Centennial League XC Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Haverford - Haverford, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Centennial Conference XC Championships Mens 8K Centennial Conference XC Championships Womens 6K
Centennial Conference XC Championships Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:57 25:23 34 2 5 6 10 11 12 16
2 2:07:52 25:34 43 3 4 8 9 19 21 22
3 2:12:34 26:30 107 15 17 20 26 29 35 41
4 2:12:49 26:33 121 1 13 23 34 50 54 58
5 2:15:01 27:00 151 14 28 32 37 40 42 52
6 2:16:11 27:14 173 7 31 36 43 56 57 59
7 2:16:50 27:22 179 18 27 39 46 49 51 53
8 2:17:51 27:34 199 25 38 44 45 47 48 61
9 2:18:45 27:45 202 24 30 33 55 60 62 63
Centennial Conference XC Championships Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Flank, Jaryd SR-4 Muhlenberg 5:00.5 24:53.9 1
2 Woods, Henry JR-3 Haverford 5:01.3 24:57.8 2
3 Ochstein, Schaffer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:02.6 25:04.2 3
4 Levine , Louis JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:03.5 25:08.6 4
5 Herlihy, Ryan SO-2 Haverford 5:03.9 25:10.9 5
6 Gorman, Jimmy SR-4 Haverford 5:04.9 25:15.5 6
7 Taber, Ben SR-4 Gettysburg 5:05.8 25:20.3 7
8 Pourshalchi, Scott SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:08.7 25:34.7 8
9 Pavarini, Tom SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:09.6 25:39.3 9
10 Gearinger, Dylan SO-2 Haverford 5:11.0 25:46.0 10
11 Peet, Graham SO-2 Haverford 5:11.2 25:46.9 11
12 Morgan, Greg SO-2 Haverford 5:11.2 25:47.3 12
13 Mullins, Corey SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:11.9 25:50.7 13
14 Gagnon, John SR-4 Swarthmore 5:12.6 25:54.0 14
15 Udell, Nathan JR-3 Dickinson 5:14.7 26:04.4 15
16 Hale, Charlie SR-4 Haverford 5:17.2 26:16.8 16
17 Hepner, Mason SR-4 Dickinson 5:17.3 26:17.6 17
18 Stadler, James JR-3 Haverford 5:17.7 26:19.5  
19 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo JR-3 Haverford 5:18.6 26:23.9  
20 Paganelli, J.T. SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:18.8 26:24.8 18
21 Kazlow , Geoffrey JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:18.9 26:25.4 19
22 Descavish, Bryce FR-1 Dickinson 5:19.1 26:26.1 20
23 Doran, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:20.2 26:31.6 21
24 King, Andrew FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:21.7 26:39.2 22
25 Calantoni, Anthony JR-3 Muhlenberg 5:22.1 26:41.4 23
26 Wall, Liam SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:22.3 26:42.2  
27 Heilman, James SR-4 McDaniel 5:22.8 26:44.5 24
28 Iuliucci, Joseph JR-3 Ursinus 5:23.3 26:47.1 25
29 Hopkins, Duncan SO-2 Dickinson 5:23.4 26:47.6 26
30 Alaghatta, Akshay SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:24.1 26:51.1  
31 Whalen, Michael SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:24.6 26:53.5 27
32 Parts, Vaughn FR-1 Swarthmore 5:24.7 26:54.2 28
33 Herrmann, Eric SO-2 Dickinson 5:25.6 26:58.5 29
34 Kurtz, Peter SO-2 Haverford 5:26.0 27:00.5  
35 Greene, Will FR-1 McDaniel 5:26.3 27:02.3 30
36 Thornton , Charles JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:27.0 27:05.6  
37 Fielder , Brandon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:27.7 27:09.1  
38 Gronke, Jonathan FR-1 Gettysburg 5:27.7 27:09.3 31
39 Kenny, Frank FR-1 Swarthmore 5:28.0 27:10.6 32
40 Gibson, Gavin SO-2 McDaniel 5:28.0 27:10.6 33
41 Richwall, Jason FR-1 Muhlenberg 5:28.3 27:11.9 34
42 Willig, Matt JR-3 Haverford 5:29.0 27:15.6  
43 Nolan, Patrick SR-4 Dickinson 5:29.1 27:16.2 35
44 Miller, Michael SO-2 Gettysburg 5:29.3 27:17.1 36
45 Peters, Kevin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:29.9 27:20.1  
46 Branch, Corey SR-4 Swarthmore 5:30.0 27:20.5 37
47 Mazullo, Logan FR-1 Ursinus 5:31.0 27:25.3 38
48 Manion, Patrick SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:32.9 27:35.0 39
49 Heinzerling, Lucas FR-1 Swarthmore 5:34.4 27:42.6 40
50 Loalbo, Matt FR-1 Dickinson 5:34.5 27:42.8 41
51 Baker, Evan FR-1 Swarthmore 5:34.7 27:43.8 42
52 Rinehart, Cole SR-4 Dickinson 5:35.6 27:48.3  
53 Robinson, Matthew SO-2 Gettysburg 5:35.9 27:49.7 43
54 Haase, John FR-1 Ursinus 5:36.2 27:51.3 44
55 Voyack, Andrew SO-2 Ursinus 5:36.2 27:51.6 45
56 Tesfay, Aron JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5:36.6 27:53.1 46
57 Lauer, Craig FR-1 Ursinus 5:37.1 27:55.8 47
58 McDaid, James FR-1 Ursinus 5:37.5 27:57.6 48
59 Miceli, Brien SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:38.8 28:04.5 49
60 Fitch, Kyle JR-3 Dickinson 5:39.7 28:08.9  
61 Funge, Christopher SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:40.2 28:11.1 50
62 Roth, Collin FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 5:40.6 28:13.0 51
63 Newman, Oliver JR-3 Swarthmore 5:41.1 28:15.7 52
64 Picado Fallas, Ignacio SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:41.5 28:17.5 53
65 Hamilton, Evan SR-4 Haverford 5:41.6 28:18.2  
66 Pugliano, Nick FR-1 Swarthmore 5:41.7 28:18.7  
67 Saxon, Jacob SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:42.2 28:21.2 54
68 Chen, Eric FR-1 Swarthmore 5:42.9 28:24.7  
69 Laue, Eli SR-4 Dickinson 5:43.3 28:26.5  
70 Thompson, Shaun FR-1 McDaniel 5:44.3 28:31.7 55
71 Corti, James SR-4 Dickinson 5:44.6 28:33.3  
72 Wojick, Nathan SR-4 Gettysburg 5:45.0 28:35.2 56
73 Heitmann, Aren FR-1 Gettysburg 5:45.2 28:36.3 57
74 Bibeau, Stuart SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:45.4 28:36.9 58
75 Ferry, Matthew SR-4 Dickinson 5:46.0 28:40.2  
76 Williams, Bryce SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:46.9 28:44.5  
77 Petrecca, Alex SO-2 Gettysburg 5:50.4 29:02.2 59
78 Arbuckle, Stuart SR-4 Swarthmore 5:50.7 29:03.6  
79 Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SO-2 Gettysburg 5:51.1 29:05.6  
80 Mitchell, Andrew SO-2 Muhlenberg 5:51.4 29:06.9  
81 Gallagher, Michael FR-1 McDaniel 5:53.2 29:16.1 60
82 Lyman, Spencer SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:53.7 29:18.4  
83 Cope, Jonathan SO-2 Ursinus 5:58.4 29:41.9 61
84 Kiger, Ryan SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 5:59.0 29:44.5  
85 Weisensee, Robert JR-3 Gettysburg 6:00.4 29:51.6  
86 McCarthy, Henry SO-2 Muhlenberg 6:00.9 29:54.4  
87 Fiori, Alex FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:01.1 29:55.4  
88 Panagakos, Alex JR-3 McDaniel 6:01.7 29:57.9 62
89 Cirafesi, Evan SO-2 Ursinus 6:01.8 29:58.5  
90 Robey, Alex JR-3 Swarthmore 6:03.9 30:08.9  
91 Ammons, Dylan JR-3 Ursinus 6:05.6 30:17.4  
92 Daroowalla, Cyrus SO-2 McDaniel 6:05.8 30:18.3 63
93 Zucker, Aaron JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:07.3 30:26.1  
94 Kelly, Mitchell SO-2 Ursinus 6:07.6 30:27.4  
95 Crouse, Kyle SR-4 McDaniel 6:10.8 30:43.5  
96 Caccavale , Adam SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 6:13.3 30:55.6  
97 Sullivan, Will SR-4 Swarthmore 6:15.8 31:08.0  
98 Wirth, Quinn JR-3 Gettysburg 6:18.2 31:20.1  
99 Milone, Andrew JR-3 Gettysburg 6:23.5 31:46.3  
100 Thoman, Harry JR-3 Gettysburg 6:31.6 32:26.9  
101 Kisi, Mikyas FR-1 McDaniel 6:46.9 33:43.0  
102 Loyola, Ricardo FR-1 McDaniel 6:51.6 34:06.0  
103 White, Caleb FR-1 McDaniel 7:06.3 35:19.3  
Centennial Conference XC Championships Womens 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:24 21:16 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 10
2 1:50:53 22:10 75 7 13 16 17 22 24 28
3 1:51:25 22:17 83 6 12 19 21 25 26 31
4 1:53:19 22:39 101 11 18 20 23 29 42 43
5 1:55:59 23:11 132 14 15 32 33 38 39 41
6 1:56:48 23:21 138 2 30 34 35 37 40 56
7 2:04:36 24:55 230 27 48 49 51 55 61 64
8 2:05:06 25:01 243 36 45 52 53 57 58 59
9 2:05:25 25:05 249 44 46 47 50 62 63 65
10 2:16:04 27:12 315 54 60 66 67 68 69  
Centennial Conference XC Championships Womens 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Koerner, Felicia SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:37.0 20:56.4 1
2 Pacilio, Jamie JR-3 Muhlenberg 5:41.5 21:13.2 2
3 Meehan, Tess SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:42.3 21:16.1 3
4 LaSpada, Natalia SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:43.2 21:19.5 4
5 Grusby, Rebecca FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:43.3 21:20.1 5
6 Sullivan, Katie JR-3 Haverford 5:44.4 21:24.0 6
7 Canning, Sofia JR-3 Dickinson 5:44.6 21:24.9 7
8 Smith, Caroline JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:46.7 21:32.7 8
9 Levy, Sam FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:50.5 21:46.8 9
10 Clawson, Ellie SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:51.6 21:51.0 10
11 Reid-Shaw, Indy SR-4 Swarthmore 5:52.2 21:53.3 11
12 Martello, Shannon SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:53.6 21:58.3  
13 Giannetti, Nicole JR-3 Haverford 5:53.7 21:58.7 12
14 Conrad, Molly FR-1 Dickinson 5:54.8 22:02.9 13
15 Asaro, Amanda SR-4 Gettysburg 5:55.2 22:04.2 14
16 D'Addario, Gina SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:55.4 22:05.2  
17 Hilfrank, Elizabeth JR-3 Gettysburg 5:57.7 22:13.6 15
18 Ionescu, Lucile SO-2 Dickinson 5:59.3 22:19.6 16
19 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana SR-4 Dickinson 5:59.4 22:20.0 17
20 Bukharin, Irina JR-3 Swarthmore 5:59.6 22:20.7 18
21 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia JR-3 Haverford 6:01.0 22:25.9 19
22 Wei, Tess SR-4 Swarthmore 6:04.4 22:38.6 20
23 Cavanaugh, Mary JR-3 Haverford 6:04.5 22:39.1 21
24 Cassidy, Tessa FR-1 Dickinson 6:06.4 22:46.2 22
25 Gaffney, Lara SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6:07.6 22:50.7  
26 McLaughlin, Natalie SR-4 Swarthmore 6:08.7 22:54.6 23
27 Horowitz, Kelsey JR-3 Dickinson 6:09.3 22:56.8 24
28 Doroshow, Abigail FR-1 Haverford 6:09.4 22:57.4 25
29 Delane, Jordan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 6:10.0 22:59.4  
30 Wade, Sarah JR-3 Haverford 6:11.9 23:06.5 26
31 Jacob, Lauren FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:12.2 23:07.9  
32 Edwards, Kate JR-3 Bryn Mawr 6:15.3 23:19.3 27
33 House, Sarah FR-1 Dickinson 6:17.0 23:25.5 28
34 George, Jamie SR-4 Dickinson 6:18.1 23:29.7  
35 Price, Lilly FR-1 Swarthmore 6:18.7 23:32.1 29
36 Terzian, Polly SR-4 Dickinson 6:19.3 23:34.1  
37 Farrell, Caitlin JR-3 Dickinson 6:21.5 23:42.5  
38 Shemeluk, Erin JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:21.9 23:43.8 30
39 Love, Alison JR-3 Haverford 6:22.3 23:45.6 31
40 Hoagland, Margot SO-2 Gettysburg 6:22.7 23:46.8 32
41 Rinehart, Sarah SO-2 Gettysburg 6:22.9 23:47.7 33
42 Zouras, Santina FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:24.7 23:54.5 34
43 McCarty, Kimberly SR-4 Muhlenberg 6:24.8 23:54.9 35
44 Adams, Grace JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 6:24.9 23:55.3 36
45 Davidson, Emily JR-3 Muhlenberg 6:26.7 24:02.0 37
46 Montgomery, Katie JR-3 Dickinson 6:27.0 24:03.0  
47 Karkuff, Eva SR-4 Gettysburg 6:28.1 24:06.9 38
48 Porter, Gwen SR-4 Gettysburg 6:28.5 24:08.7 39
49 Curtis, Alyssa FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:29.7 24:13.0 40
50 Wivell, Amanda SR-4 Gettysburg 6:29.7 24:13.1 41
51 Gutow, Hannah FR-1 Swarthmore 6:29.8 24:13.5 42
52 Zeng, Xiaojing SO-2 Swarthmore 6:30.0 24:14.0 43
53 Drew, Sophia SO-2 Haverford 6:30.4 24:15.7  
54 Krall, McKenna FR-1 Haverford 6:30.6 24:16.3  
55 Smith, Julia SO-2 Haverford 6:31.3 24:19.1  
56 Campbell, Colleen SO-2 Gettysburg 6:31.8 24:20.8  
57 Erickson, Isabel JR-3 Swarthmore 6:32.7 24:24.2  
58 Hacker, Alison SR-4 Haverford 6:33.0 24:25.2  
59 Kelly, Jenna FR-1 Ursinus 6:33.3 24:26.3 44
60 Lane, Emma FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:34.0 24:29.0 45
61 Russell, Jacqueline FR-1 Gettysburg 6:34.4 24:30.6  
62 Serbin, Bret JR-3 Swarthmore 6:34.8 24:32.0  
63 Glavin, Amanda SR-4 Haverford 6:35.7 24:35.4  
64 Dobbs, Sarah JR-3 Swarthmore 6:36.1 24:36.7  
65 Spaulding, McKenna FR-1 Dickinson 6:37.9 24:43.5  
66 French, Elisabeth SO-2 Gettysburg 6:38.7 24:46.4  
67 Gasser, Brittany SO-2 Ursinus 6:40.0 24:51.5 46
68 Engel, Riley SO-2 Ursinus 6:40.3 24:52.4 47
69 Casey, Mary JR-3 Gettysburg 6:43.0 25:02.6  
70 Thangavelu, Chelsea SO-2 Bryn Mawr 6:43.2 25:03.4 48
71 Maves, Sydney JR-3 Bryn Mawr 6:44.5 25:08.1 49
72 Talerman, Lily JR-3 Ursinus 6:44.6 25:08.6 50
73 Fain, Susan JR-3 Swarthmore 6:45.7 25:12.8  
74 Powell, Campbell FR-1 Bryn Mawr 6:47.8 25:20.5 51
75 McCutcheon, Kathleen JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 6:49.4 25:26.3 52
76 grehlinger, abby JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 6:49.9 25:28.4 53
77 Powell, Carinna SO-2 McDaniel 6:53.0 25:40.0 54
78 Fox, Madison SO-2 Gettysburg 6:53.8 25:43.0  
79 Webb, Sophie SO-2 Bryn Mawr 6:54.3 25:44.8 55
80 McMurry, Pauline FR-1 Swarthmore 6:54.4 25:45.2  
81 Ng, Stephanie FR-1 Muhlenberg 6:54.6 25:45.9 56
82 Cadwell, Amelia SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 6:55.0 25:47.3 57
83 Le, Nancy FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:56.4 25:52.4 58
84 Magliente, Lily FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 6:56.9 25:54.6 59
85 Becker, Steph FR-1 McDaniel 6:59.8 26:05.3 60
86 Varnum, Haley SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:00.0 26:05.9 61
87 Innes, Samantha SR-4 Ursinus 7:00.2 26:06.7 62
88 Hood, Jamee JR-3 Muhlenberg 7:00.2 26:06.8  
89 Kearney, Caroline SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 7:00.8 26:08.9  
90 Manley, Alyson FR-1 Ursinus 7:04.7 26:23.6 63
91 Williams, Emily FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:05.5 26:26.4 64
92 Muhs, Lindsay SR-4 Muhlenberg 7:05.8 26:27.5  
93 Baker, Cassandra SR-4 Muhlenberg 7:06.2 26:29.1  
94 Robinson, Lizzie JR-3 Bryn Mawr 7:07.8 26:35.2  
95 Baker, Alicia SR-4 Ursinus 7:10.7 26:45.9 65
96 Inman, Nina FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:11.8 26:50.1  
97 Worthy, Sophie FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 7:14.5 27:00.2  
98 Travitz, Kelly SO-2 Muhlenberg 7:16.1 27:05.9  
99 Shephard, Ellen JR-3 Muhlenberg 7:16.9 27:08.9  
100 Kim, Hannah SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:18.1 27:13.4  
101 Malcolm, Meredith SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7:19.0 27:16.9  
102 Lighter, Sarah SR-4 McDaniel 7:22.2 27:28.7 66
103 Frantz, Chelsea FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 7:26.6 27:45.2  
104 Manto, Gabrielle SO-2 Ursinus 7:29.3 27:55.2  
105 Stanley, Ellie FR-1 Ursinus 7:34.9 28:16.0  
106 Shephard, Jill FR-1 McDaniel 7:36.0 28:20.2 67
107 Buchanan, Mable FR-1 McDaniel 7:38.6 28:29.9 68
108 Kyle, Anna FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:40.8 28:38.1  
109 Murphy, Mollie SO-2 McDaniel 8:24.6 31:21.6 69