43rd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Willamette - Salem, OR
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:59 18:11 45 1 7 8 11 18 19 25
2 1:32:16 18:27 68 2 5 13 21 27 36 45
3 1:34:01 18:48 100 3 10 16 30 41 63 91
4 1:35:04 19:00 129 4 6 28 35 56 73  
5 1:36:22 19:16 149 12 23 26 37 51 64 67
6 1:36:44 19:20 154 20 22 32 33 47 50 59
7 1:38:04 19:36 193 9 14 55 57 58 71 80
8 1:39:12 19:50 224 24 40 44 46 70 85 87
9 1:39:17 19:51 232 15 38 42 65 72 74 86
10 1:40:50 20:10 263 34 39 60 62 68 76 78
11 1:41:39 20:19 278 29 48 54 66 81 89 94
12 1:42:01 20:24 281 17 31 52 88 93 95 103
13 1:44:57 20:59 361 49 61 77 84 90 96  
14 1:45:48 21:09 385 53 75 82 83 92 97  
15 1:53:06 22:37 426 43 79 99 101 104    
16 2:04:26 24:53 487 69 100 105 106 107 111  
17 2:11:56 26:23 527 98 102 108 109 110 112  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hooper, Alison JR-3 U. of Victoria 5:39.2 17:34.1 1
2 Brunt, Madelyn SR-4 British Columbia 5:44.0 17:48.9 2
3 De Castro, Danielle JR-3 Oregon Tech 5:45.2 17:52.7 3
4 Reid, Janie SR-4 Carroll 5:45.6 17:53.8 4
5 Au, Enid JR-3 British Columbia 5:45.7 17:54.2 5
6 Mundel, Samantha JR-3 Carroll 5:48.7 18:03.4 6
7 Edmonds, Emma SO-2 U. of Victoria 5:49.9 18:07.3 7
8 Hewitt, Chloe SO U. of Victoria 5:50.5 18:09.0 8
9 Estabrook, Sarah SR-4 Northwest U. 5:54.2 18:20.6 9
10 Garza, Susie JR-3 Oregon Tech 5:54.8 18:22.4 10
11 Wood, Andie SO U. of Victoria 5:54.9 18:22.8 11
12 Castillo, Teresa SO Mt. SAC 5:56.0 18:26.1 12
13 Huston, Madelyn FR-1 British Columbia 5:57.6 18:31.3 13
14 Engelbrekt , Lily SR-4 Northwest U. 5:58.0 18:32.4 14
15 Roelle, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Oregon 5:58.1 18:32.6 15
16 Reed, Cindy JR-3 Oregon Tech 6:01.1 18:42.0 16
17 Deleon, Delia FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 6:01.2 18:42.5 17
18 Booker, Laurel SO U. of Victoria 6:02.5 18:46.3 18
19 Bernardi, Nicole FR-1 U. of Victoria 6:02.6 18:46.6 19
20 Murphy, Amy SO-2 Corban 6:03.7 18:50.0 20
21 Pouw, Alison SO-2 British Columbia 6:04.0 18:51.1 21
22 Nichol, Sydney FR-1 Corban 6:05.8 18:56.6 22
23 Castello, Maria SO Mt. SAC 6:06.1 18:57.6 23
24 Reed, Annie Unattached 6:07.1 19:00.6  
25 Rasubala, Anika SO-2 Northwest Christian 6:08.7 19:05.5 24
26 Ginther, Georgia FR-1 U. of Victoria 6:09.2 19:07.2 25
27 Valderama, Oliva FR Mt. SAC 6:09.6 19:08.4 26
28 Rivelis, Maddy SO-2 British Columbia 6:10.6 19:11.5 27
29 Bullick, Teal JR-3 Carroll 6:11.2 19:13.5 28
30 Segaline, Jeanna SO-2 Spokane CC 6:12.7 19:18.1 29
31 Ward, Mallory SO-2 Oregon Tech 6:14.5 19:23.6 30
32 Price, Indya SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 6:14.8 19:24.6 31
33 Clarizio, Hannah SO-2 Corban 6:14.8 19:24.7 32
34 Oosterhout, Elizabeth JR-3 Corban 6:15.1 19:25.7 33
35 Hansen, Cecilie SR UO Running Club 6:16.3 19:29.1 34
36 Pierson, Kendyl FR-1 Carroll 6:16.8 19:30.8 35
37 Hennessey, Jamie FR-1 British Columbia 6:18.0 19:34.4 36
38 Batchelor, Hannah SO Mt. SAC 6:18.2 19:35.0 37
39 Megargee, Lisa SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6:18.3 19:35.5 38
40 Fry, Dana SR UO Running Club 6:18.8 19:37.2 39
41 Duenich, Moriah FR-1 Northwest Christian 6:19.7 19:39.8 40
42 Andersen, Annika JR-3 Oregon Tech 6:20.2 19:41.5 41
43 Boals, Megan FR-1 Eastern Oregon 6:20.3 19:41.8 42
44 Anna, Rebecca JR-3 Warner Pacific 6:20.5 19:42.3 43
45 Gwinn, Molly SR-4 Northwest Christian 6:21.8 19:46.3 44
46 Tinkham, Mikayla SO-2 British Columbia 6:22.7 19:49.1 45
47 Kleefeld, Carly SO-2 Lane CC 6:23.9 19:52.8  
48 Rios, Melissa JR-3 Northwest Christian 6:24.9 19:56.1 46
49 Urtiaga, Natalia FR-1 Clark College 6:27.5 20:04.1  
50 Baker, Brooklyn JR-3 Corban 6:28.8 20:08.0 47
51 Anderson, Jenna SO-2 Umpqua CC 6:29.1 20:09.0  
52 Chapel, Annastasia FR-1 Spokane CC 6:29.5 20:10.4 48
53 Green, Baylee SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 6:29.9 20:11.4 49
54 Sidlo, Rebecca SO-2 Corban 6:30.9 20:14.6 50
55 Jaurique, Alyssa FR Mt. SAC 6:31.2 20:15.5 51
56 Gonzalez, Naomi SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 6:31.4 20:16.1 52
57 Norquist, Leah SR-4 Multnomah 6:32.2 20:18.7 53
58 Knudsen, Aubrianne FR-1 Spokane CC 6:33.2 20:21.7 54
59 Melendez, Amberly SO-2 Northwest U. 6:33.3 20:22.2 55
60 Machado, Elly FR-1 Carroll 6:33.6 20:23.0 56
61 Anderson, Kathryn FR-1 Northwest U. 6:34.1 20:24.5 57
62 Dhaenens, Quinn FR-1 Northwest U. 6:34.3 20:25.3 58
63 Wanamaker, Dana FR-1 Corban 6:35.8 20:29.9 59
64 van Leeuwen, Magda SO UO Running Club 6:35.9 20:30.1 60
65 Hewston, Claudia SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 6:36.4 20:31.9 61
66 Fredrickson, Marin SO UO Running Club 6:36.5 20:31.9 62
67 Kristoff, Heather FR-1 Oregon Tech 6:36.6 20:32.3 63
68 Hansen, Aislynn SO-2 Clark College 6:36.8 20:32.8  
69 Diaz, Laura SO Mt. SAC 6:36.8 20:32.8 64
70 Jones, Alexa SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6:37.2 20:34.3 65
71 Farden, Emily FR-1 Spokane CC 6:37.6 20:35.4 66
72 Simmons, Paige FR Mt. SAC 6:39.6 20:41.7 67
73 Geffen, Anna FR UO Running Club 6:39.9 20:42.5 68
74 Veltkamp, Erica SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 6:40.2 20:43.5 69
75 Rosebrook, Madeleine SO-2 Northwest Christian 6:40.6 20:44.6 70
76 Valerio, Mia SO-2 Northwest U. 6:41.5 20:47.4 71
77 Steele, Madison FR-1 Corban 6:42.3 20:50.2  
78 Mccarthy, Niamh Unattached 6:42.6 20:51.1  
79 Bullard, Stormy JR-3 Eastern Oregon 6:43.5 20:53.8 72
80 Stromberg, Kaitlin JR-3 Carroll 6:44.0 20:55.3 73
81 Morin, Emily SO-2 Lane CC 6:44.2 20:55.9  
82 Moyle, Brylee SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6:45.0 20:58.4 74
83 Jensen, Natasha FR-1 Multnomah 6:45.4 20:59.7 75
84 Ogard, Olivia SO UO Running Club 6:45.5 21:00.0 76
85 Valencia, Patty SO Mt. SAC 6:46.4 21:02.6  
86 Weingart, Kita FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 6:47.2 21:05.4 77
87 Bennett, Kristen SR-4 Corban 6:48.2 21:08.5  
88 Cacho, Ilse SO Mt. SAC 6:48.3 21:08.8  
89 Fenton, Caela SR UO Running Club 6:48.4 21:09.1 78
90 Avendano, Martina SO-2 Warner Pacific 6:48.7 21:09.9 79
91 Hunt, Callista SO UO Running Club 6:49.1 21:11.1  
92 Meksheneva, Lyubov FR-1 Clark College 6:49.6 21:12.6  
93 Goodin, Madeline FR-1 Northwest U. 6:49.7 21:12.9 80
94 Henry, Rebekah SO-2 Spokane CC 6:50.2 21:14.7 81
95 Hauger, Ashley FR-1 Multnomah 6:51.3 21:18.0 82
96 Frerk, Rielly FR-1 Lane CC 6:52.6 21:22.0  
97 Carrier, Sarah JR-3 Multnomah 6:52.7 21:22.4 83
98 Brist, Nicole SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 6:53.7 21:25.5 84
99 O'Neil, Megan SR-4 Northwest Christian 6:54.0 21:26.5 85
100 Alvarado, Analicia SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6:54.0 21:26.5 86
101 Tanselli, McKenna FR-1 Clackamas CC 6:56.1 21:32.9  
102 Woods, Brianna FR-1 Northwest Christian 6:58.3 21:39.7 87
103 Hassen, Malia FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 6:58.8 21:41.4 88
104 Thornton, Elizabeth FR-1 Spokane CC 6:59.0 21:42.0 89
105 Cook, Makayla FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 6:59.5 21:43.5 90
106 Volk, Kirstin SO-2 Oregon Tech 7:00.7 21:47.1 91
107 Golling, Megan SO-2 Northwest U. 7:01.4 21:49.4  
108 Paterson, Moriah JR-3 Multnomah 7:01.5 21:49.6 92
109 Curran, Sarah SO-2 Lane CC 7:02.8 21:53.7  
110 Garcia, Jenny FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 7:03.8 21:57.0 93
111 Guzman, Shyla FR-1 Spokane CC 7:03.9 21:57.1 94
112 Miller, Helena JR-3 Corban 7:05.1 22:00.8  
113 Landes, Audrey FR UO Running Club 7:05.1 22:00.9  
114 Weishaar, Jamey SO-2 Lewis-Clark 7:05.8 22:02.9  
115 Gibson, Allie FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 7:13.0 22:25.4 95
116 Praino, Leila SO-2 Northwest U. 7:15.6 22:33.4  
117 Leist, Kaitlyn SR-4 Providence (Great Falls) 7:21.1 22:50.5 96
118 Morud, Lucia JR-3 Multnomah 7:26.3 23:06.9 97
119 Baker, Marcella SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:26.4 23:07.2 98
120 Reyes, Sofia FR-1 Clark College 7:27.1 23:09.3  
121 Kreutzer, Brittany FR-1 SW Oregon CC 7:29.4 23:16.3  
122 Kirzy, Mya FR-1 Warner Pacific 7:33.6 23:29.6 99
123 Bedard, Reagan FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 7:35.7 23:36.0 100
124 Alvarado, Ayde SR-4 Warner Pacific 7:35.9 23:36.5 101
125 Scheuermann, Karissa SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:42.5 23:57.1 102
126 Weatherman, Lillian FR-1 SW Oregon CC 7:49.1 24:17.5  
127 Adkins, Emma SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 7:54.8 24:35.3 103
128 Payne, Bailey FR-1 Umpqua CC 7:58.4 24:46.5  
129 Lopez, Jennifer FR-1 SW Oregon CC 8:00.4 24:52.8  
130 Sletten, Angie FR-1 Warner Pacific 8:05.3 25:08.1 104
131 LaVoie, Maddie FR-1 Spokane CC 8:06.4 25:11.3  
132 Martinez, Destiny FR-1 SW Oregon CC 8:20.6 25:55.5  
133 Flores, Prisma SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 8:21.3 25:57.8 105
134 Knott, Jolene FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 8:27.5 26:17.0  
135 Edwards, Karlee FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 8:36.3 26:44.2 106
136 Ambrocio, Crystal FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 8:49.6 27:25.7 107
137 Crew, Rachel SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 8:55.5 27:44.1 108
138 Goddard, Hannah JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 9:00.0 27:58.0 109
139 Kompaniet, Marissa SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 9:23.4 29:10.7 110
140 Morales, Jennifer FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 10:03.0 31:13.7 111
141 Ward, Laura SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 10:03.1 31:14.2 112
142 Ellicott, Yvonne FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Botsford, Suzy SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Coleman, Brittany FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Gloden, Jasmine FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Steigman, Hanna FR-1 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Coleman, Brianna SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF  
142 Rybalka, Lizzye FR-1 Clark College DNF  
142 Gurnik, Anna FR-1 Clark College DNF  
142 Yzaguirre, Kristina SR-4 Corban DNF  
142 Carnine, Reesha SO-2 Lane CC DNF  
142 Healy, Lexi SO-2 Lane CC DNF  
142 Hansen, Sayge FR-1 Lane CC DNF  
142 Lopez, Evelin FR-1 Lewis-Clark DNF  
142 Litton, McKinley FR-1 Lewis-Clark DNF  
142 Ruiz, Rebecca FR Mt. SAC DNF  
142 Fagerland, Peyton FR-1 Multnomah DNF  
142 Brown, Rachel SO-2 Multnomah DNF  
142 Moon, Emily JR-3 Northwest Christian DNF  
142 Brownell, Cassandra SO-2 Northwest Christian DNF  
142 Evers, Jaime FR-1 Oregon Tech DNF  
142 Fuller, Kennah FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) DNF  
142 Little, Victoria FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF  
142 Rodriguez, Madison SO-2 SW Oregon CC DNF  
142 Carlson, Anastasia FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF  
142 Thorne, Laurin SO-2 U. of Victoria DNF  
142 Bibault, Emma U. of Victoria DNF  
142 Hegland, Chloe U. of Victoria DNF  
142 Savidge, Elena SO U. of Victoria DNF  
142 Moran, Gemma U. of Victoria DNF  
142 Castiglioni, Sofia FR Unattached DNF  
142 Haxelbolt, Julia SR UO Running Club DNF  
142 Villagomez, Erendira FR-1 Warner Pacific DNF  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:07 25:01 54 1 7 11 13 22 24 27
2 2:05:45 25:09 69 6 9 14 15 25 29 36
3 2:06:20 25:16 93 2 4 16 23 48 55 69
4 2:08:30 25:42 149 8 12 37 39 53 54 59
5 2:08:49 25:45 161 10 18 38 43 52 57 63
6 2:09:38 25:55 183 21 32 33 41 56 65 87
7 2:10:31 26:06 204 3 26 30 72 73    
8 2:12:40 26:32 244 5 42 46 50 101 105  
9 2:12:51 26:34 261 19 35 40 77 90 99 102
10 2:12:41 26:32 262 28 45 49 60 80 82 88
11 2:14:04 26:48 286 20 44 66 67 89    
12 2:16:21 27:16 343 17 74 76 84 92 108 113
13 2:16:26 27:17 355 58 62 75 79 81 83 85
14 2:18:15 27:39 370 34 61 78 86 111 118  
15 2:18:59 27:47 381 47 64 70 91 109 110 114
16 2:25:40 29:08 449 51 71 97 106 124    
17 2:26:45 29:21 455 31 96 100 103 125    
18 2:23:49 28:45 469 68 93 95 98 115    
19 2:31:41 30:20 564 94 112 116 120 122    
20 2:35:50 31:10 577 104 107 117 123 126 127  
21 2:55:30 35:06 627 119 121 128 129 130    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fernandez, Manuel SO Mt. SAC 4:56.5 24:33.9 1
2 Hooton, Jesse SR-4 British Columbia 4:57.5 24:38.9 2
3 Martin, Michael SO-2 Lane CC 4:57.9 24:41.1 3
4 Trummer, Max JR-3 British Columbia 4:58.1 24:42.2 4
5 Grundy, Gilbert Unattached 4:59.2 24:47.2  
6 French, Mark SO-2 Oregon Tech 4:59.6 24:49.3 5
7 Toombs, Jonny SO U. of Victoria 5:01.0 24:56.3 6
8 Waters, Trelani SO Mt. SAC 5:01.4 24:58.4 7
9 Maszk, Nic SR-4 Eastern Oregon 5:01.4 24:58.6 8
10 Evans, Derrick U. of Victoria 5:01.9 25:00.9 9
11 Kraal, Garrett SR-4 Northwest Christian 5:02.1 25:01.7 10
12 Huerta, Luis FR Mt. SAC 5:02.2 25:02.3 11
13 Morrell III, Thomas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5:03.0 25:06.5 12
14 Melchor, Jose FR Mt. SAC 5:03.1 25:06.9 13
15 Vail, Brandon FR-1 U. of Victoria 5:03.4 25:08.2 14
16 Oxland, Thomas JR U. of Victoria 5:03.9 25:10.6 15
17 Groh, Jeff JR-3 British Columbia 5:04.3 25:12.9 16
18 Sine, Riley SO-2 Northwest U. 5:04.4 25:13.2 17
19 Wright, TJ SR-4 Northwest Christian 5:04.5 25:13.8 18
20 Swoboda, Robert FR-1 Corban 5:05.2 25:17.2 19
21 Green, Ethan FR-1 Spokane CC 5:05.6 25:19.2 20
22 Jones, Ryan SR UO Running Club 5:05.9 25:20.8 21
23 Alfaro, Anthony SO Mt. SAC 5:07.0 25:26.1 22
24 Dozzi, Tyler FR-1 British Columbia 5:07.2 25:27.3 23
25 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 5:07.4 25:28.3 24
26 Weir, Ben U. of Victoria 5:07.7 25:29.9 25
27 Muha, Andy FR-1 Lane CC 5:07.8 25:30.1 26
28 Miller, Kevin Unattached 5:07.8 25:30.2  
29 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 5:08.2 25:32.3 27
30 Ryerson, Layne JR-3 Carroll 5:08.9 25:35.7 28
31 Kozelj, Josh SO U. of Victoria 5:09.3 25:37.5 29
32 Martinez, Moises SO-2 Lane CC 5:09.7 25:39.4 30
33 Gravatt, Ransom FR Unattached 5:10.3 25:42.8  
34 Villegas-Ponce, Elias JR-3 Warner Pacific 5:10.5 25:43.6 31
35 Pedersen, Robert SO UO Running Club 5:10.5 25:43.8 32
36 Berdahl, Seth JR UO Running Club 5:11.0 25:46.3 33
37 Jones, Peyton JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 5:11.2 25:47.2 34
38 West, Zane SR-4 Corban 5:11.3 25:47.5 35
39 Nemethy, Alex SO U. of Victoria 5:11.3 25:47.8 36
40 Inwards, Lane JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:12.1 25:51.3 37
41 Rouches, Mason Unattached 5:12.4 25:53.1  
42 Dalton, Joey SO Mt. SAC 5:12.5 25:53.6  
43 Bermudez, Cesar SO Mt. SAC 5:12.6 25:54.2  
44 knoblich, jake FR Unattached 5:12.9 25:55.6  
45 Truitt, Jacob FR-1 Northwest Christian 5:12.9 25:55.7 38
46 Navarro, Alex JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:14.1 26:01.5 39
47 Salvador-Benavides, Ruben SO-2 Corban 5:14.5 26:03.5 40
48 McLauchlan, Robert SR Unattached 5:14.8 26:05.1  
49 Howell, August JR UO Running Club 5:14.9 26:05.4 41
50 Brown, Angus FR-1 U. of Victoria 5:14.9 26:05.7  
51 Garcia, Ricky JR-3 Oregon Tech 5:15.1 26:06.4 42
52 Covey, Conner JR-3 Northwest Christian 5:16.0 26:10.7 43
53 Hoff, Brendan SO U. of Victoria 5:16.1 26:11.4  
54 Medellin, Will SO-2 Spokane CC 5:16.3 26:12.3 44
55 Cooney, John SO-2 Carroll 5:16.4 26:12.9 45
56 Ramirez, Jesse SO Mt. SAC 5:17.2 26:16.8  
57 McPherson, Tim JR-3 Oregon Tech 5:17.2 26:17.1 46
58 Lewis, Levi FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 5:17.3 26:17.5 47
59 Bergman, Sean SO-2 British Columbia 5:17.8 26:19.7 48
60 Boekenoogen, Craig SR Unattached 5:17.8 26:19.9  
61 Mullener, Joe SO-2 Carroll 5:17.8 26:20.1 49
62 Longley, Tim U. of Victoria 5:18.3 26:22.4  
63 Wyatt, Paul JR-3 Oregon Tech 5:18.7 26:24.2 50
64 Andersen, Sam FR-1 Clark College 5:19.2 26:26.9 51
65 Martinez, Andres SO-2 Northwest Christian 5:19.4 26:27.9 52
66 Sanchez, Joshua SR Unattached 5:19.5 26:28.4  
67 Duffy, Nick FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5:20.5 26:33.2 53
68 Zimmerly, Dustin SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5:20.7 26:34.3 54
69 Battaglia, Matthew Unattached 5:20.8 26:34.9  
70 Parker, James FR Unattached 5:20.8 26:35.0  
71 Steele, Zachary Unattached 5:21.6 26:39.0  
72 Dinsdale, Cole FR-1 British Columbia 5:22.0 26:40.9 55
73 Rouches, Miles Unattached 5:22.1 26:41.4  
74 Perez, Carlos SO UO Running Club 5:22.2 26:41.9 56
75 Serviss, Max JR U. of Victoria 5:23.4 26:47.7  
76 Phillips, Corban FR-1 Northwest Christian 5:24.2 26:51.8 57
77 Salas, Thomas Unattached 5:24.4 26:52.8  
78 Dawson, Dillon FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:24.4 26:53.0 58
79 Rummerfield, Evan SR-4 Eastern Oregon 5:24.9 26:55.0 59
80 Talan, Evan Unattached 5:25.5 26:58.3  
81 Wood, Ben SO-2 Carroll 5:25.8 26:59.8 60
82 Wanner, Sage FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 5:26.0 27:00.6 61
83 Ondo, Louie FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:26.6 27:03.9 62
84 Bain , Carson FR-1 Northwest Christian 5:26.8 27:04.9 63
85 Lewis, Hayden FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 5:27.0 27:05.6 64
86 Gordon, Josh SR UO Running Club 5:27.1 27:05.9 65
87 Giachetti, Ben SO-2 Spokane CC 5:27.2 27:06.6 66
88 Carrier, Dan JR-3 Northwest Christian 5:28.0 27:10.7  
89 Catterall, Asher SR Unattached 5:28.2 27:11.8  
90 DeWald, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:28.4 27:12.6  
91 Rice, Marcus FR-1 Spokane CC 5:28.8 27:14.6 67
92 Earl, Hayden FR-1 Clackamas CC 5:29.0 27:15.4 68
93 Geary, Tanner SO-2 British Columbia 5:29.0 27:15.7 69
94 Lilly, Benjen FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 5:29.1 27:15.9 70
95 Hulsizer, Jarod FR-1 Clark College 5:29.3 27:17.2 71
96 Bylenga, Nolan FR-1 Lane CC 5:29.8 27:19.6 72
97 Mootz, Demario FR-1 Lane CC 5:30.2 27:21.6 73
98 Cole, Kyle SR-4 Northwest U. 5:30.6 27:23.6 74
99 Spencer, Peter SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5:30.7 27:23.9 75
100 Bruce, Gino JR-3 Northwest U. 5:31.2 27:26.7 76
101 Schiess, Hunter FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5:31.4 27:27.6  
102 Larabee, Drew SR-4 Corban 5:31.9 27:30.1 77
103 Wright, Tim SO-2 Providence (Great Falls) 5:32.0 27:30.7 78
104 Briant, Laithan SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5:32.2 27:31.3 79
105 Smith, Taylor SR-4 Carroll 5:32.5 27:33.0 80
106 Johnson, Dylan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:32.8 27:34.7 81
107 Larabee, Daniel SO-2 Multnomah 5:33.0 27:35.5  
108 Johnson, Drake FR-1 Carroll 5:33.1 27:36.1 82
109 Bills, Traven FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:33.9 27:40.1 83
110 Hartill, Brandon JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:34.0 27:40.6  
111 Lara, Rafael JR-3 Northwest U. 5:34.3 27:42.0 84
112 Edwards / McShane , Nathan FR Unattached 5:35.0 27:45.6  
113 Smith, Colton FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:35.0 27:45.6 85
114 Council, Keegan SO-2 Multnomah 5:37.5 27:57.7  
115 Gengo, Michael FR Unattached 5:38.5 28:02.8  
116 McGee, Conor JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 5:38.5 28:03.0 86
117 Bromham, Jake FR UO Running Club 5:39.2 28:06.4 87
118 Cousineau, Austin JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:40.1 28:10.7  
119 Zwijack, Drew FR-1 Carroll 5:40.3 28:11.6 88
120 Westerman, Cody FR-1 Spokane CC 5:40.3 28:11.9 89
121 Griffes, Jonathan JR-3 Corban 5:40.6 28:13.3 90
122 Cabalse, Rylie FR-1 Northwest Christian 5:41.7 28:18.9  
123 Rising, Jack SR UO Running Club 5:42.1 28:20.7  
124 Howard, Jack JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:42.3 28:21.6  
125 Oien, Ezekiel FR-1 Multnomah 5:43.6 28:28.1  
126 Baker, Dontae SO-2 Lewis-Clark 5:44.4 28:32.2  
127 Shaffeld, Jacob SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 5:44.8 28:34.2 91
128 Jones, Cody FR Unattached 5:45.1 28:35.7  
129 Lambert, Craig FR-1 Northwest U. 5:45.2 28:36.3 92
130 Martin, Seth FR-1 Clackamas CC 5:45.5 28:37.6 93
131 Lackey, Jacob FR-1 Northwest Christian 5:46.2 28:41.2  
132 McLean, Luke FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 5:46.3 28:41.8 94
133 Lopez, Gustavo FR-1 Clackamas CC 5:46.5 28:42.4 95
134 Sanchez, Craig FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5:46.8 28:44.3  
135 Johnson, Joshua SR-4 Warner Pacific 5:47.7 28:48.7 96
136 Reyes, Brandon SO-2 Clark College 5:48.4 28:52.0 97
137 French, Ryan Unattached 5:49.6 28:58.1  
138 Roquel, Santos FR-1 Clackamas CC 5:50.4 29:01.9 98
139 Sagert, Andrew FR-1 Corban 5:50.4 29:02.1 99
140 Crawford, Elliott FR-1 Warner Pacific 5:50.5 29:02.5 100
141 Bingham, Hank SR-4 Oregon Tech 5:50.8 29:03.8 101
142 King, Sam JR-3 Corban 5:50.8 29:04.1 102
143 Garcia, Manny SR-4 Warner Pacific 5:50.9 29:04.7 103
144 Klepper, Lamont FR-1 SW Oregon CC 5:51.2 29:06.1 104
145 Choudhury, Ayush Unattached 5:52.7 29:13.2  
146 Ambrose, Lukas FR UO Running Club 5:53.0 29:15.1  
147 Cardinale, Drew FR UO Running Club 5:53.1 29:15.2  
148 Ramirez, Chris FR-1 Oregon Tech 5:53.5 29:17.7 105
149 Delaplane, Diego JR-3 Northwest Christian 5:53.9 29:19.6  
150 Tavera, Javier FR-1 Clark College 5:54.5 29:22.5 106
151 Heimberg, Nick JR UO Running Club 5:55.0 29:25.1  
152 Walters, Braden SO-2 SW Oregon CC 5:55.1 29:25.3 107
153 Zakayo, Stephano JR-3 Northwest U. 5:57.3 29:36.2 108
154 Luna, Micklo FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 5:59.3 29:46.1 109
155 Moyes, Garrett FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 5:59.5 29:47.0 110
156 Carter, Nikolas FR-1 Corban 6:00.4 29:51.8  
157 Holter, Matt FR-1 Providence (Great Falls) 6:00.8 29:53.7 111
158 Rome, Donell FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 6:01.1 29:55.0 112
159 Balthis, Owen FR-1 Northwest U. 6:04.0 30:09.6 113
160 Homer, Isaiah FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 6:04.2 30:10.6 114
161 Davis, Ben FR-1 Clackamas CC 6:04.6 30:12.8 115
162 Llanos, Chris FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 6:06.3 30:21.3 116
163 Stancil, Devan FR-1 SW Oregon CC 6:07.8 30:28.7 117
164 Hensley, Taylor JR-3 Providence (Great Falls) 6:08.0 30:29.3 118
165 Alcosiba, Kevin A JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 6:08.9 30:33.9 119
166 Collins, Drake Multnomah University Elite 6:10.2 30:40.4  
167 Thomas, Traegan SO-2 Treasure Valley CC 6:10.6 30:42.6  
168 Lottis, Tim FR-1 Mt. Hood CC 6:11.1 30:44.8 120
169 Jaworski, Wayne FR-1 Umpqua CC 6:13.1 30:54.9  
170 Jury, Micah SO-2 Northwest Christian 6:15.4 31:06.1  
171 Smith, Tony FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 6:17.7 31:17.6 121
172 Willard, Jake JR UO Running Club 6:17.9 31:18.6  
173 Yotsuya, Neil FR UO Running Club 6:18.9 31:23.7  
174 Seifer, Wolf SO UO Running Club 6:20.1 31:29.5  
175 Thornburg, Terek SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 6:26.0 31:59.0 122
176 Walling, David SO-2 Northwest U. 6:30.7 32:22.5  
177 Wang, Mark JR UO Running Club 6:31.8 32:27.8  
178 Cecil, Ryan FR-1 SW Oregon CC 6:33.8 32:37.6 123
179 Dornfeld, Carter FR-1 Northwest U. 6:33.8 32:37.8  
180 Lepre, Isaiah FR-1 Umpqua CC 6:45.0 33:33.7  
181 Davis, Champ SR UO Running Club 6:45.9 33:37.9  
182 Cruz-Solis, Jose FR-1 Clark College 6:46.7 33:41.9 124
183 Morgan, Chris SR-4 Warner Pacific 6:51.5 34:05.9 125
184 Lee, ChongHyun FR-1 SW Oregon CC 6:53.0 34:13.3 126
185 Bieker, Carl FR UO Running Club 6:57.2 34:34.2  
186 Naneng, Harold FR-1 SW Oregon CC 6:57.7 34:36.6 127
187 Hus, Andrew JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:07.2 35:23.6 128
188 Romberg, Cody JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:18.4 36:19.5 129
189 Bruce, Nathan JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 8:26.0 41:55.7 130
190 Gallegos, Justin SO UO Running Club 8:55.2 44:20.9  
191 Tralli, Nicolas FR-1 British Columbia DNF  
191 Broatch, Thomas SO-2 British Columbia DNF  
191 Castellanos, Angel SO-2 Clackamas CC DNF  
191 Munoz, Levi FR-1 Clark College DNF  
191 Ernst, Jason SO-2 Clark College DNF  
191 McLaughlin, Austin FR-1 Clark College DNF  
191 Carrier, Patrick FR-1 Clark College DNF  
191 Tripp, Seth FR-1 Corban DNF  
191 Kroontje, Josiah FR-1 Corban DNF  
191 Shaneyfelt, Jessie FR-1 Lane CC DNF  
191 Pertzborn, Layne FR-1 Multnomah DNF  
191 Bremer, Chance FR-1 Multnomah DNF  
191 Kochis, Robert SO-2 Multnomah DNF  
191 Webb, Dakotah SR-4 Oregon Tech DNF  
191 Roberts, Jack SR-4 Oregon Tech DNF  
191 Wagner, Aaron FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF  
191 Jumangit, Ben FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF  
191 Brown, Michael FR-1 SW Oregon CC DNF  
191 Sturman, Jacob FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Monroy, Carlos SO-2 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Figueroa, Carlos FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Frail, Andrew FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Garcia, Christopher FR-1 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Lucas, Austin SO-2 Treasure Valley CC DNF  
191 Basher, Mitchell SO-2 U. of Victoria DNF  
191 Noseworthy, Matt U. of Victoria DNF  
191 Ginther, Sterling JR U. of Victoria DNF  
191 Christman, Carter SO UO Running Club DNF  
191 Beyerle, Eric SR UO Running Club DNF  
191 Haxelbolt, Julius SR UO Running Club DNF  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:18 25:27 59 5 7 11 15 21 34 41
2 2:08:01 25:36 79 8 10 12 23 26 30 36
3 2:08:57 25:47 127 3 4 6 28 86    
4 2:09:54 25:58 163 2 37 38 42 44 50 58
5 2:10:12 26:02 176 1 29 35 55 56 77 78
6 2:10:33 26:06 180 14 20 39 46 61 66 80
7 2:11:09 26:13 191 16 18 19 48 90 96 97
8 2:10:59 26:11 192 17 22 25 60 68 93  
9 2:11:11 26:14 216 9 47 49 52 59 67 69
10 2:11:56 26:23 227 13 31 43 51 89 94 99
11 2:12:27 26:29 260 27 33 63 64 73 75 79
12 2:13:33 26:42 293 24 45 70 72 82 109 111
13 2:15:08 27:01 354 53 57 76 83 85 87 95
14 2:16:00 27:12 375 40 65 84 88 98 102 105
15 2:17:16 27:27 393 32 62 92 101 106 112  
16 2:20:33 28:06 446 54 71 103 108 110 113  
17 2:18:17 27:39 450 74 81 91 100 104 107  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hodkinson, Brad JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:59.4 24:48.3 1
2 Cisneros , Alejandro SR-4 Portland State 5:00.5 24:53.9 2
3 Horsburgh, Noah FR-1 Boise State 5:02.2 25:02.4 3
4 Lautenslager, Jeff JR-3 Boise State 5:03.0 25:06.2 4
5 Hayes, Henry FR-1 Portland 5:04.6 25:14.1 5
6 Jordan, Ty FR-1 Boise State 5:04.6 25:14.2 6
7 Grannetia, Simon JR-3 Portland 5:04.8 25:15.5 7
8 Boudouris, Eli JR-3 Seattle U. 5:05.4 25:18.4 8
9 Halladay, Ben SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:05.6 25:19.2 9
10 Hebert, Jacques SR-4 Seattle U. 5:06.4 25:23.4 10
11 Shugart, Cole FR-1 Portland 5:06.5 25:23.9 11
12 Seidel, Matt SR-4 Seattle U. 5:06.6 25:24.0 12
13 Tull, Daniel SO-2 Humboldt State 5:06.6 25:24.1 13
14 Montague, Michael SO-2 Willamette 5:07.4 25:28.3 14
15 Holm, Erik FR-1 Portland 5:07.8 25:30.3 15
16 Mullins, Jeffrey SR-4 Lewis & Clark 5:08.8 25:35.2 16
17 Lewis, Judd SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:09.7 25:39.6 17
18 Richardson, Sean SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:10.4 25:43.3 18
19 Slattengren, Blake SR-4 Lewis & Clark 5:11.5 25:48.7 19
20 Carlson, Keith JR-3 Willamette 5:12.3 25:52.3 20
21 Murphy, Michael SO-2 Portland 5:12.8 25:55.3 21
22 Macias, Jose JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:12.9 25:55.3 22
23 Slichko , Lance FR-1 Seattle U. 5:13.1 25:56.6 23
24 Mullins, Will SR-4 Whitman 5:13.2 25:57.0 24
25 Moats, Josh JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:13.3 25:57.4 25
26 Kennedy , Kyle FR-1 Seattle U. 5:13.6 25:58.9 26
27 Bingham, Grant SR-4 Whitworth 5:13.9 26:00.5 27
28 Anaya Carmona, Israel FR-1 Boise State 5:14.3 26:02.4 28
29 Rapacz, Kyle JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:14.8 26:05.2 29
30 Flannery, Tyler SR-4 Seattle U. 5:15.0 26:06.0 30
31 Salomon, Dustyn JR-3 Humboldt State 5:15.1 26:06.5 31
32 Lee, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 5:15.1 26:06.6 32
33 Harper, Daniel SR-4 Whitworth 5:15.2 26:07.0 33
34 Schumann, Matt SO-2 Portland 5:15.7 26:09.7 34
35 Kreier, Porter SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 5:15.8 26:09.9 35
36 Davidson-Turner, Cal JR-3 Seattle U. 5:15.8 26:10.0 36
37 Maule, Jayson FR-1 Portland State 5:16.0 26:10.8 37
38 Emeterio, Jacob SO-2 Portland State 5:16.1 26:11.4 38
39 Wecker, Morris FR-1 Willamette 5:16.6 26:14.0 39
40 Hunt, Josh SR-4 Saint Martin's 5:16.7 26:14.6 40
41 Clarke, Ryan SO-2 Portland 5:16.8 26:15.1 41
42 Wikler, Justin SR-4 Portland State 5:17.4 26:18.1 42
43 Grimmitt, Adam JR-3 Humboldt State 5:17.8 26:19.9 43
44 Shelevy, Elmer JR-3 Portland State 5:17.9 26:20.4 44
45 Fournier, Eli SO-2 Whitman 5:18.0 26:20.8 45
46 Reese, Cayce FR-1 Willamette 5:18.1 26:21.6 46
47 Graff, Elius FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:18.1 26:21.6 47
48 White, Matthew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5:18.8 26:24.7 48
49 Galloway, Shad FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:19.0 26:25.8 49
50 Rubalcave, Jack FR-1 Portland State 5:19.2 26:26.8 50
51 Cohn, Carson FR-1 Humboldt State 5:19.5 26:28.5 51
52 Garcia, Royce FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:19.7 26:29.2 52
53 Heckard, Sawyer SO-2 Western Oregon 5:20.4 26:32.7 53
54 Delaney, Blake SO-2 Seattle U. 5:20.4 26:32.9  
55 Stewart, Riley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5:20.7 26:34.1 54
56 Frohock, Bo JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:20.7 26:34.3 55
57 Nussbaum, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 5:20.8 26:34.6 56
58 Rothlisberger, Aaron JR-3 Western Oregon 5:20.8 26:34.8 57
59 Solano, Andy FR-1 Portland State 5:21.0 26:35.8 58
60 James, Brysten SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:21.1 26:36.3 59
61 Giordano, Dominic JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:21.2 26:36.8 60
62 Bulger, Kellen SO-2 Willamette 5:21.3 26:37.1 61
63 Ong, Calvin JR-3 Linfield 5:21.5 26:38.2 62
64 Clark, Jacob FR-1 Whitworth 5:21.8 26:39.8 63
65 Leonis, Nigel SO-2 Portland State 5:22.0 26:40.6  
66 Glick, William FR-1 Whitworth 5:22.2 26:42.0 64
67 Rae, Jason FR-1 Portland State 5:22.7 26:44.3  
68 Schilter, Levi JR-3 Saint Martin's 5:23.0 26:45.7 65
69 Kobylka, Jack SR-4 Willamette 5:23.1 26:46.1 66
70 Hansen, Ben FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:23.3 26:47.1 67
71 Wallace, Noah FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 5:23.9 26:50.0 68
72 Olson, Collin JR-3 Seattle U. 5:24.6 26:53.9  
73 Boutin, Colin FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:25.0 26:55.5 69
74 Solano, Erik FR-1 Portland State 5:25.1 26:56.1  
75 Rauch, Connor FR-1 Whitman 5:25.2 26:56.9 70
76 Slenning, Nick SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5:25.3 26:57.0 71
77 Worthington, Riley SR-4 Whitman 5:25.5 26:58.0 72
78 Christianson, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 5:25.6 26:58.5 73
79 Monaghan, Liam JR-3 Puget Sound 5:25.9 27:00.1 74
80 Rickbeil, Peder FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:25.9 27:00.2  
81 Creagan, Matthew SO-2 Whitworth 5:26.9 27:05.3 75
82 Hasty , Devin FR-1 Seattle U. 5:27.2 27:06.5  
83 Phan, Jesse SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:27.3 27:07.2  
84 Kanelis, Zach JR-3 Western Oregon 5:27.4 27:07.7 76
85 Goodwin, Hezekiah FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:27.4 27:07.8 77
86 Maier, Jonny FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:27.5 27:08.1 78
87 Johnson, Bryce FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:28.1 27:11.2  
88 Anderson, Nathaniel SO-2 Whitworth 5:28.5 27:13.2 79
89 Frankel, Max FR-1 Willamette 5:28.9 27:14.9 80
90 Kimler, Tommy JR-3 Puget Sound 5:29.4 27:17.6 81
91 Wynn, Riley FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:29.7 27:19.3  
92 Saleh, Maamoon FR-1 Whitman 5:30.2 27:21.4 82
93 Chin, Michael SR-4 Western Oregon 5:31.0 27:25.8 83
94 De LaMelena, Miguel FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:31.3 27:27.0 84
95 Caruana, Lucas FR-1 Western Oregon 5:31.5 27:28.0 85
96 Melhorn, Robbie JR-3 Willamette 5:31.7 27:29.2  
97 Ault, Brian SR-4 Whitworth 5:32.3 27:31.9  
98 Beckham, Albert JR-3 Boise State 5:32.5 27:32.9 86
99 Haglund, Matthew JR-3 Western Oregon 5:32.6 27:33.7 87
100 Edgecomb, Joe JR-3 Saint Martin's 5:32.7 27:33.9 88
101 Jenck, Andrew SO-2 Portland 5:33.3 27:37.0  
102 Palacio, Anthony SO-2 Humboldt State 5:33.4 27:37.5 89
103 Meek, Gabriel SO-2 Whitworth 5:33.5 27:37.9  
104 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:33.5 27:38.1 90
105 Engledow, Basil SO-2 Puget Sound 5:33.6 27:38.4 91
106 Blodgette, Grant SO-2 Linfield 5:34.4 27:42.3 92
107 Murry, Noah SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 5:34.9 27:44.7 93
108 LeDesma, Evan FR-1 Humboldt State 5:35.0 27:45.3 94
109 Carlson, Dylan FR-1 Western Oregon 5:35.3 27:46.8 95
110 Monheim, Liam SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:35.6 27:48.6 96
111 Mott, Joel FR-1 Whitworth 5:35.8 27:49.5  
112 Shoemaker, George JR-3 Lewis & Clark 5:36.5 27:53.1 97
113 Buster, Colton SO-2 Saint Martin's 5:37.9 27:59.9 98
114 Sykes, Jeran FR-1 Humboldt State 5:37.9 28:00.1 99
115 Holmberg, AJ JR-3 Western Oregon 5:39.5 28:07.9  
116 Dobkin, Finn FR-1 Puget Sound 5:39.6 28:08.2 100
117 Pickhardt, Liam SO-2 Linfield 5:40.1 28:10.7 101
118 Atchison, Colin SR-4 George Fox 5:40.2 28:11.3  
119 Tabary, Guillaume FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:40.2 28:11.5 102
120 Eisenbeis, Kyle SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 5:40.6 28:13.0 103
121 Hanner-Zhang, Harrison FR-1 Puget Sound 5:40.7 28:13.6 104
122 Hvidsten, Austen JR-3 Portland State 5:41.1 28:15.9  
123 Knott, Curt FR-1 Western Oregon 5:41.3 28:16.7  
124 Howlett, Derrick FR-1 Saint Martin's 5:41.3 28:16.7 105
125 Taylor, Matt SO-2 Willamette 5:41.3 28:16.8  
126 Nguyen, Ryan JR-3 Lewis & Clark 5:41.8 28:19.3  
127 Marshall, Dominick JR-3 Western Oregon 5:42.1 28:20.9  
128 Bates, Connor JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:42.5 28:22.8  
129 Guisinger, Johnathan FR-1 George Fox 5:42.8 28:24.3  
130 Polkow, Evan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:43.5 28:27.9  
131 Seabrook, Laurence SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:44.2 28:31.3  
132 Richerson, Asa FR-1 Linfield 5:45.7 28:38.4 106
133 Monaghan, Jack SO-2 Puget Sound 5:47.9 28:49.6 107
134 Buckley-Noonan, Brennan SO-2 Western Oregon 5:48.6 28:53.2  
135 Brewster, Jonathan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:48.6 28:53.2  
136 Raines, Matt FR-1 George Fox 5:48.7 28:53.4  
137 Anderson, Brad FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:50.1 29:00.5  
138 Naegeli, Logan SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 5:51.4 29:07.0 108
139 Santos, Isaac SO-2 Whitworth 5:52.3 29:11.5  
140 Haas, Ben SO-2 Whitman 5:58.0 29:39.9 109
141 Stewart, Garrett FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5:58.6 29:42.9 110
142 Pickens, Lorenzo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 6:03.0 30:04.8  
143 Crumpler, Travis SO-2 Saint Martin's 6:03.3 30:06.0  
144 Ball, Alex SR-4 Whitman 6:04.6 30:12.6 111
145 Hodgkins, Isaac SO-2 George Fox 6:06.1 30:20.1  
146 Rowland, Jason SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 6:07.3 30:26.0  
147 Perea, Matt SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 6:08.2 30:30.6  
148 Ramirez, Josh FR-1 Linfield 6:08.4 30:31.7 112
149 Walter, Andrew SO-2 Saint Martin's 6:25.8 31:58.0  
150 Ungermann, Nicholas SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 6:27.6 32:07.2 113
151 Anguay, Zach FR-1 Saint Martin's 6:30.5 32:21.5  
152 Reese, Brett FR-1 Saint Martin's 6:36.2 32:49.9  
153 Chism, Seth SO-2 Saint Martin's 6:44.8 33:32.3  
154 Ye, Carl FR-1 Whitman 7:24.1 36:47.8  
155 Roberts, Stephon FR-1 Whitman 7:46.9 38:41.2  
156 Portillo, Elliot FR-1 Humboldt State DNF  
156 Nazarek, Cristian SR-4 Humboldt State DNF  
156 Ramos-king, Ivan SR-4 Lewis & Clark DNF  
156 Holland, Cameron FR-1 Linfield DNF  
156 Bentz, Michael SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) DNF  
156 Hiett, Jakob SO-2 Portland DNF  
156 Aebi, Carter JR-3 Portland DNF  
156 Fournier, Isaac SO-2 Puget Sound DNF  
156 Larson, Skyler SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF  
156 O'Donnell, Kieran SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF  
156 Miller, Austin SR-4 Saint Martin's DNF  
156 Ekanger, Alan JR-3 Western Oregon DNF  
156 Carsh, Christian SO-2 Whitworth DNF  
156 Nzibarega, Come SR-4 Whitworth DNF  
156 Cairns, Drew FR-1 Whitworth DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:54 18:10 65 5 8 10 13 29 75 98
2 1:31:45 18:21 94 12 15 19 22 26 28 36
3 1:31:54 18:22 112 3 9 18 38 44 50 69
4 1:32:14 18:26 119 4 7 31 34 43 48 64
5 1:32:59 18:35 159 1 21 35 42 60 73 94
6 1:33:49 18:45 179 14 16 32 58 59 67 77
7 1:34:19 18:51 192 20 25 41 51 55    
8 1:34:20 18:52 194 2 17 23 46 106    
9 1:34:36 18:55 209 24 30 45 47 63 68 72
10 1:35:25 19:05 258 6 56 57 65 74 111  
11 1:37:00 19:24 298 27 33 54 91 93 119 120
12 1:37:14 19:26 302 11 52 53 89 97 101 103
13 1:37:03 19:24 327 49 61 70 71 76 85 102
14 1:38:05 19:37 370 40 78 82 84 86 105  
15 1:39:38 19:55 374 37 39 88 96 114 116 117
16 1:39:13 19:50 402 62 66 83 87 104 109 113
17 1:41:07 20:13 459 79 80 92 100 108 110 112
18 1:41:37 20:19 472 81 90 95 99 107 115 118
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leland, Kayla JR-3 Whitworth 5:40.2 17:37.1 1
2 Gibson, Kaila JR-3 Portland State 5:42.3 17:43.5 2
3 Stein, Olivia JR-3 Seattle U. 5:42.6 17:44.6 3
4 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah JR-3 Point Loma 5:45.9 17:54.8 4
5 Roberts, Annie SR-4 Humboldt State 5:46.2 17:55.7 5
6 Swanson, Hannah SR-4 Willamette 5:46.5 17:56.5 6
7 Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 Point Loma 5:48.1 18:01.5 7
8 Gillick, Tatiana JR-3 Humboldt State 5:48.1 18:01.7 8
9 Erickson, Johanna SR-4 Seattle U. 5:48.5 18:02.9 9
10 McKinney, Cessair FR-1 Humboldt State 5:49.8 18:06.9 10
11 Rich, Whitney SO-2 Whitman 5:51.3 18:11.7 11
12 Holmberg, Dania FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:51.4 18:12.0 12
13 Thompson, Kaylee FR-1 Humboldt State 5:52.0 18:13.7 13
14 Knudson, Emma SR-4 Linfield 5:52.2 18:14.3 14
15 Foote, Alyssa SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:53.0 18:16.9 15
16 Beard, Courtney JR-3 Linfield 5:53.3 18:17.8 16
17 Tomeo, Hannah FR-1 Portland State 5:53.8 18:19.2 17
18 Kastama, Rachel FR-1 Seattle U. 5:53.8 18:19.2 18
19 Walter, Katherine SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:53.8 18:19.5 19
20 Deitsch, Ali JR-3 Boise State 5:54.3 18:20.9 20
21 Scott, Bailey SR-4 Whitworth 5:54.5 18:21.4 21
22 Kettel, Hailey SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:55.5 18:24.5 22
23 Karp, Meggie FR-1 Portland State 5:55.9 18:26.0 23
24 Schaffer, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 5:57.5 18:30.7 24
25 Diefendorf, Morgan FR-1 Boise State 5:57.9 18:31.9 25
26 Lilly, Kate SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:58.0 18:32.5 26
27 Lopez, Yadira SR-4 Saint Martin's 5:58.6 18:34.3 27
28 Phan, Chynna SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:59.2 18:36.2 28
29 Granados, Rosa FR-1 Humboldt State 5:59.4 18:36.6 29
30 Metzler, Rachael FR-1 Puget Sound 6:00.0 18:38.6 30
31 Bartello, Brianna JR-3 Point Loma 6:00.1 18:39.1 31
32 Neal, Kaelia SR-4 Linfield 6:00.2 18:39.3 32
33 Kolasinski, Larissa JR-3 Saint Martin's 6:00.6 18:40.6 33
34 Bartello, Marissa JR-3 Point Loma 6:01.1 18:42.0 34
35 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais SR-4 Whitworth 6:01.9 18:44.4 35
36 McNerney, Sedona SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:02.3 18:45.6 36
37 Steinhauer, Abbie FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:02.5 18:46.4  
38 Wallace, Serena JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 6:03.2 18:48.5 37
39 Delorey , Megan FR-1 Seattle U. 6:03.3 18:48.7 38
40 Spencer, Stephenie SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 6:03.3 18:48.9 39
41 Girard, Danielle JR-3 Hawaii 6:03.6 18:49.6 40
42 Hartwick, Anna SO-2 Boise State 6:05.7 18:56.3 41
43 Roberts, Krystal FR-1 Whitworth 6:05.7 18:56.3 42
44 Frye, Josie JR-3 Point Loma 6:06.2 18:57.8 43
45 Stein , Elle FR-1 Seattle U. 6:06.7 18:59.3 44
46 Eshelman, Hannah SR-4 Puget Sound 6:06.8 18:59.8 45
47 Thompson, Elizabeth FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:07.1 19:00.7  
48 Chaplin, Alana SR-4 Portland State 6:07.9 19:03.3 46
49 Wildon, Terra SR-4 Puget Sound 6:08.7 19:05.7 47
50 Harder, Mackenzie SO-2 Point Loma 6:09.1 19:06.8 48
51 Bechen, Emily FR-1 Portland 6:09.9 19:09.3  
52 Pederson, Nicole JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:10.1 19:09.9 49
53 Foulk, Thea SO-2 Seattle U. 6:10.4 19:11.0 50
54 Brinegar, Anne JR-3 Boise State 6:11.2 19:13.4 51
55 O'Sullivan, Lucy JR-3 Whitman 6:11.7 19:15.0 52
56 Anderson, Camille SR-4 Whitman 6:11.9 19:15.6 53
57 Dorney, Lindsey JR-3 Saint Martin's 6:12.0 19:16.0 54
58 Hyyppa, Emma JR-3 Boise State 6:12.5 19:17.5 55
59 Shade, Kyla SO-2 Willamette 6:12.7 19:18.2 56
60 Carr, Hazel JR-3 Willamette 6:12.8 19:18.5 57
61 Bissey, Nicole FR-1 Linfield 6:13.0 19:19.0 58
62 Rodden, Jaime SR-4 Linfield 6:13.2 19:19.7 59
63 Mount, Marissa SO-2 Whitworth 6:13.4 19:20.2 60
64 Harrington, Sara SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 6:13.6 19:20.9 61
65 Groenveld, Kori SR-4 Lewis & Clark 6:13.7 19:21.1 62
66 Thaller, Kayla FR-1 Puget Sound 6:13.8 19:21.4 63
67 Duran, Jocelyn SR-4 Point Loma 6:14.0 19:22.1 64
68 Evans, Emily JR-3 Willamette 6:14.1 19:22.3 65
69 Jackson, Amelia SR-4 Lewis & Clark 6:14.2 19:22.9 66
70 Kuhns, Kelsey FR-1 Linfield 6:14.7 19:24.4 67
71 Schnorr, Ellie FR-1 Puget Sound 6:14.9 19:24.9 68
72 Rubio, Siobhan SO-2 Seattle U. 6:15.1 19:25.4 69
73 Hobson, Gabby SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 6:15.4 19:26.4 70
74 Piaia, Karli SO-2 Portland 6:15.7 19:27.3  
75 Fjelstul, Bailey SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 6:16.0 19:28.4 71
76 Dalke, Abby FR-1 Puget Sound 6:16.4 19:29.7 72
77 Dawes, Sara JR-3 Whitworth 6:16.6 19:30.2 73
78 Smith, Jamie SO-2 Willamette 6:16.6 19:30.3 74
79 LeDesma, Andie SR-4 Humboldt State 6:17.1 19:31.9 75
80 Higgins, Shannan SO-2 Seattle U. 6:18.9 19:37.3  
81 Bailly, Kaitlyn SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 6:19.2 19:38.4 76
82 Ramirez, Ana SR-4 Linfield 6:19.4 19:38.8 77
83 Tashiro, Lisa SO-2 Hawaii 6:19.8 19:40.2 78
84 Sponenburg, Sammy JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 6:20.3 19:41.7 79
85 Cearley, Tayler SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 6:20.6 19:42.5 80
86 Wise, Alison SR-4 Puget Sound 6:21.0 19:43.8  
87 Carroll, Sophie JR-3 Seattle Pacific 6:21.1 19:44.0  
88 Solomon, Shayla FR-1 Western Oregon 6:21.1 19:44.1 81
89 Stromsland, Alyssa FR-1 Point Loma 6:21.9 19:46.5  
90 Casazza, Gio JR-3 Hawaii 6:22.6 19:48.7 82
91 Hatton, Emma SO-2 Puget Sound 6:22.7 19:49.2  
92 Serna, Genevieve FR-1 Lewis & Clark 6:22.8 19:49.4 83
93 Santiago, Sienna FR-1 Hawaii 6:23.1 19:50.3 84
94 Budroe, Brielle SR-4 Point Loma 6:23.4 19:51.4  
95 Killingbeck, Aysia SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 6:24.9 19:56.0 85
96 McDonald, Piper SO-2 Hawaii 6:25.1 19:56.7 86
97 Bowen, Samantha SO-2 Lewis & Clark 6:25.8 19:58.8 87
98 Newsom, Alexandra FR-1 Portland 6:26.4 20:00.6  
99 Douglass, Elsa FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 6:27.2 20:03.1 88
100 Wanke, Kristen SO-2 Whitman 6:28.3 20:06.7 89
101 Bayly, Rachel SO-2 Western Oregon 6:29.6 20:10.6 90
102 Dalgleish, Sadie JR-3 Saint Martin's 6:30.6 20:13.6 91
103 McCracken, Britt JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 6:31.4 20:16.1 92
104 Vaughan, Yeshi SO-2 Saint Martin's 6:31.5 20:16.5 93
105 O'Hara, Emily SO-2 Seattle U. 6:32.3 20:19.0  
106 Paasche, Kerri SR-4 Linfield 6:32.9 20:20.7  
107 Cleavenger, Hailey FR-1 Whitworth 6:33.0 20:21.1 94
108 Burke, Grayson SO-2 Western Oregon 6:33.5 20:22.8 95
109 Knoll, Jessica SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 6:34.0 20:24.4 96
110 Moline, Maggie FR-1 Whitman 6:34.6 20:26.2 97
111 Brecto, Hope FR-1 Humboldt State 6:35.1 20:27.8 98
112 Gowen, Toni SO-2 Western Oregon 6:35.6 20:29.4 99
113 Nussbaum, Alina FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 6:36.8 20:33.1 100
114 Roth, Kelly SO-2 Linfield 6:37.4 20:34.7  
115 Thomas, Maisie SO-2 Whitman 6:37.9 20:36.5 101
116 Macatuno, Honey Rose FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 6:38.4 20:37.8 102
117 Taylor, Alyssa SR-4 Whitman 6:39.5 20:41.3 103
118 Moen, Etta FR-1 Lewis & Clark 6:39.6 20:41.7 104
119 Virshup, Maya FR-1 Whitman 6:40.5 20:44.6  
120 Hoshijo, Kai JR-3 Hawaii 6:41.6 20:48.0 105
121 Martin, McKenna FR-1 Portland State 6:41.8 20:48.5 106
122 Smith, Jamie FR-1 Western Oregon 6:42.7 20:51.2 107
123 Gorospe, Keely FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 6:43.6 20:54.0 108
124 Cook, Madeline SR-4 Whitworth 6:43.8 20:54.6  
125 DeLeon, Rebeca SR-4 Linfield 6:43.8 20:54.6  
126 Campbell, Kelsea JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6:45.2 20:59.0  
127 Hall, Grace FR-1 Humboldt State 6:46.0 21:01.5  
128 Wood, Kara FR-1 Lewis & Clark 6:46.2 21:02.3 109
129 Berg, Miranda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 6:47.1 21:04.8 110
130 Shutz, Risa FR-1 Willamette 6:47.9 21:07.3 111
131 Moreno, Bianca SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 6:49.0 21:10.8  
132 Conroy, Mallorie FR-1 Puget Sound 6:50.2 21:14.5  
133 Chidsey, Ellie FR-1 Whitman 6:51.1 21:17.5  
134 Cooney, Lisa SO-2 Seattle U. 6:51.3 21:18.0  
135 Seeman, Sarah FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 6:51.5 21:18.6 112
136 Pambianco, Mia FR-1 Humboldt State 6:52.3 21:21.2  
137 Ommen, Claire JR-3 Whitman 6:54.0 21:26.3  
138 Coons, Alexandra FR-1 Lewis & Clark 6:54.1 21:26.6 113
139 Iverson, Brittany FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 6:54.7 21:28.5  
140 Chessin, Erin SO-2 Humboldt State 6:56.2 21:33.3  
141 Farley, Airel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6:56.4 21:34.0 114
142 Hunter, Maiti SO-2 Linfield 6:59.2 21:42.7  
143 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 6:59.6 21:43.8  
144 Niskanen, Nicole SO-2 Western Oregon 6:59.7 21:44.2 115
145 Hauser, Leila FR-1 Whitman 7:00.3 21:46.1  
146 Heidmann, Vera SR-4 Linfield 7:00.5 21:46.7  
147 Ducusin, Helena FR-1 George Fox 7:03.7 21:56.6  
148 Nevo, Mika SO-2 Whitman 7:04.1 21:57.8  
149 O'Neal, Sophia SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7:04.6 21:59.4 116
150 Coffee, Makenna FR-1 George Fox 7:05.0 22:00.7  
151 Hall, Cece SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7:10.8 22:18.5 117
152 Zimmerdahl, Kendra JR-3 Western Oregon 7:11.8 22:21.7 118
153 Emerick, Iris FR-1 Puget Sound 7:13.5 22:27.1  
154 Coleman, Annie FR-1 Linfield 7:17.8 22:40.4  
155 Rebich, Olivia FR-1 Western Oregon 7:19.8 22:46.5  
156 Liddiard, Aidan SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 7:20.3 22:48.1  
157 Cunningham, Amanda FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7:20.4 22:48.4  
158 Frick, Micaela SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7:23.0 22:56.5  
159 Oh, Nicole FR-1 Whitworth 7:31.7 23:23.6  
160 Carman, Tracy SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 7:34.5 23:32.4  
161 La Brake, Cassie SO-2 Saint Martin's 7:36.0 23:36.8 119
162 Abbott, Olivia SO-2 Saint Martin's 7:36.0 23:36.9 120
163 Stills, Megan FR-1 Puget Sound 7:36.0 23:37.0  
164 Potter, Allie FR-1 Linfield 7:53.3 24:30.8  
165 Ignacio-Ritchey, Marquita FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8:34.0 26:37.3  
166 Selga, Kaycee FR-1 Saint Martin's 9:06.8 28:19.1  
167 Bowman, Alison SO-2 Hawaii DNF  
167 Godbout, Nicole SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Movich-Fields, Dawn Mist SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Chavez, Marcella FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Crabtree, Keira SO-2 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Hansen, Brooke FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Daer, Samantha FR-1 Lewis & Clark DNF  
167 Gallo, Sararose SO-2 Pacific Lutheran DNF  
167 Sienkiewicz, Jordan SO-2 Point Loma DNF  
167 Beaman, Amanda FR-1 Portland DNF  
167 Reynolds, Jocelyn JR-3 Portland State DNF  
167 Madden, Sara JR-3 Western Oregon DNF  
167 Rogers, Booy FR-1 Western Oregon DNF  
167 Stevens, Kendall FR-1 Whitman DNF  
167 Schott, Kenya JR-3 Whitman DNF  
167 Lindquist, Signe SR-4 Whitman DNF  
167 Carlson, Bryn SO-2 Whitman DNF  
167 Leinweber, Emily JR-3 Whitworth DNF  
167 Donnel, Emily SO-2 Whitworth DNF  
167 Chapin, Maggie SO-2 Willamette DNF