Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Richmond - Richmond, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5 Mile CC Women 5k CC
Women 5k CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:36 17:55 77 13 14 15 17 18 36 51
2 1:29:13 17:50 88 4 5 22 25 32 37 58
3 1:28:51 17:46 88 3 6 7 27 45 46 57
4 1:29:53 17:58 109 9 19 21 29 31 35 43
5 1:30:10 18:02 150 1 24 28 41 56 65 77
6 1:30:47 18:09 160 10 30 33 39 48 50 79
7 1:31:05 18:13 178 11 12 20 62 73 82 84
8 1:32:07 18:25 234 23 40 53 55 63 74 75
9 1:32:11 18:26 235 26 34 54 60 61 64 66
10 1:32:21 18:28 245 38 47 49 52 59 71 78
11 1:32:54 18:34 260 8 16 70 81 85 86 87
12 1:34:11 18:50 297 2 44 72 89 90 91 92
13 1:33:48 18:45 322 42 67 68 69 76 80 83
14 1:43:40 20:44 466 88 93 94 95 96 97 98
Women 5k CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 MacLean, Heather JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:30.4 17:06.8 1
2 Poiesz, Kaitlin SO-2 La Salle 5:34.6 17:19.8 2
3 Palermo, Valerie SR-4 Duquesne 5:34.8 17:20.4 3
4 Vernot, Taylor SO-2 Dayton 5:36.1 17:24.5 4
5 Flora, Chloe FR-1 Dayton 5:36.9 17:26.7 5
6 Greba, Autumn SR-4 Duquesne 5:37.7 17:29.2 6
7 Delsignore, Jenny JR-3 Duquesne 5:38.0 17:30.4 7
8 Donohue, Ciara SO-2 George Mason 5:40.1 17:36.9 8
9 Yarbrough, Caroline SO-2 Davidson 5:40.2 17:36.9 9
10 Porter, Macaulay SR-4 George Washington 5:40.6 17:38.4 10
11 Oremus, Lindsey SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:42.0 17:42.7 11
12 Weimer, Cassidy JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:43.6 17:47.6 12
13 Regan, Kylie JR-3 Richmond 5:45.2 17:52.7 13
14 Grosenheider, Ave SO-2 Richmond 5:45.7 17:54.2 14
15 Brown, Claire FR-1 Richmond 5:46.1 17:55.3 15
16 Hawkins, Amber JR-3 George Mason 5:46.4 17:56.5 16
17 Carney, Colleen SO-2 Richmond 5:46.6 17:57.0 17
18 Cain, Shelby JR-3 Richmond 5:46.7 17:57.2 18
19 Hunter, Maddie FR-1 Davidson 5:46.8 17:57.5 19
20 Regnault, Sarah SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:47.6 18:00.1 20
21 Sears, Sarah JR-3 Davidson 5:47.8 18:00.5 21
22 McDonald, Grace JR-3 Dayton 5:48.6 18:03.2 22
23 Grebe, Angelina SO-2 Fordham 5:48.8 18:03.9 23
24 Sands, Colleen JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:49.0 18:04.5 24
25 Bornhorst, Kaci FR-1 Dayton 5:49.2 18:05.0 25
26 Schmitz, Anna SO-2 Saint Louis 5:49.4 18:05.6 26
27 Mignanelli, Angela JR-3 Duquesne 5:49.4 18:05.7 27
28 Lavery, Mary FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:49.5 18:06.0 28
29 Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 5:49.7 18:06.7 29
30 DiBiasio, Miranda JR-3 George Washington 5:50.1 18:07.8 30
31 Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 5:51.4 18:11.9 31
32 Manning, Kassidy FR-1 Dayton 5:52.2 18:14.4 32
33 Brown, Halley SO-2 George Washington 5:52.2 18:14.5 33
34 Link, Courtney SO-2 Saint Louis 5:53.1 18:17.3 34
35 Sheffield, Laurel JR-3 Davidson 5:53.3 18:17.9 35
36 Hanley, Tara SR-4 Richmond 5:53.6 18:18.6 36
37 Hummel, Olivia FR-1 Dayton 5:53.8 18:19.2 37
38 Savedge, Delaney FR-1 VCU 5:54.0 18:20.1 38
39 Yerke, Madison SO-2 George Washington 5:54.0 18:20.1 39
40 Taylor, Abigail SO-2 Fordham 5:54.1 18:20.2 40
41 Martyn, Deirdre SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:54.4 18:21.1 41
42 Ethier, Paige SR-4 Rhode Island 5:54.9 18:22.8 42
43 Ponthier, Sierra JR-3 Davidson 5:55.1 18:23.5 43
44 Turner, Caroline SR-4 Davidson 5:55.2 18:23.6  
45 Ward, Emily JR-3 La Salle 5:55.2 18:23.7 44
46 Mills, Sophia SO-2 Davidson 5:55.7 18:25.2  
47 Aller, Megan FR-1 Duquesne 5:56.0 18:26.1 45
48 Carberry, Maria FR-1 Duquesne 5:56.0 18:26.2 46
49 Scott, Nichelle JR-3 VCU 5:56.0 18:26.3 47
50 Vlattas, Gabby FR-1 George Washington 5:56.3 18:27.0 48
51 Brown, Ashley FR-1 VCU 5:56.3 18:27.2 49
52 Dannheim, Suzanne FR-1 George Washington 5:56.6 18:28.0 50
53 McGovern, Peyton FR-1 Richmond 5:56.7 18:28.4 51
54 White, Judith FR-1 VCU 5:57.1 18:29.5 52
55 Snow, Sydney FR-1 Fordham 5:57.1 18:29.5 53
56 Pfanstiel, Courtney SO-2 Saint Louis 5:57.6 18:31.0 54
57 Leo, Stephanie JR-3 Fordham 5:57.9 18:32.0 55
58 Davis, Christine JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:58.0 18:32.4 56
59 Valotta, Rachel FR-1 Duquesne 5:58.0 18:32.5 57
60 Triskett, Allison SO-2 Dayton 5:58.4 18:33.8 58
61 Carson, Alison SO-2 Duquesne 5:58.9 18:35.1  
62 Borchers, Emily SO-2 Dayton 5:59.5 18:37.1  
63 Dyke, Emily SR-4 VCU 6:00.0 18:38.6 59
64 Pierson, Hannah FR-1 Saint Louis 6:00.1 18:38.8 60
65 Davis, Natalie SO-2 Saint Louis 6:00.2 18:39.3 61
66 Twomey, Meridith FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:00.6 18:40.4 62
67 Cheeseman, Allison JR-3 Davidson 6:00.9 18:41.3  
68 Ulto, Christine SR-4 Fordham 6:01.2 18:42.4 63
69 Adams, Ellie JR-3 Saint Louis 6:01.8 18:44.1 64
70 Pitouli, Sofia JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:01.9 18:44.5 65
71 Kress, Megan FR-1 Saint Louis 6:02.0 18:44.9 66
72 Smeltzer, Lauren SO-2 Duquesne 6:02.6 18:46.6  
73 Black, Lotte FR-1 Rhode Island 6:02.8 18:47.5 67
74 Brehler, Alyssa JR-3 Rhode Island 6:03.4 18:49.1 68
75 Hawkins, Courtney JR-3 Rhode Island 6:03.5 18:49.5 69
76 Hamer, Khalilah FR-1 George Mason 6:03.8 18:50.5 70
77 Razavi, Nina SR-4 Saint Louis 6:04.2 18:51.6  
78 Holleran, Courtney JR-3 VCU 6:04.4 18:52.4 71
79 Mancini, Grace FR-1 La Salle 6:04.6 18:52.8 72
80 Keegan, Caroline JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:05.1 18:54.5 73
81 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna FR-1 Fordham 6:05.6 18:55.9 74
82 Roche, Brianne SR-4 Fordham 6:06.1 18:57.6 75
83 Ruskan, Marisa JR-3 Richmond 6:06.3 18:58.1  
84 Magill, Kelley SR-4 Rhode Island 6:06.8 18:59.8 76
85 Blow, Taylor FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:07.0 19:00.3 77
86 Gardner, Kathleen JR-3 VCU 6:07.6 19:02.1 78
87 Anderson, Katie SO-2 Saint Louis 6:08.5 19:04.9  
88 North, Ariana SR-4 George Washington 6:09.0 19:06.5 79
89 Hansel, Brook SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:09.0 19:06.7  
90 Bertholon, Camille FR-1 Rhode Island 6:09.5 19:08.0 80
91 Bailly, Gracie JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:10.5 19:11.1  
92 Harum, Brynna JR-3 Fordham 6:10.8 19:12.2  
93 Richart, Sarah FR-1 George Mason 6:11.2 19:13.5 81
94 Gagliardi, Britton SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:11.3 19:13.8 82
95 McNulty, Katie FR-1 Rhode Island 6:11.8 19:15.4 83
96 Bracken, Emily FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:12.0 19:16.0 84
97 Kelly, Caitlin SO-2 George Mason 6:12.4 19:17.1 85
98 Stetson, Kelli SO-2 George Washington 6:12.4 19:17.2  
99 Curtin, Alexandra FR-1 Dayton 6:12.5 19:17.3  
100 Nowak, Emma SR-4 Richmond 6:13.0 19:19.0  
101 Gerland, Jennifer SO-2 Duquesne 6:13.7 19:21.2  
102 Napoli, Gabrielle FR-1 Rhode Island 6:14.0 19:22.2  
103 Echternach, Erika FR-1 Richmond 6:14.7 19:24.2  
104 McCormack, Kate SO-2 Fordham 6:15.2 19:25.7  
105 Carte, Kyla FR-1 George Mason 6:16.0 19:28.4 86
106 Conley, Carolyn SO-2 George Mason 6:17.3 19:32.3 87
107 Gattuso, Hailey JR-3 St. Bonaventure 6:17.7 19:33.5 88
108 Schaeffer, Emily FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:18.9 19:37.4  
109 Estes, Elaine SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:20.4 19:41.9  
110 Boyer, Olivia SR-4 La Salle 6:20.6 19:42.6 89
111 Marker, Elise SO-2 Saint Louis 6:22.5 19:48.4  
112 Allen, Samantha JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:23.3 19:51.1  
113 Anderson, Lauren SO-2 George Washington 6:23.4 19:51.5  
114 Quinn, Alyssa FR-1 La Salle 6:23.8 19:52.7 90
115 Fatica, Lesley SO-2 George Washington 6:25.0 19:56.2  
116 Tyler, Ifetayo JR-3 La Salle 6:25.6 19:58.2 91
117 Heaney, Shanna SR-4 Fordham 6:27.1 20:02.8  
118 Bavin, Chloe SO-2 VCU 6:27.7 20:04.6  
119 Samsky, Katherine SO-2 VCU 6:29.8 20:11.3  
120 Lee, Chelsea FR-1 Rhode Island 6:31.1 20:15.1  
121 Myland, Michelle SO-2 La Salle 6:32.1 20:18.4 92
122 Beeman, Sydney FR-1 St. Bonaventure 6:33.8 20:23.5 93
123 Barry, Stephanie FR-1 St. Bonaventure 6:34.0 20:24.1 94
124 Abribat, Suzanne SO-2 George Mason 6:34.7 20:26.6  
125 Jenkins, Julia JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6:36.7 20:32.5  
126 Morgan, Margaret FR-1 George Mason 6:39.9 20:42.7  
127 Young, Alexis SR-4 St. Bonaventure 6:57.8 21:38.4 95
128 DiMura, Nicolette JR-3 St. Bonaventure 6:58.7 21:41.2 96
129 Walsh, Christine FR-1 St. Bonaventure 7:03.6 21:56.1 97
130 Konieczny, Rachel SR-4 St. Bonaventure 7:17.0 22:37.9 98
131 Cherry, Jenna FR-1 St. Bonaventure 7:19.6 22:45.8  
Men 5 Mile CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:26 25:05 57 2 7 14 15 19 30 42
2 2:05:40 25:08 77 1 5 8 31 32 55 78
3 2:06:08 25:13 85 4 9 13 20 39 56 61
4 2:06:56 25:23 102 10 16 18 22 36 46 60
5 2:07:42 25:32 130 17 23 24 29 37 40 43
6 2:08:05 25:37 165 6 26 41 45 47 59 66
7 2:08:32 25:42 184 3 28 35 44 74 85 87
8 2:08:23 25:40 184 11 12 51 53 57 81 82
9 2:09:00 25:48 198 21 33 34 52 58 62 63
10 2:10:07 26:01 254 27 48 50 64 65 67 69
11 2:11:32 26:18 289 25 38 73 76 77 79 83
12 2:11:53 26:22 317 49 54 68 71 75 84 86
13 2:15:34 27:06 400 70 72 80 88 90 91 97
14 2:22:44 28:32 463 89 92 93 94 95 96 98
Men 5 Mile CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galassi, Rico JR-3 Duquesne 4:54.5 24:32.3 1
2 Johnston, Hunter SR-4 Dayton 4:56.5 24:42.4 2
3 Mogen, John SR-4 Davidson 4:56.6 24:42.8 3
4 de Backer, Manuel SO-2 Saint Louis 4:57.5 24:47.3 4
5 Kazanjian, Christian SO-2 Duquesne 4:57.9 24:49.3 5
6 Ferruzzi, Fran SR-4 La Salle 4:58.5 24:52.3 6
7 Negri, Chris SO-2 Dayton 4:59.2 24:56.0 7
8 Louco, Cordon SO-2 Duquesne 4:59.9 24:59.2 8
9 Fitzpatrick, Neal SR-4 Saint Louis 5:00.0 24:59.9 9
10 Miller, Logan JR-3 George Mason 5:00.9 25:04.4 10
11 Slattery, Thomas JR-3 Fordham 5:01.1 25:05.5 11
12 Cook, Brian JR-3 Fordham 5:01.5 25:07.5 12
13 Prest, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 5:01.6 25:07.6 13
14 Danielson, Spencer SO-2 Dayton 5:01.9 25:09.3 14
15 Adgalanis, Tyler JR-3 Dayton 5:02.6 25:13.0 15
16 Morgan, Grayson SO-2 George Mason 5:03.2 25:15.9 16
17 Savage, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:04.4 25:21.7 17
18 Coulter, Brent SR-4 George Mason 5:04.9 25:24.1 18
19 Lach, Kyle SR-4 Dayton 5:05.3 25:26.2 19
20 Mueller, Lance SO-2 Saint Louis 5:05.3 25:26.3 20
21 Tavares, Paolo SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:05.6 25:27.9 21
22 Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 5:05.9 25:29.1 22
23 Clark, Joshua FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:06.0 25:29.8 23
24 Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:06.4 25:31.9 24
25 Lucking, Alex JR-3 Richmond 5:06.5 25:32.3 25
26 Heuer, Bradley SR-4 La Salle 5:06.6 25:33.0 26
27 Depinto, Ryan JR-3 George Washington 5:06.7 25:33.5 27
28 Brewster, Will SR-4 Davidson 5:07.2 25:35.6 28
29 Dorsey, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:07.2 25:35.8 29
30 Flavin, JP FR-1 Dayton 5:07.5 25:37.1 30
31 Andrade, Dino SR-4 Duquesne 5:07.9 25:39.4 31
32 DiPietrantonio, Josef SR-4 Duquesne 5:08.1 25:40.5 32
33 Marlow, Morgan SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:08.3 25:41.5 33
34 Croteau, Blake SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:08.5 25:42.2 34
35 Carmack, Dylan SO-2 Davidson 5:08.6 25:42.6 35
36 Adam, Paul SO-2 George Mason 5:08.6 25:42.9 36
37 Mascioli, John SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:08.7 25:43.5 37
38 Clikeman, Miles FR-1 Richmond 5:09.1 25:45.1 38
39 Gebisso, Hiob JR-3 Saint Louis 5:09.6 25:47.7 39
40 Branco, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:09.7 25:48.5 40
41 Lewandowski, Stephen SR-4 La Salle 5:10.2 25:50.7 41
42 Louis, Ethan SR-4 Dayton 5:10.2 25:50.9 42
43 Crilly, Collin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:10.3 25:51.4 43
44 Thomas, Sam FR-1 Davidson 5:10.4 25:51.8 44
45 Titon, Dylan JR-3 La Salle 5:10.6 25:53.0 45
46 LaFemina, Adam SR-4 George Mason 5:11.2 25:56.0 46
47 Gorsuch, Andrew JR-3 La Salle 5:11.4 25:56.7 47
48 Pantalone, Jordan SR-4 George Washington 5:11.6 25:57.6 48
49 Slack, Tim SO-2 Rhode Island 5:11.6 25:58.0 49
50 Roddy, Seamus SR-4 George Washington 5:11.8 25:58.9 50
51 Santelli, Louis JR-3 Fordham 5:12.3 26:01.4 51
52 Famigliette, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:12.3 26:01.5 52
53 Kutch, Ryan FR-1 Fordham 5:12.5 26:02.3 53
54 Font, Alec JR-3 Rhode Island 5:12.9 26:04.4 54
55 Wharrey, Hunter SO-2 Duquesne 5:13.0 26:04.6 55
56 Schoenthal, Wes SO-2 Saint Louis 5:13.2 26:05.8 56
57 O'Brien, Nikolas JR-3 Fordham 5:13.4 26:06.7 57
58 Burns, John SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:13.6 26:08.0 58
59 DeVenezia, Ben FR-1 La Salle 5:13.8 26:08.9 59
60 Carlin, Andrew FR-1 George Mason 5:13.9 26:09.2 60
61 Sharkey, Luke JR-3 George Mason 5:14.0 26:10.0  
62 Dugan, Aaron FR-1 Saint Louis 5:14.7 26:13.3 61
63 Jutras, Dustin SO-2 George Mason 5:14.7 26:13.5  
64 McMahon, Jay JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:14.9 26:14.4 62
65 Clark, Tom JR-3 Dayton 5:15.0 26:14.7  
66 Bathgate, Dawson FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:15.1 26:15.1 63
67 Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 5:15.3 26:16.1  
68 Engstrom, Erik FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:15.8 26:18.6  
69 Arnold, Charles JR-3 George Washington 5:15.8 26:18.9 64
70 Wills, Colin FR-1 George Washington 5:15.8 26:19.0 65
71 Macpherson, Sean SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:15.9 26:19.3  
72 Koczenasz, Jordan SO-2 Dayton 5:16.0 26:19.7  
73 Westhoff, Kendall FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:16.1 26:20.3  
74 Nettleton, Colton SO-2 Saint Louis 5:16.9 26:24.5  
75 Hutchison, Shawn SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:17.3 26:26.4  
76 Ozarowski, David SR-4 La Salle 5:17.3 26:26.5 66
77 Daly, Jack SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:17.7 26:28.4  
78 Day, Carter JR-3 George Washington 5:18.2 26:30.7 67
79 Celico, Nick SO-2 Rhode Island 5:18.3 26:31.4 68
80 Sye, Trevor JR-3 George Washington 5:18.4 26:31.8 69
81 Berry, Chris SR-4 La Salle 5:18.8 26:33.9  
82 Catlett, Bryce FR-1 VCU 5:19.1 26:35.3 70
83 Thies, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 5:19.3 26:36.4 71
84 Alidost, Bismillah JR-3 VCU 5:19.4 26:36.6 72
85 Schloth, Jonathan SO-2 George Mason 5:19.8 26:38.9  
86 McKenna, Mathew SR-4 Richmond 5:20.0 26:39.9 73
87 Jones, Will SO-2 Davidson 5:20.1 26:40.2 74
88 Conway, Samuel JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:20.3 26:41.1  
89 McGrainer, Alexander SR-4 Rhode Island 5:20.8 26:43.6 75
90 Otto, Seamus FR-1 Richmond 5:20.9 26:44.2 76
91 LeFavor, Nick JR-3 La Salle 5:21.2 26:46.0  
92 Dooling, Jon FR-1 George Washington 5:21.6 26:48.0  
93 Testas, Andrew FR-1 Richmond 5:22.3 26:51.3 77
94 Rozic, Matt FR-1 Duquesne 5:23.4 26:57.0 78
95 Hoover, Luke SO-2 Dayton 5:24.0 26:59.9  
96 Lerda, Ryan JR-3 Richmond 5:24.0 27:00.0 79
97 Ruiz, Anthony SR-4 George Washington 5:25.0 27:05.0  
98 Sidle, Lucas FR-1 VCU 5:25.2 27:05.6 80
99 Phillips, Sean SO-2 Fordham 5:25.2 27:05.7 81
100 Duckworth, Jake SR-4 Fordham 5:25.3 27:06.4 82
101 Alpaugh, William FR-1 Richmond 5:25.9 27:09.4 83
102 Schrank, Noah FR-1 Rhode Island 5:26.1 27:10.2 84
103 Schroeder, Michael JR-3 Davidson 5:26.7 27:13.3 85
104 Weber, Andy SO-2 George Washington 5:29.3 27:26.5  
105 Maguire, Joseph FR-1 Rhode Island 5:29.8 27:28.9 86
106 Hazan, Alex FR-1 Davidson 5:29.9 27:29.1 87
107 Wells, Brandon FR-1 VCU 5:30.6 27:33.0 88
108 Delaney, William FR-1 St. Bonaventure 5:32.5 27:42.4 89
109 Conway, Austin SO-2 VCU 5:32.8 27:44.0 90
110 Sutphen, Frazee SR-4 Duquesne 5:34.6 27:52.9  
111 Schwenzfeier, Adam SR-4 Fordham 5:38.4 28:11.7  
112 Wood, Calvin SR-4 VCU 5:39.6 28:17.7 91
113 Collins, Ben SR-4 St. Bonaventure 5:39.8 28:18.9 92
114 Cavanaugh, Devan FR-1 St. Bonaventure 5:41.8 28:28.6 93
115 Ball, Noah FR-1 Duquesne 5:43.0 28:34.8  
116 Autry, Bailey FR-1 Davidson 5:47.9 28:59.4  
117 Bille, Drew FR-1 St. Bonaventure 5:49.2 29:06.0 94
118 Malone, Levi JR-3 St. Bonaventure 5:49.8 29:08.8 95
119 Johnson, Caleb SO-2 St. Bonaventure 5:54.1 29:30.2 96
120 Villagomaz, Michael SO-2 VCU 5:58.4 29:51.6 97
121 Haller, Kyle FR-1 St. Bonaventure 6:03.0 30:15.0 98
122 Donahue, Patrick FR-1 Fordham 6:07.3 30:36.2  
123 Laraia, George SO-2 St. Bonaventure 6:11.0 30:54.8