2016 Sonoma State Invitational Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Sonoma State - Rohnert Park, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:35 23:19 29 1 2 3 10 13 15 18
2 1:59:19 23:51 37 5 6 7 8 11    
3 2:06:44 25:20 90 9 14 20 21 26 27 32
4 2:08:11 25:38 95 4 19 23 24 25 29 33
5 2:14:13 26:50 120 12 16 28 30 34 37  
6 2:19:35 27:55 144 17 22 31 35 39 40  
7 2:36:12 31:14 200 36 38 41 42 43 44 45
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Analicia SO-2 Sonoma St. 5:44.9 21:26.0 1
2 Hurtado, Maria SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:10.7 23:02.0 2
3 Casillas, Jasmine FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:10.9 23:03.0 3
4 Mendez, Julianna SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 6:15.8 23:21.0 4
5 Romo, Giovanna JR-3 Humboldt State 6:17.9 23:29.0 5
6 Matsen, Ashley SR-4 Humboldt State 6:19.2 23:34.0 6
7 Pambianco, Mia Unattached 6:21.7 23:43.0  
8 Barber, Jocelyn JR-3 Humboldt State 6:23.3 23:49.0 7
9 Owens, Mia SR-4 Humboldt State 6:24.1 23:52.0 8
10 Grieger, Haley JR Sacramento 6:26.5 24:01.0 9
11 Schutze, Camille JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:30.0 24:14.0 10
12 Bailey, Ryanne JR-3 Humboldt State 6:35.6 24:35.0 11
13 Moore, Jazmine SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:38.3 24:45.0 12
14 Mesker, Mikayla SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:39.6 24:50.0 13
15 Sandoval, Clarisa SR Sacramento 6:39.9 24:51.0 14
16 Downum, Sierra JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:42.0 24:59.0 15
17 Martinez, Kassandra FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:42.6 25:01.0 16
18 Martinez, Dahlia JR-3 Holy Names 6:48.2 25:22.0 17
19 Brett, Breanne SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:49.0 25:25.0 18
20 Sciocchetti, Raina FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:49.3 25:26.0 19
21 Ayala, Alyssa JR Sacramento 6:50.1 25:29.0 20
22 Raynor, Miranda JR Sacramento 6:52.2 25:37.0 21
23 Arellanes, Solana JR-3 Holy Names 6:55.2 25:48.0 22
24 Drake-Tripp, Ana SR Santa Rosa 7:00.8 26:09.0  
25 Pontius, Kelsey FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 7:02.1 26:14.0 23
26 Foyle, Gabriella SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 7:06.7 26:31.0 24
27 Stone, Bailey FR-1 Sonoma St. 7:07.8 26:35.0  
28 Cortes, Oriana SO-2 Dominican (Cal.) 7:08.8 26:39.0 25
29 Towne, Taylor SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:10.2 26:44.0  
30 Gama, Dominique JR Sacramento 7:10.7 26:46.0 26
31 Martinez, Rosa JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:11.0 26:47.0  
32 Robinson, Christina JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:11.5 26:49.0  
33 Fields, Robyn SR Sacramento 7:19.3 27:18.0 27
34 Hall, Grace FR Unattached 7:22.3 27:29.2  
35 Kochuten, Alanna JR California Maritime Academy 7:22.5 27:29.9  
36 Cardoza, Toni FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:22.8 27:31.0 28
37 Villanueva, Janine JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 7:24.6 27:37.7 29
38 Provan, Claudia JR Santa Rosa 7:24.7 27:38.0  
39 Casado, Alexis FR-1 Sonoma St. 7:28.4 27:52.0  
40 Liu, Mia SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:29.0 27:54.0  
41 Munoz, Zuley JR Santa Rosa 7:30.6 28:00.0  
42 Magaņa, Catherine FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:30.8 28:01.0 30
43 Manalo, Eunisse JR Santa Rosa 7:37.3 28:25.0  
44 Goods, Tailor FR-1 Holy Names 7:38.1 28:28.0 31
45 Galindo, Gabriela SR Sacramento 7:38.9 28:31.0 32
46 Najolia, Sierra JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 7:39.7 28:34.0 33
47 Palada , Breanna SR Sacramento 7:40.0 28:35.0  
48 Reyes, Noelle FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:45.3 28:55.0 34
49 Savella, Rhica JR-3 Holy Names 7:46.4 28:59.0 35
50 Crites, Franki JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 7:54.2 29:28.0  
51 Kennedy, Constance "CoCo" FR-1 Mills 7:57.4 29:40.0 36
52 Cortez, Veronica SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 7:58.5 29:44.0 37
53 Brown, Sadie JR Sacramento 8:00.6 29:52.0  
54 Kirkendall, Reina FR-1 Mills 8:01.1 29:54.0 38
55 Rahil, Robin JR Sacramento 8:03.3 30:02.0  
56 Esparza, Evelyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:04.9 30:08.0  
57 Bautista, Mariel SR-4 Holy Names 8:18.3 30:58.0 39
58 Lerch, Bailey FR-1 Holy Names 8:19.4 31:02.0 40
59 Curry, Gwyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:25.3 31:24.0  
60 Meyer, Katie FR-1 Mills 8:37.1 32:08.0 41
61 DuVernois, Sylvia FR-1 Mills 8:38.4 32:13.0 42
62 Schultz, Laura FR-1 Mills 8:39.5 32:17.0 43
63 Fong, Nicole JR Sacramento 9:36.6 35:50.0  
64 Vaca, Lupita FR-1 Mills 11:11.8 41:45.0 44
65 Gelin, Gerlanda "G.G." FR-1 Mills 11:14.5 41:55.0 45
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:21:54 28:22 34 3 4 5 9 13 16 21
2 2:20:53 28:10 35 1 2 7 11 14 15 18
3 2:28:15 29:39 81 8 10 19 20 24    
4 2:32:16 30:27 103 12 17 23 25 26 29 30
5 2:35:54 31:10 114 6 22 27 28 31    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nazarek, Cristian Unattached 5:16.8 26:15.0  
2 Ruvalcaba, Arthur JR-3 Holy Names 5:24.3 26:52.0 1
3 Johnson, Julian FR-1 Holy Names 5:35.9 27:50.0 2
4 Nussdorfer, Zach SR Santa Rosa 5:36.5 27:53.0 3
5 Lane, Brady SR Santa Rosa 5:39.3 28:07.0 4
6 Marin, Jeffery JR Santa Rosa 5:41.6 28:18.0 5
7 Deng, Buay FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 5:42.8 28:24.3 6
8 Mitchell, Garrett SO-2 Holy Names 5:43.0 28:25.0 7
9 Gudino, Alex SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 5:43.0 28:25.0 8
10 Becker, Devan JR Santa Rosa 5:45.0 28:35.0 9
11 Esquivel, Ivan FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:46.2 28:41.0 10
12 Machado, Ethan JR-3 Holy Names 5:46.4 28:42.0 11
13 Walowit, Goody SR California Maritime Academy 5:47.4 28:47.0 12
14 Palmgren, Joshua JR Santa Rosa 5:50.2 29:01.0 13
15 Mejia, David JR-3 Holy Names 5:51.0 29:05.0 14
16 Macias, Juan SO-2 Holy Names 5:52.6 29:13.0 15
17 Drake, Evan JR Santa Rosa 5:53.6 29:18.0 16
18 Hauptman, Daniel Unattached 5:54.6 29:23.0  
19 Wiswall, Charles SR California Maritime Academy 5:55.8 29:29.0 17
20 Trujillo, Fredy JR-3 Holy Names 5:57.4 29:37.0 18
21 Maravilla, Kevin JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 5:59.5 29:47.0 19
22 Lemus, Anthony FR-1 Holy Names 6:00.9 29:54.0  
23 Alvarado, Tristan SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:01.9 29:59.0 20
24 Padilla, Brian JR Santa Rosa 6:02.1 30:00.0 21
25 Rink, Anthony JR Santa Rosa 6:05.5 30:17.0  
26 Albee, Brock FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:06.5 30:22.0 22
27 Mondragon, Eddie JR Santa Rosa 6:06.7 30:23.0  
28 Manlapaz, Ainsley SR California Maritime Academy 6:14.3 31:01.0 23
29 Mondragon, Brandon SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:18.8 31:23.0 24
30 Anderson, Mike SR California Maritime Academy 6:19.6 31:27.0 25
31 Rosenfeld, Stephen SR California Maritime Academy 6:20.6 31:32.0 26
32 Mondragon, Daniel SR Santa Rosa 6:22.0 31:39.0  
33 Tahquechi, Jorden FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 6:22.4 31:41.0 27
34 Suen, Chris SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 6:23.8 31:48.0 28
35 Gonzalez, Alfonso SR California Maritime Academy 6:25.2 31:55.0 29
36 Alonso, Alex JR Santa Rosa 6:27.2 32:05.0  
37 Chen, Oliver JR California Maritime Academy 6:33.2 32:35.0 30
38 Lopez, Jonathan SR Santa Rosa 6:37.5 32:56.0  
39 Gollott, Ryan SR-4 Dominican (Cal.) 6:46.1 33:39.0 31
40 Andrew, Bichlmeier SR California Maritime Academy 7:28.6 37:10.0  
41 McDonald, Charles JR California Maritime Academy 7:52.3 39:08.0