St. Michael Warrior Run & La. Elementary/ Middle School State Championship Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Frazier, Graham SR Episcopal 5:12.4 15:37.1 1
2 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:12.6 15:37.8 2
3 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:15.0 15:45.0  
4 Landry, Alexander SR St. Michael 5:15.3 15:45.8 3
5 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:15.9 15:47.7 4
6 Callegan, Reed SR St. Michael 5:16.1 15:48.1 5
7 daigle, thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:16.5 15:49.3 6
8 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 5:17.5 15:52.5 7
9 Schafer, Kenny SR Episcopal 5:17.9 15:53.6 8
10 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:20.7 16:01.9 9
11 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:21.4 16:04.2 10
12 Hebert, Luke SR St. Michael 5:24.3 16:12.9 11
13 Leggio, Brandon SR Episcopal 5:25.8 16:17.3 12
14 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 5:26.7 16:20.1 13
15 Miller, Harold SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:27.0 16:20.9 14
16 Harris, John SR Episcopal 5:27.4 16:22.1 15
17 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 5:30.5 16:31.4 16
18 Thibodeaux, Logan SR Ascension Catholic 5:36.1 16:48.2 17
19 Peek, Robert SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:36.8 16:50.3 18
20 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:38.3 16:54.7  
21 Heath, Adam SR Episcopal 5:39.4 16:58.0  
22 Al-Mustafa, Khidhr SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 5:41.0 17:02.9 19
23 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 5:41.5 17:04.3 20
24 McCulloch, Carter SR Parkview Baptist MS 5:41.6 17:04.7 21
25 Anderson, Eric SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.2 17:06.4 22
26 Cuntz, Christopher SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.3 17:06.7 23
27 Fairley, Jonathan SR Runnels 5:42.9 17:08.5 24
28 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 5:43.0 17:08.8 25
29 Edmonds, Andrew SR Covenant Christian 5:43.1 17:09.2  
30 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:45.2 17:15.5  
31 Christian, James SR Episcopal 5:46.0 17:17.9  
32 Ridge, Will SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:46.2 17:18.4 26
33 Bella, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:46.6 17:19.7 27
34 Rome, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:48.3 17:24.8 28
35 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 5:49.5 17:28.5 29
36 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 5:50.4 17:31.1 30
37 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 5:50.7 17:31.9 31
38 McConnel, Nathan SR Episcopal 5:52.9 17:38.7  
39 Thompson, Drew SR Albany 5:53.6 17:40.8 32
40 Matthews, Alexander SR Runnels 5:55.1 17:45.2 33
41 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 5:55.6 17:46.6 34
42 McMillan, Luke SR West Feliciana 5:55.7 17:47.0 35
43 Weller, Ben SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:56.0 17:47.8  
44 Rankins , Isaiah SR Southern Lab 5:56.1 17:48.3  
45 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 5:56.3 17:48.8  
46 Campbell, Dean SR Runnels 5:57.2 17:51.5 36
47 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 5:57.5 17:52.3 37
48 Howe, John SR Runnels 5:58.0 17:53.8 38
49 Carter, Rodney SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:58.1 17:54.1  
50 Ledet, William SR St. Michael 5:58.9 17:56.5  
51 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:00.6 18:01.7  
52 Aultman, Ryan SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:01.8 18:05.3  
53 Naquin, Jacob SR St. Michael 6:02.1 18:06.2  
54 Landry, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 6:02.4 18:07.2 39
55 Hashenberger, Masen SR Ascension Catholic 6:05.1 18:15.2 40
56 Giroir, Andre SR Ascension Catholic 6:05.8 18:17.2 41
57 Brochard, Ryan SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:06.3 18:18.9  
58 Landry, Aaron SR Ascension Catholic 6:06.4 18:19.2 42
59 Armoney, Joseph SR Runnels 6:07.5 18:22.5 43
60 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 6:08.0 18:24.0  
61 Williams, Brandon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:10.2 18:30.5 44
62 McCulloch, Dawson SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:11.8 18:35.4 45
63 Horn, James SR West Feliciana 6:13.4 18:40.1  
64 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:14.4 18:43.2 46
65 Penton, Jason SR Albany 6:15.6 18:46.7 47
66 Foil, Jack SR Dunham 6:16.0 18:48.0 48
67 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 6:16.2 18:48.5  
68 Dawson, Patrick SR St. Michael 6:17.1 18:51.1  
69 Gaines, Jaren SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:17.3 18:51.8  
70 Pellegrin, Owen SR Covenant Christian 6:17.6 18:52.8  
71 Griffin, Bradd SR Covenant Christian 6:18.4 18:55.2  
72 Sanchez, Coby SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:18.9 18:56.6 49
73 Gros, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 6:20.3 19:00.9 50
74 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:21.6 19:04.8 51
75 Alphonso, Carter SR Holden 6:23.7 19:11.1  
76 John, Saulomon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:23.9 19:11.5 52
77 Beard, Nick SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:27.2 19:21.6 53
78 Weathersby, David SR Albany 6:30.1 19:30.2 54
79 Austin, Laiche SR Lutcher 6:30.2 19:30.6  
80 DeLaune, Connor SR Albany 6:38.8 19:56.4 55
81 Broussard, Noah SR Assumption 6:39.5 19:58.4  
82 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:41.7 20:04.9  
83 Milioto, Nathan SR Lutcher 6:43.3 20:09.7  
84 Park, Bryce SR Parkview Baptist MS 6:43.8 20:11.4 56
85 Hampton, Austin SR Albany 6:46.2 20:18.4 57
86 Galvan, Darmar SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:46.3 20:18.9 58
87 Stephens, Joshua SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:46.6 20:19.6 59
88 Weber, Ben SR Dunham 6:47.8 20:23.2 60
89 Smith, Evan SR West Feliciana 6:48.9 20:26.5  
90 Cantrelle, Connor SR Lutcher 6:49.8 20:29.3  
91 Bauer, Keil SR Christian Life 6:57.4 20:52.2  
92 Collins, Jason SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:59.3 20:57.9  
93 Blanchard, Paul SR French Settlement 7:01.9 21:05.7  
94 Knowles, Phoenix SR Runnels 7:02.3 21:06.9  
95 Williams, Alex SR East Iberville 7:02.7 21:08.1  
96 DeLaune, Carter SR Albany 7:03.5 21:10.3 61
97 Burnes, Kyle SR Dunham 7:04.7 21:13.9 62
98 Penalber, Nathan SR Holden 7:11.9 21:35.5  
99 Monzon, Joseph SR Dunham 7:14.3 21:42.9 63
100 Wilder, Matthew SR Holden 7:18.3 21:54.9  
101 Samaha, Nick SR Dunham 7:19.1 21:57.2 64
102 Lajaunie, Matthew SR Covenant Christian 7:31.3 22:33.7  
103 Burson, Dakota SR French Settlement 7:35.6 22:46.7  
104 Sharper, Jr., Adrian JR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:36.8 22:50.3  
105 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 7:37.1 22:51.3 65
106 Scott, Julian SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:40.1 23:00.2 66
107 Brown, Eric SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:46.3 23:18.7  
108 Wilder, Jacob SR Holden 7:49.0 23:26.8  
109 Morgan Jr. , Lawrence SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 7:51.5 23:34.5  
110 Alexander, Javon SR East Iberville 7:53.7 23:40.9  
111 Waguespack, Simon SR Albany 7:55.3 23:45.8 67
112 James, Andre SR STEM Magnet Academy 7:59.2 23:57.5  
113 Lewis, Tyler SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:00.0 24:00.0  
114 Landry, Logan SR STEM Magnet Academy 8:01.7 24:05.0  
115 Bayles, Mason SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:12.5 24:37.5  
116 Alford, Dylan SR Christian Life 8:20.8 25:02.3  
117 Perilloux, Trey SR Ascension Catholic 8:35.9 25:47.5  
118 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 8:36.2 25:48.6  
119 Smith, Dante SR STEM Magnet Academy 9:00.9 27:02.5  
120 St.Amant, Ethan SR Runnels 9:12.0 27:36.0  
121 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 9:27.9 28:23.5 68
122 Blackmore, Rory SR STEM Magnet Academy 10:00.5 30:01.3