 Besse, Heidi ? 02-Unattached 7:57.5 29:40.3  
146 Hill, Joanne ? Liberty Athletic Club 8:01.5 29:55.5  
147 Fahey, Laura ? Liberty Athletic Club 8:13.7 30:40.9  
148 Henzy, Jamie ? Liberty Athletic Club 8:14.4 30:43.4  
149 Reeder, Shahdokht ? Liberty Athletic Club 8:16.7 30:51.9  
150 Mahar, Pat ? Western Mass Distance Project 8:18.6 30:59.0  
151 Pratt-Otto, Drusilla ? Liberty Athletic Club 8:32.5 31:51.0  
153 Casey-Gorman, Mary ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 8:41.1 32:23.0  
154 Kochanek, Emily ? SISU Project 9:03.6 33:47.0  
156 Lein, Karen ? Liberty Athletic Club 9:26.4 35:12.0  
158 Levesque, Diane ? acidotic Racing 10:31.3 39:14.0  
159 Omelchuck, Chloe SO Hampshire College 9:06.3 33:57.0  
159 Mueller, Sophia FR Hampshire College 8:40.6 32:21.0  
159 Picard, Madeline FR Hampshire College 8:00.0 29:49.8  
159 McGarry, Meghan SR Hampshire College 10:10.1 37:55.0  
159 O'Brien, Liz SO Hampshire College 6:55.6 25:49.5  
159 Lamoreaux, Ash FR Hampshire College 7:18.9 27:16.5  
159 Matthias, Lara SO Hampshire College 6:36.7 24:39.3  
159 Barthel, Haley FR-1 Tufts 6:18.0 23:29.5  
159 Kerrigan, Nicole FR-1 Tufts 6:18.3 23:30.6  
159 Burgos, Franchesca JR-3 Tufts 6:35.9 24:36.2  
159 Perkins, Sarah SO-2 Tufts 6:28.0 24:06.7  
159 Toth, Rhemi FR-1 Tufts 6:40.8 24:54.4  
159 Corning, Sarah SR-4 Tufts 6:37.7 24:42.9  
159 Stokesbury, Sara JR-3 Tufts 6:49.9 25:28.3  
159 Porrazzo, Caitlin SO-2 Tufts 6:36.5 24:38.3  
159 Reynolds, Meredith SR-4 Tufts 6:57.7 25:57.4  
159 Skufca, Danielle JR-3 Tufts 6:27.1 24:03.4  
159 Rashba, Margot JR-3 Tufts 6:20.3 23:38.2  
159 Diaz, Lauren FR-1 Tufts 6:31.0 24:18.1  
159 Barnett, Olivia SO-2 Tufts 6:33.5 24:27.2  
159 Heely, Lydia FR-1 Tufts 6:28.5 24:08.7  
159 Bungei, Yvonne SR-4 Williams 6:17.7 23:28.3  
159 Marshall, Kenneth FR-1 Williams 6:19.3 23:34.2  
159 Harris, Emily SO-2 Williams 6:17.0 23:25.5  
159 Pande, Nina SR-4 Williams 6:09.9 22:59.1  
159 Banta, Daisy JR-3 Williams 6:15.2 23:19.2  
159 Lim, Borah SR-4 Williams 6:19.8 23:36.1  
159 Cole, Hannah SR-4 Williams 6:18.2 23:30.1  
159 Passannante, Anna FR-1 Williams 6:00.9 22:25.6  
159 Worters, Stella JR-3 Williams 6:03.7 22:36.3  
159 Klickstein, Lindsay SO-2 Williams 6:33.9 24:28.8  
159 Servin, Kayla SR-4 Williams 6:20.7 23:39.4  
159 Tibbetts, Emily FR-1 Williams 6:52.9 25:39.5  
159 Goodheart, Olivia SO-2 Williams 6:29.3 24:11.4  
Men 10k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Boston Athletic Association 2:33:30 30:42 20 1 3 4 5 7 9 14
2 The Heartbreakers 2:38:18 31:39 54 2 8 10 13 21 22 33
3 Battle Road Track Club 2:39:44 31:56 60 6 11 12 15 16 17 18
4 Gr. Boston TC 2:45:05 33:01 116 19 20 24 26 27 28 30
5 HFC Striders 2:51:07 34:13 155 23 31 32 34 35 36 37
6 SISU Project 2:59:45 35:57 177 25 29 40 41 42 44  
7 Forest Hills Runners 3:11:04 38:12 211 38 39 43 45 46 47  
Men 10k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shrader, Brian ? Saucony 4:49.0 29:55.8  
2 Curtin, Thomas ? unattached 4:49.0 29:56.1  
3 Quinn, Shane ? 02-Unattached 4:50.6 30:06.0  
4 Fischer, Matt ? Boston Athletic Association 4:52.9 30:20.1 1
5 Serafini, Louis ? The Heartbreakers 4:53.2 30:22.2 2
6 Adam, Guillaume ? Boston Athletic Association 4:53.5 30:23.6 3
7 Hogan, Paul ? 02-Unattached 4:53.5 30:24.1  
8 Mann, Jordan ? Providence 4:56.5 30:42.5  
9 Harvey, Brian ? Boston Athletic Association 4:56.8 30:44.6 4
10 Ashe, Eric ? Boston Athletic Association 4:58.1 30:52.4 5
11 Crowley, Dan ? Battle Road Track Club 5:00.3 31:06.3 6
12 Begley, Patrick ? unattached 5:00.8 31:08.9  
13 Harper, Dan ? Boston Athletic Association 5:00.9 31:09.9 7
14 Melly, David ? The Heartbreakers 5:03.4 31:25.3 8
15 Velasquez, Dhahran ? 02-Unattached 5:03.5 31:26.1  
16 Ulmer, Kameron ? Boston Athletic Association 5:03.9 31:28.4 9
17 Phillips, Jonathan ? The Heartbreakers 5:04.3 31:31.1 10
18 Sorgato, Andrea ? Battle Road Track Club 5:06.5 31:44.4 11
19 O'Connor, Teage ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:06.7 31:45.8  
20 Polito, Steve ? Battle Road Track Club 5:07.4 31:50.4 12
21 Cashin, Conor ? The Heartbreakers 5:10.1 32:07.1 13
22 Allen, Chris ? Boston Athletic Association 5:11.3 32:14.6 14
23 Blake, Eric ? 02-Unattached 5:11.9 32:18.3  
24 Rupprecht, Paul ? Battle Road Track Club 5:13.9 32:30.7 15
25 Erskine, Andrew ? Battle Road Track Club 5:14.3 32:33.3 16
26 Cusick, Francis ? Battle Road Track Club 5:14.9 32:36.8 17
27 Cooper, Kevin ? Battle Road Track Club 5:15.1 32:37.8 18
28 Chalmers, Andrew ? Gr. Boston TC 5:15.5 32:40.6 19
29 Kariolis, Vasilis ? Battle Road Track Club 5:16.3 32:45.8  
30 Metzger, David ? Gr. Boston TC 5:16.8 32:48.7 20
31 Keefe, Justin ? The Heartbreakers 5:17.5 32:52.8 21
33 Reck, Connor ? Boston Athletic Association 5:18.2 32:57.3  
34 O'Shea, Ronan ? unattached 5:18.5 32:58.9  
35 Donnelly, Jordan ? The Heartbreakers 5:18.9 33:01.6 22
36 Unger, TJ ? HFC Striders 5:19.0 33:02.5 23
37 Becker, Braden ? Gr. Boston TC 5:19.4 33:05.1 24
38 Watson, Peter ? unattached 5:19.5 33:05.7  
39 Leslie, Scott ? Central Mass Striders 5:19.9 33:07.8  
41 Raboin, Daniel ? SISU Project 5:20.3 33:10.5 25
42 DenAdel, Alan ? Gr. Boston TC 5:20.8 33:13.8 26
45 Moyer, David ? Gr. Boston TC 5:21.4 33:17.5 27
46 Lopez, Dusty ? 02-Unattached 5:22.2 33:22.1  
47 Townsend, Cole ? Battle Road Track Club 5:22.5 33:24.4  
48 Espinosa, Robert ? Gr. Boston TC 5:22.8 33:25.7 28
49 Gilmore, Peter ? Boston Athletic Association 5:23.6 33:31.2  
50 Chorney, David ? Boston Athletic Association 5:24.1 33:33.8  
51 Button, Daniel ? SISU Project 5:24.3 33:35.1 29
52 Carlone, Michael ? Gr. Boston TC 5:25.0 33:39.8 30
53 Rabasco, Mark ? Western Mass Distance Project 5:25.7 33:44.0  
54 Prindiville, Brendan ? Boston Athletic Association 5:26.2 33:47.1  
56 Evanter, Caleb ? Gr. Boston TC 5:27.1 33:52.6  
58 Curley, Steven ? HFC Striders 5:28.1 33:58.7 31
60 Hinrichsen, Erik ? Gr. Boston TC 5:28.7 34:02.7  
61 Harrigan, Jarret ? Gr. Boston TC 5:30.5 34:13.8  
62 Nierenberg, Dave ? HFC Striders 5:30.7 34:14.8 32
63 Jarrett, Ben ? Gr. Boston TC 5:31.1 34:17.3  
64 Solomon, Matthew ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:31.4 34:19.6  
66 LaMarre, Robert ? Gr. Boston TC 5:32.3 34:24.7  
67 Weingart, Benjamin ? The Heartbreakers 5:33.0 34:29.5 33
68 Danforth, Lee ? HFC Striders 5:33.4 34:31.9 34
69 Pihl, Riley ? Gr. Boston TC 5:33.8 34:34.1  
70 Garcia, Benjamin ? Dirigo R.C. 5:34.0 34:35.5  
71 Caron, Peter ? unattached 5:34.6 34:39.0  
72 Schaefer, Charlie ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:34.6 34:39.3  
73 Greathouse, Lee ? unattached 5:34.7 34:40.2  
75 Wyler, Eric ? Gr. Boston TC 5:37.5 34:57.0  
77 Ragazzini, Jeffrey ? Gr. Boston TC 5:39.0 35:06.6  
78 Dowsett, Steve ? Whirlaway Racing Team 5:39.3 35:08.6  
80 Axelrod, Brian ? The Heartbreakers 5:39.7 35:10.8  
81 Price, Aaron ? Boston Athletic Association 5:40.1 35:13.7  
82 Greenspan, Eric ? HFC Striders 5:41.2 35:20.3 35
85 Holmes, Andrew ? HFC Striders 5:42.6 35:28.7 36
86 Salminen, Matthew ? The Heartbreakers 5:42.8 35:30.4  
89 Edelman, Sean ? The Heartbreakers 5:45.2 35:44.9  
90 McCallum-Cook, Ian ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:46.6 35:53.8  
91 Woodruff, Dave ? HFC Striders 5:49.0 36:08.9 37
92 Klinedinst, Brad ? Battle Road Track Club 5:49.7 36:13.0  
93 Boeding, James ? 05-Unattached 5:51.2 36:22.3  
94 Picard, Matt ? Forest Hills Runners 5:55.0 36:46.2 38
95 Gennaro Jr, Thomas ? Forest Hills Runners 5:56.2 36:53.3 39
96 Grasela, Mike ? SISU Project 5:57.4 37:01.1 40
97 Walsh, Anthony ? Gr. Boston TC 5:57.5 37:01.6  
98 Cronin, Brian ? HFC Striders 6:00.4 37:19.7  
99 Goupil, Jeff ? Central Mass Striders 6:04.7 37:46.4  
101 Northrop, Kyle ? SISU Project 6:06.7 37:58.6 41
102 Rand, Joe ? SISU Project 6:06.9 38:00.1 42
103 Messinger, Andrew ? Forest Hills Runners 6:07.2 38:02.2 43
104 Smith, Thor ? SISU Project 6:12.9 38:37.6 44
105 Almanzan, Marc ? Forest Hills Runners 6:13.4 38:40.1 45
107 Beling, Jeffrey ? Forest Hills Runners 6:33.0 40:42.5 46
108 Maron, Sam ? Forest Hills Runners 6:36.3 41:02.6 47
109 Cunningham, Colin ? Shamrock Running Club 6:50.6 42:31.5  
110 Robertson, Michael ? The Heartbreakers 6:56.6 43:09.0  
111 Sheppard-Saidel, Jacob JR Hampshire College 7:15.9 45:08.9  
111 Albrittain, Liam SO-2 Williams 5:44.5 35:40.8  
111 Schreier, Zack FR-1 Williams 5:44.0 35:37.6  
111 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 5:17.7 32:54.0  
111 McGovern, William FR-1 Williams 5:20.1 33:09.0  
111 Knauss, Walker SO-2 Williams 5:38.5 35:03.3  
111 LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 5:28.6 34:02.2  
111 Bloniarz, Andrew JR-3 Williams 5:35.3 34:43.8  
111 Goodman, Isaac FR-1 Williams 5:28.0 33:58.4  
111 Cytrynbaum, Eli FR-1 Williams 5:41.7 35:23.6  
111 Wischnewsky, Sam FR-1 Williams 5:21.3 33:16.9  
111 Kahrs, Jacob SO-2 Williams 5:26.8 33:51.0  
111 Concannon, Ian JR-3 Williams 5:39.5 35:09.6  
111 Helmstadter, Raini SO Hampshire College 7:37.2 47:21.0  
111 Azzara, David SO-2 Williams 5:41.8 35:24.1  
111 Guevara, Luis FR Hampshire College 6:05.6 37:51.9  
111 Gannon, Nick FR-1 Williams 5:21.3 33:16.3  
111 Hehmeyer, Jenks FR-1 Williams 5:31.6 34:20.4  
111 Bernstein, Joseph FR Hampshire College 6:22.8 39:38.8  
Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Boston Athletic Association 2:15:06 27:01 24 1 2 4 5 12 15 16
2 Central Mass Striders 2:18:32 27:42 57 6 7 10 14 20 21 27
3 Gr.Springfield Harriers 2:18:56 27:47 59 3 8 11 13 24 26 34
4 Dirigo R.C. 2:21:44 28:20 92 9 17 18 23 25 35 38
5 HFC Striders 2:26:31 29:18 152 22 28 29 36 37 39 43
6 Greater Lowell Roadrunners 2:32:07 30:25 182 30 31 33 42 46 47 49
7 Green Mountain Athletic Associ 2:42:14 32:26 207 19 41 44 50 53 54 55
8 Gr. Boston TC 2:39:37 31:55 216 32 40 45 48 51 52 56
Men 40-99 8k Run CC masters men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galoob, Mike ? Boston Athletic Association 5:22.5 26:43.1 1
2 McCalmon, Ryan ? Boston Athletic Association 5:23.1 26:46.4 2
3 Rebenciuc, Sandu ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:23.3 26:47.3 3
4 Gardiner, Andy ? Boston Athletic Association 5:23.9 26:50.2 4
5 Hammer, Peter ? Boston Athletic Association 5:24.3 26:52.0 5
6 Putnam, Greg ? Central Mass Striders 5:25.7 26:59.0 6
7 Van Orden, Tim ? Central Mass Striders 5:28.2 27:11.8 7
8 Carrara, Ryan ? Battle Road Track Club 5:29.1 27:16.2  
9 Carr, Chad ? Cambridge Running Club 5:30.4 27:22.4  
10 Lemme, Kent ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:31.5 27:27.8 8
11 Spaulding, Andrew ? Dirigo R.C. 5:34.4 27:42.4 9
12 Hixson, Mark ? Hartford Track Club 5:34.4 27:42.7  
13 Shairs, Joe ? Central Mass Striders 5:35.1 27:45.8 10
14 Nahom, Michael ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:36.1 27:51.1 11
15 O'Neil, Keven ? Boston Athletic Association 5:36.9 27:55.0 12
16 Murray, Robert ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:37.7 27:59.0 13
17 Callaghan, Todd ? Central Mass Striders 5:37.8 27:59.4 14
18 Magill, Chris ? Boston Athletic Association 5:38.4 28:02.6 15
19 Herman, Matthew ? Boston Athletic Association 5:38.6 28:03.4 16
20 Decker, Byrne ? Dirigo R.C. 5:39.0 28:05.4 17
21 Callahan, Patrick ? Boston Athletic Association 5:39.6 28:08.2  
22 Callaghan, James ? Boston Athletic Association 5:40.0 28:10.4  
23 Bottomley, Pete ? Dirigo R.C. 5:40.7 28:13.8 18
24 Stants, Harry ? Boston Athletic Association 5:40.9 28:14.5  
25 McLucas, Doug ? Boston Athletic Association 5:42.2 28:21.4  
26 Mitchell, Binney ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 5:44.4 28:31.9 19
27 Oliveira, Armando ? Central Park Track Club (CPTC) 5:45.1 28:35.6  
28 Besse, Arthur ? Central Mass Striders 5:45.2 28:36.1 20
29 Bernier, Alan ? Central Mass Striders 5:47.3 28:46.5 21
30 Cakouros, Jason ? HFC Striders 5:47.4 28:46.9 22
31 Burke, Peter ? Dirigo R.C. 5:47.4 28:47.1 23
32 Lombardi, Ron ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:48.2 28:51.2 24
33 Guzik, David ? Dirigo R.C. 5:49.2 28:56.2 25
34 Burdett, Francis ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:49.5 28:57.7 26
35 Brightman, Steve ? Central Mass Striders 5:51.0 29:04.7 27
36 Pawlicki, James ? Central Mass Striders 5:51.3 29:06.4  
37 Sullivan, John ? HFC Striders 5:51.6 29:08.0 28
38 Levy, Wayne ? Boston Athletic Association 5:52.0 29:09.8  
39 Renz, Justin ? HFC Striders 5:52.3 29:11.3 29
40 Reeder, Mark ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 5:52.8 29:14.1 30
41 Barbour, John ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 5:53.1 29:15.3 31
42 Blondin, Christian ? Gr. Boston TC 5:53.2 29:16.1 32
43 Davenport, Ryan ? Boston Athletic Association 5:53.5 29:17.2  
44 Hancock, Chris ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 5:53.9 29:19.3 33
45 Verrington, Daniel ? Central Mass Striders 5:54.6 29:23.0  
46 Heuck, Alejandro ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:55.0 29:25.0 34
47 Landry, Robert ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 5:55.6 29:27.7  
48 Weatherbie, David ? Dirigo R.C. 5:56.0 29:29.8 35
49 Gavin, Tim ? HFC Striders 5:57.4 29:36.6 36
50 Vossen, Tom ? HFC Striders 5:59.9 29:49.1 37
51 Walker, Jeff ? Dirigo R.C. 6:00.9 29:54.2 38
52 McGrane, Michael ? Boston Athletic Association 6:02.6 30:02.6  
53 Neri, Stephen ? HFC Striders 6:03.8 30:08.9 39
54 Mutinda, Titus ? Gr. Boston TC 6:04.7 30:13.2 40
55 Gould, Christopher ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 6:06.6 30:22.5  
56 Bates, Tony ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 6:07.9 30:29.1 41
57 Tighe, Martin ? Central Mass Striders 6:14.3 31:00.9  
58 Hrynowski, EJ ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:14.7 31:03.0 42
59 Regan, Joe ? Boston Athletic Association 6:16.0 31:09.0  
60 Collins, Bob ? Boston Athletic Association 6:17.5 31:16.9  
61 Serrano, Jose ? HFC Striders 6:19.1 31:24.7 43
62 Troy, Patrick ? HFC Striders 6:19.9 31:28.8  
63 Dugas, Marc ? Dirigo R.C. 6:20.3 31:30.6  
64 Bosic, Steve ? 02-Unattached 6:21.0 31:33.9  
65 Guild, Matt ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 6:21.6 31:36.9 44
66 Bradford, Edward ? Melrose Running Club 6:22.5 31:41.5  
67 Consigli, David ? Boston Athletic Association 6:24.8 31:53.1  
68 Kelly, Chris ? HFC Striders 6:26.1 31:59.6  
69 Lawrence, Christopher ? Boston Athletic Association 6:29.4 32:16.1  
70 Gibbons, Brian ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 6:29.6 32:16.8  
71 Ross, Ken ? Gr. Boston TC 6:32.8 32:33.0 45
72 Murphy, Kieran ? Shamrock Running Club 6:33.9 32:38.2  
73 Wilson, James ? Boston Athletic Association 6:37.7 32:57.0  
74 LaGoy, Peter ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:41.5 33:16.1 46
75 O'Brien, Keith ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:41.8 33:17.7 47
76 Pollutro, Jason ? Gr. Boston TC 6:42.8 33:22.7 48
77 Merlino Jr, Andrew ? Shamrock Running Club 6:43.2 33:24.5  
78 Story, Matt ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:47.1 33:44.0 49
79 Mekkaoui, Amine ? HFC Striders 6:52.2 34:09.4  
80 Brown, Keith ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 6:52.4 34:10.3 50
81 Hardy, Harris ? Gr. Boston TC 6:52.8 34:12.3 51
82 Goodin, Ken ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 6:53.8 34:17.1  
83 Bausemer, Stephen ? HFC Striders 6:56.3 34:29.9  
84 Blair, Stephen ? Shamrock Running Club 6:56.9 34:32.8  
85 Kaufmann, Charles ? Dirigo R.C. 7:00.7 34:51.7  
86 Bond, Bruce ? Gr. Boston TC 7:14.7 36:01.0 52
87 Finkel, Dan ? HFC Striders 7:18.7 36:21.1  
88 Hagerty, Timothy ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:20.4 36:29.6  
89 Rosenblum, Mark ? Melrose Running Club 7:22.7 36:41.0  
90 Houde, Steve ? HFC Striders 7:26.9 37:01.6  
91 Lynch, Matt ? HFC Striders 7:29.1 37:12.7  
92 Davis, Peter ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:31.8 37:26.0 53
93 Schalz, Ken ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:35.5 37:44.8 54
94 Cheng, Pascal ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 7:40.6 38:10.0 55
95 O'Neil, Steve ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 7:45.9 38:36.1  
96 Hare, Brian ? Gr. Boston TC 7:46.8 38:41.0 56
97 Ciavattone, Joe ? HFC Striders 7:49.9 38:56.4  
98 Diehl, Chris ? HFC Striders 7:52.5 39:08.9  
99 Goodwin, John ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 7:55.1 39:22.2  
100 Hack, David ? Cambridge Sports Union 8:11.3 40:42.4  
101 Montemagni, Thomas ? Gr.Springfield Harriers 8:12.9 40:50.5  
102 Cooke, Russ ? Green Mountain Athletic Associ 8:16.1 41:06.4  
103 Truesdale, Dave ? unattached 8:17.4 41:12.8  
104 LeBlanc, Denny ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 8:20.9 41:30.5  
105 Paulsen, Richard ? New England 65 Plus Runners Cl 9:02.9 44:59.0  
106 Ingerman, Edward ? Central Mass Striders 9:07.5 45:22.0  
107 Gorman, Frank ? Greater Lowell Roadrunners 11:16.0 56:01.0