St. Michael Warrior Run & La. Elementary/ Middle School State Championship Date: 11-05-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cook, Blake JR St. Aloysius 5:27.2 10:54.4 1
2 Langley, Ben JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:31.1 11:02.2  
3 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 5:36.5 11:13.0 2
4 Kelly, Peter JR Episcopal 5:39.0 11:18.0 3
5 Leonard, Alex JR St. Aloysius 5:39.9 11:19.7 4
6 Ellis, Joseph JR St. Aloysius 5:41.3 11:22.5 5
7 Faulk, Bailey JR St. Aloysius 5:42.3 11:24.5 6
8 Goudeau, Todd SO Northwestern Middle School 5:43.1 11:26.2 7
9 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 5:43.4 11:26.8  
10 Sullivan, Daniel SO Our Lady of Mercy 5:46.0 11:32.0 8
11 Saia, Bennett SO St. Jude Elementary 5:47.5 11:35.0 9
12 Slay, Dale JR Oak Forest Academy 5:48.3 11:36.6 10
13 Thomas, Harrison SO St. Aloysius 5:50.1 11:40.2 11
14 Simon, Owen JR St. George Catholic School 5:50.6 11:41.1 12
15 McDonald, John Walker SO Dunham 5:54.4 11:48.8 13
16 Raetzsch, Nicholas JR St. Aloysius 5:55.3 11:50.5 14
17 Spender, Pearson 8 Our Lady of Mercy 5:57.0 11:54.0 15
18 Toups, Landon JR Parkview Baptist MS 5:57.5 11:54.9 16
19 Randow, Jack FR Our Lady of Mercy 5:57.9 11:55.7 17
20 Eagleton, Ben SO St. Aloysius 5:58.0 11:56.0  
21 Barbe, Wyatt JR West Feliciana 5:59.4 11:58.7 18
22 DeCuir, Winston FR St. Aloysius 6:02.0 12:03.9  
23 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist MS 6:02.5 12:05.0 19
24 Lee, Aidan SO University Lab 6:03.2 12:06.3 20
25 Rikhoff, Cody SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:03.3 12:06.6 21
26 Whipp, Wyatt SO Parkview Baptist MS 6:04.9 12:09.8 22
27 Langley, Rhen FR Northwestern Middle School 6:05.2 12:10.3 23
28 Tournillon, Jake SO Christ Episcopal School 6:05.3 12:10.6  
29 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 6:05.8 12:11.5 24
30 Rider, Easton JR Northwestern Middle School 6:07.5 12:15.0 25
31 Romano, Julian SO Episcopal 6:07.7 12:15.4 26
32 Simpson, Corey JR Northwestern Middle School 6:08.3 12:16.6 27
33 Leger, Logan JR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:08.5 12:16.9 28
34 Latona, Dawson SO Runnels 6:09.2 12:18.4  
35 Chustz, Clark SO St. Aloysius 6:09.6 12:19.1  
36 Callicott, Adam JR St. Aloysius 6:11.7 12:23.3  
37 Warren, Carson SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:12.1 12:24.2 29
38 Jimison, Clayton JR Northwestern Middle School 6:13.2 12:26.3 30
39 Bruno, Tyler JR Cypress Heights Academy 6:13.7 12:27.3 31
40 Rourke, Cole JR West Feliciana 6:13.8 12:27.6 32
41 Tully, Benjamin JR St. Aloysius 6:15.3 12:30.5  
42 Nizzo, William FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:17.1 12:34.1 33
43 Moran, Liam SO University Lab 6:17.5 12:34.9 34
44 Horn, Julian JR West Feliciana 6:18.2 12:36.4 35
45 Rikhoff, Cullen SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:19.2 12:38.3 36
46 Mockler, Cooper FR St. Aloysius 6:20.8 12:41.5  
47 Davis, Zachary SO Christian Brothers School 6:21.5 12:43.0 37
48 Hackney, Luke SO St. George Catholic School 6:22.1 12:44.2 38
49 Fuselier, Luke JR St. Aloysius 6:22.9 12:45.8  
50 Perkins, Jack JR Oak Forest Academy 6:23.3 12:46.5 39
51 Savario, Seth SO Northwestern Middle School 6:23.8 12:47.5 40
52 Dumas, Dylan JR Lutcher 6:24.1 12:48.2 41
53 Harrell, Tucker JR Episcopal 6:24.3 12:48.6 42
54 Moraes, Sean JR Episcopal 6:24.5 12:49.0 43
55 Williamson, Eli SO St. Jude Elementary 6:25.0 12:49.9 44
56 Lewis, Brooks JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:25.2 12:50.3 45
57 Mayer, Steven SO St. Aloysius 6:25.7 12:51.4  
58 Bodin, Reid Lutcher 6:27.2 12:54.4 46
59 Gascon, Jacob SO Episcopal 6:28.7 12:57.3 47
60 Fontenot, Braden FR STEM Magnet Academy 6:29.2 12:58.3 48
61 Carmouche, Christopher JR St. Aloysius 6:29.3 12:58.6  
62 Rourke, Tyler SO West Feliciana 6:29.6 12:59.2 49
63 Breaux, Joshua JR Cypress Heights Academy 6:30.2 13:00.4 50
64 Jones, Cazes JR St. Aloysius 6:30.8 13:01.5  
65 Rippel, William SO St Thomas More Catholic School 6:31.0 13:01.9 51
66 Scott, Devin JR Northwestern Middle School 6:31.3 13:02.5 52
67 Sclafani, Stephen 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:31.5 13:03.0 53
68 Poche, Ethan JR Lutcher 6:32.1 13:04.1 54
69 Serpas, Joseph SO St. Aloysius 6:32.4 13:04.7  
70 Riche, Noah JR St. George Catholic School 6:32.7 13:05.4 55
71 Schliewe, Jack JR St. Aloysius 6:33.7 13:07.3  
72 Hyde, Thomas JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:34.6 13:09.1 56
73 McClinton, Grant SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:34.8 13:09.5 57
74 Hauge, Trey SO Lutcher 6:35.5 13:10.9 58
75 Capron, Cade JR Episcopal 6:35.9 13:11.7 59
76 Neumann, Max FR St. Aloysius 6:36.1 13:12.1  
77 Moore, Brooks JR Parkview Baptist MS 6:36.2 13:12.4 60
78 Milton, James JR Dunham 6:37.3 13:14.5 61
79 Myer, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:37.5 13:14.9 62
80 LeBlanc, Logan JR Episcopal 6:38.7 13:17.4  
81 Aucoin, Peter JR Cypress Heights Academy 6:39.0 13:18.0 63
82 Weber, Rley SO Parkview Baptist MS 6:39.4 13:18.7 64
83 Bordelon, Alex SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:39.6 13:19.1  
84 Wall, Tucker JR Northwestern Middle School 6:40.7 13:21.3  
85 LeBlanc, Gabriel JR Cypress Heights Academy 6:42.1 13:24.1 65
86 Mickal, Winston FR St. Aloysius 6:42.3 13:24.5  
87 Hansbrough, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:42.5 13:25.0  
88 Beyer, Gabe 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:43.4 13:26.8  
89 Price, Larkin JR Northwestern Middle School 6:45.1 13:30.2  
90 Treuil, Blaison JR Holy Family School 6:45.3 13:30.5  
91 Riley, Charles JR Dunham 6:47.2 13:34.3 66
92 Anthony, Cort SO Arden Cahill Academy 6:47.3 13:34.6  
93 Junius, Jackson SO Christian Brothers School 6:47.5 13:34.9 67
94 Esnard, Jeffrey SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:49.7 13:39.3  
95 Noble, Nick SO Christian Brothers School 6:50.7 13:41.4 68
96 King, Parker JR Dunham 6:51.1 13:42.2 69
97 Ellis, Ashton SO St. Aloysius 6:51.3 13:42.5  
98 Giambrone, Carson JR St. George Catholic School 6:53.3 13:46.6 70
99 Ewing, Hudson SO University Lab 6:53.5 13:47.0 71
100 Campbell, Connor SO Christian Brothers School 6:54.9 13:49.8 72
101 Bauder, Parker SO University Lab 6:55.9 13:51.7 73
102 Buras, Darby JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:56.1 13:52.1  
103 Ackman, Caleb SO Northwestern Middle School 6:56.3 13:52.5  
104 Esquivel, Kade JR Lutcher 6:56.5 13:52.9 74
105 Brandau, Luke SO Christian Brothers School 6:57.3 13:54.5 75
106 Millet, Logan SO Christian Brothers School 6:58.2 13:56.3 76
107 Musgrove, Charles 8 St. Aloysius 6:58.4 13:56.8  
108 Meares, Jordon SO St. Jude Elementary 6:58.8 13:57.5 77
109 Limbocker, Ben SO St. Aloysius 6:59.0 13:57.9  
110 Lemann, David 8 St. Aloysius 6:59.3 13:58.6  
111 Broussard, Luke SO St. Aloysius 7:00.0 13:59.9  
112 Duhe Jr., Perry JR Lutcher 7:00.2 14:00.3 78
113 Barnett, Hayden JR Cypress Heights Academy 7:00.5 14:00.9 79
114 Belou, Robert JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:02.0 14:04.0  
115 Barton, Ben 8 Dunham 7:02.2 14:04.4 80
116 Viallon, Louis SO Ascension Catholic 7:02.6 14:05.2  
117 Harborth, Konner SO Northwestern Middle School 7:02.8 14:05.5  
118 Archer, James 8 St. Aloysius 7:03.4 14:06.7  
119 Upp, James SO University Lab 7:03.7 14:07.4 81
120 Polite, Adrian JR Northwestern Middle School 7:04.4 14:08.8  
121 Pelias, Matthew SO Christian Brothers School 7:05.3 14:10.5 82
122 Broussard, Kayden SO Parkview Baptist MS 7:06.2 14:12.3 83
123 Ullrich, Hunter 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:06.9 14:13.7 84
124 Patriarco, Leo JR St. Aloysius 7:07.4 14:14.7  
125 Schmidt, William 8 St. Aloysius 7:07.9 14:15.7  
126 Monsour, Johnny FR Our Lady of Mercy 7:08.2 14:16.3  
127 Larimore, Holden SO STEM Magnet Academy 7:08.5 14:16.9 85
128 Thymes, Jasten JR Northwestern Middle School 7:08.8 14:17.6  
129 Manno, Luke SO Terrebonne 7:10.7 14:21.3  
130 Gahagen, Russell SO St. Jude Elementary 7:11.3 14:22.6 86
131 Hart, Jacob JR Episcopal 7:11.5 14:22.9  
132 Valluzzo, Locke 8 St. Aloysius 7:13.7 14:27.3  
133 Schmeeckle, Andrew 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:16.7 14:33.4 87
134 Campesi, Brennan JR St. Aloysius 7:17.3 14:34.6  
135 Funes, Patrick SO St. Aloysius 7:17.5 14:34.9  
136 Whitney, Jacob JR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:18.8 14:37.6 88
137 Jackson, Tyler JR Northwestern Middle School 7:20.1 14:40.2  
138 Lange, Roman FR St. Jude Elementary 7:20.3 14:40.5 89
139 Lofland, Jackson FR St. Aloysius 7:20.5 14:41.0  
140 Collett, Parker JR Runnels 7:20.7 14:41.3  
141 Rousselle, Dylan JR University Lab 7:21.1 14:42.2 90
142 Patin, Joseph FR St. Aloysius 7:21.3 14:42.5  
143 Smith, Cardell SO West Feliciana 7:22.0 14:44.0 91
144 Leake, Alex JR St. Aloysius 7:22.9 14:45.8  
145 Meek, Evan JR Episcopal 7:23.3 14:46.5  
146 Becnel, Cayden SO Our Lady of Mercy 7:24.2 14:48.4  
147 Lane, Logan FR Our Lady of Mercy 7:24.7 14:49.3  
148 Braun, Reed FR St. Jude Elementary 7:28.4 14:56.7  
149 Willis, Beau FR Our Lady of Mercy 7:29.1 14:58.1  
150 Sullivan, Houston SO University Lab 7:29.8 14:59.5 92
151 Romaine, Blake JR St. Jude Elementary 7:30.0 15:00.0  
152 Caruso, Trevor JR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:30.6 15:01.1 93
153 Romaine, Luke FR St. Jude Elementary 7:31.4 15:02.7  
154 Neil, Hayden SO Episcopal 7:31.9 15:03.8  
155 Heinse, Matthew SO University Lab 7:34.2 15:08.4  
156 Gautreau, Griffin FR St. Aloysius 7:35.0 15:10.0  
157 McGregor, Joseph SO West Feliciana 7:37.1 15:14.2 94
158 Peak, Joseph FR St. Aloysius 7:38.1 15:16.2  
159 Sturiale, CJ SO St Thomas More Catholic School 7:40.0 15:19.9 95
160 Villemarette, Drew Riverdale Christian Acade 7:40.2 15:20.3  
161 Williams, Jack SO Episcopal 7:41.9 15:23.8  
162 Peak, John Bryan JR St. Aloysius 7:43.0 15:26.0  
163 Hayden, Gabriel JR Oak Forest Academy 7:43.2 15:26.4 96
164 Godke, Andrew SO West Feliciana 7:43.6 15:27.1 97
165 Garon, Jesse Fox JR Episcopal 7:43.9 15:27.8  
166 Garvey, James SO St. Martin's 7:45.5 15:30.9  
167 Phillips, Connor SO Parkview Baptist MS 7:45.6 15:31.2 98
168 Vogt, Sean 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:46.9 15:33.7  
169 Bennett, Kyle JR Northwestern Middle School 7:48.7 15:37.3  
170 Moya, Jonathan JR St. Jean Vianney School 7:52.8 15:45.5  
171 Rome, Grant SO West Feliciana 7:53.5 15:47.0  
172 Chiasson, Anthony SO St. Jude Elementary 7:54.3 15:48.6  
173 Martin, Cole SO Christian Life 7:56.0 15:52.0 99
174 Reynolds, Grant FR St. Jude Elementary 7:56.4 15:52.8  
175 Montgomery, Nathaniel JR Northwestern Middle School 7:56.9 15:53.7  
176 Hunter, Shipley SO STEM Magnet Academy 7:57.1 15:54.1 100
177 Curry, Logan SO Northwestern Middle School 7:59.5 15:59.0  
178 Melancon, Sean SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:59.8 15:59.6 101
179 Spring, Kent FR St. Aloysius 8:00.6 16:01.2  
180 Sample, Christian JR Episcopal 8:01.7 16:03.3  
181 Roth, Charlie JR Episcopal 8:02.8 16:05.6  
182 Wild, Mason 8 Dunham 8:05.1 16:10.1 102
183 Kessler, William FR St. Aloysius 8:07.5 16:14.9  
184 Snyder, Andrew SO St Thomas More Catholic School 8:08.3 16:16.5 103
185 Zerangue, Caleb SO Our Lady of Mercy 8:09.6 16:19.1  
186 Marchand, Dalton SO Christian Life 8:11.4 16:22.7 104
187 Amundson, Drew FR St. Aloysius 8:15.3 16:30.6  
188 Luke, Aiden 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:15.5 16:31.0 105
189 Goodson, Timothy SO Christian Life 8:17.8 16:35.6 106
190 Rainach, Ethan JR Episcopal 8:20.2 16:40.3  
191 Huft, Rawls 8 St. Jude Elementary 8:21.6 16:43.2  
192 Diamond, Zach SO Christian Life 8:22.9 16:45.8 107
193 Crochet, Cameron JR Holy Family School 8:24.1 16:48.2  
194 Guidry, Tyler SO St. Jean Vianney School 8:26.6 16:53.1  
195 Hartman, Avery SO Christian Life 8:27.3 16:54.6 108
196 Hugenroth, Dolph 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:28.0 16:56.0 109
197 Dominque, Josh SO Parkview Baptist MS 8:28.2 16:56.3  
198 Foil, Colin SO Dunham 8:28.5 16:57.0 110
199 Singh, Hayden 8 St. Aloysius 8:28.7 16:57.4  
200 Horton, Preston FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:32.5 17:04.9  
201 Bueche, Evan 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:33.7 17:07.3 111
202 Simonson, Benjamin JR Northwestern Middle School 8:36.6 17:13.1  
203 Thompson, Daniel SO St. Martin's 8:38.5 17:17.0  
204 Williams, Ben 8 Oak Forest Academy 8:39.7 17:19.3 112
205 Tatum, Gunnar 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:40.3 17:20.5  
206 LeBlanc, Will SO STEM Magnet Academy 8:43.1 17:26.2 113
207 Boudreaux, Jordan SO Terrebonne 8:43.6 17:27.1  
208 Hartley, Sheriff JR Northwestern Middle School 8:45.4 17:30.8  
209 Underwood, Andrew SO Our Lady of Mercy 8:46.1 17:32.2  
210 Patin, Andrew FR St. Aloysius 8:46.9 17:33.8  
211 Cangelosi, Patrick FR St. Aloysius 8:56.3 17:52.5  
212 Boudreaux, Gavin FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:57.6 17:55.1  
213 Cunningham, Collin 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 8:58.1 17:56.1  
214 Dupree, Win SO University Lab 8:58.6 17:57.2  
215 Stegall, Will JR Cypress Heights Academy 8:59.2 17:58.3 114
216 Bohea, Ronald SO University Lab 9:00.2 18:00.3  
217 Barros, Jude 8 St. Jude Elementary 9:10.7 18:21.3  
218 Coursey, Tyler FR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:18.7 18:37.4  
219 Vial, Austin Riverdale Christian Acade 9:31.0 19:02.0  
220 Messina, Zach Perry 8 Oak Forest Academy 9:32.2 19:04.3 115
221 Cavaretta, Corey 8 Oak Forest Academy 9:34.5 19:08.9 116
222 Finch, Cameron 7 Oak Forest Academy 10:23.8 20:47.6 117
223 Duncan, Jack SO STEM Magnet Academy 10:24.7 20:49.4 118
224 Allen, Anrew Riverdale Christian Acade 10:24.7 20:49.4  
225 Snell, Gerren Riverdale Christian Acade 10:24.7 20:49.4