St. Michael Warrior Run & La. Elementary/ Middle School State Championship Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bourg, Emma FR Covenant Christian 5:52.0 5:52.0 1
1 Bowlin, Pierce FR Episcopal 5:36.9 5:36.9 1
2 Quintana, Josh 8 Christian Brothers School 5:47.4 5:47.4 2
2 Schexnaider, Jolie FR Covenant Christian 6:28.6 6:28.6 2
3 McGrath , Lauren FR Episcopal 6:36.3 6:36.3 3
3 Austin, Tre 8 Parkview Baptist MS 5:53.0 5:53.0 3
4 Gillen, Liam FR Christian Brothers School 5:54.3 5:54.3 4
4 McManus, Rian FR St. Martin's 6:42.5 6:42.5  
5 Burandt, Kent FR Christian Brothers School 6:03.2 6:03.2 5
5 Hall, Kaitlyn 8 St. Martin's 6:52.6 6:52.6  
6 Mannina, Masen FR Christian Brothers School 6:03.6 6:03.6 6
6 Goodson, Maddie 8 Christian Life 6:53.4 6:53.4  
7 MIller, Joshua FR Cypress Heights Academy 6:04.3 6:04.3  
7 Mannino, Madison 8 Parkview Baptist MS 6:53.7 6:53.7 4
8 Couvillon, Aidan FR Christian Brothers School 6:04.6 6:04.6 7
8 Petikas, Alexia 8 St. George Catholic School 6:54.0 6:54.0 5
9 Vocke, Michael 8 Christian Brothers School 6:04.9 6:04.9 8
9 Vaughan, Hannah 8 St. George Catholic School 6:54.3 6:54.3 6
10 LeBlanc, Maggie FR Cypress Heights Academy 6:54.7 6:54.7  
10 Broussard, Konner 8 Parkview Baptist MS 6:05.7 6:05.7 9
11 Quick, Rebecca FR Covenant Christian 6:55.6 6:55.6 7
11 Smith, Mason FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:06.3 6:06.3 10
12 Nicholls, Rachel FR Episcopal 6:56.7 6:56.7 8
12 Coleman, Imani FR West Feliciana 6:06.7 6:06.7 11
13 Chatman, Laney FR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:58.4 6:58.4 9
13 Franks, Aidan 6 Trafton Academy 6:08.6 6:08.6  
14 Cole, Mallie 8 Parkview Baptist MS 7:00.3 7:00.3 10
14 Andrew, Parkinson 7 Trafton Academy 6:09.2 6:09.2  
15 Alleva, Jonathan FR Episcopal 6:10.2 6:10.2 12
15 Rouse, Catie FR University Lab 7:01.0 7:01.0 11
16 Hollier, Alex FR Episcopal 6:10.6 6:10.6 13
16 Thompson , Meredith FR Episcopal 7:06.3 7:06.3 12
17 Berner, August FR Christian Brothers School 6:12.0 6:12.0 14
17 Vance, Caroline FR University Lab 7:06.5 7:06.5 13
18 Dehon, Hudson FR Christian Brothers School 6:13.1 6:13.1  
18 Aucoin, Anna FR Cypress Heights Academy 7:06.8 7:06.8  
19 Hunter, Ethan FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:14.0 6:14.0 15
19 Blanchard, Corinne FR St. George Catholic School 7:07.2 7:07.2 14
20 Martin, Caroline 8 Christian Life 7:08.9 7:08.9  
20 Stoeckle, Dawson 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:14.5 6:14.5 16
21 Breaux, Gracie FR Covenant Christian 7:10.5 7:10.5 15
21 Goza, Alex 8 Parkview Baptist MS 6:15.3 6:15.3 17
22 Blanchard, Zachary FR Christian Brothers School 6:17.8 6:17.8  
22 Ponder, Annie FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:10.9 7:10.9 16
23 Sublette, Stuart 8 Christian Brothers School 6:20.8 6:20.8  
23 Kelly, Libbie FR Episcopal 7:13.5 7:13.5 17
24 Crochet, Hannah 8 Holy Family School 7:14.4 7:14.4  
24 Barbe, Blake FR West Feliciana 6:21.4 6:21.4 18
25 Hebert, Kylie FR Covenant Christian 7:15.3 7:15.3 18
25 Hester, Turner 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:22.1 6:22.1 19
26 Pepitone, Gracie FR Holy Family School 7:17.0 7:17.0  
26 Jackson, John FR West Feliciana 6:23.2 6:23.2 20
27 Miller, Luke FR Christian Brothers School 6:25.5 6:25.5  
27 Bransetter, Ginny 8 St. George Catholic School 7:17.6 7:17.6 19
28 Giardina, Jacob 8 Christian Brothers School 6:26.3 6:26.3  
28 Kinchen, Aaryona 8 St. Jean Vianney School 7:24.9 7:24.9 20
29 Spiers, Keegan 8 Christian Brothers School 6:27.1 6:27.1  
29 London, Nevaeh 8 West Feliciana 7:25.7 7:25.7 21
30 Vosburg, Aaron FR St. Jean Vianney School 6:27.8 6:27.8  
30 Schwab, Anna Lauren FR University Lab 7:26.1 7:26.1 22
31 Kurtz, Tristen FR Episcopal 6:29.0 6:29.0 21
31 Gordon, Elizabeth FR St. George Catholic School 7:28.3 7:28.3 23
32 Cole, Corbin 8 Parkview Baptist MS 7:31.8 7:31.8 24
32 Eley, Carl FR Roseland Montessori School 6:29.4 6:29.4 22
33 Be, James FR Episcopal 6:29.6 6:29.6 23
33 Keller, Makynna 8 Oak Forest Academy 7:32.3 7:32.3 25
34 Webre, Baylei 8 Oak Forest Academy 7:32.9 7:32.9 26
34 Whipp, Caleb 8 Parkview Baptist MS 6:30.0 6:30.0 24
35 Thibodeaux, Tyler 8 Ascension Catholic 6:30.3 6:30.3  
35 Brumfield, Lizzie 8 St. Jean Vianney School 7:34.7 7:34.7 27
36 Williams, Sydnie FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:36.6 7:36.6 28
36 Schott, Arthur 8 St. Martin's 6:31.0 6:31.0 25
37 Kiesel , Claire FR Episcopal 7:37.3 7:37.3 29
37 Hillstrom, Chad FR Roseland Montessori School 6:32.9 6:32.9 26
38 Lizano, Michael 8 Christian Brothers School 6:35.7 6:35.7  
38 Collins, Ajaya 8 Roseland Montessori School 7:41.0 7:41.0 30
39 Landrew, Trevor FR Roseland Montessori School 6:36.6 6:36.6 27
39 Waguespack, Allie FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:41.6 7:41.6 31
40 Ackerman, Madison 8 Roseland Montessori School 7:43.1 7:43.1 32
40 Justin, Hall FR St. Martin's 6:39.8 6:39.8 28
41 Fox-Smith, Charles FR West Feliciana 6:40.5 6:40.5 29
41 Perdue, Evie FR West Feliciana 7:44.1 7:44.1 33
42 Russell, Noal FR Episcopal 6:46.7 6:46.7 30
42 Reeves, Lucy FR Runnels 7:44.9 7:44.9  
43 Landry, Ella FR Ascension Catholic 7:47.3 7:47.3  
43 Patton, Courtland FR West Feliciana 6:47.2 6:47.2 31
44 Cox, Chris FR Runnels 6:47.5 6:47.5  
44 Taliaferro, Meredith FR Runnels 7:47.9 7:47.9  
45 Bowden, Sid FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:53.0 6:53.0 32
45 Salge, Kiley FR St. Martin's 7:48.3 7:48.3  
46 Labbe, Sheldon FR St. George Catholic School 6:54.9 6:54.9 33
46 Thompson, Samantha FR St. Martin's 7:48.7 7:48.7  
47 Ackerman, Paityn 8 Roseland Montessori School 7:49.1 7:49.1 34
47 Harper, jonathan FR Runnels 6:55.3 6:55.3  
48 Domingue, Morgan FR St. George Catholic School 7:49.8 7:49.8 35
48 Rodriguez, Alex FR St. Jean Vianney School 6:57.5 6:57.5  
49 Jumonville, Ben FR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:58.1 6:58.1  
49 Raven, Annie FR St. George Catholic School 7:50.2 7:50.2 36
50 Rome, Crew FR West Feliciana 6:58.7 6:58.7 34
50 Alberstadt, Sophie FR West Feliciana 7:50.7 7:50.7 37
51 Covington , Hanna 8 Oak Forest Academy 7:51.6 7:51.6 38
51 Chambley, Graham FR Parkview Baptist MS 6:59.1 6:59.1 35
52 Zeringue, Landon 8 Covenant Christian 6:59.5 6:59.5 36
52 Cain, Madison FR Oak Forest Academy 7:52.0 7:52.0 39
53 Eaves, Anna Jean 8 Catholic, Point Coupee 7:53.9 7:53.9 40
53 Davis, Owen 6 Covenant Christian 7:03.2 7:03.2 37
54 Williams, Ellie FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:55.1 7:55.1 41
54 Perrault, Edwin 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:05.6 7:05.6 38
55 Corsetti, Carter 8 St. Martin's 7:07.4 7:07.4 39
55 Kelly, Piper FR University Lab 7:56.0 7:56.0 42
56 Cagle , Thomas 8 Holy Family School 7:07.8 7:07.8  
56 McKinney, Ella FR West Feliciana 7:57.5 7:57.5 43
57 Breaud, Matthew FR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:10.2 7:10.2  
57 Liner, Maggie FR Parkview Baptist MS 8:00.0 8:00.0 44
58 Fenton, Cameron 8 Christian Life 7:11.3 7:11.3  
58 Blandino, Ella FR University Lab 8:11.9 8:11.9 45
59 Aguilar, Emily FR West Feliciana 8:12.5 8:12.5 46
59 Rachal, Neal FR West Feliciana 7:13.0 7:13.0 40
60 Melancon, Elizabeth FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:13.4 8:13.4 47
60 Huwe, Bohden FR St. Martin's 7:15.0 7:15.0 41
61 Davis, Briannna Covenant Christian 8:14.9 8:14.9 48
61 Ferguson, Ben FR West Feliciana 7:15.6 7:15.6  
62 Courville, Kolin 8 Catholic, Point Coupee 7:16.0 7:16.0  
62 Fuller, Bella FR Oak Forest Academy 8:19.0 8:19.0 49
63 Brown, Jalaya Riverdale Christian Acade 8:20.1 8:20.1  
63 Mascari, Peter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:16.5 7:16.5 42
64 Settoon, Jude 8 Catholic, Point Coupee 7:20.6 7:20.6  
64 Shammout, Zeena FR Runnels 8:21.4 8:21.4  
65 Lecompte, Landon 6 Covenant Christian 7:21.4 7:21.4 43
65 Collett, Emma FR Runnels 8:24.2 8:24.2  
66 Conrad, Kade 8 Roseland Montessori School 7:26.6 7:26.6 44
66 McGregor, Roselyn 6 West Feliciana 8:25.5 8:25.5 50
67 Jones, Kristina Riverdale Christian Acade 8:27.6 8:27.6  
67 Shelton, Amyre FR Riverdale Christian Academy 7:27.1 7:27.1  
68 Lanza, Carter 8 St. George Catholic School 7:28.9 7:28.9 45
68 Meyers, Katelyn 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:29.9 8:29.9 51
69 Hillstrom, Cami Jo 8 Roseland Montessori School 8:34.0 8:34.0 52
69 Bush, Brody FR West Feliciana 7:29.7 7:29.7  
70 McCulloch, Caroline Riverdale Christian Acade 8:34.5 8:34.5  
70 Everett, Kale FR St. George Catholic School 7:32.6 7:32.6 46
71 Ross, Landon 8 Covenant Christian 7:35.6 7:35.6 47
71 Moran, Addison FR University Lab 8:35.1 8:35.1 53
72 Phillips, Andrew FR Christian Life 7:37.8 7:37.8  
72 Cooper, Lauren FR Parkview Baptist MS 8:38.9 8:38.9 54
73 Saragusa, Laney 8 Roseland Montessori School 8:44.8 8:44.8 55
73 McEachern, Brayden FR West Feliciana 7:39.8 7:39.8  
74 Vosburg, Emma FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:47.7 8:47.7 56
74 Diamond, Ethan 8 Christian Life 7:40.6 7:40.6  
75 Leblanc, Charis 8 Cypress Heights Academy 8:47.9 8:47.9  
75 Scalco, Bradon FR Parkview Baptist MS 7:42.4 7:42.4 48
76 Schmitt, Carter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:45.4 7:45.4 49
76 Evyn, Schiro FR Trafton Academy 8:48.5 8:48.5  
77 Lau, Ruth FR Dunham 8:49.5 8:49.5  
77 Broussard, Luke FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:46.4 7:46.4  
78 Johnson, Chelsea 5 Gardere Community Christian Sc 8:59.1 8:59.1  
78 Hayes, Evan 8 Parkview Baptist MS 7:46.8 7:46.8  
79 Babin, Rebecca FR Cypress Heights Academy 9:06.2 9:06.2  
79 Linden, Ian FR St. Martin's 7:49.5 7:49.5 50
80 Conrad, Jayda FR Roseland Montessori School 9:07.8 9:07.8 57
80 McKay, Jack FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:51.1 7:51.1  
81 Winfrey, Victoria 8 Dunham 9:13.9 9:13.9  
81 Street, Renden FR Dunham 7:52.9 7:52.9  
82 Brown, Derrilynn 8 Gardere Community Christian Sc 9:19.2 9:19.2  
82 Cyprian, D'Andre 8 Roseland Montessori School 7:58.5 7:58.5 51
83 Kirchner, Kevin 8 St. Martin's 8:01.5 8:01.5 52
83 Bell, Mary FR West Feliciana 9:27.2 9:27.2 58
84 Miller, Kaitlyn FR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:27.9 9:27.9 59
84 Brumfield, Cole FR Parkview Baptist MS 8:03.2 8:03.2  
85 Robichaux, Kyler 8 Covenant Christian 8:03.7 8:03.7 53
85 Moreau, Corinne FR Holy Family School 9:32.8 9:32.8  
86 Martin, Levi 6 Covenant Christian 8:04.2 8:04.2 54
87 Wallace, William FR St. George Catholic School 8:05.1 8:05.1 55
88 Diaz, Conner 8 Christian Life 8:06.4 8:06.4  
89 Walker, Christopher 8 St. George Catholic School 8:17.7 8:17.7 56
90 Morales, Seth 8 Holy Family School 8:35.6 8:35.6  
91 Watts, Andrew 8 St. Jean Vianney School 8:37.5 8:37.5  
92 Lewis, Elijah FR Riverdale Christian Academy 8:41.4 8:41.4  
93 Copher , Mason FR Riverdale Christian Academy 8:42.9 8:42.9  
94 D'Aquilla, William FR West Feliciana 8:53.5 8:53.5  
95 Hurst, Brian 8 Gardere Community Christian Sc 9:03.6 9:03.6  
96 Shaneyfelt, Evan FR Runnels 9:10.5 9:10.5  
97 Morrow, Noah FR West Feliciana 9:12.3 9:12.3  
98 Fargason, Jake FR St. Jean Vianney School 9:13.5 9:13.5  
99 Van Haute, Gus 8 Dunham 9:19.5 9:19.5  
100 Manchester, Daniel 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:25.6 9:25.6  
101 Fletes, Gabriel FR St. George Catholic School 9:41.0 9:41.0 57
102 Latona, John FR Runnels 9:48.1 9:48.1