2016 ElDorado HS XC Invitational Date: 10-08-16   Venue: El Dorado HS - El Dorado, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys 5K Varsity Girls 5K
C-Boys 5K JV Girls 5K
JV Boys 5K  
Varsity Boys 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:42 17:32 67 2 4 7 16 38 44 70
2 1:29:25 17:53 127 1 6 23 31 66 77 81
3 1:30:47 18:09 135 11 19 21 33 51 53 59
4 1:31:24 18:16 149 15 24 28 34 48 75 103
5 1:30:59 18:11 154 10 12 26 37 69 110 117
6 1:31:19 18:15 155 8 29 30 39 49 60 80
7 1:32:15 18:27 191 13 35 41 50 52 64 96
8 1:32:20 18:28 226 3 17 22 82 102 113 120
9 1:33:22 18:40 237 20 43 54 58 62 84 121
10 1:33:17 18:39 241 14 40 45 55 87 92 100
11 1:33:32 18:42 272 9 42 67 71 83 94 115
12 1:33:57 18:47 280 18 27 61 86 88 95 105
13 1:33:33 18:42 281 5 46 65 76 89 90 93
14 1:35:28 19:05 328 25 32 74 91 106 109 116
15 1:35:13 19:02 329 36 47 63 85 98 112 119
16 1:37:31 19:30 425 68 72 79 99 107 118  
16 1:38:10 19:38 425 56 57 97 104 111    
18 1:39:34 19:54 474 73 78 101 108 114    
Varsity Boys 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Depenbusch, Kerby SR Great Bend 5:21.7 16:39.6 1
2 Chaparro, Erik SR Garden City 5:25.2 16:50.4 2
3 Kemboi, Tim SR El Dorado 5:27.7 16:58.2 3
4 Tula, Marcus SR Garden City 5:31.0 17:08.6 4
5 Jones, Jonathan SR Derby 5:31.1 17:08.7 5
6 Vazquez, Eric SR Great Bend 5:34.7 17:20.0 6
7 Cervantes, Javier SR Garden City 5:35.5 17:22.5 7
8 Nelson, Isaac SR Wichita-North 5:37.3 17:28.0 8
9 Bloom, Matthew SR Wichita-Northwest 5:37.7 17:29.2 9
10 Mora, Alex SR Hutchinson 5:39.2 17:34.0 10
11 Mick, Garrett SR Newton 5:40.0 17:36.6 11
12 Perrone, Alec SR Hutchinson 5:41.3 17:40.5 12
13 Lovell, Jacob SR Junction City 5:42.0 17:42.8 13
14 Driskill, Dax SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:44.0 17:48.9 14
15 Hernandez, Adam SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:44.7 17:51.0 15
16 Wildeman, Kameron SR Garden City 5:45.2 17:52.5 16
17 Carson, Cale SR El Dorado 5:45.7 17:54.1 17
18 Mattas, Wyatt SR Emporia 5:46.1 17:55.5 18
19 Brown, Erik SR Newton 5:46.3 17:56.1 19
20 Iseman, Auggie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:48.7 18:03.5 20
21 Treaster, Logan SR Newton 5:49.4 18:05.5 21
22 Kemboi, Ezekiel SR El Dorado 5:49.4 18:05.8 22
23 Griffith, Connor SR Great Bend 5:49.5 18:05.9 23
24 Crandall, Bobby SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:49.6 18:06.4 24
25 Lohrentz, Rand SR Buhler 5:50.3 18:08.4  
26 Owens, LarVonte SR Wichita-South 5:50.9 18:10.3 25
27 Cole, Noah SR Hutchinson 5:52.3 18:14.7 26
28 Coleman-Hull, Ian SR Emporia 5:52.6 18:15.7 27
29 Adams, Charles SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:53.1 18:17.1 28
30 Acosta, Willie SR Wichita-North 5:53.5 18:18.5 29
31 Anima, Martin SR Wichita-North 5:53.7 18:18.9 30
32 Tomlin, Josh SR Great Bend 5:54.1 18:20.2 31
33 Stark, Jared SR Wichita Home School 5:54.6 18:21.9  
34 Loesing, Ryan SR Wichita-South 5:54.7 18:22.2 32
35 Jantz, Erik SR Newton 5:54.9 18:22.7 33
36 Niederee, Jack SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 5:55.6 18:24.9 34
37 Westerhaus, Kody SR Junction City 5:55.8 18:25.5 35
38 Timson, Tyler SR McPherson 5:56.0 18:26.1 36
39 Ramirez, Eduardo SR Hutchinson 5:56.2 18:26.9 37
40 Quintero, Jesus SR Garden City 5:56.8 18:28.7 38
41 Milner, Jared SR Wichita-North 5:56.9 18:28.9 39
42 Eberl, Trever SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 5:57.0 18:29.3 40
43 Galicia, Isaiah SR Junction City 5:57.6 18:31.1 41
44 Anglemyer, Logan SR Wichita-Northwest 5:58.3 18:33.2 42
45 Crisler, Tyler SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:59.5 18:37.1 43
46 Perez, Kevin SR Garden City 6:00.3 18:39.4 44
47 Terrill, Titus SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:01.0 18:41.8 45
48 Trempy, Gabriel SR Derby 6:01.1 18:42.0 46
49 Kirchner, Chris SR McPherson 6:01.3 18:42.7 47
50 Crandall, Johnny SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:02.0 18:44.8 48
51 Setser, Andrew SR Wichita-North 6:02.2 18:45.5 49
52 Bolen, Zack SR Junction City 6:02.4 18:46.1 50
53 Massenari, Noah 6 Newton 6:02.6 18:46.7 51
54 Westfall, Ryan SR Junction City 6:03.8 18:50.4 52
55 Hodge, Jonah SR Newton 6:03.8 18:50.5 53
56 Charlton, Braden SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:04.1 18:51.4 54
57 Dice, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:04.2 18:51.6 55
58 Henson, Colton SR Arkansas City 6:04.2 18:51.6 56
59 Lierman, Caleb SR Arkansas City 6:04.7 18:53.3 57
60 Sweat, Tanner SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:04.8 18:53.6 58
61 Moreno, Javier SR Newton 6:05.0 18:54.1 59
62 Kelly, Hamilton SR Wichita-North 6:05.3 18:55.1 60
63 Corea, Nick SR Emporia 6:05.3 18:55.2 61
64 Pascal, Kramer SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:06.0 18:57.2 62
65 Leaf, Paxton SR McPherson 6:06.1 18:57.7 63
66 Tovar, Juan SR Junction City 6:06.2 18:57.9 64
67 Monaghan, Ryan SR Derby 6:06.9 19:00.0 65
68 Kuhlman, Ray SR Great Bend 6:06.9 19:00.2 66
69 Kitchen, Joseph SR Wichita-Northwest 6:07.1 19:00.6 67
70 Keane, Bridger SR Wichita-East 6:07.7 19:02.4 68
71 Lanker, Trevin SR Hutchinson 6:08.1 19:03.9 69
72 Aguilar, Alejandro SR Garden City 6:09.3 19:07.4 70
73 Phillips, Lincoln SR Wichita-Northwest 6:09.5 19:08.1 71
74 Mendoza, Priciliano SR Wichita-East 6:09.8 19:09.0 72
75 Shegog, Savon SR Wichita-Southeast 6:10.1 19:10.0 73
76 Brotherton, Riley SR Wichita-South 6:10.2 19:10.2 74
77 McGreevy, Michael SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:11.0 19:12.9 75
78 Newbury, Tyler SR Derby 6:11.4 19:14.0 76
79 Smith, Alex SR Great Bend 6:11.4 19:14.2 77
80 Smith, Luke SR Wichita-Southeast 6:11.5 19:14.5 78
81 Davis, Regan SR Wichita-East 6:11.7 19:15.1 79
82 Harris, Charles SR Wichita-North 6:12.2 19:16.4 80
83 Miranda, Rodrigo SR Great Bend 6:13.4 19:20.4 81
84 Price, Christian SR El Dorado 6:13.5 19:20.7 82
85 Garrett, Ethan SR Wichita-Northwest 6:13.7 19:21.2 83
86 Martin, Nolan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.8 19:21.4 84
87 Kretzer, Cole SR McPherson 6:14.3 19:22.9 85
88 Yackovich, Michael SR Emporia 6:14.9 19:24.9 86
89 Farmer, Alex SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:15.2 19:25.8 87
90 Hollenbeck, Caleb SR Emporia 6:15.4 19:26.4 88
91 Unkel, Bradon SR Derby 6:16.3 19:29.3 89
92 Brown, Adrian SR Derby 6:16.7 19:30.5 90
93 Jacobsen, Joseph SR Wichita-South 6:16.9 19:31.2 91
94 Caballero, Nathaniel SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:17.2 19:32.1 92
95 strohminger, caleb SR Derby 6:18.7 19:36.8 93
96 Russell, Arron SR Wichita-Northwest 6:19.4 19:39.0 94
97 Williams, Hunter SR Emporia 6:19.7 19:39.9 95
98 Romero, Allen SR Junction City 6:20.9 19:43.7 96
99 Lierman, Corbin SR Arkansas City 6:21.1 19:44.2 97
100 Moyer, Isaiah SR McPherson 6:21.3 19:44.7 98
101 Khan, Shamir SR Wichita-East 6:21.7 19:46.1 99
102 Pelkey, Jax SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:22.0 19:47.0 100
103 Reyes, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:24.2 19:53.9 101
104 Haines, Adam SR El Dorado 6:26.8 20:01.9 102
105 Bina, Crayton SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:26.9 20:02.3 103
106 Moore, Seth SR Arkansas City 6:28.1 20:06.0 104
107 Carlson, Savier SR Emporia 6:30.3 20:12.9 105
108 Silmon, Kyle SR Wichita-South 6:30.9 20:14.6 106
109 McHenry, Jack SR Wichita-East 6:32.4 20:19.2 107
110 Kelty, Michael SR Wichita-Southeast 6:35.2 20:28.0 108
111 Chrans, Jacob SR Wichita-South 6:35.3 20:28.4 109
112 Allender, Zane SR Hutchinson 6:35.6 20:29.2 110
113 Klaassen, Pierce SR Arkansas City 6:37.6 20:35.5 111
114 Moreno, Isac SR McPherson 6:38.1 20:36.9 112
115 Myers, Trey SR El Dorado 6:39.2 20:40.3 113
116 Shropshire, William SR Wichita-Southeast 6:41.7 20:48.2 114
117 Helm, Josh SR Wichita-Northwest 6:42.0 20:49.3 115
118 Doss, Alexander SR Wichita-South 6:45.5 20:59.9 116
119 Lopez, Jamie SR Hutchinson 6:45.8 21:00.9 117
120 Lybarger, Steven SR Wichita-East 6:46.0 21:01.5 118
121 Steinert, Simon SR McPherson 6:47.7 21:06.9 119
122 Studebaker, Colton SR El Dorado 6:58.5 21:40.5 120
123 Carlo, Jacob SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:02.0 21:51.3 121
Varsity Girls 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:53 21:46 63 6 11 13 16 17 20 27
2 1:50:36 22:07 95 9 10 15 29 32 34 45
3 1:48:02 21:36 96 1 5 22 31 37 44 74
4 1:51:45 22:21 124 8 21 24 35 36 42 43
5 1:53:36 22:43 166 19 26 33 39 49 53 58
6 1:52:56 22:35 167 3 28 40 41 55 59  
7 1:54:00 22:48 199 2 23 47 52 75 77  
8 1:57:47 23:33 223 4 12 54 66 87 89 90
9 1:58:11 23:38 243 7 25 65 68 78    
10 1:58:06 23:37 244 14 30 61 69 70 82  
11 1:59:33 23:54 279 18 62 63 64 72 73 86
12 2:01:15 24:15 306 46 50 51 79 80 81 84
13 2:01:13 24:14 316 56 57 60 67 76 88  
14 2:03:57 24:47 325 38 48 71 83 85    
Varsity Girls 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reyna, Gabriela SR Wichita-North 6:09.7 19:08.8 1
2 Razo, Karen SR Great Bend 6:25.6 19:58.1 2
3 Stephens, Hope SR Junction City 6:34.7 20:26.3 3
4 Wright, Yazmine SR Hutchinson 6:35.9 20:30.1 4
5 Stewart, Abby SR Emporia 6:38.2 20:37.3  
6 Inscho, Alexus SR Wichita-North 6:46.3 21:02.5 5
7 Cooke, Alyssa SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:48.7 21:10.0 6
8 Andrews, Kelsi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:50.4 21:15.1  
9 Gerhard, Michaela SR Derby 6:54.3 21:27.3 7
10 Gurrola, Aileen SR Garden City 6:55.4 21:30.9 8
11 Howland, Jolie SR El Dorado 6:56.4 21:34.0  
12 Stanton, Joy SR Wichita-Northwest 6:57.8 21:38.3 9
13 Michaelis, Emily SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:59.0 21:42.0  
14 Patterson, Keyanna SR Wichita-Northwest 7:00.6 21:46.8 10
15 Nordhus, Kindel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:01.6 21:50.0 11
16 Lewton, Jaqueline SR Hutchinson 7:01.7 21:50.3 12
17 Ebberwein, Mary SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.1 21:54.8 13
18 Stucky, Alaina SR Newton 7:03.8 21:56.7 14
19 Harkins, Miki SR Wichita-Northwest 7:03.8 21:56.8 15
20 Martin, Laura SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:04.0 21:57.6 16
21 Gorges, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:05.3 22:01.7 17
22 Groh, Ellie SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:05.7 22:02.8 18
23 Ballin, Maria SR Wichita-East 7:05.8 22:03.1 19
24 O'Neal, Marie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:06.1 22:03.9 20
25 Longoria, Makaylee SR Garden City 7:08.6 22:11.7 21
26 Smith, Morrie SR Wichita-North 7:09.1 22:13.2 22
27 Enriquez, Angela SR Great Bend 7:09.6 22:15.0 23
28 Scott, Sidney SR Garden City 7:10.8 22:18.7 24
29 Taylor, Jaden SR Derby 7:11.3 22:20.3 25
30 Tjeldnes, Mallin SR Wichita-East 7:12.2 22:23.1 26
31 Hulse, Brianna SR Winfield 7:12.5 22:23.8  
32 Honas, Carly SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:14.7 22:30.7 27
33 Koomen, Kailey SR Junction City 7:15.2 22:32.2 28
34 Rothwell, Katie SR Wichita-Northwest 7:15.3 22:32.5 29
35 Fernandez, Lylia SR Newton 7:15.5 22:33.2 30
36 Hogan, Brenna SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:16.7 22:36.8  
37 Meza, Abigail SR Wichita-North 7:18.0 22:41.1 31
38 Soetaert, Tadum SR Wichita-Northwest 7:18.5 22:42.5 32
39 Savage, Lia SR Wichita-East 7:18.5 22:42.6 33
40 Anglemyer, Lauren SR Wichita-Northwest 7:19.0 22:44.2 34
41 Boettcher, Kelsey SR Emporia 7:20.6 22:48.9  
42 Linenberger, Raegan SR Garden City 7:21.4 22:51.7 35
43 Kohlhorst, Georgia SR Garden City 7:21.7 22:52.4 36
44 Mendoza, Kayla SR Wichita-North 7:23.3 22:57.6 37
45 Stuck-Sandoval, Adaliz SR Wichita-Southeast 7:23.7 22:58.6 38
46 Griffith, Sophia SR Wichita-East 7:25.9 23:05.5 39
47 Chase, Laynee SR Junction City 7:26.3 23:06.6 40
48 Jensen, Briona SR Junction City 7:28.3 23:13.0 41
49 Carrera , Nataly SR Garden City 7:29.6 23:16.9 42
50 Murrell, Abby SR Garden City 7:29.7 23:17.2 43
51 Ornelas, Mariela SR Wichita-North 7:29.9 23:18.1 44
52 Martin, Leah SR Wichita-Northwest 7:30.5 23:19.8 45
53 Leaf, Maggie SR McPherson 7:30.5 23:19.9 46
54 Millard, Ema SR Great Bend 7:31.0 23:21.3 47
55 Breen, Eleanor SR Wichita-Southeast 7:31.3 23:22.2 48
56 Lavacek, Lydia SR Wichita-East 7:31.5 23:22.9 49
57 Wurm, Mary Ann SR McPherson 7:31.8 23:23.9 50
58 Bahr, Katie SR McPherson 7:33.4 23:28.8 51
59 Sandoval, Paloma SR Great Bend 7:34.3 23:31.8 52
60 Scholler, Carson SR Wichita-East 7:35.8 23:36.4 53
61 Atkinson , Parker SR Hutchinson 7:35.8 23:36.4 54
62 Seib, Natalie SR Junction City 7:36.5 23:38.4 55
63 Flying Out, Haley SR Wichita-South 7:39.9 23:49.0 56
64 Wilson, Daegiona SR Wichita-South 7:40.0 23:49.4 57
65 Lavacek, Eloise SR Wichita-East 7:40.7 23:51.7 58
66 Ervin, Leah SR Junction City 7:42.1 23:56.0 59
67 Bias, Lexi SR El Dorado 7:44.4 24:02.9  
68 McNany, Alyssa SR Wichita-South 7:45.7 24:07.2 60
69 Yotsuzuka, Marina SR Newton 7:47.1 24:11.4 61
70 Gonzalez, Maria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:47.2 24:11.6 62
71 Brown, Victoria SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:47.9 24:13.8 63
72 Nicholas, Kirsten SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:49.1 24:17.5 64
73 Ross, Miranda SR Derby 7:51.3 24:24.6 65
74 Weesner, Anne SR Hutchinson 7:51.8 24:26.1 66
75 Escoto, Brianna SR Wichita-South 7:53.6 24:31.7 67
76 Keasey, Jessica SR Derby 7:53.9 24:32.6 68
77 Bergquist, Elaina SR Newton 7:56.4 24:40.5 69
78 Lujano, Junuen SR Newton 7:57.9 24:45.0 70
79 Hines, Alexandria SR Wichita-Southeast 7:58.3 24:46.3 71
80 Gorton, Nichole SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:58.7 24:47.6 72
81 Hill, Avery SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:58.8 24:47.6 73
82 Reaves, Autumn SR Wichita-North 8:00.4 24:52.7 74
83 Schroeder, Jaclynn SR Great Bend 8:01.1 24:54.9 75
84 Mata, Michala SR Wichita-South 8:01.6 24:56.4 76
85 Long, Calista SR Great Bend 8:08.9 25:19.2 77
86 Hodgdon, Emily SR Derby 8:11.4 25:27.0 78
87 Beam, Katelyn SR McPherson 8:12.6 25:30.6 79
88 Hageman, Hannah SR McPherson 8:13.1 25:32.3 80
89 Miller, Brooke SR McPherson 8:18.7 25:49.7 81
90 Gonzalez, Nancy SR Newton 8:20.3 25:54.5 82
91 Huynh, Crystal SR Wichita-Southeast 8:27.7 26:17.6 83
92 Babcock, Olivia SR El Dorado 8:30.9 26:27.5  
93 Knudsen, Naomi SR McPherson 8:32.0 26:31.1 84
94 Greene, Sophia SR Wichita-Southeast 8:32.5 26:32.6 85
95 Barrientez, Shaylee SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:37.9 26:49.2 86
96 Link, Allison SR Hutchinson 8:49.4 27:25.0 87
97 Martin, Abigail SR Wichita-South 8:57.5 27:50.1 88
98 Bergeron, Makaila SR Hutchinson 9:14.2 28:42.0 89
99 Cunningham, Keeley SR Hutchinson 9:27.2 29:22.6 90
C-Boys 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:54 20:34 20 1 2 3 6 8 16 19
2 1:46:14 21:14 38 4 5 7 9 13 15 17
3 1:52:38 22:31 74 10 11 12 20 21 25  
4 2:01:21 24:16 101 14 18 22 23 24 26  
C-Boys 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chastain, Jordan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:18.4 19:35.8 1
2 Keele, Sam SR Buhler 6:30.4 20:13.0  
3 Williams, Caleb SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:32.7 20:20.1 2
4 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:33.3 20:22.1 3
5 Sprecker, Skyler SR Derby 6:33.9 20:23.9 4
6 Wells, Aidan SR Derby 6:38.7 20:38.9 5
7 Pate, Owen SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:45.6 21:00.4 6
8 Yale, Dain SR Junction City 6:46.2 21:02.1  
9 Smith, Chandler SR Junction City 6:48.0 21:07.6  
10 Pham, Kendrick SR Wichita-East 6:52.2 21:20.8  
11 Dilworth, Cornell SR Wichita-Southeast 6:52.2 21:20.8  
12 Andreasen, Tyler SR Wichita-Southeast 6:53.1 21:23.7  
13 Girton, Carsen SR Derby 6:53.5 21:24.7 7
14 Voss, Steven SR Buhler 6:55.2 21:30.2  
15 Puckett, Conner SR Newton 6:55.3 21:30.6  
16 Ortiz, Edward SR Wichita-Southeast 6:55.8 21:32.2  
17 Vaughn, Bret SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:57.1 21:36.0 8
18 Johnson, Tristan SR Derby 6:58.7 21:40.9 9
19 Chavez, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest 7:02.6 21:53.2 10
20 Severs, Luke SR Wichita-East 7:04.5 21:59.1  
21 Whitehead, Ashton SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:05.0 22:00.5  
22 Nickel, Koby SR Wichita-Northwest 7:05.8 22:03.2 11
23 Smith, Amarien SR Wichita-Northwest 7:06.2 22:04.4 12
24 Waldren, Zane SR Buhler 7:06.6 22:05.5  
25 Klish, Mason SR Derby 7:06.9 22:06.5 13
26 Lopez, Ruben SR Wichita-North 7:10.5 22:17.7 14
27 Tanner, Jacob SR Derby 7:10.7 22:18.4 15
28 Capps, Colton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:12.4 22:23.5 16
29 Hunter, Ryan SR Derby 7:14.5 22:30.3 17
30 Tran, Tai SR Wichita-East 7:15.1 22:31.9  
31 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Wichita-North 7:16.6 22:36.5 18
32 Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:16.8 22:37.4 19
33 Hayes, Nicholas SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:18.5 22:42.6  
34 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:20.9 22:50.0  
35 Lehmann, Dominik SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:22.2 22:54.0  
36 Calderon, Jett SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:22.6 22:55.2  
37 Rodriguez, Andrew SR Wichita-Northwest 7:24.5 23:01.2 20
38 Busey, Garrett SR Derby 7:26.2 23:06.4  
39 Cooper, Braden SR Derby 7:28.2 23:12.6  
40 Anderson, Cameron SR Wichita-Northwest 7:35.9 23:36.5 21
41 Griffitt, Ben SR Derby 7:43.1 23:58.9  
42 Ewing, Jaylen SR Wichita-East 7:46.2 24:08.7  
43 Dugan, Karson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:49.7 24:19.4  
44 James, Jones SR Wichita-North 7:49.7 24:19.6 22
45 Anthony, Robledo SR Wichita-North 7:49.9 24:20.1 23
46 Hoke, Brenden SR McPherson 7:53.9 24:32.4  
47 Ultreras, Anthony SR Derby 7:56.8 24:41.6  
48 Wang, Alex SR Wichita-Southeast 7:58.0 24:45.4  
49 Sweet, CJ SR Derby 8:07.3 25:14.2  
50 Pickerell, Ethan SR McPherson 8:18.0 25:47.6  
51 Clifton, Brock SR Derby 8:23.5 26:04.5  
52 LeBlanc, Zach SR McPherson 8:27.5 26:17.0  
53 Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:42.9 27:04.9  
54 Crump, Ben SR Newton 8:46.4 27:15.8  
55 Eilts, Brett SR McPherson 8:51.0 27:30.0  
56 Gutierrez, Brandon SR Junction City 8:53.0 27:36.1  
57 Jonathan, Esquina SR Wichita-North 8:56.6 27:47.3 24
58 Watts, David SR Wichita-Northwest 9:07.5 28:21.2 25
59 Ruiz, Luis SR Wichita-North 9:08.2 28:23.5 26
60 , Unattached 9:39.3 30:00.0  
61 , Unattached 9:39.6 30:01.1  
JV Girls 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:27 22:41 22 1 2 4 7 8 10 13
2 2:04:19 24:51 109 5 14 25 26 39 44 47
3 2:04:30 24:54 111 6 12 30 31 32 37 50
4 2:06:19 25:15 119 16 22 24 28 29 55  
5 2:05:10 25:02 123 3 15 19 40 46 49 53
6 2:07:08 25:25 128 9 11 21 33 54 57  
7 2:08:21 25:40 149 18 23 34 36 38 45 56
8 2:10:11 26:02 166 20 27 35 41 43 48 63
9 2:29:29 29:53 261 17 52 61 62 69    
10 2:24:27 28:53 274 42 51 58 59 64    
11 2:45:16 33:03 326 60 65 66 67 68    
JV Girls 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Winter, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:32.2 20:18.6 1
2 Ramsey, Jenna SR Buhler 7:07.8 22:09.2  
3 Iseman, Julia SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:17.3 22:38.9 2
4 Willison, Emma SR Buhler 7:21.7 22:52.6  
5 Hershberger, Emma SR Buhler 7:23.4 22:57.7  
6 Cervantes, Yulissa SR Wichita-North 7:25.2 23:03.3 3
7 Howey, Julia SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:26.1 23:06.2 4
8 Vanlandingham, Izze SR Wichita-East 7:26.9 23:08.7 5
9 Peterjohn, Christina SR Wichita-Northwest 7:27.7 23:11.0 6
10 Meggers, Mackenzie SR Buhler 7:28.8 23:14.4  
11 Elliot, Chrysa SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:36.5 23:38.6 7
12 Lathem, Madison SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:38.7 23:45.5 8
13 Beck, Jada SR Junction City 7:39.6 23:48.0 9
14 Sauer, Mary SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:39.6 23:48.0 10
15 Riley, Kayleigh SR Junction City 7:41.6 23:54.3 11
16 Keller, Clara SR Wichita-Northwest 7:42.8 23:57.9 12
17 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:43.6 24:00.4 13
18 Greene, Ralitsa SR Wichita-East 7:44.1 24:02.0 14
19 Schimdt, Riley SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:45.5 24:06.6  
20 Lira, Izzy SR Wichita-North 7:45.6 24:06.9 15
21 Daughtery, McKenna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:45.8 24:07.3  
22 Carpenter, Kennedy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:46.1 24:08.3  
23 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:48.1 24:14.5  
24 Elliot, Catherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:48.7 24:16.3  
25 Salsman, Sierra SR Winfield 7:50.1 24:20.7 16
26 Leonard, Natalie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:51.2 24:24.2  
27 Mick, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:51.8 24:26.1  
28 Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:52.4 24:27.8  
29 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:53.0 24:29.8  
30 Brouillette, Maisy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:53.3 24:30.6  
31 Rinehart, Madison SR Derby 7:53.3 24:30.6 17
32 Rodriguez, Sydney SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:53.6 24:31.8 18
33 Ary, Evelyn SR Wichita-North 7:53.8 24:32.2 19
34 Wagner, Marlie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:57.6 24:44.0  
35 Lumbert, Kaitlyn SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:58.4 24:46.4  
36 Finkeldei, Emma SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:58.6 24:47.2  
37 Annett, Leiah SR Emporia 7:59.1 24:48.7 20
38 Arneson, Beth SR Junction City 8:01.8 24:57.0 21
39 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:02.6 24:59.7  
40 Goebel, Jaidyn SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:05.1 25:07.3  
41 Harris, Bayliegh SR Winfield 8:06.0 25:10.1 22
42 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:06.1 25:10.3  
43 Asmussen, Heidi SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:06.8 25:12.7  
44 Warner, Bethany SR Wichita Home School 8:07.6 25:15.1  
45 Rodriguez, Erica SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:09.1 25:19.8 23
46 Hopkins, Kelson SR Winfield 8:10.6 25:24.4 24
47 Brenner, Kaedra SR Wichita-East 8:10.7 25:24.8 25
48 Brenner, Tarynn SR Wichita-East 8:10.8 25:25.2 26
49 Anderson, Ali SR Wichita-Southeast 8:14.2 25:35.6  
50 Schenker, Madie SR Emporia 8:14.4 25:36.1 27
51 Krepps-Metzinger, Clara SR Winfield 8:15.4 25:39.4 28
52 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:15.9 25:40.8  
53 Dutton, Brianna SR Winfield 8:17.2 25:45.0 29
54 Martin, Racheal SR Wichita-Northwest 8:17.5 25:45.8 30
55 Tracy, Amy SR Wichita-Northwest 8:17.6 25:46.2 31
56 Fincham, Caroline SR Wichita-Northwest 8:18.9 25:50.1 32
57 Reichenberger, Morgan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:19.7 25:52.6  
58 Bacon, Jaci SR Great Bend 8:20.0 25:53.6  
59 Patterson, Ashley SR Junction City 8:21.9 25:59.6 33
60 Janssen, Brynden SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:22.1 26:00.3 34
61 Beck, Maddelyn SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:24.3 26:07.0  
62 Hart, Kaylen SR Emporia 8:24.6 26:07.8 35
63 Goebel, Raeley SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:25.3 26:10.0  
64 Fleming, Shawnee SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:25.5 26:10.8 36
65 Howey, Suzanne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:25.9 26:12.1  
66 Flood, Baylee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:27.9 26:18.3 37
67 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:28.2 26:19.1 38
68 Ashley, Averie SR Wichita-East 8:28.3 26:19.4 39
69 Zarate, Nayelli SR Wichita-North 8:28.6 26:20.4 40
70 Stewart, Destiny SR Arkansas City 8:30.4 26:26.1  
71 Dossett, Hannah SR McPherson 8:30.7 26:26.8  
72 Stonestreet, Reagan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:30.9 26:27.4  
73 Foust, Avery SR Arkansas City 8:32.3 26:31.8  
74 Stalnaker, Kelby SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:32.8 26:33.3  
75 Negrete, Erin SR Emporia 8:33.3 26:34.9 41
76 Million, Hailey SR Newton 8:33.8 26:36.6 42
77 Champion, Layla SR Wichita-Southeast 8:37.6 26:48.3  
78 Scherer, Katelyn SR Great Bend 8:38.4 26:50.8  
79 Dresher, Abby SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:39.7 26:55.0  
80 Nguyen, Sandy SR Emporia 8:42.7 27:04.1 43
81 Andrews, Marissa SR Wichita-East 8:43.2 27:05.9 44
82 Solis, Azalea SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:43.4 27:06.4 45
83 Bush, Alison SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:43.7 27:07.4  
84 Anima, Jennifer SR Wichita-North 8:43.8 27:07.7 46
85 Portley-Stewart, Qiana SR Wichita-East 8:44.0 27:08.2 47
86 Schenker, McKayla SR Emporia 8:44.2 27:08.9 48
87 Robledo, Joie SR Wichita-North 8:45.1 27:11.6 49
88 Bouddhara, Ashley SR Wichita-Northwest 8:45.7 27:13.5 50
89 Higgins, Shyann SR Newton 8:45.9 27:14.2 51
90 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:46.1 27:14.7  
91 Cortes, Desiree SR Derby 8:52.4 27:34.4 52
92 Mendez, Kassandra SR Wichita-North 8:55.3 27:43.5 53
93 Ellis, Eevi SR Wichita-Northwest 8:57.1 27:49.0  
94 Reyes, Ruth SR Great Bend 9:00.5 27:59.6  
95 Pham, Yen SR Wichita-Southeast 9:00.6 27:59.9  
96 Henry, Corinne SR McPherson 9:04.7 28:12.5  
97 Schmidt, Anna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:05.8 28:16.0  
98 Goenner, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:05.9 28:16.3  
99 Kim, Mingee SR Wichita-East 9:06.7 28:18.9  
100 Mims, Kei'Ana SR Junction City 9:10.2 28:29.5 54
101 Brown, Mya SR Wichita-East 9:10.4 28:30.4  
102 Zuniga, Addis SR Winfield 9:15.7 28:46.7 55
103 Kuns, Samantha SR Wichita-Northwest 9:18.6 28:55.8  
104 Robinson, Sarah SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:20.1 29:00.4 56
105 Wilhelm, Georgi SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:20.1 29:00.5  
106 Grieser-Schadt, Lilly SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:20.3 29:01.0  
107 Sauer, Anna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:22.5 29:07.8  
108 Topper, Lilli SR Wichita-Northwest 9:22.7 29:08.5  
109 Sowder, Haley SR Junction City 9:26.9 29:21.6 57
110 Reneau, Nia SR Hutchinson 9:27.1 29:22.2  
111 Vanderpool, Lucy SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:28.5 29:26.5  
112 Greger, Celina SR Newton 9:30.1 29:31.4 58
113 Felipe, Ines SR Newton 9:31.1 29:34.5 59
114 Trout, Elise SR Sunrise Christian Academy 9:32.9 29:40.1  
115 Ortiz, Shaylinn SR Wichita-Southeast 9:34.1 29:43.8  
116 Ordonez, Priscilla SR Wichita-North 9:34.4 29:44.8  
117 Regehr, Christal SR McPherson 9:35.9 29:49.7  
118 Conrad, Emily SR El Dorado 9:36.9 29:52.6  
119 Allen, Jaycee SR Wichita-Northwest 9:40.7 30:04.3  
120 Longstaff, Destiny SR Wichita-South 9:41.6 30:07.3 60
121 Cortes, Angie SR Derby 9:41.9 30:08.3 61
122 Riedl, Allison SR Arkansas City 9:47.0 30:24.1  
123 Coronel, Lesly SR Wichita-Northwest 9:54.3 30:46.5  
124 Cowden, Reagan SR Derby 10:00.3 31:05.4 62
125 Maldonado, Emily SR Emporia 10:04.2 31:17.5 63
126 Grant, Briar SR Newton 10:08.7 31:31.5 64
127 Rose, Haylee SR Wichita-South 10:11.1 31:38.8 65
128 Martin, Brooke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:13.3 31:45.6  
129 Teeter, Kayla SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:19.9 32:06.3  
130 Nunez, Brianda SR Wichita-North 10:29.4 32:35.7  
131 Willis, La'niece SR Wichita-Northwest 10:31.4 32:42.0  
132 Johnson, Ariel SR Wichita-North 10:32.9 32:46.7  
133 Tovar, Mya SR Emporia 10:36.3 32:57.2  
134 Castillo, Natalie SR Wichita-North 10:44.3 33:22.0  
135 Gonzalez, Vanessa SR Wichita-North 10:45.4 33:25.6  
136 Jones, Sabryna SR Wichita-Northwest 10:59.8 34:10.2  
137 Harrington, Rachel SR Wichita-South 11:00.4 34:12.1 66
138 Luce, Chassidee SR Wichita-South 11:02.7 34:19.3 67
139 Clark, Maris SR Wichita-South 11:15.5 34:59.1 68
140 Shilling, Chloe SR Wichita-North 11:37.7 36:08.0  
141 Wilkinson, Teresa SR Derby 11:38.6 36:10.8 69
JV Boys 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:09 19:25 53 2 9 11 13 18 22 64
2 1:38:06 19:37 88 5 6 20 25 32 33 58
3 1:38:59 19:47 109 3 8 10 17 71 80  
4 1:39:07 19:49 113 15 19 24 27 28 31 39
5 1:40:08 20:01 144 7 14 21 42 60    
6 1:40:44 20:08 173 1 40 41 45 46 47 48
7 1:40:58 20:11 177 16 30 34 38 59 66 67
8 1:42:39 20:31 220 4 12 49 70 85    
9 1:44:33 20:54 278 43 44 57 61 73 97 104
10 1:45:52 21:10 324 29 63 76 77 79 88 91
11 1:46:29 21:17 331 26 55 56 94 100 107 113
12 1:47:21 21:28 337 36 37 53 101 110    
13 1:47:26 21:29 361 35 62 75 87 102 115  
14 1:52:00 22:24 385 23 54 78 114 116    
15 1:48:25 21:41 395 65 72 82 86 90 99 106
16 1:49:02 21:48 406 50 74 89 95 98    
17 1:50:08 22:01 431 68 81 83 96 103 108  
17 1:52:04 22:24 431 51 52 105 111 112    
19 1:51:08 22:13 447 69 84 92 93 109    
JV Boys 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Evans, Nathan SR Winfield 6:05.6 18:56.0 1
2 Castillo, Santiago SR Wichita-North 6:05.6 18:56.0 2
3 Mick, Joseph SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:09.0 19:06.5 3
4 Popkey, Colton SR Buhler 6:09.3 19:07.5 4
5 Deluna, Aaran SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:09.7 19:08.6 5
6 Samsel, Nick SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:12.1 19:16.3 6
7 Bennett, Chase SR Junction City 6:13.2 19:19.6 7
8 Howey, Jimmy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:13.9 19:21.7 8
9 Lettau, Shawn SR Newton 6:14.6 19:23.9  
10 Setser, Jack SR Wichita-North 6:15.7 19:27.3 9
11 Lubbers, Luke SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:15.7 19:27.5 10
12 Alvidrez, Nathan SR Wichita-North 6:16.5 19:29.9 11
13 Popkey, Hunter SR Buhler 6:17.1 19:31.7 12
14 Ayers, Brian SR Wichita-North 6:17.7 19:33.7 13
15 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Junction City 6:18.9 19:37.4 14
16 Degnan, Jamison SR Derby 6:18.9 19:37.4 15
17 Minter, Jacob SR Wichita-Northwest 6:19.6 19:39.4 16
18 Hohl, Austin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:20.5 19:42.3 17
19 Rojas, Jazahiel SR Wichita-North 6:20.6 19:42.5 18
20 Gilmore, Adin SR Derby 6:21.0 19:44.0 19
21 Boeding, Andrew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:21.3 19:44.9 20
22 Parras, Edmundo SR Junction City 6:21.4 19:45.0 21
23 Reyes, Javier SR Wichita-North 6:23.1 19:50.3 22
24 Herndon, Jared SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:23.4 19:51.2 23
25 Moore, Jacob SR Derby 6:23.5 19:51.5 24
26 Bartles, Isaiah SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:23.6 19:51.9 25
27 Cayton, Brady SR Emporia 6:24.2 19:53.8 26
28 Ross, Cooper SR Derby 6:24.9 19:56.0 27
29 Read, Elliott SR Derby 6:25.9 19:59.0 28
30 Andreasen, Trevor SR Wichita-Southeast 6:26.4 20:00.6 29
31 Adams, Andrew SR Wichita-Northwest 6:26.9 20:02.2 30
32 Lawless, Branden SR Derby 6:27.5 20:04.0 31
33 Austin, Jayden SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:27.7 20:04.7 32
34 Hathaway, Joseph SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:27.9 20:05.1 33
35 Reith, Noah SR Wichita-Northwest 6:27.9 20:05.2 34
36 Owen, Justin SR Great Bend 6:28.8 20:08.1 35
37 Journey, Derek SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:29.1 20:09.2 36
38 Hughes, Joey SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:29.2 20:09.4 37
39 Winegarner, Gabe SR Wichita-Northwest 6:30.2 20:12.5 38
40 Trempy, Elijah SR Derby 6:31.6 20:16.9 39
41 Kaiser, John SR Winfield 6:31.7 20:17.2 40
42 Butler, Parker SR Winfield 6:31.9 20:17.8 41
43 Gonzales, Tony SR Junction City 6:34.9 20:27.0 42
44 Barns, Graham SR Hutchinson 6:37.6 20:35.4 43
45 Schrag, Matthew SR Hutchinson 6:38.0 20:36.7 44
46 Hopkins, Carson SR Winfield 6:38.0 20:36.8 45
47 Yeager, James SR Winfield 6:38.2 20:37.2 46
48 Ultreras, Kobe SR Derby 6:38.8 20:39.1  
49 Fuqua, Kamdon SR Winfield 6:39.0 20:39.9 47
50 Conover, Cameron SR Winfield 6:39.4 20:41.0 48
51 Gilbert, Cole SR Buhler 6:39.6 20:41.7 49
52 Sousa, Douglas SR Wichita-East 6:39.8 20:42.3 50
53 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:40.6 20:44.7 51
54 Stage, Colton SR Arkansas City 6:41.6 20:47.9 52
55 Oquendo, Issac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:41.9 20:48.7 53
56 Krumme, Isaiah SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:42.2 20:49.9 54
57 Proehl, Zac SR Emporia 6:42.6 20:51.0 55
58 Hauff, Connor SR Emporia 6:42.7 20:51.1 56
59 McBee, Kadin SR Newton 6:43.4 20:53.6  
60 Vieyra, Greg SR Hutchinson 6:43.5 20:53.9 57
61 Hathaway, Carl SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:43.7 20:54.3 58
62 Moore, Simon SR Wichita-Northwest 6:45.2 20:59.0 59
63 Ecker, Devin SR Junction City 6:45.5 21:00.1 60
64 Page, Lance SR Hutchinson 6:45.8 21:01.0 61
65 Wilhelm, Raef SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:46.4 21:02.8  
66 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 6:47.1 21:04.8  
67 Garcia, Quan SR Great Bend 6:47.3 21:05.5 62
68 Lewis, J.D. SR Wichita-Southeast 6:47.7 21:07.0 63
69 Alfonso, Lopez SR Wichita-North 6:48.4 21:09.0 64
70 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado 6:48.4 21:09.0 65
71 Mosca, Xavier SR Wichita-Northwest 6:49.2 21:11.6 66
72 Tabor, Trenton SR Wichita-Northwest 6:49.9 21:13.6 67
73 Green, Graedon SR McPherson 6:51.4 21:18.4 68
74 Miranda, Justin SR Wichita-South 6:51.7 21:19.3 69
75 Hanen, Jacob SR Buhler 6:52.2 21:20.7 70
76 Berumen, Victor SR Wichita-North 6:52.5 21:21.7  
77 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:52.6 21:21.9 71
78 Flurry, Seth SR El Dorado 6:53.3 21:24.3 72
79 Ivey, Josh SR Hutchinson 6:54.2 21:27.0 73
80 Raux, Myeles SR Wichita-East 6:54.4 21:27.7 74
81 Abbot, Daniel SR Great Bend 6:54.6 21:28.2 75
82 Tharpe, Hunter SR Wichita-Southeast 6:54.8 21:28.9 76
83 Tran, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast 6:55.9 21:32.3 77
84 Keck, Andrew SR Sunrise Christian Academy 6:56.5 21:34.1 78
85 Outwater, Ryan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.7 21:34.7  
86 Chisholm, Matthew SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 6:56.9 21:35.3  
87 Santana, Jose SR Wichita-North 6:58.2 21:39.4  
88 Gladney, Preston SR Wichita-Southeast 6:59.6 21:43.9 79
89 Eliot, Christian SR Wichita-North 6:59.8 21:44.3  
90 Means, Preston SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:59.9 21:44.7 80
91 Kretzer, E.J. SR McPherson 7:00.5 21:46.7 81
92 Rogers, Tristen SR El Dorado 7:00.6 21:47.0 82
93 Morgan, Seth SR McPherson 7:02.9 21:54.0 83
94 Alvarez, Erasmo SR Wichita-North 7:03.7 21:56.7  
95 Eggel, Nathan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:03.9 21:57.3  
96 Johnson, Karsten SR Wichita-South 7:04.0 21:57.4 84
97 Guerrero, Ruben SR Wichita-North 7:04.2 21:58.2  
98 Lee, Ryan SR Buhler 7:04.3 21:58.4 85
99 Heilman, Nicholas SR El Dorado 7:04.6 21:59.4 86
100 Cole, Jacob SR Great Bend 7:05.6 22:02.6 87
101 Scarmozzi, Nick SR Wichita-Southeast 7:06.0 22:03.8 88
102 Reed, John SR Wichita-East 7:06.3 22:04.5 89
103 Klayson, Seth SR El Dorado 7:06.8 22:06.2 90
104 Harrington, Josiah SR Wichita-Southeast 7:07.3 22:07.6 91
105 Campos, Franklin SR Wichita-South 7:09.2 22:13.5 92
106 Jacobsen, Andrew SR Wichita-South 7:09.5 22:14.5 93
107 Dial, Storm SR Emporia 7:10.8 22:18.8 94
108 Amaro, Justin SR Wichita-East 7:11.2 22:19.7 95
109 Shelton, Riley SR McPherson 7:12.5 22:23.8 96
110 Adkins, Trent SR Hutchinson 7:12.8 22:24.8 97
111 Ewing, Javante SR Wichita-East 7:14.0 22:28.5 98
112 Dunbar, Tyler SR El Dorado 7:14.7 22:30.8 99
113 Moore, Lance SR Emporia 7:16.0 22:34.7 100
114 Christophersen, Kieler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:17.5 22:39.6 101
115 Dawes, Nate SR Great Bend 7:18.4 22:42.3 102
116 Samsel, Daniel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:18.5 22:42.6  
117 Pham, Martin SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:19.3 22:44.9  
118 Chapman, Kyler SR McPherson 7:19.5 22:45.7 103
119 Colby, Frey SR Wichita-North 7:20.4 22:48.5  
120 Radloff, Tyler SR Hutchinson 7:20.6 22:49.1 104
121 Giger, Jacob SR Arkansas City 7:20.8 22:49.8 105
122 Miller, Brayden SR Newton 7:25.4 23:03.9  
123 Knight, Hadley SR El Dorado 7:25.7 23:04.9 106
124 Yackovich, Nick SR Emporia 7:28.8 23:14.6 107
125 Wilson, Dalton SR McPherson 7:29.2 23:15.8 108
126 Giesen, Nikolai SR Wichita-South 7:31.7 23:23.7 109
127 Matthews, Eric SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:32.1 23:25.0  
128 Brinkly, Damion SR Hutchinson 7:32.9 23:27.3  
129 Townson, Noah SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:35.2 23:34.4 110
130 Dill, Gregory SR Arkansas City 7:39.8 23:48.8 111
131 Floyd, Braden SR Arkansas City 7:41.5 23:53.9 112
132 Kreifels, Klyde SR Hutchinson 7:41.5 23:54.0  
133 Slayden, Reed SR Emporia 7:42.2 23:56.3 113
134 Luehrs, Tyler SR El Dorado 7:42.8 23:58.0  
135 Trout, Dayson SR Sunrise Christian Academy 7:47.2 24:11.8 114
136 Harris, Andrew SR Winfield 7:50.0 24:20.5  
137 Murillo, Gustavo SR Emporia 7:55.4 24:37.2  
138 Hutchinson, Elijah SR Great Bend 8:08.9 25:19.0 115
139 Goebel, Thomas SR Sunrise Christian Academy 8:13.6 25:33.7 116