St. Michael Warrior Run & La. Elementary/ Middle School State Championship Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bourg, Emma SO Covenant Christian 5:52.0 5:52.0 1
1 Bowlin, Pierce SO Episcopal 5:36.9 5:36.9 1
2 Quintana, Josh FR Christian Brothers School 5:47.4 5:47.4 2
2 Schexnaider, Jolie SO Covenant Christian 6:28.6 6:28.6 2
3 McGrath , Lauren SO Episcopal 6:36.3 6:36.3 3
3 Austin, Tre FR Parkview Baptist MS 5:53.0 5:53.0 3
4 Gillen, Liam SO Christian Brothers School 5:54.3 5:54.3 4
4 McManus, Rian SO St. Martin's 6:42.5 6:42.5  
5 Burandt, Kent SO Christian Brothers School 6:03.2 6:03.2 5
5 Hall, Kaitlyn FR St. Martin's 6:52.6 6:52.6  
6 Mannina, Masen SO Christian Brothers School 6:03.6 6:03.6 6
6 Goodson, Maddie FR Christian Life 6:53.4 6:53.4  
7 MIller, Joshua SO Cypress Heights Academy 6:04.3 6:04.3  
7 Mannino, Madison FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:53.7 6:53.7 4
8 Couvillon, Aidan SO Christian Brothers School 6:04.6 6:04.6 7
8 Petikas, Alexia FR St. George Catholic School 6:54.0 6:54.0 5
9 Vocke, Michael FR Christian Brothers School 6:04.9 6:04.9 8
9 Vaughan, Hannah FR St. George Catholic School 6:54.3 6:54.3 6
10 LeBlanc, Maggie SO Cypress Heights Academy 6:54.7 6:54.7  
10 Broussard, Konner FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:05.7 6:05.7 9
11 Quick, Rebecca SO Covenant Christian 6:55.6 6:55.6 7
11 Smith, Mason SO Parkview Baptist MS 6:06.3 6:06.3 10
12 Nicholls, Rachel SO Episcopal 6:56.7 6:56.7 8
12 Coleman, Imani SO West Feliciana 6:06.7 6:06.7 11
13 Chatman, Laney SO Catholic, Point Coupee 6:58.4 6:58.4 9
13 Franks, Aidan 7 Trafton Academy 6:08.6 6:08.6  
14 Cole, Mallie FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:00.3 7:00.3 10
14 Andrew, Parkinson 8 Trafton Academy 6:09.2 6:09.2  
15 Alleva, Jonathan SO Episcopal 6:10.2 6:10.2 12
15 Rouse, Catie SO University Lab 7:01.0 7:01.0 11
16 Hollier, Alex SO Episcopal 6:10.6 6:10.6 13
16 Thompson , Meredith SO Episcopal 7:06.3 7:06.3 12
17 Berner, August SO Christian Brothers School 6:12.0 6:12.0 14
17 Vance, Caroline SO University Lab 7:06.5 7:06.5 13
18 Dehon, Hudson SO Christian Brothers School 6:13.1 6:13.1  
18 Aucoin, Anna SO Cypress Heights Academy 7:06.8 7:06.8  
19 Hunter, Ethan SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:14.0 6:14.0 15
19 Blanchard, Corinne SO St. George Catholic School 7:07.2 7:07.2 14
20 Martin, Caroline FR Christian Life 7:08.9 7:08.9  
20 Stoeckle, Dawson 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:14.5 6:14.5 16
21 Breaux, Gracie SO Covenant Christian 7:10.5 7:10.5 15
21 Goza, Alex FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:15.3 6:15.3 17
22 Blanchard, Zachary SO Christian Brothers School 6:17.8 6:17.8  
22 Ponder, Annie SO Parkview Baptist MS 7:10.9 7:10.9 16
23 Sublette, Stuart FR Christian Brothers School 6:20.8 6:20.8  
23 Kelly, Libbie SO Episcopal 7:13.5 7:13.5 17
24 Crochet, Hannah FR Holy Family School 7:14.4 7:14.4  
24 Barbe, Blake SO West Feliciana 6:21.4 6:21.4 18
25 Hebert, Kylie SO Covenant Christian 7:15.3 7:15.3 18
25 Hester, Turner FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:22.1 6:22.1 19
26 Pepitone, Gracie SO Holy Family School 7:17.0 7:17.0  
26 Jackson, John SO West Feliciana 6:23.2 6:23.2 20
27 Miller, Luke SO Christian Brothers School 6:25.5 6:25.5  
27 Bransetter, Ginny FR St. George Catholic School 7:17.6 7:17.6 19
28 Giardina, Jacob FR Christian Brothers School 6:26.3 6:26.3  
28 Kinchen, Aaryona FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:24.9 7:24.9 20
29 Spiers, Keegan FR Christian Brothers School 6:27.1 6:27.1  
29 London, Nevaeh FR West Feliciana 7:25.7 7:25.7 21
30 Vosburg, Aaron SO St. Jean Vianney School 6:27.8 6:27.8  
30 Schwab, Anna Lauren SO University Lab 7:26.1 7:26.1 22
31 Kurtz, Tristen SO Episcopal 6:29.0 6:29.0 21
31 Gordon, Elizabeth SO St. George Catholic School 7:28.3 7:28.3 23
32 Cole, Corbin FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:31.8 7:31.8 24
32 Eley, Carl SO Roseland Montessori School 6:29.4 6:29.4 22
33 Be, James SO Episcopal 6:29.6 6:29.6 23
33 Keller, Makynna FR Oak Forest Academy 7:32.3 7:32.3 25
34 Webre, Baylei FR Oak Forest Academy 7:32.9 7:32.9 26
34 Whipp, Caleb FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:30.0 6:30.0 24
35 Thibodeaux, Tyler FR Ascension Catholic 6:30.3 6:30.3  
35 Brumfield, Lizzie FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:34.7 7:34.7 27
36 Williams, Sydnie SO St. Jean Vianney School 7:36.6 7:36.6 28
36 Schott, Arthur FR St. Martin's 6:31.0 6:31.0 25
37 Kiesel , Claire SO Episcopal 7:37.3 7:37.3 29
37 Hillstrom, Chad SO Roseland Montessori School 6:32.9 6:32.9 26
38 Lizano, Michael FR Christian Brothers School 6:35.7 6:35.7  
38 Collins, Ajaya FR Roseland Montessori School 7:41.0 7:41.0 30
39 Landrew, Trevor SO Roseland Montessori School 6:36.6 6:36.6 27
39 Waguespack, Allie SO St. Jean Vianney School 7:41.6 7:41.6 31
40 Ackerman, Madison FR Roseland Montessori School 7:43.1 7:43.1 32
40 Justin, Hall SO St. Martin's 6:39.8 6:39.8 28
41 Fox-Smith, Charles SO West Feliciana 6:40.5 6:40.5 29
41 Perdue, Evie SO West Feliciana 7:44.1 7:44.1 33
42 Russell, Noal SO Episcopal 6:46.7 6:46.7 30
42 Reeves, Lucy SO Runnels 7:44.9 7:44.9  
43 Landry, Ella SO Ascension Catholic 7:47.3 7:47.3  
43 Patton, Courtland SO West Feliciana 6:47.2 6:47.2 31
44 Cox, Chris SO Runnels 6:47.5 6:47.5  
44 Taliaferro, Meredith SO Runnels 7:47.9 7:47.9  
45 Bowden, Sid SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:53.0 6:53.0 32
45 Salge, Kiley SO St. Martin's 7:48.3 7:48.3  
46 Labbe, Sheldon SO St. George Catholic School 6:54.9 6:54.9 33
46 Thompson, Samantha SO St. Martin's 7:48.7 7:48.7  
47 Ackerman, Paityn FR Roseland Montessori School 7:49.1 7:49.1 34
47 Harper, jonathan SO Runnels 6:55.3 6:55.3  
48 Domingue, Morgan SO St. George Catholic School 7:49.8 7:49.8 35
48 Rodriguez, Alex SO St. Jean Vianney School 6:57.5 6:57.5  
49 Jumonville, Ben SO Catholic, Point Coupee 6:58.1 6:58.1  
49 Raven, Annie SO St. George Catholic School 7:50.2 7:50.2 36
50 Rome, Crew SO West Feliciana 6:58.7 6:58.7 34
50 Alberstadt, Sophie SO West Feliciana 7:50.7 7:50.7 37
51 Covington , Hanna FR Oak Forest Academy 7:51.6 7:51.6 38
51 Chambley, Graham SO Parkview Baptist MS 6:59.1 6:59.1 35
52 Zeringue, Landon FR Covenant Christian 6:59.5 6:59.5 36
52 Cain, Madison SO Oak Forest Academy 7:52.0 7:52.0 39
53 Eaves, Anna Jean FR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:53.9 7:53.9 40
53 Davis, Owen 7 Covenant Christian 7:03.2 7:03.2 37
54 Williams, Ellie SO Parkview Baptist MS 7:55.1 7:55.1 41
54 Perrault, Edwin FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:05.6 7:05.6 38
55 Corsetti, Carter FR St. Martin's 7:07.4 7:07.4 39
55 Kelly, Piper SO University Lab 7:56.0 7:56.0 42
56 Cagle , Thomas FR Holy Family School 7:07.8 7:07.8  
56 McKinney, Ella SO West Feliciana 7:57.5 7:57.5 43
57 Breaud, Matthew SO Catholic, Point Coupee 7:10.2 7:10.2  
57 Liner, Maggie SO Parkview Baptist MS 8:00.0 8:00.0 44
58 Fenton, Cameron FR Christian Life 7:11.3 7:11.3  
58 Blandino, Ella SO University Lab 8:11.9 8:11.9 45
59 Aguilar, Emily SO West Feliciana 8:12.5 8:12.5 46
59 Rachal, Neal SO West Feliciana 7:13.0 7:13.0 40
60 Melancon, Elizabeth SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:13.4 8:13.4 47
60 Huwe, Bohden SO St. Martin's 7:15.0 7:15.0 41
61 Davis, Briannna Covenant Christian 8:14.9 8:14.9 48
61 Ferguson, Ben SO West Feliciana 7:15.6 7:15.6  
62 Courville, Kolin FR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:16.0 7:16.0  
62 Fuller, Bella SO Oak Forest Academy 8:19.0 8:19.0 49
63 Brown, Jalaya Riverdale Christian Acade 8:20.1 8:20.1  
63 Mascari, Peter SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:16.5 7:16.5 42
64 Settoon, Jude FR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:20.6 7:20.6  
64 Shammout, Zeena SO Runnels 8:21.4 8:21.4  
65 Lecompte, Landon 7 Covenant Christian 7:21.4 7:21.4 43
65 Collett, Emma SO Runnels 8:24.2 8:24.2  
66 Conrad, Kade FR Roseland Montessori School 7:26.6 7:26.6 44
66 McGregor, Roselyn 7 West Feliciana 8:25.5 8:25.5 50
67 Jones, Kristina Riverdale Christian Acade 8:27.6 8:27.6  
67 Shelton, Amyre SO Riverdale Christian Academy 7:27.1 7:27.1  
68 Lanza, Carter FR St. George Catholic School 7:28.9 7:28.9 45
68 Meyers, Katelyn FR St. Jean Vianney School 8:29.9 8:29.9 51
69 Hillstrom, Cami Jo FR Roseland Montessori School 8:34.0 8:34.0 52
69 Bush, Brody SO West Feliciana 7:29.7 7:29.7  
70 McCulloch, Caroline Riverdale Christian Acade 8:34.5 8:34.5  
70 Everett, Kale SO St. George Catholic School 7:32.6 7:32.6 46
71 Ross, Landon FR Covenant Christian 7:35.6 7:35.6 47
71 Moran, Addison SO University Lab 8:35.1 8:35.1 53
72 Phillips, Andrew SO Christian Life 7:37.8 7:37.8  
72 Cooper, Lauren SO Parkview Baptist MS 8:38.9 8:38.9 54
73 Saragusa, Laney FR Roseland Montessori School 8:44.8 8:44.8 55
73 McEachern, Brayden SO West Feliciana 7:39.8 7:39.8  
74 Vosburg, Emma SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:47.7 8:47.7 56
74 Diamond, Ethan FR Christian Life 7:40.6 7:40.6  
75 Leblanc, Charis FR Cypress Heights Academy 8:47.9 8:47.9  
75 Scalco, Bradon SO Parkview Baptist MS 7:42.4 7:42.4 48
76 Schmitt, Carter SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:45.4 7:45.4 49
76 Evyn, Schiro SO Trafton Academy 8:48.5 8:48.5  
77 Lau, Ruth SO Dunham 8:49.5 8:49.5  
77 Broussard, Luke SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:46.4 7:46.4  
78 Johnson, Chelsea 6 Gardere Community Christian Sc 8:59.1 8:59.1  
78 Hayes, Evan FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:46.8 7:46.8  
79 Babin, Rebecca SO Cypress Heights Academy 9:06.2 9:06.2  
79 Linden, Ian SO St. Martin's 7:49.5 7:49.5 50
80 Conrad, Jayda SO Roseland Montessori School 9:07.8 9:07.8 57
80 McKay, Jack SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:51.1 7:51.1  
81 Winfrey, Victoria FR Dunham 9:13.9 9:13.9  
81 Street, Renden SO Dunham 7:52.9 7:52.9  
82 Brown, Derrilynn FR Gardere Community Christian Sc 9:19.2 9:19.2  
82 Cyprian, D'Andre FR Roseland Montessori School 7:58.5 7:58.5 51
83 Kirchner, Kevin FR St. Martin's 8:01.5 8:01.5 52
83 Bell, Mary SO West Feliciana 9:27.2 9:27.2 58
84 Miller, Kaitlyn SO Catholic, Point Coupee 9:27.9 9:27.9 59
84 Brumfield, Cole SO Parkview Baptist MS 8:03.2 8:03.2  
85 Robichaux, Kyler FR Covenant Christian 8:03.7 8:03.7 53
85 Moreau, Corinne SO Holy Family School 9:32.8 9:32.8  
86 Martin, Levi 7 Covenant Christian 8:04.2 8:04.2 54
87 Wallace, William SO St. George Catholic School 8:05.1 8:05.1 55
88 Diaz, Conner FR Christian Life 8:06.4 8:06.4  
89 Walker, Christopher FR St. George Catholic School 8:17.7 8:17.7 56
90 Morales, Seth FR Holy Family School 8:35.6 8:35.6  
91 Watts, Andrew FR St. Jean Vianney School 8:37.5 8:37.5  
92 Lewis, Elijah SO Riverdale Christian Academy 8:41.4 8:41.4  
93 Copher , Mason SO Riverdale Christian Academy 8:42.9 8:42.9  
94 D'Aquilla, William SO West Feliciana 8:53.5 8:53.5  
95 Hurst, Brian FR Gardere Community Christian Sc 9:03.6 9:03.6  
96 Shaneyfelt, Evan SO Runnels 9:10.5 9:10.5  
97 Morrow, Noah SO West Feliciana 9:12.3 9:12.3  
98 Fargason, Jake SO St. Jean Vianney School 9:13.5 9:13.5  
99 Van Haute, Gus FR Dunham 9:19.5 9:19.5  
100 Manchester, Daniel 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:25.6 9:25.6  
101 Fletes, Gabriel SO St. George Catholic School 9:41.0 9:41.0 57
102 Latona, John SO Runnels 9:48.1 9:48.1