NWAC Southern Region Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Clackamas Community College - Oregon City, OR
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:13 20:26 33 1 3 8 9 12 14 16
2 1:46:16 21:15 49 2 4 7 17 19    
3 1:51:27 22:17 66 5 6 15 18 22    
4 1:51:46 22:21 75 10 11 13 20 21 23  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Healy, Lexi FR Lane CC 6:00.3 18:39.7 1
2 McKinney, Cassie FR Clark College 6:03.1 18:48.1  
3 Ward, Mallory FR-1 Rogue Community College 6:07.2 19:01.0  
4 Price, Indya FR Treasure Valley CC 6:17.5 19:32.9 2
5 Anderson, Jenna FR Lane CC 6:29.0 20:08.6 3
6 Dalgleish, Sadie SO Clark College 6:31.2 20:15.4  
7 Hansen, Aialynn FR Clark College 6:34.1 20:24.6  
8 Gonzales, Naomi FR Treasure Valley CC 6:34.3 20:25.2 4
9 Russell, Leah FR Mt. Hood CC 6:40.4 20:44.3 5
10 Veltkamp, Erica FR Mt. Hood CC 6:41.1 20:46.2 6
11 Herbes, Laura SO Treasure Valley CC 6:45.9 21:01.3 7
12 Morin, Emily FR Lane CC 6:46.8 21:03.9 8
13 Asa, Jovi SO Clark College 6:47.0 21:04.6  
14 Feig, Caroline FR Lane CC 6:48.5 21:09.2 9
15 Stobie, Hannah SO Clackamas CC 6:48.8 21:10.1 10
16 Stokley, Lauren SO Clackamas CC 6:49.3 21:11.8 11
17 Lane , Olivia FR Lane CC 6:49.6 21:12.6 12
18 Bachtell, Allex SO-2 Rogue Community College 6:54.0 21:26.3  
19 Lemus, Andrea FR Clackamas CC 6:59.4 21:43.3 13
20 Curran, Sarah FR Lane CC 7:06.2 22:04.5 14
21 Mariscal, Breanna FR SW Oregon CC 7:07.8 22:09.4  
22 Ortiz, Nikkol SO SW Oregon CC 7:08.4 22:11.0  
23 Sjaastad, Sarah FR Mt. Hood CC 7:09.0 22:13.2 15
24 Walters, Ashley SO Lane CC 7:09.6 22:14.8 16
25 Adkins, Emma FR Treasure Valley CC 7:12.4 22:23.5 17
26 Kerr, YiMei FR SW Oregon CC 7:12.4 22:23.7  
27 Lewis, Hannah FR Mt. Hood CC 7:13.1 22:25.6 18
28 Dickinson, Andrea FR Treasure Valley CC 7:22.0 22:53.4 19
29 Botsford, Suzy FR Clackamas CC 7:36.6 23:38.8 20
30 Wenlund, Monica FR Clackamas CC 7:44.4 24:03.1 21
31 Lite, Stephanie FR Mt. Hood CC 8:08.6 25:18.4 22
32 Lemus, Sonia FR Clackamas CC 8:14.5 25:36.6 23
33 Carnine, Reesha FR Lane CC 8:26.8 26:14.7  
34 Rose, Emily FR SW Oregon CC 8:48.3 27:21.7  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:34 26:18 43 4 6 8 12 13 15 17
2 2:11:53 26:22 48 2 7 9 14 16 27 36
3 2:13:07 26:37 71 1 3 20 23 24 28 29
4 2:14:34 26:54 85 10 11 18 21 25 32 33
5 2:17:12 27:26 110 5 19 22 30 34 37 41
6 2:39:17 31:51 192 26 31 43 45 47    
7 2:32:29 30:29 194 35 38 39 40 42 44 46
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garvin, Sam SO Clark College 5:08.8 25:35.2 1
2 Macias, Jose SO Clackamas CC 5:10.9 25:45.5 2
3 Normandeau, Thomas SO Clark College 5:12.1 25:51.4 3
4 Martinez, Moises FR Lane CC 5:12.8 25:55.3 4
5 Salinas, Salvador SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:13.3 25:57.8 5
6 Martin, Michael FR Lane CC 5:13.6 25:59.2 6
7 Moats, Josh SO Clackamas CC 5:14.2 26:01.8 7
8 Shelevy, Elmer SO Lane CC 5:15.2 26:07.0 8
9 Sutherland, Evan SO Clackamas CC 5:17.4 26:18.1 9
10 Ball, Collin FR Treasure Valley CC 5:18.1 26:21.4 10
11 Lewis, Levi FR Treasure Valley CC 5:21.4 26:37.8 11
12 Graham, Ronald SO Lane CC 5:22.9 26:45.4 12
13 Harter, Ben SO Lane CC 5:23.4 26:47.6 13
14 Parra, Adrian FR Clackamas CC 5:23.8 26:49.9 14
15 Hoffmann, Caleb FR Lane CC 5:24.6 26:53.6 15
16 Castellanos, Angel FR Clackamas CC 5:25.4 26:57.9 16
17 Watts, Tony FR Lane CC 5:25.8 26:59.9 17
18 Simpkins, kyler SO Treasure Valley CC 5:26.0 27:00.8 18
19 Rodman, Devin SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:27.7 27:09.1 19
20 Soriano, Daniel SO Clark College 5:27.8 27:09.7 20
21 Sanchez, Rigoberto SO Treasure Valley CC 5:28.6 27:13.4 21
22 Crofoot, Shane SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:28.7 27:14.1 22
23 Kanelis, Zach FR Clark College 5:28.9 27:15.3 23
24 Littrell, Jake SO Lane CC 5:29.0 27:15.6  
25 Knowles, Justin SO Clark College 5:29.1 27:16.0 24
26 Lewis, Hayden FR Treasure Valley CC 5:30.1 27:20.8 25
27 Fry, Jacob FR Mt. Hood CC 5:30.2 27:21.7 26
28 Carrier, Dan SO Clackamas CC 5:30.6 27:23.6 27
29 Reyes, Brandon FR Clark College 5:35.2 27:46.3 28
30 Nehnevaj, Dan SO Clark College 5:38.1 28:00.7 29
31 Paresa, Doug FR Clark College 5:38.7 28:04.0  
32 Leonis, Nigel SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:40.7 28:13.9 30
33 Morrell/Salter, Jon SO Mt. Hood CC 5:42.4 28:22.4 31
34 Mederos, Reed FR Lane CC 5:43.4 28:27.2  
35 Hymas, Jace FR Treasure Valley CC 5:44.2 28:31.3 32
36 jeppe, chase SO Treasure Valley CC 5:44.4 28:32.0 33
37 Amundsen, Leif FR-1 Rogue Community College 5:45.6 28:38.2 34
38 Hansen, Tyler FR Clark College 5:47.1 28:45.6  
39 Morales, christian FR Treasure Valley CC 5:47.6 28:48.3  
40 Owens, William FR SW Oregon CC 5:49.6 28:58.2 35
41 Bill, Weyekin SO Clackamas CC 5:56.6 29:32.9 36
42 Merker, Cameron SO-2 Rogue Community College 6:03.4 30:06.8 37
43 Walters, Braden FR SW Oregon CC 6:06.0 30:19.7 38
44 Gillett, Colby SO SW Oregon CC 6:10.3 30:41.1 39
45 Kreutzer, Cole FR SW Oregon CC 6:13.4 30:56.1 40
46 Gonzales, Alexis SO Treasure Valley CC 6:14.3 31:00.8  
47 Lopez, Rio FR-1 Rogue Community College 6:16.9 31:13.6 41
48 Mortenson, Dallin FR SW Oregon CC 6:21.1 31:34.7 42
49 Pohll, Jared FR Mt. Hood CC 6:22.0 31:39.1 43
50 Meeks, Niall FR SW Oregon CC 6:28.0 32:08.8 44
51 Ernst, Jason FR Clark College 6:43.9 33:27.8  
52 Derbyshire, Alex FR Mt. Hood CC 6:56.4 34:30.4 45
53 Harkins, Cody FR SW Oregon CC 7:03.8 35:06.8 46
54 Pettengill, Aaron FR Mt. Hood CC 7:31.4 37:24.1 47
55 Dawes, Joseph SO SW Oregon CC 7:55.7 39:25.0