2016 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race 8000 Meters Womens Race 6000 Meters
Mens Race 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:50 25:22 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 11
2 2:10:18 26:03 62 4 5 16 17 20 26 33
3 2:11:51 26:22 94 7 13 18 19 37 39 48
4 2:12:23 26:28 100 6 15 23 25 31 43 52
5 2:14:28 26:53 148 12 21 32 41 42 45 60
6 2:14:47 26:57 153 14 30 35 36 38 40 56
7 2:15:50 27:10 166 22 24 29 44 47 49 58
8 2:16:51 27:22 190 27 28 34 50 51 54 55
9 2:26:03 29:12 293 46 57 62 63 65 66 69
10 2:28:10 29:38 304 53 59 61 64 67 68 70
Mens Race 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5:00.5 24:54.1 1
2 Mazzuca, Alfredo SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:02.9 25:05.8 2
3 Kramer, Alex SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:06.2 25:22.4 3
4 Lupia, Anthony SR-4 Oneonta 5:07.0 25:26.3 4
5 Busby, David SR-4 Oneonta 5:08.6 25:34.1 5
6 McCarthy, Dylan SO-2 Oswego State 5:09.6 25:39.3 6
7 Francis, Ethan SO-2 Fredonia 5:09.9 25:40.4 7
8 Briggs, Travis SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:10.5 25:43.8 8
9 Burks, Alex JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5:10.6 25:44.2 9
10 Pulvidente, Connor JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5:10.7 25:44.5 10
11 Holtzman, Luke SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5:11.7 25:49.3 11
12 Ryan, Mitch SR-4 Cortland St. 5:12.0 25:50.9 12
13 Jorgensen, Matt SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5:12.7 25:54.6  
14 Mulcahy, Collin SR-4 Fredonia 5:12.8 25:55.1 13
15 Vasquez, Galo SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:13.5 25:58.3 14
16 Greenseich, Colin JR-3 Oswego State 5:16.3 26:12.2 15
17 Fleming, Andy SR-4 Oneonta 5:17.2 26:17.1 16
18 Termine, Nick JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5:17.5 26:18.6  
19 McAneny, Sean FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 5:18.6 26:23.7  
20 Dellabough, Blake FR-1 Oneonta 5:18.7 26:24.1 17
21 Joseph, Merlin JR-3 Fredonia 5:19.1 26:26.3 18
22 Cooper, Robert SR-4 Fredonia 5:20.4 26:32.6 19
23 Panus, John SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:20.8 26:34.9  
24 Dunham, Chad SO-2 Oneonta 5:21.1 26:36.4 20
25 McCandless, Cabel FR-1 Cortland St. 5:21.4 26:37.9 21
26 Jenkins, Matthew SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:21.5 26:38.4 22
27 Sommer, Justin JR-3 Oswego State 5:21.9 26:40.3 23
28 Tate, Jackson FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 5:22.4 26:42.9  
29 Gadway, Jeriqho SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:23.2 26:46.7 24
30 Pollicove, Kyle JR-3 Oswego State 5:23.3 26:47.0 25
31 Brennan, Ryan SO-2 Oneonta 5:23.8 26:49.5 26
32 Northup, Joseph SO-2 Brockport St. 5:24.4 26:52.9 27
33 Kuehn, Sean FR-1 Brockport St. 5:25.1 26:56.3 28
34 Vinson, Ethan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:25.6 26:58.7 29
35 Smith, Stephen JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:25.8 26:59.4 30
36 Olmsted, Timothy SO-2 Oswego State 5:26.9 27:05.0 31
37 Vest, Nolan FR-1 Cortland St. 5:27.0 27:05.8 32
38 Smith, Aidan FR-1 Oneonta 5:27.9 27:09.9 33
39 Davies, Stefen JR-3 Brockport St. 5:28.2 27:11.4 34
40 Wilson, Jack SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:28.4 27:12.5 35
41 Korn, Josh SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:28.9 27:14.9 36
42 Scott, Cyd SO-2 Fredonia 5:29.3 27:17.2 37
43 Celecki, Barrett SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:30.3 27:21.9 38
44 Erhard, Jack JR-3 Fredonia 5:30.7 27:24.0 39
45 Detweiler, Ian SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:30.8 27:24.5 40
46 Boyd, Grant SO-2 Cortland St. 5:30.9 27:24.9 41
47 Granger, Aaron JR-3 Cortland St. 5:31.7 27:28.8 42
48 Hall, Alex JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 5:32.5 27:33.1  
49 Ripa, John SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5:33.1 27:35.8  
50 Ryan, Sean FR-1 Oneonta 5:33.2 27:36.3  
51 Spagnuolo, Andrew SR-4 Oswego State 5:33.5 27:37.8 43
52 Hannan, Chris SO-2 Oneonta 5:33.7 27:38.7  
53 Schnalzer, Stephen SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:33.8 27:39.4 44
54 McDonald, Ethan FR-1 Oneonta 5:34.1 27:40.9  
55 Boyce, Andrew FR-1 Cortland St. 5:34.3 27:42.0 45
56 Murnock, Kevin FR-1 Buffalo State 5:34.9 27:44.8 46
57 Whitehead, Adam SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:35.5 27:47.7 47
58 Kellerman, Zachary FR-1 Fredonia 5:35.7 27:48.9 48
59 Weed, John SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:36.1 27:50.8 49
60 Palmer, Matt FR-1 Oneonta 5:36.5 27:52.6  
61 Larkin, Michael JR-3 Brockport St. 5:36.7 27:54.0 50
62 Inguanta, Phillip SO-2 Oneonta 5:37.0 27:55.3  
63 Scheg, Justin FR-1 Brockport St. 5:37.3 27:56.7 51
64 LeClair, Nick SO-2 Oswego State 5:37.5 27:57.6 52
65 Perri, Anthony JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:37.7 27:59.0 53
66 Penberthy, Matthew SO-2 Brockport St. 5:38.3 28:01.7 54
67 Bachman, Doug SO-2 Oswego State 5:38.8 28:04.2  
68 Boyzok, John FR-1 Brockport St. 5:38.9 28:04.9 55
69 Richards, Joe SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:39.9 28:09.7 56
70 Rabold, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo State 5:40.6 28:13.4 57
71 Abbey, Brian JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:41.3 28:16.6 58
72 Court, Alex SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:43.1 28:25.7  
73 Pollard, Aidan FR-1 Fredonia 5:44.9 28:34.7  
74 Stewart, James SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:45.7 28:38.7  
75 Shelton, Ben JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:46.2 28:40.9 59
76 Egan, Kyle FR-1 Fredonia 5:47.5 28:47.7  
77 Burg, Alex FR-1 Brockport St. 5:48.5 28:52.6  
78 Morales, Nelson SR-4 Oswego State 5:49.5 28:57.3  
79 Rahal, Mounir SO-2 Brockport St. 5:49.7 28:58.7  
80 Hust, Steven FR-1 Oswego State 5:50.8 29:03.9  
81 Ashton, Nate SR-4 Cortland St. 5:52.0 29:09.9 60
82 Difulvio, Mark SO-2 Oneonta 5:52.0 29:10.0  
83 Brickner, Dylan SO-2 Brockport St. 5:52.3 29:11.4  
84 Cossaro, Michael SO-2 Brockport St. 5:53.1 29:15.2  
85 Killigrew, Kevin SO-2 Brockport St. 5:53.7 29:18.5  
86 Sanso, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 5:55.5 29:27.2 61
87 Lindau, William SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:55.9 29:29.3  
88 Giuga, Phil JR-3 Buffalo State 5:56.6 29:32.8 62
89 Perez, Eric FR-1 Oswego State 5:56.8 29:33.9  
90 Christopher, Henry FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:56.9 29:34.4  
91 Daniels, Benaleo SO-2 Buffalo State 6:00.3 29:51.2 63
92 Paccia, Noah SR-4 Oswego State 6:00.4 29:51.5  
93 Rizzo, Tom SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:00.4 29:51.7  
94 Nickerson, Kevin SR-4 Fredonia 6:01.6 29:57.8  
95 Young, Mike FR-1 Brockport St. 6:02.3 30:00.9  
96 Harbour, Kyle JR-3 Oswego State 6:03.7 30:07.9  
97 Zapotoski, Brandon SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:05.6 30:17.7  
98 Campbell, Michael SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:06.6 30:22.5  
99 Sullivan, Ryan SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:09.5 30:37.1 64
100 Avila-Shah, Greg SO-2 Buffalo State 6:10.3 30:40.8 65
101 Shaffer, Brandon FR-1 Buffalo State 6:12.1 30:49.7 66
102 Christian, Kyle FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:12.6 30:52.3  
103 Aprigliano, Nick SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:12.9 30:54.0  
104 Young, Phillip FR-1 Brockport St. 6:14.1 31:00.0  
105 Hanley, Thomas FR-1 Oswego State 6:14.7 31:02.8  
106 Howard, Greg SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:15.0 31:04.1  
107 Gregory, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:19.4 31:26.3 67
108 Klein, Aidan SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:20.5 31:31.8  
109 Law, Brandon JR-3 Cortland St. 6:21.6 31:36.9  
110 Ramos, Carlos FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:21.7 31:37.4  
111 Joyce, Liam FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:37.9 32:57.9 68
112 Gomaa, Mohamed SO-2 Buffalo State 6:41.4 33:15.6 69
113 Kane, Moussa SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:46.9 33:42.9 70
114 Drake, Logan FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:48.5 33:51.0  
Womens Race 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:45 22:09 28 1 2 7 8 10 17 20
2 1:51:30 22:18 43 3 6 9 12 13 22 27
3 1:55:03 23:00 113 4 11 16 39 43 47 56
4 1:55:49 23:09 118 18 19 24 28 29 32 33
5 1:55:45 23:09 120 5 23 26 31 35 36 37
6 1:57:01 23:24 148 14 15 38 40 41 46 48
7 2:01:19 24:15 203 21 30 49 50 53 55 57
8 2:03:06 24:37 234 42 44 45 51 52 60 62
9 2:09:33 25:54 265 25 54 59 63 64    
10 2:12:13 26:26 284 34 58 61 65 66 67  
Womens Race 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rosenzweig, Sara SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:50.4 21:46.6 1
2 Cossaro, Marissa SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:51.6 21:51.0 2
3 Shine, Rachael SR-4 Oneonta 5:52.9 21:55.9 3
4 Baughman, Mary SR-4 Cortland St. 5:53.3 21:57.2 4
5 Perschetz, Lauren SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:54.4 22:01.4 5
6 Dwyer, Deirdre SR-4 Oneonta 5:57.2 22:11.8 6
7 Ramirez, Elise SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5:59.4 22:20.0 7
8 Bellusci, Marissa SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:59.8 22:21.5 8
9 Holzwarth, Megan JR-3 Oneonta 6:00.3 22:23.5 9
10 Homeyer, Kristen JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 6:01.0 22:26.1 10
11 Schumann, Allison JR-3 Cortland St. 6:01.5 22:27.7 11
12 Chichester, Elizabeth JR-3 Oneonta 6:01.5 22:27.8 12
13 Ackermann, April SR-4 Oneonta 6:02.5 22:31.7 13
14 Verrone, Rebecca SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:03.2 22:34.1 14
15 Cavanagh, Emily FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:03.5 22:35.2 15
16 Wagner, Megan JR-3 Cortland St. 6:04.3 22:38.2 16
17 Flanagan, Kelly SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 6:06.5 22:46.6 17
18 Donovan, Brenna SO-2 Fredonia 6:07.1 22:48.9 18
19 Binggeli, Bonnie SR-4 Fredonia 6:07.6 22:50.5 19
20 Cebulski, Dana FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 6:11.1 23:03.5 20
21 Williams, Abigail FR-1 Brockport St. 6:11.5 23:05.0 21
22 Cavanagh, Hanna SR-4 Oneonta 6:11.6 23:05.4 22
23 Fernandez, Allie SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 6:11.9 23:06.6  
24 Boucher, Stephanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:12.3 23:08.1 23
25 Corcoran, Genny FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 6:13.7 23:13.2  
26 Kurbs, Hannah SO-2 Fredonia 6:15.1 23:18.4 24
27 Kordrupel, Veronica SO-2 Buffalo State 6:16.1 23:22.2 25
28 O'Connell, Elysha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:16.4 23:23.3 26
29 Popovitch, Olivia JR-3 Oneonta 6:16.6 23:24.1 27
30 DeBono, Carly SO-2 Fredonia 6:16.7 23:24.4 28
31 Johnson, Julia SR-4 Fredonia 6:17.5 23:27.5 29
32 Atchison, Jada SR-4 Oneonta 6:17.7 23:28.2  
33 McBain, Emily SR-4 Oneonta 6:18.0 23:29.4  
34 Miller, Audrey JR-3 Brockport St. 6:18.6 23:31.5 30
35 Mooney, Haley JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:18.6 23:31.7 31
36 Wojnowski, Stephanie SO-2 Fredonia 6:18.9 23:32.6 32
37 Flood, Sam SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 6:19.1 23:33.6  
38 Hall, Kara SR-4 Fredonia 6:19.6 23:35.5 33
39 Orosz, Lauren SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:20.1 23:37.4 34
40 Despres, Hannah SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:21.0 23:40.5 35
41 Guarino, Kristen SO-2 Fredonia 6:21.6 23:42.8  
42 Meaney, Morgan SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 6:22.7 23:47.0  
43 Watrobski, Kristina FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:23.5 23:49.9 36
44 Cortina, Andrea SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:23.9 23:51.3 37
45 Metcalfe, Sherri FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:24.2 23:52.5 38
46 Nichols, Eliza FR-1 Cortland St. 6:24.7 23:54.3 39
47 Gingello, Marisa JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 6:25.3 23:56.5  
48 Jewiss, Lizzy SR-4 Oneonta 6:25.6 23:57.7  
49 Morgan, Vanessa FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:25.6 23:57.7 40
50 O'brien, Brenna FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:26.8 24:02.3 41
51 McNamara, Lauren SR-4 Oswego State 6:27.5 24:04.9 42
52 Meerdink, Jasmine JR-3 Cortland St. 6:28.0 24:06.5 43
53 Maguire, Emily SO-2 Fredonia 6:28.8 24:09.8  
54 Davenport, Lindsey JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:29.2 24:11.3  
55 Kasza, Jamie FR-1 Oswego State 6:31.9 24:21.1 44
56 Ryan, Olivia SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 6:32.2 24:22.5  
57 Vincent, Kelly SR-4 Fredonia 6:32.6 24:23.8  
58 Bronner, Morgan JR-3 Oswego State 6:33.2 24:25.9 45
59 Engrassia, Amanda FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:34.3 24:30.1 46
60 Proper, Gwen SO-2 Cortland St. 6:34.4 24:30.6 47
61 O'Dwyer, Meghan SO-2 Oneonta 6:34.7 24:31.6  
62 Sato, Nana FR-1 Oneonta 6:35.7 24:35.3  
63 Courtney, Madison JR-3 Fredonia 6:35.8 24:35.8  
64 Abrams, Monica JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:36.9 24:39.8 48
65 Soethout, Alyssa SO-2 Brockport St. 6:37.3 24:41.3 49
66 McIntyre, Megan FR-1 Brockport St. 6:38.9 24:47.5 50
67 Stroud, Alyssa SR-4 Fredonia 6:42.7 25:01.4  
68 Pericles, Sylvia SR-4 Oswego State 6:44.0 25:06.3 51
69 Welsh, Marissa FR-1 Oswego State 6:44.5 25:08.1 52
70 Genao, Menely SO-2 Oneonta 6:44.7 25:09.1  
71 Trimer, Meghan JR-3 Brockport St. 6:46.0 25:13.9 53
72 Tanner, Meghann SO-2 Oneonta 6:46.4 25:15.2  
73 Wall, Elizabeth SR-4 Buffalo State 6:47.1 25:17.8 54
74 Kicsak, Krista SO-2 Brockport St. 6:47.2 25:18.4 55
75 Billings, Sara JR-3 Cortland St. 6:48.2 25:22.0 56
76 Paul, Katie FR-1 New Paltz St. 6:49.3 25:26.0  
77 Mosca, Samantha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:50.2 25:29.4  
78 Heil, Holly FR-1 Brockport St. 6:51.9 25:35.7 57
79 Butler, Abigail JR-3 Brockport St. 6:53.7 25:42.7  
80 Hempfling, Katie JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:54.4 25:45.0  
81 Varriano, Catherine JR-3 Potsdam St. 6:54.5 25:45.5 58
82 Tedesco, Jaclyn SO-2 Buffalo State 6:55.1 25:47.7 59
83 Pauly, Ellie FR-1 Brockport St. 6:58.8 26:01.4  
84 Gonzalez, Wendy SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:58.8 26:01.7  
85 Champlin, Rebekah SR-4 Fredonia 7:00.5 26:07.9  
86 Bates, Lauren SO-2 Brockport St. 7:01.3 26:10.7  
87 Winchell, Katrina JR-3 Brockport St. 7:04.4 26:22.6  
88 Miller, Allison FR-1 Brockport St. 7:05.4 26:26.2  
89 Fliss, Shauna SO-2 Oswego State 7:05.8 26:27.8 60
90 Krulish, Marlana FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:07.8 26:35.1  
91 Barrett, Mikayla FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:07.9 26:35.5  
92 O'Dell, Rhian FR-1 Brockport St. 7:08.2 26:36.4  
93 Golembeski, Paige SO-2 New Paltz St. 7:09.4 26:40.9  
94 Cisse, Mariam SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:12.3 26:52.0 61
95 Eddy, Julia FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:13.1 26:54.7  
96 Chin, Lauren FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:14.5 27:00.2  
97 Greulich, Hanna FR-1 Oswego State 7:17.2 27:10.0 62
98 Barnes, Victoria Tori SO-2 Fredonia 7:19.3 27:18.1  
99 Ethridge, Kharyn SO-2 Brockport St. 7:21.7 27:27.0  
100 Bystrak, Kayleigh JR-3 Buffalo State 7:22.6 27:30.1 63
101 Higgs, Brittany FR-1 Buffalo State 7:24.0 27:35.6 64
102 Smillie, Jessie SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:24.3 27:36.5  
103 Berry, Maddy FR-1 Cortland St. 7:26.4 27:44.4  
104 Amell, Marie SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:29.1 27:54.7 65
105 Segal, Allison SO-2 Cortland St. 7:30.0 27:57.9  
106 LaPorta, Sarah SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:31.5 28:03.4 66
107 Miner, Lydia FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:32.1 28:05.8  
108 Rommeney, Ashlee JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7:32.2 28:06.0  
109 Majuri, Samantha FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:33.0 28:09.0  
110 Ellis, Jayne FR-1 Cortland St. 7:42.9 28:45.8  
111 Schmauch, Madeline FR-1 Potsdam St. 7:57.9 29:42.0 67
112 Winsper, Jamie SO-2 Cortland St. 8:37.1 32:08.0  
113 Gloska, Michelle FR-1 Oswego State 8:40.5 32:20.6