2016 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 5:55.7 18:25.2  
2 Kurts, Waylon SR U-32 5:59.3 18:36.3  
3 Shearer, Jamie SR Essex 5:59.8 18:37.9  
4 Goodrich, Connor SR Essex 5:59.8 18:37.9  
5 Dustira, Tom SR South Burlington 6:00.2 18:39.2  
6 Kakalec, Nathan SR South Burlington 6:01.2 18:42.4  
7 Hameline, Justin SR Champlain Valley 6:01.8 18:44.1  
8 Poulin, Justin SR Essex 6:02.2 18:45.6  
9 Powell, Riley SR Harwood 6:02.5 18:46.3  
10 Romp, Avery SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.4 18:49.1  
11 Dodgson, Abhi SR South Burlington 6:03.6 18:49.7  
12 Standard, Eli SR Burlington 6:06.7 18:59.6  
13 Preston, Zach SR Essex 6:07.8 19:03.0  
14 Bond, Matthew SR Burlington 6:08.0 19:03.3  
15 Lahey, Ben SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:08.8 19:06.0  
16 Gagliardi, Noah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:09.0 19:06.6  
17 Schmitt, Clark SR Champlain Valley 6:09.8 19:09.0  
18 O'Neil, Jon SR South Burlington 6:09.8 19:09.1  
19 Koskinen, Jack SR Champlain Valley 6:11.7 19:14.8  
20 Higgins, Seamus SR Champlain Valley 6:12.3 19:16.9  
21 Barrino, Avery SR South Burlington 6:12.5 19:17.5  
22 Melkumov, David SR Burlington 6:12.9 19:18.8  
23 Eppolito, Eli SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.4 19:20.1  
24 O'Neil, Luke SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:14.2 19:22.8  
25 Dewitt, Eric SR Essex 6:14.7 19:24.3  
26 Edraney, Kieran SR U-32 6:15.6 19:27.0  
27 Dwinnell, Cameron SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:16.2 19:28.8  
28 Potter, Matt SR Champlain Valley 6:17.2 19:32.1  
29 Warner, Alex SR U-32 6:17.8 19:33.8  
30 Bergeron, Kegan SR Essex 6:18.0 19:34.6  
31 Silverman, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 6:18.6 19:36.5  
32 Merchant, Jonas SR Harwood 6:18.9 19:37.4  
33 Grossman, Eli SR South Burlington 6:19.0 19:37.6  
34 Beste, Sam SR Burlington 6:19.0 19:37.7  
35 Martell, Charles SR Essex 6:19.1 19:38.0  
36 Silberman, Alexandre SR Burlington 6:20.2 19:41.4  
37 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:20.3 19:41.6  
38 Ntakirutimana, Janvier SR Burlington 6:20.5 19:42.3  
39 Herskowitz, Ben SR Champlain Valley 6:20.7 19:42.8  
40 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 6:22.1 19:47.3  
41 Wallace, Harper SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:22.2 19:47.6  
42 Kline, Carter SR Essex 6:22.3 19:48.0  
43 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:22.8 19:49.3  
44 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:23.1 19:50.3  
45 Frenette, Sam SR Essex 6:23.1 19:50.4  
46 Aitchison, Connor SR U-32 6:23.2 19:50.7  
47 Pelkey, Owen SR Champlain Valley 6:23.3 19:51.1  
48 Moran, Ben SR South Burlington 6:24.0 19:53.1  
49 Sweet , Finn SR Harwood 6:24.1 19:53.6  
50 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:24.4 19:54.5  
51 Bradley, Jacob SR U-32 6:24.8 19:55.5  
52 Swaney, Eli SR Mt. Mansfield 6:24.9 19:55.9  
53 Cotton, Ben SR Champlain Valley 6:25.0 19:56.3  
54 Schmida, Ben SR Essex 6:25.3 19:57.3  
55 Buckingham, Dane SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:25.4 19:57.5  
56 MacDonald, Connor SR South Burlington 6:25.5 19:57.9  
57 Solnit, Asher SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:25.7 19:58.4  
58 Cahalan, Chris SR Harwood 6:25.7 19:58.4  
59 Liberty, Kendall SR South Burlington 6:26.2 20:00.1  
60 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 6:26.3 20:00.5  
61 Halladay, Daniel SR Burlington 6:26.4 20:00.5  
62 Stanisic, Dani SR Burlington 6:26.6 20:01.1  
63 Beard, Seth SR Harwood 6:27.1 20:02.8  
64 Trus, Declan SR Champlain Valley 6:27.4 20:03.8  
65 Kinney, Liam SR Essex 6:27.8 20:05.0  
66 McAuliffe, Jonathan SR Champlain Valley 6:28.3 20:06.5  
67 Buckingham, Nolan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:28.7 20:07.9  
68 Peneston, Jack SR Burlington 6:28.7 20:07.9  
69 Dirmaier, Kurt SR Essex 6:29.0 20:08.7  
70 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 6:29.7 20:10.8  
71 Verge, Hunter SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:29.8 20:11.1  
72 Miller, Xander SR Champlain Valley 6:30.1 20:12.1  
73 Haenel, Justin SR Mt. Mansfield 6:30.9 20:14.6  
74 Cannon, Will SR Stowe 6:31.3 20:15.9  
75 Barker, Chris SR Burlington 6:32.2 20:18.8  
76 McClary, Spencer SR South Burlington 6:34.4 20:25.5  
77 Abella, Lance SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:34.5 20:25.7  
78 Petrosino, Talon SR South Burlington 6:36.5 20:31.9  
79 Woodbury, Erik SR Rutland 6:37.2 20:34.2  
80 Streeter, Gabe SR Essex 6:38.2 20:37.3  
81 Bushey, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:38.2 20:37.4  
82 LeClair, Joe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:38.5 20:38.3  
83 Roberge, Dylan SR Colchester 6:38.6 20:38.6  
84 Bird, Chris SR Essex 6:38.8 20:39.3  
85 Cahillane, Charlie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:39.6 20:41.5  
86 Hoffert, Henry SR U-32 6:39.8 20:42.3  
87 Prouty, Henry SR Rutland 6:40.2 20:43.5  
88 Calderin, Rivan SR Burlington 6:40.5 20:44.5  
89 Collar , Seamus SR Harwood 6:40.6 20:44.8  
90 Spaulding, Cole SR Harwood 6:40.6 20:44.8  
91 Rider, Ian SR Champlain Valley 6:40.9 20:45.6  
92 Robertson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:41.7 20:48.1  
93 Reiderer, Ethan SR Middlebury 6:41.7 20:48.2  
94 Coburn, Nick SR Essex 6:41.8 20:48.5  
95 Heffernan, Hunter SR Middlebury 6:41.9 20:48.8  
96 Balkan, Joe SR South Burlington 6:42.3 20:50.1  
97 Repsher, Aidin SR South Burlington 6:42.8 20:51.6  
98 Veronneau, Kevin SR Champlain Valley 6:43.0 20:52.1  
99 Howard, Dawson SR Essex 6:43.5 20:53.7  
100 Girt, Max SR Stowe 6:44.2 20:55.8  
101 Barnett, Anthony SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:44.6 20:57.1  
102 Beckage, Noah SR Essex 6:44.7 20:57.4  
103 Noyes, Ian SR Stowe 6:44.7 20:57.5  
104 Cummings, Jaron SR Essex 6:44.8 20:57.9  
104 Carpenter, william SR Middlebury 6:44.8 20:57.9  
106 Bolton, LT SR Mt. Mansfield 6:45.0 20:58.5  
107 Severance, Owen SR South Burlington 6:45.3 20:59.2  
108 Boutin, Ethan SR Essex 6:45.9 21:01.4  
109 Garcia, Josh SR Mt. Mansfield 6:46.9 21:04.2  
110 Evans, Sam SR Essex 6:47.4 21:05.8  
111 Lemieux, Mike SR Essex 6:47.4 21:05.9  
112 Alekson, Charlie SR Stowe 6:48.6 21:09.7  
113 Billings, Adler SR Rutland 6:49.6 21:12.9  
114 WhiteCloud, Sage SR Champlain Valley 6:49.7 21:13.0  
115 Hebert , Riley SR Harwood 6:49.9 21:13.6  
115 Conlon, Silas SR Middlebury 6:49.9 21:13.6  
117 Reiskin, Thomas SR Harwood 6:49.9 21:13.6  
118 Biggie, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:50.0 21:14.0  
119 Hegarty, Andrew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:50.3 21:14.8  
120 Hopkins, David SR South Burlington 6:50.8 21:16.6  
121 Butler, Bret SR Montpelier 6:50.9 21:16.8  
122 Shapiro, Jacob SR Stowe 6:50.9 21:16.9  
123 Sears, Tyler SR BFA-St. Albans 6:51.6 21:19.0  
124 Solimano, Connor SR Rutland 6:51.6 21:19.1  
125 Uttecht, Trey SR South Burlington 6:52.3 21:21.2  
126 Giroux, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 6:52.8 21:22.7  
127 Guildemeister, Max SR Mt. Mansfield 6:52.9 21:22.9  
128 Weston, Sully SR Burlington 6:53.8 21:25.8  
129 Zimet, Avi SR Montpelier 6:54.4 21:27.6  
130 Marcotte, Drew SR Essex 6:54.5 21:27.9  
131 Clark, Brady SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:54.9 21:29.4  
132 No, Ethan SR Burlington 6:55.1 21:29.8  
133 Chamberlain, Isaiah SR Rutland 6:55.2 21:30.2  
134 Brooks, Treed SR Harwood 6:55.9 21:32.4  
135 Williamson, Jamie SR Champlain Valley 6:56.0 21:32.5  
136 Beers, Brenton SR Rutland 6:56.5 21:34.0  
137 Foley, John SR Rutland 6:56.7 21:34.9  
138 Main, Jack SR South Burlington 6:57.0 21:35.8  
139 Morris, Boden SR Burr and Burton 6:57.4 21:36.9  
140 McLane, Kyle SR South Burlington 6:57.7 21:37.9  
141 Sparr, Jared SR BFA-St. Albans 6:58.3 21:39.8  
142 Gore, Gabe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:59.1 21:42.1  
143 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 6:59.4 21:43.1  
144 Wasi, Acme SR Harwood 6:59.6 21:43.7  
145 Holly, Nikoli SR Colchester 7:00.8 21:47.5  
146 Davidson, Joel SR Stowe 7:01.1 21:48.4  
147 MaGill, Justin SR Montpelier 7:01.6 21:50.2  
148 Roussel, Dyan SR Rutland 7:01.9 21:51.0  
149 Chant, Ethan SR South Burlington 7:02.3 21:52.2  
150 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls 7:02.5 21:52.8  
151 Davis, Connor SR North Country 7:02.6 21:53.1  
152 Byrne, Brendyn SR Essex 7:02.6 21:53.1  
153 Asa, Chalmers SR Stratton Mountain School 7:02.8 21:53.9  
154 Carling, Arden SR Middlebury 7:03.6 21:56.3  
155 Laverty, Val SR Essex 7:04.1 21:57.8  
156 Laidlaw, Tucker SR Stowe 7:04.3 21:58.3  
157 Laplante, Gavin SR Randolph 7:04.8 21:59.9  
158 Wilmans, Sebastian SR Rutland 7:05.6 22:02.5  
159 Hopper, Harrison SR South Burlington 7:06.4 22:04.8  
160 Baird, Kristian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:07.2 22:07.4  
161 Carbo, Logan SR U-32 7:07.2 22:07.4  
162 Hartzell, Robin SR U-32 7:07.5 22:08.3  
163 Lauricella, Ethan SR Bellows Falls 7:08.3 22:10.9  
164 Sicard, Gavin SR Colchester 7:08.3 22:10.9  
165 Wessing, Phillip SR Rutland 7:09.2 22:13.6  
166 Dundas, Patrick SR Rutland 7:09.2 22:13.6  
167 Deschamps, David SR Harwood 7:09.4 22:14.1  
168 Davidson, Seth SR Harwood 7:09.7 22:15.1  
169 Velasquez, Gabe SR Essex 7:09.9 22:15.9  
170 Silman, Eli SR BFA-Fairfax 7:10.2 22:16.6  
171 Ulmer, Rory SR Mt. Mansfield 7:10.9 22:18.9  
172 Stoll, Will SR BFA-St. Albans 7:11.2 22:19.7  
173 Bender, Nick SR Mt. Mansfield 7:11.5 22:20.8  
174 Poulin, Steven SR Spaulding 7:12.3 22:23.4  
175 Valin, Sam SR South Burlington 7:12.5 22:23.9  
176 Colaceci, Brandon SR BFA-St. Albans 7:13.0 22:25.3  
177 Bruzual, Jacob SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:13.0 22:25.5  
178 Hayes, Kaleb SR Harwood 7:13.2 22:26.2  
179 Stocks, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 7:13.4 22:26.8  
180 Crogan, Duncan SR Middlebury 7:13.6 22:27.3  
181 Messier, Cameron SR Lyndon Institute 7:13.8 22:28.0  
182 Clark , Alan SR Harwood 7:14.0 22:28.5  
183 Bowles, Aidan SR Oxbow 7:14.0 22:28.5  
184 DiFalco, Liam SR Rice Memorial 7:14.5 22:30.1  
185 LaRosa, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 7:14.5 22:30.2  
186 Schroeder, Clayton SR Mt. Anthony 7:14.8 22:31.0  
187 Palmer, Colin "Wesley" SR South Burlington 7:14.8 22:31.0  
188 Brennan, Jeremy SR Essex 7:15.6 22:33.6  
189 Forstmann, Patrick SR Burr and Burton 7:16.0 22:34.8  
190 Mendes, Nick SR Essex 7:18.7 22:43.2  
191 Pohlen, Freddy SR Rice Memorial 7:19.3 22:45.1  
192 Davidson, Nathan SR Stowe 7:19.5 22:45.7  
193 Pinaud, Cooper SR Mt. Mansfield 7:20.6 22:49.2  
194 Cason, Gabriel SR Middlebury 7:21.4 22:51.6  
195 Grots, Robert SR Woodstock 7:22.0 22:53.5  
196 Hopper, Theodore SR South Burlington 7:22.4 22:54.5  
197 Davis, Zephryn SR Lyndon Institute 7:22.9 22:56.2  
198 Millard, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 7:23.8 22:58.9  
199 Pecor, Drew SR Spaulding 7:24.2 23:00.2  
200 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro 7:24.4 23:00.9  
201 Flaherty, Patrick SR Colchester 7:25.2 23:03.2  
202 Balparda, Ben SR Middlebury 7:26.0 23:05.7  
203 Mashtare, Mason SR BFA-St. Albans 7:26.5 23:07.4  
204 Fletcher, Earl SR Champlain Valley 7:26.5 23:07.5  
205 Bannach, Arne SR North Country 7:27.0 23:08.9  
206 Cohen, Avi SR South Burlington 7:27.4 23:10.1  
207 Slattery, Patrick SR Rice Memorial 7:28.5 23:13.5  
208 Hubbell, Charlie SR Rutland 7:28.8 23:14.4  
209 Rice, Jonah SR Essex 7:29.2 23:15.8  
210 Howarth, Jacob SR Bellows Falls 7:29.2 23:15.8  
211 Trowbridge, Willem SR Stowe 7:29.7 23:17.3  
212 Burleson, Isaac SR BFA-St. Albans 7:29.9 23:18.0  
213 Jones, Max SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.2 23:18.8  
214 Roberts, David SR Essex 7:30.3 23:19.2  
215 Quick, Harry SR South Burlington 7:30.5 23:19.8  
216 Meleady, Cole SR U-32 7:30.6 23:20.0  
217 Wild, Jesse SR U-32 7:31.3 23:22.3  
218 Delane, Moses SR BFA-Fairfax 7:31.3 23:22.3  
219 Strand, Paul SR Randolph 7:31.5 23:22.8  
220 Stankiewicz, Brett SR Milton 7:31.5 23:22.9  
221 Matteoli-Klopfstein, Ray SR Mt. Mansfield 7:31.9 23:24.1  
222 McMackin, Rory SR South Burlington 7:32.0 23:24.5  
223 Seals, Shane SR BFA-Fairfax 7:32.4 23:25.6  
224 Parah, Hunter SR BFA-St. Albans 7:32.6 23:26.3  
225 Troumbley, Garrett SR Middlebury 7:33.4 23:28.8  
226 Gregory, Dan SR BFA-St. Albans 7:33.4 23:28.9  
227 Moody, Grant SR Burlington 7:35.1 23:34.2  
228 Norton, Adam SR Randolph 7:36.7 23:39.1  
229 Asselin, Jonathan SR Rice Memorial 7:36.7 23:39.2  
230 Baker, Timothy SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:37.0 23:39.9  
231 Meyer, Jack SR Stowe 7:37.2 23:40.6  
232 Carnesale, Ethan SR Colchester 7:37.3 23:41.1  
233 Bates, Benjamin SR Burlington 7:37.9 23:42.8  
234 Lambert, Parker SR BFA-St. Albans 7:38.2 23:43.8  
235 Howe, Noah SR Rutland 7:38.4 23:44.3  
236 Macdonald, Andrew SR South Burlington 7:38.8 23:45.6  
237 Middleton, Ben SR Essex 7:38.8 23:45.7  
238 Capone, Wilson SR Rice Memorial 7:40.0 23:49.4  
239 Hamilton, Adien SR Stowe 7:40.2 23:50.1  
240 Goad, Zachary SR Colchester 7:40.8 23:51.9  
241 Marias, Vincent SR Mt. Mansfield 7:40.9 23:52.1  
242 Siblet, Isaac SR Mt. Anthony 7:41.1 23:52.7  
243 Morse, John SR Lyndon Institute 7:41.2 23:53.0  
244 Wang, Bill SR Burr and Burton 7:41.4 23:53.8  
245 Stowe, Tyler SR Mt. Anthony 7:41.8 23:55.0  
246 Stevens, Luke SR Rice Memorial 7:41.9 23:55.4  
247 Tyrus, Rosten SR Oxbow 7:42.0 23:55.7  
248 Carr, Noah SR Harwood 7:42.5 23:57.2  
249 Weishaar, Jack SR BFA-St. Albans 7:42.6 23:57.3  
250 Carlson, Levi SR Peoples Academy 7:43.9 24:01.5  
251 Danis, James SR Essex 7:46.2 24:08.6  
252 Kang, Daniel SR Rice Memorial 7:46.5 24:09.4  
253 Boulerice, Max SR Rice Memorial 7:47.1 24:11.5  
254 Trevisani, Angelo SR Colchester 7:47.6 24:12.9  
255 Stenroos, Sven SR Burlington 7:47.9 24:13.9  
256 Grant, Brian SR Milton 7:49.8 24:19.8  
257 Ahlfeld, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:50.7 24:22.5  
258 Garcia, Isaac SR Mt. Mansfield 7:51.1 24:23.9  
259 Miller-Brown, William SR Lyndon Institute 7:51.3 24:24.6  
260 Johnson, Ryan SR Mt. Mansfield 7:52.0 24:26.7  
261 Voisine, Isaac SR Fair Haven 7:52.4 24:27.9  
262 Thatcher, Jared SR BFA-Fairfax 7:52.6 24:28.4  
263 Lombardi, Eli SR Brattleboro 7:54.2 24:33.4  
264 Sartwell, Rennie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:55.3 24:37.0  
265 Beattie, Robbie SR Rutland 7:56.0 24:39.1  
266 Cahee, Rick SR Rutland 7:56.6 24:41.0  
267 English, Noah SR Rutland 7:57.5 24:43.9  
268 Sharma, Sarvesh SR Montpelier 7:58.2 24:45.9  
269 Aquadro, Paul SR Brattleboro 7:58.4 24:46.5  
270 Eustis, Brian SR Rice Memorial 7:58.6 24:47.3  
271 Frasier, Angus SR Montpelier 7:59.1 24:48.6  
272 Rucki, Race SR BFA-St. Albans 8:00.6 24:53.3  
273 Shah, Mehul SR South Burlington 8:03.8 25:03.2  
274 Garner, Lorenzo SR BFA-St. Albans 8:04.2 25:04.5  
275 Morris, Damien SR Middlebury 8:07.3 25:14.3  
276 Smith, Maury SR Randolph 8:07.5 25:14.8  
277 Lee, Ryan SR South Burlington 8:09.7 25:21.5  
278 Lumbra, David SR BFA-Fairfax 8:11.4 25:26.9  
279 Mohaghan, Matthew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:11.6 25:27.6  
280 Wills, Matthew SR U-32 8:18.9 25:50.4  
281 Giles, Caleb SR Rutland 8:19.7 25:52.7  
282 Whitcolm-Paulson, Sebastian SR Lyndon Institute 8:21.7 25:58.9  
283 Kruszyna, Adam SR Lake Region 8:22.2 26:00.6  
284 Dessaint, Sully SR Randolph 8:23.3 26:04.0  
285 Redmond, Brian SR Mt. Mansfield 8:23.3 26:04.0  
286 Sinagra, Spencer SR BFA-St. Albans 8:23.7 26:05.2  
287 Cashin, Grady SR Stowe 8:24.8 26:08.4  
288 Vlaanderen, Peter SR BFA-St. Albans 8:28.8 26:21.1  
289 Brunton, Ernie SR Brattleboro 8:30.7 26:26.9  
290 Huber, Michael SR Middlebury 8:31.8 26:30.4  
291 Wood, Matt SR BFA-Fairfax 8:38.6 26:51.6  
292 Schukei, Harry SR BFA-Fairfax 8:38.7 26:51.9  
293 Aiken, Zach SR Rutland 8:39.5 26:54.3  
294 Langlois, Casey SR BFA-Fairfax 8:43.9 27:07.9  
295 Cribb, William SR BFA-St. Albans 8:48.6 27:22.4  
296 Maddox-White, Isaac SR Montpelier 8:48.9 27:23.5  
297 Kullis, Parker SR Burr and Burton 8:49.8 27:26.2  
298 Carr, Elliot SR Harwood 8:50.0 27:27.0  
299 Plumpton, Spencer SR Colchester 8:55.5 27:44.0  
300 Li, Jeson SR Mt. Anthony 8:56.4 27:46.8  
301 Prue, Jordan SR Lake Region 8:58.3 27:52.8  
302 Kimball, Malcolm SR Lyndon Institute 9:14.0 28:41.6  
303 Gozalo, Roberto SR Burr and Burton 9:19.6 28:59.0  
304 Carson, Max SR Middlebury 9:35.1 29:47.1  
305 Adkins, Christopher SR Colchester 9:49.9 30:32.9  
306 Cassidy, Andrew SR Fair Haven 9:51.0 30:36.3  
307 Reynolds, Brandon SR Harwood 10:01.6 31:09.5  
308 Emmons, Austin SR BFA-Fairfax 10:44.6 33:23.0  
309 Davis , Stefan SR Harwood 11:00.3 34:11.8  
310 Prue, Christian SR Lake Region 11:28.5 35:39.4