2016 NH Middle School State Division I and Division II XC Championships Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Londonderry High School - Londonderry, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Khalil, Dylan JR Sanborn Regional Middle School 5:39.5 11:18.9 1
2 Fleischer, Owen JR Oyster River Middle School 5:47.7 11:35.4 2
3 Harvey, Amani SO Oyster River Middle School 5:48.8 11:37.5 3
4 O'Brien, Andy JR Oyster River Middle School 5:49.4 11:38.8 4
5 Aman, Richard SO Hanover Parks & Rec 5:50.1 11:40.1 5
6 Crowell, Avery FR Portsmouth Middle School 5:50.8 11:41.5 6
7 Khalil, Jared FR Sanborn Regional Middle School 5:54.6 11:49.2 7
8 Ryan, Harry JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 5:56.6 11:53.1 8
9 Korthals, Caleb JR Milford Middle School 5:59.4 11:58.8 9
10 Hebert, Tyler JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:00.1 12:00.1 10
11 Murray, Sam SO Hanover Parks & Rec 6:00.3 12:00.5 11
12 Jones, Zak JR Oyster River Middle School 6:09.1 12:18.2 12
13 Castonguay, Theo SO Oyster River Middle School 6:09.6 12:19.1 13
14 Brennan, Luke SO West Running Brook MS 6:09.9 12:19.8 14
15 Frost, Daniel JR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:12.3 12:24.6 15
16 Mcfee, Ethan JR Amherst Middle School 6:24.1 12:48.1 16
17 Phillips, Ryan JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:24.4 12:48.8 17
18 Shea, Connor SO Oyster River Middle School 6:26.2 12:52.3 18
19 Leary, Aidan SO Amherst Middle School 6:26.9 12:53.7 19
20 Fleisher, Theo FR Oyster River Middle School 6:28.5 12:57.0 20
21 Lange, Jack SO Hanover Parks & Rec 6:30.1 13:00.2 21
22 Martens, Lucas SO Amherst Middle School 6:31.8 13:03.5 22
23 Livingston, Grady SO Kennett Middle School 6:31.9 13:03.8 23
24 Sheahan, Oleg JR Kingswood Regional 6:33.5 13:07.0 24
25 Talrico, Nate JR Sanborn Regional Middle School 6:33.7 13:07.3 25
26 Merrick, Ben JR Hampton Academy 6:33.8 13:07.6 26
27 Ghanem, Michael JR West Running Brook MS 6:38.0 13:15.9 27
28 Murphy, Justin JR Bow Memorial School 6:38.5 13:16.9 28
29 Hill, Mitchell SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:38.6 13:17.2 29
30 Ciardelli, Troy SO Milford Middle School 6:39.6 13:19.2 30
31 Gryniewicz, Drew JR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:39.9 13:19.8 31
32 Reimer, Cade SO West Running Brook MS 6:40.0 13:20.0 32
33 Dodenhoff, Ethan JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 6:40.7 13:21.3 33
34 Lacy, Derek JR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:41.1 13:22.1 34
35 Maloney, Nathan JR Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:41.8 13:23.5 35
36 Tinkham, Ryley JR Kennett Middle School 6:42.8 13:25.5 36
37 Mixer-Bailey, Boone JR Kennett Middle School 6:42.9 13:25.8 37
38 Foster, Noah SO Portsmouth Middle School 6:44.9 13:29.8 38
39 Cavallo, Noah SO Sanborn Regional Middle School 6:45.2 13:30.3 39
40 Welsh, Ben FR Portsmouth Middle School 6:45.6 13:31.2 40
41 Galvez, Bryant JR Litchfield Middle School 6:46.2 13:32.3 41
42 Smith, Colby 8 Bow Memorial School 6:46.8 13:33.6 42
43 Banks, Parker JR Hampton Academy 6:47.1 13:34.1 43
44 Web-McClain, Ben JR Hampton Academy 6:47.2 13:34.4 44
45 Phaneuf, Garrison SO Kennett Middle School 6:49.7 13:39.4 45
46 Riordan, Cian SO Hanover Parks & Rec 6:50.2 13:40.4 46
47 Thomas, Jacob SO Sanborn Regional Middle School 6:52.0 13:43.9 47
48 Taracena, Felix SO Hampton Academy 6:52.6 13:45.1 48
49 Bernard, Connor JR Bow Memorial School 6:53.9 13:47.7 49
50 Mercier, Mark FR Merrimack Valley Middle School 6:54.5 13:49.0 50
51 Siemienowicz, Aleksei 8 Amherst Middle School 6:55.2 13:50.4 51
52 Daggett, Hunter SO Kennett Middle School 6:58.2 13:56.4 52
53 Fay, Shane SO Kennett Middle School 6:58.7 13:57.3 53
54 Lalla, Jackson SO Bow Memorial School 6:59.3 13:58.5 54
55 Hemming, Wyatt FR Litchfield Middle School 6:59.4 13:58.8 55
56 McGarry, Colin SO Hollis Brookline Middle School 6:59.7 13:59.4 56
57 Clay, Rogers JR Hampton Academy 7:00.1 14:00.2 57
58 Speranzo, Sal FR Amherst Middle School 7:00.3 14:00.5 58
59 Wood, Gavin SO Hampton Academy 7:00.6 14:01.2 59
60 Han-iang, Natt JR Kingswood Regional 7:00.9 14:01.8 60
61 Perkins, Matthew SO Kingswood Regional 7:01.6 14:03.1 61
62 Dwyer, Jacob SO Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:03.5 14:07.0 62
63 Primmer, Alif 8 Amherst Middle School 7:03.7 14:07.3 63
64 Colby, Justin SO Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:03.9 14:07.8 64
65 Betterley, Alden 8 Bow Memorial School 7:04.1 14:08.1 65
66 Archer, Tristan JR Pelham Memorial School 7:04.7 14:09.4 66
67 Adl-Zarabi, Cyrus JR Milford Middle School 7:05.1 14:10.1 67
68 Brown, Max SO Portsmouth Middle School 7:05.6 14:11.2 68
69 Beyer, Trevor FR Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:06.7 14:13.4 69
70 Roy, Jacob SO Hollis Brookline Middle School 7:06.9 14:13.8 70
71 Wallenmaier, Ethan FR Litchfield Middle School 7:07.1 14:14.1 71
72 Joslyn, Jace 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:07.2 14:14.4 72
73 Strout, Andrew JR Pelham Memorial School 7:09.0 14:17.9 73
74 Reynolds, Keegan SO Litchfield Middle School 7:09.8 14:19.5 74
75 Huot, Cooper JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:10.8 14:21.6 75
76 Remella, Jay FR Milford Middle School 7:11.3 14:22.6 76
77 Finneron, Matt JR Kingswood Regional 7:15.4 14:30.7 77
78 Hall, Hayden FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:16.6 14:33.1 78
79 Below, Dillon FR West Running Brook MS 7:17.2 14:34.3 79
80 Matarazzo, Brad SO Pelham Memorial School 7:18.3 14:36.6 80
81 Wachsmuth, Patrick FR Bow Memorial School 7:20.2 14:40.3 81
82 Gilbert-Diamond, Adam FR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:20.4 14:40.7 82
83 Tlapa, Gage FR Milford Middle School 7:20.9 14:41.8 83
84 Ken, Zou SO Hampton Academy 7:24.3 14:48.5 84
85 Fortunato, Caeleb JR Milford Middle School 7:24.6 14:49.2 85
86 Ballou, Spencer SO Kennett Middle School 7:25.7 14:51.3 86
87 Hamel, Russell SO Pelham Memorial School 7:26.3 14:52.6 87
88 Hoey, Sean 8 Bow Memorial School 7:27.5 14:55.0 88
89 Ziemba, Sam SO Kingswood Regional 7:30.8 15:01.6 89
90 Flanders, Micheal JR Pelham Memorial School 7:31.2 15:02.3 90
91 Haines, Benjamin SO Kingswood Regional 7:31.3 15:02.6 91
92 Tsekrekas, George FR West Running Brook MS 7:31.9 15:03.8 92
93 Mower, Matthew SO Portsmouth Middle School 7:33.6 15:07.1 93
94 Smith, Riley JR Kingswood Regional 7:34.9 15:09.7 94
95 Grabowski, Nathan JR West Running Brook MS 7:35.4 15:10.8 95
96 Strout, Jonathan FR Pelham Memorial School 7:36.1 15:12.2 96
97 Sprague, Nathan JR Pelham Memorial School 7:36.3 15:12.5 97
98 Williamson, Steven JR Kearsarge Middle School 7:39.1 15:18.1 98
99 Darner, Xavier SO Milford Middle School 7:42.3 15:24.5 99
100 Perry, Kaisar SO West Running Brook MS 7:45.1 15:30.2 100
101 Gottlieb, Cal FR Portsmouth Middle School 7:47.9 15:35.7 101
102 Carey, Lucas JR Kearsarge Middle School 7:49.6 15:39.2 102
103 Herr, Brennan SO Kearsarge Middle School 7:50.5 15:40.9 103
104 Herrick, Sam JR Kearsarge Middle School 8:16.9 16:33.7 104
105 Matthews, Marshall FR Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:17.0 16:34.0 105
106 Lencki, Devin FR Litchfield Middle School 8:39.8 17:19.5 106
107 Thurber-Wells, Clyde SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:00.6 18:01.2 107
108 Rios, Ryan SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:35.7 21:11.3 108
109 Zock, Augie FR Kearsarge Middle School 11:49.7 23:39.4 109