Colonial States Athletic Conference Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Rosemont - Rosemont, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
CSAC Championship Men CSAC Championship Women
CSAC Championship Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:26:54 29:22 35 4 5 6 7 13 14 15
2 2:32:15 30:27 55 2 3 11 12 27 36 37
3 2:38:49 31:45 86 8 10 20 23 25    
4 2:43:36 32:43 114 9 17 24 26 38 43 45
5 2:49:09 33:49 137 19 21 28 34 35 39 48
6 2:49:09 33:49 146 16 18 22 44 46 47 61
7 2:54:34 34:54 167 30 31 32 33 41 53 55
8 2:54:36 34:55 171 1 29 40 49 52 58  
9 3:18:59 39:47 256 42 50 51 54 59    
10 3:55:52 47:10 298 56 57 60 62 63    
CSAC Championship Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ward, Marcus SO-2 Keystone 5:39.0 28:05.5 1
2 Golembeski, Chris SO-2 Marywood 5:41.3 28:16.6 2
3 Clarke, Devon JR-3 Marywood 5:42.1 28:20.6 3
4 Benedict, Matthew JR-3 Cairn 5:46.8 28:44.0 4
5 Varughese, Joel FR-1 Cairn 5:47.1 28:45.6 5
6 Basile, Caleb SR-4 Cairn 5:51.4 29:06.8 6
7 Rowles, Dylan FR-1 Cairn 5:52.7 29:13.4 7
8 Brown, Matt JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:55.5 29:27.2 8
9 Sennett, Andrew SO-2 Cabrini 6:00.9 29:54.4 9
10 DeLuzio, Justin SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:09.1 30:34.9 10
11 Larsen, Adam SR-4 Marywood 6:11.1 30:44.9 11
12 Marvin, Ryan FR-1 Marywood 6:14.6 31:02.2 12
13 Basile, Stephen SO-2 Cairn 6:15.1 31:04.7 13
14 Snider, Jonathan JR-3 Cairn 6:16.3 31:10.7 14
15 DeFlavis, Matthew SR-4 Cairn 6:17.6 31:17.0 15
16 Carson, Dylan JR-3 Rosemont 6:18.5 31:21.7 16
17 Feraco, Mike SO-2 Cabrini 6:24.1 31:49.3 17
18 Crozier, John FR-1 Rosemont 6:25.1 31:54.7 18
19 Carey, Evan FR-1 Cairn 6:26.6 32:02.1  
20 Marrero, Francisco SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 6:33.2 32:34.8 19
21 French, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:34.3 32:40.0 20
22 Staszak, Justin FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 6:36.1 32:49.4 21
23 Mokris, Aidan FR-1 Rosemont 6:37.0 32:53.8 22
24 Rivera, Armani FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:38.0 32:58.6 23
25 Pacifico, Joe SR-4 Cabrini 6:38.3 33:00.0 24
26 Joseph, Lance SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:40.0 33:08.4 25
27 Debow, Zach FR-1 Cabrini 6:44.6 33:31.4 26
28 Henry, Cullen FR-1 Cairn 6:47.3 33:44.9  
29 Smeltzer, Jacob FR-1 Marywood 6:48.6 33:51.2 27
30 DiDonna, Brian FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 6:50.2 33:59.1 28
31 Joseph, Carl SO-2 Keystone 6:53.5 34:15.9 29
32 Norris, Nafees SO-2 Neumann 6:57.2 34:34.1 30
33 Nines, Tim JR-3 Neumann 6:57.9 34:37.7 31
34 Hawk, Nathan SO-2 Neumann 6:58.6 34:40.9 32
35 Battle, Stephen SO-2 Neumann 6:59.6 34:45.8 33
36 riotto, matthew SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:00.5 34:50.5 34
37 Donovan, Alec SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:01.5 34:55.5 35
38 Terracciano, John FR-1 Marywood 7:02.6 35:00.8 36
39 Cochran, Ross FR-1 Cairn 7:03.4 35:04.7  
40 Jefferson, Jyai FR-1 Marywood 7:05.9 35:17.1 37
41 Brakoh, Kenny FR-1 Marywood 7:06.0 35:18.0  
42 Rhodes, Drew FR-1 Cabrini 7:06.8 35:21.7 38
43 Vanderwerf, Timothy FR-1 Cairn 7:08.0 35:28.0  
44 DelValle, Mariano JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 7:08.9 35:32.3 39
45 Colapietro, James SO-2 Keystone 7:09.9 35:37.3 40
46 Darden, Kasib JR-3 Neumann 7:13.8 35:56.4 41
47 Wamsher, Michael SO-2 Immaculata 7:14.4 35:59.4 42
48 Reyes, Luis FR-1 Cabrini 7:15.7 36:06.2 43
49 Tesfamariam, Samson SO-2 Rosemont 7:16.0 36:07.6 44
50 Tilley, Nick JR-3 Cabrini 7:21.1 36:32.9 45
51 Lynd, Will JR-3 Cairn 7:21.2 36:33.5  
52 Zitzman, Damien JR-3 Rosemont 7:24.8 36:51.4 46
53 Jones, Brandon SO-2 Rosemont 7:28.5 37:09.5 47
54 Holmes, Tyree FR-1 Cabrini 7:32.0 37:27.3  
55 Wilder, JP FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 7:38.8 38:00.9 48
56 Johnson, Devon JR-3 Cabrini 7:39.2 38:03.1  
57 Mickens, Kareem SR-4 Keystone 7:40.0 38:06.8 49
58 Boothman, Brendan FR-1 Immaculata 7:40.8 38:11.0 50
59 Richardson, Nicholas JR-3 Immaculata 7:44.6 38:29.7 51
60 Strum, David SR-4 Keystone 7:44.7 38:30.5 52
61 Nichols, Pares SO-2 Neumann 7:51.3 39:03.0 53
62 Bernier, Chase FR-1 Immaculata 7:54.5 39:19.1 54
63 Donnie, Nyanye JR-3 Neumann 7:56.7 39:30.0 55
64 Davis, Cole FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 8:25.5 41:53.0 56
65 Bonewitz, Colby Summit (Pa.) 8:37.2 42:51.3 57
66 Mihalchik, John FR-1 Keystone 8:45.7 43:33.8 58
67 Snider, James FR-1 Cairn 8:56.8 44:28.9  
68 Ericsson, Daniel SO-2 Immaculata 9:27.3 47:00.5 59
69 Hanna, Caleb SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 9:41.2 48:09.7 60
70 Heacock, Andrew SR-4 Rosemont 9:57.2 49:29.3 61
71 Bonewitz, Lane FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 10:21.3 51:28.8 62
72 Rodriguez, Domingo Summit (Pa.) 10:21.4 51:29.2 63
CSAC Championship Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:59 21:59 34 2 3 8 9 12 30 41
2 1:54:56 22:59 85 1 7 10 29 38 44  
3 1:56:41 23:20 85 5 15 16 21 28 31 46
4 1:57:18 23:27 92 13 18 19 20 22 25 27
5 2:12:18 26:27 197 17 26 39 53 62 70  
6 2:12:45 26:33 206 32 33 35 51 55 65  
7 2:20:01 28:00 211 4 6 63 64 74    
8 2:14:35 26:55 214 24 34 47 48 61 72  
9 2:16:07 27:13 216 11 14 58 66 67    
10 2:17:41 27:32 232 23 36 42 60 71 75  
11 2:18:15 27:39 240 37 43 50 54 56 57 68
12 2:19:31 27:54 245 40 45 49 52 59 69 73
CSAC Championship Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ortiz, Priscilla SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 6:28.6 20:07.3 1
2 Cole, Kelby JR-3 Marywood 6:52.1 21:20.6 2
3 Bennett, Katie FR-1 Marywood 6:54.9 21:29.3 3
4 Haines, Abigail FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 6:59.1 21:42.1 4
5 Hampson, Allyssa SR-4 Cairn 7:02.8 21:53.6 5
6 Sadowitz , Michelle FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:03.6 21:56.1 6
7 Voelkner, Abigail SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 7:06.5 22:05.2 7
8 Gallant, Josee SR-4 Marywood 7:07.9 22:09.6 8
9 Juarez, Stephanie FR-1 Marywood 7:10.1 22:16.4 9
10 O'Connell, Katherine JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 7:14.0 22:28.6 10
11 Green, Julianna FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:18.5 22:42.4 11
12 Latourette, Breanna SO-2 Marywood 7:19.0 22:43.9 12
13 D'Amico, Jacqueline JR-3 Immaculata 7:20.3 22:48.2 13
14 Rose, Dana FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:26.9 23:08.6 14
15 Cheffer, Katie JR-3 Cairn 7:27.2 23:09.4 15
16 Shirk, Gretchen SO-2 Cairn 7:31.4 23:22.5 16
17 Rehnert, Cassandra SO-2 Rosemont 7:33.3 23:28.5 17
18 Barrett, Paula JR-3 Immaculata 7:33.7 23:29.8 18
19 Greene, Mackenzie SO-2 Immaculata 7:33.9 23:30.2 19
20 Golato, Celsey FR-1 Immaculata 7:36.4 23:38.2 20
21 Grosvenor, Kellie SR-4 Cairn 7:38.2 23:43.8 21
22 Cardie, Emily SO-2 Immaculata 7:40.8 23:51.7 22
23 Pasewics, Gemma FR-1 Cabrini 7:42.8 23:58.1 23
24 Mann, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 7:45.9 24:07.5 24
25 Macgregor, Caitlin JR-3 Immaculata 7:49.1 24:17.6 25
26 Moraschi, Isabella FR-1 Rosemont 7:50.3 24:21.3 26
27 Grap, Mary Ellen JR-3 Immaculata 7:52.0 24:26.6 27
28 Mason, Sabrina-Rose JR-3 Cairn 7:53.8 24:32.3 28
29 Haller, Morgan SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 7:54.9 24:35.7 29
30 Robishaw, Carissa JR-3 Marywood 8:00.1 24:51.8 30
31 Glen, Carli SO-2 Cairn 8:03.6 25:02.7 31
32 Wood, Tameka JR-3 Keystone 8:03.9 25:03.6 32
33 Jefferis, Alexa JR-3 Keystone 8:04.8 25:06.3 33
34 Sampson, Hali SR-4 Cedar Crest 8:05.1 25:07.4 34
35 Delevan, Nicole JR-3 Keystone 8:08.2 25:16.9 35
36 Patterson, Mackenzie SO-2 Cabrini 8:10.0 25:22.6 36
37 Cunningham, Siobhan SO-2 Neumann 8:14.9 25:37.7 37
38 Wenham , Kelly SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 8:15.5 25:39.5 38
39 Mulbah, Palar SO-2 Rosemont 8:22.6 26:01.6 39
40 Lebherz, Jane SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 8:25.7 26:11.3 40
41 Baggott, Hannah FR-1 Immaculata 8:29.1 26:21.9  
42 Namyak, Alexis SR-4 Marywood 8:29.4 26:22.9 41
43 Giles, Krissy SR-4 Cabrini 8:32.1 26:31.1 42
44 Fayiah, Faith FR-1 Neumann 8:37.0 26:46.4 43
45 Condrack, Jessica JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 8:39.8 26:55.0 44
46 Sanchez-Martinez, Adamary FR-1 Notre Dame (Md.) 8:46.5 27:16.1 45
47 Maffet, Esther FR-1 Cairn 8:49.5 27:25.2 46
48 Coacci, Alexandra SO-2 Marywood 8:51.0 27:29.8  
49 Cuth, Tiffany SO-2 Cedar Crest 8:52.9 27:35.7 47
50 Herman, Morgan SO-2 Cairn 8:53.2 27:36.9  
51 Bonser, Brittney SO-2 Cedar Crest 9:00.4 27:59.1 48
52 Sitch, Karalyn FR-1 Immaculata 9:02.6 28:06.0  
53 Castelo, Micah JR-3 Notre Dame (Md.) 9:03.0 28:07.2 49
54 Wolters, Rachel FR-1 Neumann 9:03.8 28:09.8 50
55 Oyer, Megan SO-2 Keystone 9:10.3 28:29.8 51
56 Sedlack, Kara SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 9:10.4 28:30.1 52
57 Staquet, Patricia FR-1 Rosemont 9:11.4 28:33.4 53
58 Guerrero, Amirah SR-4 Neumann 9:12.9 28:38.1 54
59 Mercanti, Megan JR-3 Keystone 9:16.4 28:49.0 55
60 Carlson, Linda JR-3 Immaculata 9:18.5 28:55.5  
61 Mortimer, Nicole JR-3 Neumann 9:20.9 29:03.0 56
62 Demenna, Mary SO-2 Immaculata 9:25.4 29:16.9  
63 Howell, Julia FR-1 Neumann 9:26.3 29:19.7 57
64 Sanchez, Vanessa SO-2 Immaculata 9:27.2 29:22.5  
65 Moore, Charmaine SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:28.0 29:24.9 58
66 Wood, Megan SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 9:28.5 29:26.6 59
67 Horsley, Jordan SO-2 Cabrini 9:29.5 29:29.5 60
68 Replogle, Kirsten FR-1 Cedar Crest 9:34.8 29:45.9 61
69 Kirk, Moriah FR-1 Rosemont 9:37.3 29:53.8 62
70 Meaders, Adrianna FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 9:43.8 30:14.0 63
71 Gaylord , Mariah FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 9:43.9 30:14.3 64
72 Keller, Kristy JR-3 Keystone 9:44.8 30:17.2 65
73 Adkins, Cierra SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:47.1 30:24.2 66
74 Brecht, Amber FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 9:48.0 30:27.2 67
75 Kilheeney, Cassie FR-1 Marywood 9:53.8 30:45.2  
76 Campbell, Heather SO-2 Neumann 9:53.9 30:45.5 68
77 Wise, Jasmine SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 10:09.8 31:34.8 69
78 Wolfe, Abigail FR-1 Rosemont 10:19.2 32:04.1 70
79 Elliott, Raymeshia JR-3 Neumann 10:22.8 32:15.1  
80 Lightfoot Bottoms, Raisha FR-1 Cabrini 10:24.2 32:19.7 71
81 Connell, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 10:27.1 32:28.7 72
82 Manning, Jesi FR-1 Immaculata 10:29.7 32:36.6  
83 Mudiay, Justine SO-2 Notre Dame (Md.) 10:58.8 34:07.1 73
84 Swan , Katymae FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 11:33.6 35:55.3 74
85 Antal, Amy SO-2 Cabrini 11:45.0 36:30.5 75
86 Mazyck, Kayin FR-1 Notre Dame (Md.) 12:01.3 37:21.4