Alabama State vs Purdue Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Ironwood Golf Course - Cookeville, TN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:17 18:15 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:45:59 21:11 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Benner, Emma FR-1 Purdue 5:40.9 17:39.3 1
2 McIntosh, Kiara SR-4 Purdue 5:50.6 18:09.4 2
3 Broschard, Gabrielle SO-2 Purdue 5:50.9 18:10.2 3
4 Abramson, Mary SO-2 Purdue 5:57.7 18:31.4 4
5 Halderman, Jenna SO-2 Purdue 6:02.8 18:47.3 5
6 Lachmund, Grace JR-3 Purdue 6:03.9 18:50.7 6
7 Christoffer, Alyssa JR-3 Purdue 6:08.4 19:04.8 7
8 Yuska, Rachel FR-1 Purdue 6:20.0 19:40.7  
9 Studt, Renee SO-2 Purdue 6:26.3 20:00.3  
10 Bales, Rachel SO-2 Purdue 6:30.3 20:12.6  
11 Lilly, Madeline FR-1 Purdue 6:31.1 20:15.2  
12 Ball, Kyra FR-1 Purdue 6:31.9 20:17.6  
13 Tyler, Sarah JR-3 Purdue 6:32.8 20:20.5  
14 Lear, Reagan JR-3 Purdue 6:36.3 20:31.5  
15 Lane, Janice JR-3 Alabama State 6:37.0 20:33.6 8
16 Etienne, Tatiana SR-4 Alabama State 6:45.1 20:58.8 9
17 Dolce, Anna JR-3 Purdue 6:47.3 21:05.5  
18 Spears, Hayley JR-3 Alabama State 6:51.3 21:18.0 10
19 Ebert, Brandee SR-4 Alabama State 6:52.5 21:21.7 11
20 Heeger, Lauren FR-1 Purdue 6:54.6 21:28.3  
21 Lavallias, Sade JR-3 Alabama State 7:00.7 21:47.3 12
22 Staton, Chyna-Joi FR-1 Alabama State 7:10.4 22:17.3 13
23 Bartley, Markia SR-4 Alabama State 7:33.7 23:29.6 14
24 Torres, Kleo FR-1 Alabama State 8:27.1 26:15.6  
25 Chandler, Kiwani JR-3 Alabama State 9:12.9 28:38.1  
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:44 18:56 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:49:28 21:53 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carpenter, Jaret FR-1 Purdue 5:00.5 18:40.3 1
2 Craven, Jeremy JR-3 Purdue 5:03.4 18:51.4 2
3 Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue 5:05.2 18:57.9 3
4 Hanawalt, Jake SO-2 Purdue 5:06.3 19:01.9 4
5 Anderson, Ben SO-2 Purdue 5:09.3 19:13.2 5
6 Milner, Alex SR-4 Purdue 5:10.5 19:17.7 6
7 Tippmann, Greg FR-1 Purdue 5:12.1 19:23.7 7
8 Mohrdieck, Ben JR-3 Purdue 5:12.2 19:24.1  
9 Dalton, Danny FR-1 Purdue 5:12.3 19:24.5  
10 Burgwald, Theo FR-1 Purdue 5:12.4 19:24.9  
11 Hoeft, Ethan SO-2 Purdue 5:15.2 19:35.3  
12 Arthur, Fergus FR-1 Purdue 5:26.8 20:18.4  
13 Marsh, Matt FR-1 Purdue 5:35.8 20:52.0  
14 Thigpen, Gregory JR-3 Alabama State 5:44.3 21:23.8 8
15 Coicou, Andrew SR-4 Alabama State 5:50.6 21:47.3 9
16 Newton, Tyree SR-4 Alabama State 5:51.3 21:49.9 10
17 Coffelt, Joshua FR-1 Alabama State 5:56.2 22:08.2 11
18 Jackson, Andrew SO-2 Alabama State 5:59.4 22:20.0 12
19 Rannie, Shemar JR-3 Alabama State 6:18.1 23:30.0 13
20 Streeter, Jermiah SO-2 Alabama State 7:07.8 26:35.2 14