2016 District 3-2A Cross Country Meet Date: 11-02-16   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:54 20:10 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 1:59:56 23:59 53 6 10 11 12 14 15 16
3 2:25:18 29:03 96 13 17 18 19 29 30 31
4 2:30:49 30:09 103 9 20 21 26 27    
5 2:42:30 32:30 122 22 23 24 25 28 32  
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vaughn, Claire SR Holy Savior Menard 6:35.7 19:46.9 1
2 Hays, Hannah SR Holy Savior Menard 6:42.7 20:07.9 2
3 Hays, Addison SR Holy Savior Menard 6:43.3 20:09.9 3
4 Vaughn, Katharine SR Holy Savior Menard 6:47.5 20:22.3 4
5 Romero, Gabi SR Holy Savior Menard 6:49.3 20:27.9 5
6 Vander, Cheyenne SR Rosepine 6:59.8 20:59.3 6
7 Rabie, Alyssa SR Holy Savior Menard 7:04.2 21:12.5 7
8 Michiels, Faith SR Holy Savior Menard 7:06.2 21:18.4 8
9 Long, Avery SR Holy Savior Menard 7:08.6 21:25.6  
10 Brown, Quinn SO Holy Savior Menard 7:10.2 21:30.5  
11 Dunn, Noelle SR Holy Savior Menard 7:13.4 21:40.2  
12 Tsethlikaiwyaco, Alexis SR Pickering 7:31.8 22:35.2 9
13 Bowman, Merrik SR Holy Savior Menard 7:41.6 23:04.7  
14 Sampey, Julia JR Holy Savior Menard 7:41.8 23:05.2  
15 DeRosa, Emma SO Holy Savior Menard 7:54.0 23:41.9  
16 JAMES, Taylor JR Rosepine 7:54.4 23:43.0 10
17 Walker, Trinity SR Rosepine 8:03.8 24:11.3 11
18 Vaughan, Victoria SR Holy Savior Menard 8:05.7 24:16.9  
19 Long, Abby Holy Savior Menard 8:13.0 24:38.8  
20 Bailey, Alyda SR Rosepine 8:17.9 24:53.5 12
21 Latour, Lillian Many 8:23.3 25:09.7  
22 Vaughan, Victoria Holy Savior Menard 8:23.9 25:11.6  
23 Compton, Derricka SR Rapides 8:42.5 26:07.3 13
24 Thompson, Leah SR Rosepine 8:43.3 26:09.7 14
25 English, Zayda SR Rosepine 8:52.7 26:38.0 15
26 Cini, Sylvia SR Rosepine 9:06.0 27:17.8 16
27 Couvillion, Mary SR Rapides 9:21.0 28:02.9 17
28 Reed, Latondria SR Rapides 9:21.2 28:03.6 18
29 Newton, Bethany SR Rapides 9:52.9 29:38.6 19
30 Bordelon, Rebecca Holy Savior Menard 9:56.1 29:48.1  
31 Lawrence, Ryen SR Pickering 10:19.0 30:56.8 20
32 Uliasz, Thalia SR Pickering 10:19.8 30:59.4 21
33 Thompson, Diamony SR Bunkie New Tech 10:28.1 31:24.1 22
34 Quirk, Amelia SR Bunkie New Tech 10:41.1 32:03.1 23
35 Rogers, Madison SR Bunkie New Tech 10:53.3 32:39.7 24
36 Brasseaux, Grace SR Bunkie New Tech 11:00.4 33:01.2 25
37 Hood, Alexus SO Pickering 11:01.6 33:04.7 26
38 Holguin, Kassandra SR Pickering 11:04.6 33:13.6 27
39 Juneau, Madison SR Bunkie New Tech 11:07.5 33:22.4 28
40 Simpson, Courtney SR Rapides 11:08.8 33:26.3 29
41 Cazares, Margarita SR Rapides 11:09.0 33:26.9 30
42 Brown, Kia SR Rapides 11:11.1 33:33.2 31
43 Ducote, Madeline SR Bunkie New Tech 11:13.0 33:38.8 32
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:03 17:48 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 10
2 1:35:40 19:08 54 1 11 12 14 16 17 18
3 1:44:34 20:54 89 9 13 19 23 25 29 30
4 1:46:48 21:21 95 4 20 21 24 26 28  
5 2:07:43 25:32 127 15 22 27 31 32    
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cantrell, Anthony SR Rosepine 5:31.8 16:35.2 1
2 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 5:43.9 17:11.7 2
3 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:52.9 17:38.6 3
4 Kopasek, Dallas SR Pickering 5:54.5 17:43.4 4
5 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 5:59.3 17:57.8 5
6 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 6:01.2 18:03.4 6
7 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:04.2 18:12.5 7
8 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:05.7 18:16.9 8
9 Morgan, Ethan SR Many 6:11.4 18:34.1 9
10 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 6:12.1 18:36.1 10
11 Burks, Jordan SR Holy Savior Menard 6:23.1 19:09.1  
12 Coreil, Brandon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:26.2 19:18.4  
13 Vander, Joseph SR Rosepine 6:27.3 19:21.8 11
14 Buono, Brian SR Rosepine 6:29.4 19:28.1 12
15 Penfield, Andrew SR Many 6:34.0 19:41.9 13
16 Benton, Seth SR Holy Savior Menard 6:37.7 19:53.1  
17 Murray, Willliam SR Rosepine 6:39.9 19:59.6 14
18 Rubio, Juan SR Rapides 6:42.3 20:06.8 15
19 Baudier, Fisher JR Holy Savior Menard 6:43.5 20:10.4  
20 Amer, Nicholas JR Rosepine 6:45.5 20:16.4 16
21 Perrill, Ty SR Rosepine 6:49.4 20:28.1 17
22 Cole, James JR Rosepine 6:51.1 20:33.1 18
23 Guillory, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 6:51.2 20:33.4  
24 Rogers, Taylor SR Holy Savior Menard 6:57.3 20:51.7  
25 Cicero, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:58.0 20:54.0  
26 Ford, Austin SR Many 7:05.8 21:17.2 19
27 Carter, TJ JR Pickering 7:08.7 21:25.9 20
28 Molina, Jonathan SR Pickering 7:15.4 21:46.2 21
29 Vaughn, William Holy Savior Menard 7:21.5 22:04.5  
30 Jorge, Carreon SR Rapides 7:25.4 22:16.0 22
31 Browning, James SR Many 7:26.6 22:19.8 23
32 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 7:29.0 22:27.0 24
33 Estrada, Luis SR Many 7:33.9 22:41.5 25
34 Carrington, Quintavious SR Pickering 7:48.8 23:26.4 26
35 Cruz, Johnathan SR Rapides 7:54.2 23:42.4 27
36 Luke, Hynson Holy Savior Menard 7:54.5 23:43.3  
37 Uliasz, Miguel JR Pickering 7:55.8 23:47.3 28
38 Early, Tyler SR Many 8:09.4 24:28.0 29
39 Johnson, Wade SR Many 8:38.7 25:55.9 30
40 Calhoun, Carey SR Many 8:56.1 26:48.1  
41 Dockens, Colby SR Many 8:56.2 26:48.6  
42 Garcia, Luis SR Rapides 10:13.8 30:41.4 31
43 Campbell, Lucas SR Rapides 10:18.9 30:56.7 32