Plansky Invitational Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Mt. Greylock High School, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:03 20:48 18 1 2 4 5 6 10 11
2 1:50:24 22:04 39 3 7 8 9 12 15 21
3 2:13:52 26:46 87 13 14 16 19 25 26  
4 2:30:24 30:04 111 17 20 23 24 27    
5 2:57:10 35:26 127 18 22 28 29 30 31  
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barbasch, Shayna Williams Alumni 6:26.9 20:02.0  
2 Banta, Daisy JR-3 Williams 6:34.9 20:27.0 1
3 Matt, Eliza JR-3 Williams 6:35.2 20:28.0 2
4 Tommell, Taylor SR-4 Cobleskill 6:36.5 20:32.0 3
5 Lim, Borah SR-4 Williams 6:36.7 20:32.5 4
6 Ryba, Anna Williams Alumni 6:37.8 20:36.0  
7 Goodheart, Olivia SO-2 Williams 6:38.4 20:38.0 5
8 Davis, Diana Williams Alumni 6:38.6 20:38.5  
9 Mirecki, Brianne Williams Alumni 6:39.4 20:41.0  
10 Serletti, Lacey Williams Alumni 6:46.2 21:02.0  
11 Shea, Emily Williams Alumni 6:54.2 21:27.0  
12 Legasse, Sarah Williams Alumni 7:02.9 21:54.0  
13 Facey, Jesse SO-2 Williams 7:04.2 21:58.0 6
14 O'Brien, Abigail FR-1 Cobleskill 7:09.7 22:15.0 7
15 Bayuk, Emma FR-1 Cobleskill 7:10.0 22:16.0 8
16 Porter, Quinn SO-2 Cobleskill 7:10.1 22:16.5 9
17 Banks, Adrienne FR-1 Williams 7:10.3 22:17.0 10
18 Avila, Sam Williams Alumni 7:10.6 22:18.0  
19 Lebowitz, Hannah FR-1 Williams 7:13.8 22:28.0 11
20 Chatas, Sophie Williams Alumni 7:19.3 22:45.0  
21 Piersiak, AnnaClaire JR-3 Cobleskill 7:25.7 23:05.0 12
22 Spiers, Anna Williams Alumni 7:26.4 23:07.0  
23 Albertson, Kiersten SR-4 SUNY Poly 7:27.4 23:10.0 13
24 Flaharty, Katie JR-3 Williams 7:28.6 23:14.0  
25 Porter, Rachel FR-1 Williams 7:31.5 23:23.0  
26 Gunther, Julia FR-1 Williams 7:36.0 23:37.0  
27 Longacre, Caroline SO-2 Connecticut College 7:38.3 23:44.0  
28 Eng, Kassidy SO-2 SUNY Poly 7:40.2 23:50.0 14
29 Porras, Gemma SR-4 Williams 7:40.5 23:51.0  
30 Rowe, Allie Williams Alumni 7:44.7 24:04.0  
31 Diaz Tsuzuki, Manami JR-3 Williams 8:03.1 25:01.0  
32 Athlete, Unknown Williams Alumni 8:08.9 25:19.0  
33 Feragne, Megan FR-1 Connecticut College 8:10.5 25:24.0  
34 Riewerts, Alyssa SR-4 Cobleskill 8:15.3 25:39.0 15
35 Hutcheson, Margaret Williams Alumni 8:17.9 25:47.0  
36 Oakes, LeeAnna FR-1 SUNY Poly 8:19.8 25:53.0 16
37 Kenny, Kaleigh Williams Alumni 8:25.6 26:11.0  
38 Clarke, Mikayla JR-3 Green Mountain 8:30.7 26:27.0 17
39 Myles, Taylor SO-2 Dean College 8:39.1 26:53.0 18
40 Jacoby, Ryan Williams Alumni 8:41.4 27:00.0  
41 Feeley, Mary Williams Alumni 8:41.5 27:00.5  
42 Teitsworth, Elly Williams Alumni 8:41.6 27:00.8  
43 Grasso, Caley SO-2 SUNY Poly 8:46.5 27:16.0 19
44 Brandt, Anneli JR-3 Green Mountain 9:00.4 27:59.0 20
45 Tang, Angi SO-2 Williams 9:11.0 28:32.0  
46 Philbrook, Lauren Williams Alumni 9:15.2 28:45.0  
47 Madison, Olivia FR-1 Cobleskill 9:17.1 28:51.0 21
48 Saunders, Briana SO-2 Dean College 9:19.7 28:59.0 22
49 Chen, Jiayong FR-1 Green Mountain 9:41.5 30:07.0 23
50 Nitzschke, Kate FR-1 Green Mountain 9:58.0 30:58.0 24
51 Steele, Megan Williams Alumni 10:10.8 31:38.0  
52 Yandell, Kate Williams Alumni 10:42.4 33:16.0  
53 Lopez, Nora Williams Alumni 10:47.8 33:33.0  
54 Lopez, Caitlin Williams Alumni 10:48.0 33:33.5  
55 Kurtaj, Ornela FR-1 SUNY Poly 10:51.1 33:43.0 25
56 Jordan, Kristen FR-1 SUNY Poly 10:59.4 34:09.0 26
57 Santos, Elena JR-3 Green Mountain 11:13.6 34:53.0 27
58 Roberts, Tracie SO-2 Dean College 12:48.5 39:48.0 28
59 Fisher, Makayla SO-2 Dean College 12:48.7 39:48.5 29
60 Greagan, Mary JR-3 Cobleskill 12:58.5 40:19.0  
61 Shelley, Brooke FR-1 Dean College 13:25.2 41:42.0 30
62 Rust, Hanna FR-1 Dean College 13:26.5 41:46.0 31
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:08 17:01 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 1:29:37 17:55 59 6 10 11 15 17 19 21
3 1:30:18 18:03 63 8 12 13 14 16 18 20
4 2:00:41 24:08 120 22 23 24 25 26 27  
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kamm, Connor Williams Alumni 5:08.0 15:57.0  
2 Hyland, Sean Williams Alumni 5:21.2 16:38.0  
3 Watson, Peter Williams Alumni 5:22.2 16:41.0  
4 Abasolo, Brandon Williams Alumni 5:23.1 16:44.0  
5 Gannon, Nick FR-1 Williams 5:25.1 16:50.0 1
6 Wischnewsky, Sam FR-1 Williams 5:25.7 16:52.0 2
7 Rodilitz, Scott Williams Alumni 5:27.3 16:57.0  
8 Siegel, Daniel Williams Alumni 5:28.3 17:00.0  
9 McGovern, William FR-1 Williams 5:28.4 17:00.5 3
10 Lopez, Dusty Williams Alumni 5:29.9 17:05.0  
11 Cowen, Alex JR-3 Williams 5:32.1 17:12.0 4
12 Marshall, Kenneth FR-1 Williams 5:32.8 17:14.0 5
13 Acey, Joseph SR-4 SUNY Poly 5:33.1 17:15.0 6
14 Azzara, David SO-2 Williams 5:36.7 17:26.0 7
15 Bouchard, Anthony JR-3 Cobleskill 5:37.3 17:28.0 8
16 Cytrynbaum, Eli FR Williams 5:37.9 17:30.0 9
17 Bloniarz, Andrew JR-3 Williams 5:38.1 17:30.5  
18 Tarduno, Matt Williams Alumni 5:41.2 17:40.0  
19 Cytrynbaum, Jacob JR-3 Williams 5:41.5 17:41.0  
20 Crain, Oliver JR-3 SUNY Poly 5:41.8 17:42.0 10
21 Albrittain, Liam SO-2 Williams 5:42.1 17:43.0  
22 Ferland, Greg Williams Alumni 5:43.1 17:46.0  
23 Concannon, Ian JR-3 Williams 5:44.1 17:49.0  
24 Bouchard, Christopher SO-2 SUNY Poly 5:44.7 17:51.0 11
25 Roberts, Cullen Williams Alumni 5:45.3 17:53.0  
26 Schreier, Zack FR-1 Williams 5:46.0 17:55.0  
27 Fitzgerald, Joe JR-3 Cobleskill 5:46.3 17:56.0 12
28 Cho, Eugene FR-1 Williams 5:47.6 18:00.0  
29 Mullen, Joey SO-2 Williams 5:49.5 18:06.0  
30 Inde, Aldis Williams Alumni 5:51.5 18:12.0  
31 Jacobson, Zach JR-3 Cobleskill 5:52.7 18:16.0 13
32 Foust, Josh SO-2 Cobleskill 5:52.9 18:16.5 14
33 Kurzrock, Ian SO-2 SUNY Poly 5:53.4 18:18.0 15
34 Rock, Matt Williams Alumni 5:54.4 18:21.0  
35 Griffin, William FR-1 Cobleskill 5:54.5 18:21.5 16
36 Hoch, Ross SO-2 Williams 5:55.3 18:24.0  
37 Christopher, Riley JR-3 SUNY Poly 5:57.6 18:31.0 17
38 LeBoeuf, Scott FR-1 Cobleskill 5:57.7 18:31.5 18
39 Kirby, Hiroshi SR-4 Williams 5:58.2 18:33.0  
40 Christian, Brendan Williams Alumni 5:58.5 18:34.0  
41 Ford, Ryan Williams Alumni 6:00.8 18:41.0  
42 Walters, Ashton FR-1 SUNY Poly 6:01.4 18:43.0 19
43 Mentzel, Jordan JR-3 Cobleskill 6:05.0 18:54.0 20
44 Jones, Nate FR-1 Williams 6:07.2 19:01.0  
45 Rich, Alex Williams Alumni 6:08.5 19:05.0  
46 Beaudoin, Andrew Williams Alumni 6:09.8 19:09.0  
47 Harshberger, Brendan FR-1 Williams 6:10.4 19:11.0  
48 Spence, John SO-2 Williams 6:10.8 19:12.0  
49 Chain, Jesse SO-2 SUNY Poly 6:19.8 19:40.0 21
50 Ford, Todd Williams Alumni 6:20.1 19:41.0  
51 Hylan, Jon SO-2 Cobleskill 6:22.0 19:47.0  
52 Kuczmarski, Thomas Williams Alumni 6:24.0 19:53.0  
53 Chambers, Harry FR-1 Williams 6:25.9 19:59.0  
54 McGrail, Brian Williams Alumni 6:29.4 20:10.0  
55 Kistinger, Kyle Williams Alumni 6:30.1 20:12.0  
56 Balog, John FR-1 SUNY Poly 6:31.4 20:16.0  
57 Rubin, Ross FR-1 Dean College 6:33.0 20:21.0  
58 Ludwig, Calvin JR-3 Williams 6:34.3 20:25.0  
59 Dowse, Jonathan Williams Alumni 6:34.6 20:26.0  
60 Fabian, Tyler FR-1 SUNY Poly 6:40.4 20:44.0  
61 Markessinis, Nicholas FR-1 SUNY Poly 6:43.3 20:53.0  
62 Nosce, Nicholas Williams Alumni 6:59.7 21:44.0  
63 Mead, Austin FR-1 Cobleskill 7:00.0 21:45.0  
64 Navarette, Michael Williams Alumni 7:01.3 21:49.0  
65 Barthen, Zachary SR-4 SUNY Poly 7:04.5 21:59.0  
66 Forrester, Benjamin SO-2 SUNY Poly 7:04.7 21:59.5  
67 Caldwell, Pierce FR-1 Green Mountain 7:07.7 22:09.0 22
68 Balcacer, Devin SO-2 Green Mountain 7:09.7 22:15.0 23
69 Leinbach, Ken Williams Alumni 7:18.0 22:41.0  
70 Sanders, Luke JR-3 SUNY Poly 7:21.6 22:52.0  
71 Lamson, Nicholas JR-3 Green Mountain 7:30.6 23:20.0 24
72 Caton, Luke SR-4 SUNY Poly 7:36.0 23:37.0  
73 Heeden, Mason JR-3 SUNY Poly 7:42.2 23:56.0  
74 McCulloch, Alexander SO-2 Dean College 7:44.4 24:03.0  
75 Hendershot, Kyle SR-4 SUNY Poly 7:55.7 24:38.0  
76 James, Simon JR-3 Green Mountain 8:00.2 24:52.0 25
77 Burgess, Grant Williams Alumni 8:19.5 25:52.0  
78 Drews, Peter Williams Alumni 8:25.9 26:12.0  
79 LaBerge, Max Williams Alumni 8:26.2 26:13.0  
80 Clement, Simon Williams Alumni 8:41.0 26:59.0  
81 Johnson, Xavier FR-1 Green Mountain 9:02.3 28:05.0 26
82 Furlong, Chris Williams Alumni 9:14.2 28:42.0  
83 Lutrey, Scott Williams Alumni 9:14.5 28:43.0  
84 Ahmad, Marjuk SR-4 Green Mountain 9:15.2 28:45.0 27
85 Cronin, John SO-2 Dean College 9:38.3 29:57.0  
86 Lutrey, Scott Williams Alumni 10:05.7 31:22.0  
87 , Unattached 11:16.5 35:02.0  
88 , Unattached 14:02.8 43:39.0  
89 Skudder, Paul Williams Alumni 14:16.7 44:22.0