2016 NHIAA XC Division Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Elmour, James SR Monadnock 5:20.5 16:36.0 1
2 Doneski, Simon SR Hopkinton 5:23.3 16:44.6 2
3 Allen, Jeffrey SR Campbell 5:25.6 16:51.6 3
4 Movessian, Jake SR Mascenic Regional 5:26.4 16:54.1 4
5 Brooks, Aidan SR Kearsarge 5:27.9 16:58.8 5
6 McLaughlin, Tyler SR Moultonborough 5:28.2 16:59.6 6
7 Huot, Braeden SR Monadnock 5:28.5 17:00.7 7
8 Adams, Dawson SR Monadnock 5:29.3 17:03.2 8
9 Hartman, Zach SR Portsmouth Christian 5:29.4 17:03.5 9
10 Shepherd, Andrew SR Kearsarge 5:29.5 17:03.7 10
11 Remenar, Ian SR Belmont 5:32.6 17:13.5 11
12 Daly, Ian SR Inter-Lakes 5:33.1 17:15.0 12
13 Howlett, Thomas SR Prospect Mountain 5:34.8 17:20.3 13
14 Turner, DJ SR Mascenic Regional 5:35.1 17:21.1 14
15 McLaughlin, Dylan SR Moultonborough 5:35.2 17:21.6 15
16 Mann, Kyle SR Winnisquam 5:38.3 17:31.2 16
17 Garfield, Ben SR Derryfield 5:38.6 17:32.0 17
18 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 5:40.3 17:37.3 18
19 Musco, Payton SR Campbell 5:41.6 17:41.5 19
20 Randos, Nick SR Belmont 5:41.8 17:41.9 20
21 Beteau, Lucas SR Monadnock 5:41.8 17:42.1 21
22 Ciotti, Robert SR Bow 5:42.2 17:43.4 22
23 Benedict, Mason SR Kearsarge 5:42.9 17:45.5 23
24 Valentine, Josh SR Gilford 5:43.8 17:48.1 24
25 Cunningham, Tim SR Kearsarge 5:43.9 17:48.7 25
26 Brough, Logan SR Laconia 5:44.2 17:49.6 26
27 Joslyn, Josh SR Monadnock 5:44.3 17:49.9 27
28 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 5:44.9 17:51.7 28
29 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 5:45.5 17:53.5 29
30 Swartout, Simon SR Monadnock 5:45.8 17:54.4 30
31 Morehouse, Rob SR Gorham 5:46.5 17:56.5  
32 Cunningham, John SR Kearsarge 5:47.8 18:00.6 31
33 Hogan, Luke SR Campbell 5:49.6 18:06.4 32
34 Somero, Dakota SR Mascenic Regional 5:50.1 18:07.9 33
35 Leclerc, Nick SR Derryfield 5:51.6 18:12.6 34
36 Burns, Hunter SR Kearsarge 5:51.7 18:12.8 35
37 Young, Mark SR Gilford 5:52.0 18:13.8 36
38 Luhtjarv, Tim SR Conant 5:52.6 18:15.5 37
39 Ingoldsby, Hudson SR Prospect Mountain 5:52.8 18:16.1 38
40 Olson, Caleb SR Conant 5:54.4 18:21.2 39
41 Amann, Alex SR Prospect Mountain 5:55.6 18:25.0 40
42 Losada, Alex SR Inter-Lakes 5:56.7 18:28.2 41
43 Fappiano-Putre, Michael SR Mascenic Regional 5:57.5 18:30.8 42
44 Thibault, Logan SR Mascenic Regional 5:59.5 18:37.1 43
45 Berube, Sam SR Bow 6:00.6 18:40.4 44
46 Knowlton, Isaiah SR Belmont 6:01.0 18:41.8 45
47 Bergeron, Ben SR Berlin 6:01.1 18:42.0 46
48 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 6:01.9 18:44.6 47
49 Guldbrandson, Zander SR Prospect Mountain 6:02.0 18:44.8 48
50 Flanagan, Joseph SR Canaan Memorial 6:02.5 18:46.3  
51 Neth, Damion SR Derryfield 6:02.9 18:47.6 49
52 Jeffrey, Brendon SR Campbell 6:03.0 18:48.0 50
53 Longo, Jack SR Portsmouth Christian 6:03.8 18:50.3 51
54 Houghton, Nathan SR Winnisquam 6:04.0 18:51.2 52
55 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia 6:04.6 18:52.8 53
56 Tanner, Henry SR Bow 6:05.0 18:54.1 54
57 Ducharme, Ben SR Wilton-Lyndeborough 6:07.8 19:02.8  
58 Hodgman, Konrad SR Epping 6:08.1 19:03.8 55
59 Wando, Caleb SR Hopkinton 6:08.1 19:03.8 56
60 Scopelites, Jakob SR Campbell 6:08.5 19:04.9 57
61 Seeley, Sam SR Inter-Lakes 6:08.8 19:06.1 58
62 Molnar, Aidan SR Hopkinton 6:09.1 19:06.8 59
63 Wernig, Michael SR Gilford 6:09.5 19:08.1 60
64 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 6:09.7 19:08.6 61
65 Neff, Samuel SR Bow 6:10.4 19:11.0 62
66 McCartney, Riley SR Prospect Mountain 6:10.9 19:12.3 63
67 Bonvouloir, Seth SR Campbell 6:11.2 19:13.5 64
68 Zina, Jake SR Mascenic Regional 6:12.1 19:16.1 65
69 Tucker, Dan SR Hopkinton 6:12.7 19:18.2 66
70 Betz, Carl SR Kearsarge 6:12.8 19:18.5 67
71 Schwartz, Alex SR Hinsdale 6:12.9 19:18.7 68
72 Carey, William SR Bow 6:13.1 19:19.3 69
73 Phelps, Eric SR Laconia 6:13.3 19:20.0 70
74 Olson, Caleb SR Bow 6:13.5 19:20.6 71
75 Taylor, Chris SR Conant 6:13.9 19:21.7 72
76 Mann, Tyler SR Winnisquam 6:14.3 19:23.1 73
77 Bonvouloir, Alec SR Campbell 6:14.8 19:24.6 74
78 Andrew, Justin SR Mascoma Valley 6:15.0 19:25.2  
79 Jollimore, Davis SR Inter-Lakes 6:15.2 19:25.8 75
80 Bean, Steven SR Inter-Lakes 6:15.4 19:26.5 76
81 Behan, Garrett SR Hinsdale 6:15.5 19:26.7 77
82 Jasmen, Aiden SR Fall Mountain 6:15.7 19:27.4  
83 Sawitsky, Joe SR Hopkinton 6:16.3 19:29.1 78
84 McLain, Robert SR Mascenic Regional 6:16.6 19:30.2 79
85 Hailey, Logan SR Canaan Memorial 6:16.7 19:30.6  
86 Pyhala, Benjamin SR Conant 6:16.8 19:30.7 80
87 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 6:17.3 19:32.2 81
88 Jackson, Connor SR Belmont 6:18.2 19:35.3 82
89 Rupp, Aidan SR Belmont 6:19.0 19:37.6 83
90 Mann, Seth SR Conant 6:21.1 19:44.0 84
91 Carlson, Patrick SR Pittsburg 6:21.7 19:46.0  
92 Murdough, Kayl SR Hopkinton 6:22.0 19:47.0 85
93 Frede, Sam SR Newmarket 6:22.1 19:47.2 86
94 Loving, Trey SR Epping 6:22.1 19:47.3 87
95 Ratliff, Elijah SR White Mountains 6:22.5 19:48.6 88
96 Beaudette, Austin SR Bow 6:23.0 19:49.9 89
97 Bassett, Alex SR Moultonborough 6:23.6 19:52.0 90
98 Corso, Matt SR Portsmouth Christian 6:24.6 19:55.1 91
99 Dunton, Casey SR Monadnock 6:24.7 19:55.3 92
100 Rutiger, Calvin SR Berlin 6:24.8 19:55.5 93
101 Rogers, Brian SR Conant 6:24.9 19:56.0 94
102 Riley, Jacob SR Raymond 6:26.6 20:01.4 95
103 Chapdelaine, Eric SR Derryfield 6:26.7 20:01.5 96
104 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 6:27.2 20:03.1 97
105 Brackett, David SR Portsmouth Christian 6:27.8 20:04.9 98
106 Beaulieu , Luke SR White Mountains 6:28.7 20:07.7 99
107 Fraser, Kristjan SR Raymond 6:29.0 20:08.7 100
108 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 6:31.3 20:15.9 101
109 Gowdy, George SR Fall Mountain 6:31.3 20:16.0  
110 Kumph, Alex SR Newmarket 6:32.1 20:18.3 102
111 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 6:32.2 20:18.5 103
112 Marietta, Elijah SR Inter-Lakes 6:32.4 20:19.3 104
113 Altmire, Benjamin SR Gilford 6:32.6 20:19.9 105
114 Richard, Jack SR Winnisquam 6:32.8 20:20.6 106
115 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 6:32.8 20:20.6 107
116 Blair, Jake SR Prospect Mountain 6:33.0 20:21.1 108
117 McKenna, Evan SR Moultonborough 6:33.2 20:21.8 109
118 Caswell, Parker SR Inter-Lakes 6:33.9 20:24.0 110
119 McKay, Jacob SR Epping 6:35.1 20:27.7 111
120 Smith, Remington SR White Mountains 6:35.6 20:29.3 112
121 Miller, Oscar SR Bishop Brady 6:36.3 20:31.3  
122 Holt, Parker SR Epping 6:36.7 20:32.7 113
123 Cairns, Teagan SR Hinsdale 6:37.2 20:34.3 114
124 Shokal, James SR Newfound Regional 6:39.2 20:40.3 115
125 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 6:39.4 20:41.2 116
126 Franklin, Scott SR Bishop Brady 6:40.5 20:44.6  
127 Stevens, Joe SR Portsmouth Christian 6:40.6 20:44.7 117
128 Montgomery, Joe SR Newfound Regional 6:42.3 20:50.1 118
129 Rossignol, Jameson SR Newmarket 6:43.1 20:52.5 119
130 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 6:45.6 21:00.3 120
131 Stevens, Sam SR Portsmouth Christian 6:47.4 21:05.8 121
132 Rogers, Kevin SR Conant 6:47.8 21:07.1 122
133 Gilbert, Dylan SR Canaan Memorial 6:49.0 21:11.0  
134 Chandler, Joshua SR Laconia 6:49.9 21:13.8 123
135 Eng, Richard SR Derryfield 6:51.2 21:17.7 124
136 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 6:51.3 21:18.1 125
137 Eldridge, Anthony SR Gilford 6:51.4 21:18.4 126
138 Bierweiler-Franks, Ruslan SR Fall Mountain 6:51.9 21:19.8  
139 Sojka, Adam SR Belmont 6:52.3 21:21.0 127
140 Moore, James SR Newfound Regional 6:52.4 21:21.3 128
141 MacDonald, Steven SR Gilford 6:52.6 21:22.1 129
142 Crosby, Nick SR Newfound Regional 7:02.1 21:51.5 130
143 Hodgman, Patrick SR Prospect Mountain 7:02.4 21:52.6 131
144 Young, Joseph SR Berlin 7:02.4 21:52.6 132
145 Carta, Timothy SR Raymond 7:02.5 21:53.0 133
146 Womble , Josh SR White Mountains 7:10.8 22:18.7 134
147 Cole, Thomas SR Berlin 7:12.1 22:22.6 135
148 Eckland, David SR Newmarket 7:12.6 22:24.2 136
149 Lee, Ryan SR Hinsdale 7:13.9 22:28.4 137
150 Austin, Tyler SR Newfound Regional 7:15.9 22:34.6 138
151 Vecchione, Anthony JR Lin-Wood 7:17.2 22:38.6  
152 MacLeod, Hunter SR White Mountains 7:18.9 22:43.8 139
153 Swain, John SR Winnisquam 7:19.5 22:45.7 140
154 Duhaime, Devin SR Mascoma Valley 7:23.1 22:56.9  
155 Merrill, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:27.6 23:10.8  
156 Dunn, Brennan SR Winnisquam 7:27.7 23:11.0 141
157 Carrier, Jakob SR Gorham 7:31.3 23:22.2  
158 Rivard, Jeffrey SR Raymond 7:34.7 23:32.7 142
159 LaBranche, Gabriel SR Newmarket 7:37.7 23:42.3 143
160 Tracey, Lincoln SR Mascoma Valley 7:40.2 23:49.9  
161 Clough, Henry SR Mascoma Valley 7:41.3 23:53.3  
162 Faretra, Zachary SR Bishop Brady 7:42.9 23:58.3  
163 Walker, Davin SR Raymond 7:45.8 24:07.2 144
164 Spanos, Dimitrios SR Lin-Wood 7:54.1 24:33.2  
165 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 8:04.4 25:05.3 145
166 Holt, Tayler JR Epping 8:27.0 26:15.4 146
167 Heath, Evan SR Fall Mountain 8:34.0 26:37.2  
168 Hodgman, Zachary SO Epping 8:36.1 26:43.6 147
169 Rivard, Bradley SR Raymond 9:01.2 28:01.8 148
170 McTague, Peter JR Epping 9:10.4 28:30.4 149
171 Nadeau, Alan SR Hinsdale 10:03.8 31:16.2 150
172 Farr, Branden SR Hinsdale 12:44.7 39:36.3 151