Berea/Centre College Cross Country Kick Off Classic Date: 09-02-16   Venue: Berea College - Berea, KY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 2 Mile Run CC
Women 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:30 12:18   1 2 3 9 11 14 20
2 1:02:55 12:35   5 6 7 8 16 19 23
3 1:05:46 13:09   10 15 18 22 27 32 35
4 1:06:08 13:13   4 12 17 31 38 41 43
5 1:07:06 13:25   13 21 24 25 39 52 53
6 1:09:50 13:58   26 29 30 40 45 49 50
7 1:11:12 14:14   28 33 36 44 47    
8 1:12:28 14:29   34 37 42 46 48 51 54
Women 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gale-Butto, Serena SR-4 Centre 9:16.9 11:32.2 1
2 Wheeler, Margueritte FR-1 Centre 9:52.0 12:15.8 2
3 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 9:53.4 12:17.6 3
4 Manning, Julia FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 9:55.8 12:20.5 4
5 Gonterman, Erin JR-3 Berea 9:57.0 12:22.1 5
6 Welch, Jamie FR-1 Berea 9:57.1 12:22.2 6
7 Sabino, Gabriella SR-4 Berea 10:05.5 12:32.6 7
8 DeNigris, Emily SO-2 Berea 10:08.4 12:36.3 8
9 Duboeuf, Anais FR-1 Centre 10:11.3 12:39.9 9
10 Peace, Madison SR-4 Cumberlands 10:12.8 12:41.7 10
11 Adams, Shelby SR-4 Centre 10:15.3 12:44.8 11
12 Egger, Karina JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 10:17.8 12:47.9 12
13 Lyon, Allison SO-2 Asbury 10:22.9 12:54.2 13
14 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Centre 10:26.0 12:58.2 14
15 McGaha, Maureen SR-4 Cumberlands 10:28.2 13:00.8 15
16 Roberts, Caitlyn FR-1 Berea 10:29.3 13:02.2 16
17 Godar, Sutton FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 10:31.8 13:05.3 17
18 Lake, Annmarie SR-4 Cumberlands 10:33.8 13:07.8 18
19 Hughes, Jenna SO-2 Berea 10:35.4 13:09.7 19
20 Honaker, Olivia FR-1 Centre 10:36.5 13:11.2 20
21 Phipps, McKenna SO-2 Asbury 10:37.7 13:12.6 21
22 Campbell, Carbery SO-2 Centre 10:41.2 13:17.0  
23 Manning, Melanie FR-1 Centre 10:42.6 13:18.7  
24 McGaha, Meg JR-3 Cumberlands 10:43.8 13:20.3 22
25 Hallman, Mary Douglass FR-1 Centre 10:45.0 13:21.8  
26 Buttrey, Brittney SO-2 Alice Lloyd 10:46.0 13:23.0  
27 Clark, Hayley FR-1 Berea 10:47.1 13:24.4 23
28 Williams, Delaney FR-1 Berea 10:47.4 13:24.8  
29 Pegram, Molly FR-1 Asbury 10:47.7 13:25.1 24
30 Terry, Rachel SR-4 Asbury 10:47.9 13:25.3 25
31 Facktor, Rebecca SO-2 Transylvania 10:51.5 13:29.8 26
32 Hamilton, Alyssa FR-1 Cumberlands 10:56.7 13:36.3 27
33 Phillips, Kelsey FR-1 Spalding 10:58.3 13:38.2 28
34 Sabino, Ivanna FR-1 Berea 10:59.4 13:39.6  
35 Deaton, Elizabeth JR-3 Transylvania 11:01.2 13:41.8 29
36 Kerber, Cora SR-4 Transylvania 11:04.2 13:45.6 30
37 Hafner, Victoria FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 11:04.8 13:46.4 31
38 Barger, Blair SO-2 Cumberlands 11:06.3 13:48.3 32
39 Grubb, Celeste SR-4 Centre 11:09.7 13:52.5  
40 Weaver, Kara JR-3 Spalding 11:10.6 13:53.5 33
41 Boehmer, Jenny SO-2 Union (Ky.) 11:12.2 13:55.6 34
42 Moore, Evelyn FR-1 Cumberlands 11:14.2 13:58.0 35
43 Wagers, Gabby SO-2 Spalding 11:18.0 14:02.7 36
44 Layne, Haley SO-2 Union (Ky.) 11:18.9 14:03.8 37
45 Hale, Megan SR-4 Berea 11:21.9 14:07.6  
46 Kyker, Sydney SR-4 Berea 11:22.1 14:07.8  
47 Elder, Madeline FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 11:22.4 14:08.2 38
48 Nutt, Bonnie SR-4 Cumberlands 11:23.4 14:09.4  
49 Helton, Meg FR-1 Asbury 11:23.5 14:09.6 39
50 Trout, Kacey FR-1 Alice Lloyd 11:25.3 14:11.8  
51 Middleton, Sadie SO-2 Transylvania 11:27.5 14:14.5 40
52 Forrest, Marissa FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 11:31.3 14:19.3 41
53 Durbin, Kristina SO-2 Union (Ky.) 11:34.8 14:23.7 42
54 Riddle, Kater SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 11:35.0 14:23.8 43
55 MacPherson, Julia JR-3 Cumberlands 11:37.4 14:26.9  
56 Loxley, Mary Lou FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 11:42.1 14:32.7  
57 Eldridge, Hannah JR-3 Spalding 11:45.2 14:36.5 44
58 Mitchell, Jennai FR-1 Transylvania 11:47.5 14:39.4 45
59 Wolf, Jillian FR-1 Alice Lloyd 11:55.9 14:49.9  
60 Howell, Tamyra SO-2 UVA-Wise 11:56.0 14:50.0  
61 Elbon, Sarah SR-4 UVA-Wise 12:00.4 14:55.4  
62 Baker, Kari JR-3 Union (Ky.) 12:04.5 15:00.5 46
63 Darnell, Cyrena SO-2 Spalding 12:05.6 15:01.9 47
64 McCrary, Auburn SO-2 Union (Ky.) 12:08.3 15:05.3 48
65 Dragan, Ashley FR-1 Transylvania 12:09.8 15:07.2 49
66 Bresnahan, Riley JR-3 Transylvania 12:14.6 15:13.1 50
67 Adejuma, Olamide SR-4 Berea 12:16.7 15:15.8  
68 Brooks, Caseylynn FR-1 Union (Ky.) 12:18.4 15:17.8 51
69 Sheeran, Kayla JR-3 Asbury 12:24.6 15:25.5 52
70 Sheeran, Khloe FR-1 Asbury 12:27.7 15:29.3 53
71 Voelker, Alex FR-1 Transylvania 12:29.2 15:31.3  
72 Kramer, Meghan SR-4 Berea 12:32.6 15:35.4  
73 Ducdoc, Dominique JR-3 Asbury 12:36.8 15:40.7  
74 Humphrey, Kendra FR-1 Berea 12:38.3 15:42.5  
75 Galic, Monica SO-2 Berea 12:39.3 15:43.9  
76 Lanham, Riley SR-4 Berea 12:41.4 15:46.4  
77 Craddock, Grace JR-3 UVA-Wise 12:54.8 16:03.1  
78 Epperson, Miranda SR-4 Union (Ky.) 13:08.9 16:20.6 54
79 Meade, Mariah FR-1 Union (Ky.) 13:09.6 16:21.4  
80 Emond, Caitlin JR-3 UVA-Wise 13:16.7 16:30.3  
81 Lee, Courtney SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 13:21.2 16:35.9  
82 Allen, Becky SR-4 Union (Ky.) 13:27.4 16:43.6  
83 Kendall, Jillian SO-2 Berea 13:34.7 16:52.7  
84 Peterson, Melanie JR-3 Transylvania 13:37.0 16:55.6  
85 Henderson, Daisha JR-3 Union (Ky.) 14:53.7 18:30.9  
86 Wilson, Jenny JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 15:13.3 18:55.3  
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:31 16:06 30 2 4 5 9 10 11 20
2 1:22:17 16:27 75 1 7 14 17 36 42 44
3 1:23:10 16:38 81 3 8 19 25 26 29 37
4 1:23:51 16:46 91 6 16 22 23 24 30 38
5 1:26:00 17:12 143 13 28 33 34 35 41 51
6 1:27:33 17:30 167 18 21 32 43 53 56 65
7 1:30:15 18:03 194 12 27 45 49 61 68  
8 1:30:38 18:07 212 15 39 47 54 57 59 66
9 1:30:34 18:06 224 31 40 48 50 55 58 60
10 1:37:47 19:33 287 46 52 62 63 64 67  
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mullen, Joseph ? Unattached 4:50.4 15:02.4  
2 Beal, Sam SR-4 Cumberlands 4:50.6 15:02.9 1
3 Johnson, Jeremy SR-4 Berea 5:03.6 15:43.2 2
4 Price, Brandon SR-4 Spalding 5:04.1 15:44.8 3
5 McKenzie, Logan SO-2 Berea 5:05.4 15:48.9 4
6 Dodson, Isaiah SO-2 Berea 5:07.4 15:55.0 5
7 Riggs, Nathan JR-3 Centre 5:12.9 16:12.1 6
8 James, Michael ? Unattached 5:14.3 16:16.7  
9 Call, Ben JR-3 Cumberlands 5:14.5 16:17.1 7
10 Coffey, Forrest JR-3 Spalding 5:16.0 16:22.0 8
11 Watkins, Dylan JR-3 Berea 5:19.0 16:31.3 9
12 Monti, Casey SR-4 Berea 5:19.7 16:33.5 10
13 Young, Kyle SO-2 Berea 5:20.4 16:35.5 11
14 Congo, Logan SO-2 Union (Ky.) 5:20.4 16:35.6 12
15 Carson, Tanner SO Unattached 5:21.4 16:38.7  
16 Rivas, Yoel FR-1 Asbury 5:21.6 16:39.2 13
17 O'Dell, Travis JR-3 Cumberlands 5:21.9 16:40.2 14
18 Wheeler, Dustin SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:23.0 16:43.6 15
19 Miller, Evan FR-1 Centre 5:23.3 16:44.7 16
20 Wamsley, Jared FR-1 Cumberlands 5:25.3 16:50.6 17
21 Wilkins, Shaquon SR-4 UVA-Wise 5:25.5 16:51.5 18
22 Bettag, Parker JR-3 Spalding 5:26.1 16:53.2 19
23 McKinney, Raymond FR-1 Berea 5:26.5 16:54.6 20
24 Young, William SR-4 UVA-Wise 5:26.7 16:55.3 21
25 Harper, Matt SO Unattached 5:26.8 16:55.6  
26 Gray, Matthew FR-1 Centre 5:27.4 16:57.2 22
27 Wells, Collin FR-1 Centre 5:27.8 16:58.6 23
28 Wagoner, Kevin FR-1 Centre 5:28.1 16:59.6 24
29 Carr, Zach SO-2 Spalding 5:29.9 17:05.1 25
30 Shelton, Mitchael FR-1 Spalding 5:30.1 17:05.7 26
31 Smith, Nathan SR-4 Berea 5:30.3 17:06.3  
32 Wesco, Collin JR-3 Union (Ky.) 5:31.4 17:09.6 27
33 Starnes, Sam SO-2 Asbury 5:31.5 17:10.0 28
34 Overmyer, Lucas SO-2 Spalding 5:32.7 17:13.9 29
35 Jones, Keenan SO-2 Centre 5:33.0 17:14.8 30
36 Jordan, Charlie FR-1 Transylvania 5:34.7 17:19.9 31
37 Law, William SO-2 UVA-Wise 5:35.3 17:21.9 32
38 Dwyer, Hayden FR-1 Asbury 5:35.4 17:22.1 33
39 Mootispaw, Caleb JR-3 Asbury 5:35.9 17:23.7 34
40 Stokes, Cameron FR-1 Asbury 5:36.6 17:25.9 35
41 Faulkner, Garrett SO-2 Cumberlands 5:36.8 17:26.5 36
42 Gallagher, Justin JR-3 Spalding 5:37.0 17:27.2 37
43 Curtis, Dale SO Team Onion 5:37.4 17:28.4  
44 McCorkle, Garret FR-1 Centre 5:37.8 17:29.7 38
45 Flege, Corbin SO-2 Berea 5:38.7 17:32.4  
46 White, Dakota FR-1 Berea 5:39.4 17:34.5  
47 Durham, Cameron FR-1 Centre 5:40.1 17:36.8  
48 Snider, Austin JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:41.0 17:39.5 39
49 Reister, Evan SR-4 Transylvania 5:41.2 17:40.2 40
50 Kibert, Brandon ? Unattached 5:41.5 17:41.1  
51 Apel, Christian JR-3 Centre 5:41.7 17:41.9  
52 Woodard, Caleb SR-4 Asbury 5:44.5 17:50.5 41
53 Fuson, Gabe FR-1 Cumberlands 5:45.1 17:52.2 42
54 Terry, Dalton FR-1 Spalding 5:45.3 17:53.0  
55 Bond, Landon FR-1 Berea 5:45.6 17:53.7  
56 Stickney, Alex SR-4 Centre 5:45.9 17:54.9  
57 Wallis, Anthony SR-4 UVA-Wise 5:46.6 17:56.9 43
58 MacPherson, James JR-3 Cumberlands 5:47.2 17:58.8 44
59 Ramos, Cruz SO-2 Union (Ky.) 5:47.4 17:59.6 45
60 Morris, Ryan FR-1 Alice Lloyd 5:47.7 18:00.4 46
61 Singleton, Jacob FR-1 Cumberlands 5:48.4 18:02.6  
62 Peterson, Ben SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:49.6 18:06.2 47
63 Montgomery, Shaun FR-1 Spalding 5:50.9 18:10.4  
64 Hancock, Jordan FR-1 Transylvania 5:51.4 18:12.0 48
65 Bryan, Zane FR Unattached 5:51.7 18:12.7  
66 Raab, Zachary ? Unattached 5:51.9 18:13.4  
67 Trent, Mitchell FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5:52.4 18:15.1 49
68 Mudrak, Brian SO-2 Transylvania 5:52.5 18:15.4 50
69 Lambert, Mason SR-4 Asbury 5:52.8 18:16.4 51
70 Galloway, Nick FR-1 Alice Lloyd 5:53.9 18:19.7 52
71 Logan, Keaton FR-1 Cumberlands 5:55.3 18:24.1  
72 Bath, Stephen SO-2 UVA-Wise 5:56.5 18:27.9 53
73 Sagan, Matt SO-2 Asbury 5:58.2 18:33.1  
74 Sargent, Matthew FR-1 Berea 5:58.5 18:34.0  
75 Lindemann, Tommy SR-4 Spalding 5:58.6 18:34.2  
76 Silva, Edwin FR-1 Berea 5:59.3 18:36.5  
77 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz FR-1 Centre 6:05.7 18:56.3  
78 Blakeman, Wilson FR-1 Centre 6:05.8 18:56.7  
79 Carr, Grant JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:07.2 19:00.9 54
80 Clore, Michael FR-1 Transylvania 6:09.2 19:07.2 55
81 Redinger, Tanner FR-1 UVA-Wise 6:09.5 19:08.1 56
82 McNabb, Logan FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:09.7 19:08.7 57
83 Hernandez, Giovanni SR-4 Transylvania 6:11.2 19:13.5 58
84 Proffitt, Seth SO-2 Asbury 6:12.1 19:16.1  
85 Mills, Erick JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:16.2 19:28.9 59
86 Downs, Justin FR Unattached 6:17.2 19:32.0  
87 Phillips, Codey FR-1 Asbury 6:19.2 19:38.4  
88 Johnston, Nicolas SO-2 Transylvania 6:20.1 19:41.2 60
89 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Asbury 6:20.4 19:41.9  
90 Pertz, Matthew SO-2 Asbury 6:21.4 19:45.2  
91 Schell, Colin SR-4 Spalding 6:21.7 19:46.0  
92 Blevins, Austin SO-2 Asbury 6:22.2 19:47.6  
93 Hulse, Brandonn SO-2 Spalding 6:24.3 19:54.2  
94 Lewis, Dominique SO-2 Union (Ky.) 6:31.1 20:15.4 61
95 Blair, Dustin FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:31.3 20:15.9 62
96 Stephenson, Noah FR-1 Alice Lloyd 6:32.4 20:19.2 63
97 Gonzalez, Jose FR-1 Berea 6:33.0 20:21.1  
98 White, Keagan FR-1 Asbury 6:36.6 20:32.2  
99 Driskill, John SO-2 Alice Lloyd 6:43.0 20:52.4 64
100 Kyle, Antonio JR-3 UVA-Wise 6:44.8 20:57.8 65
101 Masavisut, Pai FR-1 Centre 6:49.4 21:12.1  
102 Cooper, Cody JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:51.9 21:20.0 66
103 Templeton, Zach SO-2 Alice Lloyd 7:10.9 22:18.8 67
104 Garagnani, Justin SO-2 Transylvania 7:24.1 22:59.8  
105 Robertson-Noel, Jared JR-3 Transylvania 7:25.1 23:03.2  
106 Thomas, Josh SO Team Onion 7:52.7 24:28.8  
107 Williams, Shaquille JR-3 Union (Ky.) 8:13.1 25:32.1 68