St. Joseph's College Invitational Date: 10-15-16   Venue: St. Joseph's College - Patchogue, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
College Men 8000 Meter Run College Women 5000 Meter Run
College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cerritos 1:44:12 20:50 48 3 5 11 14 15 16 19
2 1:46:46 21:21 76 8 9 10 24 25 27 30
3 1:48:08 21:37 96 2 18 21 26 29 36 38
4 1:48:55 21:47 110 4 7 12 28 59 60  
5 1:51:29 22:17 153 1 17 20 54 61 71 77
6 1:55:58 23:11 194 22 33 39 45 55 57 97
7 Gloucester CC 1:56:35 23:19 204 6 13 44 68 73    
8 1:59:17 23:51 236 23 37 49 63 64 65 66
9 2:00:48 24:09 250 32 40 41 67 70 90  
10 2:02:11 24:26 271 34 35 43 75 84 93 105
11 2:04:23 24:52 304 46 48 62 69 79 80 110
12 2:06:25 25:17 332 50 56 58 81 87 89 103
13 2:11:15 26:15 353 31 47 82 95 98 104  
14 2:13:17 26:39 368 42 53 83 91 99    
15 2:19:40 27:56 431 72 78 88 92 101    
16 2:29:27 29:53 439 52 76 96 107 108 109  
17 2:35:32 31:06 443 51 74 100 106 112 113  
18 Queensborough CC 2:32:19 30:27 478 85 86 94 102 111 114  
College Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LoCastro, Daniela Unattached 5:55.9 18:25.9  
2 Jno-Charles, Mariah SO-2 Pace 6:17.5 19:33.1 1
3 MacDonell, Erin JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:25.3 19:57.4 2
4 Velasco, Adriana SO Cerritos 6:33.7 20:23.5 3
5 Ayres, Bobbi FR-1 Bloomfield 6:34.3 20:25.3 4
6 Hernandez, Raquel FR Cerritos 6:34.6 20:26.0 5
7 Austin, Jordan FR Gloucester CC 6:34.9 20:27.0 6
8 Brown, D'liyah JR-3 Bloomfield 6:35.9 20:30.1 7
9 Lettieri, Erin FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:39.9 20:42.7 8
10 Cocchi, Lauramae SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 6:40.9 20:45.7  
11 Ferguson, Nicole FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:41.3 20:47.1 9
12 Franz, Nicole SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6:41.5 20:47.7 10
13 Wiebelt, Leana Unattached 6:41.8 20:48.6  
14 Batres, Katherine FR Cerritos 6:44.8 20:57.7 11
15 Garcia, Jarline FR-1 Bloomfield 6:45.3 20:59.3 12
16 Jones, Alexis SO Gloucester CC 6:45.9 21:01.1 13
17 Harris, Rebecca FR Cerritos 6:49.1 21:11.0 14
18 Padilla, Sabrina FR Cerritos 6:50.1 21:14.4 15
19 Gill, Brianna SO Cerritos 6:50.8 21:16.5 16
20 Controneo, Marissa JR-3 Pace 6:52.5 21:21.7 17
21 Lindstrom, Jennifer SUNY Orange 6:55.7 21:31.6  
22 Roberts, Kelly SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:57.0 21:35.6 18
23 Mendoza, Gabrielle FR Cerritos 6:57.1 21:36.2 19
24 Podgorski, Camryn FR-1 Pace 6:57.4 21:36.9 20
25 Darby, Taylor SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:59.3 21:42.9 21
26 Maerz, Haley SUNY Orange 7:03.2 21:54.9  
27 Mykyta-Chomsky, Rosa SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:03.7 21:56.5 22
28 sotnikova, Alina SR-4 Bridgeport 7:08.2 22:10.4 23
29 Reiffert, Bridget Suffolk CC 7:08.4 22:11.2  
30 Eiseman, Megan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:08.9 22:12.8 24
31 Johnson, Renita SUNY Orange 7:09.5 22:14.6  
32 Shipsey, Alicia FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:10.0 22:16.2 25
33 Sprague, Amanda JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:10.1 22:16.5 26
34 Bavaro, Erica FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:10.2 22:16.8 27
35 Vasquez, Nancy Nassau CC 7:12.1 22:22.7  
36 Haidara , Felicia FR-1 Bloomfield 7:13.6 22:27.2 28
37 Lehr, Abigail SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:16.5 22:36.5 29
38 Barrios, Giselle FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:17.8 22:40.4 30
39 Champlin, Bethany FR-1 SUNY Maritime 7:18.6 22:42.8 31
40 Eagle, Jillian FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:19.0 22:44.0 32
41 Meier, Tiffany JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:19.1 22:44.5 33
42 Berge, Jacqueline Westchester CC 7:19.8 22:46.5  
43 Pearsall, Susan Unattached 7:20.6 22:49.0  
44 Hamakiotes, Asamina FR-1 Baruch 7:22.4 22:54.6 34
45 Anglade, Rudiana SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:23.2 22:57.0  
46 Bonn, Alina JR The Kings College 7:23.4 22:57.9  
47 Romero, Leslibeth FR-1 Baruch 7:24.5 23:01.2 35
48 Phillipe, Sabrina Nassau CC 7:25.9 23:05.6  
49 Pierno, Jessica SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:26.5 23:07.5 36
50 Eberhart, Tiffany SR-4 Bridgeport 7:28.3 23:13.0 37
51 Costarelli, Cassie SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:28.8 23:14.7 38
52 Gerard, Frantzsia Nassau CC 7:29.6 23:16.9  
53 Panton, Allyson SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:29.9 23:17.9 39
54 Roberts, Stephanie Suffolk CC 7:31.2 23:21.9  
55 Mickalonis, Vanessa SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:32.6 23:26.3 40
56 George, Krystina FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:35.9 23:36.7 41
57 Lee, Coral SR-4 Pratt Institute 7:36.6 23:38.8 42
58 O'Connor, Jennifer FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:37.0 23:39.9  
59 Andrade, Cristina SO-2 Baruch 7:37.4 23:41.3 43
60 Warren, Abigayle FR Gloucester CC 7:37.8 23:42.6 44
61 Shepard, Katherine JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:38.1 23:43.3 45
62 Dziomba, Kerry SR-4 Purchase 7:38.6 23:45.0 46
63 Colgan, Jean SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:38.7 23:45.4 47
64 Fortuna, Nicole SR-4 Purchase 7:40.0 23:49.4 48
65 Mitchell, Carina FR-1 Bridgeport 7:41.3 23:53.5 49
66 Brangwynne, Kristin Culinary Institute of America 7:43.3 23:59.5  
67 Philbert, Camilla SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:45.2 24:05.6 50
68 Stamm, Brianna JR-3 Old Westbury 7:45.8 24:07.3 51
69 Novelli, Patricia FR-1 Lehman 7:46.5 24:09.6 52
70 Sarver, Sophia FR-1 Pratt Institute 7:48.0 24:14.1 53
71 Cody, Shea FR-1 Pace 7:48.6 24:16.0 54
72 Takehana, Mei FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:48.7 24:16.5 55
73 Philbert, Camille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:49.5 24:18.9 56
74 Grismer, Monica SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:50.5 24:21.9  
75 Labadie, Katherine SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:51.0 24:23.6 57
76 Urena, Elis SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:51.3 24:24.4 58
77 Castro, Leslie SO-2 Bloomfield 7:54.2 24:33.6 59
78 Felice, Vanessa FR-1 Bloomfield 7:54.5 24:34.4 60
79 Blanco, Alexa JR-3 Pace 7:57.0 24:42.1 61
80 Dubin, Toya SR-4 Purchase 8:00.9 24:54.2 62
81 Gallagher, Kaitlin JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:02.7 24:59.9  
82 Terranova, Andrea FR-1 Bridgeport 8:02.9 25:00.4 63
83 Williams, Anastasia SR-4 Bridgeport 8:03.0 25:00.9 64
84 Argon, Joanna SR-4 Bridgeport 8:04.1 25:04.3 65
85 Nunez, Ariana JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:06.7 25:12.3  
86 O'Dell, Kaitlin The Kings College 8:08.3 25:17.2  
87 Mackinnon, Kerry SR-4 Bridgeport 8:10.5 25:24.2 66
88 Gianfortone, Julia SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:11.8 25:28.2 67
89 Mastrando, Marissa SO Gloucester CC 8:12.6 25:30.8 68
90 Mraz, Alisha Suffolk CC 8:13.1 25:32.2  
91 Heaney, Mary SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 8:13.2 25:32.7  
92 Risoff, Emily SR-4 Purchase 8:13.4 25:33.3 69
93 Trizzino, Amanda SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:13.6 25:33.9 70
94 Ives, Cailey FR-1 Pace 8:14.7 25:37.3 71
95 Candelaria, Kristen SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:16.0 25:41.2 72
96 LoSchiavo, Marissa JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:18.9 25:50.1  
97 Tenzie, Jahmea FR Gloucester CC 8:20.1 25:54.1 73
98 Nofal, Habiba FR-1 Old Westbury 8:21.0 25:56.6 74
99 Watson, Eleanor SO-2 Baruch 8:21.5 25:58.4 75
100 Theodore, Victoria SO-2 Lehman 8:21.6 25:58.6 76
101 Presta, Julia FR-1 Pace 8:22.1 26:00.1 77
102 Doherty, Shannon SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:23.8 26:05.5 78
103 Stano, Alyssa Culinary Institute of America 8:28.6 26:20.4  
104 Straub, Kelsey SR-4 Purchase 8:29.0 26:21.5 79
105 Ryan, Ciara FR-1 Purchase 8:29.6 26:23.5 80
106 Glenn, Jevonell SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:29.9 26:24.5 81
107 Aaron, Ekaterina SO-2 SUNY Maritime 8:31.3 26:28.8 82
108 Gross, Abigail SO-2 Pratt Institute 8:32.3 26:32.0 83
109 Huezo, Gabrielle SO-2 Baruch 8:33.6 26:36.0 84
110 Hernandez, Anabel FR Queensborough CC 8:38.6 26:51.5 85
111 Merino, Anakary SUNY Orange 8:38.9 26:52.4  
112 Cruz, Felicity FR Queensborough CC 8:40.2 26:56.5 86
113 Donald , Donne FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:45.3 27:12.2 87
114 Tshumamboya, Lofudu SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8:45.5 27:12.8  
115 Mahoney, Victoria SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:48.6 27:22.5 88
116 Sheldon, Rachel SO The Kings College 8:49.2 27:24.3  
117 Pickering, Sharrisa FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:51.2 27:30.5 89
118 Goodspeed, Jacqueline FR Fashion Institute 8:52.3 27:34.1 90
119 Quinones, Vicky FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:53.8 27:38.8  
120 Wineriter, Marissa The Kings College 8:54.0 27:39.4  
121 Luna, Melanie SR-4 Pratt Institute 9:07.2 28:20.3 91
122 Adams, Keyonni JR-3 Bridgeport 9:09.9 28:28.9  
123 Jeroloman, Christina FR-1 Pace 9:12.4 28:36.6  
124 Wenzler, Katie JR-3 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 9:13.2 28:39.0 92
125 Chodon, Urgan FR-1 Baruch 9:15.3 28:45.6 93
126 Robinson, Cynthia FR Queensborough CC 9:17.3 28:51.7 94
127 Kent, Isabella SUNY Maritime 9:17.4 28:52.0 95
128 Olatunji, Bolanie FR-1 Lehman 9:17.6 28:52.6 96
129 Wyse, Natalie FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 9:21.3 29:04.0 97
130 Sherwood, Samantha FR Culinary Institute of America 9:24.5 29:14.2  
131 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 9:25.1 29:16.1  
132 Teige, Erin FR-1 SUNY Maritime 9:28.5 29:26.6 98
133 Riddle, Rosalee Suffolk CC 9:31.0 29:34.2  
134 Rishel, Madison Culinary Institute of America 9:34.4 29:44.9  
135 Scott, Diedra FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 9:42.0 30:08.5  
136 Wang, Yi FR-1 Pratt Institute 9:49.7 30:32.5 99
137 Lobody, Jennifer SO-2 Old Westbury 9:55.2 30:49.5 100
138 WU, Zhe FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:07.0 31:26.0  
139 Phajou, Tamarre FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:15.4 31:52.3 101
140 Arcentales, Jocelyne FR Queensborough CC 10:24.0 32:18.9 102
141 Tappin, Jadah FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10:26.7 32:27.4 103
142 Huang, Riley SO-2 SUNY Maritime 10:26.8 32:27.7 104
143 Giannakopoulos, Markella FR-1 Baruch 10:30.4 32:38.9 105
144 Rodriguez, Onelia FR-1 Baruch 10:41.6 33:13.5  
145 Rowe, Ashley SO-2 York (N.Y.) 10:44.9 33:23.9  
146 Kohli, Harseerat FR-1 Old Westbury 10:49.8 33:39.2 106
147 Pendarvis, Renee FR-1 Lehman 11:06.1 34:29.8 107
148 Flores, Karina FR-1 Lehman 11:34.1 35:56.7 108
149 Augustin, Francesca FR-1 Lehman 11:47.3 36:37.8 109
150 Araujo, Amanda JR-3 Purchase 11:58.7 37:13.3 110
151 Carchi, Evelyn FR Queensborough CC 12:01.3 37:21.3 111
152 Almonte, Angelina FR-1 Baruch 12:23.1 38:29.2  
153 Washington, Shakima FR-1 Old Westbury 13:11.7 41:00.0 112
154 Siemann, Jennifer SR-4 Old Westbury 13:12.0 41:01.0 113
155 Carrasco, Keila FR Queensborough CC 13:12.3 41:02.0 114
College Men 8000 Meter Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:54 27:46 40 1 3 7 8 21 32 44
2 Cerritos 2:18:25 27:41 43 2 5 11 12 13 15 22
3 2:22:23 28:28 84 9 14 16 19 26 61 71
4 2:25:40 29:08 126 6 18 28 33 41 42 43
5 Suffolk CC 2:29:53 29:58 179 17 24 25 54 59 66  
6 2:31:04 30:12 203 10 34 47 55 57 67 74
7 Gloucester CC 2:33:13 30:38 224 20 29 52 60 63 68 73
8 2:35:39 31:07 246 35 36 40 53 82 86 88
9 2:39:14 31:50 286 4 51 58 83 90 92  
10 Sullivan CC 2:54:00 34:48 330 23 27 49 115 116 121  
11 Middlesex CC 2:46:12 33:14 333 38 39 70 80 106 114 124
12 2:43:56 32:47 347 37 64 75 76 95 98 99
13 2:50:44 34:08 372 45 46 85 89 107    
14 2:52:13 34:26 386 50 56 72 96 112 127  
15 2:55:50 35:10 399 31 69 91 100 108 111 122
16 2:53:24 34:40 406 48 79 81 97 101    
17 3:01:43 36:20 428 30 78 93 109 118 119  
18 Queensborough CC 3:01:46 36:21 449 65 77 87 103 117 123 125
19 3:13:29 38:41 499 62 94 110 113 120 126  
20 3:19:06 39:49 523 84 102 104 105 128    
College Men 8000 Meter Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Curbelo, Isaiah FR-1 Bloomfield 5:27.9 27:10.3 1
2 Mendoza, Carlos SO Cerritos 5:29.9 27:20.1 2
3 Menendez, James JR-3 Bloomfield 5:30.1 27:21.1 3
4 Griffiths, Clive JR-3 Purchase 5:30.2 27:21.6 4
5 Sanchez, Abraxaz FR Cerritos 5:30.8 27:24.3 5
6 Hobson, Sean FR-1 SUNY Maritime 5:31.1 27:26.1 6
7 Nazario, Maurisio SO-2 Bloomfield 5:33.1 27:35.8 7
8 Lugo, Marc FR-1 Bloomfield 5:34.0 27:40.4 8
9 Monahan, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:34.2 27:41.4 9
10 O'Brien, James FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5:34.3 27:42.1 10
11 Macias, Cristhian FR Cerritos 5:35.8 27:49.2 11
12 Diaz, Faustino SO Cerritos 5:37.0 27:55.5 12
13 Lopez, Anthony SO Cerritos 5:37.2 27:56.4 13
14 Haun, Ryan SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:37.6 27:58.4 14
15 Johnson, Tevin FR Vaughn 5:38.6 28:03.3  
16 Long, Jhamani FR Cerritos 5:45.2 28:36.3 15
17 Dachille, James JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:45.4 28:37.1 16
18 Wilson, Ilya Suffolk CC 5:45.8 28:39.2 17
19 Pellegrino, Joseph JR-3 SUNY Maritime 5:45.9 28:39.8 18
20 Diaz, Nick SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:47.8 28:48.9 19
21 Kennedy, James FR Gloucester CC 5:49.2 28:56.1 20
22 Teixeira, Luiliam JR-3 Bloomfield 5:51.4 29:07.0 21
23 Ayala, Erick SO Cerritos 5:51.8 29:09.2 22
24 Medina, Ramon Sullivan CC 5:52.0 29:10.1 23
25 Evans, Ryan Suffolk CC 5:52.2 29:10.9 24
26 Fernandez, Anthony Suffolk CC 5:52.4 29:12.1 25
27 DeLuca, Nick FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:53.5 29:17.4 26
28 Byers, Aaron Sullivan CC 5:53.7 29:18.3 27
29 O'Brien, Kyle FR-1 SUNY Maritime 5:54.6 29:23.0 28
30 Medina, Jordan SUNY Orange 5:54.7 29:23.5  
31 Crouch, Elijah SO Gloucester CC 5:56.4 29:32.0 29
32 Roman, Joshua SO-2 Lehman 5:57.8 29:38.8 30
33 Michalak, Brian JR-3 Baruch 5:58.0 29:40.0 31
34 Watson, Zion FR-1 Bloomfield 5:59.0 29:44.8 32
35 Goldberg, Patrick SR-4 Mt. St. Vincent 6:00.1 29:50.5  
36 Nielsen, Derek FR-1 SUNY Maritime 6:00.4 29:51.7 33
37 Borange, Belony SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:01.0 29:54.8 34
38 Citardi, Daniel JR-3 Pace 6:02.3 30:01.3 35
39 O'Gorman, Brian FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 6:02.8 30:03.9  
40 Harris, Richard FR-1 Pace 6:03.1 30:05.2 36
41 Rogers, Elliott SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:03.9 30:09.2 37
42 Williams, Thomas FR Middlesex CC 6:04.8 30:13.7 38
43 Harder, Ben SO Middlesex CC 6:05.2 30:15.5 39
44 Sinert, Jason Nassau CC 6:05.3 30:15.9  
45 Farris, Nick JR-3 Pace 6:05.6 30:17.5 40
46 Tornatore, Bryan FR-1 SUNY Maritime 6:06.1 30:20.2 41
47 Rosado, Marco FR-1 SUNY Maritime 6:06.2 30:20.7 42
48 Sun, Kevin SR-4 SUNY Maritime 6:07.5 30:27.2 43
49 DeReumante, Andree FR-1 Bloomfield 6:08.5 30:32.0 44
50 Roccaforte, Zack SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:08.9 30:33.8 45
51 Newsom, Patrick SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 6:09.6 30:37.6 46
52 Turcios, Franklin SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6:10.1 30:39.8 47
53 Aguilar, Edgar SR-4 Bloomfield 6:10.5 30:41.7  
54 Troumbo, Davon SO-2 Bridgeport 6:11.3 30:45.8 48
55 Fabian, Yender Sullivan CC 6:12.6 30:52.4 49
56 O'Brien, Kyle SR-4 Pratt Institute 6:13.0 30:54.2 50
57 Montera, Timothy JR-3 SUNY Maritime 6:14.1 31:00.1  
58 Coneys, Cameron Unattached 6:14.2 31:00.3  
59 Nordstrom, Zachary FR-1 Purchase 6:15.4 31:06.3 51
60 Austin, Noah SO Gloucester CC 6:16.5 31:11.9 52
61 Pisano, Nick JR-3 Pace 6:17.1 31:14.8 53
62 Varca, Joseph Suffolk CC 6:17.7 31:17.8 54
63 Cotrone, Vincent SO-2 SUNY Maritime 6:17.8 31:18.5  
64 Santa, David FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:18.1 31:19.8 55
65 Sternglass, Thomas FR-1 Pratt Institute 6:19.3 31:25.6 56
66 Berglin, Christian SO-2 SUNY Maritime 6:19.6 31:27.4  
67 Ferro, Nicholas SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:19.8 31:28.3 57
68 Miele, Ryan FR-1 Purchase 6:20.7 31:32.5 58
69 Mintzer, Matthew Suffolk CC 6:20.9 31:33.6 59
70 Torney, Andrew SO Gloucester CC 6:22.1 31:39.8 60
71 Alvarez, Anthony Unattached 6:23.0 31:43.9  
72 Danielsen, Brad JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:23.3 31:45.6 61
73 Forkuo, Richard FR-1 Old Westbury 6:24.4 31:51.2 62
74 Ellis, Tyler FR Gloucester CC 6:25.0 31:54.2 63
75 Rivera, Travis JR-3 York (N.Y.) 6:25.4 31:55.9 64
76 Moreira, David SO Queensborough CC 6:26.5 32:01.4 65
77 Guerrero, Andres Suffolk CC 6:27.2 32:04.9 66
78 Cedillo, David Nassau CC 6:27.5 32:06.5  
79 Trencheny, Jon FR-1 SUNY Maritime 6:29.0 32:13.8  
80 Fiedkou, Caleb JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:29.7 32:17.4 67
81 Krupinski, Brandon FR Gloucester CC 6:31.6 32:26.6 68
82 Aquino, Luis FR-1 Baruch 6:32.5 32:31.1 69
83 Mazzei, Mike FR Middlesex CC 6:34.9 32:43.3 70
84 Elgort, Tim SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.5 32:46.4 71
85 Ernst, Garrett SO-2 SUNY Maritime 6:35.6 32:46.9  
86 Fake, Angus FR-1 Pratt Institute 6:35.7 32:47.4 72
87 Maness, Ryan FR Gloucester CC 6:35.8 32:47.8 73
88 Falcon, Ismael SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:37.5 32:56.2 74
89 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:40.0 33:08.4 75
90 Bejarano, Jeffrey FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:40.8 33:12.4 76
91 Paradies, Nicholas SUNY Orange 6:44.5 33:30.8  
92 Pouncy, Derrick FR Queensborough CC 6:45.6 33:36.5 77
93 Sanchez, Ryan FR-1 Lehman 6:46.5 33:40.7 78
94 Francois, Dieukenson JR-3 Bridgeport 6:46.7 33:42.0 79
95 Tinawi, Zach SO Middlesex CC 6:47.3 33:45.1 80
96 White, Charlie SO-2 Bridgeport 6:47.7 33:47.0 81
97 Texidor, Jon FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:50.1 33:58.7  
98 Porretta, Nick SR-4 Pace 6:50.5 34:00.6 82
99 Mongeau, Tom SO-2 SUNY Maritime 6:51.0 34:03.2  
100 Browning, Craig SO-2 Purchase 6:52.9 34:13.0 83
101 Senn, Kyle SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6:53.2 34:14.3  
102 Carr, Sean FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 6:53.5 34:15.7  
103 Nasrallah, Alex FR-1 Westchester CC 6:54.7 34:21.6 84
104 Gabor, Nathaniel FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:55.2 34:24.1 85
105 Allen, Lee SR-4 Pace 6:56.5 34:30.8 86
106 Mirrione, Mike SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:56.8 34:32.3  
107 Cortez, Ramiro FR Queensborough CC 6:58.5 34:40.8 87
108 D'Antoni, Nick JR-3 Pace 6:58.8 34:42.0 88
109 Torti, Andrew SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:01.1 34:53.5  
110 Higinbotham, Daniel JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:02.4 35:00.1 89
111 Majors, Ryan FR-1 Purchase 7:02.6 35:01.0 90
112 Vogt, Michael FR-1 Baruch 7:04.5 35:10.3 91
113 Paulec, Micah The Kings College 7:04.6 35:10.7  
114 Ricca, Ray SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:05.1 35:13.6  
115 Bader, Brian SO-2 Purchase 7:05.2 35:13.8 92
116 Lara, Jorge FR-1 Lehman 7:05.5 35:15.5 93
117 Cueter, Joseph FR-1 Old Westbury 7:06.5 35:20.4 94
118 Alexander, Stephen FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:08.6 35:30.8 95
119 O'Brien, Charles SO The Kings College 7:09.5 35:35.2  
120 Robitaille, Alexander SO-2 Pratt Institute 7:10.8 35:41.6 96
121 Cepeda, Wagner SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7:13.3 35:54.3  
122 Jimenez, Julio SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7:17.3 36:13.9  
123 Casamir, Kensley Nassau CC 7:18.2 36:18.7  
124 Lucas, Marco-Justin JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 7:19.1 36:22.9  
125 Murray, Mendel SO-2 Bridgeport 7:22.7 36:41.0 97
126 Nnaji, Emeka FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:22.8 36:41.3 98
127 Ramsarran, Brian FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:22.9 36:42.0 99
128 Jones, Marquis Culinary Institute of America 7:38.5 37:59.4  
129 Lin, Chen SO-2 Baruch 7:41.2 38:12.9 100
130 Singh, Amandeep SR-4 Bridgeport 7:44.5 38:29.1 101
131 Russo, Tanner SO-2 SUNY Maritime 7:45.5 38:34.5  
132 Pacchiana, Jason Westchester CC 7:46.9 38:41.1 102
133 Noesi, Camilo FR Queensborough CC 7:48.7 38:50.3 103
134 Velasquez, Freddy FR-1 Westchester CC 7:52.4 39:08.7 104
135 Meacock, Justin FR-1 Westchester CC 7:53.3 39:13.0 105
136 Hernandez, Miguel FR Middlesex CC 7:53.6 39:14.7 106
137 Macias, Julio JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:55.4 39:23.7  
138 Chang, Bill FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:04.5 40:08.9 107
139 Aragones, Pete SO-2 Baruch 8:05.9 40:15.9 108
140 Santana, Christopher SO-2 Lehman 8:06.5 40:18.7 109
141 Nisbeth, Divine SR-4 Old Westbury 8:08.7 40:29.7 110
142 Starrantino, Justin FR-1 Baruch 8:10.5 40:38.7 111
143 Hoffer, Michael Culinary Institute of America 8:10.6 40:39.2  
144 Chowdhury, Sameer JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8:12.3 40:47.4  
145 Orluk, Andrew FR-1 Pratt Institute 8:19.8 41:24.9 112
146 Griffiths, Shawn-Dee SO Vaughn 8:19.9 41:25.3  
147 Asare, Kwasi JR-3 Old Westbury 8:25.1 41:51.2 113
148 Rodrigues, Brandon SO Middlesex CC 8:27.0 42:00.6 114
149 Perez, Odalis Sullivan CC 8:30.8 42:19.7 115
150 Vasquez, Jonathon Sullivan CC 8:30.9 42:20.0 116
151 Quintero, Kevin FR Queensborough CC 8:34.4 42:37.6 117
152 Douce, Derrick FR-1 Lehman 8:37.0 42:50.4 118
153 Graham, Shamaree FR-1 Lehman 8:37.1 42:50.8 119
154 Schwartz, Logan SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 8:37.4 42:52.5  
155 Wegener, Jonah JR-3 Old Westbury 8:50.4 43:57.1 120
156 Pagani, Anthony Unattached 9:02.1 44:54.9  
157 Heywood, Jamel Sullivan CC 9:05.5 45:12.0 121
158 Alexiou, Athanasios FR-1 Baruch 9:07.4 45:21.2 122
159 Munoz, Daniel SO Queensborough CC 9:07.8 45:23.3 123
160 Lambino, John FR Middlesex CC 9:10.4 45:36.4 124
161 Vergara, Ferson FR Queensborough CC 9:13.5 45:52.0 125
162 Mustafa, Talhah FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9:13.6 45:52.3  
163 Jose, Jimmy SR-4 Old Westbury 9:14.9 45:58.7 126
164 Bernardez, Randy FR Vaughn 9:30.8 47:18.0  
165 Lyons, Morgan FR-1 Pratt Institute 9:30.9 47:18.4 127
166 Herrera, Alejandro FR-1 Westchester CC 9:35.7 47:42.3 128
167 Guerra, Alan FR Queensborough CC 10:46.1 53:32.4  
168 Silva Da Cruz, Patrick FR Vaughn 12:11.9 1:00:38.6