Berea College Invitational Date: 09-17-16   Venue: Berea College - Berea, KY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:38 20:07 38 1 2 7 13 15 20 22
2 1:41:49 20:21 44 3 4 5 11 21 23 27
3 1:42:26 20:29 49 6 8 9 10 16 17 19
4 1:51:00 22:12 132 14 18 31 32 37 44 48
5 1:51:33 22:18 134 12 24 28 30 40 41 42
6 1:58:45 23:45 202 33 35 38 47 49 62  
7 2:01:23 24:16 205 25 34 43 45 58 64  
8 2:01:05 24:13 206 26 29 46 52 53 57 60
9 2:04:26 24:53 234 36 39 50 54 55 56 63
10 2:33:51 30:46 302 51 59 61 65 66    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gale-Butto, Serena SR-4 Centre 6:05.0 18:54.2 1
2 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 6:19.3 19:38.6 2
3 Rhodes, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:19.7 19:39.8 3
4 Chance, Leah SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:24.9 19:56.0 4
5 Bottoroff, Mysteree FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:26.0 19:59.3 5
6 DeNigris, Emily SO-2 Berea 6:29.2 20:09.4 6
7 Adams, Shelby SR-4 Centre 6:30.6 20:13.6 7
8 Welch, Jamie FR-1 Berea 6:31.0 20:14.8 8
9 Gonterman, Erin JR-3 Berea 6:35.3 20:28.4 9
10 Sabino, Gabriella SR-4 Berea 6:35.9 20:30.2 10
11 Yinger, Karlie JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:39.2 20:40.4 11
12 Dooley, Madison FR-1 Campbellsville 6:41.7 20:48.1 12
13 Wheeler, Margueritte FR-1 Centre 6:42.0 20:49.1 13
14 Manning, Julia FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:44.0 20:55.4 14
15 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Centre 6:46.5 21:03.2 15
16 Sabino, Ivanna FR-1 Berea 6:46.7 21:03.8 16
17 Hume, Morgan JR Johnson University Tenn. 6:47.8 21:07.1  
18 Roberts, Caitlyn FR-1 Berea 6:49.2 21:11.6 17
19 Egger, Karina JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:50.2 21:14.6 18
20 Williams, Delaney FR-1 Berea 6:51.6 21:19.0 19
21 Campbell, Carbery SO-2 Centre 6:52.7 21:22.5 20
22 Olinger, Tori FR-1 Bryan 6:55.2 21:30.2  
23 Knighten, Sierra JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:56.7 21:34.7 21
24 Clark, Hayley FR-1 Berea 6:57.0 21:35.8  
25 Hughes, Jenna SO-2 Berea 6:57.9 21:38.4  
26 Duboeuf, Anais FR-1 Centre 6:59.0 21:41.8 22
27 Hallman, Mary Douglass FR-1 Centre 7:00.0 21:45.1  
28 Manning, Melanie FR-1 Centre 7:00.4 21:46.2  
29 Gallison, Rachel FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:01.3 21:48.9 23
30 Bradley, Julianna SO-2 Campbellsville 7:03.2 21:55.0 24
31 Grubb, Celeste SR-4 Centre 7:05.3 22:01.4  
32 Cook, Susanna FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:06.7 22:05.8 25
33 Frank, Molly ? Pikeville 7:09.9 22:16.0 26
34 Buttrey, Brittney SO-2 Alice Lloyd 7:11.7 22:21.5  
35 Cisneros, Rosa FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:12.9 22:25.2 27
36 Rzendzian, Miranda FR-1 Campbellsville 7:13.7 22:27.7 28
37 Kyker, Sydney SR-4 Berea 7:14.3 22:29.6  
38 Elliott, Sabrina SR Pikeville 7:16.8 22:37.3 29
39 Shainfeld, Elise SO-2 Campbellsville 7:17.6 22:39.8 30
40 Godar, Sutton FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:18.1 22:41.2 31
41 Hafner, Victoria FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:21.6 22:52.1 32
42 Richardson, Charissa SO-2 Kentucky State 7:21.9 22:53.1 33
43 Condone, Bailey FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:22.2 22:54.0  
44 Nance, Chloe JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:22.3 22:54.3  
45 McFann, Sarah FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:23.3 22:57.4 34
46 Patterson, Brianna FR-1 Kentucky State 7:24.0 22:59.5 35
47 Marshall, Kelsey SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:27.3 23:09.7  
48 Boehmer, Jenny SO-2 Union (Ky.) 7:27.5 23:10.5 36
49 Thompson, Elizabeth SO-2 Bryan 7:28.0 23:12.1  
50 Elder, Madeline FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:29.7 23:17.5 37
51 McKay, Aerial FR-1 Kentucky State 7:30.8 23:20.9 38
52 Layne, Haley SO-2 Union (Ky.) 7:31.0 23:21.4 39
53 Hale, Megan SR-4 Berea 7:32.3 23:25.3  
54 Adejuma, Olamide SR-4 Berea 7:32.4 23:25.8  
55 Grimwood, Xia JR-3 Bryan 7:34.4 23:31.9  
56 Davis, Taylor FR-1 Campbellsville 7:38.0 23:43.0 40
57 Wicke, Abby JR-3 Campbellsville 7:38.7 23:45.3 41
58 Thomas, Brandi JR-3 Campbellsville 7:41.9 23:55.2 42
59 Wooten, Mikala FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:42.0 23:55.6 43
60 Forrest, Marissa FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:42.8 23:58.1 44
61 Chastain, Chandler JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:47.5 24:12.8 45
62 Cook, Jessica SO-2 Campbellsville 7:52.9 24:29.5  
63 Bingham, Jobeth ? Pikeville 7:53.9 24:32.6 46
64 Hearn, Joy SO-2 Kentucky State 7:55.0 24:36.1 47
65 Napier, Olivia FR-1 Campbellsville 7:55.4 24:37.1  
66 Riddle, Kater SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:56.4 24:40.2 48
67 Loxley, Mary Lou FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:58.4 24:46.5  
68 Trout, Kacey FR-1 Alice Lloyd 7:59.2 24:49.0  
69 Thomas, Shalbereyl JR-3 Kentucky State 8:01.6 24:56.6 49
70 Maxwell, Jennifer FR-1 Campbellsville 8:03.1 25:01.1  
71 Baker, Kari JR-3 Union (Ky.) 8:04.3 25:04.8 50
72 Cox, Claire JR Johnson University Tenn. 8:05.1 25:07.2  
73 Ward, Rachel SR-4 West Virginia St. 8:12.5 25:30.3 51
74 Humphrey, Kendra FR-1 Berea 8:17.4 25:45.5  
75 Collins, Shantale FR-1 Pikeville 8:18.3 25:48.5 52
76 Speaks, Makenzi SR Pikeville 8:19.4 25:51.7 53
77 Kramer, Meghan SR-4 Berea 8:20.5 25:55.2  
78 Meade, Mariah FR-1 Union (Ky.) 8:25.7 26:11.2 54
79 Epperson, Miranda SR-4 Union (Ky.) 8:34.5 26:38.8 55
80 Allen, Becky SR-4 Union (Ky.) 8:34.9 26:40.0 56
81 Reviere, Alexis SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8:39.3 26:53.6  
82 Galic, Monica SO-2 Berea 8:41.6 27:00.8  
83 Carl, Heidi FR Johnson University Tenn. 8:45.7 27:13.5  
84 Lemaster, Shelby ? Pikeville 8:58.6 27:53.6 57
85 Lee, Courtney SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 9:00.7 28:00.1  
86 Ridgeway, Molly JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 9:04.5 28:12.0 58
87 Stillwell, Acacia SR Johnson University Tenn. 9:05.6 28:15.3  
88 Thompson, Latrice SR-4 West Virginia St. 9:06.7 28:18.9 59
89 Fulks, Elly SO-2 Alice Lloyd 9:17.6 28:52.6  
90 Tackett, Lydia FR-1 Campbellsville 9:21.8 29:05.7  
91 Heard, Sarah FR-1 Bryan 9:30.5 29:32.8  
92 Hunley, Chandra ? Pikeville 9:35.4 29:48.0 60
93 Guetzloff, Megan JR-3 West Virginia St. 9:36.9 29:52.6 61
94 Covington, Vinsetta SR-4 Kentucky State 9:45.4 30:19.2 62
95 Henderson, Daisha JR-3 Union (Ky.) 10:11.4 31:40.0 63
96 Wilson, Jenny JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 10:21.0 32:09.8  
97 Dupes, Erin JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 10:35.5 32:54.7 64
98 Atkins, Ky'Achia FR-1 West Virginia St. 10:44.9 33:24.1 65
99 Omolola, Esther SR-4 Berea 11:00.7 34:13.2  
100 Garcia-Lopez, Leslie FR-1 West Virginia St. 11:49.9 36:46.1 66
101 Robke, Sydney ? UK Club Running 7:29.5 23:16.9  
101 Hacker, Katie ? UK Club Running 9:28.7 29:27.0  
101 Winfield, Abigail ? UK Club Running 8:37.9 26:49.4  
101 Lo, Megan ? UK Club Running 7:16.3 22:35.7  
101 Boggs, Cheyenne FR Unattached 10:00.1 31:04.8  
101 Smith, Alaina ? UK Club Running 7:21.2 22:50.9  
101 Jehn, Natalie ? UK Club Running 6:55.7 21:31.6  
101 Elliott, Whitney SR Unattached 6:22.4 19:48.3  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:16:45 27:21 37 1 5 6 9 16 18 21
2 2:18:39 27:43 53 3 4 12 15 19 23 24
3 2:23:05 28:37 84 10 11 14 20 29 33 35
4 2:23:51 28:46 97 8 13 17 28 31 32 34
5 2:29:03 29:48 133 2 25 27 38 41    
6 2:39:05 31:49 182 7 30 44 49 52 56 58
7 2:43:04 32:36 212 22 36 47 50 57 59 61
8 2:45:50 33:10 226 39 42 43 48 54 60  
9 3:02:07 36:25 233 26 37 45 62 63    
10 2:50:05 34:01 245 40 46 51 53 55    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Jeremy SR-4 Berea 5:16.9 26:15.3 1
2 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 5:19.2 26:27.0 2
3 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 5:20.6 26:33.9 3
4 Crawford, Bret SO-2 Campbellsville 5:21.4 26:37.9 4
5 Watkins, Dylan JR-3 Berea 5:22.4 26:42.8 5
6 McKenzie, Logan SO-2 Berea 5:29.0 27:15.8 6
7 Beckett, Daniel FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5:32.2 27:31.3 7
8 Riggs, Nathan JR-3 Centre 5:32.9 27:34.8 8
9 Monti, Casey SR-4 Berea 5:37.2 27:56.4 9
10 Gannon, Bailey FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:37.4 27:57.3 10
11 Garcia, Javier JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:40.1 28:10.8 11
12 Ballard, Will SO-2 Campbellsville 5:40.2 28:11.2 12
13 Miller, Evan FR-1 Centre 5:42.3 28:21.8 13
14 Tupps, TJ FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:42.6 28:23.4 14
15 Stoeckel, Chris FR-1 Campbellsville 5:43.5 28:27.7 15
16 McKinney, Raymond FR-1 Berea 5:45.0 28:34.9 16
17 Jones, Keenan SO-2 Centre 5:46.4 28:42.1 17
18 Flege, Corbin SO-2 Berea 5:47.3 28:46.8 18
19 Snapp, Camyrn FR-1 Campbellsville 5:47.7 28:48.8 19
20 Vargas, Luis SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:48.4 28:51.9 20
21 White, Dakota FR-1 Berea 5:48.6 28:53.1 21
22 Wheeler, Dustin SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:50.3 29:01.7 22
23 Fischer, Matthew FR-1 Campbellsville 5:51.1 29:05.5 23
24 Rivera, Jiovanni FR-1 Campbellsville 5:52.2 29:11.2 24
25 Schroeder, Jordan FR-1 Bryan 5:53.5 29:17.3 25
26 Wesco, Collin JR-3 Union (Ky.) 5:54.7 29:23.3 26
27 Smith, Brady FR-1 Bryan 5:54.8 29:24.0 27
28 Gray, Matthew FR-1 Centre 5:55.7 29:28.5 28
29 Bond, Landon FR-1 Berea 5:56.4 29:31.7  
30 Smith, Nathan SR-4 Berea 5:56.5 29:32.2  
31 Choate, Bryce SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:58.5 29:42.1 29
32 Hagstrom, Sean SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 5:58.8 29:43.9 30
33 Apel, Christian JR-3 Centre 5:58.9 29:44.1 31
34 Stickney, Alex SR-4 Centre 5:59.0 29:44.6 32
35 Harris, Corbin SO-2 Campbellsville 5:59.8 29:48.8  
36 Payton, Darren JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:02.5 30:02.1 33
37 Wells, Collin FR-1 Centre 6:03.7 30:07.9 34
38 Killingsworth, Mikey FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:04.1 30:10.3 35
39 McCorkle, Garret FR-1 Centre 6:04.6 30:12.8  
40 Dodson, Isaiah SO-2 Berea 6:05.6 30:17.4  
41 Ackerman, Dakota SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:06.9 30:24.1  
42 Durham, Cameron FR-1 Centre 6:07.3 30:25.9  
43 Vineyard, Will SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:07.9 30:29.2  
44 Snider, Austin JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:10.4 30:41.3 36
45 Ortiz, Luis FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:10.4 30:41.6  
46 Johnstone, Noah FR Johnson University Tenn. 6:13.4 30:56.5  
47 Ramos, Cruz SO-2 Union (Ky.) 6:15.9 31:08.9 37
48 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz FR-1 Centre 6:21.8 31:38.3  
49 Sargent, Matthew FR-1 Berea 6:22.2 31:40.2  
50 Revlett, Blake FR-1 Bryan 6:22.2 31:40.4 38
51 Galloway, Nick FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:23.0 31:44.2 39
52 Reed, Jacobi SO-2 Kentucky State 6:27.6 32:07.0 40
53 Baird, Zach SO-2 Bryan 6:29.2 32:15.0 41
54 Gonzalez, Jose FR-1 Berea 6:34.2 32:39.6  
55 Blair, Dustin FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:34.5 32:41.0 42
56 D'Oliviera, Jake FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:34.9 32:43.3  
57 Morris, Ryan FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:35.0 32:43.6 43
58 Jackson, Hunter FR-1 Campbellsville 6:37.6 32:56.9  
59 Parker, Lee FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:38.2 32:59.6 44
60 Trent, Mitchell FR-1 Union (Ky.) 6:38.9 33:03.2 45
61 Blakeman, Wilson FR-1 Centre 6:39.0 33:03.7  
62 Allen, Ross JR-3 Campbellsville 6:39.9 33:08.0  
63 Fields, Deion FR-1 Kentucky State 6:41.6 33:16.5 46
64 Wiseman, Austin JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:42.0 33:18.5  
65 Carr, Grant JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:43.1 33:24.2 47
66 Sapp, Louis FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:43.4 33:25.5  
67 Masavisut, Pai FR-1 Centre 6:45.2 33:34.6  
68 Sloas, Jonathon ? Pikeville 6:48.2 33:49.4  
69 Driskill, John SO-2 Alice Lloyd 6:49.1 33:54.0 48
70 Brown, Micah FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:50.9 34:02.6  
71 Chastain, Chase FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:52.3 34:09.6 49
72 Jacobs, Ryce FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:52.6 34:11.4  
73 Smith, Dallas SO Johnson University Tenn. 6:52.8 34:12.1  
74 Mills, Erick JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:54.0 34:18.1 50
75 Greene, Silas JR-3 Kentucky State 6:58.6 34:41.0 51
76 Cradit, Sawyer FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6:58.6 34:41.2 52
77 Cross , Michael FR-1 Kentucky State 6:59.5 34:45.7 53
78 LEADFORD, CHRIS ? Pikeville 6:59.7 34:46.6  
79 Stephenson, Noah FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:59.9 34:47.5 54
80 Robinson, lashawn FR-1 Kentucky State 7:05.6 35:16.1 55
81 Lay, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:06.5 35:20.2 56
82 Yearout, Brandon SO-2 Berea 7:06.5 35:20.4  
83 McNabb, Logan FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:10.3 35:39.4 57
84 Davis, Ben SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:15.2 36:03.8 58
85 Nopola, Max JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 7:32.7 37:30.6  
86 Coffey, Cody SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 7:35.9 37:46.3 59
87 Stiltner, Dalton FR-1 Pikeville 7:36.0 37:47.3  
88 Robinson, Alex FR-1 Pikeville 8:01.0 39:51.4  
89 Templeton, Zach SO-2 Alice Lloyd 8:05.4 40:13.3 60
90 Cooper, Cody JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 8:10.6 40:39.0 61
91 Clifford, Mark SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 8:13.5 40:53.5  
92 Lewis, Dominique SO-2 Union (Ky.) 8:32.2 42:26.4 62
93 Williams, Shaquille JR-3 Union (Ky.) 9:16.4 46:06.4 63
94 Reilly, Richard JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 10:08.6 50:25.9  
95 Archambault, John ? UK Club Running 6:02.1 30:00.3  
95 Curtis, Dale SO Team Onion 6:03.3 30:06.1  
95 Carson, Tanner SO Unattached 5:34.5 27:42.9  
95 Blevins, Mason ? Unattached 5:36.9 27:54.8  
95 Thomas, Josh SO Team Onion 8:32.5 42:28.0  
95 McElhose, Ryan ? UK Club Running 6:51.6 34:06.0  
95 Bryan, Zane FR Unattached 6:38.5 33:01.1  
95 Pulliam, Brandon ? UK Club Running 6:19.9 31:28.5  
95 Fluty, Sam ? UK Club Running 7:08.3 35:29.5  
95 Mullen, Joseph ? Unattached 5:09.5 25:38.8  
95 Cadwell, Will ? UK Club Running 5:59.7 29:48.0  
95 Kemei, Emmanuell SO Unattached 5:53.3 29:16.4  
95 Downs, Justin ? Unattached 7:18.4 36:19.7  
95 Crowell, Jacob ? UK Club Running 7:14.8 36:01.6  
95 Hester, Jacob ? Unattached 5:53.9 29:19.2  
95 James, Michael ? Unattached 5:27.2 27:06.7  
95 Telisme, Evanson ? UK Club Running 5:53.3 29:16.6  
95 Kipert, Brandon ? Unattached 6:03.7 30:08.2  
95 Couser, Hudson SO Johnson University Tenn. DQ