UAA Cross Country Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Emory - Atlanta, GA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:42 25:08 58 1 9 10 17 21 26 27
2 2:05:59 25:11 58 5 11 13 14 15 16 18
3 2:06:57 25:23 96 2 4 22 23 45 54 55
4 2:07:58 25:35 121 12 19 28 29 33 34 35
5 2:08:24 25:40 134 8 25 31 32 38 47 49
6 2:08:31 25:42 137 7 24 30 37 39 42 48
7 2:08:35 25:43 143 3 20 36 40 44 51 56
8 2:10:47 26:09 186 6 41 43 46 50 52 53
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'gara, David JR-3 Washington U. 4:58.6 24:44.5 1
2 Stender, Ryan JR-3 Brandeis 4:59.0 24:46.6 2
3 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 4:59.7 24:49.8 3
4 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 5:00.6 24:54.4 4
5 Auld, Ryan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:02.3 25:02.6 5
6 Franklin, Eric SR-4 Rochester 5:02.6 25:04.2 6
7 Karginov, Timofey SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:02.7 25:04.9 7
8 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 5:02.8 25:05.5 8
9 Cepeda, Kyle SO-2 Washington U. 5:03.1 25:06.6 9
10 Kelly, Sawyer SR-4 Washington U. 5:03.4 25:08.2 10
11 Archer, Ryan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5:03.5 25:08.9 11
12 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 5:03.9 25:10.8 12
13 Watro, Curtis SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5:04.8 25:15.3 13
14 Moore, Jared SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:05.0 25:16.2 14
15 Goebel, Edward FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:05.1 25:17.0 15
16 Fleming, Paul SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:05.3 25:18.0 16
17 Simon , Kirby JR-3 Washington U. 5:05.6 25:19.2 17
18 Mhatre, Aaditya SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:05.7 25:19.5 18
19 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 5:06.0 25:21.2 19
20 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 5:06.2 25:22.2 20
21 Matteucci, Nick FR-1 Washington U. 5:06.6 25:24.1 21
22 Hoey, Quinton SR-4 Brandeis 5:06.7 25:24.7 22
23 Mitchell, William SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:07.2 25:27.1  
24 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 5:07.3 25:27.7 23
25 Nielsen, Nicholas SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:08.0 25:31.0 24
26 Mees, Lukas SR-4 Emory 5:08.9 25:35.5 25
27 Johnsrud, Peter SO-2 Washington U. 5:10.1 25:41.6 26
28 Qiao, Jimmy SR-4 Washington U. 5:11.0 25:46.1 27
29 Osubor, Matt SO-2 NYU 5:11.2 25:46.9 28
30 Mudd, Max JR-3 NYU 5:11.3 25:47.7 29
31 Kreuch, Peter JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:11.7 25:49.5 30
32 Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 5:11.8 25:50.1 31
33 Shaw, Bennett SO-2 Emory 5:12.0 25:50.9 32
34 Bollens, Brian SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5:12.1 25:51.4  
35 Reyes, Jordan JR-3 NYU 5:12.1 25:51.6 33
36 Karam, Nick SR-4 NYU 5:12.4 25:52.9 34
37 Quaroni, Marco FR-1 Washington U. 5:12.7 25:54.7  
38 Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 5:12.9 25:55.7 35
39 De La Cruz, James SO-2 Case Western 5:13.5 25:58.6 36
40 Gosselin, Jacob SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:13.9 26:00.3 37
41 Hunt, Austin SR-4 Emory 5:14.4 26:03.1 38
42 Patejunas, Ralph FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:15.0 26:05.9 39
43 Robbins, Luke FR-1 Case Western 5:15.5 26:08.7 40
44 Martell, Benjamin SO-2 Rochester 5:15.8 26:09.7 41
45 Hanfling, Eyal SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:16.3 26:12.6 42
46 Frantz, Ivan FR-1 Rochester 5:16.8 26:14.7 43
47 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 5:17.2 26:16.8 44
48 Roush, Brody SR-4 Washington U. 5:17.9 26:20.5  
49 Sheppard, Brian JR-3 Brandeis 5:18.7 26:24.5 45
50 Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester 5:19.1 26:26.3 46
51 McBane, Michael SR-4 Emory 5:19.2 26:27.1 47
52 Setya, Karn JR-3 NYU 5:20.5 26:33.4  
53 Kates, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:20.8 26:34.9 48
54 Yukevich, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:21.5 26:38.3  
55 Karas, Zach SR-4 NYU 5:23.0 26:45.7  
56 Ferguson, Jeremy SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:23.0 26:45.9  
57 Williams, Dillon SR-4 Washington U. 5:23.4 26:47.8  
58 Torres, Luis FR-1 Emory 5:23.8 26:49.7 49
59 Desisto, Robert JR-3 NYU 5:24.0 26:50.8  
60 Conroy, Nate JR-3 Rochester 5:24.4 26:52.6 50
61 Murphy, Grant SR-4 Emory 5:24.7 26:54.3  
62 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 5:24.9 26:55.0  
63 Kelly, Bryan SR-4 Case Western 5:25.6 26:58.7 51
64 Prohaska, Matt SR-4 Rochester 5:26.9 27:05.0 52
65 Greenberg, Jake SR-4 Rochester 5:28.5 27:13.3 53
66 Payne, Brad SR-4 Brandeis 5:31.2 27:26.3 54
67 Dalke, Christopher SO-2 Rochester 5:31.8 27:29.4  
68 Mugisha, Alphonse SR-4 Rochester 5:32.8 27:34.5  
69 Reich, Sam FR-1 Brandeis 5:34.5 27:42.8 55
70 Desai, Ankur SO-2 Rochester 5:34.6 27:43.5  
71 Previdi, Joe FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:35.8 27:49.3  
72 Richards, Ansel SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:35.9 27:50.0  
73 Pimentel, Martin FR-1 Emory 5:36.5 27:52.8  
74 Santos, Russell JR-3 Brandeis 5:40.1 28:10.8  
75 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 5:41.0 28:15.1 56
76 Whitman, Ben JR-3 Case Western 6:20.4 31:31.3  
77 Castro, Christian JR-3 Brandeis DQ  
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:10 22:02 33 1 4 6 7 15 18 23
2 1:52:33 22:30 75 2 12 17 19 25 31 37
3 1:53:19 22:39 90 9 14 21 22 24 26 28
4 1:53:43 22:44 96 3 11 16 27 39 40 47
5 1:54:11 22:50 106 5 13 20 33 35 41 42
6 1:56:14 23:14 148 10 30 34 36 38 44 45
7 1:59:08 23:49 199 8 43 48 49 51 53 56
8 1:59:28 23:53 209 29 32 46 50 52 54 55
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wayne, Aly JR-3 Washington U. 5:44.7 21:25.3 1
2 Kurtenbach, Khia SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:50.6 21:47.3 2
3 Bryson, Emily SO-2 Brandeis 5:52.9 21:55.9 3
4 Degen, Ellie SO-2 Washington U. 5:53.6 21:58.3 4
5 Peterson, Anne SR-4 Rochester 5:54.2 22:00.8 5
6 Maurer, Anna JR-3 Washington U. 5:56.0 22:07.5 6
7 Lindsay , Alison JR-3 Washington U. 5:56.2 22:08.3 7
8 Alavilli, Aparna JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:57.6 22:13.3 8
9 Stravach, Gabrielle JR-3 Emory 5:58.1 22:15.1 9
10 Kulpins, Danielle JR-3 Case Western 5:58.6 22:16.9 10
11 Dolins, Maddie SR-4 Brandeis 6:00.0 22:22.5 11
12 Dunn, Kelsey JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:00.4 22:23.8 12
13 Kitchen, Samantha SR-4 Rochester 6:00.9 22:25.8 13
14 Powell, Tru JR-3 Emory 6:02.0 22:29.9 14
15 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington U. 6:02.4 22:31.3 15
16 Farrell, Kate SR-4 Brandeis 6:03.5 22:35.4 16
17 Horvath, Minnie JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:04.6 22:39.4 17
18 Johnson, Kimberly SR-4 Washington U. 6:05.3 22:42.0 18
19 McPherson, Cassidy JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:05.7 22:43.6 19
20 Bargabos, Rachel SO-2 Rochester 6:06.8 22:47.8 20
21 Kagei, Michelle SR-4 Emory 6:07.5 22:50.3 21
22 Andrews, Maeve SO-2 Emory 6:07.7 22:51.1 22
23 Western, Audrey JR-3 Washington U. 6:07.8 22:51.5 23
24 Cemaj, Sophie SR-4 Emory 6:08.3 22:53.2 24
25 Marggraff, Annie SR-4 Washington U. 6:09.6 22:58.2  
26 Verner-Crist, Megan JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:09.9 22:59.4 25
27 Hughes, Meredith FR-1 Emory 6:10.7 23:02.2 26
28 Bryson, Julia SO-2 Brandeis 6:12.1 23:07.3 27
29 Waples, Megan JR-3 Emory 6:12.4 23:08.4 28
30 Dorsky, Laura JR-3 NYU 6:13.4 23:12.4 29
31 Hoffmann, Jennifer SO-2 Case Western 6:15.0 23:18.3 30
32 Campos, Taylor FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:15.4 23:19.7 31
33 Dommisse, Morgan FR-1 Emory 6:15.5 23:20.2  
34 Morris, Justine SR-4 NYU 6:16.1 23:22.3 32
35 Eisenhandler, Mia SR-4 Emory 6:16.4 23:23.6  
36 McCarthy, Audrey SR-4 Rochester 6:17.2 23:26.6 33
37 Lawler, Paige FR-1 Washington U. 6:17.5 23:27.5  
38 Torres-Padin, Isabel SO-2 Case Western 6:17.8 23:28.6 34
39 Yuasa, Ayumi JR-3 Rochester 6:18.3 23:30.5 35
40 Pasadyn, Vanessa FR-1 Case Western 6:18.3 23:30.5 36
41 Brockway, Claire FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:20.3 23:38.1 37
42 Laveson, Rachel JR-3 Case Western 6:21.0 23:40.6 38
43 Costelloe, Claire JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:21.4 23:42.2  
44 Shreeve, Kyra JR-3 Brandeis 6:21.7 23:43.1 39
45 Barry, Meaghan SO-2 Brandeis 6:22.0 23:44.5 40
46 Ting, Lily SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:22.7 23:47.1  
47 Fors, Payton FR-1 Washington U. 6:23.1 23:48.5  
48 Hasbrouck, Ariane SO-2 Rochester 6:24.1 23:52.2 41
49 Wolfe, Clara JR-3 Rochester 6:24.5 23:53.7 42
50 Essabhoy, Shaheen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 6:26.2 23:59.9 43
51 Trikeriotis, Sophie SO-2 Case Western 6:27.6 24:05.2 44
52 Lindemann, Madeline FR-1 Case Western 6:28.2 24:07.6 45
53 Davis, Megan JR-3 NYU 6:29.1 24:10.7 46
54 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley SR-4 Brandeis 6:29.3 24:11.6 47
55 Verfurth, Porter FR-1 Emory 6:29.6 24:12.6  
56 Patel, Priya SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 6:30.2 24:14.8 48
57 Myers, Julia FR-1 Rochester 6:30.7 24:16.9  
58 Rapundalo, Karyn SO-2 Case Western 6:30.9 24:17.5  
59 Farney, Rhiannon JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6:30.9 24:17.6 49
60 Dethlefs, Emily JR-3 NYU 6:31.3 24:19.2 50
61 Scibisz, Allison SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:32.3 24:22.6 51
62 Bohdan, Erica SR-4 NYU 6:32.6 24:23.9 52
63 Minor, Christine SO-2 Brandeis 6:32.9 24:24.9  
64 Reolfi, Rachel FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:35.1 24:33.4 53
65 Haley, Hannah JR-3 NYU 6:35.7 24:35.5 54
66 Williams, Sidney FR-1 NYU 6:36.1 24:37.0 55
67 Bertaux, Danielle FR-1 Brandeis 6:37.0 24:40.2  
68 Wheeler, Laura SR-4 Case Western 6:38.4 24:45.5  
69 Lindsey, Emmalyn FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:39.6 24:50.1 56
70 van der Sloot, Kathryn SR-4 Rochester 6:41.8 24:58.3  
71 Reese, Kelly FR-1 Rochester 6:42.0 24:59.1  
72 Collins, Valerie FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:42.2 24:59.7  
73 Bernat, Anastasia SO-2 U. of Chicago 6:45.5 25:12.1  
74 Reilly, Kathryn FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:45.9 25:13.4  
75 Chrysanthopoulos, Kassi SR-4 NYU 6:47.9 25:21.0  
76 Malcolm, Morel JR-3 NYU 6:51.6 25:34.8  
77 Watts, Cheyenne SR-4 NYU 6:53.4 25:41.5  
78 Sears, Ellen SO-2 Case Western 7:00.6 26:08.3