2016 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fenoff, Riley SR Danville School 5:25.3 16:50.7  
2 Linehan, Paul SR Northfield 5:51.8 18:13.0 1
3 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm SR Thetford Academy 5:52.6 18:15.5 2
4 McClintock, Richard SR Rice Memorial 5:54.7 18:22.2 3
5 Devereax, Camden SR Lake Region 5:57.1 18:29.4 4
6 Loughran, Keegan SR Stowe 5:57.7 18:31.4 5
7 Wagner, Daniel SR Rice Memorial 5:58.5 18:33.9 6
8 Marble, Sam SR Northfield 5:58.5 18:33.9 7
9 William, Douglas SR Oxbow 5:58.6 18:34.2 8
10 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 6:03.5 18:49.3 9
11 Tallent, Cody SR Bellows Falls 6:05.8 18:56.8 10
12 Alley, Sampson SR Peoples Academy 6:06.0 18:57.2 11
13 Mathisen, Sam SR Stowe 6:07.6 19:02.2 12
14 Purdy, Jackson SR Bellows Falls 6:08.2 19:04.1 13
15 Roberts, Josh SR Lake Region 6:11.3 19:13.9 14
16 Durham, Keelan SR Oxbow 6:12.8 19:18.4 15
17 Spelman, Ian SR Thetford Academy 6:14.5 19:23.8 16
18 Salter-Roy, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:17.1 19:31.6 17
19 Lyons, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:17.5 19:33.0 18
20 Westervelt, Bjorn SR Stowe 6:18.5 19:36.0 19
21 Marble, Jesse SR Northfield 6:18.8 19:37.0 20
22 Dunham, Tyler SR Peoples Academy 6:19.5 19:39.3 21
23 Potter, Nicolas SR Bellows Falls 6:21.0 19:43.9 22
24 Craig, Benjamin SR Peoples Academy 6:22.0 19:47.1 23
25 Ryan, Brandon SR Randolph 6:22.3 19:47.8 24
26 William, Moreno SR Oxbow 6:23.5 19:51.8 25
27 Rovi, Anthony SR Otter Valley 6:23.7 19:52.1 26
28 Blais, Michael SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:24.0 19:53.1 27
29 Joy, Cameron SR Bellows Falls 6:24.1 19:53.5 28
30 Wells, Nathaniel SR Stowe 6:24.1 19:53.6 29
31 Smith, Eli SR Peoples Academy 6:24.2 19:53.7 30
32 Machachlan, Roco SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:26.0 19:59.3 31
33 Slocum, Noah SR Randolph 6:26.8 20:01.9 32
34 Healey, Ford SR Rice Memorial 6:27.7 20:04.6 33
35 Hoyt, Thayer SR Arlington Memorial 6:28.7 20:07.7  
36 Hakey, Jake SR BFA-Fairfax 6:29.1 20:09.1 34
37 McGinnis, Zachary SR Northfield 6:30.8 20:14.5 35
38 Wallace, Ian SR Bellows Falls 6:31.7 20:17.2 36
39 Hakimoglu, Gabriel SR Bellows Falls 6:31.8 20:17.5  
40 Jon, Puffer SR Oxbow 6:33.2 20:21.8 37
41 McCabe, Sebastian SR BFA-Fairfax 6:33.3 20:22.2 38
42 Smith, Wesley SR Otter Valley 6:34.5 20:25.7 39
43 Laidlaw, Woody SR Stowe 6:37.2 20:34.2 40
44 Walker, Schyler SR Stowe 6:38.3 20:37.5 41
45 Piccucuto, Desmond JR Rochester School 6:39.0 20:39.8 42
46 McCabe, Ethan SR Rice Memorial 6:39.8 20:42.3 43
47 Draper, Robbie SR Randolph 6:39.8 20:42.4 44
48 Gianni, Matt SR Stowe 6:41.5 20:47.6  
49 Buttner, Dillon SR Sharon Academy 6:41.8 20:48.4  
50 Thornton, Nicholas SR South Royalton 6:42.2 20:49.7  
51 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 6:43.4 20:53.4 45
52 Roy, Michael SR BFA-Fairfax 6:44.3 20:56.2 46
53 Geary, Liam SR Rice Memorial 6:44.5 20:56.9 47
54 Hodges, Timothy SR Oxbow 6:45.8 21:00.8 48
55 Timothy, Rudder SR Oxbow 6:46.8 21:04.2 49
56 Pencak, Lucas SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:46.9 21:04.4 50
57 Frei, Alex SR BFA-Fairfax 6:47.4 21:05.9 51
58 Harris, Ethan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:50.4 21:15.2 52
59 Briggs, Heffernan SR Oxbow 6:51.0 21:17.1  
60 Garrow, Dakota SR Randolph 6:51.1 21:17.4 53
61 Jarvis, Keagan SR Randolph 6:51.9 21:19.8 54
62 Papp, Phillip SR Randolph 6:54.3 21:27.2  
63 Amblo, Dakota SR BFA-Fairfax 6:55.4 21:30.6 55
64 Klingensmith, Sam SR Rochester School 6:57.3 21:36.8 56
65 Fortin, Karson SR Enosburg Falls 6:58.6 21:40.6  
66 Rodger, Zachary SR Peoples Academy 6:59.1 21:42.2 57
67 Gallo, Hayden SR Otter Valley 6:59.5 21:43.6 58
68 Pizzo, Zeke SR Richford 7:00.4 21:46.3 59
69 Steller, Nathan SR Blue Mountain 7:01.1 21:48.5 60
70 Wojcik, Daniel SR Thetford Academy 7:01.4 21:49.5 61
71 Mattoon, Elisha SR Chelsea 7:02.0 21:51.4  
72 Weber, Jacob SR Rochester School 7:04.4 21:58.6 62
73 Quevedo, Antonio SR Long Trail School 7:08.6 22:11.8 63
74 Slayton, Wyatt SR Peoples Academy 7:09.4 22:14.3 64
75 Diamond, Justin SR Peoples Academy 7:09.6 22:15.0  
76 Kingsbury, Kevin SR Rochester School 7:10.3 22:16.9 65
77 Borst, Stephen SR Saint Michael School 7:11.4 22:20.5  
78 Scarborough, Zarchary SR Otter Valley 7:11.8 22:21.8 66
79 Williams, Josh SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:14.1 22:29.0 67
80 Husain, Sami SR Sharon Academy 7:14.8 22:30.9  
81 Duncan, Caleb SR Northfield 7:17.3 22:38.7 68
82 George, Nathaniel SR Blue Mountain 7:18.3 22:42.0 69
83 Wilson, Josh SR Blue Mountain 7:20.3 22:48.0 70
84 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 7:20.6 22:49.0 71
85 Billado, Skyler SR BFA-Fairfax 7:20.6 22:49.0  
86 McElroy, Avery SR Lake Region 7:21.8 22:52.7 72
87 Crickard, Michael SR Rochester School 7:22.4 22:54.6 73
88 Call, Joe SR Blue Mountain 7:22.4 22:54.7 74
89 McElroy, Logan SR Lake Region 7:24.8 23:02.1 75
90 Lyons, Jack SR Rice Memorial 7:25.2 23:03.4  
91 Bolding, Christian SR Northfield 7:26.3 23:06.7 76
92 Cummings, Kameron SR Green Mountain 7:28.5 23:13.7  
93 Pearson, Josh SR Long Trail School 7:28.6 23:13.8 77
94 Schmidt, Jacob SR Long Trail School 7:29.6 23:16.9 78
95 Pichielnok, Jacob SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:30.4 23:19.7 79
96 Murray, Tyler SR Blue Mountain 7:31.3 23:22.3 80
97 Duquette, Hunter SR Lake Region 7:34.3 23:31.6 81
98 Thomas, Jacob SR Green Mountain 7:38.6 23:44.9  
99 Kelley, Josh SR Lake Region 7:40.5 23:51.0 82
100 Coe, Gage SR Lake Region 7:43.3 23:59.6  
101 Pencak, Ben SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:44.2 24:02.4 83
102 Greenwood, Isiah SR Richford 7:49.2 24:18.1 84
103 Collins, Robert SR Richford 7:49.3 24:18.2 85
104 Patterson, Robert SR Richford 7:49.3 24:18.3 86
105 Smith, Colby SR Otter Valley 8:03.1 25:01.2 87
106 Sheppard, Anthony SR Blue Mountain 9:07.0 28:19.7 88
107 Wang, Tony SR Long Trail School 9:20.8 29:02.7 89
108 Zhong, Zhiwen SR Blue Mountain 9:50.6 30:35.3  
109 Cyr, Tyler SR Long Trail School 9:53.6 30:44.5 90