Mount v. UMBC Date: 09-02-16   Venue: Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:32 15:54 42 2 7 9 10 14 20 21
2 1:19:26 15:53 47 1 3 4 17 22 23 27
3 1:19:36 15:55 47 5 6 11 12 13 16 19
4 1:22:01 16:24 99 8 15 18 26 32 34 35
5 1:23:27 16:41 136 24 25 28 29 30 31 33
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 Mile Spli 2 Mile Spli
1 Tirba, Alaeldin JR-3 American 4:59.5 15:30.5 1    
2 Depinto, Ryan JR-3 George Washington 5:03.4 15:42.8 2    
3 Doiron, Benjamin SO-2 American 5:04.2 15:45.1 3    
4 Johnson, Brendan SR-4 American 5:04.4 15:45.7 4    
5 Bennett, Matt FR-1 UMBC 5:04.5 15:46.2 5    
6 Burgett, Rhys JR-3 UMBC 5:04.8 15:47.2 6    
7 Weber, Andy SO-2 George Washington 5:06.8 15:53.3 7    
8 Holmes, Jon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:06.9 15:53.7 8    
9 Roddy, Seamus SR-4 George Washington 5:07.0 15:54.0 9    
10 Arnold, Charles JR-3 George Washington 5:07.5 15:55.3 10    
11 Luckin, Jonathan SR-4 UMBC 5:08.5 15:58.6 11    
12 Kane, Matthew SO-2 UMBC 5:09.1 16:00.4 12    
13 Christiansen, Peter Unattached 5:09.4 16:01.4      
14 Nadal, Nathan SO-2 UMBC 5:10.5 16:04.7 13    
15 Wills, Colin FR-1 George Washington 5:11.2 16:07.0 14    
16 Minors, Dage SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:11.5 16:07.8 15    
17 Alexander, Stephen JR-3 UMBC 5:12.0 16:09.4 16    
18 D'Ambrosio, Gerard FR-1 American 5:12.0 16:09.4 17    
19 Gilbride, Aidan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:12.2 16:10.0 18    
20 Kingeter, Matt SO-2 UMBC 5:12.4 16:10.5 19    
21 Pantalone, Jordan SR-4 George Washington 5:12.9 16:12.4 20    
22 Sye, Trevor JR-3 George Washington 5:13.1 16:12.8 21    
23 Conlon, Jack FR-1 George Washington 5:13.2 16:13.1      
24 Kessler, Luke JR-3 UMBC 5:13.2 16:13.2      
25 Purdy, Liam JR-3 American 5:14.1 16:15.9 22    
26 Day, Carter JR-3 George Washington 5:14.2 16:16.2      
27 Sommer, Thomas SO-2 American 5:15.0 16:18.8 23    
28 Fransham, Nick SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:15.7 16:20.8 24    
29 Cave, Brian FR-1 UMBC 5:16.2 16:22.5      
30 Neil, Lorenzo SO-2 UMBC 5:16.5 16:23.5      
31 Eado, Ifa JR-3 UMBC 5:16.9 16:24.8      
32 Smart, Eric SO-2 UMBC 5:17.0 16:25.0      
33 Wileczek, Mitchel FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:18.8 16:30.6 25    
34 Smith, BJ SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:19.3 16:32.1 26    
35 Psaltakis, Jordan SR-4 UMBC 5:19.4 16:32.6      
36 Arbaugh, Bradley FR-1 UMBC 5:19.9 16:34.0      
37 Duboyce, Patrick JR-3 UMBC 5:20.1 16:34.7      
38 Hawkins, Elijah FR-1 UMBC 5:20.5 16:35.8      
39 Dengler, Thomas SO-2 American 5:21.1 16:37.8 27    
40 Ruiz, Anthony SR-4 George Washington 5:21.4 16:38.6      
41 James, Conner SO-2 George Washington 5:21.7 16:39.7      
42 McGivern, Kevin FR-1 UMBC 5:22.0 16:40.6      
43 Shaffer, Chris JR-3 George Washington 5:22.8 16:42.9      
44 Belfatto, James JR-3 American 5:22.9 16:43.3      
45 Rainey, Matthew SO-2 American 5:23.2 16:44.4      
46 Johnson, Jonathon FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:24.1 16:47.0 28    
47 Baker, Scott SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:25.9 16:52.6 29    
48 Finnigan, Benjamin SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:27.2 16:56.5 30    
49 Evans, Christopher JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:27.2 16:56.5 31    
50 Smith, Miles FR-1 UMBC 5:28.0 16:59.1      
51 Dooling, Jon FR-1 George Washington 5:28.1 16:59.5      
52 Wegner, Kevin FR-1 UMBC 5:30.6 17:07.3      
53 Duell, Noah JR-3 George Washington 5:30.6 17:07.3      
54 Santana, Anthony SO-2 American 5:32.1 17:11.9      
55 Souza, Joey SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:34.2 17:18.6 32    
56 Smith, Jonah FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:36.3 17:24.9 33    
57 Housey, Paul FR-1 George Washington 5:36.9 17:26.8      
58 Hayes, Tyler FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:38.3 17:31.0 34    
59 Thronson, Ty JR-3 UMBC 5:38.7 17:32.3      
60 Selishev, Thomas JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:40.5 17:38.2      
61 Davis, Ethan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:40.7 17:38.6 35    
62 Gradijan, Martin JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:40.7 17:38.7      
63 Robbie, Derek JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:41.5 17:41.1      
64 Reed, Jason FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:41.6 17:41.4      
65 Coombes, Jakob FR-1 George Washington 5:42.4 17:43.9      
66 Oxley, Josh SO-2 UMBC 5:42.9 17:45.4      
67 Phillips, Rami SR-4 UMBC 5:43.2 17:46.5      
68 Hayes, Killian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:44.9 17:51.8      
69 Barinelli, Anthony SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:47.6 18:00.0      
70 Prather, Gavin FR-1 UMBC 5:50.2 18:08.1      
71 Garry, Evan FR-1 George Washington 5:50.9 18:10.4      
72 Robidoux, Zane JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:54.8 18:22.4      
73 Rabbini, Ahmed FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:55.3 18:24.1      
74 Sarnie, Garrett JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:55.7 18:25.2      
75 Ercolini, Joshua JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:01.2 18:42.4      
76 Danksewicz, Christopher FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:09.8 19:09.0      
77 Bryson, Adam JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:13.4 19:20.4      
78 Riviello, Collin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:18.4 19:35.9      
79 Burrow, Alex FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:21.0 19:43.8      
80 Crowley, Dylan SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:22.2 19:47.5      
81 Steeves, Jack FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:34.2 20:25.0      
82 Bailey, Eric FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:19.5 22:45.7      
83 Meszaro, Alex FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:20.9 22:50.1      
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:51 18:46 48 1 5 7 17 18 25 26
2 1:34:52 18:58 51 6 9 10 11 15 20 22
3 1:34:59 18:59 66 2 13 14 16 21 30 31
4 1:35:44 19:08 81 3 8 19 23 28 29 32
5 1:38:23 19:40 122 4 24 27 33 34 35 36
6 1:49:54 21:58 184 12 38 41 46 47 48  
7 1:48:03 21:36 201 37 39 40 42 43 44 45
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1 Mile Spli 2 Mile Spli
1 Gearhart, Kathryn FR-1 Maryland 5:48.1 18:01.5 1    
2 DiBiasio, Miranda JR-3 George Washington 5:49.6 18:06.4 2    
3 Cologer, Sophia SR-4 UMBC 5:53.0 18:16.9 3    
4 Hooks, Adriana SO-2 American 5:55.5 18:24.7 4    
5 Squirini, Alexa SR-4 Maryland 6:00.0 18:38.5 5    
6 Parks, Allison JR-3 Navy 6:01.2 18:42.2 6    
7 Almeida, Sydney SR-4 Maryland 6:01.6 18:43.5 7    
8 Richter, Olivia JR-3 UMBC 6:03.8 18:50.3 8    
9 Scully, Mary Cate SR-4 Navy 6:04.6 18:52.8 9    
10 McDannold, Brenna SR-4 Navy 6:08.0 19:03.5 10    
11 Mcdonnell, Erin SO-2 Navy 6:08.1 19:03.7 11    
12 Kole, Madeline FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:08.6 19:05.5 12    
13 Vlattas, Gabby FR-1 George Washington 6:09.0 19:06.7 13    
14 North, Ariana SR-4 George Washington 6:09.3 19:07.5 14    
15 Jan, Kathryn SR-4 Navy 6:10.2 19:10.2 15    
16 Porter, Macaulay SR-4 George Washington 6:10.2 19:10.2 16    
17 Barnes, Charde' SR-4 Maryland 6:11.0 19:12.9 17    
18 Augelli, Caroline FR-1 Maryland 6:11.7 19:14.9 18    
19 Vane, Chelsea SR-4 UMBC 6:11.8 19:15.2 19    
20 West, Grace FR-1 Navy 6:12.8 19:18.3 20    
21 Brown, Halley SO-2 George Washington 6:16.1 19:28.8 21    
22 Schmitt, Caitlin FR-1 Navy 6:16.3 19:29.4 22    
23 Fairbanks, Rachel SO-2 Navy 6:16.5 19:29.8      
24 Candau, Julie SR-4 Navy 6:16.7 19:30.6      
25 Ponton, Kelsey SO-2 UMBC 6:16.8 19:31.0 23    
26 Seiffert, Erin SR-4 Navy 6:17.3 19:32.3      
27 Lopez, Arianna FR-1 American 6:18.1 19:34.7 24    
28 Go, Gabrielle SO-2 Maryland 6:18.1 19:34.9 25    
29 Novak, Paige FR-1 Maryland 6:19.3 19:38.6 26    
30 Keller, Kiernan SO-2 Maryland 6:22.2 19:47.7      
31 Freed, Piper FR-1 Navy 6:22.7 19:49.1      
32 Causey, Erin JR-3 Maryland 6:23.1 19:50.3      
33 McTernan, Kaitlyn FR-1 American 6:23.3 19:51.1 27    
34 Mattson, Courtney JR-3 UMBC 6:23.4 19:51.4 28    
35 Kakascik, Kara FR-1 Navy 6:24.3 19:54.1      
36 Callaghan, Katelyn JR-3 UMBC 6:25.3 19:57.1 29    
37 Quandt, Kathryn SR-4 Navy 6:26.9 20:02.1      
38 Anderson, Lauren SO-2 George Washington 6:27.0 20:02.5 30    
39 Jansen, Evie JR-3 Navy 6:27.0 20:02.5      
40 Gallivan, Rachel FR-1 George Washington 6:27.1 20:02.8 31    
41 Roberts, Briana FR-1 UMBC 6:27.4 20:03.7 32    
42 Prial, Brigid SO-2 George Washington 6:27.6 20:04.5      
43 Marrone, Maddy SO-2 Navy 6:27.9 20:05.2      
44 Dannheim, Suzanne FR-1 George Washington 6:28.4 20:06.9      
45 Valenti, Ali SO-2 Navy 6:29.1 20:09.1      
46 Koga, Pam FR-1 UMBC 6:29.9 20:11.4      
47 Traficante, Kailee SO-2 American 6:31.0 20:15.0 33    
48 Gyalay, Monika SO-2 Navy 6:31.9 20:17.6      
49 Velazco, Corina SR-4 American 6:32.0 20:18.1 34    
50 Perrin, Gabrielle SO-2 Navy 6:32.4 20:19.2      
51 Ayres, Kassidy SO-2 American 6:32.8 20:20.6 35    
52 O'Halloran, Karah SR-4 Maryland 6:34.5 20:25.9      
53 Godfrey, Hannah JR-3 Navy 6:35.7 20:29.4      
54 Zaccaria, Anna SR-4 George Washington 6:35.9 20:30.2      
55 Aris, Hannah JR-3 UMBC 6:38.9 20:39.6      
56 Pearson, Annika SO-2 Navy 6:40.5 20:44.3      
57 Sedita, Megan FR-1 American 6:42.0 20:49.0 36    
58 Redding, Bridgett FR-1 UMBC 6:42.7 20:51.4      
59 Cormier, Julia FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:43.6 20:53.9 37    
60 Stetson, Kelli SO-2 George Washington 6:44.6 20:57.2      
61 Kocher, Ashleigh SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6:45.2 20:59.1 38    
62 Zylak, Rebecca FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:45.3 20:59.3 39    
63 Alms, Cindy SR-4 UMBC 6:45.6 21:00.2      
64 Freeman, Alexandria FR-1 Navy 6:46.0 21:01.6      
65 Evans, Macy FR-1 George Washington 6:47.0 21:04.8      
66 Healey, Camila FR-1 Navy 6:48.6 21:09.6      
67 Johnson, Tori FR-1 UMBC 6:50.5 21:15.6      
68 Knake, Kaya FR-1 UMBC 6:50.9 21:16.8      
69 Fatica, Lesley SO-2 George Washington 6:52.2 21:20.8      
70 Kirk, Phoebe FR-1 Navy 6:52.8 21:22.8      
71 Hart, Sarah SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:52.8 21:22.8 40    
72 Belo, Brianna SO-2 American 7:01.6 21:50.0      
73 Mabone, Judy JR-3 American 7:01.7 21:50.2      
74 Llanos, Abby SO-2 George Washington 7:05.6 22:02.5      
75 Hooper, Clarke SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7:08.9 22:12.7 41    
76 Harrington, Shaylyn FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:09.7 22:15.2 42    
77 Bartelloni, Alexis SO-2 UMBC 7:15.0 22:31.7      
78 Leary, Caitlyn SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7:15.3 22:32.6 43    
79 Cassara, Alexa JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:16.0 22:34.7 44    
80 Flynn, Molly FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:16.3 22:35.7 45    
81 Steinly, Savannah SO-2 UMBC 7:22.3 22:54.4      
82 Davies, Natalie JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:23.4 22:57.7      
83 Johnson, Hailey JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7:25.4 23:04.0 46    
84 Allen, Elise SR-4 UMBC 7:35.2 23:34.5      
85 Tarr, Meghan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:37.0 23:40.1      
86 Lindoe, Holly SR-4 Franklin Pierce 7:51.8 24:26.1      
87 King, Grace FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7:54.1 24:33.1 47    
88 Burrell, Courtney SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:10.1 25:22.9      
89 Vizoso, Juliann FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8:27.8 26:17.7      
90 Nield, Mercedes SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 9:09.3 28:26.9 48