NESCAC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Colby College - Waterville, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:08 23:13 47 4 5 10 13 15 19 24
2 1:57:06 23:25 72 2 7 18 22 23 27 30
3 1:58:21 23:40 109 9 14 16 33 37 49 50
4 1:58:07 23:37 113 1 17 29 32 34 35 40
5 1:59:02 23:48 132 3 21 31 36 41 46 58
6 1:59:58 23:59 147 6 20 38 39 44 45 48
7 2:02:11 24:26 205 25 28 42 51 59 63 67
8 2:03:15 24:39 218 8 11 62 68 69 71 73
9 2:03:19 24:39 223 12 26 60 61 64 65 70
10 2:03:56 24:47 250 43 47 52 53 55 57 66
11 2:08:55 25:47 331 54 56 72 74 75 76 77
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nadler, Abigail SO-2 Middlebury 6:03.1 22:33.8 1
2 Bettez, Natalie SO-2 Tufts 6:08.1 22:52.6 2
3 Treanor, Katherine Amherst 6:08.4 22:53.5 3
4 Bango, Carmen FR-1 Williams 6:09.1 22:56.4 4
5 Harleen, Anna JR-3 Williams 6:11.5 23:05.2 5
6 Kelley, Sarah JR-3 Bowdoin 6:12.0 23:07.2 6
7 Bowman, Brittany JR-3 Tufts 6:12.6 23:09.5 7
8 Curran, Ashley SR-4 Connecticut College 6:12.9 23:10.3 8
9 Wilson, Jessica SR-4 Bates 6:13.2 23:11.4 9
10 Zehner, Emma SR-4 Williams 6:14.1 23:14.9 10
11 Franz, Isabella SR-4 Connecticut College 6:14.7 23:17.1 11
12 Lawlor, Caitlin Colby 6:15.5 23:20.1 12
13 Kingham, Victoria JR-3 Williams 6:16.2 23:22.8 13
14 Cook, Katherine JR-3 Bates 6:17.2 23:26.4 14
15 Teaford, Laney SR-4 Williams 6:18.0 23:29.5 15
16 Barker, Katie SO-2 Bates 6:18.7 23:32.1 16
17 Wilson, Meg Middlebury 6:19.7 23:35.8 17
18 Atkeson, Lindsay SR-4 Tufts 6:19.8 23:36.1 18
19 Peard, Maggie SR-4 Williams 6:20.0 23:36.9 19
20 Feder, Demi SR-4 Bowdoin 6:20.1 23:37.2 20
21 Roberts, Nicky JR-3 Amherst 6:21.1 23:41.0 21
22 Fahey, Kelly SR-4 Tufts 6:21.7 23:43.3 22
23 Dehm, Olivia SR-4 Tufts 6:22.2 23:45.1 23
24 Herrmann, Emma FR-1 Williams 6:22.4 23:45.9 24
25 Elmendorf, Caroline SR-4 Wesleyan 6:23.2 23:49.0 25
26 Springhorn, Hannah SO-2 Colby 6:23.9 23:51.5 26
27 Tierney, Kelsey SO-2 Tufts 6:24.0 23:51.8 27
28 Mitchell, Julia SO-2 Wesleyan 6:24.9 23:55.0 28
29 Allen, Read JR-3 Middlebury 6:25.0 23:55.4 29
30 Cox, Samantha SR-4 Tufts 6:25.3 23:56.5 30
31 Lembo, Cara SR-4 Amherst 6:25.4 23:56.9 31
32 Whittle, Sasha Middlebury 6:25.8 23:58.5 32
33 Wasserman, Alice SR-4 Tufts 6:26.6 24:01.3  
34 Chisholm, Molly SR-4 Bates 6:27.2 24:03.8 33
35 MacCary, Katherine SO-2 Middlebury 6:27.4 24:04.6 34
36 Skinner, Catie SR-4 Middlebury 6:27.5 24:04.8 35
37 Gornisiewicz, Savanna SR-4 Amherst 6:27.7 24:05.4 36
38 Kim, Gia FR-1 Tufts 6:28.1 24:07.0  
39 LaMarche, Olivia FR-1 Bates 6:28.4 24:08.2 37
40 Worters, Stella JR-3 Williams 6:29.2 24:11.3  
41 Pande, Nina SR-4 Williams 6:30.2 24:15.0  
42 Nicholson, Olivia JR-3 Tufts 6:31.2 24:18.5  
43 Corban, Caroline SR-4 Bowdoin 6:31.3 24:19.2 38
44 O'Rourke, Julia SO-2 Bowdoin 6:31.6 24:20.0 39
45 Alfaro, Isabella JR-3 Middlebury 6:31.9 24:21.3 40
46 Noble, Julia SO-2 Tufts 6:32.7 24:24.1  
47 Rocco, Veronica SO-2 Amherst 6:33.0 24:25.5 41
48 Jakubowski, Alexis SO-2 Middlebury 6:33.3 24:26.5  
49 Schassberger, Molly SR-4 Wesleyan 6:33.5 24:27.3 42
50 Sullivan, Caroline SO-2 Trinity 6:35.0 24:32.9 43
51 Vincent, Robin JR-3 Middlebury 6:35.2 24:33.6  
52 Kinney, Sarah SO-2 Bowdoin 6:35.5 24:34.7 44
53 McKee, Anne FR-1 Bowdoin 6:35.6 24:35.0 45
54 Frenzel, Tess SR-4 Amherst 6:35.8 24:35.9 46
55 Curlin, Margaret SR-4 Trinity 6:36.3 24:37.7 47
56 Cole, Hannah SR-4 Williams 6:36.6 24:38.8  
57 Hollenbaugh, Erin FR-1 Bowdoin 6:37.0 24:40.1 48
58 Servin, Kayla SR-4 Williams 6:37.3 24:41.6  
59 Bungei, Yvonne SR-4 Williams 6:37.6 24:42.6  
60 Szatkowski, Mary JR-3 Bates 6:38.4 24:45.6 49
61 Rothmann, Sarah SO-2 Bates 6:38.5 24:46.0 50
62 Pinsonault, Sara FR-1 Wesleyan 6:38.6 24:46.4 51
63 Taylor, Alyssa SR-4 Middlebury 6:39.2 24:48.5  
64 Barrett, Lauren SO-2 Trinity 6:40.2 24:52.3 52
65 Barnes, Anna SO-2 Trinity 6:40.5 24:53.4 53
66 Heyer, Lindsay SR-4 Hamilton 6:40.9 24:54.7 54
67 Dean, Erica FR-1 Middlebury 6:41.3 24:56.4  
68 Memishian, Wendy SO-2 Bates 6:41.9 24:58.4  
69 Eickhoff, Ayden FR-1 Bates 6:42.0 24:59.0  
70 Daley, Briana JR-3 Trinity 6:42.3 25:00.0 55
71 Anthony, Caitlin JR-3 Hamilton 6:43.3 25:03.7 56
72 Willig, Anna FR-1 Middlebury 6:43.8 25:05.6  
73 Bellerose, Meghan SR-4 Bowdoin 6:43.8 25:05.7  
74 Harriison, Grace FR-1 Trinity 6:44.9 25:09.8 57
75 Lowdon, Cat SR-4 Amherst 6:45.1 25:10.6 58
76 Skufca, Danielle JR-3 Tufts 6:45.3 25:11.4  
77 Fiutak, Rhoen SO-2 Wesleyan 6:45.9 25:13.6 59
78 Alvarez - Backus, Mahal SO-2 Colby 6:47.8 25:20.5 60
79 Holland, Elizabeth SO-2 Colby 6:48.2 25:22.0 61
80 Noyes, Hannah FR-1 Connecticut College 6:48.7 25:24.0 62
81 Flaherty, Carina SO-2 Wesleyan 6:49.2 25:25.7 63
82 Biddle, Brit SO-2 Colby 6:49.3 25:26.1 64
83 LoTemplio, Amy SO-2 Colby 6:50.3 25:29.9 65
84 Lacy, Lizzie SO-2 Amherst 6:50.7 25:31.6  
85 Boben, Martha SO-2 Bowdoin 6:51.2 25:33.2  
86 Long, Sophie SR-4 Trinity 6:51.4 25:34.0 66
87 Skovron, Rosalie FR-1 Wesleyan 6:51.7 25:35.1 67
88 Ells, Hannah JR-3 Trinity 6:52.2 25:36.8  
89 Donovan, Julianna FR-1 Connecticut College 6:52.7 25:39.0 68
90 Austin, Hannah SO-2 Bates 6:53.0 25:39.9  
91 Teare, Caitlin SO-2 Connecticut College 6:54.5 25:45.7 69
92 Walter, Lela SO-2 Amherst 6:55.0 25:47.3  
93 Tremblay, Sonia FR-1 Colby 6:55.1 25:47.9 70
94 Scruggs, Katie SR-4 Wesleyan 6:56.9 25:54.6  
95 Frank, Sylvia FR-1 Amherst 6:57.2 25:55.7  
96 Guay, Anna SR-4 Connecticut College 6:57.4 25:56.5 71
97 Chavey, Helen SO-2 Colby 6:57.6 25:56.9  
98 Ramos, Angelica FR-1 Hamilton 6:57.9 25:58.1 72
99 Ratliff, Kristin FR-1 Amherst 6:58.2 25:59.2  
100 Barnes, Anna FR-1 Bowdoin 6:58.4 25:59.9  
101 Akerson, Joie SR-4 Wesleyan 6:58.9 26:01.9  
102 Rebecca, Berube Colby 6:59.6 26:04.7  
103 Brydson, Eva SO-2 Connecticut College 6:59.8 26:05.3 73
104 Rosow, Rachael JR-3 Bates 7:00.9 26:09.5  
105 Fanning, Lydia FR-1 Colby 7:02.4 26:14.9  
106 Findley, Morgan JR-3 Wesleyan 7:03.3 26:18.5  
107 Nee, Micaela JR-3 Connecticut College 7:04.1 26:21.3  
108 Uribe, Anaidys SO-2 Hamilton 7:04.8 26:23.9 74
109 Flandrick, Sabina SR-4 Connecticut College 7:05.1 26:25.2  
110 Lam, Hallie JR-3 Bowdoin 7:05.3 26:25.8  
111 Reynolds, Callie JR-3 Bates 7:06.3 26:29.7  
112 Sheeran, Grace JR-3 Connecticut College 7:07.1 26:32.4  
113 Perry, Elizabeth JR-3 Hamilton 7:07.8 26:35.1 75
114 Lipior, Sylwia JR-3 Wesleyan 7:08.4 26:37.6  
115 Van Riet, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut College 7:09.3 26:40.6  
116 Buys, Margo SO-2 Colby 7:09.6 26:41.7  
117 Yong, Emily SO-2 Hamilton 7:10.2 26:44.1 76
118 Condon, Cayla JR-3 Connecticut College 7:12.8 26:53.7  
119 McHenry, Kathryn SR-4 Amherst 7:14.3 26:59.3  
120 Brunet, Courtney FR-1 Hamilton 7:14.9 27:01.5 77
121 Seff, Erica FR-1 Hamilton 7:15.0 27:01.9  
122 Feenstra, Samantha FR-1 Trinity 7:15.9 27:05.3  
123 Buttrick, Samantha SR-4 Hamilton 7:18.8 27:16.1  
124 Provost, Jane Trinity 7:19.7 27:19.7  
125 Lundin, Mary SO-2 Hamilton 7:20.3 27:21.7  
126 Caspard, Marie FR-1 Bowdoin 7:22.7 27:30.8  
127 Pieper, Lilly JR-3 Hamilton 7:23.6 27:34.2  
128 Hayes, Avery SO-2 Trinity 7:26.5 27:44.9  
129 Sarah, Fernandez Colby 7:36.2 28:21.2  
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:19 26:27 83 7 12 19 20 25 33 37
2 2:12:43 26:32 100 5 8 22 23 42 44 45
3 2:13:41 26:44 126 17 18 24 31 36 40 48
4 2:11:49 26:21 126 1 2 28 41 54 62 63
5 2:13:07 26:37 127 3 13 30 38 43 51 52
6 2:14:04 26:48 149 11 14 21 46 57 59 61
7 2:14:28 26:53 162 4 27 34 47 50 53 55
8 2:14:44 26:56 170 6 9 32 58 65 67 68
9 2:15:11 27:02 196 15 16 49 56 60 74 75
10 2:16:27 27:17 208 10 26 35 66 71 72 73
11 2:18:30 27:42 271 29 39 64 69 70 76  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nichols, Tim Tufts 5:01.5 24:58.8 1
2 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 5:07.7 25:29.8 2
3 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 5:08.6 25:34.0 3
4 Jones, James FR-1 Bates 5:14.5 26:03.7 4
5 Hussein, Mohamed JR-3 Amherst 5:14.7 26:04.6 5
6 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 5:15.6 26:09.0 6
7 Decker, Ben Williams 5:16.1 26:11.7 7
8 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 5:16.2 26:12.1 8
9 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 5:16.4 26:13.0 9
10 Dudek, Will SR-4 Wesleyan 5:17.8 26:19.8 10
11 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 5:17.9 26:20.3 11
12 Simpson, Liam JR-3 Williams 5:18.1 26:21.3 12
13 Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 5:18.3 26:22.6 13
14 Walker, Nicholas SR-4 Bowdoin 5:18.9 26:25.4 14
15 Pierce, Jack SR-4 Hamilton 5:19.4 26:28.0 15
16 Whipple, Henry JR-3 Hamilton 5:19.4 26:28.1 16
17 Aispuro, Ascencion JR-3 Middlebury 5:19.9 26:30.1 17
18 Rich, Brian SR-4 Middlebury 5:20.0 26:30.8 18
19 Anderson, Austin SO-2 Williams 5:20.3 26:32.2 19
20 Colaizzi, Griffin JR-3 Williams 5:20.4 26:32.9 20
21 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 5:21.0 26:35.7 21
22 Nelson, Craig JR-3 Amherst 5:21.7 26:39.1 22
23 Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 5:21.8 26:39.7 23
24 Knowlton, Harrison SO-2 Middlebury 5:21.9 26:40.4 24
25 Williams, Noah SR-4 Williams 5:22.1 26:41.4 25
26 Knight, Tate JR-3 Wesleyan 5:22.4 26:43.0 26
27 Ferguson-Hull, Evan SR-4 Bates 5:24.2 26:51.6 27
28 Reaney, Brian SO-2 Tufts 5:24.3 26:52.1 28
29 Joachim, Zachary SO-2 Trinity 5:24.7 26:54.2 29
30 Kibet, Benard JR-3 Colby 5:25.3 26:57.1 30
31 Evans, Connor SO-2 Middlebury 5:25.4 26:57.7 31
32 Trapp, Connor JR-3 Connecticut College 5:25.4 26:57.8 32
33 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Williams 5:25.5 26:58.0 33
34 Magin, Zach JR-3 Bates 5:26.2 27:01.9 34
35 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 5:26.2 27:01.9 35
36 Wood, Brendan SR-4 Middlebury 5:26.3 27:02.4 36
37 Cohen, Zeke SO-2 Williams 5:26.7 27:04.3 37
38 Madeira, Nathan SR-4 Colby 5:26.7 27:04.4 38
39 McaAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 5:27.1 27:06.0 39
40 Klockenkemper, Samuel SR-4 Middlebury 5:27.3 27:07.4 40
41 Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 5:27.4 27:07.4 41
42 Nelson, Scott JR-3 Amherst 5:27.5 27:08.2 42
43 Feeney, Noel JR-3 Colby 5:27.8 27:09.8 43
44 Lucey, Steven SR-4 Amherst 5:28.0 27:10.5 44
45 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 5:28.3 27:12.4 45
46 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 5:28.5 27:13.3 46
47 Doyle, Joe SR-4 Bates 5:28.6 27:13.6 47
48 Henderson, Theo FR-1 Middlebury 5:28.8 27:14.7 48
49 DeWeirdt, Peter JR-3 Hamilton 5:29.0 27:15.7 49
50 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 5:29.2 27:16.5  
51 Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 5:29.4 27:17.6 50
52 Decker, Eli FR-1 Colby 5:29.5 27:18.1 51
53 O'Shea, Tom SR-4 Colby 5:29.9 27:19.9 52
54 Levine, Justin FR-1 Bates 5:30.0 27:20.4 53
55 Ng'Etich, David FR-1 Tufts 5:30.2 27:21.6 54
56 Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 5:30.3 27:22.0  
57 Fleming, Henry FR-1 Middlebury 5:30.4 27:22.7  
58 Meijer, Miles SO-2 Middlebury 5:30.7 27:23.9  
59 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 5:31.3 27:27.1 55
60 Sinclair, Andrew JR-3 Hamilton 5:31.5 27:28.3 56
61 MacDonald, Sean SO-2 Bowdoin 5:31.9 27:29.9 57
62 Day, Price SO-2 Connecticut College 5:32.0 27:30.7 58
63 Sneath, Bennett FR-1 Bowdoin 5:32.2 27:31.5 59
64 Murdick, Bryce FR-1 Hamilton 5:32.3 27:32.0 60
65 Tonelli, Ben JR-3 Bates 5:32.7 27:33.8  
66 Rowe, Stephen JR-3 Bates 5:32.7 27:33.9  
67 Orlando, Nick SR-4 Bates 5:34.1 27:40.9  
68 McGowan, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 5:34.4 27:42.4 61
69 Doherty Munro, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 5:34.6 27:43.4 62
70 Barry, Justin JR-3 Amherst 5:35.1 27:46.1  
71 Little, Samuel JR-3 Tufts 5:35.4 27:47.3 63
72 Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 5:35.6 27:48.2  
73 Duros, Lucas SO-2 Trinity 5:35.7 27:48.8 64
74 Wesley, Jack JR-3 Amherst 5:35.8 27:49.2  
75 Hill, Benjamin SO-2 Middlebury 5:36.3 27:52.0  
76 Maddux, Reeve FR-1 Colby 5:36.4 27:52.5  
77 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 5:36.8 27:54.4 65
78 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 5:37.1 27:55.7 66
79 Hinz, Luke SR-4 Williams 5:37.4 27:57.6  
80 Eastman, Silas Colby 5:37.7 27:59.1  
81 Gregoire, James SO-2 Tufts 5:38.3 28:01.8  
82 Djerf, Brian SO-2 Tufts 5:38.4 28:02.1  
83 Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 5:38.8 28:04.1  
84 Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 5:38.9 28:04.8 67
85 O'Donnell, Thomas SR-4 Colby 5:39.0 28:05.4  
86 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SO-2 Bowdoin 5:39.1 28:05.6  
87 Litowitz, Jack FR-1 Middlebury 5:39.1 28:06.0  
88 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 5:40.0 28:10.2  
89 Silverman, Jacob SO-2 Amherst 5:40.4 28:12.1  
90 Jones, Dylan SO-2 Tufts 5:40.7 28:13.7  
91 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 5:40.9 28:15.0 68
92 Ghadiali, Aziz FR-1 Colby 5:41.2 28:16.5  
93 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 5:41.3 28:16.9  
94 O'Brien, Bryce Bates 5:41.5 28:17.7  
95 Brown, Spencer Trinity 5:41.9 28:19.5 69
96 Comeau, Jordan JR-3 Connecticut College 5:42.2 28:21.0  
97 Julien, Gabriel SO-2 Trinity 5:42.3 28:21.8 70
98 Buckman, Rory SO-2 Tufts 5:43.1 28:25.9  
99 Cobb, Connor JR-3 Wesleyan 5:43.4 28:27.1 71
100 Betz, Ryan SO-2 Bates 5:43.9 28:29.6  
101 Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 5:44.0 28:30.3  
102 Caughron, Michael SR-4 Tufts 5:44.5 28:32.8  
103 Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 5:45.1 28:35.7 72
104 Sexton, Conner FR-1 Wesleyan 5:45.2 28:36.0 73
105 Whitney, Grant SR-4 Hamilton 5:45.3 28:36.6 74
106 Goodman, Isaac Williams 5:46.1 28:40.7  
107 Wohl, Erich JR-3 Hamilton 5:46.6 28:43.3 75
108 Kline, Gabe SO-2 Colby 5:46.9 28:44.7  
109 Colangelo, Jacob FR-1 Hamilton 5:47.0 28:45.1  
110 Shew, Reilly SO-2 Hamilton 5:49.3 28:56.3  
111 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 5:49.5 28:57.7  
112 Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College 5:50.8 29:03.8  
113 Bogomolov, Timothy FR-1 Trinity 5:51.4 29:07.0 76
114 Namara, Thomas SO-2 Bowdoin 5:51.4 29:07.1  
115 Courtney, Conor FR-1 Hamilton 5:53.2 29:15.9  
116 Nakamura, Shota SO-2 Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.6  
117 Zuroski, Francis FR-1 Hamilton 5:54.7 29:23.5  
118 Vansant, John JR-3 Wesleyan 5:55.0 29:24.9  
119 Skeldon, Christopher FR-1 Hamilton 5:56.6 29:32.6  
120 King, Thomas SR-4 Bowdoin 6:03.8 30:08.9  
121 Rozinsky, Declan FR-1 Connecticut College 6:05.5 30:17.0  
122 Linsky, Adam FR-1 Wesleyan 6:09.4 30:36.4  
123 Van Inwegen, Grant FR-1 Wesleyan 6:36.6 32:51.9