2016 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Girls 5k Run CC Challenge
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 3
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:09 19:25 90 10 13 17 22 28 36  
2 1:37:15 19:27 103 3 6 18 33 43 47  
3 1:37:37 19:31 105 5 12 19 29 40 41  
4 1:39:16 19:51 131 1 7 20 35 68 76  
5 1:39:06 19:49 133 8 15 25 37 48 49  
6 1:39:59 19:59 142 11 21 23 30 57 64  
7 1:40:38 20:07 162 9 24 32 44 53 54  
8 1:43:10 20:38 195 2 16 45 61 71    
9 1:43:48 20:45 221 34 38 46 51 52 55  
10 1:47:09 21:25 246 4 14 72 75 81 82  
11 1:46:45 21:21 254 27 31 50 67 79 83  
12 1:49:24 21:52 276 26 39 58 66 87    
13 1:49:26 21:53 298 42 56 62 65 73    
14 1:53:35 22:43 353 60 69 70 74 80 88  
15 2:08:29 25:41 397 63 77 78 89 90    
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fenoff, Riley SR Danville School 5:25.3 16:50.7  
2 Linehan, Paul SR Northfield 5:51.8 18:13.0 1
3 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm SR Thetford Academy 5:52.6 18:15.5 2
4 McClintock, Richard SR Rice Memorial 5:54.7 18:22.2 3
5 Devereax, Camden SR Lake Region 5:57.1 18:29.4 4
6 Loughran, Keegan SR Stowe 5:57.7 18:31.4 5
7 Wagner, Daniel SR Rice Memorial 5:58.5 18:33.9 6
8 Marble, Sam SR Northfield 5:58.5 18:33.9 7
9 William, Douglas SR Oxbow 5:58.6 18:34.2 8
10 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 6:03.5 18:49.3 9
11 Tallent, Cody SR Bellows Falls 6:05.8 18:56.8 10
12 Alley, Sampson SR Peoples Academy 6:06.0 18:57.2 11
13 Mathisen, Sam SR Stowe 6:07.6 19:02.2 12
14 Purdy, Jackson SR Bellows Falls 6:08.2 19:04.1 13
15 Roberts, Josh SR Lake Region 6:11.3 19:13.9 14
16 Durham, Keelan SR Oxbow 6:12.8 19:18.4 15
17 Spelman, Ian SR Thetford Academy 6:14.5 19:23.8 16
18 Salter-Roy, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:17.1 19:31.6 17
19 Lyons, Michael SR Rice Memorial 6:17.5 19:33.0 18
20 Westervelt, Bjorn SR Stowe 6:18.5 19:36.0 19
21 Marble, Jesse SR Northfield 6:18.8 19:37.0 20
22 Dunham, Tyler SR Peoples Academy 6:19.5 19:39.3 21
23 Potter, Nicolas SR Bellows Falls 6:21.0 19:43.9 22
24 Craig, Benjamin SR Peoples Academy 6:22.0 19:47.1 23
25 Ryan, Brandon SR Randolph 6:22.3 19:47.8 24
26 William, Moreno SR Oxbow 6:23.5 19:51.8 25
27 Rovi, Anthony SR Otter Valley 6:23.7 19:52.1 26
28 Blais, Michael SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:24.0 19:53.1 27
29 Joy, Cameron SR Bellows Falls 6:24.1 19:53.5 28
30 Wells, Nathaniel SR Stowe 6:24.1 19:53.6 29
31 Smith, Eli SR Peoples Academy 6:24.2 19:53.7 30
32 Machachlan, Roco SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:26.0 19:59.3 31
33 Slocum, Noah SR Randolph 6:26.8 20:01.9 32
34 Healey, Ford SR Rice Memorial 6:27.7 20:04.6 33
35 Hoyt, Thayer SR Arlington Memorial 6:28.7 20:07.7  
36 Hakey, Jake SR BFA-Fairfax 6:29.1 20:09.1 34
37 McGinnis, Zachary SR Northfield 6:30.8 20:14.5 35
38 Wallace, Ian SR Bellows Falls 6:31.7 20:17.2 36
39 Hakimoglu, Gabriel SR Bellows Falls 6:31.8 20:17.5  
40 Jon, Puffer SR Oxbow 6:33.2 20:21.8 37
41 McCabe, Sebastian SR BFA-Fairfax 6:33.3 20:22.2 38
42 Smith, Wesley SR Otter Valley 6:34.5 20:25.7 39
43 Laidlaw, Woody SR Stowe 6:37.2 20:34.2 40
44 Walker, Schyler SR Stowe 6:38.3 20:37.5 41
45 Piccucuto, Desmond JR Rochester School 6:39.0 20:39.8 42
46 McCabe, Ethan SR Rice Memorial 6:39.8 20:42.3 43
47 Draper, Robbie SR Randolph 6:39.8 20:42.4 44
48 Gianni, Matt SR Stowe 6:41.5 20:47.6  
49 Buttner, Dillon SR Sharon Academy 6:41.8 20:48.4  
50 Thornton, Nicholas SR South Royalton 6:42.2 20:49.7  
51 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 6:43.4 20:53.4 45
52 Roy, Michael SR BFA-Fairfax 6:44.3 20:56.2 46
53 Geary, Liam SR Rice Memorial 6:44.5 20:56.9 47
54 Hodges, Timothy SR Oxbow 6:45.8 21:00.8 48
55 Timothy, Rudder SR Oxbow 6:46.8 21:04.2 49
56 Pencak, Lucas SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:46.9 21:04.4 50
57 Frei, Alex SR BFA-Fairfax 6:47.4 21:05.9 51
58 Harris, Ethan SR BFA-Fairfax 6:50.4 21:15.2 52
59 Briggs, Heffernan SR Oxbow 6:51.0 21:17.1  
60 Garrow, Dakota SR Randolph 6:51.1 21:17.4 53
61 Jarvis, Keagan SR Randolph 6:51.9 21:19.8 54
62 Papp, Phillip SR Randolph 6:54.3 21:27.2  
63 Amblo, Dakota SR BFA-Fairfax 6:55.4 21:30.6 55
64 Klingensmith, Sam SR Rochester School 6:57.3 21:36.8 56
65 Fortin, Karson SR Enosburg Falls 6:58.6 21:40.6  
66 Rodger, Zachary SR Peoples Academy 6:59.1 21:42.2 57
67 Gallo, Hayden SR Otter Valley 6:59.5 21:43.6 58
68 Pizzo, Zeke SR Richford 7:00.4 21:46.3 59
69 Steller, Nathan SR Blue Mountain 7:01.1 21:48.5 60
70 Wojcik, Daniel SR Thetford Academy 7:01.4 21:49.5 61
71 Mattoon, Elisha SR Chelsea 7:02.0 21:51.4  
72 Weber, Jacob SR Rochester School 7:04.4 21:58.6 62
73 Quevedo, Antonio SR Long Trail School 7:08.6 22:11.8 63
74 Slayton, Wyatt SR Peoples Academy 7:09.4 22:14.3 64
75 Diamond, Justin SR Peoples Academy 7:09.6 22:15.0  
76 Kingsbury, Kevin SR Rochester School 7:10.3 22:16.9 65
77 Borst, Stephen SR Saint Michael School 7:11.4 22:20.5  
78 Scarborough, Zarchary SR Otter Valley 7:11.8 22:21.8 66
79 Williams, Josh SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:14.1 22:29.0 67
80 Husain, Sami SR Sharon Academy 7:14.8 22:30.9  
81 Duncan, Caleb SR Northfield 7:17.3 22:38.7 68
82 George, Nathaniel SR Blue Mountain 7:18.3 22:42.0 69
83 Wilson, Josh SR Blue Mountain 7:20.3 22:48.0 70
84 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 7:20.6 22:49.0 71
85 Billado, Skyler SR BFA-Fairfax 7:20.6 22:49.0  
86 McElroy, Avery SR Lake Region 7:21.8 22:52.7 72
87 Crickard, Michael SR Rochester School 7:22.4 22:54.6 73
88 Call, Joe SR Blue Mountain 7:22.4 22:54.7 74
89 McElroy, Logan SR Lake Region 7:24.8 23:02.1 75
90 Lyons, Jack SR Rice Memorial 7:25.2 23:03.4  
91 Bolding, Christian SR Northfield 7:26.3 23:06.7 76
92 Cummings, Kameron SR Green Mountain 7:28.5 23:13.7  
93 Pearson, Josh SR Long Trail School 7:28.6 23:13.8 77
94 Schmidt, Jacob SR Long Trail School 7:29.6 23:16.9 78
95 Pichielnok, Jacob SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:30.4 23:19.7 79
96 Murray, Tyler SR Blue Mountain 7:31.3 23:22.3 80
97 Duquette, Hunter SR Lake Region 7:34.3 23:31.6 81
98 Thomas, Jacob SR Green Mountain 7:38.6 23:44.9  
99 Kelley, Josh SR Lake Region 7:40.5 23:51.0 82
100 Coe, Gage SR Lake Region 7:43.3 23:59.6  
101 Pencak, Ben SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:44.2 24:02.4 83
102 Greenwood, Isiah SR Richford 7:49.2 24:18.1 84
103 Collins, Robert SR Richford 7:49.3 24:18.2 85
104 Patterson, Robert SR Richford 7:49.3 24:18.3 86
105 Smith, Colby SR Otter Valley 8:03.1 25:01.2 87
106 Sheppard, Anthony SR Blue Mountain 9:07.0 28:19.7 88
107 Wang, Tony SR Long Trail School 9:20.8 29:02.7 89
108 Zhong, Zhiwen SR Blue Mountain 9:50.6 30:35.3  
109 Cyr, Tyler SR Long Trail School 9:53.6 30:44.5 90
Girls 5k Run CC Challenge Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Challenge Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mittlestadt, Isabelle SR Champlain Valley 6:48.9 21:10.6  
2 Strack, Emma SR Champlain Valley 6:55.7 21:31.6  
3 McMahan, Emma SR Champlain Valley 6:58.0 21:38.9  
4 Lewis, Iris SR Mt. Mansfield 7:02.7 21:53.5  
5 Sulva, Julie SR Champlain Valley 7:07.9 22:09.5  
6 Van Allen, Kristyn SR Essex 7:08.7 22:12.0  
7 Bernier, Hannah SR Champlain Valley 7:09.5 22:14.5  
8 Caswell, Grace SR Champlain Valley 7:09.8 22:15.6  
9 Grover, Miranda SR Mt. Mansfield 7:13.2 22:26.1  
10 Young, Rory SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:15.7 22:33.9  
11 Dooling, Caitlin SR Mt. Mansfield 7:17.9 22:40.8  
12 Carelton, Lila SR Champlain Valley 7:21.5 22:52.0  
13 Russom, Brynne SR Mt. Mansfield 7:22.9 22:56.2  
14 Hillier, Julia SR Champlain Valley 7:23.3 22:57.3  
15 Olson, Isabel SR Middlebury 7:26.1 23:06.2  
16 Averill, Caroline SR Champlain Valley 7:26.7 23:07.9  
17 Servin, Jane SR Champlain Valley 7:29.2 23:15.7  
18 Deavitt, Sydney SR Champlain Valley 7:30.0 23:18.3  
19 VanKirk, Mai Linh SR Essex 7:30.0 23:18.4  
20 Cowan, Katherine SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:32.5 23:26.0  
21 Chadwick, Emma SR Essex 7:33.0 23:27.6  
22 Gehsmann, Abbie SR Essex 7:33.1 23:27.8  
23 Love, Fiona SR Champlain Valley 7:35.1 23:34.0  
24 Van Der Vliet, Kate SR Mt. Mansfield 7:35.7 23:35.9  
25 Ferguson, Katie SR Harwood 7:37.0 23:39.9  
26 Erb, Caitlin SR Mt. Mansfield 7:37.6 23:42.0  
27 Marckres, Morgan SR Essex 7:38.4 23:44.3  
28 Heffernan, Nora SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:39.6 23:48.2  
29 Rainville, Giselle SR Burlington 7:41.5 23:53.9  
30 Collins, Alexis SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:42.7 23:57.8  
31 Mathon, Margaret SR Champlain Valley 7:47.3 24:12.2  
32 Adams-Kollitz, Grace SR Burlington 7:48.8 24:16.6  
33 Vivanco, Isabel SR Burlington 7:48.9 24:16.9  
34 Clark, Hannah SR Harwood 7:49.5 24:19.0  
35 Harris, Allyson SR North Country 7:49.8 24:19.8  
36 Ramirez-Richer, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:50.0 24:20.4  
37 Meehan, Olivia SR Mt. Mansfield 7:50.3 24:21.3  
38 Barcomb, Flynn SR Essex 7:51.2 24:24.3  
39 Buscher, Elora SR Champlain Valley 7:54.3 24:33.7  
40 Cutler , Nicole SR Harwood 7:54.5 24:34.5  
41 Gembczynski, Kathleen SR Mt. Mansfield 7:55.2 24:36.5  
42 Devereux, Eleanor SR Mt. Mansfield 7:55.5 24:37.6  
43 Kasprik, Sasha SR Mt. Mansfield 7:55.7 24:38.3  
44 Padgett, Simian SR Burlington 7:57.9 24:45.0  
45 Cozzens, Lauren SR Rutland 8:02.3 24:58.6  
46 Poulin, Makayla SR North Country 8:03.0 25:00.9  
47 Schnell, Morgan SR Champlain Valley 8:03.8 25:03.3  
48 Mejia, Alaina SR Essex 8:04.2 25:04.6  
49 Kulis, Sydney SR Harwood 8:05.1 25:07.5  
50 French, Caitlin SR Rutland 8:08.3 25:17.3  
51 O'Brien, Chloe SR South Burlington 8:09.0 25:19.6  
52 Rosner, Frida SR Brattleboro 8:09.1 25:19.7  
53 Magoon, Cali SR Champlain Valley 8:11.4 25:26.8  
54 Kerin, Brenna SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:12.1 25:29.0  
55 Cote, Geneva SR Champlain Valley 8:12.3 25:29.7  
56 Palmer, Aidan SR Champlain Valley 8:14.7 25:37.0  
57 Cormia, Taylor SR Fair Haven 8:16.6 25:43.0  
58 Appenzeller, Jordan SR Essex 8:18.4 25:48.6  
59 Patenaude, Molly SR Brattleboro 8:21.8 25:59.4  
60 Strasser , Madeline SR Harwood 8:22.4 26:01.1  
61 Lu, Grace SR Essex 8:23.1 26:03.3  
62 Neuharth, Katie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:24.2 26:06.6  
63 Mason, Leah SR South Burlington 8:25.3 26:10.0  
64 Bohman, Hannah SR Champlain Valley 8:26.7 26:14.4  
65 Houchens, Lauren SR South Burlington 8:26.7 26:14.6  
66 Potter, Sarah SR Mt. Mansfield 8:26.9 26:15.0  
67 Schwarz, Hannah SR Thetford Academy 8:27.8 26:17.8  
68 Mead, Ciara SR Harwood 8:28.5 26:19.9  
69 Pendo , Alexandra SR Harwood 8:29.9 26:24.6  
70 Jarvis, Sofie SR South Burlington 8:31.2 26:28.5  
71 Dean, Anna SR Colchester 8:31.8 26:30.3  
72 LeDuc, Clair SR South Burlington 8:32.0 26:31.1  
73 Chang, Victoria SR South Burlington 8:32.7 26:33.0  
74 Smith, Delaney SR North Country 8:33.7 26:36.3  
75 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Osha SR Burr and Burton 8:34.0 26:37.1  
76 Wiles, Maria SR Middlebury 8:34.3 26:37.9  
77 Harlow, Maggie SR Thetford Academy 8:34.9 26:40.0  
78 Marlin, Julia SR South Burlington 8:37.3 26:47.5  
79 Monahan, Abigail SR Essex 8:37.7 26:48.7  
80 Lang, Zoe SR Mt. Anthony 8:38.1 26:49.8  
81 Hegarty, Jillian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:38.4 26:50.7  
82 Prouty, Morgon SR Mt. Anthony 8:39.3 26:53.5  
83 Skinner-Sloan, Ella SR Essex 8:40.7 26:57.8  
84 Gingold, Josie SR Montpelier 8:42.4 27:03.3  
85 Schmeltzer, Anna SR Harwood 8:45.0 27:11.3  
86 Parent, Regan SR Essex 8:45.2 27:11.8  
87 Coulter, Skyra SR Thetford Academy 8:45.6 27:13.1  
88 Laba, Cetera SR Burlington 8:47.2 27:18.0  
89 Tessitore, Lily SR Brattleboro 8:48.6 27:22.4  
90 Mahr, Bridget SR Essex 8:49.5 27:25.2  
91 Pierson , Maya SR Harwood 8:50.1 27:27.1  
92 Cherrier, Allison SR Middlebury 8:50.2 27:27.4  
93 Hebert, Rachel SR South Burlington 8:50.6 27:28.8  
94 Maglienti, Mira SR Middlebury 8:50.8 27:29.3  
95 Acosta, Leah SR Montpelier 8:51.5 27:31.4  
96 Huston, Audrey SR Middlebury 8:53.3 27:37.1  
97 Beach, Abbey SR Spaulding 8:54.8 27:41.7  
98 Imbeau, Khylear SR Montpelier 8:55.6 27:44.3  
99 Sheppard, Zoe SR Essex 8:56.5 27:47.1  
100 Reining, Anabel SR Thetford Academy 8:57.2 27:49.3  
101 MacKenzie, Isabella SR BFA-St. Albans 8:57.9 27:51.5  
102 Dawson, Audrey SR Essex 8:58.1 27:52.2  
103 Liebrecht, Lyndsey SR Colchester 9:01.8 28:03.7  
104 Thompson, Kristen SR Colchester 9:03.3 28:08.2  
105 Vo, Asia SR Burlington 9:05.8 28:16.0  
106 Gardner, Katelyn SR BFA-St. Albans 9:06.0 28:16.5  
107 Larose, Journey SR Middlebury 9:06.0 28:16.6  
108 Hays, Kayley SR Burlington 9:06.2 28:17.1  
109 XU, Kelly SR South Burlington 9:06.6 28:18.3  
110 Brown, Jenna SR U-32 9:06.9 28:19.3  
111 Brown, Nicolette SR Thetford Academy 9:08.1 28:23.1  
112 Howard, Skye SR Rutland 9:08.2 28:23.4  
113 Morrow, Eva SR Burr and Burton 9:08.8 28:25.3  
114 Wright, Victoria SR BFA-St. Albans 9:09.3 28:26.7  
115 Gale, Emily SR Brattleboro 9:16.2 28:48.4  
116 Law, Sierra SR BFA-St. Albans 9:16.7 28:49.7  
117 Chant, Jaqueline SR South Burlington 9:16.7 28:49.9  
118 Lohese, Dorcas SR Colchester 9:19.2 28:57.5  
119 Widschwenter, Samantha SR Harwood 9:19.3 28:57.8  
120 Smith, Madison SR Burlington 9:20.7 29:02.2  
121 Prefontaine, Genevieve SR BFA-St. Albans 9:22.0 29:06.2  
122 Labelle, Katie SR BFA-St. Albans 9:26.7 29:21.0  
123 Ferro, Sidney SR South Burlington 9:29.6 29:29.8  
124 Church, Maria SR Burlington 9:30.0 29:31.1  
125 Stubbs, Macy SR Essex 9:30.9 29:33.8  
126 Logan, Iza SR Essex 9:30.9 29:34.1  
127 Gauthier, Kali SR Brattleboro 9:32.8 29:39.7  
128 Pilliod, Kathryn SR Harwood 9:34.1 29:43.8  
129 Chant, Jessica SR South Burlington 9:36.8 29:52.4  
130 Duprey, Annie SR Spaulding 9:38.9 29:58.7  
131 Chadwick, Julia SR Essex 9:39.2 29:59.9  
132 Asciutto, Sarah SR Burr and Burton 9:41.6 30:07.1  
133 MacDonald, Zoe SR Spaulding 9:43.6 30:13.4  
134 Lamothe, MacKenzie SR BFA-St. Albans 9:43.7 30:13.8  
135 Berg, Ellen SR Middlebury 9:44.4 30:16.0  
136 Michaelides, Alessandra SR Essex 9:47.7 30:26.1  
137 Rios, Elisa SR Brattleboro 9:49.6 30:32.1  
138 Forcier, Jessica SR Rice Memorial 9:50.4 30:34.6  
139 Oshkello , Ayla SR Harwood 9:50.7 30:35.5  
140 Barber, Josie SR Fair Haven 9:51.3 30:37.3  
141 Do, Tragn SR South Burlington 9:53.1 30:42.9  
142 Oakman, Idela SR Fair Haven 9:55.4 30:50.2  
143 Woodruff, Grace SR Harwood 9:57.0 30:55.1  
144 Griggs, Janice SR Peoples Academy 10:01.1 31:07.8  
145 Plagge, Wynn SR Harwood 10:05.3 31:20.9  
146 Coleman, Lily SR BFA-Fairfax 10:05.6 31:21.9  
147 Needleman, Marissa SR BFA-St. Albans 10:12.9 31:44.4  
148 Wilcox, Carly SR Harwood 10:16.0 31:54.0  
149 Harris, Carli SR Spaulding 10:21.5 32:11.2  
150 Tirrito, Kristen SR Lamoille 10:28.5 32:32.9  
151 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma SR Rice Memorial 10:28.8 32:34.0  
152 Vonheeder, Logan SR North Country 10:29.3 32:35.4  
153 Wirtanen Debendet, Lila SR South Burlington 10:30.5 32:39.1  
154 Sullivan, Faith SR Mt. Anthony 10:32.2 32:44.6  
155 Case, Emmaleigh SR Lamoille 10:36.8 32:58.8  
156 Provost, Sophie SR BFA-St. Albans 10:37.5 33:01.1  
157 Leibly, Alison SR Woodstock 10:39.1 33:06.0  
158 Kim, Eunhwa SR BFA-Fairfax 11:05.5 34:27.9  
159 Riley , Maura SR Harwood 11:05.8 34:28.7  
160 Wang, Malika SR BFA-Fairfax 11:06.8 34:31.9  
161 Graves, Sierra SR Peoples Academy 11:14.4 34:55.6  
162 Comerford-Joyce, Katie SR Burlington 11:18.7 35:09.0  
163 Herrera, Paloma SR Rice Memorial 11:20.7 35:15.3  
164 Waldner, Chelsea SR St. Johnsbury Academy 11:23.6 35:24.1  
165 Olson, Emma SR Lamoille 11:27.3 35:35.8  
166 Van Buren, Tessa SR Burlington 11:28.7 35:40.1  
167 Zheng, Nina SR Peoples Academy 11:29.6 35:42.7  
168 Le, Laeticcia SR South Burlington 11:39.7 36:14.3  
169 Vranjes, Elinore SR BFA-St. Albans 11:49.5 36:44.7  
170 McMahon, Emily SR Spaulding 12:00.5 37:18.9  
171 Case, Haleigh SR Lamoille 12:20.5 38:20.9  
172 Mace, Evelyn SR Oxbow 12:24.1 38:32.1  
173 Benoit, Aubrey SR Spaulding 12:25.3 38:36.0  
174 Hoffman, Marissa SR Harwood 12:39.4 39:19.7  
175 Oster, Colleen SR Middlebury 12:49.2 39:50.1  
176 Sanllehy Sellart, Zoe SR Woodstock 13:02.5 40:31.4  
177 Rossi, Isabel SR Rice Memorial 13:55.1 43:15.1  
178 Shamberger, Kaeleigh SR Colchester 15:02.8 46:45.3  
179 Abdi, Aisha SR South Burlington 15:26.7 47:59.6  
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 5:55.7 18:25.2  
2 Kurts, Waylon SR U-32 5:59.3 18:36.3  
3 Shearer, Jamie SR Essex 5:59.8 18:37.9  
4 Goodrich, Connor SR Essex 5:59.8 18:37.9  
5 Dustira, Tom SR South Burlington 6:00.2 18:39.2  
6 Kakalec, Nathan SR South Burlington 6:01.2 18:42.4  
7 Hameline, Justin SR Champlain Valley 6:01.8 18:44.1  
8 Poulin, Justin SR Essex 6:02.2 18:45.6  
9 Powell, Riley SR Harwood 6:02.5 18:46.3  
10 Romp, Avery SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.4 18:49.1  
11 Dodgson, Abhi SR South Burlington 6:03.6 18:49.7  
12 Standard, Eli SR Burlington 6:06.7 18:59.6  
13 Preston, Zach SR Essex 6:07.8 19:03.0  
14 Bond, Matthew SR Burlington 6:08.0 19:03.3  
15 Lahey, Ben SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:08.8 19:06.0  
16 Gagliardi, Noah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:09.0 19:06.6  
17 Schmitt, Clark SR Champlain Valley 6:09.8 19:09.0  
18 O'Neil, Jon SR South Burlington 6:09.8 19:09.1  
19 Koskinen, Jack SR Champlain Valley 6:11.7 19:14.8  
20 Higgins, Seamus SR Champlain Valley 6:12.3 19:16.9  
21 Barrino, Avery SR South Burlington 6:12.5 19:17.5  
22 Melkumov, David SR Burlington 6:12.9 19:18.8  
23 Eppolito, Eli SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.4 19:20.1  
24 O'Neil, Luke SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:14.2 19:22.8  
25 Dewitt, Eric SR Essex 6:14.7 19:24.3  
26 Edraney, Kieran SR U-32 6:15.6 19:27.0  
27 Dwinnell, Cameron SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:16.2 19:28.8  
28 Potter, Matt SR Champlain Valley 6:17.2 19:32.1  
29 Warner, Alex SR U-32 6:17.8 19:33.8  
30 Bergeron, Kegan SR Essex 6:18.0 19:34.6  
31 Silverman, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 6:18.6 19:36.5  
32 Merchant, Jonas SR Harwood 6:18.9 19:37.4  
33 Grossman, Eli SR South Burlington 6:19.0 19:37.6  
34 Beste, Sam SR Burlington 6:19.0 19:37.7  
35 Martell, Charles SR Essex 6:19.1 19:38.0  
36 Silberman, Alexandre SR Burlington 6:20.2 19:41.4  
37 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:20.3 19:41.6  
38 Ntakirutimana, Janvier SR Burlington 6:20.5 19:42.3  
39 Herskowitz, Ben SR Champlain Valley 6:20.7 19:42.8  
40 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 6:22.1 19:47.3  
41 Wallace, Harper SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:22.2 19:47.6  
42 Kline, Carter SR Essex 6:22.3 19:48.0  
43 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:22.8 19:49.3  
44 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:23.1 19:50.3  
45 Frenette, Sam SR Essex 6:23.1 19:50.4  
46 Aitchison, Connor SR U-32 6:23.2 19:50.7  
47 Pelkey, Owen SR Champlain Valley 6:23.3 19:51.1  
48 Moran, Ben SR South Burlington 6:24.0 19:53.1  
49 Sweet , Finn SR Harwood 6:24.1 19:53.6  
50 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:24.4 19:54.5  
51 Bradley, Jacob SR U-32 6:24.8 19:55.5  
52 Swaney, Eli SR Mt. Mansfield 6:24.9 19:55.9  
53 Cotton, Ben SR Champlain Valley 6:25.0 19:56.3  
54 Schmida, Ben SR Essex 6:25.3 19:57.3  
55 Buckingham, Dane SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:25.4 19:57.5  
56 MacDonald, Connor SR South Burlington 6:25.5 19:57.9  
57 Solnit, Asher SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:25.7 19:58.4  
58 Cahalan, Chris SR Harwood 6:25.7 19:58.4  
59 Liberty, Kendall SR South Burlington 6:26.2 20:00.1  
60 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 6:26.3 20:00.5  
61 Halladay, Daniel SR Burlington 6:26.4 20:00.5  
62 Stanisic, Dani SR Burlington 6:26.6 20:01.1  
63 Beard, Seth SR Harwood 6:27.1 20:02.8  
64 Trus, Declan SR Champlain Valley 6:27.4 20:03.8  
65 Kinney, Liam SR Essex 6:27.8 20:05.0  
66 McAuliffe, Jonathan SR Champlain Valley 6:28.3 20:06.5  
67 Buckingham, Nolan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:28.7 20:07.9  
68 Peneston, Jack SR Burlington 6:28.7 20:07.9  
69 Dirmaier, Kurt SR Essex 6:29.0 20:08.7  
70 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 6:29.7 20:10.8  
71 Verge, Hunter SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:29.8 20:11.1  
72 Miller, Xander SR Champlain Valley 6:30.1 20:12.1  
73 Haenel, Justin SR Mt. Mansfield 6:30.9 20:14.6  
74 Cannon, Will SR Stowe 6:31.3 20:15.9  
75 Barker, Chris SR Burlington 6:32.2 20:18.8  
76 McClary, Spencer SR South Burlington 6:34.4 20:25.5  
77 Abella, Lance SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:34.5 20:25.7  
78 Petrosino, Talon SR South Burlington 6:36.5 20:31.9  
79 Woodbury, Erik SR Rutland 6:37.2 20:34.2  
80 Streeter, Gabe SR Essex 6:38.2 20:37.3  
81 Bushey, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:38.2 20:37.4  
82 LeClair, Joe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:38.5 20:38.3  
83 Roberge, Dylan SR Colchester 6:38.6 20:38.6  
84 Bird, Chris SR Essex 6:38.8 20:39.3  
85 Cahillane, Charlie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:39.6 20:41.5  
86 Hoffert, Henry SR U-32 6:39.8 20:42.3  
87 Prouty, Henry SR Rutland 6:40.2 20:43.5  
88 Calderin, Rivan SR Burlington 6:40.5 20:44.5  
89 Collar , Seamus SR Harwood 6:40.6 20:44.8  
90 Spaulding, Cole SR Harwood 6:40.6 20:44.8  
91 Rider, Ian SR Champlain Valley 6:40.9 20:45.6  
92 Robertson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:41.7 20:48.1  
93 Reiderer, Ethan SR Middlebury 6:41.7 20:48.2  
94 Coburn, Nick SR Essex 6:41.8 20:48.5  
95 Heffernan, Hunter SR Middlebury 6:41.9 20:48.8  
96 Balkan, Joe SR South Burlington 6:42.3 20:50.1  
97 Repsher, Aidin SR South Burlington 6:42.8 20:51.6  
98 Veronneau, Kevin SR Champlain Valley 6:43.0 20:52.1  
99 Howard, Dawson SR Essex 6:43.5 20:53.7  
100 Girt, Max SR Stowe 6:44.2 20:55.8  
101 Barnett, Anthony SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:44.6 20:57.1  
102 Beckage, Noah SR Essex 6:44.7 20:57.4  
103 Noyes, Ian SR Stowe 6:44.7 20:57.5  
104 Cummings, Jaron SR Essex 6:44.8 20:57.9  
104 Carpenter, william SR Middlebury 6:44.8 20:57.9  
106 Bolton, LT SR Mt. Mansfield 6:45.0 20:58.5  
107 Severance, Owen SR South Burlington 6:45.3 20:59.2  
108 Boutin, Ethan SR Essex 6:45.9 21:01.4  
109 Garcia, Josh SR Mt. Mansfield 6:46.9 21:04.2  
110 Evans, Sam SR Essex 6:47.4 21:05.8  
111 Lemieux, Mike SR Essex 6:47.4 21:05.9  
112 Alekson, Charlie SR Stowe 6:48.6 21:09.7  
113 Billings, Adler SR Rutland 6:49.6 21:12.9  
114 WhiteCloud, Sage SR Champlain Valley 6:49.7 21:13.0  
115 Hebert , Riley SR Harwood 6:49.9 21:13.6  
115 Conlon, Silas SR Middlebury 6:49.9 21:13.6  
117 Reiskin, Thomas SR Harwood 6:49.9 21:13.6  
118 Biggie, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:50.0 21:14.0  
119 Hegarty, Andrew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:50.3 21:14.8  
120 Hopkins, David SR South Burlington 6:50.8 21:16.6  
121 Butler, Bret SR Montpelier 6:50.9 21:16.8  
122 Shapiro, Jacob SR Stowe 6:50.9 21:16.9  
123 Sears, Tyler SR BFA-St. Albans 6:51.6 21:19.0  
124 Solimano, Connor SR Rutland 6:51.6 21:19.1  
125 Uttecht, Trey SR South Burlington 6:52.3 21:21.2  
126 Giroux, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 6:52.8 21:22.7  
127 Guildemeister, Max SR Mt. Mansfield 6:52.9 21:22.9  
128 Weston, Sully SR Burlington 6:53.8 21:25.8  
129 Zimet, Avi SR Montpelier 6:54.4 21:27.6  
130 Marcotte, Drew SR Essex 6:54.5 21:27.9  
131 Clark, Brady SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:54.9 21:29.4  
132 No, Ethan SR Burlington 6:55.1 21:29.8  
133 Chamberlain, Isaiah SR Rutland 6:55.2 21:30.2  
134 Brooks, Treed SR Harwood 6:55.9 21:32.4  
135 Williamson, Jamie SR Champlain Valley 6:56.0 21:32.5  
136 Beers, Brenton SR Rutland 6:56.5 21:34.0  
137 Foley, John SR Rutland 6:56.7 21:34.9  
138 Main, Jack SR South Burlington 6:57.0 21:35.8  
139 Morris, Boden SR Burr and Burton 6:57.4 21:36.9  
140 McLane, Kyle SR South Burlington 6:57.7 21:37.9  
141 Sparr, Jared SR BFA-St. Albans 6:58.3 21:39.8  
142 Gore, Gabe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:59.1 21:42.1  
143 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 6:59.4 21:43.1  
144 Wasi, Acme SR Harwood 6:59.6 21:43.7  
145 Holly, Nikoli SR Colchester 7:00.8 21:47.5  
146 Davidson, Joel SR Stowe 7:01.1 21:48.4  
147 MaGill, Justin SR Montpelier 7:01.6 21:50.2  
148 Roussel, Dyan SR Rutland 7:01.9 21:51.0  
149 Chant, Ethan SR South Burlington 7:02.3 21:52.2  
150 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls 7:02.5 21:52.8  
151 Davis, Connor SR North Country 7:02.6 21:53.1  
152 Byrne, Brendyn SR Essex 7:02.6 21:53.1  
153 Asa, Chalmers SR Stratton Mountain School 7:02.8 21:53.9  
154 Carling, Arden SR Middlebury 7:03.6 21:56.3  
155 Laverty, Val SR Essex 7:04.1 21:57.8  
156 Laidlaw, Tucker SR Stowe 7:04.3 21:58.3  
157 Laplante, Gavin SR Randolph 7:04.8 21:59.9  
158 Wilmans, Sebastian SR Rutland 7:05.6 22:02.5  
159 Hopper, Harrison SR South Burlington 7:06.4 22:04.8  
160 Baird, Kristian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:07.2 22:07.4  
161 Carbo, Logan SR U-32 7:07.2 22:07.4  
162 Hartzell, Robin SR U-32 7:07.5 22:08.3  
163 Lauricella, Ethan SR Bellows Falls 7:08.3 22:10.9  
164 Sicard, Gavin SR Colchester 7:08.3 22:10.9  
165 Wessing, Phillip SR Rutland 7:09.2 22:13.6  
166 Dundas, Patrick SR Rutland 7:09.2 22:13.6  
167 Deschamps, David SR Harwood 7:09.4 22:14.1  
168 Davidson, Seth SR Harwood 7:09.7 22:15.1  
169 Velasquez, Gabe SR Essex 7:09.9 22:15.9  
170 Silman, Eli SR BFA-Fairfax 7:10.2 22:16.6  
171 Ulmer, Rory SR Mt. Mansfield 7:10.9 22:18.9  
172 Stoll, Will SR BFA-St. Albans 7:11.2 22:19.7  
173 Bender, Nick SR Mt. Mansfield 7:11.5 22:20.8  
174 Poulin, Steven SR Spaulding 7:12.3 22:23.4  
175 Valin, Sam SR South Burlington 7:12.5 22:23.9  
176 Colaceci, Brandon SR BFA-St. Albans 7:13.0 22:25.3  
177 Bruzual, Jacob SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:13.0 22:25.5  
178 Hayes, Kaleb SR Harwood 7:13.2 22:26.2  
179 Stocks, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 7:13.4 22:26.8  
180 Crogan, Duncan SR Middlebury 7:13.6 22:27.3  
181 Messier, Cameron SR Lyndon Institute 7:13.8 22:28.0  
182 Clark , Alan SR Harwood 7:14.0 22:28.5  
183 Bowles, Aidan SR Oxbow 7:14.0 22:28.5  
184 DiFalco, Liam SR Rice Memorial 7:14.5 22:30.1  
185 LaRosa, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 7:14.5 22:30.2  
186 Schroeder, Clayton SR Mt. Anthony 7:14.8 22:31.0  
187 Palmer, Colin "Wesley" SR South Burlington 7:14.8 22:31.0  
188 Brennan, Jeremy SR Essex 7:15.6 22:33.6  
189 Forstmann, Patrick SR Burr and Burton 7:16.0 22:34.8  
190 Mendes, Nick SR Essex 7:18.7 22:43.2  
191 Pohlen, Freddy SR Rice Memorial 7:19.3 22:45.1  
192 Davidson, Nathan SR Stowe 7:19.5 22:45.7  
193 Pinaud, Cooper SR Mt. Mansfield 7:20.6 22:49.2  
194 Cason, Gabriel SR Middlebury 7:21.4 22:51.6  
195 Grots, Robert SR Woodstock 7:22.0 22:53.5  
196 Hopper, Theodore SR South Burlington 7:22.4 22:54.5  
197 Davis, Zephryn SR Lyndon Institute 7:22.9 22:56.2  
198 Millard, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 7:23.8 22:58.9  
199 Pecor, Drew SR Spaulding 7:24.2 23:00.2  
200 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro 7:24.4 23:00.9  
201 Flaherty, Patrick SR Colchester 7:25.2 23:03.2  
202 Balparda, Ben SR Middlebury 7:26.0 23:05.7  
203 Mashtare, Mason SR BFA-St. Albans 7:26.5 23:07.4  
204 Fletcher, Earl SR Champlain Valley 7:26.5 23:07.5  
205 Bannach, Arne SR North Country 7:27.0 23:08.9  
206 Cohen, Avi SR South Burlington 7:27.4 23:10.1  
207 Slattery, Patrick SR Rice Memorial 7:28.5 23:13.5  
208 Hubbell, Charlie SR Rutland 7:28.8 23:14.4  
209 Rice, Jonah SR Essex 7:29.2 23:15.8  
210 Howarth, Jacob SR Bellows Falls 7:29.2 23:15.8  
211 Trowbridge, Willem SR Stowe 7:29.7 23:17.3  
212 Burleson, Isaac SR BFA-St. Albans 7:29.9 23:18.0  
213 Jones, Max SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:30.2 23:18.8  
214 Roberts, David SR Essex 7:30.3 23:19.2  
215 Quick, Harry SR South Burlington 7:30.5 23:19.8  
216 Meleady, Cole SR U-32 7:30.6 23:20.0  
217 Wild, Jesse SR U-32 7:31.3 23:22.3  
218 Delane, Moses SR BFA-Fairfax 7:31.3 23:22.3  
219 Strand, Paul SR Randolph 7:31.5 23:22.8  
220 Stankiewicz, Brett SR Milton 7:31.5 23:22.9  
221 Matteoli-Klopfstein, Ray SR Mt. Mansfield 7:31.9 23:24.1  
222 McMackin, Rory SR South Burlington 7:32.0 23:24.5  
223 Seals, Shane SR BFA-Fairfax 7:32.4 23:25.6  
224 Parah, Hunter SR BFA-St. Albans 7:32.6 23:26.3  
225 Troumbley, Garrett SR Middlebury 7:33.4 23:28.8  
226 Gregory, Dan SR BFA-St. Albans 7:33.4 23:28.9  
227 Moody, Grant SR Burlington 7:35.1 23:34.2  
228 Norton, Adam SR Randolph 7:36.7 23:39.1  
229 Asselin, Jonathan SR Rice Memorial 7:36.7 23:39.2  
230 Baker, Timothy SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:37.0 23:39.9  
231 Meyer, Jack SR Stowe 7:37.2 23:40.6  
232 Carnesale, Ethan SR Colchester 7:37.3 23:41.1  
233 Bates, Benjamin SR Burlington 7:37.9 23:42.8  
234 Lambert, Parker SR BFA-St. Albans 7:38.2 23:43.8  
235 Howe, Noah SR Rutland 7:38.4 23:44.3  
236 Macdonald, Andrew SR South Burlington 7:38.8 23:45.6  
237 Middleton, Ben SR Essex 7:38.8 23:45.7  
238 Capone, Wilson SR Rice Memorial 7:40.0 23:49.4  
239 Hamilton, Adien SR Stowe 7:40.2 23:50.1  
240 Goad, Zachary SR Colchester 7:40.8 23:51.9  
241 Marias, Vincent SR Mt. Mansfield 7:40.9 23:52.1  
242 Siblet, Isaac SR Mt. Anthony 7:41.1 23:52.7  
243 Morse, John SR Lyndon Institute 7:41.2 23:53.0  
244 Wang, Bill SR Burr and Burton 7:41.4 23:53.8  
245 Stowe, Tyler SR Mt. Anthony 7:41.8 23:55.0  
246 Stevens, Luke SR Rice Memorial 7:41.9 23:55.4  
247 Tyrus, Rosten SR Oxbow 7:42.0 23:55.7  
248 Carr, Noah SR Harwood 7:42.5 23:57.2  
249 Weishaar, Jack SR BFA-St. Albans 7:42.6 23:57.3  
250 Carlson, Levi SR Peoples Academy 7:43.9 24:01.5  
251 Danis, James SR Essex 7:46.2 24:08.6  
252 Kang, Daniel SR Rice Memorial 7:46.5 24:09.4  
253 Boulerice, Max SR Rice Memorial 7:47.1 24:11.5  
254 Trevisani, Angelo SR Colchester 7:47.6 24:12.9  
255 Stenroos, Sven SR Burlington 7:47.9 24:13.9  
256 Grant, Brian SR Milton 7:49.8 24:19.8  
257 Ahlfeld, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:50.7 24:22.5  
258 Garcia, Isaac SR Mt. Mansfield 7:51.1 24:23.9  
259 Miller-Brown, William SR Lyndon Institute 7:51.3 24:24.6  
260 Johnson, Ryan SR Mt. Mansfield 7:52.0 24:26.7  
261 Voisine, Isaac SR Fair Haven 7:52.4 24:27.9  
262 Thatcher, Jared SR BFA-Fairfax 7:52.6 24:28.4  
263 Lombardi, Eli SR Brattleboro 7:54.2 24:33.4  
264 Sartwell, Rennie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:55.3 24:37.0  
265 Beattie, Robbie SR Rutland 7:56.0 24:39.1  
266 Cahee, Rick SR Rutland 7:56.6 24:41.0  
267 English, Noah SR Rutland 7:57.5 24:43.9  
268 Sharma, Sarvesh SR Montpelier 7:58.2 24:45.9  
269 Aquadro, Paul SR Brattleboro 7:58.4 24:46.5  
270 Eustis, Brian SR Rice Memorial 7:58.6 24:47.3  
271 Frasier, Angus SR Montpelier 7:59.1 24:48.6  
272 Rucki, Race SR BFA-St. Albans 8:00.6 24:53.3  
273 Shah, Mehul SR South Burlington 8:03.8 25:03.2  
274 Garner, Lorenzo SR BFA-St. Albans 8:04.2 25:04.5  
275 Morris, Damien SR Middlebury 8:07.3 25:14.3  
276 Smith, Maury SR Randolph 8:07.5 25:14.8  
277 Lee, Ryan SR South Burlington 8:09.7 25:21.5  
278 Lumbra, David SR BFA-Fairfax 8:11.4 25:26.9  
279 Mohaghan, Matthew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:11.6 25:27.6  
280 Wills, Matthew SR U-32 8:18.9 25:50.4  
281 Giles, Caleb SR Rutland 8:19.7 25:52.7  
282 Whitcolm-Paulson, Sebastian SR Lyndon Institute 8:21.7 25:58.9  
283 Kruszyna, Adam SR Lake Region 8:22.2 26:00.6  
284 Dessaint, Sully SR Randolph 8:23.3 26:04.0  
285 Redmond, Brian SR Mt. Mansfield 8:23.3 26:04.0  
286 Sinagra, Spencer SR BFA-St. Albans 8:23.7 26:05.2  
287 Cashin, Grady SR Stowe 8:24.8 26:08.4  
288 Vlaanderen, Peter SR BFA-St. Albans 8:28.8 26:21.1  
289 Brunton, Ernie SR Brattleboro 8:30.7 26:26.9  
290 Huber, Michael SR Middlebury 8:31.8 26:30.4  
291 Wood, Matt SR BFA-Fairfax 8:38.6 26:51.6  
292 Schukei, Harry SR BFA-Fairfax 8:38.7 26:51.9  
293 Aiken, Zach SR Rutland 8:39.5 26:54.3  
294 Langlois, Casey SR BFA-Fairfax 8:43.9 27:07.9  
295 Cribb, William SR BFA-St. Albans 8:48.6 27:22.4  
296 Maddox-White, Isaac SR Montpelier 8:48.9 27:23.5  
297 Kullis, Parker SR Burr and Burton 8:49.8 27:26.2  
298 Carr, Elliot SR Harwood 8:50.0 27:27.0  
299 Plumpton, Spencer SR Colchester 8:55.5 27:44.0  
300 Li, Jeson SR Mt. Anthony 8:56.4 27:46.8  
301 Prue, Jordan SR Lake Region 8:58.3 27:52.8  
302 Kimball, Malcolm SR Lyndon Institute 9:14.0 28:41.6  
303 Gozalo, Roberto SR Burr and Burton 9:19.6 28:59.0  
304 Carson, Max SR Middlebury 9:35.1 29:47.1  
305 Adkins, Christopher SR Colchester 9:49.9 30:32.9  
306 Cassidy, Andrew SR Fair Haven 9:51.0 30:36.3  
307 Reynolds, Brandon SR Harwood 10:01.6 31:09.5  
308 Emmons, Austin SR BFA-Fairfax 10:44.6 33:23.0  
309 Davis , Stefan SR Harwood 11:00.3 34:11.8  
310 Prue, Christian SR Lake Region 11:28.5 35:39.4  
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:22 17:52 40 2 7 9 10 12 16 17
2 1:30:33 18:06 51 5 6 11 14 15 20 32
3 1:32:29 18:29 95 1 3 25 30 36 38 63
4 1:34:09 18:49 110 8 18 27 28 29 33 37
5 1:35:47 19:09 124 4 22 23 34 41 48 64
6 1:39:24 19:52 169 13 26 40 44 46 52 56
7 1:41:49 20:21 201 24 35 42 47 53 54 62
8 1:44:35 20:55 233 31 39 49 55 59 70 71
9 1:46:16 21:15 244 21 50 51 57 65 68 69
10 1:47:37 21:31 247 19 43 45 67 73 74 76
11 1:53:36 22:43 317 58 60 61 66 72 75 77
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hynes, Matt SR Montpelier 5:21.9 16:40.1 1
2 Looke, Stephen SR U-32 5:23.9 16:46.5 2
3 Hoyne-Grosvenor, Jeremy SR Montpelier 5:33.0 17:14.7 3
4 Ferro, Mike SR Milton 5:42.5 17:44.2 4
5 Eckstein, Noah Harwood 5:42.6 17:44.4 5
6 Bevacqui, Daniel SR Harwood 5:45.1 17:52.3 6
7 Landry, Ellis SR U-32 5:45.6 17:53.8 7
8 Crowne, Ross SR Middlebury 5:46.8 17:57.7 8
9 Root, Jackson SR U-32 5:50.6 18:09.4 9
10 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 5:52.6 18:15.6 10
11 Fennelly, Colin SR Harwood 5:53.0 18:17.0 11
12 Smoller, Nathan SR U-32 5:53.1 18:17.2 12
13 Wright, Griffin SR Lyndon Institute 5:53.2 18:17.6 13
14 Magill, Brendan SR Harwood 5:53.8 18:19.4 14
15 Bisbee, Jesse SR Harwood 5:54.3 18:20.9 15
16 Davis-Noe, Ben SR U-32 5:54.8 18:22.6 16
17 Perkins, Jules SR U-32 5:55.6 18:25.0 17
18 Ganey, Henry SR Middlebury 5:56.1 18:26.6 18
19 Bassette, Matthew SR Woodstock 5:58.7 18:34.7 19
20 Palmerio , Anthony SR Harwood 6:00.4 18:39.9 20
21 Hall, Oliver SR Fair Haven 6:02.0 18:44.7 21
22 Popke, Zach SR Milton 6:06.2 18:58.0 22
23 Joseph, Ryan SR Milton 6:06.3 18:58.0 23
24 Conti, Joey SR Burr and Burton 6:08.4 19:04.8 24
25 Paull, Avery SR Montpelier 6:10.4 19:10.9 25
26 Stimpson, Andrew SR Lyndon Institute 6:10.5 19:11.1 26
27 Wisell, Daniel SR Middlebury 6:10.6 19:11.5 27
28 Brayton, Nico SR Middlebury 6:11.4 19:14.1 28
29 Christner, Cade SR Middlebury 6:13.1 19:19.5 29
30 Bruce, Danny SR Montpelier 6:14.6 19:23.9 30
31 Hurlburt, Spencer SR Vergennes 6:15.4 19:26.5 31
32 Touchette , Tristan SR Harwood 6:17.0 19:31.3 32
33 Schmitt, Julian SR Middlebury 6:18.6 19:36.5 33
34 Graves, John SR Mill River 6:20.2 19:41.5  
35 Creamer, Deven SR Milton 6:20.5 19:42.3 34
36 Jager, Tyler SR Burr and Burton 6:20.5 19:42.5 35
37 Beavin, Levi SR Montpelier 6:26.2 20:00.1 36
38 Broucke, Tobias SR Middlebury 6:26.9 20:02.2 37
39 Flint, Ethan SR Missisquoi Valley 6:28.2 20:06.1  
40 Richardson-Skinder, Asa SR Montpelier 6:30.2 20:12.4 38
41 Mullin, Wade SR Vergennes 6:31.1 20:15.3 39
42 Brandon, Bryant SR Springfield 6:32.9 20:20.7  
43 Cornell, Seth SR Lyndon Institute 6:33.5 20:22.8 40
44 Langdeau, Casey SR Milton 6:34.4 20:25.5 41
45 Marciendo, Alejandro SR Burr and Burton 6:34.9 20:26.9 42
46 Bassette, Justice SR Woodstock 6:38.3 20:37.7 43
47 Goodwin, Rosin SR Lyndon Institute 6:38.4 20:37.8 44
48 Benson, Lucas SR Hartford 6:39.9 20:42.5  
49 Krawczyk, Teddy SR Woodstock 6:42.3 20:50.1 45
50 Whitcomb-Paulson, Lorenzo SR Lyndon Institute 6:44.2 20:55.8 46
51 Kiernan, Tim SR Burr and Burton 6:45.2 20:59.2 47
52 Breeyear, Alex SR Milton 6:48.6 21:09.6 48
53 Reitz, Erich SR Vergennes 6:53.1 21:23.8 49
54 Ouimet, Joseph SR Fair Haven 6:54.0 21:26.5 50
55 Langmaid, Ryan SR Fair Haven 6:55.7 21:31.7 51
56 Gallagher, Colin SR Lyndon Institute 6:56.3 21:33.7 52
57 Murphy, Eadoin SR Missisquoi Valley 6:57.1 21:35.9  
58 Severance, Nathan SR Burr and Burton 6:57.4 21:36.9 53
59 Perra, Brandon SR Burr and Burton 6:58.0 21:38.8 54
60 Bushey, Camden SR Vergennes 6:58.8 21:41.4 55
61 Favereau, Patrick SR Lyndon Institute 6:59.4 21:43.1 56
62 Gregory, Jack SR Fair Haven 6:59.7 21:44.0 57
63 Aldrich, Will SR Mt. Abraham 7:00.6 21:46.8 58
64 Cousino, Brandon SR Vergennes 7:01.1 21:48.6 59
65 May, Aidan SR Mt. Abraham 7:09.9 22:15.7 60
66 Raymond, Andrew SR Mt. Abraham 7:13.3 22:26.3 61
67 Townsend, Greg SR Burr and Burton 7:13.6 22:27.5 62
68 Taylor, Zachary SR Montpelier 7:16.6 22:36.7 63
69 Kelm, Nick SR Milton 7:18.1 22:41.1 64
70 Aust, Rudy SR Fair Haven 7:20.8 22:49.7 65
71 Bunch, Jude SR Mt. Abraham 7:23.4 22:57.7 66
72 Powers, Sam SR Woodstock 7:27.2 23:09.7 67
73 Wentzel, Chris SR Fair Haven 7:28.3 23:13.0 68
74 Nichols, Gaib SR Fair Haven 7:28.9 23:14.9 69
75 Praamsa, Ben SR Vergennes 7:30.3 23:19.3 70
76 Woods, Andrew SR Vergennes 7:42.3 23:56.4 71
77 Adams, Ryan SR Mt. Abraham 7:46.6 24:09.9 72
78 Drebber, Jason SR Woodstock 7:51.5 24:25.2 73
79 Frizzell, Matthew SR Woodstock 7:53.2 24:30.3 74
80 Laroche, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 7:59.2 24:49.1  
81 Cousineau, Brian SR Mt. Abraham 8:02.7 24:59.9 75
82 Krawczyk, Alden SR Woodstock 8:21.6 25:58.7 76
83 Wardwell, Nathan SR Springfield 8:38.1 26:49.8  
84 McCutcheon, Braondon SR Springfield 9:00.4 27:59.2  
85 Giles, Isaac SR Mt. Abraham 9:29.4 29:29.3 77
86 Byers, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 11:02.6 34:18.9  
87 Parillo, Patrick SR Springfield 12:07.3 37:40.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:34 21:30 21 1 2 3 7 8 20 21
2 1:53:47 22:45 67 4 6 13 18 26 27 38
3 1:59:39 23:55 127 14 23 25 32 33 40 41
4 2:00:47 24:09 140 5 9 31 45 50 51 55
5 2:01:21 24:16 147 17 24 28 35 43 44 54
6 2:03:01 24:36 150 12 22 29 30 57 59 66
7 2:02:13 24:26 155 10 16 36 37 56 63  
8 2:08:51 25:46 192 11 15 48 58 60    
9 2:07:47 25:33 209 19 42 47 49 52 61 62
10 2:12:30 26:30 236 34 39 46 53 64    
11 2:51:27 34:17 339 65 67 68 69 70 71  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magill, Erin SR Harwood 6:39.3 20:40.6 1
2 Williams , Anneka SR Harwood 6:46.8 21:03.9 2
3 Young, Julianne SR Harwood 6:59.8 21:44.4 3
4 Stetter, Meredith SR Montpelier 7:00.4 21:46.2 4
5 Lazzaro, Angela SR Milton 7:03.1 21:54.5  
6 Vollers, Grace SR Woodstock 7:03.7 21:56.5 5
7 Gordon, Holly SR Montpelier 7:04.4 21:58.8 6
8 Sweet, Phoebe SR Harwood 7:05.5 22:02.2 7
9 Clark, Lily SR Harwood 7:05.8 22:03.1 8
10 Pilot, Sydney SR Woodstock 7:07.6 22:08.5 9
11 Gilmore, MegAnne SR Lamoille 7:08.8 22:12.3 10
12 Parks, Callie SR Missisquoi Valley 7:14.7 22:30.7 11
13 Prince, Zosia SR Lyndon Institute 7:15.9 22:34.6 12
14 Noonan, Theresa SR Montpelier 7:17.6 22:39.6 13
15 Oster, Kate SR Middlebury 7:19.1 22:44.3 14
16 Brueckner, Anna SR Missisquoi Valley 7:22.7 22:55.7 15
17 Shively, Olivia SR Lamoille 7:23.4 22:57.8 16
18 Fisher, Ann SR Burr and Burton 7:26.6 23:07.7 17
19 Rose, Sarah SR Montpelier 7:28.5 23:13.7 18
20 Wolf, Allison SR U-32 7:30.4 23:19.4 19
21 Jamieson, Isabel SR Harwood 7:30.9 23:21.0 20
22 Yonkman, Willa SR Harwood 7:31.1 23:21.6 21
23 Mosedale, Charlotte SR Lyndon Institute 7:38.1 23:43.3 22
24 Wallace, Kate SR Middlebury 7:38.2 23:43.9 23
25 Tschaikowsky, Emma SR Burr and Burton 7:39.1 23:46.6 24
26 Moulton, Taylor SR Middlebury 7:44.5 24:03.2 25
27 Acosta, Casarah SR Montpelier 7:46.3 24:09.0 26
28 Valentine, Grace SR Montpelier 7:47.1 24:11.4 27
29 Virsik, Lara SR Burr and Burton 7:48.0 24:14.1 28
30 Baillargeon, Jasmin SR Lyndon Institute 7:51.3 24:24.3 29
31 Darrell, Ashley SR Lyndon Institute 7:51.8 24:26.0 30
32 Bohen, Spruce SR Woodstock 7:53.0 24:29.8 31
33 Morrison Marks, Sophie SR Middlebury 7:53.5 24:31.2 32
34 Eastman, Mary Ann SR Middlebury 7:55.2 24:36.6 33
35 Kass, Sadie SR Vergennes 7:56.2 24:39.7 34
36 Sommons, Natalie SR Burr and Burton 7:56.4 24:40.4 35
37 Wood, Jordyn SR Lamoille 7:57.2 24:43.0 36
38 Kneeland, Kaylie SR Lamoille 7:57.6 24:44.2 37
39 Braun, Eleanor SR Montpelier 7:58.3 24:46.3 38
40 Beauchemin, Emma SR Vergennes 8:00.0 24:51.4 39
41 Koehler, Katherine SR Middlebury 8:01.6 24:56.4 40
42 Woods, Indigo SR Middlebury 8:09.0 25:19.6 41
43 Jerome, Jenna SR U-32 8:12.7 25:30.9 42
44 Stefurak, Emma SR Burr and Burton 8:13.2 25:32.5 43
45 Brown, Maggie SR Burr and Burton 8:13.4 25:33.1 44
46 Kurash, Erica SR Woodstock 8:15.6 25:40.0 45
47 Cray, Ashley SR Vergennes 8:16.8 25:43.7 46
48 Leavitt, Delaynah SR Mt. Abraham 8:19.0 25:50.7  
49 Reilly, Alex SR U-32 8:19.3 25:51.4 47
50 Power, Serena SR Missisquoi Valley 8:26.0 26:12.4 48
51 Smith, Mia SR U-32 8:32.0 26:30.9 49
52 Coates, Hannah SR Woodstock 8:32.8 26:33.3 50
53 Napier, Hailey SR Woodstock 8:33.2 26:34.6 51
54 Rosen, Aliyah SR U-32 8:33.3 26:35.1 52
55 Parker, Sophia SR Vergennes 8:38.0 26:49.7 53
56 Peoples, Kyra SR Springfield 8:40.0 26:55.7  
57 Knight, Paige SR Springfield 8:40.4 26:57.2  
58 Hoff, Ally SR Mt. Abraham 8:47.2 27:18.1  
59 Day, Olivia SR Burr and Burton 8:48.3 27:21.7 54
60 Lyons, Caoimhe SR Woodstock 8:48.9 27:23.4 55
61 Grove Griffith, Emma SR Lamoille 8:53.0 27:36.3 56
62 Sethi, Tara SR Lyndon Institute 8:58.4 27:53.1 57
63 Savard, Mariah SR Milton 8:59.5 27:56.4  
64 Stocker, Corinne SR Milton 8:59.5 27:56.4  
65 Gallow, Courtney SR Missisquoi Valley 9:04.9 28:13.1 58
66 Harris, Katey SR Lyndon Institute 9:05.8 28:15.9 59
67 Comiskey, Cailey SR Missisquoi Valley 9:19.8 28:59.6 60
68 Ambrose, Morgan SR Milton 9:32.4 29:38.8  
69 Spaulding, Cecilia SR Hartford 9:32.6 29:39.2  
70 Heintz, Gus SR U-32 9:40.9 30:05.0 61
71 Ecklund-Gustafson, Grace SR U-32 9:46.1 30:21.4 62
72 Waterman, Madeline SR Lamoille 9:47.4 30:25.3 63
73 Huppuch, Anna SR Vergennes 9:47.7 30:26.3 64
74 Groff, Bridgette SR Lake Region 9:59.2 31:01.9 65
75 Pokorna, Karolina SR Lyndon Institute 10:01.7 31:09.7 66
76 Duquette, Mara SR Lake Region 10:11.4 31:39.8 67
77 Stevens, Ella SR Lake Region 10:16.9 31:57.0 68
78 Whipple, Samantha SR Lake Region 11:34.5 35:58.0 69
79 Grasely, Alex SR Springfield 11:56.4 37:06.0  
80 Anani, Sandra SR Springfield 12:12.8 37:57.0  
81 Brosseau, Maria SR Lake Region 13:08.8 40:51.0 70
82 Whipple, Katherine SR Lake Region 14:08.6 43:57.0 71
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:16 17:15 47 1 8 9 12 17 23 36
2 1:28:25 17:41 84 3 6 20 22 33 47 64
3 1:28:55 17:47 99 2 18 24 27 28 32 42
4 1:29:24 17:52 104 10 14 25 26 29 34 35
5 1:29:22 17:52 108 4 11 15 30 48 56 69
6 1:30:40 18:08 134 13 16 21 38 46 52  
7 1:33:25 18:41 200 7 19 41 63 70 79  
8 1:35:03 19:00 224 5 31 44 55 89 93 94
9 1:35:14 19:02 247 39 40 53 54 61 76 78
10 1:35:42 19:08 261 45 49 51 57 59 60 65
11 1:38:28 19:41 303 37 43 62 80 81 90 91
12 1:38:37 19:43 319 50 58 68 71 72 74 84
13 1:42:28 20:29 378 66 67 77 83 85 86 87
14 1:44:51 20:58 410 73 75 82 88 92    
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marshall, Tyler SR Champlain Valley 5:13.4 16:13.9 1
2 Kilburn, Gaelen SR Burlington 5:26.6 16:54.7 2
3 Calcagni, Lucas SR South Burlington 5:30.6 17:07.3 3
4 Ogden, Ben SR Stratton Mountain School 5:30.7 17:07.6 4
5 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac SR Brattleboro 5:32.1 17:12.0 5
6 Houchens, Trevor SR South Burlington 5:32.3 17:12.5 6
7 Bingham, Aleksei SR North Country 5:33.0 17:14.7 7
8 Bishop, Baxter SR Champlain Valley 5:33.9 17:17.5 8
9 McAuliffe, Justin SR Champlain Valley 5:37.2 17:27.6 9
10 Farrington, Henry SR Essex 5:37.8 17:29.6 10
11 Haig, William SR Stratton Mountain School 5:38.0 17:30.2 11
12 McClellan, Calvin SR Champlain Valley 5:38.8 17:32.7 12
13 Wofford, Tre SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:39.0 17:33.4 13
14 Thomas, Martin SR Essex 5:41.5 17:41.2 14
15 Boswell, Russell SR Stratton Mountain School 5:41.8 17:42.0 15
16 Fogarty, Patrick SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:41.9 17:42.4 16
17 Spillane, Harken SR Champlain Valley 5:42.6 17:44.5 17
18 Ford, Kent SR Burlington 5:43.5 17:47.2 18
19 Giroux, Alex SR North Country 5:45.1 17:52.3 19
20 Sheffield, Ethan SR South Burlington 5:45.8 17:54.3 20
21 McCarthy, Luke SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:47.2 17:58.8 21
22 Le, Kevin SR South Burlington 5:47.9 18:01.1 22
23 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:48.1 18:01.6 23
24 Crawford, Carl SR Burlington 5:48.4 18:02.7 24
25 Alden, Peter SR Essex 5:48.8 18:03.9 25
26 Wagner, Jake SR Essex 5:48.9 18:04.1 26
27 Amsden, Owen SR Burlington 5:49.2 18:05.1 27
28 Kissam, Simon SR Burlington 5:49.5 18:05.9 28
29 Lyle, Ian SR Essex 5:49.5 18:06.1 29
30 Munns, Conor SR Stratton Mountain School 5:50.4 18:08.6 30
31 Costa-Walsh, Colin SR Brattleboro 5:50.4 18:08.7 31
32 Summa, Wondu SR Burlington 5:51.0 18:10.7 32
33 McKay, Colin SR South Burlington 5:51.1 18:11.0 33
34 Moran, Jake SR Essex 5:52.9 18:16.4 34
35 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 5:54.2 18:20.7 35
36 Gooley, Dylan SR Champlain Valley 5:54.6 18:21.9 36
37 Page, Evan SR Mt. Anthony 5:55.4 18:24.3 37
38 Avery, Ty SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:58.1 18:32.6 38
39 Frank, Alex SR Colchester 5:59.2 18:36.2 39
40 Labrie, Kristian SR Colchester 5:59.6 18:37.3 40
41 Fort, Camden SR North Country 5:59.6 18:37.4 41
42 Treadwell, Ethan SR Burlington 6:02.1 18:45.1 42
43 Tobin, Shawn SR Mt. Anthony 6:02.4 18:46.0 43
44 Loggia, Spencer SR Brattleboro 6:03.0 18:47.9 44
45 Bliss, Luke SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.9 18:50.8 45
46 Steyn, Ralph SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:04.7 18:53.1 46
47 Gordon, Alex SR South Burlington 6:05.1 18:54.6 47
48 Martin, Zander SR Stratton Mountain School 6:05.2 18:54.7 48
49 Horner, Scott SR Mt. Mansfield 6:06.4 18:58.4 49
50 Lorman, Matt SR Rutland 6:08.1 19:03.6 50
51 Coulter, Nate SR Mt. Mansfield 6:08.3 19:04.5 51
52 Castle, Mason SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:09.7 19:08.7 52
53 Sarrazin, Ian SR Colchester 6:10.5 19:11.2 53
54 Connors, Aidan SR Colchester 6:10.7 19:11.8 54
55 Kipp, Trevor SR Brattleboro 6:11.1 19:13.1 55
56 Witkowski, Adam SR Stratton Mountain School 6:13.0 19:19.0 56
57 Hayden, Sam SR Mt. Mansfield 6:13.8 19:21.6 57
58 Fogg, Nate SR Rutland 6:15.3 19:26.1 58
59 King, Nate SR Mt. Mansfield 6:15.8 19:27.8 59
60 Swaney, Graham SR Mt. Mansfield 6:15.9 19:27.9 60
61 Dell, Jacob SR Colchester 6:19.3 19:38.6 61
62 Burrows Crane, Asa SR Mt. Anthony 6:19.7 19:39.9 62
63 Devin, VanBockler SR North Country 6:20.1 19:41.2 63
64 Hauman, Jackson SR South Burlington 6:20.6 19:42.6 64
65 Garcia, Steven SR Mt. Mansfield 6:22.0 19:46.9 65
66 Branon, Andrew SR BFA-St. Albans 6:23.5 19:51.5 66
67 Maher, Riley SR BFA-St. Albans 6:24.2 19:53.8 67
68 Roussel, Austin SR Rutland 6:24.8 19:55.8 68
69 Golfman, Danya SR Stratton Mountain School 6:25.7 19:58.5 69
70 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas SR North Country 6:26.2 19:59.9 70
71 French, Ryan SR Rutland 6:27.9 20:05.3 71
72 White, Noah SR Rutland 6:28.5 20:07.3 72
73 Mayr, Max SR Spaulding 6:29.6 20:10.7 73
74 Cavacas, Tim SR Rutland 6:30.2 20:12.5 74
75 Anderson, Isaiah SR Spaulding 6:30.3 20:12.8 75
76 Dean, Ethan SR Colchester 6:30.7 20:13.9 76
77 Weishaar, James SR BFA-St. Albans 6:33.1 20:21.3 77
78 Wefers, Josh SR Colchester 6:33.7 20:23.3 78
79 Amyot, Tyler SR North Country 6:36.3 20:31.5 79
80 Mason, Cooper SR Mt. Anthony 6:41.4 20:47.1 80
81 Rockwell, Andrew SR Mt. Anthony 6:42.6 20:51.1 81
82 Proteau, Kyle SR Spaulding 6:45.7 21:00.6 82
83 Stoll, Ben SR BFA-St. Albans 6:46.6 21:03.4 83
84 Stratton, Andy SR Rutland 6:49.4 21:12.3 84
85 Haag, Alex SR BFA-St. Albans 6:51.6 21:18.8 85
86 Zawisza, Beau SR BFA-St. Albans 6:51.6 21:19.0 86
87 Thompson, John SR BFA-St. Albans 6:54.2 21:27.1 87
88 Toborg, Christopher SR Spaulding 6:56.5 21:34.2 88
89 Makay, Logan SR Brattleboro 6:59.2 21:42.4 89
90 Doucette, Ben SR Mt. Anthony 7:01.0 21:48.1 90
91 Testo, Dominick SR Mt. Anthony 7:01.2 21:48.9 91
92 Toborg, David SR Spaulding 7:02.9 21:54.0 92
93 Jaro, Dan SR Brattleboro 7:03.4 21:55.6 93
94 Muller, Phelan SR Brattleboro 7:06.7 22:06.0 94
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:28 20:05 26 1 3 5 7 10 12 16
2 1:45:57 21:11 89 9 11 19 23 27 34  
3 1:46:01 21:12 97 2 8 21 29 37 48 49
4 1:46:59 21:23 115 6 15 24 25 45 51 52
5 1:50:35 22:07 167 20 26 31 44 46 54 73
6 1:50:00 22:00 168 14 32 39 40 43 55 56
7 1:51:54 22:22 190 18 35 36 42 59 60 64
7 1:52:12 22:26 190 13 17 28 62 70 72 81
9 1:54:45 22:57 232 30 33 50 58 61 66 69
9 1:55:15 23:03 232 4 22 63 68 75 82 83
11 1:56:57 23:23 270 38 41 53 67 71 76 77
12 2:01:35 24:19 321 47 57 65 74 78 79 80
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schwartz, Rena SR Green Mountain Valley Sch 6:08.8 19:05.9  
2 Gorman, Sophia SR Champlain Valley 6:18.4 19:35.7 1
3 Martelle, Annemarie SR Essex 6:23.8 19:52.5 2
4 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:26.4 20:00.7 3
5 Umphlette, Sarah SR Mt. Anthony 6:27.7 20:04.6 4
6 Bertrand, Willow SR Champlain Valley 6:30.0 20:11.7 5
7 Green, Rebecca SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:30.3 20:12.7 6
8 Ireland, Jennifer SR Champlain Valley 6:30.7 20:14.0 7
9 Farrington, Emma SR Essex 6:32.9 20:20.9 8
10 King, Ella SR Mt. Mansfield 6:34.5 20:25.7 9
11 Lacroix, Rosalie SR Champlain Valley 6:34.9 20:27.1 10
12 Nolan, Kira SR Mt. Mansfield 6:36.6 20:32.5 11
13 Heininger, Meara SR Champlain Valley 6:37.6 20:35.4 12
14 Jacobs, Myla SR Colchester 6:38.3 20:37.5 13
15 Gallagher, Sarah SR Brattleboro 6:38.8 20:39.1 14
16 Ryan, Hannah SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:41.2 20:46.5 15
17 Andrae, Chloe SR Champlain Valley 6:43.7 20:54.3 16
18 Lehmann, Anna SR Stratton Mountain School 6:46.7 21:03.7  
19 Tebeau-Sherry, Savannah SR Colchester 6:47.5 21:06.1 17
20 Ellis, Avery SR North Country 6:48.3 21:08.6 18
21 Nolan, Sammie SR Mt. Mansfield 6:55.0 21:29.5 19
22 Ogden, Charlotte SR Stratton Mountain School 6:55.0 21:29.5  
23 Gafner-Bergeron, Sarah SR Burlington 6:55.2 21:30.0 20
24 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 6:55.8 21:32.0 21
25 Greenawalt, Paige SR Mt. Anthony 6:56.0 21:32.7 22
26 Sherman, Claudia SR Mt. Mansfield 6:58.4 21:40.0 23
27 Cunningham, Annie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:58.4 21:40.1 24
28 Bostic, Neva SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:58.7 21:40.9 25
29 Higgins, Nora SR Burlington 7:00.0 21:45.2 26
30 Devereux, Althea SR Mt. Mansfield 7:01.7 21:50.3 27
31 Roberge, Shyanne SR Colchester 7:02.0 21:51.2 28
32 James, Katie SR Essex 7:03.6 21:56.2 29
33 Comas-Altland, Martina SR Rutland 7:04.2 21:58.2 30
34 Beste, Alida SR Burlington 7:06.4 22:05.0 31
35 Takacs, Annie SR Brattleboro 7:06.8 22:06.1 32
36 Ladabouche, Jillian SR Rutland 7:07.4 22:07.9 33
37 Valentine, Anna SR Mt. Mansfield 7:10.1 22:16.5 34
38 Ellis, Claire SR North Country 7:10.1 22:16.5 35
39 Searles, Loren SR North Country 7:10.6 22:18.0 36
40 Eddy, Giulia SR Essex 7:11.4 22:20.4 37
41 Weekes, Mercedes SR South Burlington 7:11.6 22:21.1 38
42 Miskovich, Alexandra SR Brattleboro 7:12.5 22:24.0 39
43 Loggia, Elery SR Brattleboro 7:12.8 22:24.9 40
44 Zinn, Chloe SR South Burlington 7:13.3 22:26.3 41
45 Young, Callie SR North Country 7:13.3 22:26.4 42
46 Morse, Liz SR Brattleboro 7:13.3 22:26.5 43
47 Cudney, Zoe SR Burlington 7:15.4 22:32.8 44
48 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:17.4 22:39.3 45
49 Causer, Ella SR Burlington 7:18.5 22:42.7 46
50 Mashtare, Meredith SR BFA-St. Albans 7:20.3 22:48.1 47
51 Miller-Johnson, Olivia SR Essex 7:21.8 22:52.9 48
52 Wilson, Ary SR Essex 7:21.9 22:53.2 49
53 Kimmel, Emma SR Rutland 7:23.9 22:59.4 50
54 Green, Lauren SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:24.3 23:00.6 51
55 Outerbridge, Quinnae SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:25.0 23:02.7 52
56 Duffy, Sierra SR South Burlington 7:25.6 23:04.7 53
57 Khamnei, Charlotte SR Burlington 7:32.0 23:24.4 54
58 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Emelia SR Brattleboro 7:33.3 23:28.7 55
59 Takacs, Bella SR Brattleboro 7:36.4 23:38.1 56
60 Sweeney, Kayleigh SR BFA-St. Albans 7:37.6 23:42.0 57
61 Hyde, Rosanna SR Rutland 7:38.2 23:43.8 58
62 Koontz-Miller, Anica SR North Country 7:38.8 23:45.6 59
63 Petzoldt, Rachel SR North Country 7:39.1 23:46.6 60
64 Slawinski, Katherine SR Rutland 7:42.4 23:56.8 61
65 St. Peter, Becca SR Colchester 7:43.5 24:00.3 62
66 Abele, Lucca SR North Country 7:45.2 24:05.5 64
66 Villa Arreguin, Sarahi SR Mt. Anthony 7:45.2 24:05.5 63
68 Tatro, Hannah SR BFA-St. Albans 7:46.0 24:07.9 65
69 St. Germain, Emily SR Rutland 7:46.3 24:09.0 66
70 Bock, Sophie SR South Burlington 7:46.5 24:09.7 67
71 Gelheiser, Makayla SR Mt. Anthony 7:47.8 24:13.5 68
72 Wight, Emily SR Rutland 7:49.0 24:17.2 69
73 Cassidy, Amellia SR Colchester 7:55.4 24:37.1 70
74 Sandberg, Ava SR South Burlington 8:01.4 24:55.9 71
75 Alessi, Sabrina SR Colchester 8:04.2 25:04.6 72
76 Fisher, Lillian SR Stratton Mountain School 8:04.8 25:06.3  
77 Allard, Brynn SR Burlington 8:05.3 25:07.9 73
78 Bates, Emily SR BFA-St. Albans 8:07.7 25:15.4 74
79 Gabriel, Emmalene SR Mt. Anthony 8:09.1 25:19.9 75
80 Yang, Katheryn SR South Burlington 8:10.9 25:25.4 76
81 Holtz, Mika SR South Burlington 8:13.8 25:34.3 77
82 Morton, Maia SR BFA-St. Albans 8:16.2 25:41.9 78
83 Casavant, Anna SR BFA-St. Albans 8:17.1 25:44.7 79
84 Heth, Morgan SR BFA-St. Albans 8:18.3 25:48.3 80
85 Chase, Margaret SR Colchester 8:40.5 26:57.5 81
86 Korzec, Calina SR Mt. Anthony 8:43.4 27:06.2 82
87 Robson, Savannah SR Mt. Anthony 8:53.2 27:36.7 83
88 Koch, Mehana SR Stratton Mountain School 9:01.1 28:01.3  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 3 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:10 22:38 49 1 5 12 14 17 24  
2 1:53:50 22:46 53 3 6 8 11 25 28  
3 1:57:16 23:27 79 4 16 18 19 22 26  
4 2:03:24 24:40 106 7 15 23 30 31 32  
5 2:22:27 28:29 148 2 13 38 47 48    
6 2:43:11 32:38 215 39 40 41 45 50    
Girls 5k Run CC Division 3 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bullock, Delaney SR Putney School 6:17.5 19:32.9  
2 Wendeln, Konstanze SR Rice Memorial 6:41.9 20:48.9 1
3 Brown, Katie SR BFA-Fairfax 6:43.3 20:53.0 2
4 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:46.1 21:01.8 3
5 Lawyer, Monica SR Enosburg Falls 7:02.2 21:51.8  
6 Balch, Meaggie SR Thetford Academy 7:03.6 21:56.2 4
7 Guyette, Mary SR Rice Memorial 7:03.9 21:57.2 5
8 Burgess, Leanne SR Oxbow 7:04.3 21:58.3 6
9 Humbert, Maya SR Northfield 7:08.9 22:12.6 7
10 Giesing, Hannah SR Oxbow 7:11.1 22:19.5 8
11 clement, courtney SR Randolph 7:20.0 22:47.1  
12 Anderson, Sophia SR Peoples Academy 7:21.4 22:51.6 9
13 Croes, Emily SR Stowe 7:22.3 22:54.4 10
14 Remick, Adrienne SR Hazen Union School 7:23.8 22:58.9  
15 Carson, Emily SR Oxbow 7:24.4 23:00.9 11
16 Canney, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 7:27.0 23:09.0 12
17 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 7:32.2 23:25.0  
18 Peatman, Rachal SR BFA-Fairfax 7:32.8 23:27.1 13
19 Brynn, Heidi SR Rice Memorial 7:34.9 23:33.5 14
20 Motyka, Avery SR Northfield 7:36.3 23:37.9 15
21 Koppers, Ellenor SR Thetford Academy 7:37.6 23:41.8 16
22 Lyden, Shea SR Rice Memorial 7:37.6 23:41.9 17
23 Gaffney, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 7:38.2 23:43.6 18
24 Lavoy, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 7:39.0 23:46.3 19
25 James, Lexi SR Stowe 7:41.6 23:54.3 20
26 Aiyana, Vargo SR Randolph 7:42.1 23:55.9  
27 Winters, Maegan SR Chelsea 7:42.4 23:56.7 21
28 Bauer, Emma SR Thetford Academy 7:46.2 24:08.7 22
29 Bolding, Corrine SR Northfield 7:50.4 24:21.8 23
30 Eustis, Jessica SR Rice Memorial 8:04.2 25:04.7 24
31 Giesing, Alexandria SR Oxbow 8:12.4 25:30.0 25
32 Clement, Grace SR Thetford Academy 8:15.5 25:39.6 26
33 Anderson, Olivia SR Peoples Academy 8:16.7 25:43.4 27
34 Pryer, Cassidy SR Oxbow 8:18.2 25:48.1 28
35 Harkins, Hannah SR Thetford Academy 8:22.1 26:00.1  
36 Munson, Antonia SR Blue Mountain 8:22.1 26:00.2  
37 Marshia, Laurel SR Chelsea 8:23.2 26:03.5 29
38 Niekrewicz, Ann SR Rice Memorial 8:28.1 26:19.0  
39 Daigle, Jessica SR Oxbow 8:29.2 26:22.2  
40 Gray, Lucy SR Northfield 8:32.5 26:32.4 30
41 Andrew, Elizabeth SR Northfield 8:34.9 26:40.0 31
42 Strand, Natalie SR Randolph 8:35.8 26:42.9  
43 Moulton, Belle SR Windsor 8:38.4 26:50.8  
44 Cicio, Gabrielle SR Northfield 8:47.8 27:20.2 32
45 Milne, Ruth SR Northfield 8:48.9 27:23.5  
46 Boone, Julie SR Richford 8:50.2 27:27.4  
47 Rounds, Eliza SR Green Mountain 8:53.9 27:38.9 33
48 Churchill, Lydia SR Green Mountain 8:55.4 27:43.8 34
49 Dambach, Lexy SR Peoples Academy 9:00.4 27:59.2 35
50 Walker, Heather SR Peoples Academy 9:02.7 28:06.5 36
51 Dodge-Goshea, Kyla SR Otter Valley 9:05.9 28:16.3  
52 Marshia, Keegan SR Chelsea 9:06.2 28:17.4 37
53 Nichols, Amy SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 9:07.8 28:22.2  
54 Domas, Sara SR Rochester School 9:09.9 28:28.6  
55 Chesnut, Sophie SR Sharon Academy 9:22.0 29:06.4  
56 Fitzgerald, Mary SR BFA-Fairfax 9:22.2 29:06.9 38
57 Perry, Savanna JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 9:27.1 29:22.1  
58 Ward, Kaleigh SR Arlington Memorial 9:28.3 29:25.9  
59 Yvon, Meadow SR Rivendell 9:32.8 29:40.0 39
60 Paley, Sienna SR Rivendell 9:39.0 29:59.1 40
61 Fleming, Shannon SR Rivendell 9:51.5 30:38.0 41
62 Meyer, Kay SR Stowe 9:56.6 30:53.8 42
63 Wood, Sadie SR Green Mountain 10:09.1 31:32.6 43
64 Jackson, Pearl SR Green Mountain 10:19.5 32:05.0 44
65 Leavestrom, Olivia SR Richford 10:20.2 32:07.1  
66 Danforth, Brittney SR Otter Valley 10:47.2 33:31.0  
67 Collins, Allison SR Rivendell 10:52.0 33:46.0 45
68 McHugh, Ashley SR Stowe 10:57.2 34:02.0 46
69 Colony , Annika SR BFA-Fairfax 11:06.2 34:30.0 47
70 Redding, Sophie SR BFA-Fairfax 11:06.5 34:31.0 48
71 Taylor, Kimberly SR Rochester School 11:07.1 34:33.0  
72 Duffy, Sophia SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 12:07.3 37:40.0  
73 Pavlich, Rachael SR Blue Mountain 12:30.8 38:53.0  
74 Martin, Aurora SR Enosburg Falls 12:31.5 38:55.0  
75 Edwards, MaKenzi SR Chelsea 12:35.0 39:06.0 49
76 Gritsavage, Alex SR Rivendell 12:36.0 39:09.0 50