ODAC Preview Meet Date: 09-09-16   Venue: Vista Links Golf Course - Buena Vista, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 meter run Women's 4000 meter run
Men's 8000 meter run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:19:41 27:56 20 1 2 3 5 9 11 14
2 2:22:49 28:33 45 4 6 7 10 18 25 26
3 2:28:23 29:40 93 12 15 16 23 27 28 36
4 2:33:49 30:45 149 8 29 32 35 45 49 56
5 2:35:47 31:09 163 20 24 34 41 44 51 52
6 2:38:13 31:38 183 17 30 31 47 58 61 64
7 2:37:29 31:29 187 33 37 38 39 40 42 43
8 2:44:33 32:54 219 19 22 55 60 63 67  
9 2:43:44 32:44 230 13 48 53 57 59 62  
10 2:46:04 33:12 236 21 46 50 54 65 66 68
Men's 8000 meter run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:32.5 27:32.8 1
2 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:36.4 27:52.6 2
3 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:36.5 27:53.0 3
4 Shaw, Josh SO-2 Lynchburg 5:37.4 27:57.4 4
5 Riss, Calvin SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:37.7 27:59.0 5
6 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 5:39.5 28:08.0 6
7 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 5:40.7 28:13.9 7
8 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:41.4 28:17.3 8
9 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:42.8 28:24.3 9
10 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 5:43.3 28:26.9 10
11 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:47.7 28:48.6 11
12 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:49.2 28:55.8 12
13 Amine, Abrham FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:50.9 29:04.6 13
14 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:51.4 29:07.1 14
15 Gibson, Trey JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:52.6 29:13.1 15
16 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:54.6 29:23.1 16
17 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 5:59.1 29:45.2 17
18 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:01.2 29:55.8  
19 Dorner-Thomas, Justin FR-1 Lynchburg 6:02.8 30:03.4 18
20 Brooks, Lewis SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:03.4 30:06.4 19
21 LoGrande, Michael JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:03.6 30:07.4 20
22 Butler, Hyrum JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:04.0 30:09.7 21
23 Morgan, Max SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:04.1 30:10.2 22
24 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:05.3 30:16.1 23
25 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:07.5 30:26.9  
26 Watts, Kevin SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:07.7 30:28.1 24
27 Stern, Ben SR-4 Lynchburg 6:08.0 30:29.7 25
28 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 6:08.8 30:33.4 26
29 Henken, Cameron SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:09.3 30:36.1 27
30 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:11.0 30:44.6 28
31 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:12.6 30:52.4 29
32 Parsons, Ray JR-3 Shenandoah 6:12.7 30:52.9 30
33 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 6:14.2 31:00.2 31
34 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:14.7 31:02.6 32
35 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 6:15.2 31:05.5  
36 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 6:17.2 31:15.2 33
37 Zunk, Skyler SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:17.4 31:16.1  
38 Moran, Zane SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:18.1 31:19.9 34
39 Ogburn, Dustin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:18.9 31:23.6 35
40 Long, Scott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:19.5 31:26.7 36
41 Willis, Nathaniel FR-1 Roanoke 6:20.0 31:29.0 37
42 Elliott, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 6:20.9 31:33.6 38
43 Brennan, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 6:21.3 31:35.4 39
44 Carlson, Alec FR-1 Roanoke 6:21.4 31:36.1 40
45 Cooper, Alex SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:22.1 31:39.7 41
46 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 6:22.8 31:42.9 42
47 Crump, Athey FR-1 Roanoke 6:22.9 31:43.8 43
48 Wiggins, John JR-3 Roanoke 6:24.6 31:52.3  
49 Macnab, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 6:26.1 31:59.7  
50 Wall, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 6:27.6 32:06.9  
51 Tolbert, Austin SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:28.8 32:12.9 44
52 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:29.0 32:14.1 45
53 Barrett, Tyler FR-1 Roanoke 6:31.0 32:23.8  
54 Shelley, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:31.3 32:25.4 46
55 Shay, Tim FR-1 Roanoke 6:32.3 32:30.1  
56 Davis, Winston JR-3 Shenandoah 6:33.1 32:34.1 47
57 Clem, Alex SO-2 Randolph 6:34.9 32:43.2  
58 Chirinos, Derrick SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6:35.6 32:46.9 48
59 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 6:37.4 32:55.8  
60 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 6:38.1 32:59.2  
61 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:38.7 33:02.0 49
62 Gmurek, Shawn FR-1 Lynchburg 6:40.7 33:11.9  
63 Shelley, Brandon FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:41.2 33:14.8 50
64 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:41.8 33:17.6  
65 Feezell, Jackson SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:43.4 33:25.6 51
66 Kirtland, Buck JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:43.6 33:26.5 52
67 Simones, Quint SR-4 Guilford 6:44.7 33:32.0  
68 Martin, Timothy SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:45.5 33:35.9 53
69 Musick, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:46.6 33:41.6 54
70 Mingione, Reed SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:47.5 33:46.1 55
71 Ward, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:48.5 33:50.9 56
72 Wilson, Ryan FR-1 Roanoke 6:49.7 33:57.1  
73 Lankford, Paul SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:50.6 34:01.2 57
74 Barton, Zachary SO-2 Shenandoah 6:50.7 34:01.7 58
75 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:51.2 34:04.3  
76 Avila, Diego FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:53.6 34:16.2 59
77 Tiblin, Cecil JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 6:56.9 34:32.5 60
78 Hein, Seth JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:57.4 34:35.1  
79 Blevins, Philip JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:59.7 34:46.5  
80 Gussiaas, Matthew SR-4 Shenandoah 6:59.9 34:47.7 61
81 Jones, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:03.8 35:07.0  
82 McKay, Tucker FR-1 Roanoke 7:06.7 35:21.5  
83 Longenecker, Collin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:11.0 35:42.7 62
84 Williams, Tyler SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 7:14.1 35:58.4 63
85 Dossel, Colin FR-1 Guilford 7:17.4 36:14.4  
86 Ruby, Spencer FR-1 Roanoke 7:18.7 36:21.0  
87 Gleissner, Adam SO-2 Shenandoah 7:19.0 36:22.6 64
88 Leake, John SR-4 Southern Virginia 7:21.1 36:32.9 65
89 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 7:29.1 37:12.8  
90 Sumner, Jonathan SR-4 Guilford 7:30.3 37:18.5  
91 Taylor, Lee FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:31.9 37:26.6 66
92 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:39.7 38:05.4  
93 Dyke, John FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 7:43.3 38:23.5 67
94 Bayisa, Naol FR-1 Shenandoah 7:46.9 38:41.0  
95 Meyers, Greysom FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:59.3 39:42.9 68
96 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 8:03.2 40:02.1  
97 Wardle, Dameon JR-3 Southern Virginia 8:09.0 40:31.0  
98 Chisholm, Travis SO-2 Southern Virginia 8:22.2 41:36.9  
99 Harman, Andrew FR-1 Randolph 8:26.2 41:56.7  
100 Stelly, Xzavier FR-1 Shenandoah 8:45.5 43:32.5  
101 Pierce, Colt FR-1 Emory & Henry 9:05.8 45:13.6  
102 Gambino, Michael SO-2 Randolph 9:17.4 46:11.2  
Women's 4000 meter run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:26 16:05 36 3 4 6 11 12 38  
2 1:22:43 16:32 61 1 7 16 18 19 24 26
3 1:24:53 16:58 98 2 9 10 14 63    
4 1:25:43 17:08 108 8 13 28 29 30 36 48
5 1:28:05 17:37 140 15 21 32 33 39 43 58
6 1:28:55 17:47 151 5 17 41 42 46 66 67
7 1:29:04 17:48 153 20 22 25 35 51    
8 1:30:47 18:09 178 23 27 37 44 47 53 55
9 1:34:19 18:51 237 31 45 50 54 57 59 64
10 1:37:53 19:34 273 34 49 60 61 69    
11 1:42:38 20:31 299 40 52 65 70 72 74 76
12 1:46:25 21:17 330 56 62 68 71 73 75  
Women's 4000 meter run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 6:08.7 15:16.4 1
2 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 6:09.6 15:18.8 2
3 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:12.0 15:24.8 3
4 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:18.3 15:40.5 4
5 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:23.2 15:52.5 5
6 Moody, Julia FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:25.7 15:58.8 6
7 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 6:27.0 16:02.0 7
8 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 6:27.3 16:02.7 8
9 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 6:31.0 16:11.8 9
10 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 6:31.2 16:12.5 10
11 Miluski, Kristi SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:39.9 16:34.1 11
12 Bradach, Ellie FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:45.8 16:48.8 12
13 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 6:46.3 16:50.0 13
14 Hyde, Jenna JR-3 Lynchburg 6:46.5 16:50.5 14
15 Schirch, Juni SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:48.8 16:56.1 15
16 Williams, Jenna FR-1 Roanoke 6:50.3 16:59.9 16
17 Phillips, Emma SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6:51.7 17:03.5 17
18 Rama, Taylor SR-4 Randolph 6:53.8 17:08.7  
19 Ashley, Caity SR-4 Roanoke 6:55.0 17:11.7 18
20 Supplee, Abigail FR-1 Roanoke 6:55.8 17:13.7 19
21 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:56.6 17:15.7 20
22 Lehman, Caroline FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:56.9 17:16.2 21
23 Quinn, Erin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:57.1 17:16.8 22
24 Upham, Kaylee SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:58.2 17:19.7 23
25 Barthol, Jennifer JR-3 Roanoke 7:01.2 17:27.1 24
26 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:01.5 17:27.8 25
27 DeBoer, Nora JR-3 Roanoke 7:01.6 17:28.0 26
28 Garcia, Kaitlyn SO-2 Southern Virginia 7:03.5 17:32.7 27
29 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 7:03.8 17:33.5  
30 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 7:04.6 17:35.4 28
31 Mann, Sarah SO-2 Shenandoah 7:05.5 17:37.7 29
32 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 7:05.7 17:38.2 30
33 Grupp, Erica FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:06.4 17:40.0 31
34 Hoover, Emma FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:08.1 17:44.1 32
35 Shelly, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:10.9 17:51.0 33
36 Fanney, Sommer JR-3 Guilford 7:13.7 17:58.1 34
37 McKay, Caleigh FR-1 Roanoke 7:13.9 17:58.6  
38 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:15.6 18:02.9 35
39 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 7:17.8 18:08.4 36
40 Boyles, Megan JR-3 Roanoke 7:20.4 18:14.7  
41 Whitworth, Rainy JR-3 Southern Virginia 7:20.9 18:15.9 37
42 Keller, Abby FR-1 Washington and Lee 7:21.5 18:17.5 38
43 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:21.8 18:18.1 39
44 McGuire, Haylee JR-3 Roanoke 7:22.2 18:19.3  
45 Ramirez-Salmeron, Jhovanna JR-3 Hollins 7:23.7 18:23.0 40
46 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 7:24.7 18:25.4  
47 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7:26.4 18:29.8 41
48 Snead, Baylee JR-3 Randolph 7:28.3 18:34.4  
49 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:29.3 18:36.9 42
50 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 7:30.1 18:38.8  
51 Williams, Brittany JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7:30.2 18:39.2 43
52 Skulstad, Jeanne SO-2 Roanoke 7:31.3 18:41.8  
53 Thomas, Rachel SO-2 Southern Virginia 7:32.4 18:44.6 44
54 Spring, Adrienne FR-1 Roanoke 7:33.0 18:46.2  
55 Wilson, Elizabeth SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:34.4 18:49.5 45
56 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:35.9 18:53.3 46
57 Apgood, Alizabeth Southern Virginia 7:36.4 18:54.6 47
58 Meyer, Shannon SO-2 Shenandoah 7:36.5 18:54.8 48
59 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate SR-4 Guilford 7:38.1 18:58.8 49
60 Light, Kelly SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:38.6 19:00.0 50
61 Young, Emily JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:39.1 19:01.2 51
62 Rubin, Sarah SR Hollins 7:39.6 19:02.6 52
63 Kite, Mason SO-2 Southern Virginia 7:40.5 19:04.7 53
64 Mulkey, Kayla SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:44.8 19:15.3 54
65 Abel, Aly FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:46.4 19:19.4 55
66 Lawson, Victoria FR-1 Sweet Briar 7:46.5 19:19.6 56
67 Dill, Sophia JR-3 Randolph 7:50.3 19:29.2  
68 Henderson, Taylor SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:52.6 19:34.7 57
69 Reist, Ella FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:53.8 19:37.7 58
70 Gentry , Michelle FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:54.2 19:38.9 59
71 Nadel, Ava SR-4 Guilford 7:55.4 19:41.9 60
72 Brooks, Samantha SO-2 Guilford 7:56.4 19:44.4 61
73 Holding, Meredith FR-1 Shenandoah 8:00.8 19:55.1  
74 Winterton, Sydney FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:02.3 19:59.0  
75 Squillaro, Angela FR-1 Shenandoah 8:02.8 20:00.1  
76 Melrose, Jessica FR-1 Sweet Briar 8:09.2 20:16.1 62
77 McCarthy, Camille SR-4 Lynchburg 8:10.7 20:19.9 63
78 Copenhaver, Maddie FR-1 Emory & Henry 8:13.5 20:26.8 64
79 Perez-Bravo, Antonia SR-4 Hollins 8:15.0 20:30.4 65
80 Wright, Brianna FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:18.9 20:40.3 66
81 Elder, Ann Marie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:28.2 21:03.4 67
82 Gullicksen, Lydia JR-3 Sweet Briar 8:34.9 21:19.9 68
83 Reyna, Kayli JR-3 Guilford 8:39.1 21:30.3 69
84 James, Jocelin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:46.6 21:49.1  
85 Badawy, Natalie SR-4 Hollins 8:50.5 21:58.8 70
86 Cole, Trini FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:57.9 22:17.1  
87 O'Donnell, Magnolia JR-3 Sweet Briar 9:07.2 22:40.4 71
88 Helmbrecht, Valerie SO-2 Hollins 9:08.8 22:44.3 72
89 Uglum, Kimberlin SR-4 Sweet Briar 9:11.2 22:50.2 73
90 Chapman, Kalyn FR-1 Hollins 9:13.5 22:55.9 74
91 Willard, Laney JR-3 Southern Virginia 9:24.6 23:23.4  
92 Zak, Claire JR-3 Sweet Briar 9:29.2 23:35.0 75
93 Knowles, Majkaelae FR-1 Southern Virginia 9:32.3 23:42.6  
94 Hinds, Jessica SR-4 Hollins 9:58.4 24:47.5 76
95 Campbell, Natasha SO-2 Hollins 10:25.6 25:55.2