2016 UIL REGION II & REGION III (1A) CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Lynn Creek Park - Grand Prairie, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
4A BOYS 5A GIRLS
3A BOYS 2A GIRLS
5A BOYS 4A GIRLS
6A BOYS 1A GIRLS
2A BOYS 6A GIRLS
1A BOYS 3A GIRLS
4A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:26 17:17 103 1 7 19 37 39 66 74
2 1:27:10 17:26 105 6 17 18 30 34 62 77
2 1:27:11 17:26 105 10 14 15 31 35 41 53
4 1:27:06 17:25 107 4 8 13 40 42 64 84
5 1:27:29 17:29 108 9 20 23 27 29 43 48
6 1:27:24 17:28 117 5 12 16 38 46 50 88
7 1:29:13 17:50 183 24 28 33 47 51 63 65
8 1:29:20 17:52 202 2 22 45 55 78 79 83
9 1:31:09 18:13 258 21 26 54 75 82 110 131
10 1:33:30 18:42 341 11 52 59 108 111    
11 1:34:10 18:50 367 3 25 102 118 119 136 146
12 1:34:13 18:50 374 32 56 67 105 114 123 128
13 1:34:04 18:48 380 36 72 86 90 96 122 132
14 1:34:57 18:59 408 58 71 76 99 104 115 117
15 1:35:08 19:01 415 44 68 89 93 121 133 134
16 1:35:25 19:05 418 57 61 91 103 106 116 144
17 1:36:20 19:16 453 70 73 87 94 129 141 152
18 1:36:55 19:23 465 49 69 92 125 130 140 154
19 1:37:18 19:27 466 60 81 85 98 142 147 151
20 1:40:17 20:03 587 101 113 120 126 127 137 148
21 1:41:44 20:20 592 80 100 124 143 145 149 150
22 1:48:32 21:42 617 95 97 112 156 157    
23 1:42:21 20:28 628 107 109 135 138 139 153 155
4A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 MacKey, Elijah SR Melissa 5:13.0 16:16.3 1
2 Splain, Ben SR Argyle 5:19.4 16:36.5  
3 Mohideen, Reza SR Irving North Hills 5:21.9 16:44.3 2
4 Thomas, Dylan SR Crandall 5:24.7 16:52.8 3
5 Rivera, Christian SR Kaufman 5:26.5 16:58.5 4
6 Aguilar, Eric SR Bridgeport 5:26.8 16:59.4 5
7 Chavez, Antonio Center 5:27.6 17:01.9 6
8 Scribner, Jackson SR Melissa 5:28.8 17:05.8 7
9 Leija, Jesus SR Kaufman 5:29.6 17:08.1 8
10 Rangle, Alan SR Decatur 5:29.8 17:08.8 9
11 Bassinger, Bryson SR Sanger 5:30.5 17:11.1 10
12 Balsamo, Chance SR Celina 5:31.2 17:13.3 11
13 Garcia, Salvador SR Bridgeport 5:31.8 17:15.1 12
14 Keith, Spencer SR Kaufman 5:31.9 17:15.4 13
15 Fascio, Alfonso SR Sanger 5:32.6 17:17.7 14
16 Ceballos, Landon SR Sanger 5:33.2 17:19.3 15
17 Garcia, Manuel SR Bridgeport 5:33.7 17:21.1 16
18 Ramirez, Juan SR Center 5:34.1 17:22.4 17
19 Huerta, Alex SR Center 5:34.6 17:23.9 18
20 Weaver, Zack SR Melissa 5:35.4 17:26.3 19
21 Cullop, Parker SR Decatur 5:36.5 17:29.7 20
22 Harrison, Cordale SR Canton 5:36.5 17:29.8 21
23 Tava, Tanaka SR Irving North Hills 5:36.8 17:30.6 22
24 Rodriquez, Anthony SR Decatur 5:37.6 17:33.3 23
25 Beyer, Harman SR Mabank 5:38.1 17:34.8 24
26 Bowman, Howard SR Crandall 5:38.2 17:35.2 25
27 Hook, Matthew SR Canton 5:39.0 17:37.5 26
28 Ashmore, Matthew SR Decatur 5:39.4 17:38.7 27
29 Flores, Raul SR Mabank 5:39.4 17:38.8 28
30 Cobb, Luke SR Decatur 5:39.5 17:39.0 29
31 Garcia, Jacob SR Center 5:40.0 17:40.7 30
32 Rodriguez, Ramon SR Sanger 5:40.1 17:41.1 31
33 Cruz, Tony SR Bonham 5:40.3 17:41.7 32
34 Henderson, Tanner SR Mabank 5:40.4 17:41.8 33
35 Gonzalez, Jesus SR Center 5:40.4 17:41.9 34
36 Hoskins, Keagan SR Sanger 5:40.5 17:42.4 35
37 Serrano, Enrique SR Quinlan Ford 5:40.8 17:43.3 36
38 Chaloupka, Blake SR Melissa 5:42.0 17:47.0 37
39 Alvarez, Rigo SR Bridgeport 5:42.3 17:47.8 38
40 Clemans, Jack SR Melissa 5:43.4 17:51.2 39
41 McBride, Noah SR Kaufman 5:43.6 17:51.8 40
42 Kurtz, Lucas SR Nevada Community 5:43.7 17:52.2  
43 Vidourek, Payten SR Sanger 5:43.9 17:52.7 41
44 Glover, Douglas SR Princeton 5:43.9 17:52.9  
45 Kotwitz, Tyler SR Kaufman 5:44.0 17:53.2 42
46 Palomo, Oscer SR Decatur 5:44.8 17:55.7 43
47 Cochran, Matthew SR Paris 5:44.9 17:56.1 44
48 Sandhu, Sehaj SR Irving North Hills 5:45.0 17:56.2 45
49 Ibarra, Miguel SR Ferris 5:45.6 17:58.1  
50 Geninatti, Devin SR Bridgeport 5:46.7 18:01.6 46
51 Lattuca, Franco SR Carrollton Ranchview 5:47.1 18:02.9  
52 Allen, Kaleb SR Mabank 5:47.5 18:04.2 47
53 Read, Triston SR Decatur 5:48.4 18:07.0 48
54 Segura, Troy SR Pittsburg 5:49.1 18:09.1 49
55 Hernandez, Jose SR Bridgeport 5:49.3 18:09.6 50
56 Kemp, Konner SR Mabank 5:50.7 18:14.2 51
57 Clark, Cody SR Celina 5:51.4 18:16.2 52
58 Maples, Tanner SR Sanger 5:52.1 18:18.5 53
59 Miller, Jaeden SR Canton 5:52.4 18:19.5 54
60 Chan, Keiji SR Irving North Hills 5:52.8 18:20.6 55
61 Sommerville, Austen SR Bonham 5:52.9 18:21.1 56
62 Taylor, Davontay SR Dallas Lincoln 5:53.6 18:23.2  
63 Canchola, Jose SR Kilgore 5:53.7 18:23.4 57
64 Martin, Austin SR Longview Spring Hill 5:53.7 18:23.4 58
65 Smith, Caleb SR Celina 5:54.0 18:24.3 59
66 Miller, Joseph SR Tyler Chapel Hill 5:55.1 18:27.9  
67 Canada, Eric SR Carthage 5:55.6 18:29.4 60
68 Alvarez, Gregorio SR Kilgore 5:56.2 18:31.1 61
69 Soto, Ruben SR Center 5:56.2 18:31.2 62
70 Cunningham, Zane SR Rusk 5:56.2 18:31.2  
71 Beall, Tim SR Mabank 5:56.3 18:31.7 63
72 Sanchez, Carlos SR Kaufman 5:57.0 18:33.6 64
73 Wilson, Aaron SR Mabank 5:57.0 18:33.8 65
74 Graham, Frank SR Melissa 5:57.7 18:35.9 66
75 Campbell, Jacob SR Bonham 5:58.5 18:38.3 67
76 Rojas, Juan Pablo SR Paris 5:58.8 18:39.4 68
77 Saunders, Stuart SR Pittsburg 5:59.0 18:40.0 69
78 Brookmole, Zachary SR Aubrey 5:59.0 18:40.0  
79 Phillips, Aidan SR Wills Point 5:59.3 18:40.8 70
80 Floress, Maneul SR Longview Spring Hill 5:59.4 18:41.1 71
81 Konopka, Evan SR Quinlan Ford 5:59.8 18:42.5 72
82 Umana, David SR Wills Point 6:00.4 18:44.2 73
83 Miller, Dain SR Melissa 6:00.4 18:44.2 74
84 Ruiz, Juan SR Canton 6:00.6 18:45.0 75
85 Barlow, Kalen SR Longview Spring Hill 6:00.7 18:45.3 76
86 Chavez, Daniel SR Center 6:01.2 18:46.9 77
87 Koudelka, Andrew SR Gilmer 6:01.4 18:47.6  
88 Suarez, Adrian SR Irving North Hills 6:01.9 18:49.0 78
89 Soto, Randy SR Henderson 6:03.4 18:53.7  
90 Farley, Aaron SR Irving North Hills 6:04.5 18:57.1 79
91 Saldino, Joseph SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:04.6 18:57.5 80
92 Sowell, Brayden SR Carthage 6:04.9 18:58.3 81
93 Bourquin, Jonathan SR Canton 6:04.9 18:58.5 82
94 Byerly, James SR Irving North Hills 6:05.3 18:59.5 83
95 Mitchell, Patrick SR Kaufman 6:05.5 19:00.1 84
96 Rascoe, Tyrek SR Carthage 6:06.0 19:01.9 85
97 Sanchez, Jose SR Quinlan Ford 6:06.8 19:04.4 86
98 Davis, Cade SR Wills Point 6:07.4 19:06.3 87
99 Garrett, Richard SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6:08.2 19:08.8  
100 Phillips, Nathaniel SR Bridgeport 6:08.4 19:09.4 88
101 Hollje, Gavyn SR Paris 6:08.6 19:09.8 89
102 Hoff, Landon SR Quinlan Ford 6:08.8 19:10.5 90
103 Fletcher, Joshua SR Kilgore 6:08.9 19:10.9 91
104 Moreno, Gerardo SR Pittsburg 6:09.1 19:11.4 92
105 Beshirs, Kyler SR Paris 6:09.9 19:14.1 93
106 Navarro, Ricky SR Wills Point 6:10.3 19:15.3 94
107 Duenes, Otillio SR Dallas Roosevelt 6:12.7 19:22.7 95
108 Guerreo, Jose SR Quinlan Ford 6:13.0 19:23.8 96
109 Mares, Heriberto SR Dallas Roosevelt 6:13.1 19:24.0 97
110 Mendoza, Evillio SR Gilmer 6:13.3 19:24.7  
111 Salazar, Juan SR Carthage 6:13.7 19:25.9 98
112 Hancock, Mason SR Longview Spring Hill 6:14.6 19:28.6 99
113 Jackson, Tevrin SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:15.1 19:30.1 100
114 Hanna, Connor SR Bullard 6:15.8 19:32.4 101
115 Morris, Nathan SR Brownsboro 6:16.7 19:35.0  
116 Hernandez, Rigo SR Crandall 6:17.4 19:37.4 102
117 Contreras, Yonatan SR Kilgore 6:17.7 19:38.4 103
118 White, Peyton SR Longview Spring Hill 6:17.9 19:38.8 104
119 Schwartz, Tristen SR Bonham 6:18.5 19:40.8 105
120 Molandes, Mitchell SR Kilgore 6:18.9 19:42.0 106
121 Barrera, Rodolfo SR Tatum 6:19.1 19:42.8 107
122 Hussein, Dylan SR Celina 6:20.6 19:47.4 108
123 Contreras, Eduardo SR Tatum 6:21.0 19:48.5 109
124 Terry, Bryce SR Canton 6:21.0 19:48.5 110
125 McDonald, Alexander SR Celina 6:21.5 19:50.0 111
126 Mares, Gumaro SR Dallas Roosevelt 6:21.8 19:51.2 112
127 Meador, Harrison SR Bullard 6:22.1 19:51.9 113
128 Taft, Greg SR Bonham 6:22.1 19:52.2 114
129 Pimental, Ethan SR Longview Spring Hill 6:22.8 19:54.1 115
130 Veloz, Jaime SR Kilgore 6:23.6 19:56.6 116
131 Phillips, Reese SR Longview Spring Hill 6:23.7 19:56.9 117
132 Moukhtar, Gavin SR Crandall 6:24.9 20:00.9 118
133 Girouard, Zachary SR Crandall 6:26.1 20:04.5 119
134 Riggs, Mason SR Carrollton Ranchview 6:26.1 20:04.7  
135 Carmichael, Caleb SR Bullard 6:27.1 20:07.6 120
136 Hudgins, Seth SR Paris 6:27.5 20:09.0 121
137 Boyett, Sabastion SR Quinlan Ford 6:28.2 20:11.1 122
138 Rodriguez, Tyler SR Bonham 6:28.4 20:11.8 123
139 Hacker, Sam SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:29.8 20:16.0 124
140 Ramirez, Kevin SR Pittsburg 6:31.1 20:20.3 125
141 Vierkant, Jacob SR Bullard 6:31.4 20:21.0 126
142 Hargrove, Rovian SR Carrollton Ranchview 6:32.4 20:24.3  
143 Sanders, Isaac SR Bullard 6:32.4 20:24.3 127
144 Spiller, Nikolas SR Bonham 6:33.9 20:28.9 128
145 Hamm, Harrington SR Dallas Pinkston 6:34.6 20:31.2  
146 Shorter, Adam SR Wills Point 6:35.6 20:34.2 129
147 McGee, Grant SR Pittsburg 6:36.0 20:35.3 130
148 Stapleton, Garrett SR Canton 6:36.4 20:36.8 131
149 Cummings, Jordan SR Quinlan Ford 6:36.5 20:37.1 132
150 Deleon, Jesus SR Paris 6:38.3 20:42.7 133
151 Mitchell, Christian SR Paris 6:39.2 20:45.5 134
152 Vazquez, Marco SR Tatum 6:39.7 20:46.9 135
153 Hernandez, Joe SR Crandall 6:42.7 20:56.4 136
154 Skanes, Adam SR Bullard 6:43.4 20:58.5 137
155 Gomez, Samuel SR Tatum 6:44.0 21:00.4 138
156 Vazquez, Ismael SR Tatum 6:45.0 21:03.4 139
157 Busch, Cade SR Pittsburg 6:47.2 21:10.3 140
158 Figueroa, Edwin SR Wills Point 6:47.9 21:12.6 141
159 Salazar, Joel Carthage 6:51.4 21:23.3 142
160 Olson, Blaise SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:52.1 21:25.6 143
161 Odom, Noah SR Kilgore 6:53.3 21:29.4 144
162 Lynx, Love SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:55.2 21:35.3 145
163 Rodriguez, Johnathan SR Crandall 6:57.1 21:41.2 146
164 Mays, La'Kyron SR Dallas Carter 7:00.6 21:52.2  
165 Brumit, Tim SR Carthage 7:05.4 22:07.0 147
166 Younger, Riley SR Bullard 7:06.3 22:10.0 148
167 Stoeger, Tyler SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:07.4 22:13.3 149
168 Jones, Blake SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:08.5 22:16.8 150
169 Wedgworth, Jake SR Carthage 7:10.5 22:23.0 151
170 Mayfield, Matthew SR Wills Point 7:13.4 22:32.1 152
171 Martinez, Aaron SR Tatum 7:18.8 22:49.1 153
172 Hewitt, Reid SR Pittsburg 7:20.3 22:53.6 154
173 Maldonado, Abraham SR Tatum 7:21.6 22:57.7 155
174 Zuniga, Anthony SR Dallas Roosevelt 7:59.2 24:55.1 156
175 Trujillo, Erik SR Dallas Roosevelt 8:00.9 25:00.2 157
176 Jones, Lorenzo SR Dallas Carter 8:57.4 27:56.6  
3A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:31 17:42 53 2 8 13 14 16 21 22
2 1:30:14 18:02 73 4 5 10 17 37 41 93
3 1:30:17 18:03 85 3 18 19 20 25 26 29
4 1:36:37 19:19 209 6 28 35 68 72 73 80
5 Gunter 1:37:23 19:28 218 23 31 38 56 70 77 95
6 1:38:24 19:40 241 30 42 44 51 74 89 91
7 1:38:25 19:41 266 7 46 50 57 106 132 134
8 Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 1:38:31 19:42 272 11 48 65 69 79 87  
9 1:39:42 19:56 286 33 54 60 64 75 92 124
10 1:39:48 19:57 292 36 47 61 66 82 105 113
11 1:39:56 19:59 316 12 43 58 100 103 107 141
12 1:41:48 20:21 330 32 39 40 108 111 139  
13 1:40:02 20:00 357 1 84 85 90 97 126 143
14 1:41:48 20:21 359 62 67 71 76 83 120  
15 1:44:56 20:59 399 45 53 59 117 125 133  
16 1:46:20 21:16 410 49 52 55 112 142    
17 1:52:04 22:24 427 9 15 101 148 154    
18 1:46:32 21:18 460 34 88 102 114 122 140 152
19 1:45:38 21:07 462 63 86 94 109 110 115 116
20 1:51:09 22:13 479 24 81 98 123 153 155  
21 1:49:45 21:57 507 27 99 118 128 135 144 149
22 1:55:41 23:08 621 96 119 129 131 146 150  
23 1:58:05 23:37 625 78 127 137 138 145 151  
24 1:57:21 23:28 638 104 121 130 136 147 156  
3A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Delarosa, Cody SR Edgewood 5:19.9 16:38.0 1
2 Gudjohnsen, Ericsen SR Eustace 5:22.8 16:47.0 2
3 Urbina, Michael SR Whitesboro 5:23.3 16:48.7 3
4 Mendoza, Adam SR Pilot Point 5:36.2 17:28.8 4
5 Giron, Juan SR Pilot Point 5:36.4 17:29.4 5
6 Taylor, Jacob SR Van Alstyne 5:40.0 17:40.6 6
7 Garcia, Luis SR Kemp 5:40.0 17:40.7 7
8 Arambula, Zane SR Eustace 5:41.3 17:44.7 8
9 Campbell, Nathaniel SR Lone Oak 5:41.6 17:45.7  
10 Hernandez, Eric SR New London West Rusk 5:43.4 17:51.3 9
11 Franco, Adan SR Pilot Point 5:43.7 17:52.1 10
12 Grant, Eric SR Grand Saline 5:44.1 17:53.6  
13 Sanroman, Kevin SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 5:44.5 17:54.9 11
14 Morris, Chris SR Elysian Fields 5:44.9 17:55.9 12
15 Zimmerer, Micah SR Eustace 5:45.6 17:58.1 13
16 Muriel, Jervaughn SR FW Harmony Innovation 5:45.7 17:58.4  
17 Wong, Michael SR Eustace 5:45.9 17:59.2 14
18 Hernandez, Eddie SR New London West Rusk 5:46.8 18:01.9 15
19 Page, Andrew SR Eustace 5:47.0 18:02.4 16
20 Castillo, Adrian SR Pilot Point 5:48.1 18:05.9 17
21 Fryar, Trevor SR Pottsboro 5:48.6 18:07.6  
22 Varner, Marshall SR Farmersville 5:49.2 18:09.4  
23 Garrett, Preston SR Whitesboro 5:50.0 18:12.0 18
24 Merlyn, Max SR Whitesboro 5:51.3 18:16.0 19
25 White, Dustin SR Whitesboro 5:51.3 18:16.0 20
26 Page, Dalton SR Eustace 5:54.4 18:25.7 21
27 Hunter, William SR Troup 5:55.8 18:30.0  
28 Westbrook, Nicholas SR Eustace 5:56.0 18:30.7 22
29 Williams, Anthony SR Alba-Golden 5:57.4 18:34.9  
30 Gonzles, Nick SR Gunter 5:59.2 18:40.7 23
31 Mayeaux, Derreck SR Diana New Diana 6:00.2 18:43.6 24
32 Case, Hunter SR Whitesboro 6:00.8 18:45.5 25
33 Flores, Antonio SR Whitesboro 6:02.4 18:50.7 26
34 Hernandez, David SR Arp 6:03.2 18:53.0 27
35 Lopez, Christian SR Paris Chisum 6:04.8 18:58.0  
36 Broussard, Blake SR Van Alstyne 6:05.0 18:58.6 28
37 Labrada, Manuel SR Whitesboro 6:05.0 18:58.7 29
38 MacHaud, Magnus SR Leonard 6:06.0 19:01.8 30
39 Nelson, Logan SR Gunter 6:07.0 19:04.8 31
40 Harris, Dylan SR White Oak 6:07.1 19:05.1  
41 Palacios, David SR Como Como-Pickton 6:08.7 19:10.1 32
42 Anderson, Allan SR Commerce 6:09.4 19:12.3 33
43 Jimenez, Carlos SR New Boston 6:09.9 19:13.8 34
44 Sevarino, Bryce SR Van Alstyne 6:11.0 19:17.3 35
45 Borrego, Armando SR Gladewater Sabine 6:11.4 19:18.7 36
46 Portillo, Sergio SR Pilot Point 6:11.5 19:18.9 37
47 Vulpitta, Marcus SR Gunter 6:13.1 19:23.9 38
48 Gutierrez, Jesus SR Como Como-Pickton 6:13.4 19:24.8 39
49 Preciado, Ruben SR Como Como-Pickton 6:14.1 19:27.2 40
50 Gann, Jaden SR Pilot Point 6:14.8 19:29.2 41
51 Tate, William SR Beckville 6:15.2 19:30.6  
52 Springer, Wyatt SR Leonard 6:16.0 19:33.1 42
53 Perot, James SR Elysian Fields 6:16.2 19:33.6 43
54 Price, Deavion SR Leonard 6:16.5 19:34.6 44
55 Alexander, Jayden SR Hughes Springs 6:16.9 19:35.9 45
56 Hernandez, Hector SR Kemp 6:17.2 19:36.7 46
57 Clifford, Collin SR Gladewater Sabine 6:17.4 19:37.2 47
58 Bynum, Matthew SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:17.6 19:38.1 48
59 Crownover, Noah SR Sunnyvale 6:17.9 19:38.8 49
60 Morales, Ismael SR Kemp 6:19.4 19:43.5 50
61 Sells, Spencer Logan SR White Oak 6:20.1 19:45.9  
62 MacHaud, Madison SR Leonard 6:20.7 19:47.5 51
63 Leos, Alec SR Sunnyvale 6:21.3 19:49.6 52
64 Beam, Trey SR Hughes Springs 6:22.0 19:51.6 53
65 Arreguin, Juan SR Commerce 6:22.5 19:53.4 54
66 Shaji, Leon SR Sunnyvale 6:22.7 19:54.0 55
67 Wells, Gabe SR Gunter 6:23.3 19:55.7 56
68 Wilson, Alex SR Kemp 6:23.5 19:56.4 57
69 Penn, Trey SR Elysian Fields 6:23.6 19:56.8 58
70 Herring, Zach SR White Oak 6:24.1 19:58.2  
71 Davis, Andrew SR Hooks 6:24.6 19:59.7  
72 Beam, Troy SR Hughes Springs 6:25.3 20:02.1 59
73 Chavez, Wesley SR Commerce 6:25.7 20:03.1 60
74 Rosas, Eddie SR Gladewater Sabine 6:26.0 20:04.1 61
75 Holt, Tyler SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:26.0 20:04.2 62
76 Martinez, Isaac SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:26.2 20:04.9 63
77 Campbell, Ian SR Farmersville 6:26.4 20:05.4  
78 Hernandez, Esneyder SR Commerce 6:26.6 20:06.2 64
79 Findley, Tye SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:27.1 20:07.7 65
80 Tucker, Logan SR Gladewater Sabine 6:28.0 20:10.5 66
81 Crossland, Blake SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:28.0 20:10.6 67
82 Wright, Slovaski SR Uplift Hampton 6:29.1 20:13.9  
83 Montgomery, Cam SR Van Alstyne 6:29.7 20:15.7 68
84 Martinez, Saul SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:30.6 20:18.5 69
85 Denton, David SR Gunter 6:30.6 20:18.5 70
86 Dorries, Payden SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:32.7 20:25.1 71
87 Mosby, Eli SR Van Alstyne 6:33.0 20:25.9 72
88 Boyer, Traver SR Van Alstyne 6:33.1 20:26.4 73
89 Kay, Zach SR Leonard 6:33.5 20:27.5 74
90 Enriquez, Saul SR Commerce 6:33.5 20:27.7 75
91 Lynch, Jesse SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:34.1 20:29.6 76
92 Turner, Zander SR Gunter 6:34.6 20:31.0 77
93 Ricks, Caleb SR FW Harmony & Nature 6:34.6 20:31.2  
94 Olguin, Juan SR Daingerfield 6:35.2 20:32.9 78
95 Briggs, Trent SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:35.2 20:33.0 79
96 Morris, Daniel SR Van Alstyne 6:36.1 20:35.7 80
97 Mobbs, Caleb SR Diana New Diana 6:36.8 20:37.8 81
98 Lopez, Chase SR Gladewater Sabine 6:36.8 20:37.8 82
99 Folse, Johnathan SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:37.1 20:38.9 83
100 Smith, Nobel SR Edgewood 6:37.3 20:39.4 84
101 Bailey, Reagan SR Edgewood 6:39.5 20:46.3 85
102 Sanchez, Gonzalo SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:39.7 20:47.0 86
103 Gaddis, Hayden SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:40.6 20:49.8 87
104 Miller, Brandon SR CUMBERLAND ACADEMY 6:41.9 20:54.0  
105 Smith, Carmine SR New Boston 6:42.3 20:55.2 88
106 Mohoney, Nathan SR Leonard 6:42.6 20:55.9 89
107 Dover, Dalton SR Edgewood 6:42.7 20:56.2 90
108 Fain, Alex SR Leonard 6:42.8 20:56.6 91
109 Siscoe, Austen SR Commerce 6:43.0 20:57.3 92
110 Calderon, Ruben SR Pilot Point 6:43.3 20:58.3 93
111 Sierra, Freddy SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:43.5 20:58.9 94
112 Layman, Quentin SR Gunter 6:43.6 20:59.0 95
113 Crayton, Cory SR Dallas Madison 6:44.7 21:02.5 96
114 Prather, Brodie SR Edgewood 6:44.8 21:02.8 97
115 Hubbard, Connor SR Diana New Diana 6:45.8 21:06.0 98
116 Lopez, Israel SR Arp 6:46.7 21:08.9 99
117 Lopez, Daet SR Elysian Fields 6:47.1 21:09.9 100
118 Sotelo, Vincent SR New London West Rusk 6:47.1 21:10.0 101
119 Foster, Josh SR New Boston 6:47.9 21:12.6 102
120 Johnson, Robert SR Elysian Fields 6:50.3 21:20.0 103
121 Sanchez, Adolfo SR Waskom 6:51.0 21:22.2 104
122 Acosta, Saniel SR Gladewater Sabine 6:51.7 21:24.4 105
123 Soto, Luis SR Kemp 6:52.9 21:28.3 106
124 Ramsey, Johnathan SR Elysian Fields 6:53.0 21:28.5 107
125 Pegues, Matthew SR Como Como-Pickton 7:00.6 21:52.0 108
126 Cabellero, Jaden SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:01.0 21:53.5 109
127 Hiram, Rodriguez SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:01.3 21:54.3 110
128 Neal, River SR Como Como-Pickton 7:01.5 21:55.0 111
129 Shin, Jay SR Sunnyvale 7:05.0 22:06.0 112
130 McGarity, Wesley SR Gladewater Sabine 7:06.6 22:10.8 113
131 Fountain, Adam SR FW Harmony & Nature 7:07.6 22:13.9  
132 Tutt, Denton SR New Boston 7:09.6 22:20.2 114
133 Cervantes, Daniel SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:10.4 22:22.8 115
134 Kevin, Campbell SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:11.6 22:26.4 116
135 Campbell, Philip SR Hughes Springs 7:12.0 22:27.8 117
136 Bardsley, Cole SR Arp 7:12.6 22:29.6 118
137 Hollie, Rasuiod SR Dallas Madison 7:12.8 22:30.2 119
138 Patterson, Matthew SR Pattonville Prairiland 7:15.4 22:38.3 120
139 Morales, Jimmy SR CUMBERLAND ACADEMY 7:15.7 22:39.3  
140 Pineda, Chris SR Waskom 7:16.3 22:41.2 121
141 Ridge, Bryce SR New Boston 7:19.4 22:50.8 122
142 Bogue, Kelsey SR Diana New Diana 7:19.6 22:51.5 123
143 Green, Connor SR Commerce 7:20.0 22:52.7 124
144 Baird, Jack SR De Kalb 7:21.1 22:56.2  
145 Wilson, Jerec SR Hughes Springs 7:22.1 22:59.3 125
146 Medina, Edgar SR Edgewood 7:23.0 23:01.9 126
147 Alejo, Moises SR Daingerfield 7:23.0 23:02.2 127
148 Colton, Smith SR Arp 7:23.2 23:02.8 128
149 Hollie, Juriod SR Dallas Madison 7:25.3 23:09.1 129
150 Russell, Corbin SR Paris Chisum 7:25.5 23:09.7  
151 Castillo, Juan Carlos SR Waskom 7:26.1 23:11.6 130
152 Reeves, Marcus SR Whitewright 7:28.8 23:20.3  
153 Tolliver, Luther SR Dallas Madison 7:31.4 23:28.2 131
154 Lujan, Alan SR Kemp 7:37.1 23:45.9 132
155 Childress, Noah SR Hughes Springs 7:37.2 23:46.3 133
156 Smith, Chris SR FW Harmony Innovation 7:38.2 23:49.6  
157 Clark, Garrett SR Kemp 7:40.2 23:55.8 134
158 Hayden, Bradshaw SR Arp 7:45.4 24:11.9 135
159 Nichols, Matthew SR Waskom 7:46.2 24:14.3 136
160 Dancer, Nathaniel SR Daingerfield 7:51.9 24:32.3 137
161 Vasquez, Angelo SR Daingerfield 7:52.3 24:33.4 138
162 Kaslon, Kaleb SR Como Como-Pickton 7:54.3 24:39.6 139
163 Cole, Austin SR New Boston 7:57.3 24:49.1 140
164 May, Clayton SR Elysian Fields 7:58.3 24:52.2 141
165 Aguillar, Jose SR Sunnyvale 7:58.4 24:52.4 142
166 Davis, Jared SR Edgewood 8:02.1 25:04.1 143
167 Gray, Daniel SR Arp 8:04.9 25:12.8 144
168 Ferguson, Nicholas SR Daingerfield 8:08.9 25:25.4 145
169 Johnson, Tamirick SR Dallas Madison 8:11.1 25:32.0 146
170 Henderson, Quincy SR FW Harmony Innovation 8:12.0 25:34.9  
171 Sanchez, Arturo SR Waskom 8:17.8 25:52.9 147
172 Rodriguez, Marco SR New London West Rusk 8:17.8 25:53.1 148
173 Brett, Burnett SR Arp 8:19.3 25:57.8 149
174 Jefferson, Donyae SR Dallas Madison 8:24.7 26:14.6 150
175 Jimmerson, Deandre SR Daingerfield 8:27.2 26:22.3 151
176 Braley, Cason SR New Boston 8:30.6 26:32.9 152
177 Qualls, Ethan SR Diana New Diana 8:55.7 27:51.2 153
178 Cerda, Jose SR New London West Rusk 9:20.3 29:08.0 154
179 Rhoades, Caleb SR Diana New Diana 9:58.6 31:07.4 155
180 Stephens, C.j. SR Waskom 10:15.5 32:00.2 156
5A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:08 19:37 51 3 8 11 14 15 47 67
2 1:38:38 19:43 63 2 7 9 10 35 51 107
3 1:40:07 20:01 80 5 6 17 21 31 54 64
4 1:42:49 20:33 118 13 19 24 29 33 39 41
5 1:41:51 20:22 153 1 16 25 49 62 73 75
6 1:44:49 20:57 178 12 28 34 45 59 78 80
7 1:45:16 21:03 213 4 36 40 65 68 92 98
8 1:46:24 21:16 234 18 42 50 58 66 70 83
9 1:48:39 21:43 278 22 37 44 61 114 115  
10 1:49:05 21:49 293 32 38 60 81 82 91 120
11 1:49:05 21:49 300 23 43 56 84 94 118 119
12 1:50:49 22:09 349 30 69 74 76 100 113 137
13 1:51:22 22:16 356 20 46 71 85 134 138 142
14 1:51:18 22:15 364 27 53 72 103 109 116 132
15 1:52:24 22:28 379 26 48 57 123 125 129 154
16 1:53:05 22:37 412 55 63 77 96 121 141 145
17 1:53:42 22:44 433 52 88 95 97 101 102 136
18 1:57:34 23:30 524 86 93 104 117 124 152 158
19 1:58:32 23:42 544 87 99 105 126 127 139 140
20 1:59:57 23:59 549 79 89 108 130 143 144 146
21 1:59:46 23:57 570 90 110 111 128 131 133 135
22 2:07:40 25:32 676 106 122 147 148 153 156  
23 2:10:35 26:07 717 112 149 150 151 155 157  
5A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Culbreath, London SR McKinney North 5:43.3 17:50.9 1
2 Fish, Carrie SR Frisco Liberty 6:00.6 18:44.8 2
3 Williams, Abby SR Prosper 6:01.7 18:48.5 3
4 Duhart, Alyssa SR Frisco Heritage 6:04.4 18:56.7  
5 Plain, Grace SR Frisco Independence 6:06.9 19:04.6  
6 Trammel, Sarah SR Burleson Centennial 6:08.9 19:10.9 4
7 Mandell, Hannah SR Frisco Wakeland 6:09.8 19:13.8 5
8 Dress, Emily SR Frisco Wakeland 6:10.5 19:15.8 6
9 Jauregui, Amelia SR Frisco Liberty 6:15.3 19:30.8 7
10 Patterson, Emily SR Prosper 6:15.9 19:32.7 8
11 Lorenso, Yuliana SR Frisco Liberty 6:16.5 19:34.7 9
12 Ruiz, Kaylen SR Frisco Liberty 6:17.4 19:37.4 10
13 Taylor, Allie SR Prosper 6:20.3 19:46.5 11
14 Hockersmith, Carson SR Lucas Lovejoy 6:21.4 19:50.0 12
15 Schott, Sophie SR Dallas Highland Park 6:23.3 19:55.9 13
16 Castillo, Tatum SR Prosper 6:24.9 20:00.6 14
17 Drobny, Samantha SR Prosper 6:24.9 20:00.8 15
18 Underwood, Soren SR Joshua 6:25.7 20:03.3  
19 Aceves-Power, Valerie SR McKinney North 6:27.2 20:08.1 16
20 Yake, Carter SR Frisco Wakeland 6:28.8 20:12.9 17
21 Acosta, Madison SR Lewisville The Colony 6:30.2 20:17.4 18
22 Scott, Olivia SR Dallas Highland Park 6:30.9 20:19.5 19
23 Hayes, Taylor SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 6:31.0 20:19.8 20
24 Altieri, Victoria SR Frisco Wakeland 6:33.1 20:26.4 21
25 Claude, Lindsey SR Mansfield Summit 6:34.0 20:29.1 22
26 Summers, Skye SR Frisco Lone Star 6:36.7 20:37.7 23
27 Whalen, Annemarie SR Dallas Highland Park 6:36.9 20:38.3 24
28 Winters, Aj SR McKinney North 6:38.9 20:44.5 25
29 Marshall, Maggie SR Cleburne 6:39.2 20:45.4 26
30 Rosser, Jordan SR Burleson 6:40.1 20:48.2 27
31 Estes, Sofia SR Lucas Lovejoy 6:40.2 20:48.4 28
32 Parker, Emma SR Dallas Highland Park 6:40.5 20:49.3 29
33 Richardson, Catherine SR MANSFIELD LEGACY 6:41.6 20:52.8  
34 Serna, Priscilla SR Mesquite Poteet 6:42.2 20:54.9  
35 Dorantes, Estela SR Mount Pleasant 6:42.3 20:55.2 30
36 Altieri, Taylor SR Frisco Wakeland 6:43.5 20:58.8 31
37 Simmons, Theresa SR Wylie East 6:43.7 20:59.4 32
38 Beitter, Grace SR Dallas Highland Park 6:46.1 21:06.9 33
39 Gueller, Emily SR Lucas Lovejoy 6:47.1 21:10.2 34
40 Rose, Kendall SR Frisco Liberty 6:47.3 21:10.8 35
41 McCandless, Abigail SR Burleson Centennial 6:47.3 21:10.8 36
42 Mendoza, Yaya SR Mansfield Summit 6:47.8 21:12.3 37
43 Hadjiev, Haylie SR Wylie East 6:47.9 21:12.6 38
44 Stephens, Maddy SR Dallas Highland Park 6:48.1 21:13.2 39
45 Terrell, Emily SR Burleson Centennial 6:48.1 21:13.2 40
46 Teffaha, Grace SR Dallas Highland Park 6:48.7 21:15.0 41
47 Gomez, Aileen SR Lewisville The Colony 6:48.9 21:15.6 42
48 Kizer, Mikaela SR Frisco Lone Star 6:49.0 21:15.9 43
49 Doublet, Lauryn SR Mansfield Summit 6:49.7 21:18.0 44
50 Silliman, Avery SR Lucas Lovejoy 6:49.8 21:18.4 45
51 Vivanco, Jimena SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 6:50.0 21:19.0 46
52 Lammons, Peyton SR Prosper 6:50.1 21:19.4 47
53 Geltmeier, Maci SR Cleburne 6:50.4 21:20.2 48
54 Masabo, Kayla SR McKinney North 6:51.2 21:23.0 49
55 Sykora, Amanda SR Lewisville The Colony 6:51.3 21:23.2 50
56 Proddutoor, Rithika SR Frisco Liberty 6:51.4 21:23.5 51
57 Finnestad, Keila SR Midlothian 6:51.8 21:24.8 52
58 Renfro, Meadow SR Burleson 6:52.9 21:28.2 53
59 Hartshorn, Emily SR Frisco Wakeland 6:53.1 21:28.8 54
60 Buchanan, Bronwyn SR Hallsville 6:53.3 21:29.4 55
61 Summers, Carissa SR Frisco Lone Star 6:54.0 21:31.6 56
62 Cron, Caitlyn SR Cleburne 6:55.2 21:35.3 57
63 Burton, Ashton SR Lewisville The Colony 6:56.3 21:38.7 58
64 Pelkowski, Lacey SR Lucas Lovejoy 6:57.7 21:43.1 59
65 Spiegel, Rebecca SR Wylie East 6:57.7 21:43.1 60
66 Jackson, Alexus SR Mansfield Summit 6:58.2 21:44.6 61
67 Harper-Kramer, Rylei SR McKinney North 6:58.3 21:45.0 62
68 Ziegler, Abbey SR Hallsville 6:58.4 21:45.4 63
69 West, Isabella SR Frisco Wakeland 6:59.6 21:49.0 64
70 Burson, Karly SR Burleson Centennial 6:59.7 21:49.4 65
71 Pines, Haeley SR Lewisville The Colony 6:59.8 21:49.6 66
72 Hornyak, Anna SR Prosper 7:00.5 21:52.0 67
73 Bersuch, Serena SR Burleson Centennial 7:00.7 21:52.4 68
74 Barientos, Aslin SR Mount Pleasant 7:01.5 21:55.0 69
75 Mendoza, Ashli SR Lewisville The Colony 7:03.1 22:00.0 70
76 MacKenzie, Otakpor SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:03.9 22:02.3 71
77 Bigham, Caymee SR Waxahachie 7:04.1 22:03.0  
78 Montes, Bridgette SR Burleson 7:04.4 22:04.0 72
79 D'Annibale, Grace SR McKinney North 7:05.2 22:06.6 73
80 James, Mona SR Mesquite West Mesquite 7:05.8 22:08.5  
81 Brown, Emily SR Mount Pleasant 7:09.1 22:18.8 74
82 Gomez, Aaliyah SR McKinney North 7:10.4 22:22.7 75
83 Johnson, Kiari SR Marshall 7:10.7 22:23.6  
84 Enrriquez, Frida SR Marshall 7:10.7 22:23.8  
85 Ramirez, Martina SR Mount Pleasant 7:11.7 22:26.8 76
86 Gates, Ezrie SR Hallsville 7:12.2 22:28.4 77
87 Ballard, Shaelyn SR Lucas Lovejoy 7:12.6 22:29.6 78
88 Alvarado, Amanda SR Dallas Molina 7:12.7 22:29.9 79
89 Richardson, Andrea SR Lucas Lovejoy 7:12.9 22:30.6 80
90 Lopez, Clairece SR Wylie East 7:14.3 22:34.9 81
91 Elizondo, Sasha SR Wylie East 7:14.4 22:35.4 82
92 Nolting, Sarah SR Lewisville The Colony 7:14.8 22:36.6 83
93 Heuchert, Klara SR Frisco Lone Star 7:15.1 22:37.4 84
94 Seder, Veronica SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:15.4 22:38.5 85
95 Helm, Lauren SR Sulphur Springs 7:16.7 22:42.5 86
96 Balencia, Deanna SR Greenville 7:17.5 22:44.9  
97 Gonzales, Marissa SR Dallas Adamson 7:18.0 22:46.5 87
98 Wheeless, Kaylie SR Midlothian 7:18.2 22:47.2 88
99 Irish, Breanne SR Granbury 7:19.6 22:51.6  
100 Torres, Monica SR Dallas Molina 7:19.7 22:51.6 89
101 Loper, Kendyl SR Dallas Wilson 7:21.1 22:56.0 90
102 Burnell, Melanie SR Wylie East 7:22.1 22:59.1 91
103 Whitmire, Kayla SR Burleson Centennial 7:22.1 22:59.4 92
104 Dixon, Hannah SR Sulphur Springs 7:23.2 23:02.6 93
105 Jouvenat, Elizabeth SR Frisco Lone Star 7:23.2 23:02.7 94
106 Cree, Anna SR Texarkana Texas 7:23.5 23:03.5  
107 Whitworth, Abby SR Midlothian 7:23.8 23:04.6 95
108 Bardere, Cayla SR Arlington Seguin 7:24.9 23:07.9  
109 Floyd, Gracelyn SR Hallsville 7:25.0 23:08.4 96
110 Yarbrough, Katherine SR Midlothian 7:25.5 23:09.8 97
111 Becton, Savannah SR Burleson Centennial 7:26.2 23:12.1 98
112 Granados, Jennifer SR Dallas Adamson 7:26.5 23:12.9 99
113 Martinez, Jazmin SR Mount Pleasant 7:26.8 23:14.1 100
114 Rodriguez, Viktorya SR Midlothian 7:27.6 23:16.4 101
115 Shafer, Kailey SR Midlothian 7:27.6 23:16.5 102
116 Hoerig, Kaylie SR Burleson 7:28.2 23:18.3 103
117 Washburn, Sydney SR Sulphur Springs 7:31.2 23:27.5 104
118 Navarro, Mayra SR Dallas Adamson 7:31.6 23:28.9 105
119 Rios, Sindia SR Dallas Jefferson 7:33.8 23:35.9 106
120 Kabongo, Nissi SR Frisco Liberty 7:34.3 23:37.3 107
121 Gutierrez, Abigail SR Dallas Molina 7:35.0 23:39.6 108
122 Shmedholen, Kristianne SR Burleson 7:35.1 23:39.9 109
123 Lambert, Kathryn SR Dallas Wilson 7:35.3 23:40.4 110
124 Pfundheller, Emma SR Dallas Wilson 7:37.1 23:46.0 111
125 Cardenas, Aydee SR Dallas Hillcrest 7:39.5 23:53.5 112
126 Flores, Paula SR Mount Pleasant 7:39.7 23:54.1 113
127 Adeoye, Elizabeth SR Mansfield Summit 7:40.3 23:55.9 114
128 Gray, Danielle SR Mansfield Summit 7:40.4 23:56.4 115
129 Vasquez, Haylie SR Burleson 7:40.5 23:56.8 116
130 Boyer, Grace SR Sulphur Springs 7:41.1 23:58.7 117
131 Gonzalez, Emily SR Frisco Lone Star 7:41.9 24:01.0 118
132 Follet, Annastasya SR Frisco Lone Star 7:42.1 24:01.8 119
133 Melton, Whitney SR Wylie East 7:45.6 24:12.7 120
134 Atkins, Sadie SR Hallsville 7:46.1 24:14.1 121
135 Salazar, Judith SR Dallas Jefferson 7:46.4 24:15.0 122
136 Vasquez, Stefani SR Cleburne 7:47.0 24:17.0 123
137 Castro, Sophia SR Dallas Adams 7:47.8 24:19.3  
138 Vargas, Samantha SR Sulphur Springs 7:49.2 24:23.9 124
139 Solis, Ofelia SR Cleburne 7:50.3 24:27.2 125
140 Torralba, Jennifer SR Dallas Adamson 7:51.5 24:30.8 126
141 Mendez, Viviana SR Dallas Adamson 7:52.3 24:33.5 127
142 Martinez, Noelle SR Dallas Wilson 7:52.5 24:34.2 128
143 Buentello, Meghan SR Cleburne 7:55.6 24:43.7 129
144 Gonzalez, Stephany SR Dallas Molina 7:56.2 24:45.7 130
145 Norman, Malley SR Dallas Wilson 7:57.6 24:49.9 131
146 Shae, Bae SR Dallas Conrad 7:58.2 24:51.9  
147 Clark, Mackenzie SR Burleson 7:59.9 24:57.2 132
148 Walker, Madysen SR Dallas Wilson 8:00.4 24:58.8 133
149 Sanchez, Sadie SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 8:01.7 25:02.8 134
150 Beckner, Maika SR Dallas Wilson 8:02.3 25:04.7 135
151 Shepherd, Madeline SR Midlothian 8:04.8 25:12.6 136
152 Dejesus, Lissette SR Mount Pleasant 8:07.1 25:19.7 137
153 Williams, Katrina SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 8:10.3 25:29.7 138
154 Ibarra, Miranda SR Dallas Kimball 8:10.9 25:31.6  
155 Medina, Miriam SR Dallas Adamson 8:11.3 25:32.7 139
156 Rendon, Maria SR Dallas Adamson 8:13.2 25:38.8 140
157 Adhikari, Anita SR Dallas Conrad 8:17.6 25:52.5  
158 Morgan, Taurean SR Dallas South Oak Cliff 8:18.9 25:56.4  
159 Rogers, Bethany SR Hallsville 8:20.6 26:01.8 141
160 Lindell, Cassidy SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 8:22.3 26:07.0 142
161 Navarrete, Karla SR Dallas Molina 8:23.5 26:10.7 143
162 Vielma, Klarissa SR Dallas Molina 8:23.9 26:11.9 144
163 Sales, Alandra SR Hallsville 8:26.4 26:19.8 145
164 Garcia, Giselle SR Dallas Molina 8:27.0 26:21.8 146
165 Nunez, Laysha SR Dallas Jefferson 8:27.6 26:23.5 147
166 Ortega, Marysol SR Dallas Jefferson 8:28.3 26:25.8 148
167 Castenada, Romana SR Dallas Hillcrest 8:28.3 26:25.9 149
168 Panfilo, Karla SR Dallas Hillcrest 8:30.0 26:31.0 150
169 Castillo, Annabell SR Dallas Hillcrest 8:30.5 26:32.8 151
170 Noe, Ashley SR Sulphur Springs 8:31.5 26:35.7 152
171 Guerrero, Jennifer SR Dallas Jefferson 8:39.6 27:01.0 153
172 Godinez, Candie SR Cleburne 8:42.1 27:09.0 154
173 Cardenas, Abigail SR Dallas Hillcrest 8:43.3 27:12.7 155
174 Limon, Mitzi SR Dallas Jefferson 8:47.4 27:25.5 156
175 Pradhan, Sunita SR Dallas Conrad 8:58.0 27:58.5  
176 Vargas, Elizabeth SR Dallas Conrad 9:05.7 28:22.5  
177 Hunter, Selah SR Dallas Hillcrest 9:30.6 29:40.1 157
178 Diaz-Deleon, Abigail SR Sulphur Springs 9:39.6 30:08.2 158
5A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:03 16:24 41 4 5 7 9 16 22 56
2 1:25:03 17:00 116 8 19 26 30 33 53 74
3 1:24:36 16:55 123 11 14 18 23 57 78 102
4 1:26:11 17:14 160 2 25 36 43 54 76 85
5 1:26:21 17:16 161 6 20 35 45 55 61 68
6 1:26:50 17:22 178 21 24 32 41 60 93 94
7 1:27:06 17:25 193 3 31 39 50 70 75 120
8 1:27:20 17:28 213 1 28 38 65 81 99 110
9 1:28:57 17:47 271 13 47 59 66 86 92  
10 1:28:34 17:42 276 10 12 46 97 111 137  
11 1:30:04 18:00 296 34 37 40 64 121 147 155
12 1:30:23 18:04 312 48 49 67 71 77 98 104
13 1:30:30 18:06 343 17 51 79 90 106 118 130
14 1:31:53 18:22 391 29 72 80 103 107 119 127
15 1:32:18 18:27 400 44 62 83 96 115 136 142
16 1:32:37 18:31 423 27 63 95 116 122 126 131
17 1:32:41 18:32 426 52 73 87 89 125 128 133
18 1:33:34 18:42 470 58 88 91 101 132 145 151
19 1:33:55 18:47 496 15 105 113 129 134 139  
20 1:35:36 19:07 537 69 84 108 135 141 148 157
21 1:36:37 19:19 567 42 112 123 144 146 150  
22 1:36:19 19:15 578 100 109 114 117 138 143 152
23 1:39:20 19:52 648 82 124 140 149 153 154 156
5A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Armendariz, Sergio SR Dallas Adamson 5:07.3 15:58.7 1
2 Shaw, Jakaveon SR Mesquite Poteet 5:09.6 16:05.8 2
3 Rice, Asa SR Mansfield Summit 5:10.0 16:07.1 3
4 Tiff, Grant SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:13.1 16:16.8 4
5 Laboret, Brady SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:14.1 16:19.9 5
6 Rodriguez, Jorge SR Dallas Highland Park 5:14.9 16:22.4 6
7 Davis, Bradley SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:15.2 16:23.2 7
8 King, Cameron SR Frisco Wakeland 5:15.2 16:23.4 8
9 Pedersen, Brett SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:15.5 16:24.3 9
10 Wynne, Nick SR Frisco Liberty 5:16.2 16:26.4 10
11 Adnow, Gudisa SR Dallas Conrad 5:16.9 16:28.8 11
12 Akin, Josh SR Frisco Liberty 5:17.4 16:30.1 12
13 Rizzo, Sam SR Prosper 5:18.1 16:32.4 13
14 Harding, Martin SR Dallas Conrad 5:18.3 16:33.0 14
15 Wingard, Wyatt SR Frisco Reedy 5:18.9 16:34.9 15
16 Brands, Ryan SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:20.5 16:39.9 16
17 Limones, Cesar SR Burleson 5:21.5 16:43.0 17
18 Sierra, Patrick SR Dallas Conrad 5:21.6 16:43.4 18
19 Hendrix, Nick SR Frisco Wakeland 5:22.9 16:47.3 19
20 Obar, Niles SR Frisco Independence 5:23.2 16:48.3  
21 Gwinn, Logan SR Dallas Highland Park 5:24.0 16:50.6 20
22 Corcoran, Brendan SR McKinney North 5:24.1 16:51.1 21
23 Spruell, Ryan SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:24.2 16:51.5 22
24 Gilliland, Brandon SR Waxahachie 5:24.4 16:52.1  
25 Adhikari, Bimal SR Dallas Conrad 5:25.6 16:55.8 23
26 Zamora, Ruaya SR McKinney North 5:25.7 16:56.2 24
27 Juarez, Dagon SR Mesquite Poteet 5:27.1 17:00.4 25
28 Townsend, Tanner SR Royse City 5:27.4 17:01.4  
29 Cornett, Carson SR Frisco Wakeland 5:28.2 17:04.0 26
30 Wiles, Troy SR Dallas Wilson 5:29.8 17:08.8 27
31 Rodriguez, Edil SR Dallas Adamson 5:30.5 17:11.2 28
32 Henderson, Tanner SR Midlothian 5:31.9 17:15.5 29
33 Berg, Shadd SR Hallsville 5:32.6 17:17.6  
34 Reynolds, Sam SR Frisco Wakeland 5:33.5 17:20.5 30
35 Likins, Owen SR Texarkana Texas 5:34.3 17:23.0  
36 Merriweather, Ty'Rik SR Mansfield Summit 5:34.4 17:23.3 31
37 Doolabh, Rishi SR McKinney North 5:35.2 17:25.7 32
38 Sakakini, Trent SR Frisco Wakeland 5:36.1 17:28.4 33
39 Heimbuch, Zach SR Red Oak 5:36.2 17:28.8  
40 Bullington, Michael SR Lewisville The Colony 5:36.4 17:29.3 34
41 Alessio, Jack SR Dallas Highland Park 5:36.6 17:30.2 35
42 Melendez, Alex SR Mesquite Poteet 5:36.7 17:30.2 36
43 Carrion, Kevin SR Lewisville The Colony 5:36.9 17:31.0 37
44 Dominguez, Elian SR Dallas Adamson 5:37.4 17:32.5 38
45 Anderson, Matt SR Mansfield Summit 5:37.4 17:32.6 39
46 Babcock, Devarece SR Lewisville The Colony 5:38.0 17:34.4 40
47 Moore, Brandon SR Waxahachie 5:38.1 17:34.7  
48 Petersen, Cameron SR McKinney North 5:39.0 17:37.7 41
49 Jackson, Hayden SR Dallas Hillcrest 5:39.3 17:38.4 42
50 Bradford, Ky'Shaun SR Arlington Seguin 5:39.8 17:40.0  
51 Harrell, William SR Texarkana Texas 5:40.4 17:42.1  
52 Hernandez, Andres SR Mesquite Poteet 5:40.6 17:42.6 43
53 Rios, Marco SR Lake Dallas 5:41.0 17:43.7  
54 Jones, Parker SR Longview Pine Tree 5:41.0 17:43.8 44
55 Culpepper, Noah SR Dallas Highland Park 5:41.2 17:44.5 45
56 Buss, David SR Frisco Liberty 5:41.4 17:45.2 46
57 Schofield, Adam SR Prosper 5:41.7 17:46.1 47
58 Newby, Nick SR Burleson Centennial 5:42.0 17:47.0 48
59 Davis, Elisha SR Burleson Centennial 5:42.0 17:47.0 49
60 Jones, Benjamin SR Dallas Kimball 5:42.4 17:48.1  
61 Rueda, Angel SR Mansfield Summit 5:42.7 17:49.2 50
62 Duvora, Alex SR Burleson 5:42.9 17:49.6 51
63 Thornton, Landon SR Sulphur Springs 5:43.0 17:50.1 52
64 Guz, Jr SR Frisco Wakeland 5:43.8 17:52.6 53
65 Reyna, Dalton SR Mesquite Poteet 5:43.8 17:52.7 54
66 Hoglund, Cameron SR Dallas Highland Park 5:44.4 17:54.4 55
67 Hartter, Nathan SR Lucas Lovejoy 5:44.7 17:55.5 56
68 Beyene, Dagne SR Dallas Conrad 5:44.8 17:55.6 57
69 Porras, Rafael SR Mansfield Timberview 5:45.0 17:56.3  
70 Rocha, Giovanni SR Mount Pleasant 5:45.1 17:56.5 58
71 Velez, Alex SR Prosper 5:45.6 17:58.2 59
72 Block, Earnan SR McKinney North 5:46.1 17:59.7 60
73 Matthews, Kennedy SR Everman 5:46.4 18:00.7  
74 Meletio, Matthew SR Dallas Highland Park 5:46.5 18:01.0 61
75 Gregory, Lane SR Joshua 5:47.6 18:04.5  
76 Hawkins, Eric SR Longview Pine Tree 5:47.8 18:04.9 62
77 Aguirre, Octavio SR Dallas Wilson 5:48.4 18:06.9 63
78 Alexander, Noah SR Lewisville The Colony 5:48.9 18:08.3 64
79 Cruz, Abraham SR Dallas Adamson 5:49.1 18:09.1 65
80 Mossinger, Jordan SR Prosper 5:49.1 18:09.2 66
81 Pennington, Trevor SR Burleson Centennial 5:49.3 18:09.6 67
82 McGovern, Ford SR Dallas Highland Park 5:49.5 18:10.2 68
83 Castaneda, Bryan SR Dallas Jefferson 5:50.0 18:11.8 69
84 Lucero, Victor SR Mansfield Summit 5:50.7 18:14.2 70
85 Tovar, Luis SR Crowley 5:50.8 18:14.5  
86 Minor, Elijah SR Carrollton Smith 5:51.0 18:15.1  
87 Kelly, Trenton SR Burleson Centennial 5:51.6 18:16.9 71
88 Belk, Bailey SR Midlothian 5:52.2 18:18.8 72
89 Ramirez, Eduardo SR Sulphur Springs 5:52.7 18:20.2 73
90 Sevin, Tommy SR Frisco Wakeland 5:53.0 18:21.1 74
91 Moses, Zaimel SR Mansfield Summit 5:53.2 18:22.0 75
92 Barron, Angel SR Mesquite Poteet 5:53.6 18:23.0 76
93 Khan, Amir SR Burleson Centennial 5:53.6 18:23.1 77
94 Rodriguez, Kevin SR Dallas Conrad 5:54.4 18:25.5 78
95 Longoria, Kenneth SR Burleson 5:55.0 18:27.5 79
96 Huerta, Ramiro SR Midlothian 5:55.4 18:28.7 80
97 Staggs, Tanner SR Mansfield Timberview 5:55.7 18:29.6  
98 Maldonado, Brayan SR Dallas Adamson 5:55.7 18:29.7 81
99 Santana, Adan SR Cleburne 5:55.9 18:30.1 82
100 Molina, Michael SR Longview Pine Tree 5:56.0 18:30.8 83
101 Soto, Agustin SR Dallas Jefferson 5:56.3 18:31.6 84
102 Castaneda, Sammy SR Mesquite Poteet 5:56.4 18:31.9 85
103 Guerrero, Nicolas SR Prosper 5:56.5 18:32.2 86
104 Vickery, Peyton SR Sulphur Springs 5:56.7 18:32.9 87
105 Hernandez, Israel SR Mount Pleasant 5:57.0 18:33.7 88
106 Sellers, Eli SR Sulphur Springs 5:57.3 18:34.6 89
107 Brunson, Brady SR Burleson 5:57.3 18:34.7 90
108 Mendoza, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 5:58.3 18:37.6 91
109 Nielsen, Cutter SR Prosper 5:59.0 18:39.9 92
110 Cravy, Tynan SR McKinney North 5:59.1 18:40.2 93
111 Hirji, Rakim SR McKinney North 5:59.2 18:40.7 94
112 Ramirez, Gerardo SR Dallas Wilson 5:59.9 18:42.8 95
113 Sutton, Keitraille SR Longview Pine Tree 6:00.3 18:43.9 96
114 Smith, Zion SR Mansfield Lake Ridge 6:00.3 18:44.0  
115 Dunham, Sam SR Frisco Liberty 6:00.9 18:46.0 97
116 Popoca, Emilio SR Dallas Molina 6:01.1 18:46.4  
117 Burley, Darien SR Burleson Centennial 6:01.2 18:46.8 98
118 Ochoa, Christopher SR Dallas Adamson 6:01.6 18:48.0 99
119 Longoria, Gregorio SR Dallas Adams 6:01.7 18:48.5 100
120 Ramirez, Brian SR Mount Pleasant 6:02.1 18:49.8 101
121 Hailemichael, Robel SR Dallas Conrad 6:02.3 18:50.2 102
122 Tomlinson, Aaron SR Midlothian 6:03.1 18:52.8 103
123 Pennington, Jordan SR Burleson Centennial 6:03.2 18:53.0 104
124 Head, Brandon SR Frisco Reedy 6:03.3 18:53.4 105
125 Jones, Britt SR Burleson 6:04.2 18:56.2 106
126 Naizer, Christian SR Midlothian 6:04.8 18:58.2 107
127 Sandoval, Josue SR Dallas Jefferson 6:05.7 19:00.9 108
128 Sandoval, Erick SR Dallas Adams 6:06.8 19:04.3 109
129 Goosen, Dylan SR Granbury 6:07.5 19:06.6  
130 Hernandez, Eric SR Dallas Adamson 6:07.7 19:07.1 110
131 Niekamp, Kirk SR Frisco Liberty 6:07.8 19:07.5 111
132 Molina, Sam SR Waxahachie 6:08.1 19:08.3  
133 Mondragon, Johnathan SR Dallas Hillcrest 6:08.5 19:09.7 112
134 Greer, Kenneth SR Frisco Reedy 6:09.7 19:13.4 113
135 Hernandez, Damien SR Dallas Adams 6:10.3 19:15.1 114
136 Martinez, Manuel SR Longview Pine Tree 6:10.4 19:15.7 115
137 Prather, Marshall SR Dallas Wilson 6:10.7 19:16.6 116
138 Soria, Julian SR Dallas Adams 6:11.2 19:18.0 117
139 Smith, Chris SR Burleson 6:11.2 19:18.2 118
140 Mii, Tetsuya SR Midlothian 6:11.5 19:19.0 119
141 Mitchell, Zach SR Mansfield Summit 6:11.8 19:20.0 120
142 Delarosa, Dominic SR Lewisville The Colony 6:12.2 19:21.3 121
143 Sanchez, Izak SR Dallas Wilson 6:12.5 19:22.2 122
144 Davies, Latham SR Dallas Hillcrest 6:12.6 19:22.4 123
145 Martinez, Esau SR Cleburne 6:12.8 19:22.9 124
146 Escobar, Andrew SR Sulphur Springs 6:13.2 19:24.4 125
147 Ibarra, Joseph SR Dallas Wilson 6:13.5 19:25.2 126
148 Brubaker, Tristan SR Midlothian 6:14.5 19:28.4 127
149 Ramirez, Nabian SR Sulphur Springs 6:14.6 19:28.8 128
150 Kopplin, Cole SR Frisco Reedy 6:15.4 19:31.3 129
151 Word, Elias SR Burleson 6:16.0 19:33.0 130
152 Broberg, Gage SR Dallas Wilson 6:17.3 19:37.1 131
153 Valdez, Hugo SR Mount Pleasant 6:17.3 19:37.2 132
154 Estrada, Alex SR Sulphur Springs 6:18.8 19:41.9 133
155 Hemenway, Sean SR Frisco Reedy 6:19.2 19:42.9 134
156 Avila, Oscar SR Dallas Jefferson 6:20.0 19:45.6 135
157 James, Caleb SR Longview Pine Tree 6:22.5 19:53.2 136
158 Small, Luke SR Frisco Liberty 6:22.5 19:53.4 137
159 Servin, Jacob SR Dallas Adams 6:22.6 19:53.6 138
160 Bilic, Luka SR Frisco Reedy 6:23.6 19:56.9 139
161 Light, Rylan SR Cleburne 6:23.9 19:57.7 140
162 Silva, Joel SR Dallas Jefferson 6:26.7 20:06.4 141
163 Huera, Luis SR Longview Pine Tree 6:27.8 20:09.7 142
164 Anaya, Christopher SR Dallas Adams 6:28.0 20:10.3 143
165 Mercado, Cesar SR Dallas Hillcrest 6:28.5 20:11.9 144
166 Ottino, Juan SR Mount Pleasant 6:29.1 20:13.8 145
167 Ceja, Ismael SR Dallas Hillcrest 6:29.4 20:14.9 146
168 Soto, Joe SR Lewisville The Colony 6:31.3 20:20.8 147
169 Dominguez, Yzach SR Dallas Jefferson 6:31.7 20:21.9 148
170 Garcia, Juan SR Cleburne 6:32.6 20:24.8 149
171 Calixto, Juan SR Dallas Hillcrest 6:38.6 20:43.6 150
172 Rivera, Diego SR Mount Pleasant 6:40.7 20:50.1 151
173 Silva, Ernesto SR Dallas Adams 6:43.3 20:58.2 152
174 Lopez, Felipe SR Cleburne 6:45.4 21:04.9 153
175 Phillips, Harrison SR Frisco Centennial 6:51.6 21:24.1  
176 Howe, Skylar SR Cleburne 6:55.9 21:37.4 154
177 Castillo, Bryan SR Lewisville The Colony 6:59.1 21:47.6 155
178 Moreno, Sergio SR Cleburne 7:06.0 22:08.9 156
179 Cordell, John SR Dallas Jefferson 7:15.9 22:40.0 157
2A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:34 12:42 37 1 6 7 10 13 18 27
2 1:07:30 13:30 127 4 12 28 33 50 84 100
3 1:07:40 13:32 128 9 21 30 32 36 37 57
4 1:07:17 13:27 138 2 14 23 47 52    
5 1:08:23 13:40 145 16 17 22 39 51 54 75
6 1:10:02 14:00 212 3 42 45 59 63 72 99
7 1:10:55 14:11 245 8 26 35 82 94 118  
8 1:11:50 14:22 268 19 29 48 69 103 106  
9 1:12:07 14:25 284 20 24 68 85 87 121 126
10 1:13:01 14:36 285 40 49 56 67 73 74 98
11 1:12:32 14:30 291 15 43 53 76 104 107 115
12 1:13:45 14:45 337 11 41 80 92 113 119 125
13 1:14:01 14:48 344 34 58 61 89 102 123 129
14 1:14:28 14:53 345 44 65 77 78 81 83 91
15 1:16:14 15:14 400 25 46 93 114 122 138  
16 1:15:45 15:09 414 55 79 88 95 97 111  
17 1:16:31 15:18 438 38 71 108 109 112 128 132
18 1:18:27 15:41 441 60 64 86 101 130    
19 1:19:39 15:55 450 62 66 70 117 135 136 139
20 1:18:34 15:42 455 31 90 96 105 133    
21 1:27:59 17:35 526 5 120 127 134 140    
22 1:26:25 17:17 618 110 116 124 131 137    
2A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lengefeld, Sydney SR Hamilton 5:55.6 11:51.2 1
2 Reynolds, Sydney SR Valley View 6:01.8 12:03.6 2
3 Medina, Kylee SR Goldthwaite 6:08.6 12:17.1 3
4 Hall, Caitlin SR McLeod 6:17.7 12:35.3 4
5 Sweatman, Kaytlyn SR Simms Bowie 6:19.7 12:39.3 5
6 Mehaffey, Madeleine SR Hamilton 6:23.9 12:47.7 6
7 Killian, Abigail SR Hamilton 6:24.3 12:48.5 7
8 Tatum, Skylar SR Lindsay 6:27.5 12:54.9 8
9 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn SR Era 6:29.3 12:58.6 9
10 Johnson, Willow SR Hamilton 6:30.3 13:00.5 10
11 Moreno, Christina SR Hico 6:30.6 13:01.1  
12 Anderle, Bailey SR Muenster 6:31.6 13:03.2  
13 Westbook, Carley SR Avery 6:32.0 13:03.9 11
14 Fielder, Makayla SR McLeod 6:32.3 13:04.6 12
15 Hale, Abbey SR Hamilton 6:33.2 13:06.4 13
16 Cassidy, Dakota SR Meridian 6:34.6 13:09.2  
17 Dobbs, Jessica SR Valley View 6:34.6 13:09.2 14
18 Taylor, Kayla SR Munday 6:35.2 13:10.4 15
19 Grubbs, Cheyenne SR Gladewater Union Grove 6:37.2 13:14.3  
20 Mahan, Alyssa SR De Leon 6:38.0 13:16.0 16
21 Miller, Micaela SR De Leon 6:38.2 13:16.4 17
22 Killian, Kate SR Hamilton 6:39.4 13:18.7 18
23 Tucker, Sidney SR Seymour 6:39.5 13:19.0 19
24 Soles, Dusty SR Celeste 6:39.9 13:19.7 20
25 Patrick, Mckenzie SR Era 6:40.3 13:20.6 21
26 Welch, Taylor SR De Leon 6:41.2 13:22.4 22
27 Reynolds, Payton SR Valley View 6:42.0 13:23.9 23
28 Tenney, Shelby SR Celeste 6:43.2 13:26.4 24
29 Haney, Megan SR Hawkins 6:44.7 13:29.4 25
30 Tucker, Kelli SR Perrin-Whitt 6:47.6 13:35.2  
31 Wyrick, Theresa SR Lindsay 6:48.1 13:36.2 26
32 McDonald, Jaileigh SR Hamilton 6:49.1 13:38.1 27
33 Crocker, Faith SR McLeod 6:49.8 13:39.6 28
34 Decker, Tess SR Seymour 6:50.0 13:39.9 29
35 Zimmerer, Elizabeth SR Era 6:51.5 13:42.9 30
36 Camacho, Callista SR Martins Mill 6:52.5 13:45.0 31
37 Howard, Kylie SR Era 6:53.3 13:46.5 32
38 Ellis, Jilian SR McLeod 6:54.3 13:48.5 33
39 Lamar, Hannah SR Muenster 6:54.3 13:48.5  
40 Lang, Emery SR Poolville 6:55.3 13:50.5 34
41 Fleitman, Brenna SR Lindsay 6:55.7 13:51.4 35
42 Paschal, Kenzie SR Era 6:56.3 13:52.6 36
43 Knabe, Brianna SR Era 7:00.1 14:00.1 37
44 Carpenter, Cazat SR Alvord 7:02.0 14:03.9 38
45 Mahan, Taylor SR De Leon 7:03.0 14:06.0 39
46 Flores, Larissa SR Bells 7:03.8 14:07.6 40
47 Lipe, Quinn SR Avery 7:04.2 14:08.3 41
48 Martinez, Madison SR Goldthwaite 7:04.3 14:08.6 42
49 Kellar, Olivia SR Archer City 7:05.1 14:10.2  
50 Hunter, Evan SR Munday 7:05.7 14:11.4 43
51 Marquez, Anahi SR Olney 7:06.0 14:12.0 44
52 Sutherland, Kylee Jo SR Goldthwaite 7:06.5 14:12.9 45
53 Martin, Ellery SR Blue Ridge 7:07.3 14:14.6  
54 Thompson, Danielle SR Hawkins 7:07.8 14:15.5 46
55 Patterson, Starrla SR Electra 7:08.4 14:16.8  
56 Garcia, Marleni SR Valley View 7:08.8 14:17.5 47
57 Beck, Laurie SR Seymour 7:09.7 14:19.4 48
58 Snavely, Haley SR Bells 7:10.8 14:21.6 49
59 Glenn, Tessa SR McLeod 7:11.2 14:22.3 50
60 Sides, Marly SR De Leon 7:11.3 14:22.6 51
61 Patterson, Skylerr SR Electra 7:11.7 14:23.3  
62 Ortega, Erica SR Valley View 7:11.7 14:23.4 52
63 Chavers, Hailey SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:12.3 14:24.5  
64 Taylor, Karla SR Munday 7:13.7 14:27.4 53
65 Hugg, Liberty SR De Leon 7:14.9 14:29.7 54
66 Jones, Kaytee SR Merit Bland 7:15.8 14:31.5 55
67 Carr, Ericka SR Maud 7:16.7 14:33.4  
68 Ives, Kinley SR Bells 7:17.1 14:34.2 56
69 Yosten, Ava SR Era 7:17.5 14:34.9 57
70 Hallman, Katie SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:17.6 14:35.1  
71 Roberts, Billie SR Poolville 7:18.0 14:35.9 58
72 Horton, Jessica SR Goldthwaite 7:18.8 14:37.6 59
73 Truelock, Jessica SR Honey Grove 7:19.4 14:38.8 60
74 Lozano, Cecile SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 7:20.8 14:41.6  
75 Johnson, Trinity SR Poolville 7:21.4 14:42.8 61
76 Turner, Peyton SR Linden-Kildare 7:22.1 14:44.1 62
77 Jernigan, Callie SR Goldthwaite 7:23.3 14:46.5 63
78 Butler, Amelia SR Honey Grove 7:25.0 14:50.0 64
79 Young, Baylee SR Olney 7:25.0 14:50.0 65
80 Mothersell, Amanda SR Campbell 7:26.3 14:52.5  
81 Mason, Alayna SR Linden-Kildare 7:26.4 14:52.8 66
82 Pennartz, Emily SR Petrolia 7:26.8 14:53.5  
83 Lewis, Madison SR Bells 7:26.9 14:53.7 67
84 Fielden, Keaton SR Celeste 7:27.0 14:54.0 68
85 Haynes, Remie SR Seymour 7:27.6 14:55.1 69
86 Spaniol, Lauren SR Linden-Kildare 7:28.1 14:56.2 70
87 Bloomer, Abbi SR Alvord 7:28.9 14:57.7 71
88 Seward, Macy SR Goldthwaite 7:31.3 15:02.6 72
89 Blount, Chesney SR Bells 7:32.1 15:04.1 73
90 Grove, Alexis SR Bells 7:32.3 15:04.5 74
91 Baker, Demi SR De Leon 7:32.5 15:05.0 75
92 Thompson, Kendall SR Munday 7:32.6 15:05.2 76
93 Owen, Kiara SR Olney 7:33.8 15:07.5 77
94 Gallagher, Shayla SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:33.8 15:07.6  
95 Acuna, Leslie SR Olney 7:34.3 15:08.6 78
96 Ramirez, Nelly SR Merit Bland 7:34.7 15:09.3 79
97 Roberts, Meagan SR Avery 7:34.9 15:09.7 80
98 Marisol, Marquez SR Olney 7:35.0 15:10.0 81
99 Hughes, Addison SR Lindsay 7:35.3 15:10.5 82
100 Harrison, Abbey SR Olney 7:35.6 15:11.2 83
101 Harkness, Lillianna SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:35.8 15:11.6  
102 Burden, Haley SR McLeod 7:35.9 15:11.7 84
103 McCord, Mason SR Celeste 7:36.6 15:13.2 85
104 Morrison, Alexandra SR Honey Grove 7:37.0 15:14.0 86
105 Herron, Cassidy SR Celeste 7:37.0 15:14.0 87
106 Pendergrass, Hannah SR Merit Bland 7:37.7 15:15.4 88
107 Wischerman, Melissa SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 7:37.9 15:15.7  
108 Babin, Jaylen SR Poolville 7:38.1 15:16.1 89
109 Celsur, Hailey SR Martins Mill 7:38.7 15:17.3 90
110 Scott, Kodee SR Olney 7:38.8 15:17.6 91
111 Lozano, Montse SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 7:38.9 15:17.8  
112 Coughran, Alexis SR Avery 7:40.5 15:20.9 92
113 Langford, Hannah SR Hawkins 7:40.7 15:21.3 93
114 Copeland, Kloe SR Lindsay 7:41.3 15:22.6 94
115 Mercado, Daisy SR Merit Bland 7:41.5 15:23.0 95
116 Cross, Kenzie SR Martins Mill 7:42.6 15:25.2 96
117 Lopez, Rebecca SR Merit Bland 7:43.5 15:26.9 97
118 Stubbs, Kylie SR Bells 7:45.9 15:31.8 98
119 Hopper, Ally SR Goldthwaite 7:46.4 15:32.8 99
120 Jester, Brook SR McLeod 7:46.5 15:32.9 100
121 Spruce, Jonah SR Honey Grove 7:46.9 15:33.7 101
122 Jennings, Ryan SR Poolville 7:48.1 15:36.1 102
123 Arnold, Hayley SR Seymour 7:48.7 15:37.4 103
124 Mendoza, Maddy SR Munday 7:49.2 15:38.3 104
125 Soto, Citlali SR Martins Mill 7:49.2 15:38.3 105
126 Sanchez, Jasmine SR Seymour 7:51.1 15:42.2 106
127 Galvan, Gisela SR Trenton 7:53.0 15:45.9  
128 Thompson, Madison SR Munday 7:53.5 15:46.9 107
129 Nors, Bethany SR Trenton 7:53.9 15:47.8  
130 Dickerson, Macie SR Alvord 7:54.1 15:48.1 108
131 Bailey, Cydney SR Alvord 7:54.1 15:48.1 109
132 Hagood, Ashley SR Cumby 7:55.2 15:50.3 110
133 Ramirez, Ana SR Merit Bland 7:56.5 15:52.9 111
134 Fritz, Rami SR Alvord 7:56.8 15:53.6 112
135 Kelsoe, Cassidy SR Avery 8:01.3 16:02.5 113
136 Frazier, Avery SR Hawkins 8:01.5 16:02.9 114
137 Manning, Rianna SR Munday 8:06.6 16:13.1 115
138 Busby, Bailey SR Cumby 8:08.9 16:17.8 116
139 Dossey, Gillian SR Linden-Kildare 8:15.1 16:30.2 117
140 McCage, Madyson SR Lindsay 8:16.1 16:32.1 118
141 Harper, Mckynzi SR Avery 8:22.3 16:44.6 119
142 Norman, Rachel SR Simms Bowie 8:29.1 16:58.1 120
143 Roller, Issabella SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 8:31.7 17:03.4  
144 Theurer, Megan SR Celeste 8:32.1 17:04.1 121
145 Crawley, Keely SR Hawkins 8:32.7 17:05.4 122
146 Dreadin, Scye SR Poolville 8:33.6 17:07.2 123
147 Jones, Cheyenne SR Cumby 8:36.1 17:12.2 124
148 Braden, Madison SR Avery 8:37.3 17:14.5 125
149 Pearce, Alana SR Celeste 8:46.3 17:32.6 126
150 Jones, Emilee SR Simms Bowie 8:47.9 17:35.8 127
151 Watts, Vivian SR Alvord 8:49.4 17:38.7 128
152 Fernandez, Patricia SR Poolville 8:50.7 17:41.4 129
153 Gilder, Lola SR Honey Grove 9:05.6 18:11.2 130
154 ?owens, Sterling SR Cumby 9:09.3 18:18.5 131
155 Putnam, Katlynn SR Alvord 9:12.3 18:24.5 132
156 Camacho, Sara Grace SR Martins Mill 9:14.4 18:28.7 133
157 Chisum, Autumn SR Simms Bowie 9:17.4 18:34.7 134
158 Hines, Kayla SR Linden-Kildare 9:18.0 18:36.0 135
159 Wells, Kayden SR Linden-Kildare 9:21.3 18:42.5 136
160 Hagood, Samantha SR Cumby 9:23.6 18:47.2 137
161 Kimbrell, Chyenne SR Hawkins 9:54.7 19:49.4 138
162 Daniel, Averie SR Linden-Kildare 10:47.2 21:34.3 139
163 Simmons, Jaycee SR Simms Bowie 11:05.7 22:11.4 140
4A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:14 12:02 49 3 7 8 13 18 32 38
2 1:01:46 12:21 107 6 10 11 20 60 63 93
3 1:02:26 12:29 140 2 5 35 36 62 99 117
4 1:02:45 12:33 145 4 15 34 45 47 56 57
5 1:03:27 12:41 167 12 24 29 41 61 70 89
6 1:04:13 12:50 194 28 30 37 44 55 81  
7 1:04:40 12:56 236 16 42 50 52 76 83  
8 1:04:35 12:55 250 1 27 49 51 122 153 162
9 1:05:31 13:06 282 14 48 58 75 87 95  
10 1:05:33 13:06 289 17 23 67 90 92 106 141
11 1:06:39 13:19 322 26 33 69 78 116 136 157
12 1:06:20 13:16 327 9 43 77 96 102 133 148
13 1:06:39 13:19 336 40 53 64 71 108 125 129
14 1:07:06 13:25 361 19 39 74 110 119 124 143
15 1:07:12 13:26 367 25 68 73 100 101 111 161
16 1:07:17 13:27 375 22 54 85 105 109 145 151
17 1:08:47 13:45 440 31 94 98 103 114 134 135
18 1:08:50 13:46 442 46 65 97 113 121 127 147
19 1:09:58 13:59 475 21 84 86 132 152 156 159
20 1:09:40 13:56 481 59 66 104 115 137 149 150
21 1:10:27 14:05 520 72 82 107 120 139 144 158
22 1:11:14 14:14 557 80 88 128 130 131 146 154
23 1:11:50 14:22 570 79 91 118 140 142 155  
24 1:14:40 14:56 659 112 123 126 138 160 163 164
4A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Purifoy, Kylie SR Crandall 5:45.1 11:30.1 1
2 James, Karen SR Canton 5:49.7 11:39.4 2
3 Venegas, Jasmin SR Kaufman 5:52.0 11:44.0 3
4 Rodgers, Lanie SR Argyle 5:56.6 11:53.2 4
5 Bratcher, Juliana SR Canton 5:58.2 11:56.3 5
6 Fox, Makenzie SR Decatur 6:00.7 12:01.3 6
7 Knautz, Sophie SR Lebanon Trail 6:01.0 12:02.0  
8 Glick, Vivian SR Kaufman 6:01.0 12:02.0 7
9 Gandara, Andrea SR Kaufman 6:01.2 12:02.4 8
10 Dickerson, Ieshia SR Ferris 6:02.1 12:04.1 9
11 Hutcheson, Katie SR Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6:02.9 12:05.8  
12 Baber, Audri SR Decatur 6:03.2 12:06.3 10
13 Culpepper, Elizabeth SR Decatur 6:03.2 12:06.3 11
14 Reever, Amber SR Caddo Mills 6:04.0 12:08.0  
15 Moran, Raye SR Anna 6:04.1 12:08.2 12
16 Thompson, Hannah SR Celina 6:04.5 12:08.9  
17 Robledo, Alicia SR Kaufman 6:05.4 12:10.7 13
18 Kocsis, Allison SR Melissa 6:05.7 12:11.3 14
19 McKinney, Rhyle SR Argyle 6:07.2 12:14.4 15
20 Parrish, Logan SR Gilmer 6:07.6 12:15.1 16
21 Kirby, Athena SR Princeton 6:07.8 12:15.6 17
22 Rodriguez, Amanda SR Kaufman 6:07.9 12:15.7 18
23 Rains, Caroline SR Henderson 6:08.1 12:16.1 19
24 Butler, Taylor SR Decatur 6:09.0 12:17.9 20
25 Sanders, Makayla SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6:11.1 12:22.2 21
26 Drews, Johanna SR Krum 6:11.7 12:23.3  
27 Quiroz, Evelyn SR Celina 6:12.0 12:24.0  
28 Reynolds, Macie SR Van 6:12.3 12:24.5 22
29 Dotson, Jaymee SR Princeton 6:14.0 12:28.0 23
30 Pender, Jazmin SR Anna 6:14.8 12:29.5 24
31 Fish, Kristen SR Lebanon Trail 6:16.9 12:33.7  
32 Berry, Emily SR Bullard 6:18.3 12:36.6 25
33 Fendley, Keegan SR Paris North Lamar 6:18.5 12:37.0 26
34 Rodriguez, Samantha SR Crandall 6:19.7 12:39.3 27
35 Gandee, Vada SR Sanger 6:20.3 12:40.6 28
36 Hemenway, Madison SR Anna 6:21.5 12:43.0 29
37 Cassaday, Cristin SR Sanger 6:21.5 12:43.0 30
38 Velasco, Carmen SR Kilgore 6:22.4 12:44.8 31
39 Pearson, Kendall SR Kaufman 6:22.8 12:45.5 32
40 Rekieta, Tatum SR Paris North Lamar 6:23.4 12:46.7 33
41 Peltier, Madison SR Argyle 6:23.6 12:47.2 34
42 Marshall, Taylor SR Canton 6:23.8 12:47.5 35
43 Pruitt, Darby SR Canton 6:23.9 12:47.8 36
44 Sanches, Jennifer SR Sanger 6:24.3 12:48.5 37
45 Gonzalez, Leslie SR Kaufman 6:24.5 12:48.9 38
46 Cervantes, Kayla SR Henderson 6:24.6 12:49.1 39
47 Waldrep, Sadie SR Pittsburg 6:25.8 12:51.6 40
48 Sanders, Abby SR Anna 6:26.1 12:52.2 41
49 Brown, Jayla SR Gilmer 6:26.3 12:52.5 42
50 Garcia, Breeanna SR Ferris 6:26.7 12:53.3 43
51 Luna, Gabriela SR Sanger 6:27.2 12:54.4 44
52 Atwood, Megan SR Argyle 6:27.5 12:55.0 45
53 Gonzalez, Gabriela SR Wills Point 6:28.0 12:56.0 46
54 White, Morgan SR Argyle 6:28.2 12:56.3 47
55 MacKey, Skyla SR Melissa 6:29.1 12:58.1 48
56 Lathem, Trinity SR Crandall 6:29.4 12:58.7 49
57 Escamilla, Laura SR Brownsboro 6:29.7 12:59.3  
58 Koudelka, Alex SR Gilmer 6:29.9 12:59.8 50
59 Rodriguez, Libby SR Crandall 6:30.0 13:00.0 51
60 Ibarra, Monze SR Gilmer 6:30.7 13:01.4 52
61 Usery, Carly SR Mabank 6:31.1 13:02.1  
62 Calderon, Emily SR Pittsburg 6:31.8 13:03.6 53
63 Settegast, Holly SR Van 6:32.1 13:04.2 54
64 Wicks, Hannah SR Atlanta 6:33.5 13:07.0  
65 Shans, Jada SR Tatum 6:33.7 13:07.4  
66 Rushing, Macie SR Sanger 6:33.8 13:07.6 55
67 Allen, Kaley SR Argyle 6:35.4 13:10.7 56
68 Ralston, Madison SR Argyle 6:35.6 13:11.1 57
69 Tegerdine, Grace SR Melissa 6:36.0 13:11.9 58
70 McGrue, Zee SR Carthage 6:36.0 13:12.0 59
71 Carter, Hadley SR Decatur 6:37.2 13:14.4 60
72 Koenig, Natalie SR Anna 6:37.4 13:14.7 61
73 Boyd, Claire SR Canton 6:37.7 13:15.3 62
74 Martinez, Ana SR Decatur 6:37.8 13:15.6 63
75 Perez, Berenice SR Pittsburg 6:38.3 13:16.5 64
76 Phillips, Jaylee SR Wills Point 6:38.4 13:16.7 65
77 Jones, Payton SR Carthage 6:39.0 13:17.9 66
78 Brown, Tatjana SR Dallas Lincoln 6:39.0 13:18.0  
79 Avilla, Melissa SR Princeton 6:39.3 13:18.5 67
80 Lee, Maddie SR Bullard 6:39.4 13:18.8 68
81 Seyer, Marissa SR Longview Spring Hill 6:39.7 13:19.4  
82 Lamonica, Emily SR Paris North Lamar 6:40.1 13:20.2 69
83 Stockton, Ashley SR Anna 6:40.9 13:21.7 70
84 Lewis, Lilly SR Paris 6:41.1 13:22.2  
85 Efurd, Haley SR Pittsburg 6:41.4 13:22.7 71
86 Angel, Marlen SR Center 6:41.8 13:23.5 72
87 Lewis, Emilee SR Bullard 6:41.9 13:23.7 73
88 Williams, Ryelie SR Henderson 6:42.5 13:24.9 74
89 Eichel, Erin SR Melissa 6:44.5 13:28.9 75
90 Gatlin, Kenyasia SR Dallas Lincoln 6:45.6 13:31.2  
91 Escalante, Kayla SR Gilmer 6:45.9 13:31.7 76
92 Jones, Sara SR Ferris 6:46.9 13:33.8 77
93 Zumalt, Josie SR Paris North Lamar 6:47.2 13:34.3 78
94 Phillips, Alessa SR Dallas Pinkston 6:47.3 13:34.5 79
95 Borges, Oriana SR Irving North Hills 6:47.3 13:34.6 80
96 Castillo, Melanie SR Sanger 6:47.4 13:34.8 81
97 Medina, Mildred SR Center 6:47.7 13:35.4 82
98 Ortiz, Atlin SR Gilmer 6:48.1 13:36.2 83
99 Bailey, Skylier SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6:49.2 13:38.4 84
100 Romero, Isabel SR Van 6:49.5 13:38.9 85
101 George, Lamiah SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6:49.7 13:39.4 86
102 Stopinski, Genevieve SR Melissa 6:50.9 13:41.7 87
103 Hoover, Tess SR Irving North Hills 6:51.1 13:42.1 88
104 Schofield, Alexy SR Anna 6:52.0 13:43.9 89
105 Gurrola, Marlene SR Princeton 6:52.4 13:44.7 90
106 Uribe, Domonique SR Rusk 6:52.4 13:44.8  
107 Phillips, Alynnthia SR Dallas Pinkston 6:53.0 13:46.0 91
108 Barreto, Lizbeth SR Princeton 6:53.5 13:47.0 92
109 Sanders, Vannesa SR Decatur 6:54.1 13:48.2 93
110 Chavez, Angelina SR Kilgore 6:55.2 13:50.3 94
111 Bogdan, Camille SR Melissa 6:55.5 13:50.9 95
112 Ibarra, Briana SR Ferris 6:56.2 13:52.3 96
113 Carrillo, Brisa SR Wills Point 6:57.7 13:55.3 97
114 Frazier, Brittney SR Kilgore 6:58.2 13:56.3 98
115 Neystel, Kristin SR Canton 6:58.4 13:56.7 99
116 Jones, Nicole SR Bullard 6:58.4 13:56.8 100
117 Berry, Erin SR Bullard 6:58.6 13:57.1 101
118 Beruman, Alicia SR Ferris 6:58.6 13:57.2 102
119 Castello, Ashley SR Kilgore 6:59.0 13:58.0 103
120 Edelen, Emily Carthage 6:59.7 13:59.3 104
121 Jimenez, Adriana SR Van 7:00.0 13:59.9 105
122 Gurrero, Fatima SR Princeton 7:00.2 14:00.3 106
123 Medina, Daniella SR Center 7:01.9 14:03.7 107
124 Bamburg, Emily SR Pittsburg 7:02.5 14:05.0 108
125 Park, Grace SR Van 7:05.3 14:10.5 109
126 Sanchez, Yartiza Henderson 7:06.5 14:13.0 110
127 Breedlove, Alex SR Bullard 7:07.0 14:13.9 111
128 Barclift, Destiny SR Carrollton Ranchview 7:07.2 14:14.3 112
129 Cockerham, Elizabeth SR Wills Point 7:07.9 14:15.8 113
130 Martinez, Cristal SR Kilgore 7:09.1 14:18.1 114
131 McCarter, Salara SR Carthage 7:10.4 14:20.7 115
132 Rice, Shiann SR Paris North Lamar 7:10.8 14:21.6 116
133 Palmer, Morgan SR Canton 7:10.9 14:21.7 117
134 Fultz, Keriyanna SR Dallas Pinkston 7:10.9 14:21.8 118
135 Gomez, Yair Henderson 7:11.6 14:23.2 119
136 Morales, Angie SR Center 7:13.1 14:26.1 120
137 Sauceda, Hannah SR Wills Point 7:13.5 14:27.0 121
138 Woodruff, Shayne SR Crandall 7:14.1 14:28.1 122
139 Mayfield, Imani SR Carrollton Ranchview 7:15.5 14:31.0 123
140 Brewster, Antalisha SR Henderson 7:15.7 14:31.3 124
141 Andrews, Kadeviuona SR Pittsburg 7:17.6 14:35.2 125
142 McCollum, Lauryn SR Carrollton Ranchview 7:17.9 14:35.7 126
143 Darst, Natalee SR Wills Point 7:18.2 14:36.3 127
144 Kaur, Harneet SR Irving North Hills 7:18.3 14:36.5 128
145 Klobucar, Savannah SR Pittsburg 7:18.8 14:37.6 129
146 Rahman, Nima SR Irving North Hills 7:20.2 14:40.4 130
147 Chan, Emi SR Irving North Hills 7:20.6 14:41.2 131
148 Reynolds, Taoni SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:22.9 14:45.7 132
149 Vega, Melina SR Ferris 7:23.9 14:47.7 133
150 Trejo, Casey SR Kilgore 7:24.2 14:48.4 134
151 Proctor, Madison SR Kilgore 7:24.4 14:48.7 135
152 Torres, Nely SR Paris North Lamar 7:24.8 14:49.6 136
153 Green, Colby SR Carthage 7:25.3 14:50.6 137
154 Zazueta Rivera, Silvia SR Carrollton Ranchview 7:25.8 14:51.5 138
155 Alvarado, Jessica SR Center 7:29.4 14:58.8 139
156 Thomas, Shena SR Dallas Pinkston 7:30.7 15:01.4 140
157 Angiano, Alisa SR Princeton 7:31.2 15:02.4 141
158 Harris, Kasie SR Dallas Pinkston 7:33.7 15:07.3 142
159 Givens, Barbara (katie) SR Henderson 7:33.9 15:07.8 143
160 Uriostegui, Jazmin SR Center 7:33.9 15:07.8 144
161 Lynch, Shady SR Van 7:37.1 15:14.2 145
162 Ramage, Anna SR Irving North Hills 7:37.3 15:14.5 146
163 Phillips, Abbie SR Wills Point 7:38.5 15:17.0 147
164 Vega, Joceline SR Ferris 7:39.1 15:18.1 148
165 Kite, Shelby SR Carthage 7:39.6 15:19.2 149
166 Neuman, Chloe SR Carthage 7:41.2 15:22.3 150
167 Romero, Mariana SR Van 7:44.5 15:28.9 151
168 Green, Helensia SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:46.5 15:32.9 152
169 Girouard, Gabbi SR Crandall 7:48.3 15:36.5 153
170 Oldham, Grace SR Irving North Hills 7:49.2 15:38.3 154
171 Reed, Kenshawnna SR Dallas Pinkston 7:49.6 15:39.1 155
172 Williams, Cassady SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:49.9 15:39.7 156
173 Gurley, Avery SR Paris North Lamar 7:50.1 15:40.1 157
174 Ferguson, Skyler SR Center 8:04.6 16:09.1 158
175 George, Daizia SR Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 8:09.4 16:18.7 159
176 Fricks, La'Mantra SR Carrollton Ranchview 8:14.3 16:28.6 160
177 Walker, Shelbee SR Bullard 8:15.4 16:30.7 161
178 Cruz, Adrianna SR Crandall 8:24.7 16:49.3 162
179 Cashaw, Aryelle SR Carrollton Ranchview 8:27.4 16:54.7 163
180 Brown, Ty'Tiauna SR Carrollton Ranchview 8:46.1 17:32.1 164
6A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:37 15:43 41 2 6 7 8 18 20 27
2 1:20:38 16:07 76 5 10 11 24 26 31 42
3 1:21:48 16:21 129 4 19 22 37 47 73 106
4 1:21:58 16:23 155 1 9 28 56 61 98 109
5 1:23:53 16:46 192 16 35 40 48 53 65 67
6 1:23:41 16:44 193 17 23 44 51 58 66 78
7 1:24:07 16:49 198 29 32 33 36 68 77 89
8 1:24:20 16:52 215 21 25 39 60 70 102 114
9 1:25:02 17:00 250 34 45 52 55 64 99 105
10 1:24:58 16:59 254 14 15 62 81 82 93 101
11 1:25:05 17:01 259 13 41 59 72 74 94 96
12 1:25:59 17:11 288 30 38 57 71 92 127 133
13 1:25:56 17:11 295 43 49 54 69 80 87 90
14 1:27:04 17:24 359 3 50 88 108 110 112 119
15 1:28:42 17:44 403 12 76 91 107 117 130 131
16 1:28:34 17:42 407 46 75 85 86 115 141  
17 1:31:05 18:13 497 83 95 100 103 116 137 139
18 1:32:22 18:28 535 63 104 113 126 129 134 135
19 1:35:21 19:04 616 97 122 124 128 145 147  
20 1:38:40 19:44 637 79 111 146 149 152 153 157
21 1:36:53 19:22 639 84 123 140 142 150 155 156
22 1:36:28 19:17 659 121 125 132 138 143 144 148
23 1:39:46 19:57 679 118 120 136 151 154 158  
6A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Viegra, Daniel SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:51.9 15:10.6 1
2 Hunsdale, William SR The Woodlands 4:53.0 15:14.0 2
3 O'Neill, Connor SR Dallas Jesuit 4:55.1 15:20.5 3
4 Goff, Theo SR Conroe Oak Ridge 4:55.9 15:23.0 4
5 Quigley, Bryce SR College Park 4:59.0 15:32.7 5
6 Wells, Noah SR The Woodlands 5:01.8 15:41.6 6
7 Hoffpauir, Gavin SR The Woodlands 5:02.3 15:43.1 7
8 Baker, Daniel SR The Woodlands 5:02.6 15:44.1 8
9 Botello, Justin SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:06.3 15:55.6 9
10 Topini, Alessandro SR College Park 5:07.0 15:57.6 10
11 Andebrhan, Henos SR Richardson 5:10.4 16:08.2  
12 Kraus, Robert SR College Park 5:10.7 16:09.3 11
13 Knight, Haftu SR Tyler Lee 5:11.0 16:10.4 12
14 Fahey, Devin SR Houston Stratford 5:11.5 16:11.7 13
15 Garcia, Michael SR Klein 5:11.5 16:11.8 14
16 Peter, Myers SR Klein 5:11.7 16:12.3 15
17 Poulson, Trevor SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:11.9 16:13.1 16
18 Huo, Alan SR Coppell 5:12.0 16:13.4 17
19 Mercado, Ethan SR The Woodlands 5:12.4 16:14.6 18
20 Austin, Joe SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:12.8 16:15.7 19
21 Childree, Michael SR The Woodlands 5:13.1 16:16.7 20
22 Calyen-Howard, Jahlil SR Montgomery 5:13.4 16:17.8  
23 McGlothlin, Owen SR San Marcos 5:15.5 16:24.3 21
24 Daigle, Walker SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:15.6 16:24.6 22
25 Sims, Nathan SR Coppell 5:16.0 16:25.8 23
26 Williams, Zackery SR College Park 5:16.7 16:28.1 24
27 Hernandez, Eddie SR San Marcos 5:17.2 16:29.5 25
28 Rowell, Byrron SR College Park 5:17.6 16:30.8 26
29 Raiford, Jacob SR The Woodlands 5:17.8 16:31.5 27
30 Prendeville, Sean SR Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:18.0 16:31.9  
31 McDaniel, Tyler SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:18.6 16:33.8 28
32 Bartholomew, Grant SR Klein Oak 5:18.7 16:34.3 29
33 Solorio, Santiago SR Houston MacArthur 5:19.4 16:36.5 30
34 Pease, Bradley SR College Park 5:20.7 16:40.5 31
35 Nolan, Jay SR Klein Oak 5:21.2 16:42.1 32
36 Rutledge, Stefan SR Klein Oak 5:21.4 16:42.6 33
37 Cuevas, Austin SR Mesquite 5:21.5 16:43.1 34
38 Vilsaint, Denzel SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:22.6 16:46.4 35
39 Acker, Harlan SR Klein Oak 5:22.6 16:46.5 36
40 Hernandez, Christian SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:23.0 16:47.6 37
41 Garza, Joel SR Houston MacArthur 5:23.7 16:49.9 38
42 Lopez, Anthony SR San Marcos 5:24.2 16:51.4 39
43 Elkins, Dereck SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:24.3 16:51.6 40
44 Galdino, Francis SR Houston Stratford 5:24.3 16:51.6 41
45 Swartley, Brian SR College Park 5:24.5 16:52.2 42
46 Schenone, Jackson SR Round Rock 5:24.6 16:52.6 43
47 Reese, Grant SR Coppell 5:24.7 16:52.8 44
48 Fane, Joel SR Mesquite 5:25.7 16:56.1 45
49 Mosqueda, Nicholas SR Mesquite North Mesquite 5:26.2 16:57.6 46
50 King, Berry SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:26.2 16:57.8 47
51 Delgado, Daniel SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:26.7 16:59.2 48
52 Yepez, Kobe SR Round Rock 5:27.2 17:00.7 49
53 Olden, Sam SR Dallas Jesuit 5:27.5 17:01.6 50
54 Turman, Jacob SR Coppell 5:27.6 17:02.0 51
55 Sanchez, Raul SR Mesquite 5:27.7 17:02.2 52
56 Larsen, Jason SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:28.0 17:03.1 53
57 Fanous, Andrew SR Round Rock 5:28.5 17:04.8 54
58 Manqueros, Luis SR Mesquite 5:28.7 17:05.3 55
59 Perez, Noah SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:29.0 17:06.4 56
60 Cruz, Felix SR Houston MacArthur 5:29.4 17:07.5 57
61 Briscoe, Troy SR Coppell 5:29.6 17:08.1 58
62 Evetts, Samuel SR Houston Stratford 5:29.8 17:09.0 59
63 Lewis, Damon SR Rockwall 5:29.9 17:09.1  
64 Torres, Esai SR San Marcos 5:30.8 17:12.0 60
65 Boykin, Spencer SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:31.0 17:12.6 61
66 Cavazos, Luis SR Klein 5:31.4 17:13.8 62
67 Harris, Robert SR Richardson Lake Highlands 5:32.1 17:15.9 63
68 Roque, Roberto SR Mesquite 5:32.1 17:16.2 64
69 Varnador, Caleb SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:32.5 17:17.3 65
70 Carlsen-Phelan, Kazmir SR Coppell 5:32.6 17:17.6 66
71 Issa, Ramzi SR Round Rock Stony Point 5:33.9 17:21.7 67
72 Piperno, Enrico SR Klein Oak 5:33.9 17:21.8 68
73 Reynolds, Jacob SR Round Rock 5:34.1 17:22.3 69
74 Barrera, Abraham SR San Marcos 5:34.4 17:23.2 70
75 Skinner, Michael SR Houston MacArthur 5:34.9 17:24.9 71
76 Lewis, Mike SR Houston Stratford 5:35.4 17:26.4 72
77 Alexander, Bryce SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:35.6 17:26.9 73
78 Smith, Zach Houston Stratford 5:35.7 17:27.3 74
79 Nunez, Moises SR Mesquite North Mesquite 5:36.1 17:28.6 75
80 Estrada, Ian SR Tyler Lee 5:36.5 17:29.9 76
81 Smalley, Tyler SR Klein Oak 5:36.6 17:30.2 77
82 Walker, Jackson SR Coppell 5:37.9 17:34.0 78
83 Tillman, A. J. SR Garland Sachse 5:38.6 17:36.3 79
84 Albright, Drew SR Round Rock 5:38.6 17:36.3 80
85 Hernandez, Armando SR Klein Forest 5:39.7 17:39.8  
86 Deluga, Jacob SR Klein 5:39.8 17:40.1 81
87 Summey, Lane SR Klein 5:40.0 17:40.7 82
88 Ault, Chris SR Austin Anderson 5:40.1 17:41.0 83
89 Trevino, Obed SR Garland Naaman Forest 5:40.3 17:41.6 84
90 Trevino, Fabion SR Mesquite North Mesquite 5:41.2 17:44.4 85
91 Jimenez, Alex SR Mesquite North Mesquite 5:41.6 17:45.5 86
92 Neidig, Andrew SR Round Rock 5:42.0 17:46.8 87
93 Lorocco, Joey SR Dallas Jesuit 5:42.4 17:48.3 88
94 Petitt, Devonte SR Houston Eisenhower 5:43.0 17:50.0  
95 Lafleur, Joshua SR Klein Oak 5:43.8 17:52.4 89
96 Yarvis, Jacob SR Round Rock 5:44.0 17:53.0 90
97 Gachibi, Simon SR Tyler Lee 5:44.9 17:56.0 91
98 Roberts, Cassius SR Austin Akins 5:46.2 18:00.0  
99 Loredo, Ivan SR Houston MacArthur 5:46.6 18:01.3 92
100 Simmons, Erik SR Klein 5:46.8 18:01.9 93
101 Mejia, Raul SR Houston Stratford 5:47.2 18:03.1 94
102 Graff, Connor SR Austin Anderson 5:47.9 18:05.4 95
103 Harper, Colby SR Houston Stratford 5:48.3 18:06.5 96
104 Polley, Tre'Darius SR Spring 5:49.0 18:08.7 97
105 Bogart, Ernest SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:50.3 18:12.9 98
106 Diebold, Logan SR Mesquite 5:50.8 18:14.3 99
107 Vassberg, Tristan SR Austin Anderson 5:51.7 18:17.3 100
108 Deluga, Eric SR Klein 5:51.8 18:17.6 101
109 Hernandez, Carlos SR San Marcos 5:53.1 18:21.5 102
110 Mason, Connor SR Austin Anderson 5:53.3 18:22.3 103
111 Strese, Josh SR Richardson Lake Highlands 5:53.8 18:23.7 104
112 Banda, Jonathan SR Mesquite 5:54.0 18:24.5 105
113 Mildren, Clay SR Conroe Oak Ridge 5:54.1 18:24.5 106
114 Gibson, Jack SR Tyler Lee 5:54.2 18:25.1 107
115 Ovenshire, Zach SR Dallas Jesuit 5:54.6 18:26.2 108
116 Embry, Eric SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 5:54.8 18:26.7 109
117 Curry, Sullivan SR Dallas Jesuit 5:55.3 18:28.4 110
118 Martinez, Vincent SR Garland Sachse 5:55.8 18:30.1 111
119 Ingram, Elliot SR Dallas Jesuit 5:56.4 18:32.0 112
120 Moran, Luke SR Richardson Lake Highlands 5:57.7 18:35.8 113
121 Rounds, Travis SR San Marcos 5:57.9 18:36.5 114
122 Martinez, Ramon SR Mesquite North Mesquite 5:58.6 18:38.9 115
123 Donohoe, Shea SR Austin Anderson 5:59.0 18:40.1 116
124 Doke, Trevor SR Tyler Lee 5:59.3 18:41.0 117
125 Trevino, Pedro SR Garland North Garland 5:59.7 18:42.1 118
126 Moore, Dawson SR Dallas Jesuit 6:01.6 18:48.2 119
127 Gaytan, Edward SR Garland North Garland 6:01.8 18:48.6 120
128 Fernandez, Carlos SR Houston Nimitz 6:02.0 18:49.2 121
129 Ballard, Elijah SR Garland Lakeview Centennial 6:02.1 18:49.6  
130 Little, Orion SR Spring 6:02.7 18:51.4 122
131 Echols, Greg SR Garland Naaman Forest 6:03.4 18:53.7 123
132 Brown, Cameron SR Spring 6:03.4 18:53.8 124
133 Barrera, Raymundo SR Houston Nimitz 6:03.7 18:54.8 125
134 Luedke, Ben SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:05.3 18:59.5 126
135 Victoria, Jesus SR Houston MacArthur 6:05.8 19:01.1 127
136 Camposano, Jesus SR Spring 6:06.1 19:02.1 128
137 Baca, Chris SR Austin Akins 6:06.3 19:02.7  
138 Massey, Ethan SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:07.8 19:07.3 129
139 Valdez, Tye SR Tyler Lee 6:08.1 19:08.5 130
140 Valdez, Trestan SR Tyler Lee 6:09.2 19:11.7 131
141 Gaucin, Juan SR Houston Aldine 6:10.3 19:15.4  
142 Tovar, Joel SR Houston Nimitz 6:10.7 19:16.4 132
143 Quiroz, Mattew SR Austin Akins 6:11.0 19:17.4  
144 Puente, Juan SR Houston MacArthur 6:12.0 19:20.4 133
145 Pierce, Reid SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:12.1 19:20.9 134
146 Daryani, Connor SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:12.6 19:22.5 135
147 Diaz, Alfredo SR Garland North Garland 6:13.0 19:23.8 136
148 Newton, Alexander SR Austin Anderson 6:14.2 19:27.3 137
149 Montiel, Esly SR Houston Nimitz 6:16.0 19:32.9 138
150 Bermudez, Marcos SR Austin Anderson 6:16.1 19:33.4 139
151 Yes, Michael SR Garland Naaman Forest 6:17.5 19:37.7 140
152 Alvarez, Anthony SR Mesquite North Mesquite 6:20.4 19:46.7 141
153 Sosa, Zabdi SR Garland Naaman Forest 6:21.6 19:50.6 142
154 Aguirre, Bryant SR Houston Nimitz 6:23.2 19:55.5 143
155 Layton, Adrian SR Garland Lakeview Centennial 6:28.0 20:10.4  
156 Villarreal, Anthony SR Garland South Garland 6:31.6 20:21.8  
157 Guzman, Alberto SR Houston Nimitz 6:31.7 20:22.1 144
158 Gil, Xavier SR Spring 6:32.9 20:25.6 145
159 Wolf, Xavier SR Klein Collins 6:33.4 20:27.2  
160 Graham, Issac SR Garland Sachse 6:34.5 20:30.7 146
161 Gastauer, Scott SR Spring 6:35.4 20:33.5 147
162 Hernandez, Eric SR Houston Nimitz 6:35.8 20:34.7 148
163 Alvarez, Seth SR Garland Sachse 6:37.5 20:40.1 149
164 Torres, Oscar SR Garland Naaman Forest 6:40.6 20:49.7 150
165 Gonzalez, Joshua SR Garland North Garland 6:48.2 21:13.4 151
166 Davis, Michael SR Garland Sachse 6:51.3 21:23.2 152
167 Mam, Sokai SR Garland Sachse 6:52.9 21:28.3 153
168 Benapal, Sharik SR Garland North Garland 6:56.2 21:38.5 154
169 Deng, Immanuel SR Garland Naaman Forest 7:05.2 22:06.5 155
170 Marcial, Angel SR Garland Naaman Forest 7:10.5 22:23.0 156
171 Hovey, Franklin SR Austin Akins 7:12.4 22:29.0  
172 Penner, Kyle SR Garland Sachse 7:13.2 22:31.4 157
173 Elizondo, Alexis SR Garland North Garland 7:18.9 22:49.4 158
1A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:39 13:07 50 3 4 10 15 18 20 27
2 1:07:31 13:30 76 6 11 17 19 23 25 28
3 1:10:16 14:03 151 1 16 41 44 49 51  
4 1:11:05 14:13 173 2 12 46 54 59 75 83
5 1:12:43 14:32 185 9 32 42 50 52 101  
6 1:14:51 14:58 238 29 43 53 56 57 73  
7 1:15:01 15:00 249 5 24 66 70 84 93 123
8 1:16:03 15:12 266 26 35 58 65 82    
9 1:17:16 15:27 272 7 31 33 94 107    
10 1:19:32 15:54 295 14 36 47 76 122    
11 1:18:12 15:38 307 39 48 55 69 96 110  
12 1:19:06 15:49 326 37 45 61 80 103    
13 1:18:58 15:47 327 13 38 88 90 98    
14 1:18:39 15:43 332 60 62 64 68 78 92 108
15 GORMAN 1:20:44 16:08 349 21 67 72 74 115 117  
16 1:20:16 16:03 359 30 71 77 79 102    
17 1:22:21 16:28 379 22 63 81 104 109    
18 1:22:13 16:26 399 40 85 86 91 97 100 105
19 1:31:18 18:15 478 8 113 116 120 121    
20 1:29:54 17:58 482 34 99 112 118 119 124  
21 1:27:32 17:30 488 87 89 95 106 111 114  
1A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Sienna SR Saltillo 5:58.7 11:57.4 1
2 Evans, Alex SR Priddy 6:06.3 12:12.6 2
3 Seaney, Cassidy SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:19.2 12:38.4 3
4 Bessonett, Aleigh SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:20.2 12:40.3 4
5 Hooker, Maddie SR Yantis 6:27.7 12:55.4 5
6 Rodriguez, Emma SR Blum 6:30.5 13:01.0 6
7 Veloz, Angel SR Covington 6:31.5 13:02.9 7
8 Barfield, Cassidy SR Gordon 6:33.9 13:07.8 8
9 Klohn, Morgan SR Tioga 6:34.5 13:08.9 9
10 Schones, Rosa SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:37.2 13:14.3 10
11 Thomas, Hope SR Blum 6:38.0 13:16.0 11
12 Evan, Linda SR Priddy 6:38.4 13:16.8 12
13 Welborn, Nachala SR Throckmorton 6:39.2 13:18.3 13
14 Blair, Robbi SR Newcastle 6:40.0 13:20.0  
15 Alvarez, Valerie SR Morgan 6:40.0 13:20.0 14
16 Young, Brianna SR Avinger 6:40.6 13:21.1  
17 Purser, Ashey SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:44.4 13:28.7 15
18 Castro, Brenda SR Saltillo 6:45.3 13:30.6 16
19 Ramirez, Monica SR Blum 6:47.3 13:34.5 17
20 Earp, Candace SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:49.2 13:38.3 18
21 Allen, Shelby SR Blum 6:51.7 13:43.3 19
22 Green, Alexis SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:51.9 13:43.7 20
23 Durbin, Gabby SR Zephyr 6:54.5 13:49.0  
24 RAMIREZ, JESSICA SR GORMAN 6:56.8 13:53.5 21
25 Barnett, Brianna SR Lipan 6:57.1 13:54.1 22
26 Cooper, Lauren SR Savoy 6:57.5 13:54.9  
27 Sanders, Kylie SR Blum 6:58.6 13:57.1 23
28 Hooker, Maggie SR Yantis 6:59.5 13:58.9 24
29 Jimenez, Mariela SR Blum 7:01.0 14:02.0 25
30 Holley, Paityn SR Saint Jo 7:01.3 14:02.6 26
31 Zeigler, Alex SR Cumby Miller Grove 7:01.9 14:03.7 27
32 Rosenboom, Jorden SR Blum 7:02.8 14:05.5 28
33 Crawford, Allie SR Sidney 7:05.1 14:10.2 29
34 Mallory, Jocelyn SR Strawn 7:06.3 14:12.5  
35 Mouser, Trinity SR Bloomburg 7:07.6 14:15.2 30
36 Deboer, Ilse SR Lingleville 7:07.8 14:15.5  
37 Cipres, Valerie SR Covington 7:10.6 14:21.1 31
38 Lira-Moreno, Karina SR Cranfills Gap 7:11.6 14:23.1  
39 Rosales, Brianda SR Tioga 7:11.8 14:23.6 32
40 Todd, Breanna SR Covington 7:12.5 14:24.9 33
41 Rosas, Diana SR Sulphur Bluff 7:16.8 14:33.6 34
42 Whitt, Kaitlyn SR Walnut Springs 7:17.3 14:34.5  
43 Holley, Caitlyn SR Saint Jo 7:17.3 14:34.5 35
44 Moran, Maria SR Morgan 7:18.9 14:37.7 36
45 Garea, Maria SR Graford 7:19.3 14:38.6 37
46 Riley, Katelyn SR Throckmorton 7:19.4 14:38.7 38
47 Granados, Doris SR Walnut Springs 7:20.7 14:41.4  
48 Roof, Kayson SR Slidell 7:21.3 14:42.6 39
49 Voight, Brianna SR Avinger 7:21.4 14:42.7  
50 Harris, Emma SR Ector 7:21.9 14:43.7  
51 Roof, Shelby SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:22.2 14:44.4 40
52 Simmons, Madison SR Saltillo 7:23.3 14:46.5 41
53 Davis, Jerri SR Tioga 7:25.5 14:50.9 42
54 Crawford, Emily SR Sidney 7:26.4 14:52.7 43
55 Groenewald, Melisa SR Saltillo 7:27.8 14:55.5 44
56 Balvantin, Esmerelda SR Graford 7:28.1 14:56.1 45
57 Gutierrez, Gloria SR Priddy 7:29.2 14:58.4 46
58 Garcia, Isela SR Morgan 7:29.8 14:59.6 47
59 Rambsel, Sam SR Slidell 7:32.9 15:05.8 48
60 Ochoa, Jocelyn SR Saltillo 7:33.3 15:06.6 49
61 Dutton, Stormi SR Tioga 7:34.0 15:08.0 50
62 Tawil, Melissa SR Saltillo 7:35.1 15:10.1 51
63 Rodriguez, Yahaira SR Tioga 7:36.1 15:12.1 52
64 Sheriger, Kailey SR Sidney 7:36.3 15:12.6 53
65 Diaz, Danella SR Priddy 7:36.9 15:13.8 54
66 Keating, Sydney SR Slidell 7:37.1 15:14.1 55
67 Carriger, Skylar SR Sidney 7:37.6 15:15.2 56
68 Shields, Kathleen SR Newcastle 7:38.3 15:16.6  
69 Lindeque, Alri SR Sidney 7:40.6 15:21.1 57
70 Holland, Coletta SR Saint Jo 7:40.8 15:21.5 58
71 Ivy, Cara SR Priddy 7:41.9 15:23.8 59
72 Avalos, Yesenia SR Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel 7:42.7 15:25.4  
73 Rosales, Ashley SR Lometa 7:43.6 15:27.1 60
74 Baldwin, Chelsie SR Graford 7:43.8 15:27.6 61
75 Castillo, Maria SR Lometa 7:44.6 15:29.1 62
76 Vance, Blaire SR Lipan 7:48.4 15:36.7 63
77 Thompson, Sage SR Lometa 7:49.7 15:39.3 64
78 Reyling, Ashley SR Saint Jo 7:51.7 15:43.3 65
79 Latham, Jennah SR Yantis 7:52.4 15:44.8 66
80 DAVIS, TRISTYN SR GORMAN 7:52.5 15:44.9 67
81 Alaniz, Maclinta SR Lometa 7:54.7 15:49.3 68
82 Meyer, Bailey SR Slidell 7:56.3 15:52.5 69
83 Bush, Bayley SR Yantis 7:57.9 15:55.8 70
84 Houck, Abby SR Bloomburg 7:59.2 15:58.3 71
85 Snider, Rachel SR GORMAN 7:59.8 15:59.6 72
86 Hubbard, Caitlin SR Sidney 8:00.1 16:00.2 73
87 LANDA, BRIANA SR GORMAN 8:00.3 16:00.5 74
88 Davis, Haley SR Bowie Gold-Burg 8:00.6 16:01.2  
89 Hodges, Trixie SR Priddy 8:00.8 16:01.5 75
90 Vera-Rico, Jasmin SR Morgan 8:01.6 16:03.2 76
91 Cressionnie, Karlee SR Bloomburg 8:01.6 16:03.2 77
92 Martinez, Amy SR Newcastle 8:02.7 16:05.4  
93 Andrade, Jessica SR Lometa 8:07.5 16:15.0 78
94 Autrey, Emma SR Bloomburg 8:09.6 16:19.1 79
95 Feregrino, Carolina SR Graford 8:09.9 16:19.7 80
96 Foy, Brenna SR Lipan 8:09.9 16:19.8 81
97 Diaz, Destiny SR Saint Jo 8:10.7 16:21.4 82
98 Smith, Shelby SR Priddy 8:11.3 16:22.5 83
99 Moore, Kacey SR Yantis 8:13.5 16:26.9 84
100 Roof, Lexi SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:17.3 16:34.6 85
101 Aguillon, Lizbeth SR Gilmer Union Hill 8:17.9 16:35.8  
102 Woods, Kendra SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:18.4 16:36.7 86
103 Brown, Lauren SR Fruitvale 8:21.0 16:41.9 87
104 Frazier, Grace SR Throckmorton 8:22.3 16:44.6 88
105 Torres, Elvia SR Fruitvale 8:25.1 16:50.2 89
106 Ibarra, Miranda SR Throckmorton 8:28.4 16:56.7 90
107 Messer, Brooklynn SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:30.2 17:00.4 91
108 Chism, Addison SR Lometa 8:31.3 17:02.6 92
109 Davis, Emily SR Yantis 8:31.6 17:03.1 93
110 Cockerham, Kaley SR Covington 8:32.5 17:05.0 94
111 Smith, Bailey SR Bryson 8:34.0 17:07.9  
112 Williams, Abby SR Fruitvale 8:36.6 17:13.2 95
113 Licea, Lisbet SR Slidell 8:38.7 17:17.4 96
114 Mahin, Cece SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:38.7 17:17.4 97
115 Briseno, Raelee SR Throckmorton 8:40.1 17:20.2 98
116 Brown, Kiersten SR Sulphur Bluff 8:41.2 17:22.4 99
117 Johnson, Kincaid SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:44.1 17:28.2 100
118 Glaze, Baylee SR Tioga 8:46.0 17:32.0 101
119 Parker, Hanna SR Bloomburg 8:50.6 17:41.1 102
120 Gregory, Taylor SR Graford 8:52.2 17:44.4 103
121 Baldree, Hannah SR Lipan 8:55.6 17:51.2 104
122 Carter, Taylor SR Nocona Prairie Valley 8:59.1 17:58.1 105
123 Dahlgren, Abigail SR Fruitvale 9:03.0 18:06.0 106
124 Basye, Kyndel SR Covington 9:11.4 18:22.8 107
125 Luning, Sara SR Lometa 9:14.0 18:27.9 108
126 Mercer, Morgan SR Lipan 9:20.1 18:40.2 109
127 Mayabb, Ashley SR Slidell 9:20.6 18:41.2 110
128 Chennault, Delaney SR Fruitvale 9:20.7 18:41.3 111
129 Garza, Irma SR Sulphur Bluff 9:24.9 18:49.7 112
130 Cherry, Brittany SR Gordon 9:28.5 18:56.9 113
131 Cavasos, Mackinzie SR Fruitvale 9:28.5 18:57.0 114
132 HERRERA, NEYDA SR GORMAN 9:33.3 19:06.5 115
133 Jackson, Sierra SR Gordon 9:34.4 19:08.7 116
134 WILLIAMSON, VICTORIA SR GORMAN 9:34.5 19:09.0 117
135 Halbert, Hailey SR Sulphur Bluff 9:46.5 19:33.0 118
136 Guajardo, Emily SR Sulphur Bluff 9:48.2 19:36.4 119
137 Kline, Madison SR Gordon 9:56.1 19:52.2 120
138 Rouse, Hope SR Gordon 10:06.6 20:13.2 121
139 Ramirez, Dariela SR Morgan 10:16.2 20:32.4 122
140 Lopez, Jackie SR Yantis 10:27.5 20:54.9 123
141 Wilkins, Dalena SR Sulphur Bluff 10:54.1 21:48.2 124
6A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:08 15:37 51 1 2 3 4 7 10 13
2 1:24:43 16:56 151 1 4 5 8 10 11 16
3 1:31:52 18:22 35 1 2 3 4 25 37 38
4 1:35:39 19:07 56 1 9 14 15 17 25 32
5 1:12:28 14:29 76 6 11 17 19 21 22 23
6 1:22:31 16:30 173 2 6 12 27 35 46 56
7 1:20:36 16:07     9 32 42   50 52
8 1:36:57 19:23 88 7 14 16 17 34 40 92
9 1:37:11 19:26 93 5 13 15 21 39 46 55
10 1:37:14 19:26 94 10 11 19 26 28 32 67
10 1:18:26 15:41 235 3 7 20 31 33 54 76
12 1:35:10 19:02 112 15 17 18 25 37 37 49
13 1:38:55 19:47 116 6 18 23 29 40 56 90
14 1:39:26 19:53 120 4 21 26 34 35 39 41
15 1:38:44 19:44 131 9 23 24 33 42 54 61
16 1:31:08 18:13 142 9 24 32 34 34 43 44
17 1:32:39 18:31 216 12   23 38 71 72 83
18 1:40:02 20:00 159 8 30 35 41 45 50 51
19 1:40:21 20:04 173 18 20 43 44 48    
20 1:19:13 15:50 266 26   35 58 65 82  
21 1:17:55 15:35 249 5 24 29 66 70 73 84
22 1:42:57 20:35 198 22 27 36 51 62 67 71
23 1:29:38 17:55 227 14 39 48 52 48 55 58
23 1:24:01 16:48 295 14 36 40 47 64 76 92
25 1:42:50 20:34 202 11 24 42 43 82 99 114
26 1:42:22 20:28 205 22 27 29 63 64 70 102
27 1:43:47 20:45 209 13 44 46 49 57 59 79
28 1:35:17 19:03 379 22 33 39 59 60 63 68
28 1:43:26 20:41 213 12 30 52 55 64 84 97
30 1:41:47 20:21 214 2 3 28 76 105 115 154
31 1:44:01 20:48 226 7 45 48 58 68 72 98
32 1:43:00 20:36 227 5 10 38 83 91 111 138
33 1:23:55 16:47 327 13 38   88 90 98  
34 GORMAN 1:21:06 16:13 349 21   67 72 74 115 117
35 1:14:51 14:58 238 29 43 53 56 57 73  
36 1:40:32 20:06 357 31   50 78 93 105 107
37 1:44:31 20:54 254 20 31 50 75 78 81 89
38 1:45:21 21:04 263 12 47 49 68 87    
39 1:36:04 19:12     87 89   95 106  
40 1:45:35 21:07 284 16 37 66 70 95 126 132
41 1:45:06 21:01 290 30 45 57 77 81 84  
42 1:47:59 21:35 305 6 60 75 79 85 89  
43 1:40:21 20:04 399 40 47 67 74 79 85 86
44 1:46:35 21:19 311 8 33 60 104 106 122 152
45 1:47:48 21:33 320 52 57 62 73 76 88 94
46 1:46:16 21:15     53 86 88 97 99 101
47 1:49:14 21:50 330 31 53 81 82 83 101 107
48 1:18:39 15:43 332 60 62 64 68 78 87 89
49 1:49:56 21:59 352 56 65 66 72 93 104 106
50 1:29:45 17:57 478 8   113 116 120 121  
51 1:20:16 16:03 359 30 71 77 79 102    
52 1:52:29 22:29 374 58 69 71 78 98 99  
53 1:56:12 23:14 392 36 74 86 96 100    
54 1:51:15 22:15 432 19 77 93 110 133    
55 1:59:42 23:56 434 59 84 91 95 105    
56 2:00:45 24:09 447 77 80 90 97 103    
57 1:52:15 22:27 448 47 54 109 113 125 128 149
58 1:51:37 22:19 454 86 87 88 92 101 119  
59 1:52:34 22:30 463 65 69 94 117 118 130 135
60 1:54:31 22:54 501 61 80 107 116 137 146  
61 1:54:55 22:59 504 53 74 112 121 144 150 153
62 1:55:05 23:01 529 73 96 108 123 129 143 145
63 1:56:00 23:12 546 85 102 103 120 136 155  
64 1:59:00 23:48 583 63 100 139 140 141 147  
65 2:01:29 24:17 658 124 127 131 134 142 148 151
6A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Serrano, Albert SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:27.1 17:00.4 1
1 Collins, Sienna SR Saltillo 3:50.0 11:57.4 1
1 Vivas, Lourdes SR The Woodlands 5:51.1 18:15.4 1
1 Gonzalez, Garrett SR Valley View 5:40.7 17:42.9 1
2 Brignon, Luke SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:39.9 17:40.4 2
2 Rahmaan, Halena SR Montgomery 5:56.1 18:31.0 2
2 Evans, Alex SR Priddy 3:54.8 12:12.6 2
2 Tipps, Houston SR Valley View 5:42.4 17:48.3 2
3 Howard, Klay SR Covington 5:41.5 17:45.4 3
3 Seaney, Cassidy SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:03.1 12:38.4 3
3 Wilson, Allison SR Montgomery 5:57.1 18:34.0 3
3 Garcia, Francisco SR Valley View 5:50.9 18:14.7 3
4 Bessonett, Aleigh SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:03.7 12:40.3 4
4 Custer, Grace SR Houston Stratford 6:01.3 18:47.2 4
4 Rodriguez, Justin SR Tioga 5:43.2 17:50.7  
4 Cardial, Luis SR Valley View 5:53.0 18:21.3 4
5 Evans, Carolyn SR Austin Bowie 6:01.6 18:48.0 5
5 Sierra, Sammy SR Martins Mill 5:54.8 18:26.9  
5 Patridge, Dakota SR Saltillo 5:48.1 18:06.0 4
5 Hooker, Maddie SR Yantis 4:08.6 12:55.4 5
6 Newton, Matt SR Archer City 5:55.3 18:28.3  
6 Rodriguez, Emma SR Blum 4:10.4 13:01.0 6
6 Orr, Madeline SR College Park 6:01.7 18:48.4 6
6 Bench, Lyle SR Saltillo 5:48.2 18:06.2 5
7 Veloz, Angel SR Covington 4:11.0 13:02.9 7
7 Burrow, Kassidy SR Klein Oak 6:04.7 18:57.6 7
7 Stoffels, Sean SR Lindsay 5:56.6 18:32.5  
7 House, Zach SR Priddy 5:48.5 18:07.2 6
8 Pelerose, Jake SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:49.2 18:09.4 7
8 Barfield, Cassidy SR Gordon 4:12.5 13:07.8 8
8 Peeples, Ava SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:05.6 19:00.7 8
8 Flach, Broady SR Windthorst 5:58.5 18:38.4  
9 Bremner, Fiona SR Houston Memorial 6:08.4 19:09.4  
9 Wooten, Justin SR Merit Bland 6:00.5 18:44.8 5
9 McGill, Walker SR Saltillo 5:50.0 18:11.9 8
9 Klohn, Morgan SR Tioga 4:12.9 13:08.9 9
10 Ibarra, Enrique SR Bogata Rivercrest 6:01.6 18:48.0 6
10 Schones, Rosa SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:14.6 13:14.3 10
10 South, Turner SR Sulphur Bluff 5:50.7 18:14.1 9
10 Mills, Emily SR The Woodlands 6:09.1 19:11.6 9
11 Thomas, Hope SR Blum 4:15.2 13:16.0 11
11 Yousef, Suzie SR Lufkin 6:10.4 19:15.5  
11 Mauldin, Zach SR McLeod 6:02.1 18:49.8 7
11 McGill, Branson SR Saltillo 5:53.3 18:22.1 10
12 Meyer, Claire SR Austin Bowie 6:10.5 19:15.7 10
12 Fabian, Grob SR Henrietta Midway 5:55.6 18:29.3  
12 Evan, Linda SR Priddy 4:15.4 13:16.8 12
12 Rojo, Javier SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:04.6 18:57.5 8
13 Johnson, Matthew SR Alvord 6:05.3 18:59.5 9
13 Hopkins, Ariell SR Rockwall 6:11.8 19:19.9 11
13 Valenzuella, Adam SR Saltillo 5:56.0 18:30.7 11
13 Welborn, Nachala SR Throckmorton 4:15.9 13:18.3 13
14 Alsup, Kane SR Avery 6:05.8 19:01.1 10
14 Blair, Robbi SR Newcastle 4:16.4 13:20.0  
14 Garcia, Gwyneth SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 6:11.9 19:20.3 12
14 Moody, Nicholas SR Zephyr 5:57.2 18:34.3 12
15 Bowles, Kort SR Avery 6:06.3 19:02.8 11
15 Sharp, Grant SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:57.5 18:35.4 13
15 Alvarez, Valerie SR Morgan 4:16.5 13:20.0 14
15 Smith, Meghan SR Round Rock 6:12.7 19:22.6 13
16 Young, Brianna SR Avinger 4:16.8 13:21.1  
16 Warren, Casean SR Seymour 6:06.9 19:04.6  
16 Horner, Hunter SR Slidell 5:57.9 18:36.7 14
16 Wright, Megan SR The Woodlands 6:12.7 19:22.7 14
17 Purser, Ashey SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:19.2 13:28.7 15
17 Barrera, Jonathon SR Electra 6:07.5 19:06.4 12
17 Erwin, Kolton SR Gordon 5:59.0 18:40.0  
17 Davidson, Liz SR The Woodlands 6:13.2 19:24.3 15
18 Tabor, Preston SR Graford 5:59.7 18:42.1 15
18 Skinner, Zane SR Merit Bland 6:08.9 19:10.7 13
18 Marrone, Maddie SR Round Rock McNeil 6:13.4 19:24.9 16
18 Castro, Brenda SR Saltillo 4:19.8 13:30.6 16
19 Ramirez, Monica SR Blum 4:21.1 13:34.5 17
19 Bushong, Ronald SR McLeod 6:09.9 19:13.8 14
19 Moore, Trevor SR Saltillo 5:59.7 18:42.1 16
19 Delgado, Kristin SR The Woodlands 6:13.8 19:26.1 17
20 Batton, Sarah SR College Park 6:14.2 19:27.3 18
20 Earp, Candace SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:22.3 13:38.3 18
20 Ford, Tanner SR Graford 6:00.5 18:44.7 17
20 Alonso, Eddie SR Merit Bland 6:12.3 19:21.3 15
21 Allen, Shelby SR Blum 4:23.9 13:43.3 19
21 Borrego, Isabel SR Garland 6:15.3 19:30.7  
21 Allen, Gabe SR Graford 6:01.3 18:47.2 18
21 Cassidy, Danny SR Meridian 6:12.5 19:22.2  
22 Green, Alexis SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:24.0 13:43.7 20
22 Anderson, Ryan SR McLeod 6:12.6 19:22.4 16
22 Rios, Hendrick SR Saltillo 6:01.9 18:49.1 19
22 Neal, Mary SR Tyler Lee 6:16.4 19:34.3 19
23 Cipres, Gerardo SR Covington 6:02.9 18:52.1 20
23 Montgomery, Serena SR Klein 6:17.0 19:36.2 20
23 Richardson, Brigham SR Perrin-Whitt 6:12.7 19:22.9  
23 Durbin, Gabby SR Zephyr 4:25.7 13:49.0  
24 Martin, Tommy SR Blum 6:03.3 18:53.5 21
24 RAMIREZ, JESSICA SR GORMAN 4:27.2 13:53.5 21
24 Prince, Zach SR McLeod 6:13.1 19:24.0 17
24 Perez, Karen SR Mesquite 6:21.3 19:49.5  
25 Jones, Richard SR Blum 6:03.9 18:55.2 22
25 Adams, Noble SR De Leon 6:13.4 19:25.0 18
25 Sage, Hope SR Houston Stratford 6:22.0 19:51.8 21
25 Barnett, Brianna SR Lipan 4:27.4 13:54.1 22
26 Hendrix, Ethan SR Avery 6:14.9 19:29.6 19
26 Hulcy, Madeline SR Coppell 6:22.7 19:53.8 22
26 Cooper, Lauren SR Savoy 4:27.6 13:54.9  
26 Terpening, Thomas SR Zephyr 6:04.3 18:56.4 23
27 Sanders, Kylie SR Blum 4:28.3 13:57.1 23
27 Villaraus, Karla SR College Park 6:23.2 19:55.4 23
27 Reyna, Reginald Xavier SR De Leon 6:16.0 19:33.1 20
27 Seymore, Brennon SR Sulphur Bluff 6:04.8 18:58.2 24
28 Moss, Jacob SR Graford 6:07.5 19:06.6 25
28 Stark, Kaitlyn SR Rockwall 6:23.6 19:56.9 24
28 Boyd, Noah SR Tom Bean 6:16.8 19:35.5  
28 Hooker, Maggie SR Yantis 4:28.9 13:58.9 24
29 Branscum, Gaven SR Blum 6:07.9 19:07.6 26
29 Jimenez, Mariela SR Blum 4:29.9 14:02.0 25
29 Coursey, Chase SR Merit Bland 6:16.9 19:35.8 21
29 Iademarco, Adriana SR The Woodlands 6:24.0 19:57.9 25
30 Brown, Isiah SR Big Sandy 6:17.1 19:36.5 22
30 Lawrence, Sydney SR Houston Stratford 6:24.7 20:00.1 26
30 Shimmel, Louis SR Priddy 6:08.0 19:08.1 27
30 Holley, Paityn SR Saint Jo 4:30.1 14:02.6 26
31 Edwards, Matthew SR Alvord 6:17.3 19:37.2 23
31 Iseley, Isabella SR Coppell 6:24.7 20:00.1 27
31 Earp, Grant SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:08.1 19:08.3 28
31 Zeigler, Alex SR Cumby Miller Grove 4:30.4 14:03.7 27
32 Martin, William SR Alvord 6:17.6 19:38.0 24
32 Rosenboom, Jorden SR Blum 4:31.0 14:05.5 28
32 Babin, Rian SR Montgomery 6:24.7 20:00.2 28
32 Potts, Bradley SR Yantis 6:12.1 19:21.0 29
33 Myers, Jessica SR College Park 6:26.6 20:06.1 29
33 Lynch, Cody SR GORMAN 6:14.5 19:28.5  
33 Crawford, Allie SR Sidney 4:32.5 14:10.2 29
33 Moss, Tanner SR Valley View 6:19.9 19:45.2 25
34 Hutson, Gage SR Avery 6:21.1 19:48.9 26
34 Wade, Colby SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:14.9 19:29.7 30
34 Guerrero-Lujan, Trinity SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 6:27.0 20:07.3 30
34 Mallory, Jocelyn SR Strawn 4:33.3 14:12.5  
35 Allen, Jacob SR Big Sandy 6:21.7 19:50.8 27
35 Mouser, Trinity SR Bloomburg 4:34.1 14:15.2 30
35 McGuire, Margaret SR Klein 6:28.8 20:13.0 31
35 Morman, Logan SR Saint Jo 6:15.5 19:31.5  
36 Garcia, Noel SR Avery 6:22.1 19:52.2 28
36 Whiteley, Luke SR Lingleville 6:15.6 19:31.7 31
36 Deboer, Ilse SR Lingleville 4:34.2 14:15.5  
36 Blackwell, Anna SR The Woodlands 6:30.8 20:19.3 32
37 Hernandez, Anthony SR Big Sandy 6:23.1 19:55.0 29
37 Cipres, Valerie SR Covington 4:36.0 14:21.1 31
37 Moran, Lauren SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:31.0 20:19.8 33
37 Brown, Jonathon SR Sulphur Bluff 6:17.3 19:37.0 32
38 Lira-Moreno, Karina SR Cranfills Gap 4:36.7 14:23.1  
38 Hirst, Olivia SR Houston Stratford 6:32.2 20:23.4 34
38 Lopez, Taylor SR Huckabay 6:17.9 19:38.9  
38 Hall, Riley SR Ivanhoe Rayburn 6:24.1 19:58.2  
39 Gibb, Fay SR Houston Stratford 6:32.4 20:24.3 35
39 Sharp, Layton Lipan 6:20.0 19:45.5 33
39 Roller, Garrison SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:24.9 20:00.9 30
39 Rosales, Brianda SR Tioga 4:36.8 14:23.6 32
40 Stroman, Jared SR Blue Ridge 6:25.8 20:03.7 31
40 Rowe, Sydney SR Coppell 6:33.0 20:26.0 36
40 Todd, Breanna SR Covington 4:37.3 14:24.9 33
40 Watts, Jacob SR Sulphur Bluff 6:20.2 19:46.1 34
41 Pirkey, Vance SR Avery 6:25.8 20:03.7 32
41 Hurst, Chandler SR Priddy 6:20.4 19:46.8 35
41 Brown, Destiny SR Round Rock Stony Point 6:33.8 20:28.4  
41 Rosas, Diana SR Sulphur Bluff 4:40.0 14:33.6 34
42 Stark, Clay SR Alvord 6:26.9 20:07.0 33
42 Garza, Blain SR Blum 6:21.0 19:48.6 36
42 Birt, Haley SR Round Rock McNeil 6:35.5 20:33.8 37
42 Whitt, Kaitlyn SR Walnut Springs 4:40.3 14:34.5  
43 Smith, Ashlyn SR Austin Bowie 6:35.9 20:35.2 38
43 Mathews, Colton SR Graford 6:21.6 19:50.6 37
43 McGray, Jaden SR McLeod 6:27.0 20:07.5 34
43 Holley, Caitlyn SR Saint Jo 4:40.3 14:34.5 35
44 Gibb, Ella SR Houston Stratford 6:36.2 20:35.9 39
44 Moran, Maria SR Morgan 4:41.4 14:37.7 36
44 Booth, Cody SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:28.4 20:11.6 35
44 Hallum, Trent SR Zephyr 6:21.7 19:50.8 38
45 Jordan, Lanie SR Austin Anderson 6:36.4 20:36.6  
45 Garea, Maria SR Graford 4:41.6 14:38.6 37
45 Caleb, Copeland Lipan 6:21.7 19:50.9 39
45 Araujo, Christian SR Munday 6:29.0 20:13.7 36
46 Marquez, Zoe SR College Park 6:37.2 20:39.0 40
46 Alonzo, Andrew SR Morgan 6:25.7 20:03.2 40
46 Riley, Katelyn SR Throckmorton 4:41.7 14:38.7 38
46 Rico, Eduardo SR Valley View 6:29.2 20:14.0 37
47 Bitticks, Ryley SR Blum 6:26.1 20:04.4 41
47 Harms, Maddie SR Houston Stratford 6:38.8 20:44.2 41
47 Esparza, Michael SR Valley View 6:29.2 20:14.1 38
47 Granados, Doris SR Walnut Springs 4:42.5 14:41.4  
48 Wolfe, Trent SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:26.6 20:06.0 42
48 Waneck, Blair SR Muenster 6:30.5 20:18.3  
48 Null, Madeline SR Rockwall 6:39.6 20:46.5 42
48 Roof, Kayson SR Slidell 4:42.9 14:42.6 39
49 Voight, Brianna SR Avinger 4:42.9 14:42.7  
49 Evans, Austin SR Merit Bland 6:30.9 20:19.5 39
49 McCutcheon, Allyson SR Rockwall 6:39.7 20:47.1 43
49 South, Trayton SR Sulphur Bluff 6:28.4 20:11.8 43
50 Harris, Emma SR Ector 4:43.3 14:43.7  
50 Hodges, Ricky SR McLeod 6:31.2 20:20.3 40
50 Thoene, Caitlyn SR Round Rock 6:42.7 20:56.2 44
50 Wade, Ishmeal SR Sulphur Bluff 6:28.9 20:13.4 44
51 Aguillon, Omar SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:29.5 20:15.0 45
51 Dixon, Kamille SR Klein Oak 6:44.0 21:00.3 45
51 Roof, Shelby SR Nocona Prairie Valley 4:43.5 14:44.4 40
51 Stanley, Samuel SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:31.7 20:21.9 41
52 Parker, Colton SR Alvord 6:31.9 20:22.7 42
52 Hancock, Chase SR Blum 6:29.7 20:15.8 46
52 Thomas, Cassandra SR Round Rock 6:44.1 21:00.6 46
52 Simmons, Madison SR Saltillo 4:44.2 14:46.5 41
53 Skaggs-Lopez, Anthony SR De Leon 6:32.2 20:23.5 43
53 Winkler, William SR Nocona Prairie Valley 6:30.0 20:16.8 47
53 Stabler, Nicole SR Round Rock Cedar Ridge 6:45.9 21:06.2  
53 Davis, Jerri SR Tioga 4:45.6 14:50.9 42
54 Eary, Braden SR De Leon 6:32.8 20:25.4 44
54 Guerrero, Gabby San Marcos 6:46.0 21:06.7 47
54 Crawford, Emily SR Sidney 4:46.2 14:52.7 43
54 Staples, Ethan SR Tioga 6:32.0 20:22.9  
55 Ramos, Betty SR Austin Akins 6:46.7 21:08.8  
55 Groenewald, Melisa SR Saltillo 4:47.0 14:55.5 44
55 Fortune, Dillon SR Slidell 6:33.6 20:27.9 48
55 Perez, Mario SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:34.4 20:30.3 45
56 Newton, Rode SR Graford 6:35.0 20:32.4 49
56 Balvantin, Esmerelda SR Graford 4:47.3 14:56.1 45
56 Miller, Kyla SR Klein Oak 6:46.9 21:09.4 48
56 Doonan, Jonathan SR Merit Bland 6:35.1 20:32.7 46
57 Marsh, Andrew SR Electra 6:35.4 20:33.7 47
57 Moreno, Carlos SR Lingleville 6:37.1 20:38.8 50
57 Gutierrez, Gloria SR Priddy 4:48.0 14:58.4 46
57 Darling, Morganne SR Round Rock 6:47.1 21:10.2 49
58 Teague, Travis SR De Leon 6:35.8 20:34.9 48
58 Christopher, Kacey SR Graford 6:38.3 20:42.4 51
58 Moursy, Sondos SR Klein 6:47.6 21:11.6 50
58 Garcia, Isela SR Morgan 4:48.4 14:59.6 47
59 Saunders, Alexandra SR Coppell 6:47.9 21:12.6 51
59 Doss, Bobby SR Electra 6:36.3 20:36.4 49
59 Smith, Ryan SR Slidell 6:39.2 20:45.3 52
59 Rambsel, Sam SR Slidell 4:50.4 15:05.8 48
60 Blakey, Kaleb SR Ector 6:39.7 20:47.0 53
60 Guerrero-Lujan, Chloe SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 6:48.0 21:12.9 52
60 Ochoa, Jocelyn SR Saltillo 4:50.6 15:06.6 49
60 Smith, Johnny SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:36.9 20:38.1 50
61 Huddleston, Michael SR Celeste 6:36.9 20:38.3  
61 Navarro, Adrian SR Covington 6:40.1 20:48.1 54
61 Kennebeck, Jazmynn SR Garland Rowlett 6:48.8 21:15.3 53
61 Dutton, Stormi SR Tioga 4:51.1 15:08.0 50
62 Tawil, Melissa SR Saltillo 4:51.7 15:10.1 51
62 Finch, Mary SR San Marcos 6:48.9 21:15.7 54
62 McCasland, Ben SR Slidell 6:40.1 20:48.3 55
62 Juarez, Juan SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:38.9 20:44.3 51
63 Solis, Alyssa SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 6:49.2 21:16.5 55
63 Mansell, Zaine SR Poolville 6:39.6 20:46.7 52
63 Schrank, Jayden SR Priddy 6:40.3 20:48.7 56
63 Rodriguez, Yahaira SR Tioga 4:52.4 15:12.1 52
64 Bishop, Travis SR Blue Ridge 6:40.0 20:47.8 53
64 Neumann, Meissa SR College Park 6:49.3 21:17.0 56
64 Cook, Dwight SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:41.3 20:51.9 57
64 Sheriger, Kailey SR Sidney 4:52.5 15:12.6 53
65 Vargas, Alex SR Alvord 6:40.6 20:49.9 54
65 Diaz, Danella SR Priddy 4:52.9 15:13.8 54
65 Daughtrey, Laurel SR Round Rock 6:49.6 21:17.7 57
65 Gonzalez, Carlos SR Slidell 6:41.6 20:53.0 58
66 Berger, Madelyn SR Klein Oak 6:49.6 21:18.0 58
66 William, Westerhaus Lipan 6:41.8 20:53.4 59
66 Morquecho, Mason SR Merit Bland 6:42.2 20:54.7 55
66 Keating, Sydney SR Slidell 4:53.0 15:14.1 55
67 Nathan, Wirsdorfer Lipan 6:41.8 20:53.6 60
67 Buford, Rebecca SR Round Rock 6:49.9 21:18.9 59
67 Carriger, Skylar SR Sidney 4:53.4 15:15.2 56
67 Johnson, Alax SR Trenton 6:43.5 20:58.9 56
68 Shields, Kathleen SR Newcastle 4:53.8 15:16.6  
68 Ranspot, Dylan SR Poolville 6:44.4 21:01.6 57
68 Ivy, Aaron SR Priddy 6:41.9 20:53.7 61
68 Bidne, Chloe SR Richardson Lake Highlands 6:50.4 21:20.5 60
69 Tucker, Zachary SR Perrin-Whitt 6:45.1 21:03.7  
69 Hurst, Adam SR Priddy 6:42.8 20:56.5 62
69 Lindeque, Alri SR Sidney 4:55.2 15:21.1 57
69 Rodriguez, Alma SR Spring Westfield 6:51.1 21:22.5 61
70 Spoor, Shelby SR Coppell 6:51.9 21:25.1 62
70 Celsur, Garrett SR Martins Mill 6:46.0 21:06.6  
70 Holland, Coletta SR Saint Jo 4:55.4 15:21.5 58
70 Martin, Matthew SR Walnut Springs 6:43.3 20:58.2  
71 Lande, Jordan SR Garland Sachse 6:52.6 21:27.1 63
71 Baker, Elijah SR Gladewater Union Grove 6:46.3 21:07.7 58
71 Goehmann, Isaac SR Priddy 6:44.0 21:00.3 63
71 Ivy, Cara SR Priddy 4:56.1 15:23.8 59
72 Coligan, Cade SR Gary 6:48.0 21:12.7 59
72 Avalos, Yesenia SR Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel 4:56.6 15:25.4  
72 Escamilla, Sergio SR Morgan 6:44.3 21:01.4 64
72 Cuevas, Nancy SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 6:53.5 21:29.9 64
73 Leija, Cesar SR Bogata Rivercrest 6:48.4 21:14.2 60
73 Rosales, Ashley SR Lometa 4:57.2 15:27.1 60
73 Dawson, Emma SR Richardson Pearce 6:53.7 21:30.6 65
73 Hernandez, Humberto SR Slidell 6:47.5 21:11.3 65
74 Raines, Parker SR Alvord 6:50.1 21:19.5 61
74 Sulc, Gavin SR Fruitvale 6:47.7 21:11.9  
74 Baldwin, Chelsie SR Graford 4:57.3 15:27.6 61
74 Herold, Larissa SR Round Rock McNeil 6:54.4 21:32.9 66
75 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Blum 6:48.5 21:14.5 66
75 Benavides, Jimena SR Coppell 6:54.8 21:34.0 67
75 Castillo, Maria SR Lometa 4:57.8 15:29.1 62
75 Fitzcharles, Cameron SR Poolville 6:50.6 21:21.0 62
76 Sprague, Cole SR Cumby 6:53.1 21:28.9  
76 Suied, Lubna SR Klein Oak 6:55.5 21:36.2 68
76 Vance, Blaire SR Lipan 5:00.3 15:36.7 63
76 Edwards, Chase SR Nocona Prairie Valley 6:49.9 21:18.7 67
77 Shipman, Jacob SR Big Sandy 6:53.3 21:29.4 63
77 Ty, Phillips Lipan 6:51.2 21:22.9 68
77 Thompson, Sage SR Lometa 5:01.1 15:39.3 64
77 Hayward, Scarlet SR Richardson Pearce 6:55.6 21:36.7 69
78 Menefee, Decorian SR Big Sandy 6:54.0 21:31.5 64
78 Brad, Winn Lipan 6:51.3 21:23.3 69
78 Trujillo, Isabella SR Round Rock McNeil 6:55.7 21:36.9 70
78 Reyling, Ashley SR Saint Jo 5:02.4 15:43.3 65
79 Dickson, Miranda SR Coppell 6:55.9 21:37.5 71
79 Cole, Taylor Lipan 6:52.4 21:26.6 70
79 Walker, Dalton SR Ranger 6:54.7 21:33.7  
79 Latham, Jennah SR Yantis 5:02.9 15:44.8 66
80 DAVIS, TRISTYN SR GORMAN 5:02.9 15:44.9 67
80 Smith, Hannah SR Klein Oak 6:56.3 21:38.6 72
80 Kirkham, Thomas SR Trenton 6:55.0 21:34.7 65
80 Pittman, Hunter SR Zephyr 6:53.4 21:29.7 71
81 Suter, Jordan SR Austin Anderson 6:56.4 21:39.1  
81 Carr, Chris SR Avinger 6:55.1 21:34.9  
81 Alaniz, Maclinta SR Lometa 5:04.3 15:49.3 68
81 Tessman, Chance SR Perrin-Whitt 6:55.4 21:35.9  
82 Estrada, Madelyn SR Mesquite North Mesquite 6:57.0 21:40.9 73
82 Meyer, Bailey SR Slidell 5:05.3 15:52.5 69
82 Ramos, Roberto SR Trenton 6:56.1 21:38.0 66
82 Kern, Orin SR Zephyr 6:56.8 21:40.3 72
83 Kelsoe, Jake SR Avery 6:59.3 21:48.1 67
83 Narvaez, Lauren SR Garland Rowlett 6:57.1 21:41.3 74
83 Thigpen, Nicholas SR Savoy 6:57.0 21:41.0  
83 Bush, Bayley SR Yantis 5:06.4 15:55.8 70
84 Houck, Abby SR Bloomburg 5:07.2 15:58.3 71
84 Fillmore, Levi SR Electra 6:59.4 21:48.5 68
84 Garza, Amanda SR Klein 6:57.4 21:42.1 75
84 McCauley, Patrik SR Savoy 6:58.4 21:45.2  
85 Fernandez, Jose SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:00.1 21:50.6 69
85 Snider, Rachel SR GORMAN 5:07.6 15:59.6 72
85 Matchett, Sophia SR Montgomery 6:58.6 21:45.9 76
85 Scott, Dallas SR Yantis 6:59.6 21:49.0 73
86 Blavier, Cameron SR Big Sandy 7:02.9 21:59.3 70
86 Roof, Shane SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:00.3 21:51.3 74
86 Hubbard, Caitlin SR Sidney 5:07.8 16:00.2 73
86 Lofquist, Caroline SR Tyler Lee 6:59.1 21:47.4 77
87 Sutton, Jordan SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:02.9 21:59.3 71
87 LANDA, BRIANA SR GORMAN 5:07.9 16:00.5 74
87 Denny, Elizabeth SR Klein 6:59.5 21:48.8 78
87 Taylor-Hatfield, Ricky SR Sulphur Bluff 7:01.3 21:54.5 75
88 Davis, Haley SR Bowie Gold-Burg 5:08.1 16:01.2  
88 Windham, Austin SR Covington 7:02.2 21:57.1 76
88 Gray, Hannah SR Round Rock 6:59.9 21:50.1 79
88 Cervantes, Enrique SR Trenton 7:05.7 22:08.2 72
89 McClelland, Rusty SR Henrietta Midway 7:03.0 21:59.7  
89 Tunnell, Tyler SR Poolville 7:08.1 22:15.5 73
89 Hodges, Trixie SR Priddy 5:08.2 16:01.5 75
89 Yarbrough, Bethany SR Spring Westfield 7:00.1 21:50.7 80
90 Chavez, Osbaldo SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:05.1 22:06.3 77
90 Vonk, Josephine SR Klein 7:01.4 21:54.7 81
90 Vera-Rico, Jasmin SR Morgan 5:08.8 16:03.2 76
90 Lloyd, Quintin SR Petrolia 7:09.0 22:18.2  
91 Cressionnie, Karlee SR Bloomburg 5:08.8 16:03.2 77
91 Rangel, Ivan SR Lingleville 7:06.0 22:08.9 78
91 Leija, Dane SR Munday 7:10.7 22:23.6 74
91 Graves, Abigail SR Rockwall 7:03.3 22:00.6 82
92 Rodriguez-Nino, Jessica SR Austin Bowie 7:03.9 22:02.4 83
92 Dodd, Taylor SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:10.8 22:24.1 75
92 Martinez, Amy SR Newcastle 5:09.4 16:05.4  
92 McClain, Dakota SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:06.6 22:10.8 79
93 Andrade, Jessica SR Lometa 5:12.5 16:15.0 78
93 Southall, Sydnee SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:04.3 22:03.8 84
93 Segura, Abram SR Poolville 7:10.9 22:24.3 76
93 Ashley, Nathan SR Savoy 7:07.5 22:13.7  
94 Autrey, Emma SR Bloomburg 5:13.8 16:19.1 79
94 Castorena, Diego SR Goldthwaite 7:11.5 22:26.3 77
94 Banda, Erika SR Houston MacArthur 7:05.6 22:07.7 85
94 Carnes, Kyler SR Slidell 7:07.9 22:15.0 80
95 Ortiz, Marcia SR Del Valle 7:06.2 22:09.7 86
95 Rhodes, Daniel SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:11.0 22:27.9 78
95 Feregrino, Carolina SR Graford 5:14.1 16:19.7 80
95 Jackson, Spencer SR Throckmorton 7:08.7 22:17.5  
96 Miller, Terry SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:12.4 22:28.9 79
96 Gonzales, Bryanna Dallas White 7:06.3 22:09.8  
96 Caffey, Keelon SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:10.8 22:24.0 81
96 Foy, Brenna SR Lipan 5:14.1 16:19.8 81
97 Salas, Johnathen SR Covington 7:12.5 22:29.3 82
97 MacEdo, Melissa SR Del Valle 7:07.1 22:12.4 87
97 Dowell, Lane SR Goldthwaite 7:15.3 22:37.9 80
97 Diaz, Destiny SR Saint Jo 5:14.6 16:21.4 82
98 Pulliam, Korbin SR Blue Ridge 7:18.3 22:47.3 81
98 Guzman, Perla SR Del Valle 7:08.5 22:16.7 88
98 Smith, Shelby SR Priddy 5:15.0 16:22.5 83
98 Sandoval, Adrian SR Zephyr 7:17.5 22:44.8 83
99 Alas, David SR Blue Ridge 7:18.4 22:47.8 82
99 Youngblood, Mccarson SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:18.7 22:48.7 84
99 Aguilar, Perla SR Klein 7:08.7 22:17.6 89
99 Moore, Kacey SR Yantis 5:16.3 16:26.9 84
100 Garner, Brennan SR Blue Ridge 7:18.6 22:48.3 83
100 Pate, Makayla SR College Park 7:09.0 22:18.3 90
100 Roof, Lexi SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:18.8 16:34.6 85
100 Anderson, Marshall SR Yantis 7:21.3 22:56.8 85
101 Wilder, Ryan SR Ector 7:23.3 23:03.0 86
101 Andrews, Kenneth SR Gary 7:22.4 23:00.1 84
101 Aguillon, Lizbeth SR Gilmer Union Hill 5:19.2 16:35.8  
101 Davis, Hunter SR MESQUITE HORN 7:09.1 22:18.8  
102 Lim, Jacy SR Austin Bowie 7:09.5 22:19.9 91
102 Kasal, Joseph SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:23.9 23:04.7 85
102 Woods, Kendra SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:19.5 16:36.7 86
102 Hodge, Stuart SR Tioga 7:27.5 23:16.1  
103 Benavides-Ramos, Celeste SR Del Valle 7:09.7 22:20.5 92
103 Brown, Lauren SR Fruitvale 5:21.2 16:41.9 87
103 Laessig, Bubba SR Lometa 7:30.2 23:24.6 87
103 Carranza, Manny SR Munday 7:25.0 23:08.2 86
104 Zeitler, Joe SR Ector 7:30.8 23:26.5 88
104 Perez, Justin SR Electra 7:27.6 23:16.3 87
104 Frazier, Grace SR Throckmorton 5:22.0 16:44.6 88
104 Conaway, Annelise SR Tyler Lee 7:11.7 22:26.7 93
105 Torres, Elvia SR Fruitvale 5:23.8 16:50.2 89
105 Davidson, Ryan SR Lometa 7:35.4 23:40.7 89
105 McCain, Ethan SR Poolville 7:27.9 23:17.4 88
105 Klinkhamer, Kenzie SR Richardson Pearce 7:11.9 22:27.5 94
106 MacKey, Mick SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:29.0 23:20.7 89
106 Hammond, Sierra SR Round Rock McNeil 7:12.0 22:27.6 95
106 Marshall, Bobby SR Savoy 7:35.5 23:41.0  
106 Ibarra, Miranda SR Throckmorton 5:25.9 16:56.7 90
107 Scudday, River SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:36.2 23:43.2 90
107 MacIas, Rodrigo SR Goldthwaite 7:31.6 23:28.7 90
107 Herrera, Alyssa SR Mesquite North Mesquite 7:12.6 22:29.5 96
107 Messer, Brooklynn SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:27.1 17:00.4 91
108 Robles, Brandon SR Gary 7:32.9 23:33.1 91
108 Chism, Addison SR Lometa 5:27.8 17:02.6 92
108 Martinez, Maya SR Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:13.1 22:31.3 97
108 Ford Wall, John SR Zephyr 7:38.0 23:49.0 91
109 Arterberry, Kennedy SR Klein Oak 7:13.6 22:32.7 98
109 Smith, Jr SR McLeod 7:33.0 23:33.2 92
109 Hughes, Bryce SR Morgan 7:40.0 23:55.1 92
109 Davis, Emily SR Yantis 5:28.0 17:03.1 93
110 Cockerham, Kaley SR Covington 5:28.6 17:05.0 94
110 Rangel, Sergio SR Lingleville 7:40.9 23:58.0 93
110 Crider, Alyssa SR Spring 7:13.8 22:33.4  
110 West, Kaiden SR Trenton 7:34.0 23:36.4 93
111 Smith, Bailey SR Bryson 5:29.5 17:07.9  
111 Fleming, Kaden SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:41.6 24:00.2 94
111 Simmons, Matthew SR Poolville 7:34.0 23:36.5 94
111 Collins, Liah SR Rockwall 7:15.1 22:37.4 99
112 McLeod, Alex SR Fruitvale 7:44.1 24:07.9  
112 Williams, Abby SR Fruitvale 5:31.2 17:13.2 95
112 Johnson, Izabella SR Garland Sachse 7:15.3 22:38.1 100
112 Baker, Hunter SR Petrolia 7:39.1 23:52.2  
113 Cervantes, Dalahi SR Del Valle 7:15.5 22:38.6 101
113 Ritter, Holden SR Gary 7:39.7 23:54.3 95
113 Roof, Anthony SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:45.8 24:13.1 95
113 Licea, Lisbet SR Slidell 5:32.5 17:17.4 96
114 Tovias, Samantha SR Houston Aldine 7:17.0 22:43.4  
114 Fernandez, Noah SR Munday 7:42.9 24:04.0 96
114 Roof, Lane SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:46.6 24:15.6 96
114 Mahin, Cece SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:32.5 17:17.4 97
115 Cannaday, Noel SR Ector 7:47.0 24:16.9 97
115 Rangel Thompson, Diana SR Houston MacArthur 7:18.1 22:46.7 102
115 Dirkse, Riley SR Meridian 7:50.0 24:26.4  
115 Briseno, Raelee SR Throckmorton 5:33.4 17:20.2 98
116 Krause, Weldon SR Goldthwaite 7:50.9 24:29.2 97
116 Thorn, Cole SR Henrietta Midway 7:47.3 24:17.9  
116 Ramirez, Britney SR Houston MacArthur 7:18.1 22:46.8 103
116 Brown, Kiersten SR Sulphur Bluff 5:34.1 17:22.4 99
117 Chamberlain, Canon SR Gladewater Union Grove 8:02.3 25:04.6 98
117 Johnson, Kincaid SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:36.0 17:28.2 100
117 Whitener, Chloe SR Spring 7:19.9 22:52.5  
117 Bush, Kaidan SR Yantis 7:50.3 24:27.3 98
118 Domino, Jordyn SR Houston Nimitz 7:20.6 22:54.4  
118 Mote, Charles SR Huckabay 7:51.9 24:32.1  
118 McLemore, Clay SR Perrin-Whitt 8:15.5 25:46.0  
118 Glaze, Baylee SR Tioga 5:37.2 17:32.0 101
119 Parker, Hanna SR Bloomburg 5:40.1 17:41.1 102
119 Wright, Garrett SR Gladewater Union Grove 8:22.5 26:07.6 99
119 Gilliam, Evan SR Huckabay 7:51.9 24:32.1  
119 Silva, Samantha SR Richardson Lake Highlands 7:20.8 22:55.2 104
120 Gregory, Taylor SR Graford 5:41.2 17:44.4 103
120 Heath, Jaydenn SR Huckabay 7:52.7 24:34.7  
120 Burton, Sandra SR Montgomery 7:21.1 22:56.2 105
120 Padilla, Anthony SR Munday 8:27.6 26:23.5 100
121 Gossage, Isaac SR Blue Ridge 8:27.6 26:23.5 101
121 Collins, Beau SR Ector 7:56.8 24:47.6 99
121 Baldree, Hannah SR Lipan 5:43.4 17:51.2 104
121 Wofford, Skye SR Richardson Lake Highlands 7:22.2 22:59.4 106
122 Vicente, Orlando SR Big Sandy 8:49.3 27:31.4 102
122 Castruita, Josh SR Lometa 7:56.9 24:47.7 100
122 Carter, Taylor SR Nocona Prairie Valley 5:45.6 17:58.1 105
122 Evangelista, Erika SR Spring Westfield 7:22.7 23:01.2 107
123 Abate, Andrew SR Ector 8:14.4 25:42.4 101
123 Dahlgren, Abigail SR Fruitvale 5:48.1 18:06.0 106
123 Bhakta, Jay SR Goldthwaite 8:53.3 27:43.8 103
123 Poku, Vanessa SR Mesquite North Mesquite 7:22.9 23:01.8 108
124 Basye, Kyndel SR Covington 5:53.5 18:22.8 107
124 Bevill, Jacob SR Henrietta Midway 8:14.7 25:43.3  
124 Gonzales, Jenna SR San Marcos 7:23.3 23:03.1 109
124 Williams, Casey SR Trenton 8:59.1 28:01.9 104
125 Ransom, Tanner SR Gary 8:59.4 28:02.7 105
125 Luning, Sara SR Lometa 5:55.1 18:27.9 108
125 Trimble, Madie SR Tyler Lee 7:23.4 23:03.3 110
125 Sublett, E.j. SR Yantis 8:14.7 25:43.4 102
126 Espinoza, Morgan SR Austin Bowie 7:23.5 23:03.7 111
126 Johnson, J.b. SR Ector 8:17.6 25:52.4 103
126 Mercer, Morgan SR Lipan 5:59.1 18:40.2 109
126 Finley, Timothy SR Trenton 9:11.0 28:38.9 106
127 Ramirez, Eddie SR Blue Ridge 9:30.8 29:40.8 107
127 Sindelar, Rebecca SR Garland Rowlett 7:24.0 23:05.3 112
127 Skipper, John SR Lometa 8:21.4 26:04.1 104
127 Mayabb, Ashley SR Slidell 5:59.4 18:41.2 110
128 Sheppard, Jonathan SR Fruitvale 8:33.0 26:40.6  
128 Chennault, Delaney SR Fruitvale 5:59.4 18:41.3 111
128 Guerrero, Evangelina San Marcos 7:24.4 23:06.4 113
129 Winter, Jacob SR Lingleville 8:34.6 26:45.6 105
129 Robertson, Rylie SR Rockwall 7:26.2 23:12.2 114
129 Garza, Irma SR Sulphur Bluff 6:02.1 18:49.7 112
130 Cherry, Brittany SR Gordon 6:04.4 18:56.9 113
130 Snyder, Annabelle SR Montgomery 7:29.3 23:21.7 115
130 Delgado, Paulo SR Morgan 8:38.1 26:56.3 106
131 Cavasos, Mackinzie SR Fruitvale 6:04.5 18:57.0 114
131 Luna, Luis SR Lingleville 8:39.9 27:01.9 107
131 Turcios, Johanna SR Spring Westfield 7:30.3 23:24.7 116
132 HERRERA, NEYDA SR GORMAN 6:07.5 19:06.5 115
132 Kohr, Chance SR Lingleville 8:40.3 27:03.3 108
132 Salony, Catherine SR Richardson Pearce 7:31.6 23:28.9 117
133 Vazquez, Miguel SR Covington 9:18.0 29:00.8 109
133 Jackson, Sierra SR Gordon 6:08.2 19:08.7 116
133 Edwards, Amanda SR Richardson Pearce 7:32.4 23:31.3 118
134 Vega, Noemi SR Del Valle 7:33.6 23:35.2 119
134 WILLIAMSON, VICTORIA SR GORMAN 6:08.3 19:09.0 117
134 Stacy, Noah SR Morgan 9:21.9 29:12.9 110
135 Garner, Paul SR Fruitvale 9:51.8 30:46.2  
135 Sauceda, Alma SR Houston MacArthur 7:33.7 23:35.4 120
135 Halbert, Hailey SR Sulphur Bluff 6:16.0 19:33.0 118
136 Ritz, Veronica SR Garland Rowlett 7:35.0 23:39.6 121
136 Patterson, Jesse SR Lometa 10:42.1 33:23.4 111
136 Guajardo, Emily SR Sulphur Bluff 6:17.1 19:36.4 119
137 Kline, Madison SR Gordon 6:22.1 19:52.2 120
137 Huang, Sydney SR Richardson Lake Highlands 7:35.4 23:40.8 122
138 Rouse, Hope SR Gordon 6:28.9 20:13.2 121
138 Ortiz, Vanesa SR Mesquite North Mesquite 7:35.5 23:41.0 123
139 Valdivia, Maureen SR Garland South Garland 7:35.5 23:41.1 124
139 Ramirez, Dariela SR Morgan 6:35.0 20:32.4 122
140 Allmand, Edie SR San Marcos 7:36.5 23:44.3 125
140 Lopez, Jackie SR Yantis 6:42.3 20:54.9 123
141 Redd, Kayla SR Round Rock McNeil 7:37.6 23:47.5 126
141 Wilkins, Dalena SR Sulphur Bluff 6:59.3 21:48.2 124
142 Enriquez, Zaray SR Garland South Garland 7:39.5 23:53.6 127
143 Reyes, Raelee SR San Marcos 7:42.0 24:01.3 128
144 Paul, Darian SR Spring 7:43.7 24:06.6  
145 Menchaca, Rosio SR Mesquite North Mesquite 7:45.5 24:12.2 129
146 Melendez, Brissel SR Richardson Pearce 7:46.2 24:14.5 130
147 Acosta, Isabel SR Garland South Garland 7:48.7 24:22.3 131
148 Narahari, Ankita SR Round Rock McNeil 7:48.9 24:22.8 132
149 Aquirre, Leide SR Tyler Lee 7:49.4 24:24.4 133
150 Bonilla, Pricsila SR Garland South Garland 7:49.9 24:26.0 134
151 Zartler, Keeley SR Richardson Pearce 7:51.7 24:31.6 135
152 Lyons, Kaislyn SR Spring 7:55.4 24:43.3  
153 Murrilo, Jasmine SR Houston MacArthur 7:55.8 24:44.4 136
154 Correa, Yadira SR Spring Westfield 7:58.4 24:52.6 137
155 Wilson, Summer SR Austin Bowie 7:59.0 24:54.5 138
156 Cisnero, Abbie SR Garland Sachse 7:59.9 24:57.1 139
157 Demmelash, Rebecca SR Garland Sachse 8:00.0 24:57.4 140
158 Rivera, Emily SR Garland Sachse 8:01.2 25:01.4 141
159 Santillan, Gabriela SR Garland South Garland 8:02.8 25:06.3 142
160 Martines, Emisela SR Mesquite North Mesquite 8:03.4 25:08.1 143
161 Semar, Heather SR Garland Rowlett 8:05.4 25:14.4 144
162 Poku, Nina SR Mesquite North Mesquite 8:11.1 25:32.0 145
163 Hinds, Johanna SR Spring Westfield 8:19.7 25:59.0 146
164 Godwin, Amanda SR Garland Sachse 8:24.7 26:14.5 147
165 Zapata, Perla SR Garland South Garland 8:29.7 26:30.0 148
166 Gonzales, Heaven SR San Marcos 8:48.9 27:30.0 149
167 Kettle, Katelyn SR Garland Rowlett 8:48.9 27:30.0 150
168 Vega, Paola SR Garland South Garland 8:50.1 27:33.8 151
169 Frost, Samantha SR Richardson Lake Highlands 9:00.5 28:06.2 152
170 Plunk, Xoe SR Garland Rowlett 9:01.9 28:10.5 153
171 Whaley, Lydia SR Montgomery 9:03.8 28:16.4 154
172 Jacqueline, Cruz SR Houston MacArthur 9:17.3 28:58.8 155
3A GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:03 12:24 41 1 3 10 12 15 16 29
2 1:06:21 13:16 121 11 14 21 31 44 92 134
3 1:06:15 13:15 129 6 13 18 35 57 61  
4 1:06:47 13:21 161 4 8 9 55 85 99 104
5 1:08:39 13:43 182 17 20 24 47 74 86 109
6 1:08:37 13:43 183 7 26 30 52 68 71 82
7 1:08:39 13:43 194 19 22 36 58 59 64 137
8 1:10:10 14:02 216 25 27 28 46 90 107 110
9 1:10:09 14:01 244 2 38 39 70 95 111  
10 1:10:26 14:05 250 5 23 40 88 94 120 126
11 1:11:28 14:17 254 41 42 45 48 78 129 146
12 1:12:05 14:25 289 33 50 56 63 87 144  
13 1:13:39 14:43 338 51 53 54 83 97 128 142
14 1:14:19 14:51 354 37 43 80 96 98 114 122
14 1:14:14 14:50 354 34 60 66 75 119 132 148
16 1:15:27 15:05 389 62 67 76 91 93 102 135
17 1:17:10 15:26 451 65 73 100 105 108 117 121
18 1:21:01 16:12 513 32 81 123 130 147    
19 1:19:05 15:49 522 84 103 106 113 116 131  
20 1:20:28 16:05 533 72 79 115 127 140 141 145
21 1:20:26 16:05 534 49 89 125 133 138    
22 1:21:09 16:13 567 77 112 118 124 136 139 143
23 1:32:24 18:28 620 69 101 149 150 151    
3A GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Westbrook, Chanda SR Eustace 5:48.2 11:36.4 1
2 Zint, Olivia SR Pottsboro 5:58.9 11:57.7 2
3 Tompkins, Kaylyn SR Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant 6:02.8 12:05.6  
4 White, Shelby SR Eustace 6:04.4 12:08.7 3
5 Neel, Emily SR Troup 6:07.2 12:14.4  
6 Leach, Ruth SR Whitesboro 6:08.4 12:16.8 4
7 Taylor, Hannah SR Van Alstyne 6:08.7 12:17.4 5
8 Zackery, Jessica SR Pilot Point 6:10.0 12:20.0 6
9 Alexander, Jaycee SR Hughes Springs 6:11.1 12:22.1 7
10 Ross, Lauren SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:12.8 12:25.5  
11 Boren, Haylee SR Whitesboro 6:14.3 12:28.5 8
12 Cunningham, Kelli SR Whitesboro 6:15.8 12:31.6 9
13 Davis, Sabrina SR Eustace 6:20.5 12:41.0 10
14 Tyl, Shaynee SR White Oak 6:22.0 12:44.0 11
15 Burns, Skye SR Eustace 6:22.4 12:44.7 12
16 Juarez, Diana SR Pilot Point 6:24.7 12:49.3 13
17 Tucker, Cryslan SR White Oak 6:24.8 12:49.5 14
18 Penix, Macy SR Eustace 6:26.3 12:52.5 15
19 Henson, Cara SR Eustace 6:26.4 12:52.8 16
20 Bennett, Jessi SR Leonard 6:27.6 12:55.1  
21 McClure, Casie SR Farmersville 6:28.6 12:57.1 17
22 Hernandez, Montserrat SR Pilot Point 6:28.8 12:57.6 18
23 Ward, Leah SR Winnsboro 6:29.3 12:58.5 19
24 Rich, Aubrie SR Farmersville 6:29.6 12:59.1 20
25 Hernandez, Cece SR White Oak 6:29.8 12:59.5 21
26 Santoy, Amanda SR Winnsboro 6:33.3 13:06.5 22
27 Welch, Kristiana SR Mineola 6:35.0 13:10.0  
28 Gilbreath, Abigail SR Gunter 6:36.6 13:13.1  
29 Leinart, Jenna SR Van Alstyne 6:36.9 13:13.7 23
30 Smith, Becca SR Ponder 6:41.4 13:22.7  
31 Preston, Elizabeth SR Pattonville Prairiland 6:42.0 13:24.0  
32 Nelson, Brittney SR Farmersville 6:43.7 13:27.3 24
33 Shaw, Kennedy SR Whitewright 6:44.8 13:29.5 25
34 Woodyard, Carlie SR Hughes Springs 6:46.7 13:33.3 26
35 Mangrum, Hannah SR Whitewright 6:46.8 13:33.6 27
36 McDorman, Gracie SR Whitewright 6:46.9 13:33.7 28
37 Thorne, Reece SR Eustace 6:47.3 13:34.5 29
38 Neivandt, Claire SR Lone Oak 6:47.7 13:35.3  
39 Barnard, Alisha SR Hughes Springs 6:48.9 13:37.8 30
40 Shaw, Audrey SR Leonard 6:50.7 13:41.4  
41 Sipes, Olivia SR White Oak 6:51.1 13:42.2 31
42 McGaha, Kylee SR Redwater 6:51.7 13:43.4 32
43 Rutland, Macy Gladewater Sabine 6:51.8 13:43.5 33
44 Tidwell, Chloee SR New London West Rusk 6:52.5 13:45.0 34
45 Mascari, Maddie SR Pilot Point 6:52.9 13:45.8 35
46 Fuentes, Karla SR Winnsboro 6:53.3 13:46.6 36
47 Copeland, Taylor SR Mount Vernon 6:53.9 13:47.7 37
48 Poe, Kate SR Pottsboro 6:54.5 13:49.0 38
49 Baker, Shannon SR Edgewood 6:54.8 13:49.6  
50 Kusch, Maddie SR Pottsboro 6:55.2 13:50.4 39
51 Morgan, Emma SR Van Alstyne 6:57.6 13:55.1 40
52 Preciado, Yasandra SR Como Como-Pickton 6:59.2 13:58.3 41
53 Neal, Sydnee SR Como Como-Pickton 6:59.6 13:59.2 42
54 Geffers, Brittany SR Mount Vernon 6:59.7 13:59.3 43
55 Williamson, Katie SR White Oak 7:03.4 14:06.7 44
56 Green, Kenlee SR Como Como-Pickton 7:04.5 14:08.9 45
57 Donaldson, Jolie SR Whitewright 7:05.2 14:10.4 46
58 May, Lindsey SR Farmersville 7:05.5 14:10.9 47
59 Betik, Caroline SR Scurry-Rosser 7:06.1 14:12.1  
60 Palacios, Yarely SR Como Como-Pickton 7:06.5 14:12.9 48
61 Knight, Claire SR Sunnyvale 7:06.5 14:12.9 49
62 Willett, Genesis SR Gladewater Sabine 7:06.5 14:13.0 50
63 Mendez, Brenda SR Waskom 7:06.7 14:13.4 51
64 Jones, Tamara SR Hughes Springs 7:08.1 14:16.2 52
65 Quintana, Liset SR Waskom 7:08.6 14:17.2 53
66 Gonzalez, Ashli SR Waskom 7:08.6 14:17.2 54
67 Davis, Kayla SR Whitesboro 7:08.7 14:17.3 55
68 Webb, Sarah SR Gladewater Sabine 7:09.3 14:18.6 56
69 Edland, Reese SR Pilot Point 7:11.5 14:23.0 57
70 Davis, Taryn SR Winnsboro 7:11.8 14:23.6 58
71 Grimes, Presley SR Winnsboro 7:12.5 14:24.9 59
72 Rodriguez, Abigail SR New London West Rusk 7:12.9 14:25.8 60
73 Gann, Kassy SR Pilot Point 7:13.9 14:27.7 61
74 Settles, Mikaelyn SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:14.3 14:28.6 62
75 Matlock, Madison SR Gladewater Sabine 7:15.2 14:30.4 63
76 Mabry, Darcie SR Winnsboro 7:16.1 14:32.1 64
77 Davis, Noelia SR Elysian Fields 7:17.2 14:34.3  
78 Rodriguez, Jasmine SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:19.8 14:39.5 65
79 Morton, Makana SR New London West Rusk 7:20.5 14:40.9 66
80 Derby, Alexis SR FW Harmony Innovation 7:22.2 14:44.3  
81 Tuck, Reagan SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:23.5 14:46.9 67
82 Edmond, Traesha SR Omaha Pewitt 7:23.9 14:47.7  
83 Page, Breanna SR Hughes Springs 7:24.1 14:48.2 68
84 Jones, Kori SR Uplift Hampton 7:25.5 14:51.0 69
85 Dobbs, Madi SR Pottsboro 7:26.9 14:53.7 70
86 Samson, Bailey SR Hughes Springs 7:29.2 14:58.4 71
87 Baxley, Mikayla SR De Kalb 7:30.9 15:01.8  
88 Hunter, Tatum SR Troup 7:31.7 15:03.4  
89 Neal, Jakayla SR Daingerfield 7:32.4 15:04.8 72
90 Crane, Josey SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:32.6 15:05.2 73
91 Arceo, Miryam SR Farmersville 7:32.8 15:05.5 74
92 Castaneda, Maria SR New London West Rusk 7:33.4 15:06.8 75
93 Simpkins, Julia SR Quitman 7:33.7 15:07.3  
94 Harty, Sydney SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:33.9 15:07.7 76
95 Staton, Rylie SR Harleton 7:34.9 15:09.7 77
96 Mercado, Ruby Gema SR Como Como-Pickton 7:34.9 15:09.8 78
97 Johnston, Layla SR Daingerfield 7:35.1 15:10.2 79
98 Oud, Savannah SR Mount Vernon 7:35.6 15:11.2 80
99 Turner, Chloe SR Redwater 7:35.8 15:11.5 81
100 Wright, Cypress SR Hughes Springs 7:35.9 15:11.8 82
101 Hernandez, Gisselle SR Waskom 7:36.1 15:12.2 83
102 Mireles, Evelyn SR Kemp 7:36.2 15:12.3 84
103 Pirkle, Emma SR Whitesboro 7:36.9 15:13.8 85
104 McClure, Cassie SR Farmersville 7:40.0 15:19.9 86
105 Bynog, Kali SR Gladewater Sabine 7:40.4 15:20.7 87
106 Greve, Rachel SR Van Alstyne 7:41.5 15:23.0 88
107 Daniel, Brooke SR Sunnyvale 7:41.6 15:23.1 89
108 Apke, Madi SR Whitewright 7:41.7 15:23.4 90
109 Shilling, Sophie SR CUMBERLAND ACADEMY 7:42.6 15:25.2  
110 Lopez, Ramey SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:44.7 15:29.3 91
111 Soto, Luisa SR White Oak 7:47.2 15:34.3 92
112 Seahorn, Marlee SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:47.5 15:35.0 93
113 Fletcher, Payton SR Van Alstyne 7:49.0 15:38.0 94
114 Adlof, Annie SR Pottsboro 7:49.6 15:39.2 95
115 Hughes, Abigail SR Mount Vernon 7:50.0 15:39.9 96
116 Daily, Sophy SR Waskom 7:50.2 15:40.3 97
117 Sears, Hadley SR Mount Vernon 7:50.7 15:41.3 98
118 Galvez-Leach, Audrey SR Whitesboro 7:51.5 15:42.9 99
119 Lopez, Sarah SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:51.5 15:43.0 100
120 Levingston, Kori SR Uplift Hampton 7:52.0 15:44.0 101
121 Carden, Shelby SR Big Sandy Harmony 7:52.6 15:45.1 102
122 Fonseca, Lilia SR Kemp 7:54.0 15:47.9 103
123 Arementa, Sarah SR Whitesboro 7:54.3 15:48.6 104
124 Hernandez, Valerie SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:54.5 15:49.0 105
125 Galindo-Soto, Deisy SR Kemp 7:55.6 15:51.2 106
126 Rau, Eva SR Whitewright 7:56.2 15:52.3 107
127 Villanueva, Jennifer SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:57.1 15:54.1 108
128 Talley, Emily SR Farmersville 7:57.2 15:54.3 109
129 Smith, Natasha SR Whitewright 8:00.4 16:00.8 110
130 Westervelt, Riley SR Pottsboro 8:01.1 16:02.2 111
131 Rodgers, Samantha SR Harleton 8:01.3 16:02.5 112
132 Garner, Gracie SR Kemp 8:02.2 16:04.3 113
133 Guiterez, Nallely SR Mount Vernon 8:02.6 16:05.2 114
134 Cox, Madison SR Daingerfield 8:03.2 16:06.3 115
135 January, Emily SR Kemp 8:05.2 16:10.3 116
136 Calderon, Ashley SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:05.3 16:10.5 117
137 Copeland, Katie SR Harleton 8:06.0 16:12.0 118
138 Tidwell, Shyanne SR New London West Rusk 8:08.3 16:16.6 119
139 Duncan, Kirsten SR Van Alstyne 8:08.9 16:17.8 120
140 Ayala, Daniela SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:13.6 16:27.2 121
141 Barnett, Blossom SR Mount Vernon 8:15.1 16:30.2 122
142 Bickham, Jocie SR Redwater 8:16.8 16:33.6 123
143 Gardner, Laynee SR Harleton 8:17.9 16:35.8 124
144 Griffin, Jordan SR Sunnyvale 8:18.6 16:37.1 125
145 Tagert, Gracie SR Van Alstyne 8:18.6 16:37.2 126
146 Solis, Jazmin SR Daingerfield 8:19.4 16:38.7 127
147 Rivera, Angelica SR Waskom 8:19.9 16:39.7 128
148 Moore, Serina SR Como Como-Pickton 8:21.4 16:42.8 129
149 Stewart, Rilee SR Redwater 8:22.0 16:43.9 130
150 Cokewell, Whitney SR Kemp 8:24.0 16:47.9 131
151 McDonald, Havien SR New London West Rusk 8:25.8 16:51.5 132
152 Collins, Kilee SR Sunnyvale 8:26.4 16:52.8 133
153 Scheibel, Caitlin SR FW Harmony Innovation 8:27.0 16:54.0  
154 Wallace, Jaci SR White Oak 8:27.5 16:54.9 134
155 Howard, Hope SR Big Sandy Harmony 8:27.5 16:55.0 135
156 West, Sarah SR Harleton 8:35.0 17:10.0 136
157 McMillan, Kristen SR Winnsboro 8:39.2 17:18.4 137
158 Collins, Desiree SR Sunnyvale 8:40.7 17:21.3 138
159 Cornelius, Blair SR Harleton 8:42.1 17:24.2 139
160 Bravo, Yesenia SR Daingerfield 8:44.2 17:28.4 140
161 Smith, Claire SR Daingerfield 8:48.0 17:36.0 141
162 Hernandez, Martha SR Waskom 8:51.4 17:42.8 142
163 Postins, Alyssa SR Harleton 8:52.4 17:44.8 143
164 Padron, Laura SR Gladewater Sabine 8:59.9 17:59.8 144
165 Johnson, Kahleyia SR Daingerfield 9:02.7 18:05.3 145
166 Stubbs, Jadyn SR Como Como-Pickton 9:10.7 18:21.4 146
167 Carr, Dana SR Beckville 9:20.7 18:41.3  
168 Story, Anna Blair SR Redwater 9:24.9 18:49.7 147
169 Hardy, Hannah SR Quitman 9:32.8 19:05.6  
170 Alcantar, Brenda SR New London West Rusk 9:34.5 19:09.0 148
171 Jackson, Latrahnej SR Uplift Hampton 10:04.6 20:09.1 149
172 Brown, Mystique SR Uplift Hampton 10:12.0 20:23.9 150
173 Corrior, Allyson SR Quitman 10:22.7 20:45.4  
174 De Leon, Alexandra SR Uplift Hampton 10:38.6 21:17.2 151
2A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:52 18:22 35 1 2 3 4 25 37 38
2 1:36:57 19:23 88 7 14 16 17 34 40 92
3 1:37:11 19:26 93 5 13 15 21 39 46 55
4 1:37:14 19:26 94 10 11 19 26 28 32 67
5 1:38:44 19:44 131 9 23 24 33 42 54 61
6 1:40:02 20:00 159 8 30 35 41 45 50 51
7 1:40:21 20:04 173 18 20 43 44 48    
8 1:42:22 20:28 205 22 27 29 63 64 70 102
9 1:45:21 21:04 263 12 47 49 68 87    
10 1:47:59 21:35 305 6 60 75 79 85 89  
11 1:47:48 21:33 320 52 57 62 73 76 88 94
12 1:49:14 21:50 330 31 53 81 82 83 101 107
13 1:49:56 21:59 352 56 65 66 72 93 104 106
14 1:52:29 22:29 374 58 69 71 78 98 99  
15 1:56:12 23:14 392 36 74 86 96 100    
16 1:59:42 23:56 434 59 84 91 95 105    
17 2:00:45 24:09 447 77 80 90 97 103    
2A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gonzalez, Garrett SR Valley View 5:40.7 17:42.9 1
2 Tipps, Houston SR Valley View 5:42.4 17:48.3 2
3 Garcia, Francisco SR Valley View 5:50.9 18:14.7 3
4 Cardial, Luis SR Valley View 5:53.0 18:21.3 4
5 Sierra, Sammy SR Martins Mill 5:54.8 18:26.9  
6 Newton, Matt SR Archer City 5:55.3 18:28.3  
7 Stoffels, Sean SR Lindsay 5:56.6 18:32.5  
8 Flach, Broady SR Windthorst 5:58.5 18:38.4  
9 Wooten, Justin SR Merit Bland 6:00.5 18:44.8 5
10 Ibarra, Enrique SR Bogata Rivercrest 6:01.6 18:48.0 6
11 Mauldin, Zach SR McLeod 6:02.1 18:49.8 7
12 Rojo, Javier SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:04.6 18:57.5 8
13 Johnson, Matthew SR Alvord 6:05.3 18:59.5 9
14 Alsup, Kane SR Avery 6:05.8 19:01.1 10
15 Bowles, Kort SR Avery 6:06.3 19:02.8 11
16 Warren, Casean SR Seymour 6:06.9 19:04.6  
17 Barrera, Jonathon SR Electra 6:07.5 19:06.4 12
18 Skinner, Zane SR Merit Bland 6:08.9 19:10.7 13
19 Bushong, Ronald SR McLeod 6:09.9 19:13.8 14
20 Alonso, Eddie SR Merit Bland 6:12.3 19:21.3 15
21 Cassidy, Danny SR Meridian 6:12.5 19:22.2  
22 Anderson, Ryan SR McLeod 6:12.6 19:22.4 16
23 Richardson, Brigham SR Perrin-Whitt 6:12.7 19:22.9  
24 Prince, Zach SR McLeod 6:13.1 19:24.0 17
25 Adams, Noble SR De Leon 6:13.4 19:25.0 18
26 Hendrix, Ethan SR Avery 6:14.9 19:29.6 19
27 Reyna, Reginald Xavier SR De Leon 6:16.0 19:33.1 20
28 Boyd, Noah SR Tom Bean 6:16.8 19:35.5  
29 Coursey, Chase SR Merit Bland 6:16.9 19:35.8 21
30 Brown, Isiah SR Big Sandy 6:17.1 19:36.5 22
31 Edwards, Matthew SR Alvord 6:17.3 19:37.2 23
32 Martin, William SR Alvord 6:17.6 19:38.0 24
33 Moss, Tanner SR Valley View 6:19.9 19:45.2 25
34 Hutson, Gage SR Avery 6:21.1 19:48.9 26
35 Allen, Jacob SR Big Sandy 6:21.7 19:50.8 27
36 Garcia, Noel SR Avery 6:22.1 19:52.2 28
37 Hernandez, Anthony SR Big Sandy 6:23.1 19:55.0 29
38 Hall, Riley SR Ivanhoe Rayburn 6:24.1 19:58.2  
39 Roller, Garrison SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:24.9 20:00.9 30
40 Stroman, Jared SR Blue Ridge 6:25.8 20:03.7 31
41 Pirkey, Vance SR Avery 6:25.8 20:03.7 32
42 Stark, Clay SR Alvord 6:26.9 20:07.0 33
43 McGray, Jaden SR McLeod 6:27.0 20:07.5 34
44 Booth, Cody SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:28.4 20:11.6 35
45 Araujo, Christian SR Munday 6:29.0 20:13.7 36
46 Rico, Eduardo SR Valley View 6:29.2 20:14.0 37
47 Esparza, Michael SR Valley View 6:29.2 20:14.1 38
48 Waneck, Blair SR Muenster 6:30.5 20:18.3  
49 Evans, Austin SR Merit Bland 6:30.9 20:19.5 39
50 Hodges, Ricky SR McLeod 6:31.2 20:20.3 40
51 Stanley, Samuel SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:31.7 20:21.9 41
52 Parker, Colton SR Alvord 6:31.9 20:22.7 42
53 Skaggs-Lopez, Anthony SR De Leon 6:32.2 20:23.5 43
54 Eary, Braden SR De Leon 6:32.8 20:25.4 44
55 Perez, Mario SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:34.4 20:30.3 45
56 Doonan, Jonathan SR Merit Bland 6:35.1 20:32.7 46
57 Marsh, Andrew SR Electra 6:35.4 20:33.7 47
58 Teague, Travis SR De Leon 6:35.8 20:34.9 48
59 Doss, Bobby SR Electra 6:36.3 20:36.4 49
60 Smith, Johnny SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:36.9 20:38.1 50
61 Huddleston, Michael SR Celeste 6:36.9 20:38.3  
62 Juarez, Juan SR Sulphur Springs North Hopkins 6:38.9 20:44.3 51
63 Mansell, Zaine SR Poolville 6:39.6 20:46.7 52
64 Bishop, Travis SR Blue Ridge 6:40.0 20:47.8 53
65 Vargas, Alex SR Alvord 6:40.6 20:49.9 54
66 Morquecho, Mason SR Merit Bland 6:42.2 20:54.7 55
67 Johnson, Alax SR Trenton 6:43.5 20:58.9 56
68 Ranspot, Dylan SR Poolville 6:44.4 21:01.6 57
69 Tucker, Zachary SR Perrin-Whitt 6:45.1 21:03.7  
70 Celsur, Garrett SR Martins Mill 6:46.0 21:06.6  
71 Baker, Elijah SR Gladewater Union Grove 6:46.3 21:07.7 58
72 Coligan, Cade SR Gary 6:48.0 21:12.7 59
73 Leija, Cesar SR Bogata Rivercrest 6:48.4 21:14.2 60
74 Raines, Parker SR Alvord 6:50.1 21:19.5 61
75 Fitzcharles, Cameron SR Poolville 6:50.6 21:21.0 62
76 Sprague, Cole SR Cumby 6:53.1 21:28.9  
77 Shipman, Jacob SR Big Sandy 6:53.3 21:29.4 63
78 Menefee, Decorian SR Big Sandy 6:54.0 21:31.5 64
79 Walker, Dalton SR Ranger 6:54.7 21:33.7  
80 Kirkham, Thomas SR Trenton 6:55.0 21:34.7 65
81 Tessman, Chance SR Perrin-Whitt 6:55.4 21:35.9  
82 Ramos, Roberto SR Trenton 6:56.1 21:38.0 66
83 Kelsoe, Jake SR Avery 6:59.3 21:48.1 67
84 Fillmore, Levi SR Electra 6:59.4 21:48.5 68
85 Fernandez, Jose SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:00.1 21:50.6 69
86 Blavier, Cameron SR Big Sandy 7:02.9 21:59.3 70
87 Sutton, Jordan SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:02.9 21:59.3 71
88 Cervantes, Enrique SR Trenton 7:05.7 22:08.2 72
89 Tunnell, Tyler SR Poolville 7:08.1 22:15.5 73
90 Lloyd, Quintin SR Petrolia 7:09.0 22:18.2  
91 Leija, Dane SR Munday 7:10.7 22:23.6 74
92 Dodd, Taylor SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:10.8 22:24.1 75
93 Segura, Abram SR Poolville 7:10.9 22:24.3 76
94 Castorena, Diego SR Goldthwaite 7:11.5 22:26.3 77
95 Rhodes, Daniel SR Gladewater Union Grove 7:11.0 22:27.9 78
96 Miller, Terry SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:12.4 22:28.9 79
97 Dowell, Lane SR Goldthwaite 7:15.3 22:37.9 80
98 Pulliam, Korbin SR Blue Ridge 7:18.3 22:47.3 81
99 Alas, David SR Blue Ridge 7:18.4 22:47.8 82
100 Garner, Brennan SR Blue Ridge 7:18.6 22:48.3 83
101 Andrews, Kenneth SR Gary 7:22.4 23:00.1 84
102 Kasal, Joseph SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:23.9 23:04.7 85
103 Carranza, Manny SR Munday 7:25.0 23:08.2 86
104 Perez, Justin SR Electra 7:27.6 23:16.3 87
105 McCain, Ethan SR Poolville 7:27.9 23:17.4 88
106 MacKey, Mick SR Bogata Rivercrest 7:29.0 23:20.7 89
107 MacIas, Rodrigo SR Goldthwaite 7:31.6 23:28.7 90
108 Robles, Brandon SR Gary 7:32.9 23:33.1 91
109 Smith, Jr SR McLeod 7:33.0 23:33.2 92
110 West, Kaiden SR Trenton 7:34.0 23:36.4 93
111 Simmons, Matthew SR Poolville 7:34.0 23:36.5 94
112 Baker, Hunter SR Petrolia 7:39.1 23:52.2  
113 Ritter, Holden SR Gary 7:39.7 23:54.3 95
114 Fernandez, Noah SR Munday 7:42.9 24:04.0 96
115 Dirkse, Riley SR Meridian 7:50.0 24:26.4  
116 Krause, Weldon SR Goldthwaite 7:50.9 24:29.2 97
117 Chamberlain, Canon SR Gladewater Union Grove 8:02.3 25:04.6 98
118 McLemore, Clay SR Perrin-Whitt 8:15.5 25:46.0  
119 Wright, Garrett SR Gladewater Union Grove 8:22.5 26:07.6 99
120 Padilla, Anthony SR Munday 8:27.6 26:23.5 100
121 Gossage, Isaac SR Blue Ridge 8:27.6 26:23.5 101
122 Vicente, Orlando SR Big Sandy 8:49.3 27:31.4 102
123 Bhakta, Jay SR Goldthwaite 8:53.3 27:43.8 103
124 Williams, Casey SR Trenton 8:59.1 28:01.9 104
125 Ransom, Tanner SR Gary 8:59.4 28:02.7 105
126 Finley, Timothy SR Trenton 9:11.0 28:38.9 106
127 Ramirez, Eddie SR Blue Ridge 9:30.8 29:40.8 107
1A BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:16 18:15 38 4 5 8 10 11 16 19
2 1:30:33 18:06 51 1 2 7 13 28 42  
3 1:35:10 19:02 112 15 17 18 25 37 49 51
4 1:36:46 19:21 142 9 24 32 34 43 44 75
5 1:36:49 19:21 146 21 22 26 36 41 46 66
6 1:38:44 19:44 185 6 27 35 56 61 62 63
7 1:40:31 20:06 216 12 23 38 71 72 83 91
8 1:41:30 20:18 227 14 48 52 55 58 65 80
9 1:41:51 20:22 235 3 20 54 76 82 109  
10 1:42:46 20:33 259 33 39 59 60 68 69 70
11 1:45:06 21:01 290 30 45 57 77 81 84 90
12 1:53:02 22:36 357 31 50 78 93 105 107 108
13 1:49:37 21:55 361 47 67 74 79 94 95 96
14 1:54:17 22:51 387 29 73 85 98 102    
15 2:01:08 24:13 412 40 64 92 106 110    
16 1:56:20 23:16 423 53 86 88 97 99 101 103
17 2:11:20 26:16 491 87 89 100 104 111    
1A BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Serrano, Albert SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:27.1 17:00.4 1
2 Brignon, Luke SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:39.9 17:40.4 2
3 Howard, Klay SR Covington 5:41.5 17:45.4 3
4 Rodriguez, Justin SR Tioga 5:43.2 17:50.7  
5 Patridge, Dakota SR Saltillo 5:48.1 18:06.0 4
6 Bench, Lyle SR Saltillo 5:48.2 18:06.2 5
7 House, Zach SR Priddy 5:48.5 18:07.2 6
8 Pelerose, Jake SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:49.2 18:09.4 7
9 McGill, Walker SR Saltillo 5:50.0 18:11.9 8
10 South, Turner SR Sulphur Bluff 5:50.7 18:14.1 9
11 McGill, Branson SR Saltillo 5:53.3 18:22.1 10
12 Fabian, Grob SR Henrietta Midway 5:55.6 18:29.3  
13 Valenzuella, Adam SR Saltillo 5:56.0 18:30.7 11
14 Moody, Nicholas SR Zephyr 5:57.2 18:34.3 12
15 Sharp, Grant SR Cumby Miller Grove 5:57.5 18:35.4 13
16 Horner, Hunter SR Slidell 5:57.9 18:36.7 14
17 Erwin, Kolton SR Gordon 5:59.0 18:40.0  
18 Tabor, Preston SR Graford 5:59.7 18:42.1 15
19 Moore, Trevor SR Saltillo 5:59.7 18:42.1 16
20 Ford, Tanner SR Graford 6:00.5 18:44.7 17
21 Allen, Gabe SR Graford 6:01.3 18:47.2 18
22 Rios, Hendrick SR Saltillo 6:01.9 18:49.1 19
23 Cipres, Gerardo SR Covington 6:02.9 18:52.1 20
24 Martin, Tommy SR Blum 6:03.3 18:53.5 21
25 Jones, Richard SR Blum 6:03.9 18:55.2 22
26 Terpening, Thomas SR Zephyr 6:04.3 18:56.4 23
27 Seymore, Brennon SR Sulphur Bluff 6:04.8 18:58.2 24
28 Moss, Jacob SR Graford 6:07.5 19:06.6 25
29 Branscum, Gaven SR Blum 6:07.9 19:07.6 26
30 Shimmel, Louis SR Priddy 6:08.0 19:08.1 27
31 Earp, Grant SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:08.1 19:08.3 28
32 Potts, Bradley SR Yantis 6:12.1 19:21.0 29
33 Lynch, Cody SR GORMAN 6:14.5 19:28.5  
34 Wade, Colby SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:14.9 19:29.7 30
35 Morman, Logan SR Saint Jo 6:15.5 19:31.5  
36 Whiteley, Luke SR Lingleville 6:15.6 19:31.7 31
37 Brown, Jonathon SR Sulphur Bluff 6:17.3 19:37.0 32
38 Lopez, Taylor SR Huckabay 6:17.9 19:38.9  
39 Sharp, Layton Lipan 6:20.0 19:45.5 33
40 Watts, Jacob SR Sulphur Bluff 6:20.2 19:46.1 34
41 Hurst, Chandler SR Priddy 6:20.4 19:46.8 35
42 Garza, Blain SR Blum 6:21.0 19:48.6 36
43 Mathews, Colton SR Graford 6:21.6 19:50.6 37
44 Hallum, Trent SR Zephyr 6:21.7 19:50.8 38
45 Caleb, Copeland Lipan 6:21.7 19:50.9 39
46 Alonzo, Andrew SR Morgan 6:25.7 20:03.2 40
47 Bitticks, Ryley SR Blum 6:26.1 20:04.4 41
48 Wolfe, Trent SR Cumby Miller Grove 6:26.6 20:06.0 42
49 South, Trayton SR Sulphur Bluff 6:28.4 20:11.8 43
50 Wade, Ishmeal SR Sulphur Bluff 6:28.9 20:13.4 44
51 Aguillon, Omar SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:29.5 20:15.0 45
52 Hancock, Chase SR Blum 6:29.7 20:15.8 46
53 Winkler, William SR Nocona Prairie Valley 6:30.0 20:16.8 47
54 Staples, Ethan SR Tioga 6:32.0 20:22.9  
55 Fortune, Dillon SR Slidell 6:33.6 20:27.9 48
56 Newton, Rode SR Graford 6:35.0 20:32.4 49
57 Moreno, Carlos SR Lingleville 6:37.1 20:38.8 50
58 Christopher, Kacey SR Graford 6:38.3 20:42.4 51
59 Smith, Ryan SR Slidell 6:39.2 20:45.3 52
60 Blakey, Kaleb SR Ector 6:39.7 20:47.0 53
61 Navarro, Adrian SR Covington 6:40.1 20:48.1 54
62 McCasland, Ben SR Slidell 6:40.1 20:48.3 55
63 Schrank, Jayden SR Priddy 6:40.3 20:48.7 56
64 Cook, Dwight SR Gilmer Union Hill 6:41.3 20:51.9 57
65 Gonzalez, Carlos SR Slidell 6:41.6 20:53.0 58
66 William, Westerhaus Lipan 6:41.8 20:53.4 59
67 Nathan, Wirsdorfer Lipan 6:41.8 20:53.6 60
68 Ivy, Aaron SR Priddy 6:41.9 20:53.7 61
69 Hurst, Adam SR Priddy 6:42.8 20:56.5 62
70 Martin, Matthew SR Walnut Springs 6:43.3 20:58.2  
71 Goehmann, Isaac SR Priddy 6:44.0 21:00.3 63
72 Escamilla, Sergio SR Morgan 6:44.3 21:01.4 64
73 Hernandez, Humberto SR Slidell 6:47.5 21:11.3 65
74 Sulc, Gavin SR Fruitvale 6:47.7 21:11.9  
75 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Blum 6:48.5 21:14.5 66
76 Edwards, Chase SR Nocona Prairie Valley 6:49.9 21:18.7 67
77 Ty, Phillips Lipan 6:51.2 21:22.9 68
78 Brad, Winn Lipan 6:51.3 21:23.3 69
79 Cole, Taylor Lipan 6:52.4 21:26.6 70
80 Pittman, Hunter SR Zephyr 6:53.4 21:29.7 71
81 Carr, Chris SR Avinger 6:55.1 21:34.9  
82 Kern, Orin SR Zephyr 6:56.8 21:40.3 72
83 Thigpen, Nicholas SR Savoy 6:57.0 21:41.0  
84 McCauley, Patrik SR Savoy 6:58.4 21:45.2  
85 Scott, Dallas SR Yantis 6:59.6 21:49.0 73
86 Roof, Shane SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:00.3 21:51.3 74
87 Taylor-Hatfield, Ricky SR Sulphur Bluff 7:01.3 21:54.5 75
88 Windham, Austin SR Covington 7:02.2 21:57.1 76
89 McClelland, Rusty SR Henrietta Midway 7:03.0 21:59.7  
90 Chavez, Osbaldo SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:05.1 22:06.3 77
91 Rangel, Ivan SR Lingleville 7:06.0 22:08.9 78
92 McClain, Dakota SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:06.6 22:10.8 79
93 Ashley, Nathan SR Savoy 7:07.5 22:13.7  
94 Carnes, Kyler SR Slidell 7:07.9 22:15.0 80
95 Jackson, Spencer SR Throckmorton 7:08.7 22:17.5  
96 Caffey, Keelon SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:10.8 22:24.0 81
97 Salas, Johnathen SR Covington 7:12.5 22:29.3 82
98 Sandoval, Adrian SR Zephyr 7:17.5 22:44.8 83
99 Youngblood, Mccarson SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:18.7 22:48.7 84
100 Anderson, Marshall SR Yantis 7:21.3 22:56.8 85
101 Wilder, Ryan SR Ector 7:23.3 23:03.0 86
102 Hodge, Stuart SR Tioga 7:27.5 23:16.1  
103 Laessig, Bubba SR Lometa 7:30.2 23:24.6 87
104 Zeitler, Joe SR Ector 7:30.8 23:26.5 88
105 Davidson, Ryan SR Lometa 7:35.4 23:40.7 89
106 Marshall, Bobby SR Savoy 7:35.5 23:41.0  
107 Scudday, River SR Gilmer Union Hill 7:36.2 23:43.2 90
108 Ford Wall, John SR Zephyr 7:38.0 23:49.0 91
109 Hughes, Bryce SR Morgan 7:40.0 23:55.1 92
110 Rangel, Sergio SR Lingleville 7:40.9 23:58.0 93
111 Fleming, Kaden SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:41.6 24:00.2 94
112 McLeod, Alex SR Fruitvale 7:44.1 24:07.9  
113 Roof, Anthony SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:45.8 24:13.1 95
114 Roof, Lane SR Nocona Prairie Valley 7:46.6 24:15.6 96
115 Cannaday, Noel SR Ector 7:47.0 24:16.9 97
116 Thorn, Cole SR Henrietta Midway 7:47.3 24:17.9  
117 Bush, Kaidan SR Yantis 7:50.3 24:27.3 98
118 Mote, Charles SR Huckabay 7:51.9 24:32.1  
119 Gilliam, Evan SR Huckabay 7:51.9 24:32.1  
120 Heath, Jaydenn SR Huckabay 7:52.7 24:34.7  
121 Collins, Beau SR Ector 7:56.8 24:47.6 99
122 Castruita, Josh SR Lometa 7:56.9 24:47.7 100
123 Abate, Andrew SR Ector 8:14.4 25:42.4 101
124 Bevill, Jacob SR Henrietta Midway 8:14.7 25:43.3  
125 Sublett, E.j. SR Yantis 8:14.7 25:43.4 102
126 Johnson, J.b. SR Ector 8:17.6 25:52.4 103
127 Skipper, John SR Lometa 8:21.4 26:04.1 104
128 Sheppard, Jonathan SR Fruitvale 8:33.0 26:40.6  
129 Winter, Jacob SR Lingleville 8:34.6 26:45.6 105
130 Delgado, Paulo SR Morgan 8:38.1 26:56.3 106
131 Luna, Luis SR Lingleville 8:39.9 27:01.9 107
132 Kohr, Chance SR Lingleville 8:40.3 27:03.3 108
133 Vazquez, Miguel SR Covington 9:18.0 29:00.8 109
134 Stacy, Noah SR Morgan 9:21.9 29:12.9 110
135 Garner, Paul SR Fruitvale 9:51.8 30:46.2  
136 Patterson, Jesse SR Lometa 10:42.1 33:23.4 111