CSAC Championship Preview Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Rosemont - Rosemont, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
CSAC Preview Men CSCA Preview Women
CSAC Preview Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:37:03 31:24 31 4 5 6 7 9 11 12
2 2:43:58 32:47 55 2 3 14 15 21 32  
3 2:54:05 34:49 96 10 13 19 26 28    
4 3:03:02 36:36 125 8 16 17 40 44 45  
5 3:05:19 37:03 142 22 23 24 36 37 51 52
6 3:11:31 38:18 154 1 20 38 46 49    
7 3:09:11 37:50 156 25 27 31 34 39 43  
8 3:13:39 38:43 166 18 30 35 41 42    
9 3:32:32 42:30 207 29 33 47 48 50    
CSAC Preview Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ward, Marcus SO-2 Keystone 6:02.4 30:01.8 1
2 Golembeski, Christopher SO-2 Marywood 6:05.8 30:18.4 2
3 Clarke, Devon JR-3 Marywood 6:06.7 30:23.1 3
4 Benedict, Matthew JR-3 Cairn 6:12.9 30:53.9 4
5 Varughese, Joel FR-1 Cairn 6:15.4 31:06.4 5
6 Basile, Caleb SR-4 Cairn 6:20.9 31:33.7 6
7 Basile, Stephen SO-2 Cairn 6:21.4 31:35.9 7
8 Sennett, Andrew SO-2 Cabrini 6:24.5 31:51.6 8
9 Rowles, Dylan FR-1 Cairn 6:24.9 31:53.3 9
10 DeLuzio, Justin SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:25.8 31:58.1 10
11 Snider, Jonathan JR-3 Cairn 6:36.3 32:50.0 11
12 Matthews, Aran FR-1 Cairn 6:42.2 33:19.4 12
13 Brown, Matt JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:43.3 33:25.1 13
14 Larsen, Adam SR-4 Marywood 6:47.0 33:43.3 14
15 Marvin, Ryan FR-1 Marywood 6:49.0 33:53.5 15
16 Johnson, Devon JR-3 Cabrini 6:49.1 33:53.8 16
17 Pacifico, Joe SR-4 Cabrini 6:52.6 34:11.4 17
18 Carey, Evan FR-1 Cairn 6:52.8 34:12.2  
19 Marrero, Francisco SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 6:53.1 34:13.7  
20 DeFlavis, Matthew SR-4 Cairn 6:55.5 34:25.7  
21 Thompson, Zack FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:04.2 35:09.1 18
22 French, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:07.2 35:24.0 19
23 Joseph, Carl SO-2 Keystone 7:07.7 35:26.2 20
24 Henry, Cullen FR-1 Cairn 7:09.5 35:35.3  
25 Smeltzer, Jacob FR-1 Marywood 7:10.4 35:39.8 21
26 Crozier, John FR-1 Rosemont 7:11.3 35:44.2 22
27 Mokris, Aidan FR-1 Rosemont 7:11.7 35:46.1 23
28 Carson, Dylan JR-3 Rosemont 7:12.1 35:48.1 24
29 Norris, Nafees SO-2 Neumann 7:15.0 36:02.6 25
30 Rivera, Armani FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:15.7 36:05.9 26
31 DiDonna, Brian FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 7:19.6 36:25.3  
32 Hawk, Nathan SO-2 Neumann 7:23.2 36:43.2 27
33 riotto, matthew SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:28.1 37:07.9  
34 Joseph, Lance SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7:28.9 37:11.9 28
35 Wamsher, Michael SO-2 Immaculata 7:31.4 37:24.3 29
36 Longwell, Garrett FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 7:34.8 37:41.2 30
37 Battle, Stephen SO-2 Neumann 7:37.2 37:52.8 31
38 Terracciano, John FR-1 Marywood 7:37.2 37:53.0 32
39 Griffin, Michael FR-1 Immaculata 7:41.8 38:15.6 33
40 Darden, Kasib JR-3 Neumann 7:47.7 38:45.0 34
41 Hanna, Caleb SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 7:49.6 38:54.7 35
42 Tesfamariam, Samson SO-2 Rosemont 7:50.6 38:59.7 36
43 Zitzman, Damien JR-3 Rosemont 7:50.9 39:01.2 37
44 Colapietro, James SO-2 Keystone 7:57.0 39:31.6 38
45 Vanderwerf, Timothy FR-1 Cairn 7:59.3 39:42.8  
46 Nichols, Pares SO-2 Neumann 8:00.4 39:48.3 39
47 Lynd, Will JR-3 Cairn 8:03.5 40:03.6  
48 Rhodes, Drew FR-1 Cabrini 8:08.4 40:28.0 40
49 Davis, Cole FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 8:12.6 40:49.0 41
50 Straka , Kevin SO-2 Summit (Pa.) 8:15.9 41:05.6 42
51 DelValle, Mariano JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 8:19.5 41:23.5  
52 Donnie, Nyanye JR-3 Neumann 8:20.1 41:26.2 43
53 Reyes, Luis FR-1 Cabrini 8:34.5 42:38.0 44
54 Blake, Kevin JR-3 Cabrini 8:34.7 42:38.8 45
55 Strum, David SR-4 Keystone 8:34.9 42:40.0 46
56 Richardson, Nicholas JR-3 Immaculata 8:44.8 43:29.0 47
57 Bernier, Chase FR-1 Immaculata 8:45.4 43:32.0 48
58 Mihalchik, John FR-1 Keystone 8:49.4 43:52.0 49
59 Sturdivant, Michael FR-1 Immaculata 10:01.8 49:52.0 50
60 Snider, James FR-1 Cairn 10:08.9 50:27.0  
61 Jones, Brandon SO-2 Rosemont 11:31.2 57:16.3 51
62 Heacock, Andrew SR-4 Rosemont 11:39.3 57:56.9 52
CSCA Preview Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:24 24:28 25 2 3 5 6 9 11 31
2 2:07:05 25:25 57 1 8 10 12 26 28 29
3 2:10:49 26:09 68 4 7 14 16 27 30 38
4 2:24:58 28:59 155 18 20 33 41 43 57  
5 2:27:01 29:24 165 19 22 25 49 50    
6 2:26:58 29:23 173 21 32 34 40 46 48 52
7 2:33:05 30:37 188 13 23 37 54 61 62 63
8 2:29:31 29:54 189 24 35 39 44 47 53 65
9 2:33:33 30:42 196 15 17 51 55 58 59  
10 2:40:02 32:00 239 36 42 45 56 60 64  
CSCA Preview Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ortiz, Priscilla SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 5:57.4 22:12.4 1
2 Haines, Abigail FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 6:10.1 23:00.0  
3 Cole, Kelby JR-3 Marywood 6:22.6 23:46.7 2
4 Bennett, Katie FR-1 Marywood 6:28.9 24:09.9 3
5 Hampson, Allyssa SR-4 Cairn 6:31.9 24:21.3 4
6 Juarez, Stephanie FR-1 Marywood 6:35.9 24:36.3 5
7 Rose, Dana FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:36.1 24:36.8  
8 Gallant, Josee SR-4 Marywood 6:36.2 24:37.1 6
9 Green, Julianna FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 6:40.5 24:53.4  
10 Grosvenor, Kellie SR-4 Cairn 6:42.4 25:00.4 7
11 O'Connell, Katherine JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 6:44.8 25:09.3 8
12 Latourette, Breanna SO-2 Marywood 6:46.1 25:14.3 9
13 Haller, Morgan SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 6:51.9 25:35.9 10
14 Pohlod, Ellie JR-3 Marywood 6:52.8 25:39.1 11
15 Voelkner, Abigail SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 7:00.5 26:07.9 12
16 Pasewics, Gemma FR-1 Cabrini 7:02.3 26:14.5 13
17 Glen, Carli SO-2 Cairn 7:06.4 26:29.9 14
18 Moraschi, Isabella FR-1 Rosemont 7:08.5 26:37.7 15
19 Herman, Morgan SO-2 Cairn 7:11.0 26:46.9 16
20 Rehnert, Cassandra SO-2 Rosemont 7:13.6 26:56.9 17
21 Sitch, Karalyn FR-1 Immaculata 7:17.6 27:11.8 18
22 Jefferis, Alexa JR-3 Keystone 7:19.8 27:20.0 19
23 Golato, Celsey FR-1 Immaculata 7:22.2 27:28.7 20
24 Cunningham, Siobhan SO-2 Neumann 7:23.2 27:32.6 21
25 Wood, Tameka JR-3 Keystone 7:25.9 27:42.6 22
26 Patterson, Mackenzie SO-2 Cabrini 7:26.5 27:44.8 23
27 Sampson, Hali SR-4 Cedar Crest 7:29.2 27:55.0 24
28 Delevan, Nicole JR-3 Keystone 7:29.8 27:57.2 25
29 Martin, Jessica SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 7:30.6 28:00.0 26
30 Mason, Sabrina-Rose JR-3 Cairn 7:33.6 28:11.2 27
31 Condrack, Jessica JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 7:33.6 28:11.4 28
32 Wendham , Kelly SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:34.6 28:15.0 29
33 Shirk, Gretchen SO-2 Cairn 7:34.7 28:15.3 30
34 Coacci, Alexandra SO-2 Marywood 7:36.1 28:20.8 31
35 Howell, Julia FR-1 Neumann 7:41.6 28:41.2 32
36 Baggott, Hannah FR-1 Immaculata 7:45.9 28:57.0 33
37 Namyak, Alexis SR-4 Marywood 7:46.4 28:58.9  
38 Fayiah, Faith FR-1 Neumann 7:47.7 29:03.7 34
39 Cuth, Tiffany SO-2 Cedar Crest 7:48.8 29:08.1 35
40 Lebherz, Jane SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 7:49.1 29:09.0 36
41 Lauziere, Emily SR-4 Cabrini 7:52.6 29:22.2 37
42 Kilheeney, Cassie FR-1 Marywood 7:52.9 29:23.4  
43 Maffet, Esther FR-1 Cairn 7:56.2 29:35.5 38
44 Tamez, Athalie FR-1 Cairn 7:59.5 29:48.0  
45 Mann, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 8:00.3 29:51.0 39
46 Landis, Cara FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8:00.6 29:52.0  
47 Wolters, Rachel FR-1 Neumann 8:04.3 30:05.9 40
48 Carlson, Linda JR-3 Immaculata 8:12.1 30:34.8 41
49 Castelo, Micah JR-3 Notre Dame (Md.) 8:12.9 30:37.7 42
50 Shellenberger, Megan FR-1 Immaculata 8:15.2 30:46.6 43
51 Hein, Abby FR-1 Marywood 8:17.6 30:55.3  
52 Replogle, Kirsten FR-1 Cedar Crest 8:18.8 31:00.0 44
53 Sedlack, Kara SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 8:19.8 31:03.5 45
54 Mortimer, Nicole JR-3 Neumann 8:28.3 31:35.2 46
55 Bonser, Brittney SO-2 Cedar Crest 8:28.8 31:37.1 47
56 Campbell, Heather SO-2 Neumann 8:29.7 31:40.4 48
57 Oyer, Megan SO-2 Keystone 8:32.6 31:51.4 49
58 Keller, Kristy JR-3 Keystone 8:37.6 32:09.9 50
59 Staquet, Patricia FR-1 Rosemont 8:38.5 32:13.5 51
60 Guerrero, Amirah SR-4 Neumann 8:45.3 32:38.6 52
61 Connell, Amanda FR-1 Cedar Crest 8:45.9 32:40.8 53
62 Horsley, Jordan SO-2 Cabrini 8:46.8 32:44.4 54
63 Mulbah, Palar SO-2 Rosemont 8:47.4 32:46.5 55
64 Moore, Charmaine SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 8:58.9 33:29.5  
65 Wood, Megan SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 9:03.8 33:47.6 56
66 Sanchez, Vanessa SO-2 Immaculata 9:06.3 33:57.1 57
67 Wolfe, Abigail FR-1 Rosemont 9:22.8 34:58.4 58
68 Kirk, Moriah FR-1 Rosemont 9:23.5 35:01.0 59
69 Elliott, Raymeshia JR-3 Neumann 9:27.2 35:14.9  
70 Wise, Jasmine SR-4 Notre Dame (Md.) 9:29.9 35:25.0 60
71 Tarallo, Samantha FR-1 Cabrini 9:55.2 36:59.3 61
72 Lightfoot Bottoms, Raisha FR-1 Cabrini 10:18.1 38:24.8 62
73 Swan , Katymae FR-1 Summit (Pa.) 10:21.3 38:36.8  
74 Antal, Amy SO-2 Cabrini 11:09.6 41:36.7 63
75 Mazyck, Kayin FR-1 Notre Dame (Md.) 11:10.3 41:39.4 64
76 Patterson, Danniesha SO-2 Neumann 11:20.7 42:18.1  
77 Thompson, Shemeca JR-3 Cedar Crest 14:55.9 55:40.8 65