Bowdoin Invitational II Date: 09-24-16   Venue: Bowdoin - Brunswick, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:44 26:20 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 11
2 2:15:42 27:08 60 1 6 9 21 23 30 35
3 2:17:43 27:32 76 8 12 13 19 24 25 31
4 2:19:55 27:59 99 15 16 20 22 26 29 43
5 2:21:21 28:16 117 14 17 18 32 36 38 47
6 2:30:20 30:04 186 27 34 37 40 48 49 52
7 2:30:00 30:00 188 28 33 41 42 44 45 46
8 2:47:22 33:28 247 39 50 51 53 54 55  
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McSolla, Daniel JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:10.4 25:43.2 1
2 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 5:15.5 26:08.5 2
3 Walker, Nicholas SR-4 Bowdoin 5:15.6 26:08.7 3
4 McGowan, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 5:18.5 26:23.5 4
5 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 5:19.1 26:26.4 5
6 Robbins, Alex JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:20.9 26:35.1 6
7 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 5:21.3 26:37.4 7
8 Foster, Ben SO-2 Southern Maine 5:23.1 26:46.3 8
9 Hopkins, Patrick JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:25.0 26:55.6 9
10 Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 5:25.1 26:56.3 10
11 Sneath, Bennett FR-1 Bowdoin 5:26.6 27:03.8 11
12 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SO-2 Bowdoin 5:28.1 27:11.2  
13 Michael, Aboud SO-2 Southern Maine 5:29.0 27:15.7 12
14 Nick, Harriman FR-1 Southern Maine 5:29.2 27:16.5 13
15 Hollis, Robbie JR-3 Maine-Farmington 5:29.8 27:19.7 14
16 MacDonald, Sean SO-2 Bowdoin 5:30.7 27:24.1  
17 Marshall, Zachary JR-3 Endicott 5:31.2 27:26.5 15
18 Connelly, Will FR-1 Endicott 5:32.3 27:31.8 16
19 wagner, Connor JR-3 Maine-Farmington 5:32.7 27:34.1 17
20 Hanssan, Abdi FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:33.1 27:36.0 18
21 Timmer, Kyle FR-1 Bowdoin 5:34.1 27:40.7  
22 Namara, Thomas SO-2 Bowdoin 5:34.5 27:42.8  
23 Hussein, Yahye SO-2 Southern Maine 5:36.1 27:51.1 19
24 Dwyer, James JR-3 Endicott 5:37.1 27:55.9 20
25 King, Thomas SR-4 Bowdoin 5:38.5 28:02.6  
26 Ouellette, David SR-4 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:38.9 28:04.7 21
27 Finocchiaro, Patrick SO-2 Endicott 5:40.5 28:12.5 22
28 Gangemi, Josh SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:42.8 28:24.3 23
29 Natale, Cardillo FR-1 Southern Maine 5:44.7 28:33.6 24
30 Charest, Roger SR-4 Southern Maine 5:47.0 28:45.1 25
31 Germaine, Adam FR-1 Endicott 5:47.7 28:48.4 26
32 Boonstra, Spencer SR-4 Maine Maritime 5:48.1 28:50.6 27
33 Balsamo, Andrew SR-4 Husson 5:48.4 28:52.1 28
34 Leventhal, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 5:49.0 28:55.1  
35 Sasse, Brendan SO-2 Endicott 5:49.1 28:55.4 29
36 Eisman, Jonah SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:50.4 29:02.0 30
37 Piquette, Gabe FR-1 Southern Maine 5:52.9 29:14.3 31
38 Adow, Yussuf FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:53.1 29:15.6 32
39 Hawes, Derek JR-3 Husson 5:53.7 29:18.3 33
40 Barrett, Ryan SR-4 Bowdoin 5:54.0 29:20.1  
41 Richards, Josh FR-1 Maine Maritime 5:54.8 29:23.6 34
42 Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:55.2 29:25.6 35
43 Hunter-Cuyjet, Sebastian FR-1 Bowdoin 5:56.4 29:31.6  
44 Doering, David SO-2 Maine-Farmington 5:57.3 29:36.5 36
45 Skorapa, Victor SR-4 Maine Maritime 5:57.5 29:37.2 37
46 shorey, adam JR-3 Maine-Farmington 5:58.2 29:40.5 38
47 Nick, Childs FR-1 Southern Maine 5:58.8 29:43.5  
48 Levesque, Trevor JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 5:59.7 29:48.2 39
49 Villamarin, Diego FR-1 Bowdoin 6:01.1 29:55.2  
50 Colin, Jones FR-1 Southern Maine 6:04.5 30:12.3  
51 Hughes, Chase SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:08.1 30:30.2 40
52 Kinney, Lucas JR-3 Husson 6:09.1 30:34.7 41
53 Young, Nick SR-4 Husson 6:09.5 30:36.9 42
54 Mathes, Thomas FR-1 Endicott 6:09.6 30:37.2 43
55 Wheeler, Josh SR-4 Husson 6:09.9 30:38.8 44
56 Matt, Morabito FR-1 Southern Maine 6:10.0 30:39.3  
57 Owens, Eric SO-2 Endicott 6:10.9 30:44.1  
58 West, Jacob FR-1 Husson 6:11.0 30:44.2 45
59 McGuire, Jack FR-1 Endicott 6:12.0 30:49.5  
60 Canham, Spencer SO-2 Husson 6:12.7 30:52.7 46
61 Marsh, Caleb FR-1 Husson 6:14.7 31:02.6  
62 Kaberle, Chris SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 6:15.3 31:05.9  
63 Young, Maximillion SO-2 Endicott 6:16.2 31:10.0  
64 Wright, Francesco SO-2 Husson 6:17.1 31:14.7  
65 Marland, connor FR-1 Maine-Farmington 6:18.9 31:23.5 47
66 Welch, Patrick FR-1 Husson 6:19.9 31:28.6  
67 Risser, Joseph FR-1 Endicott 6:22.6 31:42.1  
68 Canniff, Nicholas JR-3 Endicott 6:23.6 31:46.9  
69 Do, Daniel JR-3 Bowdoin 6:25.0 31:53.9  
70 Ferreira, Paul SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:26.0 31:59.2 48
71 Martin, Keenan FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:30.0 32:18.9 49
72 Hunt, Andrew SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 6:35.8 32:47.8 50
73 Nunez, Saul JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 6:38.5 33:00.9 51
74 Miller, Zach SR-4 Southern Maine 6:40.4 33:10.4  
75 Cyr, Drew SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:43.5 33:26.0 52
76 Kaldenberg, Tristan FR-1 Husson 6:43.6 33:26.4  
77 Regan, adian JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:44.9 33:32.7  
78 Boucher, Anthony JR-3 Maine Maritime 6:45.8 33:37.4  
79 Brown, Tristan SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:01.7 34:56.6  
80 Giacomuzzi, Hunter FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:05.3 35:14.4  
81 Reidy, Terrence FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 7:06.2 35:18.6 53
82 Hitchcock, Adam SO-2 Husson 7:12.4 35:49.9  
83 Wright, Tristan FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:16.8 36:11.3  
84 Rice, David SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:19.0 36:22.4  
85 Reed, Elisha SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:19.1 36:22.8  
86 Lopez, Justin SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 7:19.9 36:27.1 54
87 siddall, Michael FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:39.1 38:02.4  
88 Rogers, Trey SO-2 Southern Maine 7:44.4 38:28.6  
89 Jackson, Sully SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 7:45.8 38:35.9 55
90 Jared, Marshall FR-1 Southern Maine 8:31.9 42:25.1  
91 Fitzpatrick, Nate SR-4 Maine Maritime DNF  
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:32 23:06 27 2 4 5 6 10 11 19
2 1:55:23 23:04 28 1 3 7 8 9 12 13
3 2:07:17 25:27 89 14 15 16 21 23 27 34
4 2:10:35 26:07 106 17 18 20 25 26 33 35
5 2:15:15 27:03 133 22 24 28 29 30 31 40
6 2:24:02 28:48 185 32 36 37 39 41 43 44
7 2:44:32 32:54 218 38 42 45 46 47    
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelley, Sarah JR-3 Bowdoin 6:02.2 22:30.7 1
2 Kreidel, Mary SR-4 Wellesley 6:03.7 22:36.0 2
3 McKee, Anne FR-1 Bowdoin 6:06.4 22:46.2 3
4 Cwik, Sonja SR-4 Wellesley 6:09.3 22:57.0 4
5 Sharon, Edie SR-4 Wellesley 6:10.1 23:00.1 5
6 Vannah, Sara SR-4 Wellesley 6:13.4 23:12.3 6
7 O'Rourke, Julia SO-2 Bowdoin 6:14.8 23:17.6 7
8 Feder, Demi SR-4 Bowdoin 6:16.8 23:24.8 8
9 Kinney, Sarah SO-2 Bowdoin 6:16.8 23:24.9 9
10 Paradiso, Eva FR-1 Wellesley 6:22.7 23:47.1 10
11 Fortnam, Taylor JR-3 Wellesley 6:24.1 23:52.0 11
12 Bellerose, Meghan SR-4 Bowdoin 6:30.0 24:14.2 12
13 Hollenbaugh, Erin FR-1 Bowdoin 6:30.2 24:15.0 13
14 Keim, Abigail SO-2 Endicott 6:36.4 24:38.0 14
15 Boben, Martha SO-2 Bowdoin 6:40.2 24:52.4  
16 Pomeroy, Laura FR-1 Endicott 6:41.8 24:58.3 15
17 Malone, Kiera JR-3 Endicott 6:43.3 25:03.9 16
18 Puilto, Laura JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:47.0 25:17.6 17
19 Emery, Hannah SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:48.1 25:21.8 18
20 Barnes, Anna FR-1 Bowdoin 6:48.9 25:24.5  
21 Toll, Kate FR-1 Bowdoin 6:49.6 25:27.3  
22 Nichols, Phoebe FR-1 Bowdoin 6:50.4 25:30.4  
23 Caspard, Marie FR-1 Bowdoin 6:51.5 25:34.3  
24 Zhou, Alice SR-4 Wellesley 6:52.7 25:38.7 19
25 Baker, gwen SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:58.6 26:01.0 20
26 Lambert, Elizabeth FR-1 Wellesley 6:59.3 26:03.5  
27 Saxton, Sadie FR-1 Bowdoin 6:59.9 26:05.6  
28 Xie, Catherine SO-2 Wellesley 7:00.5 26:07.8  
29 O'Neill, Kelly JR-3 Endicott 7:01.7 26:12.4 21
30 Ntengeri, Heidi FR-1 Husson 7:03.3 26:18.2 22
31 Salerno, Clare JR-3 Wellesley 7:04.5 26:23.0  
32 Kelly, Maeve SO-2 Endicott 7:05.0 26:24.8 23
33 Clifford, Morgan JR-3 Husson 7:09.7 26:42.1 24
34 Harrigian, Fiona FR-1 Wellesley 7:10.6 26:45.5  
35 Labbe, Alisha SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:13.7 26:57.1 25
36 Frost, Shayna SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:13.9 26:57.7 26
37 Mason, Hannah SO-2 Endicott 7:15.4 27:03.6 27
38 Joliat, Lindsey FR-1 Husson 7:17.8 27:12.5 28
39 Martin, Samantha SR-4 Husson 7:19.8 27:19.9 29
40 Bunce, Shannon SR-4 Husson 7:26.0 27:43.2 30
41 Phillips, Claire SO-2 Bowdoin 7:26.4 27:44.4  
42 Kashian, Kelly FR-1 Husson 7:28.0 27:50.6 31
43 Allen, Alex SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:28.4 27:51.9 32
44 Kenynon, Chloe FR-1 Maine-Farmington 7:34.0 28:12.9 33
45 Robishaw, Brooke SO-2 Endicott 7:35.7 28:19.2 34
46 Dowling, anna SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:36.8 28:23.3 35
47 Larrabee, Nerissa SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:38.2 28:28.5 36
48 Jack, Molly SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:39.9 28:34.7  
49 Anthony, Nicole SO-2 Bowdoin 7:42.4 28:44.2  
50 James, Sierra SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:45.5 28:55.9 37
51 Chavarie, Rachael SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:45.7 28:56.3  
52 Jenkins, Sara SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:47.8 29:04.5  
53 Lesperance, Brianna FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 7:49.8 29:11.9 38
54 Shea, Mary SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:51.9 29:19.7 39
55 Adamczyk, Stephanie SR-4 Husson 7:53.8 29:26.6 40
56 Larrabee, Robyn SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:53.9 29:26.9 41
57 Kaminski, Kristie SR-4 Endicott 8:05.3 30:09.6  
58 Cole, Madison SO-2 Husson 8:06.3 30:13.4  
59 Jackson, Chenoa SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 8:07.7 30:18.4 42
60 Pinto, Ellie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 8:12.2 30:35.4  
61 L'Abbe, Abby FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:15.2 30:46.6 43
62 Bradley, Charlette JR-3 Maine Maritime 8:17.4 30:54.6 44
63 Cooley, Kristina FR-1 Endicott 8:19.3 31:01.8  
64 Staples, Shannon JR-3 Husson 8:25.7 31:25.5  
65 Corrigan, natalie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 8:39.6 32:17.5  
66 Hooper, Krista FR-1 Husson 8:44.7 32:36.4  
67 Marcus, Amanda FR-1 Husson 8:49.1 32:52.9  
68 Rainford, Paige JR-3 Husson 8:50.7 32:58.7  
69 Lindsay, Jessica FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:55.2 33:15.5  
70 Gudde, Elise SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 8:59.1 33:30.0 45
71 Kapanteis, chloe SO-2 Maine-Farmington 9:02.6 33:43.3  
72 Maddie, DeWitt FR Maine-Farmington 9:21.8 34:54.9  
73 Annunziata, Valentina FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 9:34.9 35:43.7 46
74 Losee, Brianna FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 9:36.2 35:48.5 47
75 Marriner, Heidi JR-3 Maine Maritime 9:43.7 36:16.4  
76 Bailey, Catherine SR-4 Maine Maritime SCR  
76 Lam, Hallie JR-3 Bowdoin DNF  
76 Staples, Brynn SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle DNF