2016 NWAC Cross Country Championships Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Saint Martin's University - Lacey, WA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:23 20:04 31 2 3 4 9 13 32  
2 1:46:12 21:14 73 5 10 17 20 21 25 26
3 1:45:27 21:05 80 1 14 19 22 24 29 34
4 1:47:40 21:32 88 6 12 16 18 36 52  
5 1:49:06 21:49 107 8 11 15 35 38    
6 1:54:04 22:48 168 23 27 28 44 46 47 51
7 1:57:23 23:28 176 7 31 43 45 50    
8 1:58:21 23:40 198 33 37 39 40 49    
9 2:07:29 25:29 214 30 41 42 48 53    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Healy, Lexi FR Lane CC 6:07.0 19:00.2 1
2 Marquardt, Kaylee SO Spokane CC 6:12.2 19:16.5 2
3 McKinney, Cassie FR Clark College 6:15.4 19:26.5  
4 Segaline, Jeanna FR Spokane CC 6:16.1 19:28.6 3
5 Strope, Harley SO Spokane CC 6:19.6 19:39.6 4
6 Daniels, Avery FR Everett CC 6:37.0 20:33.4 5
7 Ward, Mallory FR-1 Rogue Community College 6:38.4 20:38.0  
8 Dalgleish, Sadie SO Clark College 6:39.7 20:41.8  
9 Oosterhout, Abigail FR Green River CC 6:41.4 20:47.2 6
10 Price, Indya FR Treasure Valley CC 6:42.4 20:50.4 8
10 Russell, Leah FR Mt. Hood CC 6:42.4 20:50.4 7
12 Henry, Rebekah FR Spokane CC 6:42.5 20:50.5 9
13 Ridiros, Chanel SO Everett CC 6:43.0 20:52.3 10
14 Herbes, Laura SO Treasure Valley CC 6:43.5 20:53.7 11
15 Hansen, Aislynn FR Clark College 6:44.9 20:58.1  
16 Sherick, Katie SO Green River CC 6:45.9 21:01.1 12
17 Collins, Katie FR Spokane CC 6:48.2 21:08.3 13
18 Morin, Emily FR Lane CC 6:51.3 21:17.9 14
19 Gonzales, Naomi FR Treasure Valley CC 6:51.8 21:19.6 15
20 Graham, LaRee FR Green River CC 6:52.7 21:22.4 16
21 Manning, Sarah SO Everett CC 6:54.5 21:28.0 17
22 Ventura, Yadira FR Green River CC 6:55.7 21:31.5 18
23 Anderson, Jenna FR Lane CC 6:56.8 21:35.0 19
24 Padilla, Andrea FR Everett CC 6:57.8 21:38.2 20
25 Tippett, Elita FR Everett CC 6:58.7 21:40.9 21
26 Lane , Olivia FR Lane CC 6:59.9 21:44.8 22
27 Powar, Brianna FR Olympic College 7:00.9 21:47.7 23
28 Asa, Jovi SO Clark College 7:01.2 21:48.8  
29 Feig, Caroline FR Lane CC 7:01.6 21:50.0 24
30 Guillen, Jeniya FR Everett CC 7:03.4 21:55.5 25
31 Barth, Jessa FR Everett CC 7:04.2 21:58.1 26
32 Hettick, Erika FR Olympic College 7:05.6 22:02.5 27
33 Bachtell, Allex SO-2 Rogue Community College 7:07.5 22:08.3  
34 Larsen, Bailey FR Olympic College 7:07.8 22:09.3 28
35 Curran, Sarah FR Lane CC 7:08.9 22:12.6 29
36 Stokley, Lauren SO Clackamas CC 7:11.5 22:20.6 30
37 Sjaastad, Sarah FR Mt. Hood CC 7:12.5 22:23.7 31
38 Cartee, Anna FR Spokane CC 7:15.1 22:31.9 32
39 Kerr, YiMei FR SW Oregon CC 7:19.3 22:44.9 33
40 Walters, Ashley SO Lane CC 7:21.8 22:52.9 34
41 Adkins, Emma FR Treasure Valley CC 7:23.0 22:56.5 35
42 Bryant, Natalie FR Green River CC 7:23.5 22:58.1 36
43 Rodriguez, Madison FR SW Oregon CC 7:24.2 23:00.3 37
44 Dickinson, Andrea FR Treasure Valley CC 7:26.1 23:06.2 38
45 Mariscal, Breanna FR SW Oregon CC 7:27.7 23:11.1 39
46 Ortiz, Nikkol SO SW Oregon CC 7:29.7 23:17.2 40
47 Stobie, Hannah SO Clackamas CC 7:32.0 23:24.3 41
48 Meischke, Jewelia FR Everett CC 7:32.7 23:26.5  
49 Botsford, Suzy FR Clackamas CC 7:39.4 23:47.5 42
50 Lewis, Hannah FR Mt. Hood CC 7:40.0 23:49.3 43
51 Hazzard, Ella FR Olympic College 7:42.1 23:55.9 44
52 Veltkamp, Erica FR Mt. Hood CC 7:45.7 24:07.1 45
53 Kayongo, Tammy SO Olympic College 7:46.3 24:08.9 46
54 Tatum, Asia FR Olympic College 8:01.7 24:56.7 47
55 Wenlund, Monica FR Clackamas CC 8:03.1 25:01.1 48
56 Rose, Emily FR SW Oregon CC 8:24.6 26:07.9 49
57 Lite, Stephanie FR Mt. Hood CC 8:26.3 26:13.1 50
58 Zimmermann, Laura FR Olympic College 8:28.5 26:19.9 51
59 Duran, Ebony SO Skagit Valley 8:45.0 27:11.3  
60 Carnine, Reesha FR Lane CC 8:45.0 27:11.4  
61 O'Brien, Chelsea SO Green River CC 9:16.5 28:49.1 52
62 Coleman, Brianna SO Clackamas CC 10:35.9 32:56.0 53
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:00 26:36 46 2 5 11 12 16 18 19
2 2:13:28 26:41 49 4 6 9 10 20 23 31
3 2:16:38 27:19 96 3 14 17 21 41 45 47
4 2:16:51 27:22 97 8 15 22 25 27 35 44
5 2:16:32 27:18 98 1 13 26 28 30 37 48
6 2:20:32 28:06 167 7 24 33 49 54 60 63
7 2:21:13 28:14 171 29 32 34 36 40 43 53
8 2:25:28 29:05 248 39 50 51 52 56 58 72
9 2:31:45 30:21 287 42 57 59 61 68 69 71
10 2:41:35 32:19 299 38 55 62 70 74    
11 2:34:25 30:53 308 46 64 65 66 67 73 75
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garvin, Sam SO Clark College 5:11.3 25:47.4 1
2 Martin, Michael FR Lane CC 5:12.0 25:50.9 2
3 Macias, Jose SO Clackamas CC 5:16.9 26:15.2 3
4 Hartill, Brandon SO Spokane CC 5:17.5 26:18.2 4
5 Harter, Ben SO Lane CC 5:17.7 26:19.3 5
6 Carlton, Corbin SO Spokane CC 5:19.4 26:27.8 6
7 Salinas, Salvador SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:19.9 26:30.5 7
8 Ball, Collin FR Treasure Valley CC 5:20.7 26:34.5 8
9 Rehm, Domenic SO Spokane CC 5:21.5 26:38.3 9
10 Osborne, Teagan SO Spokane CC 5:21.7 26:39.4 10
11 Shelevy, Elmer SO Lane CC 5:22.8 26:44.9 11
12 Martinez, Moises FR Lane CC 5:24.4 26:52.8 12
13 Normandeau, Thomas SO Clark College 5:27.2 27:06.6 13
14 Moats, Josh SO Clackamas CC 5:27.5 27:08.3 14
15 Lewis, Levi FR Treasure Valley CC 5:28.2 27:11.4 15
16 Rodriguez, Ben FR Lane CC 5:28.4 27:12.6 16
17 Sutherland, Evan SO Clackamas CC 5:28.6 27:13.7 17
18 Graham, Ronald SO Lane CC 5:30.0 27:20.6 18
19 Hoffmann, Caleb FR Lane CC 5:30.2 27:21.3 19
20 Medellin, Will FR Spokane CC 5:30.8 27:24.7 20
21 Parra, Adrian FR Clackamas CC 5:31.2 27:26.7 21
22 Hymas, Jace FR Treasure Valley CC 5:32.3 27:32.1 22
23 Oates, Chris FR Spokane CC 5:33.4 27:37.5 23
24 Crofoot, Shane SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:33.6 27:38.3 24
25 Simpkins, kyler SO Treasure Valley CC 5:34.5 27:43.0 25
26 Soriano, Daniel SO Clark College 5:35.0 27:45.6 26
27 Sanchez, Rigoberto SO Treasure Valley CC 5:35.9 27:50.0 27
28 Nehnevaj, Dan SO Clark College 5:36.6 27:53.3 28
29 Cushman, Zachary FR Everett CC 5:37.4 27:57.5 29
30 Knowles, Justin SO Clark College 5:37.9 27:59.8 30
31 Rothlisberger, Aaron FR Spokane CC 5:39.0 28:05.1 31
32 Novak, Cortlend FR Everett CC 5:39.1 28:06.0 32
33 Rodman, Devin SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:39.3 28:06.7 33
34 Britt, Isaiah SO Everett CC 5:40.3 28:11.9 34
35 Lewis, Hayden FR Treasure Valley CC 5:40.8 28:14.2 35
36 Giachetti, Ben FR Spokane CC 5:42.1 28:20.8  
37 Arnold, Garren FR Everett CC 5:42.8 28:24.3 36
38 Kanelis, Zach FR Clark College 5:43.7 28:28.8 37
39 Fry, Jacob FR Mt. Hood CC 5:43.8 28:29.1 38
40 Johnston, Brian SO Olympic College 5:44.4 28:32.1 39
41 Dodson, Elijah FR Everett CC 5:44.8 28:34.1 40
42 Castellanos, Angel FR Clackamas CC 5:44.9 28:34.4 41
43 Roberts, Ron FR Green River CC 5:45.0 28:35.0 42
44 Littrell, Jake SO Lane CC 5:46.4 28:42.3  
45 Miller, Sam FR Everett CC 5:46.8 28:44.2 43
46 jeppe, chase SO Treasure Valley CC 5:47.7 28:48.3 44
47 Carrier, Dan SO Clackamas CC 5:47.8 28:49.2 45
48 Owens, William FR SW Oregon CC 5:48.6 28:53.1 46
49 Bill, Weyekin SO Clackamas CC 5:48.7 28:53.3 47
50 Paresa, Doug FR Clark College 5:49.4 28:57.0 48
51 Leonis, Nigel SO-2 Rogue Community College 5:50.1 29:00.6 49
52 Harvey, Jack SO Olympic College 5:50.9 29:04.6 50
53 Lambert, Jeremiah FR Olympic College 5:51.3 29:06.6 51
54 Swenson, Anthony SO Olympic College 5:52.2 29:10.7 52
55 Hernandez, Antonio FR Everett CC 5:52.5 29:12.6 53
56 Amundsen, Leif FR-1 Rogue Community College 5:53.3 29:16.5 54
57 Morales, christian FR Treasure Valley CC 5:53.5 29:17.6  
58 Morrell/Salter, Jon SO Mt. Hood CC 5:55.1 29:25.1 55
59 Adams, Drake FR Olympic College 5:57.0 29:34.6 56
60 Bloom, Brendan SO Green River CC 5:58.2 29:40.5 57
61 Baldwin, Bret SO Olympic College 5:58.5 29:42.3 58
62 Clairmont, Marshall FR Green River CC 5:59.9 29:49.3 59
63 Mendoza, Anthony FR Skagit Valley 6:01.2 29:55.8  
64 Merker, Cameron SO-2 Rogue Community College 6:02.1 30:00.0 60
65 Reyes, Brandon FR Clark College 6:07.7 30:27.9  
66 Valencia, Armando FR Green River CC 6:14.2 31:00.1 61
67 Pohll, Jared FR Mt. Hood CC 6:14.6 31:02.1 62
68 Lopez, Rio FR-1 Rogue Community College 6:14.8 31:03.2 63
69 Gillett, Colby SO SW Oregon CC 6:15.2 31:05.2 64
70 Mortenson, Dallin FR SW Oregon CC 6:17.9 31:18.6 65
71 Walters, Braden FR SW Oregon CC 6:17.9 31:18.9 66
72 Meeks, Niall FR SW Oregon CC 6:24.1 31:49.3 67
73 Ha, Michael FR Everett CC 6:29.8 32:18.1  
74 Lopez, Esteban FR Green River CC 6:34.3 32:40.2 68
75 Musa, Stephano SO Green River CC 6:54.1 34:18.9 69
76 Derbyshire, Alex FR Mt. Hood CC 6:55.5 34:25.7 70
77 Sun, Yiwei FR Green River CC 6:56.0 34:28.1 71
78 McEachron, Alex FR Olympic College 7:03.2 35:03.8 72
79 Harkins, Cody FR SW Oregon CC 7:05.7 35:16.5 73
80 Pettengill, Aaron FR Mt. Hood CC 7:41.4 38:13.8 74
81 Dawes, Joseph SO SW Oregon CC 7:56.1 39:26.8 75