Concord University Alumni Invitational Date: 10-08-16   Venue: Concord College - Athen, WV
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2800 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 2800 Meters
Men's 2800 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Park Middle 54:18 10:51 47 3 5 7 15 17 24 28
2 Eastern Greenbrier M 54:52 10:58 52 1 6 11 12 22 31 34
3 Clifton Middle 58:03 11:36 91 13 18 19 20 21 26 27
4 Pikeview Middle 1:03:14 12:38 114 4 14 16 39 41    
5 Charleston Catholic 1:00:45 12:09 116 8 10 29 33 36    
6 Covington Middle 1:04:04 12:48 135 2 23 35 37 38 42  
7 Beckley Stratton 1:03:07 12:37 136 9 25 30 32 40    
Men's 2800 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Crews, Malachi SR Eastern Greenbrier M 5:46.3 10:02.6 1
2 Angell, Jalen SR Covington Middle 5:53.6 10:15.3 2
3 Donatelli, Evan Park Middle 5:55.5 10:18.6 3
4 Damewood, Gage Pikeview Middle 5:58.7 10:24.2 4
5 McGinnis, Brennan Park Middle 6:00.7 10:27.7 5
6 Blevins, Robert SR Eastern Greenbrier M 6:06.8 10:38.2 6
7 Eckley, Carson Park Middle 6:10.7 10:45.0 7
8 Bowman, Jacob Charleston Catholic 6:11.0 10:45.6 8
9 Toombs, Ethan SR Beckley Stratton 6:11.2 10:45.9 9
10 Doughat, Conor SR Graham Middle 6:16.3 10:54.8  
11 Bailey, Ethan Charleston Catholic 6:20.3 11:01.8 10
12 Austin, Dayton SR Eastern Greenbrier M 6:24.8 11:09.6 11
13 Via, Cooper SR Eastern Greenbrier M 6:26.4 11:12.4 12
14 Leitch, Baron SR Clifton Middle 6:28.7 11:16.5 13
15 Mitchell, Johnathan Pikeview Middle 6:29.2 11:17.2 14
16 Dodd, Justin Park Middle 6:29.3 11:17.5 15
17 Blankenship, Kaleb Pikeview Middle 6:34.6 11:26.6 16
18 Vance, Logan Baileysville Middle 6:36.0 11:29.2  
19 Donegan, Brayden Park Middle 6:36.7 11:30.2 17
20 Peck, Andrew SR Clifton Middle 6:36.9 11:30.7 18
21 Honaker, Erik SR Clifton Middle 6:43.0 11:41.3 19
22 Counts, Levi SR Clifton Middle 6:45.5 11:45.6 20
23 Harris, Jeffrey SR Clifton Middle 6:47.9 11:49.8 21
24 Humen, Connor SR Eastern Greenbrier M 6:48.2 11:50.2 22
25 Tallman, Mitchell SR Covington Middle 6:50.8 11:54.9 23
26 Martin, Stanley Park Middle 6:53.0 11:58.6 24
27 Bailey, Aaron SR Beckley Stratton 6:55.2 12:02.5 25
28 Vance, Cody Baileysville Middle 6:57.3 12:06.1  
29 McPeek, Conner SR Clifton Middle 7:01.3 12:13.0 26
30 Honaker, Mason SR Clifton Middle 7:02.2 12:14.7 27
31 Cormack, Connor Park Middle 7:06.5 12:22.1 28
32 Lett, AJ Park Middle 7:06.7 12:22.5  
33 Kreitzer, Hayden Charleston Catholic 7:10.7 12:29.5 29
34 Taylor, Alex SR Clifton Middle 7:12.6 12:32.8  
35 Underwood, Carter SR Beckley Stratton 7:13.4 12:34.2 30
36 Wickline, Carter SR Clifton Middle 7:16.5 12:39.5  
37 Bowyer, Kain SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:19.4 12:44.6 31
38 Mcclanahan, Caleb SR Beckley Stratton 7:22.1 12:49.3 32
39 Stone, Mackey Charleston Catholic 7:23.5 12:51.8 33
40 Church, Bryce SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:27.5 12:58.7 34
41 Fisher, Luke SR Covington Middle 7:36.3 13:14.0 35
42 Felder, Jason SR Clifton Middle 7:39.1 13:18.8  
43 Faulkiner, Adam SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:40.2 13:20.7  
44 McLaughlin, Andrew SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:41.8 13:23.7  
45 Brandstetter, Dalton Park Middle 7:44.2 13:27.8  
46 Allder, Cedric SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:44.4 13:28.1  
47 Hayes, Kevin Charleston Catholic 7:49.3 13:36.6 36
48 Elmore, Ethanael SR Clifton Middle 7:56.6 13:49.3  
49 Hudgins, Xander Park Middle 8:06.7 14:06.9  
50 Barnett, Skyler SR Covington Middle 8:13.3 14:18.4 37
51 Rose, Ty SR Covington Middle 8:15.6 14:22.5 38
52 Snyder, Ben SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:17.8 14:26.2  
53 Patton, Alex Pikeview Middle 8:25.9 14:40.3 39
54 Miller, Parker Park Middle 8:31.2 14:49.6  
55 Wilson, Aaron SR Beckley Stratton 8:34.8 14:55.8 40
56 Toney, Tyler Pikeview Middle 8:52.4 15:26.4 41
57 Ruhnke, Luke SR Stonewall Jackson Mi 9:31.4 16:34.4  
58 McCulley, Christian SR Covington Middle 9:34.9 16:40.5 42
59 Mickles, Bradley Park Middle 11:16.9 19:37.9  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:08 21:25 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 10
2 1:57:00 23:24 51 6 9 11 12 13 14 16
3 2:12:48 26:33 78 8 15 17 18 20 26  
4 2:33:53 30:46 109 19 21 22 23 24 25  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peters, Melanie Unattached 6:27.7 20:04.7  
2 Payton, Aidan FR-1 Concord 6:45.4 20:59.7 1
3 Thompson, Karleigh SO-2 Concord 6:48.3 21:08.8 2
4 Knowles , Bailey SO-2 Concord 6:53.3 21:24.4 3
5 Knowles , Kenna SO-2 Concord 6:58.7 21:40.9 4
6 Ruiz, Vivian Unattached 6:58.9 21:41.7  
7 Kessinger , Kaylin SO-2 Concord 7:03.2 21:55.0 5
8 Goins, Katelyn FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7:04.0 21:57.4 6
9 marshall, anisha SO-2 Bluefield 7:07.7 22:09.1  
10 Golinsky , Kate FR-1 Concord 7:14.0 22:28.6 7
11 Briales, Marta FR-1 Bluefield St. 7:18.3 22:41.8 8
12 Mossor, Cami JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7:21.3 22:51.4 9
13 Hamm, Taylor SO-2 Concord 7:31.4 23:22.7 10
14 Chambers, Sheena SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7:38.6 23:44.9 11
15 Deceda, Victoria SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7:46.5 24:09.6 12
16 Richards, Amanda SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 7:49.0 24:17.3 13
17 Lee, Kristin JR-3 Concord 7:53.4 24:31.1  
18 Rossi, Monica SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8:03.2 25:01.4 14
19 Russell, Catrina SO-2 Concord 8:05.6 25:08.8  
20 Jessie, Rehwald JR-3 Bluefield St. 8:17.7 25:46.5 15
21 Harmon, Kayla FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:17.9 25:47.1 16
22 Cargill, Shonte JR-3 Bluefield St. 8:19.3 25:51.5 17
23 Blankenship, Jessy SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:33.1 26:34.4  
24 Goodwin, Courtney JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8:39.4 26:54.0  
25 bartosh, molly JR-3 Bluefield 8:43.2 27:05.7  
26 Bailey, Brianna FR-1 Concord 8:55.8 27:45.0  
27 Dietz, Kelly SO-2 Bluefield 8:58.6 27:53.7  
28 Pozo, Rosalie FR-1 Bluefield St. 9:03.0 28:07.1 18
29 Ward, Rachel SR-4 West Virginia St. 9:07.5 28:21.4 19
30 Hammond, Taylor FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:19.9 28:59.8  
31 Ball, Lauren FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:21.7 29:05.3  
32 Doughty, Elizabeth FR-1 Bluefield St. 9:46.2 30:21.5 20
33 Miller, Jordan FR-1 West Virginia St. 9:47.9 30:26.9 21
34 Goff, Kyra FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:02.3 31:11.7  
35 Guetzloff, Megan JR-3 West Virginia St. 10:10.6 31:37.4 22
36 Walls, Shannon FR-1 West Virginia St. 10:10.8 31:38.0 23
37 Garcia-Lopez, Leslie FR-1 West Virginia St. 10:14.6 31:49.8 24
38 Thompson, Latrice SR-4 West Virginia St. 10:17.3 31:58.2 25
39 Fry, Kelsey SO-2 Bluefield St. 10:32.3 32:44.7 26
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:20 28:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 3:04:07 36:49 49 7 9 10 11 12 13  

NAIA

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 3:27:57 41:35 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Snyder , Justin JR-3 Concord 5:32.3 27:31.8 1
2 Weitzel, Jason SO-2 Concord 5:35.5 27:47.7 2
3 Ruhnke , Michael SO-2 Concord 5:36.5 27:53.0 3
4 Kosut, Tyler SO-2 Concord 5:37.9 28:00.0 4
5 Peters, Robby Unattached 5:43.0 28:25.4  
6 Lee, Brandon SR-4 Concord 5:51.6 29:07.8 5
7 Taylor, Chris FR-1 Concord 5:51.8 29:09.0 6
8 haynes, kendall SR-4 Bluefield 5:54.8 29:23.7 1
9 Evans, Nathaniel JR-3 Bluefield St. 6:02.5 30:02.0 7
10 Starliper, Stephen Unattached 6:06.6 30:22.3  
11 Foster , Roger JR-3 Concord 6:07.2 30:25.3 8
12 Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 6:08.5 30:32.0  
13 Strand , Matt SO-2 Concord 6:20.6 31:32.0  
14 Brown, Jarod JR-3 Bluefield St. 6:45.1 33:33.8 9
15 Nicely , Cimarron Unattached 6:54.4 34:20.0  
16 Meck, David SO-2 Concord 6:55.4 34:25.2  
17 McBride, Chris JR-3 Bluefield St. 7:14.3 35:59.0 10
18 Helmandollar, Benjamin SO-2 Bluefield St. 8:12.8 40:50.2 11
19 schilling, garrett SR-4 Bluefield 8:13.2 40:51.8 2
20 Evans, Mathew FR-1 Bluefield St. 8:47.5 43:42.4 12
21 Moloisane, Bogosi SR-4 Bluefield 8:47.6 43:43.1 3
22 Cochran, Brandon SR-4 Bluefield St. 9:08.4 45:26.3 13
23 key, jacob JR-3 Bluefield 9:21.6 46:32.2 4
24 tapia, zac SR-4 Bluefield 9:32.7 47:27.0 5
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Alleghany High Schoo 1:37:09 19:25 57 1 9 13 16 18 19 35
2 Graham High School 1:41:04 20:12 77 3 6 20 23 25 27 32
3 Oak Hill High 1:44:07 20:49 104 5 8 22 31 38 40 43
4 Greenbrier East 1:44:18 20:51 110 11 14 15 34 36 46 52
5 Charleston Catholic 1:46:13 21:14 125 10 17 21 28 49 60  
6 Covington High 1:48:31 21:42 136 7 12 26 37 54 62 63
7 West Side High 1:51:40 22:20 166 2 24 45 47 48 50 53
8 Princeton High 1:57:02 23:24 186 4 30 44 51 57    
9 Greater Beckley 2:08:59 25:47 223 29 33 41 59 61    
10 Liberty Raleigh 2:07:40 25:32 250 39 42 55 56 58    
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Drennen, Cedric JR Alleghany High Schoo 5:39.7 17:35.6 1
2 Cochran, Justin SR West Side High 5:57.6 18:31.2 2
3 Franklin, Michael SR Graham High School 5:58.9 18:35.1 3
4 Tate Jr., Kevin Princeton High 6:01.4 18:42.9 4
5 Webb, Zach JR Oak Hill High 6:02.3 18:45.8 5
6 Wright, Garrett JR Graham High School 6:02.5 18:46.5 6
7 Baldwin, Daniel JR Pikeview High 6:04.4 18:52.3  
8 Halstead, Colt JR Pikeview High 6:06.5 18:58.9  
9 Forbes, Ethan FR Covington High 6:07.5 19:01.8 7
10 Vincent, Dawson SR Oak Hill High 6:09.7 19:08.9 8
11 McPeek, Jordan SO Alleghany High Schoo 6:11.8 19:15.2 9
12 Casey, Mathew Charleston Catholic 6:14.2 19:22.7 10
13 Sexton, Justin Greenbrier East 6:17.1 19:31.6 11
14 Hager, Josh JR Pikeview High 6:18.5 19:36.0  
15 Miller, Trevor SR Covington High 6:18.9 19:37.2 12
16 Nightfeather, Sequoia SR Alleghany High Schoo 6:19.0 19:37.6 13
17 Roark, Will Greenbrier East 6:21.0 19:44.0 14
18 Wheeler, Jared Charleston Catholic 6:21.6 19:45.6  
19 Wilmer, Jacob Greenbrier East 6:24.4 19:54.5 15
20 Griffith, Riley SR Alleghany High Schoo 6:25.8 19:58.7 16
21 McCoy, Avery Charleston Catholic 6:27.9 20:05.2 17
22 Brown, Caleb SR Alleghany High Schoo 6:39.9 20:42.6 18
23 Hall, Ethan SR Alleghany High Schoo 6:40.0 20:42.9 19
24 McClure, Skylar JR Graham High School 6:41.2 20:46.5 20
25 Ojeda, Jack Charleston Catholic 6:42.4 20:50.3 21
26 Cosier, Seth FR Oak Hill High 6:43.7 20:54.4 22
27 Pearce, Daniel FR Graham High School 6:53.0 21:23.4 23
28 Vance, Noah FR West Side High 6:55.6 21:31.2 24
29 Bauer, Gavin SR Graham High School 6:56.0 21:32.7 25
30 Rose, Evan SO Covington High 6:58.3 21:39.7 26
31 Edwards, Micah FR Graham High School 6:58.6 21:40.7 27
32 Zachwieja, Noah Charleston Catholic 7:01.7 21:50.3 28
33 Nibert, Adam FR Greater Beckley 7:01.9 21:50.8 29
34 Hamm, Jared Princeton High 7:04.2 21:58.0 30
35 Bowman, Logan Charleston Catholic 7:06.0 22:03.6  
36 Snipes, Noah SR Oak Hill High 7:08.5 22:11.4 31
37 Steele, Brad SO Graham High School 7:13.1 22:25.7 32
38 Hunt, Blake FR Greater Beckley 7:13.9 22:28.2 33
39 Lim, Alex Greenbrier East 7:14.7 22:30.8 34
40 Persinger, Branden FR Alleghany High Schoo 7:14.9 22:31.2 35
41 Deskins, Andrew Greenbrier East 7:17.0 22:37.8 36
42 Motter, Brandon SO Covington High 7:18.1 22:41.1 37
43 Harp, Mason FR Oak Hill High 7:26.3 23:06.8 38
44 Hudson, Jalen Liberty Raleigh 7:26.8 23:08.4 39
45 Smith, Corey JR Oak Hill High 7:27.3 23:09.9 40
46 Buchanan, Tanner SO Greater Beckley 7:32.9 23:27.4 41
47 Chapman, Dylan Liberty Raleigh 7:35.6 23:35.7 42
48 McHenry, Chris SR Alleghany High Schoo 7:36.6 23:38.7  
49 King, Ryan JR Oak Hill High 7:37.0 23:40.1 43
50 Pinter IV, Joseph Princeton High 7:38.2 23:43.9 44
51 Helmandollar, Wesley SR West Side High 7:38.9 23:45.9 45
52 Ryals, Chase Greenbrier East 7:40.7 23:51.5 46
53 Abbott, Ethan FR West Side High 7:41.5 23:53.9 47
54 Gibson, Austin FR West Side High 7:43.0 23:58.6 48
55 Reed, Trenton Charleston Catholic 7:45.0 24:05.0 49
56 Jesse, Matthew FR Graham High School 7:50.3 24:21.4  
57 Fatony, Eric SO West Side High 7:55.4 24:37.2 50
58 Myers, Tanner Princeton High 8:09.9 25:22.3 51
59 Bennett, Daniel Greenbrier East 8:11.2 25:26.3 52
60 Clay, Nick SO West Side High 8:12.1 25:29.1 53
61 Rife, Garrett JR Covington High 8:13.1 25:32.1 54
62 Jordan, Lane FR Oak Hill High 8:20.4 25:54.9  
63 Gibson, Chase SO West Side High 8:23.7 26:05.0  
64 Ayoob, Mathew Charleston Catholic 8:25.5 26:10.8  
65 Howerton, Logan Liberty Raleigh 8:32.7 26:33.2 55
66 Logan, Hunter Liberty Raleigh 8:34.7 26:39.4 56
67 Sanders, Dylan Princeton High 8:46.5 27:16.0 57
68 Williams, Hunter Liberty Raleigh 8:55.6 27:44.2 58
69 Wood, Ricky JR Oak Hill High 8:57.2 27:49.1  
70 Lester, Hunter FR West Side High 9:16.8 28:50.2  
71 Chamberlin, Caleb SO Greater Beckley 9:47.8 30:26.6 59
72 Cook, Ridge Charleston Catholic 9:53.4 30:44.0 60
73 Chamberlin, Joshua FR Greater Beckley 9:54.2 30:46.3 61
74 Long, Dylan Greenbrier East 10:36.1 32:56.7  
75 Perkins, Michael Greenbrier East 10:37.4 33:00.7  
76 Stupel, Zak SO Covington High 10:39.4 33:06.8 62
77 Hoosier, Michael FR West Side High 10:54.9 33:55.1  
78 Jenkins, Canaan FR Covington High 12:48.2 39:47.0 63
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charleston Catholic 2:01:20 24:16 45 1 2 10 13 19 22 30
2 Alleghany High Schoo 2:03:04 24:36 54 4 5 12 16 17 18 21
3 Greenbrier East 2:09:23 25:52 76 7 11 15 20 23 28  
4 Pikeview High 2:09:04 25:48 81 6 9 14 25 27    
5 Oak Hill High 2:13:00 26:36 95 3 8 24 29 31 35  
6 Princeton High 2:32:10 30:26 161 26 32 33 34 36    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gacek, Hannah Charleston Catholic 7:06.6 22:05.6 1
2 Hoyer, Erin Charleston Catholic 7:19.8 22:46.5 2
3 Wills, Taylor JR Oak Hill High 7:20.7 22:49.4 3
4 Parker, Marlee SR Alleghany High Schoo 7:22.8 22:56.0 4
5 Burr, Tiffany SR Covington High 7:26.8 23:08.2  
6 Scarberry, Jazmin SO Graham High School 7:28.2 23:12.6  
7 Donnen, Margaret JR Alleghany High Schoo 7:29.0 23:15.1 5
8 Sheets, Rebecca SR Pikeview High 7:30.6 23:20.1 6
9 Day, Julia FR Graham High School 7:30.8 23:20.8  
10 Toler, Hannah FR West Side High 7:35.8 23:36.4  
11 Good, Raegan Charleston Catholic 7:40.2 23:50.1  
12 Boyd, Kaeley Greenbrier East 7:43.3 23:59.5 7
13 Hines, Emma SO Oak Hill High 7:43.7 24:00.9 8
14 Sheets, Alexis SR Pikeview High 7:45.4 24:06.1 9
15 McClanahan, Josie Charleston Catholic 7:48.8 24:16.8 10
16 Parks, Jaelynn Greenbrier East 8:00.3 24:52.4 11
17 Nicely, Emma FR Alleghany High Schoo 8:00.4 24:52.7 12
18 Hayes, Kelly Charleston Catholic 8:09.4 25:20.8 13
19 Athey, Brook Liberty Raleigh 8:09.9 25:22.1  
20 Cochram, Britney FR West Side High 8:09.9 25:22.4  
21 Powell, Brandy SR Pikeview High 8:12.5 25:30.3 14
22 Sheppard, Carli Greenbrier East 8:14.3 25:35.8 15
23 Ryder, Briana SO Alleghany High Schoo 8:16.1 25:41.7 16
24 Clary, Ellie FR Graham High School 8:18.4 25:48.8  
25 Thompson, Maggie SO Alleghany High Schoo 8:28.1 26:18.9 17
26 Lee, Patricia SR Alleghany High Schoo 8:36.9 26:46.1 18
27 Lewis, Olivia Charleston Catholic 8:38.4 26:50.9 19
28 Rogner, Stephanie Greenbrier East 8:46.7 27:16.6 20
29 Meadows, Regan SO Alleghany High Schoo 8:49.0 27:23.7 21
30 Hayes, Katie Charleston Catholic 8:50.3 27:27.8 22
31 Griffith, Natalie FR Alleghany High Schoo 8:51.2 27:30.6  
32 Weikle, Savannah Greenbrier East 8:54.2 27:39.9 23
33 Allen, Rachel FR Oak Hill High 8:57.0 27:48.6 24
34 Lucas, Zoe SO Covington High 8:58.3 27:52.6  
35 Pichette, Gabriella SO Alleghany High Schoo 8:59.0 27:54.8  
36 Blake, Briana JR Pikeview High 8:59.5 27:56.3 25
37 Dylan, Dottie Princeton High 9:02.0 28:04.2 26
38 Vaught, Brittany JR Pikeview High 9:04.6 28:12.2 27
39 Knisely, Tessa Greenbrier East 9:09.1 28:26.1 28
40 Elkin, Madison SO Oak Hill High 9:12.3 28:36.3 29
41 Rothwell, Jordan Charleston Catholic 9:20.2 29:00.7 30
42 Payne, Georgia Charleston Catholic 9:25.9 29:18.5  
43 Mollohan, Sierra SO Oak Hill High 9:34.8 29:46.0 31
44 Poole, Hayleigh Princeton High 9:36.1 29:50.0 32
45 Cook, Sarah SR West Side High 9:36.5 29:51.3  
46 Allison, Jordan Princeton High 9:39.2 29:59.7 33
47 Smith, Kierstan FR Alleghany High Schoo 9:42.2 30:09.0  
48 Ross, Savanna Princeton High 9:42.4 30:09.6 34
49 Stover, Morgan Liberty Raleigh 9:51.1 30:36.7  
50 Payne, Leslie JR Oak Hill High 9:54.3 30:46.6 35
51 Brown, Lindsey SO Alleghany High Schoo 9:58.6 31:00.1  
52 Cook, Madison Liberty Raleigh 10:03.7 31:15.8  
53 Thorne, Cassandra Princeton High 10:58.7 34:06.8 36
54 Bays, Amanda Liberty Raleigh 11:24.5 35:27.1  
55 Phillips, Angela FR West Side High 11:31.2 35:47.7  
56 McCown, Victoria Charleston Catholic 11:35.9 36:02.5  
Women's 2800 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Pikeview Middle 59:32 11:54 40 1 5 7 9 18 33 40
2 Clifton Middle 1:02:33 12:30 63 10 11 12 13 17 30 35
3 Charleston Catholic 1:05:05 13:01 82 2 4 14 23 39    
4 Eastern Greenbrier M 1:04:12 12:50 84 8 16 19 20 21 24 28
5 Park Middle 1:06:57 13:23 106 3 6 31 32 34 37 38
6 Beckley Stratton 1:08:28 13:41 115 15 22 25 26 27 29 36
Women's 2800 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Sullivan, Erin Pikeview Middle 6:04.1 10:33.6 1
2 Custer, Aubrie Charleston Catholic 6:15.9 10:54.1 2
3 Cornett, Katelyn Park Middle 6:38.7 11:33.8 3
4 Litton, Liz Charleston Catholic 6:49.6 11:52.8 4
5 Richardson, Autumn Pikeview Middle 6:51.5 11:56.1 5
6 McGinnis, Charlotte Park Middle 6:53.4 11:59.3 6
7 Webb, Katherine Pikeview Middle 6:53.6 11:59.7 7
8 Parks, Tori SR Eastern Greenbrier M 6:54.7 12:01.6 8
9 O'Sullivan, Ireland Pikeview Middle 6:56.4 12:04.6 9
10 Barron, Gracie SR Clifton Middle 7:02.8 12:15.7 10
11 Bryant, Julia SR Clifton Middle 7:05.4 12:20.2 11
12 Wells, Alyssa Baileysville Middle 7:05.7 12:20.8  
13 Nicely, Lucy SR Clifton Middle 7:12.0 12:31.7 12
14 Evans, Cassy SR Clifton Middle 7:13.1 12:33.6 13
15 Adkins, Baylee Charleston Catholic 7:16.6 12:39.7 14
16 Creasey, Lataja SR Beckley Stratton 7:20.0 12:45.7 15
17 londeree, Abbey SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:23.1 12:51.0 16
18 Hoover, Alivia SR Clifton Middle 7:24.2 12:53.0 17
19 Hager, Jillian Pikeview Middle 7:27.6 12:58.9 18
20 Moyer, Courney SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:28.4 13:00.2 19
21 Cochran, Sydney Baileysville Middle 7:33.0 13:08.2  
22 Neal, Madison SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:33.8 13:09.6 20
23 Gore, Kaelyn SR Eastern Greenbrier M 7:34.2 13:10.3 21
24 Breeden, Gillian SR Beckley Stratton 7:43.0 13:25.7 22
25 Ward, Anna Kate Charleston Catholic 7:55.2 13:46.8 23
26 Todd, Nola SR Stonewall Jackson Mi 7:57.3 13:50.6  
27 McMillion, Ashley SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:00.8 13:56.6 24
28 Miller, Izzy SR Beckley Stratton 8:04.0 14:02.3 25
29 Leftwich, Alia SR Beckley Stratton 8:06.7 14:06.8 26
30 Withrow, Elly SR Beckley Stratton 8:07.2 14:07.8 27
31 Kesterson, Emma SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:07.7 14:08.7 28
32 Parker, Kaitlyn SR Beckley Stratton 8:08.9 14:10.8 29
33 Donnan, Sidney SR Clifton Middle 8:10.3 14:13.2 30
34 Ragland, Olivia Park Middle 8:11.7 14:15.6 31
35 Ziolkowski, Olivia Park Middle 8:13.7 14:19.0 32
36 Cummings, Maya SR Stonewall Jackson Mi 8:14.3 14:20.1  
37 Scottt, Emilee Pikeview Middle 8:26.3 14:41.0 33
38 Eans, Rachel Park Middle 8:31.7 14:50.4 34
39 Baldwin, Stella SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:32.6 14:51.9  
40 Mollohan, Emma Trap Middle 8:37.1 14:59.9  
41 Conner, Rialeigh SR Clifton Middle 8:38.3 15:01.9 35
42 Long, Clara SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:54.1 15:29.3  
43 Plumley, Lauren SR Beckley Stratton 8:57.3 15:35.1 36
44 Allder, Ceili SR Eastern Greenbrier M 8:59.0 15:37.9  
45 Limer, Ashlyn Park Middle 9:01.5 15:42.3 37
46 Humphrey, Abby Park Middle 9:04.2 15:46.9 38
47 Mitchell, Delaney SR Beckley Stratton 9:06.7 15:51.4  
48 Adkins, Caroline Charleston Catholic 9:07.5 15:52.8 39
49 Bechtel, Cecelia Park Middle 9:23.8 16:21.1  
50 Ratliff, Larah SR Eastern Greenbrier M 9:28.9 16:30.0  
51 Coburn, Tori Pikeview Middle 9:50.0 17:06.7 40
52 Hall, Grace Clifton Middle 9:51.5 17:09.3  
53 Gilson, Eliana SR Beckley Stratton 10:08.3 17:38.5  
54 Workman, Kelsie SR Eastern Greenbrier M 10:13.5 17:47.6  
55 Scronce, Chris SR Eastern Greenbrier M 10:19.8 17:58.5  
56 Carr, Lexi SR Eastern Greenbrier M 10:22.9 18:03.9  
57 Meadows, Katelyn SR Clifton Middle 10:33.1 18:21.7