2016 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bullock, Delaney SR Putney School 6:17.5 19:32.9  
2 Wendeln, Konstanze SR Rice Memorial 6:41.9 20:48.9 1
3 Brown, Katie SR BFA-Fairfax 6:43.3 20:53.0 2
4 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:46.1 21:01.8 3
5 Lawyer, Monica SR Enosburg Falls 7:02.2 21:51.8  
6 Balch, Meaggie SR Thetford Academy 7:03.6 21:56.2 4
7 Guyette, Mary SR Rice Memorial 7:03.9 21:57.2 5
8 Burgess, Leanne SR Oxbow 7:04.3 21:58.3 6
9 Humbert, Maya SR Northfield 7:08.9 22:12.6 7
10 Giesing, Hannah SR Oxbow 7:11.1 22:19.5 8
11 clement, courtney SR Randolph 7:20.0 22:47.1  
12 Anderson, Sophia SR Peoples Academy 7:21.4 22:51.6 9
13 Croes, Emily SR Stowe 7:22.3 22:54.4 10
14 Remick, Adrienne SR Hazen Union School 7:23.8 22:58.9  
15 Carson, Emily SR Oxbow 7:24.4 23:00.9 11
16 Canney, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 7:27.0 23:09.0 12
17 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 7:32.2 23:25.0  
18 Peatman, Rachal SR BFA-Fairfax 7:32.8 23:27.1 13
19 Brynn, Heidi SR Rice Memorial 7:34.9 23:33.5 14
20 Motyka, Avery SR Northfield 7:36.3 23:37.9 15
21 Koppers, Ellenor SR Thetford Academy 7:37.6 23:41.8 16
22 Lyden, Shea SR Rice Memorial 7:37.6 23:41.9 17
23 Gaffney, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 7:38.2 23:43.6 18
24 Lavoy, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 7:39.0 23:46.3 19
25 James, Lexi SR Stowe 7:41.6 23:54.3 20
26 Aiyana, Vargo SR Randolph 7:42.1 23:55.9  
27 Winters, Maegan SR Chelsea 7:42.4 23:56.7 21
28 Bauer, Emma SR Thetford Academy 7:46.2 24:08.7 22
29 Bolding, Corrine SR Northfield 7:50.4 24:21.8 23
30 Eustis, Jessica SR Rice Memorial 8:04.2 25:04.7 24
31 Giesing, Alexandria SR Oxbow 8:12.4 25:30.0 25
32 Clement, Grace SR Thetford Academy 8:15.5 25:39.6 26
33 Anderson, Olivia SR Peoples Academy 8:16.7 25:43.4 27
34 Pryer, Cassidy SR Oxbow 8:18.2 25:48.1 28
35 Harkins, Hannah SR Thetford Academy 8:22.1 26:00.1  
36 Munson, Antonia SR Blue Mountain 8:22.1 26:00.2  
37 Marshia, Laurel SR Chelsea 8:23.2 26:03.5 29
38 Niekrewicz, Ann SR Rice Memorial 8:28.1 26:19.0  
39 Daigle, Jessica SR Oxbow 8:29.2 26:22.2  
40 Gray, Lucy SR Northfield 8:32.5 26:32.4 30
41 Andrew, Elizabeth SR Northfield 8:34.9 26:40.0 31
42 Strand, Natalie SR Randolph 8:35.8 26:42.9  
43 Moulton, Belle SR Windsor 8:38.4 26:50.8  
44 Cicio, Gabrielle SR Northfield 8:47.8 27:20.2 32
45 Milne, Ruth SR Northfield 8:48.9 27:23.5  
46 Boone, Julie SR Richford 8:50.2 27:27.4  
47 Rounds, Eliza SR Green Mountain 8:53.9 27:38.9 33
48 Churchill, Lydia SR Green Mountain 8:55.4 27:43.8 34
49 Dambach, Lexy SR Peoples Academy 9:00.4 27:59.2 35
50 Walker, Heather SR Peoples Academy 9:02.7 28:06.5 36
51 Dodge-Goshea, Kyla SR Otter Valley 9:05.9 28:16.3  
52 Marshia, Keegan SR Chelsea 9:06.2 28:17.4 37
53 Nichols, Amy SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 9:07.8 28:22.2  
54 Domas, Sara SR Rochester School 9:09.9 28:28.6  
55 Chesnut, Sophie SR Sharon Academy 9:22.0 29:06.4  
56 Fitzgerald, Mary SR BFA-Fairfax 9:22.2 29:06.9 38
57 Perry, Savanna JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 9:27.1 29:22.1  
58 Ward, Kaleigh SR Arlington Memorial 9:28.3 29:25.9  
59 Yvon, Meadow SR Rivendell 9:32.8 29:40.0 39
60 Paley, Sienna SR Rivendell 9:39.0 29:59.1 40
61 Fleming, Shannon SR Rivendell 9:51.5 30:38.0 41
62 Meyer, Kay SR Stowe 9:56.6 30:53.8 42
63 Wood, Sadie SR Green Mountain 10:09.1 31:32.6 43
64 Jackson, Pearl SR Green Mountain 10:19.5 32:05.0 44
65 Leavestrom, Olivia SR Richford 10:20.2 32:07.1  
66 Danforth, Brittney SR Otter Valley 10:47.2 33:31.0  
67 Collins, Allison SR Rivendell 10:52.0 33:46.0 45
68 McHugh, Ashley SR Stowe 10:57.2 34:02.0 46
69 Colony , Annika SR BFA-Fairfax 11:06.2 34:30.0 47
70 Redding, Sophie SR BFA-Fairfax 11:06.5 34:31.0 48
71 Taylor, Kimberly SR Rochester School 11:07.1 34:33.0  
72 Duffy, Sophia SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 12:07.3 37:40.0  
73 Pavlich, Rachael SR Blue Mountain 12:30.8 38:53.0  
74 Martin, Aurora SR Enosburg Falls 12:31.5 38:55.0  
75 Edwards, MaKenzi SR Chelsea 12:35.0 39:06.0 49
76 Gritsavage, Alex SR Rivendell 12:36.0 39:09.0 50