AMCC Championship Date: 10-30-16   Venue: Pitt.-Johnstown - Johnstown, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Race Women Race
Women Race Team Scores

XC TEAMS

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:38 26:31 32 3 4 6 9 10 11 14
2 2:14:48 26:57 46 1 2 12 15 16 20 21
3 2:35:22 31:04 126 17 22 23 29 35 43  
4 2:38:10 31:38 130 5 8 32 40 45 51 53
5 2:37:58 31:35 134 13 19 26 34 42 48 54
6 2:39:26 31:53 141 18 25 27 33 38 39 47
7 2:41:20 32:16 148 7 28 30 37 46 52  
8 2:49:15 33:51 176 24 31 36 41 44 49 50
Women Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galligan, Grace FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:45.2 25:11.0 1
2 Williams, Bernadette FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:49.5 25:26.7 2
3 Crissman, Riley FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:57.1 25:55.3 3
4 Plazony, Caitlin FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:01.5 26:11.7 4
5 Reinholz, Kylie SR-4 Hilbert 7:04.2 26:21.8 5
6 Ramsey, Rachel SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7:06.3 26:29.7 6
7 Oddis, Kelsey JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:08.9 26:39.4 7
8 Lee, Megan SO-2 Hilbert 7:09.6 26:41.7 8
9 Worley, Rebecca FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:14.1 26:58.7 9
10 Hancock, Katelyn SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:15.4 27:03.4 10
11 Sargent, Courtney SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:18.1 27:13.5 11
12 McGrath, Rose SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:20.0 27:20.6 12
13 Piraino, Kathryn FR-1 D'Youville 7:22.2 27:28.7 13
14 Pell, Rachel JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:24.7 27:38.0 14
15 Koenig, Erica FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:29.3 27:55.2  
16 Penza, Angela SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:34.4 28:14.2 15
17 Schubilske, Lauren SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:40.1 28:35.6 16
18 Maguder, Jessica JR-3 Medaille 7:42.2 28:43.5 17
19 Shrader, Lauren JR-3 Mount Aloysius 7:44.0 28:50.0 18
20 Lisiecki, Stephanie FR-1 D'Youville 7:59.9 29:49.6 19
21 Sullivan, Jennifer JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:00.5 29:51.7 20
22 Kass, Suzie FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:02.0 29:57.2 21
23 VanSon, Leah FR-1 Medaille 8:04.3 30:05.9 22
24 Krall, Alison JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:05.6 30:10.5  
25 Trantor, Mikaela FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8:11.2 30:31.7  
26 Shaughnessy, Kara FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:15.9 30:49.2  
27 Murzynowski, Alyssa SO-2 Medaille 8:17.9 30:56.5 23
28 Luciano, Andrea JR-3 La Roche 8:17.9 30:56.5 24
29 Palko, Megan FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8:21.9 31:11.5  
30 Santoyo, Cynthia JR-3 Mount Aloysius 8:22.5 31:13.7 25
31 Flickinger, Sarah JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:24.6 31:21.6  
32 Seitz, Maura JR-3 D'Youville 8:26.3 31:27.7 26
33 Pompa, Danielle FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:26.5 31:28.6 27
34 Good, Brittany FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:27.8 31:33.4 28
35 Baznik, Emily JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:29.7 31:40.7  
36 Ellis, Lindsey JR-3 Medaille 8:35.1 32:00.6 29
37 Kemp, Casey FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:36.6 32:06.2 30
38 Kelly, Devin FR-1 La Roche 8:37.7 32:10.4 31
39 Haverly, Alexa JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8:39.5 32:17.2  
40 Bugenhagen, Samantha JR-3 Hilbert 8:45.8 32:40.6 32
41 Lapso, Laken SO-2 Mount Aloysius 8:47.2 32:45.9 33
42 Donati, Jenna FR-1 D'Youville 8:55.5 33:16.8 34
43 Jezerski, Brandi FR-1 Medaille 9:00.6 33:35.9 35
44 Sauer, Jodie JR-3 La Roche 9:07.5 34:01.4 36
45 Stoner, Robin SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 9:08.7 34:05.9 37
46 Hall, Catherine SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:23.2 35:00.0  
47 Dona, Alexis SR-4 Mount Aloysius 9:25.3 35:08.0 38
48 Strait, Morgan FR-1 Mount Aloysius 9:32.6 35:35.0 39
49 Moshier, Bridget FR-1 Hilbert 9:35.0 35:43.9 40
50 Palmer, RaeAnn SR-4 La Roche 9:35.0 35:44.1 41
51 Smith, Callan SO-2 D'Youville 9:38.1 35:55.5 42
52 Rahman, Sumrina JR-3 Medaille 9:40.7 36:05.3 43
53 DeIuliis, Amanda SR-4 La Roche 9:45.4 36:23.0 44
54 Mergenhagen, Kelly SR-4 Hilbert 9:50.8 36:42.8 45
55 Cree, Mikayla FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 9:54.2 36:55.8 46
56 Miller, Kylee JR-3 Mount Aloysius 10:11.1 37:58.5 47
57 Sabines, Jackie JR-3 Mount Aloysius 10:11.4 37:59.8  
58 Troutman, Alayna FR-1 D'Youville 10:13.1 38:06.3 48
59 Beiter, Elizabeth JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:13.1 38:06.3  
60 Craig, Brittany SO-2 La Roche 10:27.1 38:58.3 49
61 Churilla, Morgan SR-4 La Roche 10:31.4 39:14.3 50
62 Santos, Victoria FR-1 Hilbert 10:37.6 39:37.6 51
63 Blankenberger, Alyssa JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 10:49.9 40:23.2  
64 Pisarcik, Samantha FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 10:54.0 40:38.7 52
65 Kurucz, Ashley JR-3 Hilbert 10:56.8 40:49.0 53
66 DeRepentigny, Leslie JR-3 Mount Aloysius 11:14.5 41:55.2  
67 Clark, Chelsey JR-3 Mount Aloysius 11:24.7 42:33.0  
68 Blackley, Mary FR-1 D'Youville 11:44.7 43:47.7 54
Men Race Team Scores

XC TEAMS

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:25:02 29:00 19 1 2 3 6 7 10 12
2 2:29:15 29:51 39 4 5 8 9 13 14 17
3 2:45:22 33:04 100 11 15 21 23 30 32 33
4 2:58:11 35:38 135 16 19 28 31 41    
5 2:58:32 35:42 144 24 25 26 34 35 37 45
6 3:08:13 37:38 159 18 22 38 39 42 44 47
7 3:12:17 38:27 161 20 27 29 36 49    
8 3:56:03 47:12 227 40 43 46 48 50    
Men Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Buffington, Dylan JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:39.8 28:09.5 1
2 Parsons, Jake JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:42.8 28:24.2 2
3 Grifith, Ian JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:47.6 28:48.2 3
4 Tansill, Patrick FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:53.7 29:18.5 4
5 Crotteau, Matthew FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:54.1 29:20.6 5
6 Peters, Aaron SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:59.2 29:45.6 6
7 Kubala, Alex FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:01.1 29:55.4 7
8 Long, Nick SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:02.9 30:04.0 8
9 Stuckman, Grady SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:03.5 30:07.3 9
10 Lipsy, Jarrod JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:04.4 30:11.6 10
11 Spanner, Daniel SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:05.4 30:16.7 11
12 Drozynski, Christopher FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:05.8 30:18.7 12
13 Jackson, Tim JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:07.2 30:25.6 13
14 Cross, Michael SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:14.6 31:02.3  
15 Blackley, Will SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:19.5 31:26.7 14
16 Abbass, Elsayed SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:24.6 31:52.3 15
17 Leslie, Patrick FR-1 D'Youville 6:28.8 32:13.0 16
18 Danis, Luke FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:28.8 32:13.0 17
19 Droz, Adam SO-2 Hilbert 6:31.0 32:23.8 18
20 Barger, Colton FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:34.4 32:40.7  
21 Anderson, John FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:39.8 33:07.8  
22 Buttaggi, Brian JR-3 D'Youville 6:40.5 33:11.3 19
23 Davis, Zachary FR-1 Medaille 6:41.8 33:17.8 20
24 Lookabaugh, Tyler SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:42.4 33:20.5 21
25 Dailey, Jared FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:48.2 33:49.3  
26 Patanzo, Odin FR-1 Hilbert 6:48.7 33:51.9 22
27 Eicher-Peebles, Darius SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:52.4 34:10.5 23
28 Scott, Jack JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:53.9 34:17.5  
29 Delaney, Emmett SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:56.7 34:31.7  
30 Hartz, Brandon SR-4 La Roche 6:59.0 34:42.9 24
31 Sarlo, James JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:02.8 35:02.2  
32 Sharma, Hemang SO-2 La Roche 7:03.1 35:03.6 25
33 Dailey, Patrick FR-1 La Roche 7:03.9 35:07.2 26
34 Cisternino, Antonio FR-1 Medaille 7:05.9 35:17.6 27
35 Braun, David SO-2 D'Youville 7:07.0 35:22.7 28
36 McClimans, Tyler SR-4 PSU-Behrend 7:07.3 35:24.5  
37 Lancaster, Mark JR-3 Medaille 7:08.3 35:29.4 29
38 Peters, Ethan FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:11.1 35:43.0 30
39 Rumpl, Christopher SR-4 D'Youville 7:11.3 35:44.4 31
40 Pokora, Robert JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:17.4 36:14.7 32
41 Falbo, Luke FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:17.7 36:16.0 33
42 Nicholson, John JR-3 La Roche 7:19.7 36:25.8 34
43 Kelsch, Joseph SO-2 La Roche 7:29.3 37:13.7 35
44 Medley, James JR-3 Medaille 7:39.9 38:06.6 36
45 Gatto, Bryan SO-2 La Roche 7:41.1 38:12.5 37
46 Varco, Tristan FR-1 Hilbert 7:49.7 38:55.2 38
47 Zielinski, Ryan SO-2 Hilbert 8:16.7 41:09.5 39
48 Haluska, Michael JR-3 Mount Aloysius 8:20.8 41:29.8 40
49 Wolfarth, Glen JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:22.0 41:35.9  
50 Buttaggi, Matthew FR-1 D'Youville 8:22.9 41:40.3 41
51 Mayerat, Cody FR-1 Hilbert 8:25.5 41:52.9 42
52 Kelly, Shane FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:56.0 44:24.9 43
53 OLIVIERI, JACOB Hilbert 9:01.6 44:52.5 44
54 Ebbert, Chris SO-2 La Roche 9:02.1 44:55.0 45
55 Hernandez, Miguel FR-1 Mount Aloysius 9:10.2 45:35.4 46
56 Nichols, Will FR-1 Hilbert 9:32.8 47:27.5 47
57 Smith, Bailey JR-3 Mount Aloysius 9:37.9 47:53.2 48
58 Sadowy, Matt FR-1 Medaille 10:04.6 50:06.0 49
59 Knights, Benjamin SO-2 Hilbert 11:00.2 54:42.3  
60 St. Denis, Andrew SO-2 Mount Aloysius 11:23.9 56:40.3 50