Running of the Cows Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Carleton College - Northfield, MN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 meters Women's 6000 meters
Men's 8000 meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:57 26:11 42 2 4 6 12 18 20 23
2 2:14:23 26:52 128 8 14 34 35 37 47 69
3 2:15:00 27:00 144 5 27 33 36 43 44 50
4 2:15:12 27:02 153 11 16 38 42 46 49 58
5 2:15:41 27:08 158 17 26 31 39 45 51 52
6 2:14:50 26:58 168 1 3 48 57 59 65 73
7 2:15:54 27:10 169 15 25 28 40 61 76 78
8 2:17:09 27:25 205 22 24 29 63 67 77 79
9 2:17:18 27:27 213 21 32 41 53 66 68 75
10 2:17:23 27:28 226 13 19 56 64 74 85 88
11 2:20:21 28:04 275 9 30 70 80 86 97  
12 2:20:11 28:02 285 7 54 60 81 83 90 93
13 2:24:01 28:48 340 10 72 82 84 92 95 96
14 2:24:16 28:51 364 55 62 71 87 89 91 94
Men's 8000 meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fairley, Mark JR Central College 5:09.6 25:39.0 1
2 Tope, Mason JR Loras 5:10.8 25:45.1 2
3 Steffensmeier, Isaac SR Central College 5:12.9 25:55.4 3
4 Nugent, Brien JR Loras 5:13.3 25:57.3 4
5 Jensen, Isaac SR Luther 5:14.1 26:01.3 5
6 Carroll, Jack SO Loras 5:15.5 26:08.4 6
7 Gallagher, Jacob SR St. Scholastica 5:16.2 26:11.8 7
8 Knobbe, Thomas SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:16.2 26:12.1 8
9 Newsum, Jovan SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:17.0 26:16.0 9
10 Salan, Abdullahi JR Augsburg 5:17.4 26:18.1 10
11 Lennon, John SO Grinnell 5:18.1 26:21.5 11
12 Wolak, Patrick FR Loras 5:18.6 26:23.9 12
13 Lindquist, Jackson SR Wis.-Superior 5:18.9 26:25.5 13
14 Jones, Evan SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:19.2 26:26.9 14
15 Dodge, Tris SO Carleton 5:19.8 26:29.9 15
16 McLean, Anthony SR Grinnell 5:20.4 26:33.0 16
17 Smith, Trevor SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:21.7 26:39.1 17
18 Kauder, Preston SO Loras 5:22.5 26:43.4 18
19 Koski, Jordan JR Wis.-Superior 5:24.0 26:50.9 19
20 Stoppelman, John JR Loras 5:24.2 26:51.6 20
21 Willadsen, Blake SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:24.5 26:53.0 21
22 Wilson, Caleb SO Cornell College 5:24.6 26:53.6 22
23 Gagen, Matt JR Loras 5:24.9 26:55.2 23
24 Ensminger, Colin SR Loras 5:25.1 26:56.2  
25 Gabriel, Cuyler SO Cornell College 5:25.5 26:58.3 24
26 Meikle, Cameron FR Carleton 5:25.8 26:59.5 25
27 Burback, Allen-Michael SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:26.0 27:00.7 26
28 Larson, Patrick SR Luther 5:26.5 27:03.1 27
29 Nakajima, Hiroshi JR Carleton 5:27.1 27:06.3 28
30 Bach, Austin SO Cornell College 5:27.5 27:08.4 29
31 O'Hare, Austin JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:27.7 27:09.0 30
32 Fritz, Andrew JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:27.7 27:09.3 31
33 Thompson, Trey SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:28.1 27:11.2 32
34 Beard, Parker SR Luther 5:28.3 27:12.4 33
35 Wischnack, Alex SO Gustavus Adolphus 5:28.4 27:12.5 34
36 Fredrickson, Alex SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:28.4 27:12.5 35
37 Finnegan, Patrick SR Luther 5:28.7 27:13.9 36
38 Hedges, Ben SR Loras 5:28.8 27:14.7  
39 Dammann, Carston SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:29.8 27:19.7 37
40 Schulte, Jackson FR Grinnell 5:29.9 27:20.1 38
41 Urick, Spencer FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:30.3 27:22.0 39
42 Edstrom, Walter SR Carleton 5:30.3 27:22.0 40
43 Pellegrino, Ethan SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:31.2 27:26.6 41
44 McCarthy, Matthew SR Grinnell 5:31.3 27:27.1 42
45 Duethman, Erik JR Luther 5:31.8 27:29.8 43
46 Prueger, Hunter JR Luther 5:31.9 27:30.2 44
47 Ryan, Mike SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:32.0 27:30.5 45
48 Crail, Nathaniel SO Grinnell 5:32.0 27:30.6 46
49 Nelson, Robert SO Gustavus Adolphus 5:32.4 27:32.3 47
50 Donner, Taylor JR Central College 5:33.7 27:38.9 48
51 Krewson, Daniel SO Grinnell 5:33.8 27:39.2 49
52 Adams, Justin JR Loras 5:34.0 27:40.2  
53 Streitz, Alex SO Luther 5:34.0 27:40.4 50
54 Wachter, Karl FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:34.1 27:40.9 51
55 Schwichtenberg, Trever SR Luther 5:34.3 27:42.1  
56 Glidewell, Seth SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:34.6 27:43.4 52
57 Lefebure, Levi FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:34.7 27:44.1 53
58 Pearson, Cam FR St. Scholastica 5:34.8 27:44.4 54
59 Quibell, Brandon JR Concordia-Moorhead 5:34.9 27:45.1 55
60 Hirsch, Harrison FR Wis.-Superior 5:35.1 27:46.0 56
61 Pape, Kyle SO Central College 5:35.2 27:46.6 57
62 Hefty, Bryce JR Luther 5:35.3 27:47.1  
63 Hansen, Pieter SO Grinnell 5:35.4 27:47.4 58
64 Rathje, Tanner JR Central College 5:36.0 27:50.4 59
65 Kiley, Collin 1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:36.1 27:50.9  
66 Foss, Easton SO St. Scholastica 5:36.4 27:52.4 60
67 Rosenau, Parker SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:36.8 27:54.5  
68 Jensen, Joshua SO Grinnell 5:37.0 27:55.5  
69 Ronayne, Keenan SO Carleton 5:37.4 27:57.4 61
70 Lillehaugen, Matthew SR Concordia-Moorhead 5:37.6 27:58.6 62
71 Phipps, Matthew FR Grinnell 5:37.8 27:59.5  
72 McDermott, Matthew SO Cornell College 5:38.0 28:00.5 63
73 Bieri, Rand SO Wis.-Superior 5:38.1 28:00.8 64
74 Specht, Jon JR Central College 5:38.5 28:03.0 65
75 Evans, Luke FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:38.6 28:03.5 66
76 Westby, John SR Luther 5:38.9 28:04.7  
77 Havens, Tyler FR Loras 5:39.2 28:06.5  
78 Stoll, Zachary JR Cornell College 5:39.8 28:09.2 67
79 Carter, Chad SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:39.8 28:09.5 68
80 Sandberg, Ryley JR Gustavus Adolphus 5:40.0 28:10.4 69
81 Moga, Sherman SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:40.1 28:11.0 70
82 Sparstad, Grant SO Luther 5:40.5 28:12.6  
83 Donovan, Martin FR Luther 5:40.5 28:13.0  
84 Brandt, Adam SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:40.6 28:13.5  
85 Wicklund, Eric FR Concordia-Moorhead 5:40.7 28:13.6 71
86 Huss, Chris JR Augsburg 5:40.9 28:14.9 72
87 Miller, Eli FR Central College 5:41.1 28:15.6 73
88 Peterson, Richard JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:41.1 28:15.9  
89 Reschenberg, Jack SR Loras 5:41.7 28:18.6  
90 Mazurek, Zachary SO Wis.-Superior 5:42.0 28:20.0 74
91 Herout, Isiah SO Luther 5:42.3 28:21.7  
92 Jeide, Billy JR Luther 5:42.3 28:21.9  
93 Conklin-Little, Cole FR Loras 5:42.5 28:22.5  
94 Benson, John SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:42.7 28:23.8  
95 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor JR Grinnell 5:42.8 28:24.0  
96 Krasich, Dan JR Loras 5:42.9 28:24.8  
97 Knowlton, Austin SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:43.0 28:25.1  
98 McGivern, George FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:43.3 28:26.5  
99 LaChance, Bailey SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:43.6 28:28.2  
100 Egeland, Logan SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:43.6 28:28.2 75
101 Millan, Andrew FR Luther 5:43.8 28:29.2  
102 Schneider, Alex SO Carleton 5:43.8 28:29.4 76
103 Hill, Parker SO Central College 5:44.7 28:33.5  
104 Zemba, Paul FR Cornell College 5:45.4 28:37.1 77
105 Helstad, Scott FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:45.8 28:39.2  
106 Pavelka, Bridger FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:45.8 28:39.3  
107 Irvine, Cullen SO Carleton 5:46.2 28:41.3 78
108 Mahota, Daniel SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:46.3 28:41.6  
109 Bass, Stewart JR Grinnell 5:46.4 28:42.2  
110 Till, Jake SO Loras 5:46.4 28:42.3  
111 Facio, Jonathan FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:46.4 28:42.3  
112 Dorow, Greg SR Luther 5:46.7 28:43.8  
113 Toomey, Jordan SO Central College 5:46.8 28:43.9  
114 Christen, Taylor SR Cornell College 5:47.0 28:45.2 79
115 Warehime, Jacob JR Luther 5:47.0 28:45.3  
116 Osler, John FR Grinnell 5:47.8 28:49.1  
117 Stoll, Matt FR Cornell College 5:47.9 28:49.8  
118 Berkowitz, Adam JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:48.1 28:50.4  
119 Churchill, Jackson FR Luther 5:49.1 28:55.7  
120 Lally, Kylian FR Loras 5:49.6 28:57.8  
121 Malone, Ian JR Grinnell 5:49.7 28:58.4  
122 Suttie, Grant SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:49.7 28:58.7  
123 Cooper, Nick FR Central College 5:49.9 28:59.4  
124 Krogman, Brandon JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:50.1 29:00.4 80
125 Trosen, Josh SR St. Scholastica 5:50.1 29:00.6 81
126 Schreiber, Kevin SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:50.5 29:02.4  
127 Polania-Gonzalez, Ernesto SR Carleton 5:50.6 29:02.8  
128 Boge, Jordan JR Luther 5:50.8 29:04.2  
129 Goslin, Nate SO Loras 5:51.3 29:06.5  
130 Kimbrell, Nathan SR Loras 5:51.7 29:08.2  
131 Shaw, Jonah JR Carleton 5:51.8 29:09.0  
132 Larson-Harsch, Dylan SO Carleton 5:52.0 29:09.7  
133 McGillivary, Andrew FR Augsburg 5:52.9 29:14.4 82
134 Linder, Tom SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:53.4 29:16.7  
135 Sauerberg, Nathaniel FR Carleton 5:53.4 29:17.0  
136 Wischnack, Andrew FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:53.5 29:17.3  
137 Phelan, Conrad FR Carleton 5:53.6 29:17.9  
138 Simonson, Will SO Luther 5:54.1 29:20.3  
139 Hayes, Logan FR Loras 5:54.3 29:21.5  
140 Delestry, Dan SO St. Scholastica 5:54.4 29:22.1 83
141 Moore, Ryan FR Augsburg 5:54.5 29:22.6 84
142 Deranek, Christian JR Luther 5:54.7 29:23.4  
143 Baumann, Joel JR Grinnell 5:54.8 29:24.0  
144 Powers, Bret SR Luther 5:55.2 29:25.8  
145 Hershewe, Edward FR Carleton 5:55.4 29:26.7  
146 Halbmaier, Casey SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:55.4 29:27.0  
147 Walfridsson, Marinel SO Wis.-Superior 5:55.5 29:27.2 85
148 Garrett, Ryan JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:55.5 29:27.5  
149 Hovey, Kyle JR Simpson (Iowa) 5:55.6 29:28.0  
150 Strauss, Ryan FR Central College 5:55.8 29:29.0  
151 Fredrickson, Kyle SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:55.9 29:29.3  
152 Schmidt, Lucas SO Loras 5:56.2 29:30.9  
153 McKinley, David JR Carleton 5:56.3 29:31.2  
154 Sunvold, Daniel FR Central College 5:57.0 29:34.8  
155 Zollner, Austin SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:57.4 29:36.9  
156 Lumbar, Luke JR Luther 5:57.6 29:37.6  
157 Sokolsky, Sam SR Grinnell 5:57.8 29:38.7  
158 Healey, Aidan SR Grinnell 5:57.8 29:38.9  
159 Seuferer, Bryant FR Central College 5:58.4 29:41.7  
160 Conrardy, Ryan SR Cornell College 5:58.9 29:44.4  
161 Borash, Ben FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:59.1 29:45.3 86
162 Kizer, Preston 1 Central College 5:59.4 29:46.6  
163 Jayachandrababu, Gnanaharish FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:00.1 29:50.4  
164 Romero, Nick SO Loras 6:00.4 29:51.5  
165 Ross, Max FR Loras 6:01.1 29:55.4  
166 Nugent, Brendan FR Loras 6:01.3 29:56.4  
167 Solheim, Nick JR Concordia-Moorhead 6:02.3 30:01.4 87
168 Amann, Matt JR Luther 6:02.5 30:02.3  
169 Gilberg, Kyle SO Luther 6:03.5 30:07.1  
170 Roen, Drew SO Simpson (Iowa) 6:03.7 30:08.0  
171 Brikis, Mieszko SR Wis.-Superior 6:04.4 30:11.7 88
172 Murphy, Matthew JR Grinnell 6:04.7 30:13.3  
173 Selcke, Ben JR Luther 6:04.9 30:14.2  
174 Corbett, Will SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:05.7 30:18.1 89
175 Weaver, Karl SR Central College 6:05.9 30:19.0  
176 Pfiffner, Austin FR Central College 6:06.3 30:20.9  
177 Horan, Tucker SR Cornell College 6:06.5 30:22.0  
178 Bauer, Max SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:07.3 30:25.9  
179 Pearson, Josh SO St. Scholastica 6:07.5 30:27.1 90
180 Caracci, Jeremy JR Central College 6:07.6 30:27.6  
181 Schugel, Jack SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:07.8 30:28.6  
182 Weber, Colin FR Luther 6:08.2 30:30.3  
183 Sandok, Connor SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:08.5 30:32.0  
184 Knutsen, Christian SO Loras 6:08.9 30:34.0  
185 Thomson, Colin SO Central College 6:09.7 30:38.2  
186 Mckenzie, Ian JR Simpson (Iowa) 6:10.4 30:41.3  
187 Johnson, Brendan JR Concordia-Moorhead 6:10.4 30:41.5 91
188 Ellis, Ethan SO Carleton 6:10.5 30:41.8  
189 Abegglen, Samuel FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:10.7 30:42.8  
190 Palyan, Jess SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:10.9 30:43.7  
191 Stordahl, Tyler SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:11.6 30:47.2  
192 Van Houtan, Jacob FR Augsburg 6:12.5 30:51.9 92
193 Bishop, Alex SR Luther 6:12.9 30:54.0  
194 Stelk, Ben JR Central College 6:13.1 30:54.6  
195 Wilson, Julian FR Cornell College 6:13.4 30:56.4  
196 Haberman, Emmett JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:13.9 30:58.8  
197 Bailey, Andrew FR St. Scholastica 6:14.3 31:00.7 93
198 Theship-Rosales, Alex FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:14.4 31:01.5  
199 Fritz, Carter FR Luther 6:15.1 31:04.9  
200 Kloft, Ty SO Luther 6:15.8 31:08.2  
201 Garberich, Gerrit SR St. Scholastica 6:16.7 31:12.6  
202 Pancoast, Olsen FR Concordia-Moorhead 6:16.8 31:13.5 94
203 Malwitz, Joel JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:17.3 31:15.7  
204 Seeb, Henry FR Wis.-Superior 6:17.3 31:15.8  
205 Widmer, Ted SO St. Scholastica 6:18.7 31:22.8  
206 Ryan, Jack FR Loras 6:19.3 31:25.6  
207 Doege, Michel SO St. Scholastica 6:19.6 31:27.2  
208 Noble, Jack SR Carleton 6:19.6 31:27.4  
209 Juenemann, Izaak FR St. Scholastica 6:19.7 31:27.5  
210 Hacklander, Landry JR Concordia-Moorhead 6:20.2 31:30.2  
211 Wallenta, Adam SR St. Scholastica 6:20.3 31:30.4  
212 Kudla, Noah SO Luther 6:21.0 31:34.4  
213 Muur, Mason FR Central College 6:21.3 31:35.7  
214 Hamilton, Noah FR Luther 6:22.6 31:41.9  
215 Samaniego, Pablo FR Augsburg 6:23.4 31:46.0 95
216 Ginell, Garrett JR Cornell College 6:24.1 31:49.5  
217 White, Evan JR St. Scholastica 6:25.7 31:57.3  
218 Said, Yasir FR Augsburg 6:25.9 31:58.3 96
219 Boardman, Sam SO St. Scholastica 6:26.4 32:01.1  
220 Elliott, Andrew FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:27.1 32:04.6  
221 Yardas, Olek FR Grinnell 6:27.8 32:07.8  
222 Murphy, Ryan FR Loras 6:28.7 32:12.2  
223 Harrison, Nathaniel SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:29.2 32:14.8  
224 Brunet, Christopher SO Grinnell 6:30.5 32:21.2  
225 Hall, Kyle FR Loras 6:30.7 32:22.2  
226 Bransky, Jacob FR Carleton 6:33.4 32:35.7  
227 Bohn, Ben FR Luther 6:34.6 32:41.7  
228 Tobin, Brady SO Cornell College 6:36.3 32:50.3  
229 Owens, Luke SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:39.9 33:08.1  
230 Fourre, Elijah FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:42.4 33:20.8  
231 Erickson, Benjamin FR Augsburg 6:48.1 33:48.9  
232 Froland, Tommy FR Concordia-Moorhead 6:48.4 33:50.5  
233 Gerber, Jackson FR Augsburg 6:51.1 34:03.8  
234 Lerch, Matt SO St. Scholastica 6:53.6 34:16.2  
235 Tanner, Clayton FR Wis.-Superior 6:55.9 34:27.5  
236 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:58.7 34:41.4 97
237 Kraling, Hunter SO Gustavus Adolphus 7:00.3 34:49.4  
238 Gallagher, John SR Grinnell 7:00.8 34:52.2  
239 Friedrich, Justin JR Gustavus Adolphus 7:01.2 34:54.0  
240 Kane, Phillip SR Grinnell 7:02.2 34:59.1  
241 Brogdon, Teagan FR Concordia-Moorhead 7:06.9 35:22.6  
242 Mulligan, Connor SR Grinnell 7:08.5 35:30.1  
243 Leonard, Bearach FR Luther 7:22.5 36:40.0  
244 Adams, Sean SR Augsburg 7:41.4 38:13.8  
Women's 6000 meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:13 23:26 47 5 7 8 12 15 27 29
2 1:58:16 23:39 95 1 11 21 22 40 82 91
3 1:58:05 23:37 96 3 6 17 25 45 72 76
4 1:59:05 23:49 101 4 10 14 35 38 39 51
5 2:01:33 24:18 151 20 23 30 34 44 67 68
6 2:01:33 24:18 156 13 16 36 41 50 70 77
7 2:03:04 24:36 210 19 42 46 48 55 60 63
8 2:01:41 24:20 214 2 31 49 52 80 85 89
9 2:04:12 24:50 246 28 32 57 58 71 79 84
10 2:04:14 24:50 256 9 53 54 66 74 93 103
11 2:04:32 24:54 259 24 33 56 65 81 88 90
12 2:04:40 24:56 266 37 47 59 61 62 69 78
13 2:06:23 25:16 315 18 43 73 86 95 96 99
14 2:11:03 26:12 401 26 83 94 98 100 102 104
15 2:09:33 25:54 415 64 75 87 92 97 101  
Women's 6000 meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 STEINKE, RUTH Unattached 5:51.9 21:52.0  
2 Miller, Audrey SO Loras 5:52.7 21:55.0 1
3 Hovland, Casey JR St. Scholastica 5:53.2 21:57.0 2
4 Masterson, Abrah SR Cornell College 5:56.7 22:10.1 3
5 Meyer, Kimber SR Macalester 6:03.9 22:37.0 4
6 Kaegi, Emily JR Carleton 6:07.0 22:48.5 5
7 Moline, Rachel SR Cornell College 6:11.6 23:05.4 6
8 Trujillo, Claire SR Carleton 6:15.3 23:19.4 7
9 CELICHOWSKI, COLLETTE Unattached 6:18.1 23:29.9  
10 Schnirring, Samantha SO Carleton 6:19.0 23:33.1 8
11 Irving, Taybri SR Augsburg 6:20.1 23:37.1 9
12 DeVore, Sarah Jo SR Macalester 6:20.9 23:40.3 10
13 Leitzen, Averi FR Loras 6:21.3 23:41.7 11
14 Boyd, Ruthie FR Carleton 6:21.3 23:41.9 12
15 Zimmerman, Emma JR Grinnell 6:21.7 23:43.3 13
16 Ramsey, Eliza SR Macalester 6:22.4 23:46.0 14
17 Geist, Marietta FR Carleton 6:23.7 23:50.8 15
18 Luhmann, Emma JR Grinnell 6:24.5 23:53.6 16
19 Murphy, MariKate JR Cornell College 6:24.6 23:54.0 17
20 Neuendorf, Courtney JR Simpson (Iowa) 6:25.0 23:55.5 18
21 Novak-Klug, Sadie JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:25.8 23:58.4 19
22 Carney, Kenzie JR Luther 6:26.1 23:59.6 20
23 Ondande, Kemunto SO Loras 6:26.2 24:00.2 21
24 Day, Emily SR Loras 6:27.1 24:03.3 22
25 Ryden, Anna JR Luther 6:27.4 24:04.6 23
26 McKinney, Holly JR Central College 6:28.9 24:09.9 24
27 Fleming, Dominique SO Cornell College 6:30.3 24:15.4 25
28 Praska, Kelli SO Wis.-Superior 6:30.6 24:16.2 26
29 Rachel, Winona SR Carleton 6:31.2 24:18.6 27
30 Gruenberg, Brianna SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:31.3 24:19.1 28
31 Nakasaka, Laura SR Carleton 6:31.4 24:19.6 29
32 Hoffman, Kat FR Luther 6:32.3 24:22.8 30
33 Gilman, Nicole FR St. Scholastica 6:32.7 24:24.2 31
34 Curran, Sarah JR Concordia-Moorhead 6:32.9 24:24.8 32
35 Kammeyer, Evie JR Central College 6:33.2 24:26.0 33
36 Carr, Mallory SR Luther 6:33.3 24:26.4 34
37 Torry-Schrag, Elena SR Macalester 6:33.5 24:27.1 35
38 Fujiwara, Mikayla FR Grinnell 6:34.3 24:30.1 36
39 Silverman, Pombie SR Carleton 6:34.7 24:31.8  
40 Schuda, Helen FR Carleton 6:34.9 24:32.5  
41 Williams, Grace FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:35.5 24:34.7 37
42 Davidson, Lea JR Macalester 6:35.5 24:34.9 38
43 Sherwood-Caballero, Lorna JR Macalester 6:35.8 24:35.8 39
44 Piper, Carrie JR Loras 6:36.1 24:36.9 40
45 LaVerdiere, Tori FR Grinnell 6:36.2 24:37.5 41
46 Passmore, Gabriela FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:36.8 24:39.4 42
47 McCloskey, Briana SR Simpson (Iowa) 6:36.8 24:39.7 43
48 Ellefsen, Erin SR Luther 6:37.1 24:40.6 44
49 Czapla, Marissa FR Cornell College 6:37.2 24:41.1 45
50 Welke, Stephanie SR Gustavus Adolphus 6:37.4 24:41.6 46
51 Clarke, Molly FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:37.6 24:42.7 47
52 Chavez, Lindsey JR Carleton 6:37.6 24:42.7  
53 Nazarino, Sarah SO Carleton 6:38.0 24:43.9  
54 Rosenow, Olivia JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:38.1 24:44.3 48
55 Johnson, Jordan 1 St. Scholastica 6:38.4 24:45.6 49
56 Walker, Abigail SO Carleton 6:39.2 24:48.5  
57 Ahrens, Anna SO Grinnell 6:39.4 24:49.1 50
58 Davitt, Megan SR Macalester 6:40.3 24:52.7 51
59 Dickinson, Kelsey JR St. Scholastica 6:41.0 24:55.3 52
60 Smith, Elena SO Macalester 6:41.3 24:56.3  
61 Larsen, Malena FR Augsburg 6:41.8 24:58.2 53
62 Frantz, Rachel SR Augsburg 6:42.0 24:58.8 54
63 Algren, Mikaela JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:42.6 25:01.0 55
64 Moll, Lauren 1 Central College 6:43.1 25:02.9 56
65 Simpson, Lydia FR Macalester 6:43.1 25:03.1  
66 Baker, Kaya SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:43.2 25:03.5 57
67 Andersen, Kara FR Concordia-Moorhead 6:43.4 25:04.3 58
68 Glassbrenner, Ali JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:43.5 25:04.4 59
69 O'Connell, Kitty FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:43.6 25:04.7 60
70 Hudson Rasmussen, Berit FR Carleton 6:43.6 25:04.8  
71 Lynn, Lizzy SO Carleton 6:44.4 25:07.7  
72 Marks, Ali SR Macalester 6:44.5 25:08.2  
73 Breuckman, Katie FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:44.7 25:09.0 61
74 Giefer, Julia SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:45.0 25:10.2 62
75 Anderson, Sarah FR Gustavus Adolphus 6:45.2 25:10.9 63
76 Thiel, Alyssa FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:45.4 25:11.5 64
77 Arthofer, Andie SR Central College 6:45.7 25:12.8 65
78 Schifsky, Lotus SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:45.9 25:13.4  
79 Stewig, Blair JR Augsburg 6:46.2 25:14.6 66
80 Restemayer, Anna SO Luther 6:46.4 25:15.4 67
81 Lindhorst, Vera FR Luther 6:47.1 25:18.0 68
82 Launder, Jenny FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:47.3 25:18.7 69
83 Pelz, Amy SR Macalester 6:47.5 25:19.4  
84 Sands, Emily SR Gustavus Adolphus 6:47.7 25:20.1  
85 Teagle, Whitney JR Grinnell 6:47.7 25:20.1 70
86 Whiteman, Sara SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:47.9 25:21.0 71
87 Mermel, Kazia SR Carleton 6:48.0 25:21.3  
88 Bernthal-Jones, Serena SR Carleton 6:48.0 25:21.4  
89 Niswonger, Lily JR Cornell College 6:48.4 25:22.8 72
90 Hunemiller, Shelby SO Simpson (Iowa) 6:48.5 25:23.4 73
91 Blom, Emma SR Augsburg 6:49.3 25:26.0 74
92 Franke, Danielle FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:49.9 25:28.6 75
93 Honnold, Becky SR Macalester 6:50.4 25:30.3  
94 Pierson, Carly SR Cornell College 6:50.6 25:30.9 76
95 Nipper, Nicole SR Carleton 6:51.3 25:33.5  
96 Maxtutis, Emma FR Macalester 6:51.6 25:34.8  
97 Southern, Alosha SR Grinnell 6:51.9 25:35.9 77
98 Barton, Carly SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:52.0 25:36.1 78
99 West, Maria SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:52.1 25:36.7 79
100 Erickson, Kali SR St. Scholastica 6:52.8 25:39.3 80
101 Gomez, Sandra JR Cornell College 6:53.1 25:40.4  
102 Roslien, Aanna FR Central College 6:53.3 25:41.0 81
103 Benedict, Alia SR Macalester 6:53.3 25:41.1  
104 Ptacek, Anya FR Macalester 6:53.5 25:41.7  
105 Venezio, Liz SO Loras 6:53.7 25:42.5 82
106 Easley, Ananda SO Luther 6:54.2 25:44.6  
107 Gould, Laura JR Macalester 6:54.5 25:45.4  
108 Robinson, Meredith JR Luther 6:54.9 25:47.2  
109 Cobb, Rosie JR Macalester 6:55.0 25:47.6  
110 Boyhtari, Alissa JR Wis.-Superior 6:55.1 25:47.9 83
111 Russell, Karlyn SR Macalester 6:55.6 25:49.7  
112 Carretero, Cristy FR Carleton 6:55.7 25:50.1  
113 Arredondo, Nicole SO Grinnell 6:56.1 25:51.4  
114 Wright, Hannah JR Luther 6:56.4 25:52.7  
115 Nelsen, Tarja SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:56.5 25:53.1 84
116 Breunig, Madeleine FR Grinnell 6:57.0 25:54.9  
117 Poskie, Elizabeth FR St. Scholastica 6:57.6 25:57.2 85
118 Gronke, Jessica SR Simpson (Iowa) 6:57.7 25:57.3 86
119 Owens, Sarah SR Luther 6:58.2 25:59.2  
120 Levens, Ketzel FR Carleton 6:58.4 26:00.0  
121 Utzschneider, Annie SO Carleton 6:58.7 26:01.2  
122 Ryan, Caitie FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:59.0 26:02.5  
123 Klinkner, Anna JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:59.1 26:02.8  
124 Schnabel, Abigail SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:59.3 26:03.5  
125 Meehan, Shannon JR Luther 6:59.3 26:03.6  
126 Thiel, Erika SO Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:59.7 26:04.9 87
127 Gornick, Cassidy SR Central College 7:00.0 26:06.1 88
128 Kintop, Natalie SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:00.7 26:08.6  
129 Rohlf, Christine FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:01.1 26:10.1  
130 Rafferty, Laura JR Carleton 7:01.6 26:11.8  
131 Carlson, Heidi JR St. Scholastica 7:01.8 26:12.9 89
132 Peter, Rachel SO Central College 7:01.9 26:13.2 90
133 Martin, Milena FR Loras 7:02.1 26:13.8 91
134 Collier, Maya SO Carleton 7:02.3 26:14.7  
135 Sweet, Amelia FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:02.4 26:15.0 92
136 Yost-Wolff, Marlee SO Macalester 7:02.6 26:15.6  
137 Rogers-Grant, Lily SR Macalester 7:03.3 26:18.2  
138 Hogan, Kamryn FR Cornell College 7:03.5 26:19.2  
139 Gustafson, Bridget SR Macalester 7:03.6 26:19.5  
140 James, Kailey FR Augsburg 7:03.9 26:20.4 93
141 Dammann, Morgan FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:04.0 26:21.1  
142 Wiedmaier, Kasey SR Central College 7:04.4 26:22.5  
143 Rix, Jillian SO Grinnell 7:04.5 26:22.9  
144 Canoy, Randi-Kate SR Luther 7:04.6 26:23.3  
145 Baker, Katie SO Cornell College 7:04.9 26:24.4  
146 Ternes, Allison FR St. Scholastica 7:05.1 26:25.0  
147 Kalin, Anna FR Wis.-Superior 7:05.3 26:25.7 94
148 Murray, Stephanie SR Luther 7:05.3 26:25.9  
149 McCusker, Molly SO St. Scholastica 7:05.6 26:27.0  
150 Anderson, Haley FR Gustavus Adolphus 7:05.7 26:27.4  
151 Litterer, Ashlee FR Simpson (Iowa) 7:05.8 26:27.7 95
152 Buntrock, Emmy FR Luther 7:05.9 26:28.2  
153 MacDuff, Molly FR Loras 7:06.3 26:29.4  
154 Roquet, Lesley JR Simpson (Iowa) 7:06.5 26:30.3 96
155 Berkenes, Alicia JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:07.4 26:33.6 97
156 Fulton, Emilee FR Carleton 7:08.3 26:36.8  
157 Hayes, Lydia JR Gustavus Adolphus 7:08.7 26:38.4  
158 Huset, Haley JR St. Scholastica 7:08.8 26:38.8  
159 O'Malley, Bridget SR Grinnell 7:08.8 26:38.9  
160 Wicklund, Sofie SO Gustavus Adolphus 7:08.9 26:39.4  
161 Crocker, Olivia JR Gustavus Adolphus 7:09.0 26:39.5  
162 Stelzner, Margaret JR Macalester 7:09.3 26:40.8  
163 DenHartog, Martel SO Luther 7:10.4 26:44.7  
164 Kisner, Laura SO Concordia-Moorhead 7:10.4 26:45.0  
165 Haugen, Hannah SR Luther 7:11.6 26:49.4  
166 Ruhman, Michaela FR Wis.-Superior 7:11.7 26:49.8 98
167 Debroux, Brooke SR Luther 7:11.9 26:50.4  
168 Pillar, Allison SR Macalester 7:12.0 26:51.0  
169 Moline, Morgan SR Simpson (Iowa) 7:12.4 26:52.5 99
170 French, Julianna SO St. Scholastica 7:13.0 26:54.7  
171 Schoenfelder, Rebecca SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:13.6 26:56.8  
172 Klein, Audrey FR Simpson (Iowa) 7:14.1 26:58.5  
173 Shockman, Grace FR Loras 7:15.2 27:02.8  
174 Kilde, Ingrid FR Macalester 7:15.8 27:04.8  
175 Roquet, Kelsey JR Simpson (Iowa) 7:17.1 27:09.7  
176 Earnest, Maleaha SR Central College 7:17.5 27:11.1  
177 Wittig, Alaina FR Luther 7:17.5 27:11.5  
178 Meldrum, Ashley 1 Central College 7:17.8 27:12.6  
179 Abbott, Madeline JR Macalester 7:18.0 27:13.3  
180 Vought, Elizabeth SO Concordia-Moorhead 7:18.3 27:14.4  
181 Wise, Michelle SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:18.4 27:14.8  
182 Murray, Jenna SO Central College 7:18.5 27:15.2  
183 Stanton, Sara SR Concordia-Moorhead 7:18.6 27:15.4  
184 Bennett, Ellen SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:19.1 27:17.1  
185 Williams, Meta JR Grinnell 7:20.1 27:20.8  
186 Mockler, Sarah FR Loras 7:20.3 27:21.7  
187 Hostetler, Kayla FR Macalester 7:20.3 27:21.8  
188 Knivsland, Ilsa FR Luther 7:20.5 27:22.7  
189 Ellingson, Holly SR Macalester 7:20.8 27:23.5  
190 Henning, Savanna 1 Central College 7:21.5 27:26.3  
191 Evans, Ellie SR St. Scholastica 7:22.4 27:29.5  
192 Andriessen, Isabel FR Concordia-Moorhead 7:23.0 27:31.8  
193 Hedberg, Sydney FR Gustavus Adolphus 7:23.5 27:33.8  
194 Rod, Kate JR St. Scholastica 7:23.7 27:34.4  
195 Garcia, Kathrene JR Macalester 7:24.4 27:36.9  
196 Lahey, Sam JR Luther 7:24.6 27:37.8  
197 Brakob, Rose FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:24.7 27:38.1  
198 Archer, Ester FR Gustavus Adolphus 7:24.9 27:38.9  
199 Klimesh, RaeAnn FR Loras 7:25.0 27:39.4  
200 Roach, Helen SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:25.1 27:39.8  
201 Klavins, Carly 1 Central College 7:25.5 27:41.1  
202 Hallgren, Kaisa SO St. Scholastica 7:25.8 27:42.3  
203 Kircher-Henning, Hallie SR Macalester 7:26.0 27:43.0  
204 Manthey, Alaina SO Wis.-Superior 7:26.3 27:43.9 100
205 Wicklund, Clara JR Gustavus Adolphus 7:26.6 27:45.1  
206 Ferenzi, Lexi FR Cornell College 7:26.7 27:45.6  
207 Lindaman, Kaitlyn JR Macalester 7:26.8 27:45.9  
208 Minear, Kelly JR Loras 7:26.8 27:46.1  
209 Bollig, Madalyn FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:27.5 27:48.6 101
210 Wilkie, Kalley SO Wis.-Superior 7:27.8 27:49.9 102
211 Blume, Emma SO St. Scholastica 7:29.7 27:56.8  
212 Higgins, Emma FR Macalester 7:30.7 28:00.5  
213 Aldama, Sarah JR Macalester 7:30.7 28:00.7  
214 Hedberg, Kaley JR Concordia-Moorhead 7:32.4 28:06.9  
215 Olson, Caitlin SO Augsburg 7:33.0 28:09.0 103
216 Welsink, Anne-Juul SR Macalester 7:33.4 28:10.7  
217 Barnard, Morgan FR Cornell College 7:34.5 28:14.6  
218 Smith, Anja JR Concordia-Moorhead 7:35.4 28:18.1  
219 Heinitz, Justine JR Luther 7:35.5 28:18.4  
220 Tardrew, Sydney SR Grinnell 7:36.1 28:20.6  
221 Peske, Maya FR Cornell College 7:36.6 28:22.5  
222 Gullickson, Katelynn FR St. Scholastica 7:36.9 28:23.5  
223 Conforti, Kendra JR Central College 7:37.1 28:24.6  
224 Schwartzhoff, Monica SO Loras 7:38.3 28:28.8  
225 Moe, Heidi SO St. Scholastica 7:39.0 28:31.4  
226 Oliphant, Jordan FR Concordia-Moorhead 7:39.4 28:32.9  
227 Moe, Laura JR St. Scholastica 7:40.9 28:38.4  
228 Yndestad, Karin SR Grinnell 7:41.8 28:41.8  
229 Joyal, Taylor SO Wis.-Superior 7:42.0 28:42.7 104
230 Schein, Betsy SO Macalester 7:42.1 28:43.2  
231 Knutson, Payton SO Luther 7:42.6 28:44.8  
232 Schield, Sara SR Wis.-Superior 7:43.4 28:47.9  
233 Burgess, Emily SO Grinnell 7:43.7 28:49.0  
234 Christiansen, Cassidy FR Grinnell 7:45.7 28:56.5  
235 Felt, Nora SR Luther 7:46.3 28:58.6  
236 Wynde, Sophie SO Grinnell 7:47.5 29:03.0  
237 Egan, Madeline SO Carleton 7:52.3 29:21.2  
238 Severson, Emily JR Gustavus Adolphus 7:53.1 29:24.2  
239 Wiersma, Becca JR Carleton 7:55.6 29:33.3  
240 Singh, Prabhjot SO Gustavus Adolphus 7:56.9 29:38.1  
241 Kline, Shelby SO Concordia-Moorhead 7:57.9 29:42.0  
242 Gallandt, Annika SO Macalester 7:59.7 29:48.8  
243 Mott, Terran FR Grinnell 8:05.2 30:09.2  
244 Okamoto, Nana FR Grinnell 8:07.2 30:16.7  
245 Brink, Mathea FR Wis.-Superior 8:08.2 30:20.3  
246 Adrian, Emily SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:08.8 30:22.5  
247 Preusser, Kaitlin JR Concordia-Moorhead 8:09.6 30:25.5  
248 Krombholz, Emma SO Cornell College 8:10.3 30:28.1  
249 Frankel, Lauren SO Grinnell 8:10.6 30:29.3  
250 Wesclitz, Briana FR Loras 8:14.4 30:43.4  
251 Marti, Alaina FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:18.2 30:57.8  
252 Robbins, Emma FR Gustavus Adolphus 8:21.7 31:10.7  
253 Rains, Christine JR Grinnell 8:23.5 31:17.3  
254 Bowe, Justine FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:28.9 31:37.7  
255 Kloncz, Allisen SO Wis.-Superior 8:29.1 31:38.4  
256 Vought, Colleen SO Concordia-Moorhead 8:35.6 32:02.4  
257 Charlton, Missy SO Central College 8:42.0 32:26.4  
258 Chen, Vanessa FR Grinnell 8:46.0 32:41.5  
259 Grafstrom, Sarah SR Concordia-Moorhead 8:48.0 32:48.7  
260 Schmitt, Bridget SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:52.2 33:04.6  
261 Dalzell, Talia FR Concordia-Moorhead 8:55.8 33:18.0  
262 Zapata, Veronica SO Macalester 8:59.0 33:29.8  
263 Irvine, Jessica SR Wis.-Superior 9:00.1 33:33.7  
264 Long, Ying FR Grinnell 9:05.7 33:54.7  
265 Hignell, Emily FR Concordia-Moorhead 9:18.3 34:41.8  
266 Cloud, Athena SO Augsburg 11:04.6 41:18.2  
267 Morton, Taylor FR Augsburg 11:04.6 41:18.3