2016 NH Middle School State Division III XC Championships Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Coe-Brown Northwood Academy - Northwood, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cox, Aidan SO Northwood School 5:11.6 10:23.1 1
2 Heigis, Porter SR Northwood School 5:17.8 10:35.6 2
3 Kearns, Brayden SR Deerfield Community Schoo 5:19.6 10:39.2 3
4 Movsessian, Josh SR Boynton Middle School 5:21.6 10:43.2 4
5 Tkaczyk, Luke SR Northwood School 5:27.7 10:55.4 5
6 Vaillancourt, Landen SR Boynton Middle School 5:39.4 11:18.7 6
7 Kindopp, Torin JR Chesterfield School 5:43.0 11:25.9 7
8 Mackey, Wyatt SR Northwood School 5:43.6 11:27.1 8
9 Tierney, Joesph SR Hopkinton Middle School 5:43.7 11:27.4 9
11 Hogne, Lars JR Strafford School 5:46.2 11:32.3 11
12 Tkaczyk, Tyler SO Northwood School 5:46.3 11:32.6 12
13 Comire, Brandon SR Deerfield Community Schoo 5:55.1 11:50.1 13
14 Hopkins, Sam SO Deerfield Community Schoo 5:56.4 11:52.7 14
15 Mann, Riley SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 5:57.5 11:54.9 15
16 Robert, Dylan SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 5:57.7 11:55.4 16
17 Murphy, Keegan SR Nashua Catholic 5:58.5 11:56.9 17
18 Mihelich, Logan SR Northwood School 6:00.3 12:00.6 18
19 Traffie, Connor JR Boynton Middle School 6:00.5 12:00.9 19
20 Fifield, Shaun SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:02.2 12:04.3 20
21 Turner, Gabe SR Boynton Middle School 6:03.1 12:06.1 21
22 Bernier, Matthew SR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 6:03.3 12:06.5 22
23 Vitello, Ethan JR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 6:05.0 12:09.9 23
24 Murphy, John JR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:05.5 12:10.9 24
25 Baughn, Eric SO St. Mary Academy 6:07.5 12:14.9 25
26 Letellier, Nate SR Chester Academy 6:09.0 12:18.0 26
27 Stawasz, Ben SR Nashua Catholic 6:09.4 12:18.7 27
28 Lombara, Donovan SR Surry Village Charter School 6:09.5 12:18.9 28
29 Saltmarsh, Peyton JR North Hampton School 6:09.7 12:19.3 29
30 Mollano, Theodore SR Hopkinton Middle School 6:10.5 12:20.9 30
31 Kinsvater, Trent SO Deerfield Community Schoo 6:14.9 12:29.8 31
32 Sicard, Jacob SR Nottingham School 6:15.6 12:31.1 32
33 Seavey, Jacob SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 6:16.0 12:32.0 33
34 Lowe, Andy SR Belmont Middle School 6:17.1 12:34.2 34
35 Barry, Will SR Lincoln Akerman School 6:17.4 12:34.8 35
36 Stacy, Conor JR Auburn Village School 6:17.9 12:35.7 36
37 Girata, Alexander JR Presentation of Mary Academy 6:18.2 12:36.4 37
38 Kinnaly, Cooper JR Lincoln Akerman School 6:18.5 12:37.0 38
39 Morrissey, Jake SR Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 6:18.7 12:37.3 39
40 Day, Elijah SR Henniker Community School 6:18.8 12:37.6 40
41 Riley, William SO Belmont Middle School 6:19.0 12:38.0 41
42 O'Halloran, Luke SO Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 6:19.8 12:39.5 42
43 Dinges, Logan SR Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 6:20.6 12:41.1 43
44 Griffin, Evan SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 6:23.0 12:45.9 44
45 Dahl, Nicholas JR Nashua Catholic 6:23.8 12:47.5 45
46 Davis, Theo SO Hampstead Middle School 6:24.2 12:48.3 46
47 Lano, Jaime FR Strafford School 6:24.4 12:48.8 47
48 Molnar, Ethan JR Hopkinton Middle School 6:24.6 12:49.2 48
49 O'Brien, Danny JR Deerfield Community Schoo 6:24.9 12:49.7 49
50 Gandini, Patrick SO Gilford Middle School 6:25.0 12:50.0 50
51 Magdich, Rashaun SR Belmont Middle School 6:25.2 12:50.4 51
52 Coleman, Hunter SR Newfound Middle School 6:25.8 12:51.5 52
53 Harris, Landon SR Lincoln Akerman School 6:26.1 12:52.2 53
54 Riccio, Michael SR Chester Academy 6:26.6 12:53.2 54
55 Adrien, Jacob FR Hampstead Middle School 6:28.0 12:56.0 55
56 Finogle, Gavin SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 6:28.1 12:56.2 56
57 Charles, Ethan JR Hampstead Middle School 6:28.3 12:56.6 57
58 Speltz, Thomas SO Auburn Village School 6:28.4 12:56.8 58
59 Movsessian, Jace JR Boynton Middle School 6:31.5 13:03.0 59
60 Edgren, Micah SR Belmont Middle School 6:32.3 13:04.5 60
62 Simpkins, Nick SR Hopkinton Middle School 6:33.4 13:06.8 62
63 Nick, Lamy SR Hampstead Academy 6:33.6 13:07.2 63
64 Noble, Payton SO Hopkinton Middle School 6:34.2 13:08.3 64
65 Hill, Patrick SR Barrington Middle School 6:34.4 13:08.8 65
66 Mack, A.J. JR Presentation of Mary Academy 6:34.6 13:09.1 66
67 Davis, TJ SR Hampstead Middle School 6:34.7 13:09.4 67
68 Lemmer, Jonathon SO Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 6:35.0 13:09.9 68
69 Traffie, Drew SO Boynton Middle School 6:35.2 13:10.4 69
70 Smith, Ben SR St. Mary Academy 6:35.8 13:11.5 70
71 Crump, Richie SO Hampstead Middle School 6:35.9 13:11.7 71
72 Heigis, Max FR Northwood School 6:36.8 13:13.5 72
73 Ford, Max JR St. Mary Academy 6:37.7 13:15.3 73
74 Osgood, Hudson JR South Meadow School 6:37.8 13:15.6 74
76 Laflamme, Harry SR Gilford Middle School 6:38.6 13:17.1 76
77 Bliss, Annthoni SR Winchester School 6:39.7 13:19.3  
78 Stack, Ryan SR Nashua Catholic 6:40.8 13:21.5 77
79 Hilyard, Daniel SR Henniker Community School 6:41.7 13:23.3 78
80 Frazier, Lucas JR Auburn Village School 6:42.4 13:24.8 79
81 Curren, Nolan SR Three Rivers School 6:43.3 13:26.5 80
82 Cowan, Jacob JR Nottingham School 6:43.7 13:27.4 81
83 Gordon , Ryan SO Auburn Village School 6:44.1 13:28.1 82
84 Algozzine, Ian SR Auburn Village School 6:44.2 13:28.4 83
85 McLeod, Hunter SR Plymouth Elementary School 6:44.5 13:29.0 84
86 Neubauer, Brody JR Barrington Middle School 6:44.9 13:29.8 85
87 Patel, Dev SR Hampstead Academy 6:45.2 13:30.3 86
88 Smith, Caleb SO Newmarket Junior High School 6:45.5 13:30.9 87
89 Jones, Andrew SR Barrington Middle School 6:45.7 13:31.3 88
90 Gandt, Owen JR Lincoln Akerman School 6:48.8 13:37.5 89
91 Sullivan, Joseph JR Newfound Middle School 6:49.4 13:38.7 90
92 Lynch, Hayden SR Hopkinton Middle School 6:49.9 13:39.8 91
93 Weber, Ethan JR South Meadow School 6:50.1 13:40.2 92
94 Fox, Tristan FR Surry Village Charter School 6:50.3 13:40.6 93
95 Laurendeau, Aiden SO Presentation of Mary Academy 6:50.6 13:41.1 94
96 Despres, Colby SO Chichester Cross Country 6:50.8 13:41.5 95
97 Rand, Johnny SO Barrington Middle School 6:51.0 13:42.0 96
98 Strazzeri, Michael SO Chichester Cross Country 6:51.2 13:42.4 97
99 Cloonen, Brent SR Three Rivers School 6:51.9 13:43.8 98
100 Lombarra, Gavin FR Surry Village Charter School 6:52.1 13:44.2 99
101 Yatsevich, Nat SR Marlborough School 6:52.5 13:45.0 100
102 Damato, Joey JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 6:54.1 13:48.2 101
103 Goodwin, Griffin JR Strafford School 6:54.4 13:48.8 102
104 Wuellenweber, Parker JR Hopkinton Middle School 6:55.0 13:49.9 103
105 Smith, Willem JR Barrington Middle School 6:55.3 13:50.6 104
106 Hayes, Finn JR Chesterfield School 6:55.6 13:51.2 105
107 Moynihan, Aren SR Surry Village Charter School 6:55.9 13:51.7 106
108 Dowd, Aiden FR Hampstead Middle School 6:56.0 13:51.9 107
109 McGaffigan, Seamus SO Chester Academy 6:56.5 13:53.0 108
110 Taylor, Joshua SO Presentation of Mary Academy 6:56.6 13:53.2 109
111 O'Shea, Ryan SO Boynton Middle School 6:56.8 13:53.6 110
112 O'Rourke, Cliff JR The Well School 6:57.5 13:54.9 111
113 Berkeley, Isaiah SO Chichester Cross Country 6:57.6 13:55.2 112
114 Martin, Jack FR Hampstead Middle School 6:59.1 13:58.1 113
115 Stempien, Trevor JR North Hampton School 6:59.5 13:59.0 114
116 Norris, Elliot SO Andover Elementary Middle Schl 6:59.6 13:59.2  
117 Carroll-Burr, Charlie JR Belmont Middle School 6:59.9 13:59.7 115
118 page, malachi JR South Meadow School 7:01.7 14:03.4 116
119 Alizio, Jack SO Chester Academy 7:01.8 14:03.6 117
120 Stailey, Ryan SO St. Mary Academy 7:02.0 14:03.9 118
121 Holske, Keith FR Chester Academy 7:02.2 14:04.3 119
124 McConnell, Murphy FR Marlborough School 7:04.6 14:09.2 122
125 Peck, Dixon FR Barrington Middle School 7:05.0 14:09.9 123
126 Kenosian, Christopher JR Nashua Catholic 7:05.2 14:10.4 124
127 Fondakowski, Nathan JR Presentation of Mary Academy 7:05.9 14:11.8 125
128 Gaylord, Aiden SO Chesterfield School 7:07.7 14:15.4 126
129 Bauer, Sam SR Marlborough School 7:07.9 14:15.7 127
130 Baird, Stephen JR Auburn Village School 7:08.6 14:17.1 128
131 Corriveau, Matthew SO Nottingham School 7:08.7 14:17.4 129
132 Keirstead, Alex FR Henniker Community School 7:08.9 14:17.8 130
133 Harbrook, Sam SO Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:09.1 14:18.1 131
134 Wheeler, Jacob JR Weare Middle School 7:09.6 14:19.1 132
135 Lyons, Jack SR Marlborough School 7:09.8 14:19.5 133
136 Bonisteel, Sean FR Epsom Central School 7:09.9 14:19.8 134
137 Kouchalakos, Sam JR Nashua Catholic 7:10.7 14:21.4 135
138 Testerman, David JR Chichester Cross Country 7:10.8 14:21.6 136
141 Nicols, Jeremiah SO Barrington Middle School 7:13.0 14:26.0 139
142 Freeman, Adin JR The Well School 7:13.2 14:26.4 140
143 Matarese, Jake FR Hampstead Academy 7:13.5 14:26.9 141
144 Maxwell, Alan SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:13.9 14:27.7 142
145 Townsend, Mitchell JR Gilford Middle School 7:14.0 14:28.0 143
146 Dulac, Drew SO Newmarket Junior High School 7:14.1 14:28.2 144
147 Duhaime, Jason SO Chester Academy 7:14.4 14:28.7 145
148 Milchick, Owen SR Chesterfield School 7:15.0 14:30.0 146
149 Cornell, Toby SO The Well School 7:15.2 14:30.3 147
150 Mormando, John JR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 7:16.3 14:32.6 148
151 Hershberger, Devin JR Newfound Middle School 7:16.7 14:33.3 149
152 Bisson, Luc JR Plymouth Elementary School 7:16.8 14:33.6 150
153 Smith, Nathan JR Chichester Cross Country 7:17.7 14:35.4 151
154 Parker, Zachary JR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 7:18.2 14:36.3 152
155 Wimmer, Michael SO Presentation of Mary Academy 7:19.8 14:39.6 153
156 Weinhold, Ethan SR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 7:20.5 14:41.0 154
157 O'Connell, Gavin SO Hampstead Academy 7:21.4 14:42.8 155
158 Hammel, Dylan JR Gilford Middle School 7:21.8 14:43.6 156
159 Sporcic, Ryan SR Three Rivers School 7:22.1 14:44.2 157
160 Morel, Josh SO Chesterfield School 7:22.5 14:44.9 158
161 Kohl, Isaac FR Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 7:22.8 14:45.5 159
162 Marceau, Krystian FR Belmont Middle School 7:24.0 14:48.0 160
163 Martin , Zachary FR Auburn Village School 7:24.5 14:48.9 161
164 MacLachlan, Ian SR Surry Village Charter School 7:26.1 14:52.1 162
165 Hagar, Anthony SR Henniker Community School 7:28.9 14:57.8 163
166 Delano, Nick SR Lincoln Akerman School 7:29.8 14:59.5 164
167 Souther, Noah SO North Hampton School 7:30.0 14:59.9 165
168 Choate, James JR North Hampton School 7:32.2 15:04.3 166
169 Powers, Jesse SO Gilford Middle School 7:32.7 15:05.3 167
170 Corbin, Caden SR Newmarket Junior High School 7:33.1 15:06.1 168
171 Monteiro, Luke SO St. Mary Academy 7:34.0 15:07.9 169
172 Chiavaras, Andrew SO Chichester Cross Country 7:34.5 15:09.0 170
173 Kumph, Colby SR Newmarket Junior High School 7:34.8 15:09.5 171
174 Snow, Benjamin SR Nottingham School 7:34.9 15:09.7 172
175 pease, zach FR South Meadow School 7:35.1 15:10.1 173
176 Koziol, Jason FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:35.2 15:10.3  
177 Felch, Joshua SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:35.4 15:10.7 174
178 Lam, Wayne SO Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 7:35.5 15:11.0 175
179 Dupuis, James SR Three Rivers School 7:35.6 15:11.2 176
180 Towle, Riley JR Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:35.8 15:11.6 177
181 Silsby-Belknap, Owen SO Nottingham School 7:36.3 15:12.5 178
182 Barnes, Jackson SO Weare Middle School 7:36.4 15:12.8 179
183 Burns, Quinn SO Newmarket Junior High School 7:36.6 15:13.1 180
184 Flanagan, Tyler FR Belmont Middle School 7:36.7 15:13.4 181
185 Mucci, Brennan SR Weare Middle School 7:37.0 15:14.0 182
186 Rousseau, Bradley JR Strafford School 7:37.2 15:14.3 183
187 Harrington, Samuel SO Chester Academy 7:37.4 15:14.7 184
188 Zhe, Tyler JR Newmarket Junior High School 7:37.7 15:15.4 185
189 Blaylock, Ethan SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:37.9 15:15.7 186
190 Lenox, Jeremy SO Chesterfield School 7:41.6 15:23.1 187
191 Ebner, Leo FR Plymouth Elementary School 7:41.9 15:23.7 188
192 Hatmaker, Jack SR South Meadow School 7:42.1 15:24.2 189
193 Hogancamp, Rylan SO Marlborough School 7:42.4 15:24.8 190
194 Shuman, Casey JR Epsom Central School 7:42.8 15:25.5 191
195 Goyette, Josh FR Epsom Central School 7:43.7 15:27.4 192
196 LaPlume, Benjamin SO Newfound Middle School 7:44.4 15:28.7 193
197 Lee, Tim SR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 7:44.9 15:29.7 194
198 Simmons, Matt JR Jaffrey-Rindge Middle School 7:47.2 15:34.3 195
199 Mahle, Cayden FR Epsom Central School 7:47.7 15:35.3 196
200 Perkins, Camryn SO Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:48.6 15:37.2  
201 Girouard, Ethan JR Plymouth Elementary School 7:49.8 15:39.5 197
202 Brown, Owen SR Three Rivers School 7:50.2 15:40.3 198
203 Faucher, Tanner SR Chesterfield School 7:50.9 15:41.8 199
204 Parish, Evan JR Lincoln Akerman School 7:51.4 15:42.8 200
205 wilson, Oliver FR South Meadow School 7:51.9 15:43.8 201
206 Salathe, Lagan SO Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:52.5 15:45.0  
207 Roberts, Graeme SR Epsom Central School 7:52.8 15:45.5 202
208 Robinson, Ben JR Surry Village Charter School 7:53.0 15:46.0 203
209 Woodbury, Brady FR Henniker Community School 7:53.2 15:46.4 204
210 Sexton, Alexander SR Three Rivers School 7:54.4 15:48.7 205
211 Hradecky, Joe FR The Well School 7:55.3 15:50.5 206
212 Cope, Skylar SO The Well School 7:56.1 15:52.1 207
213 Sargent, Sean FR Belmont Middle School 7:56.3 15:52.5  
214 Davison, Myles SO Chichester Cross Country 7:56.5 15:52.9 208
215 Moynihan, Will SO Presentation of Mary Academy 7:57.4 15:54.8 209
216 Siedzik, Sam SO Lincoln Akerman School 7:58.4 15:56.7 210
217 Coulombe, Josh SR Three Rivers School 7:58.8 15:57.6 211
218 Chavda, Nikhil SO Nottingham School 8:01.3 16:02.6 212
219 Duffy, Calvin JR North Hampton School 8:03.9 16:07.7 213
220 Mosher, Zachary SR Newmarket Junior High School 8:04.6 16:09.2 214
221 Wunschel, Gabriel SR Winchester School 8:10.0 16:20.0  
222 Brown, Alexander SO Weare Middle School 8:14.2 16:28.3 215
223 Hagar, Nicholas SO Henniker Community School 8:14.6 16:29.2 216
224 Carrier, Colby SR Gorham Middle High School 8:16.5 16:33.0  
225 LeFevre, Reed SR The Well School 8:26.7 16:53.4 217
226 Gable, Kyle SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:28.6 16:57.2 218
227 Ambrogi, Jack JR North Hampton School 8:31.6 17:03.2 219
228 Sauers, David FR Portsmouth Christian Acad. JH 8:32.0 17:04.0 220
229 Marsach, Brandon JR Newfound Middle School 8:32.7 17:05.3 221
230 Nichols, Nathan JR Weare Middle School 8:33.8 17:07.5 222
231 Leggett, Sam SO Gilford Middle School 8:36.4 17:12.7 223
232 Provencher, Kyle JR Weare Middle School 8:41.4 17:22.7 224
233 McHugh, Sawyer FR Plymouth Elementary School 8:49.3 17:38.6 225
234 Greer, Damon SO Marlborough School 8:51.0 17:42.0 226
235 Sohl, Wyatt SO Weare Middle School 9:00.5 18:01.0 227
236 Martino, William JR North Hampton School 9:15.3 18:30.6 228
237 Sanborn, Samuel SO Newfound Middle School 9:19.8 18:39.5 229
238 Bowmen, Luke FR Surry Village Charter School 9:20.0 18:39.9 230
239 Miller, Henry SR Plymouth Elementary School 10:08.3 20:16.5 231
240 Moore, Alex SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 10:13.5 20:26.9 232
241 Ross, Keegan SO The Well School 10:17.8 20:35.5 233
242 Assaf, Antoine SR Hampstead Academy 10:36.0 21:12.0 234
243 Hardy, Breton SR Strafford School 11:14.0 22:28.0 235
244 Baker, Steeley FR Strafford School 11:34.8 23:09.6 236
245 Kolbe, Chris SO Hampstead Academy 13:06.4 26:12.8 237
246 Marquette, Connor FR Strafford School 13:07.5 26:15.0 238